

Qubool Hai
Zoya Farooqui, a modern NRI who travels to Bhopal searching for her father, where she falls for the traditional, stern businessman Asad Ahmed Khan.
Where to watch Qubool Hai in United States
No streaming info for your region.
Click a service to open Qubool Hai there. Availability last verified on July 3, 2026.
Where is Qubool Hai streaming around the world?
| Country | Streaming on | Rent / Buy |
|---|---|---|
| India | VI movies and tv, Zee5 | — |
| Australia | Zee5 | — |
About Qubool Hai
Qubool Hai is a 2012 Hindi-language drama and family series created by Gul Khan and Karishma Jain. The cast is led by Namik Paul, Karan Singh Grover, Surbhi Jyoti. It spans 2 seasons and 856 episodes and has concluded.
Qubool Hai was produced by 4 Lions Films and made in India. It was first aired on October 29, 2012.
- Created by
- Gul Khan, Karishma Jain
- First aired
- October 29, 2012
- Last aired
- October 27, 2022
- Original language
- Hindi
- Status
- Ended
- Seasons
- 2 (856 episodes)
- Network
- Zee TV, ZEE5
- Country
- India
- Production
- 4 Lions Films
Qubool Hai cast & crew
Qubool Hai was created by Gul Khan and Karishma Jain.
The cast features Namik Paul as Ahsaan, Karan Singh Grover as Asad Ahmed Khan, Surbhi Jyoti as Zoya Farooqui/Sanam Ahmed Khan/Seher Ahmed khan, Shalini Kapoor as Dilshad Ahmed Khan, Rishabh Sinha as Ayaan Ahmed Khan, and Vikrant Massey as Ayaan Ahmed Khan.
Is Qubool Hai worth watching?
With 2 seasons and 856 episodes, it's a long-haul binge.
If you enjoy drama and family, Qubool Hai is worth a place on your watchlist.
How and where to watch Qubool Hai
Qubool Hai isn't currently available on major streaming services in United States. We track availability continuously — add it to your watchlist and we'll keep an eye out.
Streaming rights change country by country and month by month, so the options above reflect United States today — switch your country at the top of the where-to-watch section to see availability elsewhere.
Rate & review
Your rating and review are saved privately in this browser — no account needed.
Cast of Qubool Hai

Namik Paul
Ahsaan

Karan Singh Grover
Asad Ahmed Khan

Surbhi Jyoti
Zoya Farooqui/Sanam Ahmed Khan/Seher Ahmed khan

Shalini Kapoor
Dilshad Ahmed Khan
Rishabh Sinha
Ayaan Ahmed Khan

Vikrant Massey
Ayaan Ahmed Khan

Amrapali Gupta
Tanveer/Begum Sahiba/Misbah Sayyed

Vikram Singh Chauhan
Imraan Qureshi
Qubool Hai — FAQs
▸Where can I watch Qubool Hai in United States?
Qubool Hai is not currently available on major streaming services in United States. Availability changes often — check back soon.
▸What language is Qubool Hai in?
Qubool Hai is originally in Hindi. Subtitle and dub options vary by streaming service.
▸How many seasons of Qubool Hai are there?
Qubool Hai has 2 seasons with 856 episodes in total.











