Skip to content
SearchOTT
La Herencia poster

La Herencia

2022·Series·50 min·★ 7.5(52)

In an avocado farm called "Santa Catalina", Severiano del Monte and his five adopted sons live. Severiano passes away and the lives of his sons change on the day of the reading of the will, with the unexpected appearance of Sara, their sister, whom they did not know existed.

▶ Watch trailer

Where to watch La Herencia in United States

Can I watch La Herencia in United States? Yes — you can stream La Herencia in United States on YouTube TV.

Click a service to open La Herencia there. Availability last verified on October 19, 2026.

Where is La Herencia streaming around the world?

CountryStreaming onRent / Buy
United StatesYouTube TV—
SpainAtres Player—

About La Herencia

La Herencia is a 2022 Spanish-language drama, soap and family series created by Víctor Carrasco. The cast is led by Michelle Renaud, Matías Novoa, Daniel Elbittar. It spans 1 season and 80 episodes and has concluded. Viewers rate it 7.5/10 across 100 ratings. In United States, it is currently streaming on YouTube TV.

La Herencia was produced by Televisa and made in Mexico. It was first aired on March 28, 2022.

Created by
Víctor Carrasco
First aired
March 28, 2022
Last aired
July 15, 2022
Original language
Spanish
Status
Ended
Seasons
1 (80 episodes)
Network
Univision, Las Estrellas
Country
Mexico
Production
Televisa

La Herencia cast & crew

La Herencia was created by Víctor Carrasco.

The cast features Michelle Renaud as Sara del Monte, Matías Novoa as Juan del Monte, Daniel Elbittar as Pedro del Monte, Emmanuel Palomares as Simon del Monte, Juan Pablo Gil as Lucas del Monte, and Mauricio Hénao as Mateo del Monte.

Is La Herencia worth watching?

La Herencia holds an audience score of 7.5/10 from 52 ratings, marking it as well-reviewed drama series.

With 1 season and 80 episodes, it's a long-haul binge.

If you enjoy drama, soap, and family, La Herencia is worth a place on your watchlist.

How and where to watch La Herencia

In United States, you can stream La Herencia on YouTube TV. Click any service above to open it directly.

Streaming rights change country by country and month by month, so the options above reflect United States today — switch your country at the top of the where-to-watch section to see availability elsewhere.

Rate & review

Your rating and review are saved privately in this browser — no account needed.

Cast of La Herencia

Michelle Renaud

Michelle Renaud

Sara del Monte

Matías Novoa

Matías Novoa

Juan del Monte

Daniel Elbittar

Daniel Elbittar

Pedro del Monte

Emmanuel Palomares

Emmanuel Palomares

Simon del Monte

Juan Pablo Gil

Juan Pablo Gil

Lucas del Monte

Mauricio Hénao

Mauricio Hénao

Mateo del Monte

Leonardo Daniel

Leonardo Daniel

Severiano del Monte

Julián Gil

Julián Gil

Próspero Millán

Nicole Curiel

Nicole Curiel

Jessica Millán Gutiérrez

La Herencia — FAQs

▸Where can I watch La Herencia in United States?

La Herencia is streaming on YouTube TV in United States.

▸Is La Herencia on YouTube TV?

Yes — La Herencia is currently available on YouTube TV in United States.

▸What language is La Herencia in?

La Herencia is originally in Spanish, with audio tracks including Spanish, French. Subtitle and dub options vary by streaming service.

▸How many seasons of La Herencia are there?

La Herencia has 1 season with 80 episodes in total.

▸What is La Herencia rated?

It holds a 7.5/10 audience score from 52 ratings.

More like La Herencia

Tan cerca de ti, nace el amor
Corazón de oro
Road to Avonlea
Cómplices Al Rescate
Senora Acero
Sortilegio
Me atrevo a amarte
Distilling Love
Falling Angel
Shadows of the Past
Laws of love
Loves with Trap