Skip to content
SearchOTT
Werewolf: The Beast Among Us poster

Werewolf: The Beast Among Us

2012·Movie·R·93 min·★ 5.9(281)

Set in a 19th century village, a young man studying under a local doctor joins a team of hunters on the trail of a wolf-like creature.

▶ Watch trailer

Where to watch Werewolf: The Beast Among Us in United States

Can I watch Werewolf: The Beast Among Us in United States? Yes — you can stream Werewolf: The Beast Among Us in United States on Tubi TV, or rent and buy it on Amazon Video and Apple TV Store.

Click a service to open Werewolf: The Beast Among Us there. Availability last verified on October 21, 2026.

Where is Werewolf: The Beast Among Us streaming around the world?

CountryStreaming onRent / Buy
United StatesTubi TVAmazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies
India—Amazon Video
United Kingdom—Apple TV Store, Amazon Video, YouTube
Canada—Apple TV Store, CosmoGo, YouTube
AustraliaAmazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with AdsApple TV Store, Amazon Video, YouTube
Germany—Apple TV Store, Amazon Video, YouTube
FranceAmazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with AdsApple TV Store, YouTube, Canal VOD
SpainAmazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with AdsApple TV Store, Amazon Video
Brazil—Claro video, Apple TV Store, Amazon Video
Japan—Amazon Video, Apple TV Store

About Werewolf: The Beast Among Us

Werewolf: The Beast Among Us is a 2012 English-language drama, horror and thriller film directed by Louis Morneau. The cast is led by Ed Quinn, Guy Wilson, Stephen Rea. It has a runtime of 1h 33m. Viewers rate it 5.9/10 across 300 ratings. In United States, it is currently streaming on Tubi TV.

Werewolf: The Beast Among Us was produced by Universal 1440 Entertainment and CC Capital Arts Entertainment SRL and made in United States of America. It was released on October 9, 2012, and carries a R certification.

Director
Louis Morneau
Writers
Louis Morneau, Michael Tabb
Release date
October 9, 2012
Original language
English
Age rating
R
Status
Released
Country
United States of America
Budget
$5 million
Production
Universal 1440 Entertainment, CC Capital Arts Entertainment SRL
#werewolf

Werewolf: The Beast Among Us cast & crew

Werewolf: The Beast Among Us was directed by Louis Morneau and written by Louis Morneau and Michael Tabb.

The cast features Ed Quinn as Charles, Guy Wilson as Daniel, Stephen Rea as Doc, Rachel DiPillo as Eva, Adam Croasdell as Stefan, and Ana Ularu as Kazia.

Behind the camera, the score was composed by Michael Wandmacher, cinematography is by Philip Robertson, and it was produced by Mike Elliott.

Is Werewolf: The Beast Among Us worth watching?

Werewolf: The Beast Among Us holds an audience score of 5.9/10 from 281 ratings, a more divisive drama films.

At 1h 33m, it's an easy, time-light watch.

If you enjoy drama, horror, and thriller, Werewolf: The Beast Among Us is worth a place on your watchlist.

How and where to watch Werewolf: The Beast Among Us

In United States, you can stream Werewolf: The Beast Among Us on Tubi TV, or rent and buy it on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, and YouTube. Click any service above to open it directly.

Streaming rights change country by country and month by month, so the options above reflect United States today — switch your country at the top of the where-to-watch section to see availability elsewhere.

Rate & review

Your rating and review are saved privately in this browser — no account needed.

Cast of Werewolf: The Beast Among Us

Ed Quinn

Ed Quinn

Charles

Guy Wilson

Guy Wilson

Daniel

Stephen Rea

Stephen Rea

Doc

Rachel DiPillo

Rachel DiPillo

Eva

Adam Croasdell

Adam Croasdell

Stefan

Ana Ularu

Ana Ularu

Kazia

Florin Piersic Jr.

Florin Piersic Jr.

Fang

Steven Bauer

Steven Bauer

Hyde

Nia Peeples

Nia Peeples

Vadoma

Radu Iacoban

Radu Iacoban

Constable Orban

No photo

Zoltan Butuc

Ferka

Emil Hostina

Emil Hostina

Jaeger

Werewolf: The Beast Among Us — FAQs

▸Where can I watch Werewolf: The Beast Among Us in United States?

Werewolf: The Beast Among Us is streaming on Tubi TV in United States.

▸Is Werewolf: The Beast Among Us on Tubi TV?

Yes — Werewolf: The Beast Among Us is currently available on Tubi TV in United States.

▸What language is Werewolf: The Beast Among Us in?

Werewolf: The Beast Among Us is originally in English. Subtitle and dub options vary by streaming service.

▸How long is Werewolf: The Beast Among Us?

Werewolf: The Beast Among Us runs 1 hours 33 minutes (93 minutes).

▸What is Werewolf: The Beast Among Us rated?

Werewolf: The Beast Among Us is rated R. It holds a 5.9/10 audience score from 281 ratings.

More like Werewolf: The Beast Among Us

Beast
The Last Thing Mary Saw
Suburbicon
Hunting Season
Run
Barron's Cove
Not Without Hope
The Transfiguration
Savaged
Caged
Intruders
The Jester 2