

The Musical Vampire
A crazy white scientist resurrects a corpse with a werid chemical creating a super hopping ghost. The only thing that can somewhat control it is the sound of music. A Taoist and his two assistants try and stop it from destroying the countryside.
Where to watch The Musical Vampire in United States
Can I watch The Musical Vampire in United States? The Musical Vampire isn't currently available to stream in United States. Availability changes often — add it to your watchlist and check back.
No streaming info for your region.
Click a service to open The Musical Vampire there. Availability last verified on July 31, 2026.
About The Musical Vampire
The Musical Vampire is a 1992 cn-language action, comedy and horror film directed by Wilson Tong Wai-Shing. The cast is led by Lam Ching-Ying, Loletta Lee Lai-Chun, Dickson Lee Kar-Sing. It has a runtime of 1h 30m.
The Musical Vampire was produced in Hong Kong. It was released on September 4, 1992.
- Director
- Wilson Tong Wai-Shing
- Writers
- Wilson Tong Wai-Shing
- Release date
- September 4, 1992
- Original language
- cn
- Status
- Released
- Country
- Hong Kong
The Musical Vampire cast & crew
The Musical Vampire was directed by Wilson Tong Wai-Shing and written by Wilson Tong Wai-Shing.
The cast features Lam Ching-Ying as Uncle Master, Loletta Lee Lai-Chun as Chu-Chu, Dickson Lee Kar-Sing as Ah Hoo, Stanley Fung Shui-Fan as Master, Charlie Cho Cha-Lee as Captain Tsao, and Xiong Xinxin as Keung.
Is The Musical Vampire worth watching?
At 1h 30m, it's an easy, time-light watch.
If you enjoy action, comedy, and horror, The Musical Vampire is worth a place on your watchlist.
How and where to watch The Musical Vampire
The Musical Vampire isn't currently available on major streaming services in United States. We track availability continuously — add it to your watchlist and we'll keep an eye out.
Streaming rights change country by country and month by month, so the options above reflect United States today — switch your country at the top of the where-to-watch section to see availability elsewhere.
Rate & review
Your rating and review are saved privately in this browser — no account needed.
Cast of The Musical Vampire

Lam Ching-Ying
Uncle Master

Loletta Lee Lai-Chun
Chu-Chu

Dickson Lee Kar-Sing
Ah Hoo

Stanley Fung Shui-Fan
Master

Charlie Cho Cha-Lee
Captain Tsao

Xiong Xinxin
Keung

Tai Bo
Little Three
Wong Chi-Keung
Vampire Yam Tin-Long

Gam Biu
Village Leader

Wong Ching-Ho
Uncle Deaf

Ling Hon
Uncle Da-Chun

Wilson Tong Wai-Shing
Corpse Robber
The Musical Vampire — FAQs
▸Where can I watch The Musical Vampire in United States?
The Musical Vampire is not currently available on major streaming services in United States. Availability changes often — check back soon.
▸What language is The Musical Vampire in?
The Musical Vampire is originally in cn, with audio tracks including Cantonese, Mandarin. Subtitle and dub options vary by streaming service.
▸How long is The Musical Vampire?
The Musical Vampire runs 1 hours 30 minutes (90 minutes).











