Skip to content
SearchOTT
Saving Shiloh poster

Saving Shiloh

2006·Movie·PG·90 min·★ 6.5(17)

“Can a man really change?”

In this third movie about Shiloh, Judd Travers is accused of killing a man he once fought in a bar. Everyone in the town consider Judd to be guilty except Marty Preston, but even him has some doubts. Trying to clear Judd's name Marty and his friend searches the woods to find the criminal.

▶ Watch trailer

Where to watch Saving Shiloh in United States

Can I watch Saving Shiloh in United States? Yes — you can stream Saving Shiloh in United States on Amazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, and Shout! Factory Amazon Channel, or rent and buy it on Amazon Video and Google Play Movies.

Click a service to open Saving Shiloh there. Availability last verified on October 20, 2026.

Where is Saving Shiloh streaming around the world?

CountryStreaming onRent / Buy
United StatesAmazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, Shout! Factory Amazon Channel, Pluto TVAmazon Video, Google Play Movies, YouTube
CanadaAmazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with AdsYouTube

About Saving Shiloh

Saving Shiloh is a 2006 English-language family and drama film directed by Sandy Tung. The cast is led by Scott Wilson, Gerald McRaney, Jason Dolley. It has a runtime of 1h 30m. In United States, it is currently streaming on Amazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, Shout! Factory Amazon Channel.

Saving Shiloh was produced by Utopia Pictures and made in United States of America. It was released on April 5, 2006, and carries a PG certification.

Director
Sandy Tung
Writers
Chip Rosenbloom
Release date
April 5, 2006
Original language
English
Age rating
PG
Status
Released
Country
United States of America
Production
Utopia Pictures
#rescue#small town#dog#boy and dog#heart warming

Saving Shiloh cast & crew

Saving Shiloh was directed by Sandy Tung and written by Chip Rosenbloom.

The cast features Scott Wilson as Judd Travers, Gerald McRaney as Ray Preston, Jason Dolley as Marty Preston, Ann Dowd as Louise Preston, Bonnie Bartlett as Mrs. Wallace, and Jordan Garrett as David Howard.

Behind the camera, the score was composed by Adam Gorgoni and cinematography is by Lex duPont.

Is Saving Shiloh worth watching?

At 1h 30m, it's an easy, time-light watch.

If you enjoy family and drama, Saving Shiloh is worth a place on your watchlist.

How and where to watch Saving Shiloh

In United States, you can stream Saving Shiloh on Amazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, Shout! Factory Amazon Channel, Pluto TV, and YouTube Free, or rent and buy it on Amazon Video, Google Play Movies, and YouTube. Click any service above to open it directly.

Streaming rights change country by country and month by month, so the options above reflect United States today — switch your country at the top of the where-to-watch section to see availability elsewhere.

Rate & review

Your rating and review are saved privately in this browser — no account needed.

Cast of Saving Shiloh

Scott Wilson

Scott Wilson

Judd Travers

Gerald McRaney

Gerald McRaney

Ray Preston

Jason Dolley

Jason Dolley

Marty Preston

Ann Dowd

Ann Dowd

Louise Preston

Bonnie Bartlett

Bonnie Bartlett

Mrs. Wallace

Jordan Garrett

Jordan Garrett

David Howard

Kyle Chavarria

Kyle Chavarria

Dara Lynn Preston

Taylor Momsen

Taylor Momsen

Samantha Wallace

No photo

Liberty Smith

Becky Preston

Maura Kidwell

Maura Kidwell

Miss Osborne

No photo

Judy Espy

Grandma Preston

No photo

Jeff Dolan

Sheriff

More from the Shiloh Collection

Saving Shiloh — FAQs

▸Where can I watch Saving Shiloh in United States?

Saving Shiloh is streaming on Amazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, Shout! Factory Amazon Channel, Pluto TV in United States.

▸Is Saving Shiloh on Amazon Prime Video?

Yes — Saving Shiloh is currently available on Amazon Prime Video in United States.

▸What language is Saving Shiloh in?

Saving Shiloh is originally in English. Subtitle and dub options vary by streaming service.

▸How long is Saving Shiloh?

Saving Shiloh runs 1 hours 30 minutes (90 minutes).

▸What is Saving Shiloh rated?

Saving Shiloh is rated PG. It holds a 6.5/10 audience score from 17 ratings.

More like Saving Shiloh

Shiloh
Far from Home: The Adventures of Yellow Dog
The Call of the Wild
Three Wishes
Max
An American Girl: McKenna Shoots for the Stars
True Grit
The River
The Good Witch's Family
Normal
How Sarah Got Her Wings
Meltdown: Days of Destruction