Skip to content
SearchOTT
Pinocchio: Unstrung poster

Pinocchio: Unstrung

2026·Movie·NR·82 min·8.5(10)

He has no strings to hold him back now.

Influenced by a sinister Cricket and created by Geppetto, Pinocchio launches a violent crusade to carve himself into a real boy like his brother James, one piece at a time.

▶ Watch trailer

Where to watch Pinocchio: Unstrung in United States

Can I watch Pinocchio: Unstrung in United States? Pinocchio: Unstrung isn't currently available to stream in United States. Availability changes often — add it to your watchlist and check back.

No streaming info for your region.

Click a service to open Pinocchio: Unstrung there. Availability last verified on August 1, 2026.

About Pinocchio: Unstrung

Pinocchio: Unstrung is a 2026 English-language horror, fantasy and mystery film directed by Rhys Frake-Waterfield. The cast is led by Jude Evan Lloyd, Robert Englund, Cameron Bell. It has a runtime of 1h 22m.

Pinocchio: Unstrung was produced by Jagged Edge Productions and made in United Kingdom. It was released on July 22, 2026, and carries a NR certification. Made on a budget of about $1 million, it went on to gross $1 million worldwide.

Director
Rhys Frake-Waterfield
Writers
Rhys Frake-Waterfield
Release date
July 22, 2026
Original language
English
Age rating
NR
Status
Released
Country
United Kingdom
Budget
$1 million
Box office
$1 million
Production
Jagged Edge Productions
#lie#puppet#killer doll#dark fantasy#aftercreditsstinger#evil puppet#toy comes to life#mysterious#aggressive#teamwork#absurd#slasher horror#the twisted childhood universe (tcu)

Pinocchio: Unstrung cast & crew

Pinocchio: Unstrung was directed by Rhys Frake-Waterfield and written by Rhys Frake-Waterfield.

The cast features Jude Evan Lloyd as Pinocchio (voice), Robert Englund as Cricket (voice), Cameron Bell as James, Jessica Balmer as Mia, Richard Brake as Geppetto, and Jack Art Gray as Dudley.

Behind the camera, the score was composed by Andrew Scott Bell, cinematography is by Vince Knight, and it was produced by Scott Chambers and Rhys Frake-Waterfield.

Is Pinocchio: Unstrung worth watching?

At 1h 22m, it's an easy, time-light watch.

If you enjoy horror, fantasy, and mystery, Pinocchio: Unstrung is worth a place on your watchlist.

How and where to watch Pinocchio: Unstrung

Pinocchio: Unstrung isn't currently available on major streaming services in United States. We track availability continuously — add it to your watchlist and we'll keep an eye out.

Streaming rights change country by country and month by month, so the options above reflect United States today — switch your country at the top of the where-to-watch section to see availability elsewhere.

Rate & review

Your rating and review are saved privately in this browser — no account needed.

Cast of Pinocchio: Unstrung

Jude Evan Lloyd

Jude Evan Lloyd

Pinocchio (voice)

Robert Englund

Robert Englund

Cricket (voice)

Cameron Bell

Cameron Bell

James

Jessica Balmer

Jessica Balmer

Mia

Richard Brake

Richard Brake

Geppetto

Jack Art Gray

Jack Art Gray

Dudley

Scott Chambers

Scott Chambers

Christopher Robin

Kelly Rian Sanson

Kelly Rian Sanson

Miss Daniels

Peter DeSouza-Feighoney

Peter DeSouza-Feighoney

Michael Darling

Emma Tate

Emma Tate

Carving (voice)

Andrew Rolfe

Andrew Rolfe

Doctor

Charlotte Coleman

Charlotte Coleman

Nurse

Pinocchio: Unstrung — FAQs

Where can I watch Pinocchio: Unstrung in United States?

Pinocchio: Unstrung is not currently available on major streaming services in United States. Availability changes often — check back soon.

What language is Pinocchio: Unstrung in?

Pinocchio: Unstrung is originally in English, with audio tracks including English, Italian. Subtitle and dub options vary by streaming service.

How long is Pinocchio: Unstrung?

Pinocchio: Unstrung runs 1 hours 22 minutes (82 minutes).

What is Pinocchio: Unstrung rated?

Pinocchio: Unstrung is rated NR. It holds a 8.5/10 audience score from 10 ratings.

More like Pinocchio: Unstrung

Scream Blacula Scream
Barbarian
The Children
The Dogs
Wishmaster
Mandy
Dagon
Jigsaw
The Taking of Deborah Logan
The Midnight Meat Train
Saw
The Spine of Night