

Perfect Sense
A student with retinitis pigmentosa bonds with a young blind teacher and her seeing eye dog.
Where to watch Perfect Sense in United States
Can I watch Perfect Sense in United States? Perfect Sense isn't currently available to stream in United States. Availability changes often — add it to your watchlist and check back.
No streaming info for your region.
Click a service to open Perfect Sense there. Availability last verified on July 31, 2026.
About Perfect Sense
Perfect Sense is a 2016 Korean-language drama film directed by Kim Jin-moo. The cast is led by Sooyoung Choi, Jung Chan-bi, Jung Sun-kyung. It has a runtime of 1h 12m.
Perfect Sense was produced in South Korea. It was released on April 20, 2016.
- Director
- Kim Jin-moo
- Writers
- Kim Jin-moo
- Release date
- April 20, 2016
- Original language
- Korean
- Status
- Released
- Country
- South Korea
Perfect Sense cast & crew
Perfect Sense was directed by Kim Jin-moo and written by Kim Jin-moo.
The cast features Sooyoung Choi as Jung Ah-yeon, Jung Chan-bi as Park Eun-seo, Jung Sun-kyung as Eun-seo's Mother, Ji Yong-seok as Gong Shi-ho, Kang Kyun-sung as Do Sang-joon, and Yoo Yeon-mi as Jin-joo.
Is Perfect Sense worth watching?
At 1h 12m, it's an easy, time-light watch.
If you enjoy drama, Perfect Sense is worth a place on your watchlist.
How and where to watch Perfect Sense
Perfect Sense isn't currently available on major streaming services in United States. We track availability continuously — add it to your watchlist and we'll keep an eye out.
Streaming rights change country by country and month by month, so the options above reflect United States today — switch your country at the top of the where-to-watch section to see availability elsewhere.
Rate & review
Your rating and review are saved privately in this browser — no account needed.
Cast of Perfect Sense

Sooyoung Choi
Jung Ah-yeon

Jung Chan-bi
Park Eun-seo

Jung Sun-kyung
Eun-seo's Mother
Ji Yong-seok
Gong Shi-ho

Kang Kyun-sung
Do Sang-joon

Yoo Yeon-mi
Jin-joo
Perfect Sense — FAQs
▸Where can I watch Perfect Sense in United States?
Perfect Sense is not currently available on major streaming services in United States. Availability changes often — check back soon.
▸What language is Perfect Sense in?
Perfect Sense is originally in Korean. Subtitle and dub options vary by streaming service.
▸How long is Perfect Sense?
Perfect Sense runs 1 hours 12 minutes (72 minutes).











