Skip to content
SearchOTT
No One Would Tell poster

No One Would Tell

2018·Movie·PG-13·90 min·★ 6.5(38)

Single mom Laura Collins has had a history of rocky relationships, so when her daughter Sarah begins dating the popular and charismatic Rob, Laura is thrilled with what she sees. But it soon becomes clear that Rob has a darker, possessive side. Then Sarah goes missing.

Where to watch No One Would Tell in United States

Can I watch No One Would Tell in United States? Yes — you can stream No One Would Tell in United States on Philo, Lifetime Movie Club, and Lifetime Movie Club Apple TV channel, or rent and buy it on Amazon Video and Fandango At Home.

Click a service to open No One Would Tell there. Availability last verified on October 21, 2026.

Where is No One Would Tell streaming around the world?

CountryStreaming onRent / Buy
United StatesPhilo, Lifetime Movie Club, Lifetime Movie Club Apple TV channel, Lifetime Movie Club Amazon ChannelAmazon Video, Fandango At Home
CanadaStackTV Amazon Channel—
FranceNetflix, TF1+, Netflix Standard with Ads—
Spain—Amazon Video

About No One Would Tell

No One Would Tell is a 2018 English-language drama, thriller and mystery film directed by Gail Harvey. The cast is led by Shannen Doherty, Matreya Scarrwener, Callan Potter. It has a runtime of 1h 30m. In United States, it is currently streaming on Philo, Lifetime Movie Club, Lifetime Movie Club Apple TV channel.

No One Would Tell was produced by Lifetime and made in United States of America. It was released on September 16, 2018, and carries a PG-13 certification.

Director
Gail Harvey
Writers
Caitlin D. Fryers
Release date
September 16, 2018
OTT release
September 16, 2018
Original language
English
Age rating
PG-13
Status
Released
Country
United States of America
Production
Lifetime
#killing#murder#domestic abuse#relationship#abusive boyfriend#murdered#kill

No One Would Tell cast & crew

No One Would Tell was directed by Gail Harvey and written by Caitlin D. Fryers.

The cast features Shannen Doherty as Laura Collins, Matreya Scarrwener as Sarah Collins, Callan Potter as Rob Tennison, Chanelle Peloso as Nikki Farrow, Mira Sorvino as Elizabeth Hanover, and Trezzo Mahoro as Zack.

Behind the camera, cinematography is by Toby Gorman and it was produced by Shawn Angelski and Paddy Bickerton.

Is No One Would Tell worth watching?

At 1h 30m, it's an easy, time-light watch.

If you enjoy drama, thriller, and mystery, No One Would Tell is worth a place on your watchlist.

How and where to watch No One Would Tell

In United States, you can stream No One Would Tell on Philo, Lifetime Movie Club, Lifetime Movie Club Apple TV channel, Lifetime Movie Club Amazon Channel, and Tubi TV, or rent and buy it on Amazon Video and Fandango At Home. Click any service above to open it directly.

It first became available to stream digitally on September 16, 2018.

Streaming rights change country by country and month by month, so the options above reflect United States today — switch your country at the top of the where-to-watch section to see availability elsewhere.

Rate & review

Your rating and review are saved privately in this browser — no account needed.

Cast of No One Would Tell

Shannen Doherty

Shannen Doherty

Laura Collins

Matreya Scarrwener

Matreya Scarrwener

Sarah Collins

Callan Potter

Callan Potter

Rob Tennison

Chanelle Peloso

Chanelle Peloso

Nikki Farrow

Mira Sorvino

Mira Sorvino

Elizabeth Hanover

Trezzo Mahoro

Trezzo Mahoro

Zack

Louriza Tronco

Louriza Tronco

Alexa

Ricky He

Ricky He

Gus

Sarah Grey

Sarah Grey

Jacquline

Avery Konrad

Avery Konrad

Kara Lovett

No One Would Tell — FAQs

▸Where can I watch No One Would Tell in United States?

No One Would Tell is streaming on Philo, Lifetime Movie Club, Lifetime Movie Club Apple TV channel, Lifetime Movie Club Amazon Channel in United States.

▸Is No One Would Tell on Philo?

Yes — No One Would Tell is currently available on Philo in United States.

▸What language is No One Would Tell in?

No One Would Tell is originally in English. Subtitle and dub options vary by streaming service.

▸How long is No One Would Tell?

No One Would Tell runs 1 hours 30 minutes (90 minutes).

▸What is No One Would Tell rated?

No One Would Tell is rated PG-13. It holds a 6.5/10 audience score from 38 ratings.

▸When did No One Would Tell release on OTT?

No One Would Tell became available digitally on September 16, 2018.

More like No One Would Tell

Kill for Me
Freeze Frame
180
Dead Man's Folly
A Good Woman Is Hard to Find
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1983
The Girl Who Escaped: The Kara Robinson Story
Butterfly on a Wheel
Drop
The Hound of the Baskervilles
The Locksmith
Graphic Desires