Skip to content
SearchOTT
Nitro Circus: The Movie poster

Nitro Circus: The Movie

2012·Movie·PG-13·92 min·★ 6.4(128)

You will see Travis Pastrana and the whole Nitro Circus crew perform some of the most ridiculous, awe-inspiring, and simply insane stunts ever caught on camera. Coming to you in three dimensional glory, it will feel like you are there sitting shotgun with the crew.

▶ Watch trailer

Where to watch Nitro Circus: The Movie in United States

Can I watch Nitro Circus: The Movie in United States? Nitro Circus: The Movie isn't on subscription streaming in United States right now, but you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video and Apple TV Store.

Click a service to open Nitro Circus: The Movie there. Availability last verified on October 20, 2026.

Where is Nitro Circus: The Movie streaming around the world?

CountryStreaming onRent / Buy
United States—Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies
India—Apple TV Store, YouTube, Amazon Video
United Kingdom—Apple TV Store, Rakuten TV, Amazon Video
Australia—Apple TV Store, Amazon Video, YouTube
Germany—Apple TV Store, Amazon Video, YouTube
France—Apple TV Store, YouTube, Amazon Video
Spain—Apple TV Store, Rakuten TV, Amazon Video
Brazil—Claro video, Apple TV Store, Amazon Video
Japan—Apple TV Store
South Korea—wavve

About Nitro Circus: The Movie

Nitro Circus: The Movie is a 2012 English-language action, comedy and documentary film directed by Gregg Godfrey and Jeremy Rawle. The cast is led by Travis Pastrana, Jolene Van Vugt, Tommy Passemante. It has a runtime of 1h 32m. Viewers rate it 6.4/10 across 100 ratings. In United States, it is available to rent or buy on Amazon Video and Apple TV Store.

Nitro Circus: The Movie was produced by Arc Entertainment and made in United States of America. It was released on August 8, 2012, and carries a PG-13 certification. At the box office it grossed around $4 million worldwide.

Director
Gregg Godfrey, Jeremy Rawle
Writers
Gregg Godfrey, Jeremy Rawle, Travis Pastrana
Release date
August 8, 2012
Original language
English
Age rating
PG-13
Status
Released
Country
United States of America
Box office
$4 million
Production
Arc Entertainment
#stunt#motocross#mayhem

Nitro Circus: The Movie cast & crew

Nitro Circus: The Movie was directed by Gregg Godfrey and Jeremy Rawle and written by Gregg Godfrey, Jeremy Rawle, and Travis Pastrana.

The cast features Travis Pastrana as Self, Jolene Van Vugt as Self, Tommy Passemante as Self, Jeremy Rawle as Self, Gregg Godfrey as Self, and Greg Powell as Self.

Behind the camera, it was produced by Gregg Godfrey and David F. Brooks.

Is Nitro Circus: The Movie worth watching?

Nitro Circus: The Movie holds an audience score of 6.4/10 from 128 ratings, a solidly received action films.

At 1h 32m, it's an easy, time-light watch.

If you enjoy action, comedy, and documentary, Nitro Circus: The Movie is worth a place on your watchlist.

How and where to watch Nitro Circus: The Movie

Nitro Circus: The Movie isn't on a subscription service in United States right now, but you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, and YouTube.

Streaming rights change country by country and month by month, so the options above reflect United States today — switch your country at the top of the where-to-watch section to see availability elsewhere.

Rate & review

Your rating and review are saved privately in this browser — no account needed.

Cast of Nitro Circus: The Movie

Travis Pastrana

Travis Pastrana

Self

Jolene Van Vugt

Jolene Van Vugt

Self

Tommy Passemante

Tommy Passemante

Self

No photo

Jeremy Rawle

Self

No photo

Gregg Godfrey

Self

No photo

Greg Powell

Self

Erik Roner

Erik Roner

Self

No photo

Jim DeChamp

Self

Channing Tatum

Channing Tatum

Self

Johnny Knoxville

Johnny Knoxville

Self

Jeff Tremaine

Jeff Tremaine

Self

Ryan Sheckler

Ryan Sheckler

Self

More from the Nitro Circus Collection

Nitro Circus: The Movie — FAQs

▸Where can I watch Nitro Circus: The Movie in United States?

Nitro Circus: The Movie is not on subscription streaming in United States right now, but you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video and Apple TV Store and Google Play Movies.

▸What language is Nitro Circus: The Movie in?

Nitro Circus: The Movie is originally in English. Subtitle and dub options vary by streaming service.

▸How long is Nitro Circus: The Movie?

Nitro Circus: The Movie runs 1 hours 32 minutes (92 minutes).

▸What is Nitro Circus: The Movie rated?

Nitro Circus: The Movie is rated PG-13. It holds a 6.4/10 audience score from 128 ratings.

More like Nitro Circus: The Movie

Jackass: The Movie
Jackass Forever
Jackass 4.5
Jackass Number Two
Jackass 3D
Jackass: Best and Last
Jackass 2.5
Jackass: The Lost Tapes
Windy City Heat
Kevin Hart: What Now?
Jackass 3.5
Jonas Brothers Family Roast