

Mission Extreme 2: Black War
“A war against invisible enemy”
As a terror leader threatens the nation's stability, ADC Nabid pursues their group while navigating a wave of anonymous attacks. Nabid must act fast to stop the terrorists before it's too late.
Where to watch Mission Extreme 2: Black War in United States
Can I watch Mission Extreme 2: Black War in United States? Yes — you can stream Mission Extreme 2: Black War in United States on Hoopla.
Click a service to open Mission Extreme 2: Black War there. Availability last verified on October 23, 2026.
Where is Mission Extreme 2: Black War streaming around the world?
| Country | Streaming on | Rent / Buy |
|---|---|---|
| United States | Hoopla | — |
| Canada | Hoopla | — |
| Brazil | Looke, Looke Amazon Channel | — |
| South Korea | Watcha | wavve |
About Mission Extreme 2: Black War
Mission Extreme 2: Black War is a 2023 Bangla-language action film directed by Faisal Ahmed and Sunny Sanwar. The cast is led by Arifin Shuvoo, Misha Sawdagor, Shatabdi Wadud. In United States, it is currently streaming on Hoopla.
Mission Extreme 2: Black War was produced by Dhaka Detective Club, Mime Multimedia, and Cop Creation and made in Bangladesh. It was released on January 13, 2023.
- Director
- Faisal Ahmed, Sunny Sanwar
- Writers
- Sunny Sanwar
- Release date
- January 13, 2023
- Original language
- Bangla
- Status
- Released
- Country
- Bangladesh
- Production
- Dhaka Detective Club, Mime Multimedia, Cop Creation
Mission Extreme 2: Black War cast & crew
Mission Extreme 2: Black War was directed by Faisal Ahmed and Sunny Sanwar and written by Sunny Sanwar.
The cast features Arifin Shuvoo as Nabid, Misha Sawdagor as Khan, Sadia Nabila as Era, Taskeen Rahman as Khalid, Shahiduzzaman Selim as Police Commissioner, and Jannatul Ferdous Oishee as Sylvi.
Behind the camera, cinematography is by Sudipta Majumdar.
Is Mission Extreme 2: Black War worth watching?
If you enjoy action, Mission Extreme 2: Black War is worth a place on your watchlist.
How and where to watch Mission Extreme 2: Black War
In United States, you can stream Mission Extreme 2: Black War on Hoopla. Click any service above to open it directly.
Streaming rights change country by country and month by month, so the options above reflect United States today — switch your country at the top of the where-to-watch section to see availability elsewhere.
Rate & review
Your rating and review are saved privately in this browser — no account needed.
Cast of Mission Extreme 2: Black War

Arifin Shuvoo
Nabid

Misha Sawdagor
Khan

Shatabdi Wadud

Sadia Nabila
Era

Taskeen Rahman
Khalid

Shahiduzzaman Selim
Police Commissioner

Jannatul Ferdous Oishee
Sylvi

Sumit Sengupta
Mission Extreme 2: Black War — FAQs
▸Where can I watch Mission Extreme 2: Black War in United States?
Mission Extreme 2: Black War is streaming on Hoopla in United States.
▸Is Mission Extreme 2: Black War on Hoopla?
Yes — Mission Extreme 2: Black War is currently available on Hoopla in United States.
▸What language is Mission Extreme 2: Black War in?
Mission Extreme 2: Black War is originally in Bangla. Subtitle and dub options vary by streaming service.











