

Finding Christmas
Single mother Ryan has just about given up on dating after her divorce, happily accepting her young son as the most important man in her life. That all changes when Ryan's brother Owen, also feeling unlucky in love after a bad breakup, swaps his home in their small North Carolina town with New York City adman Sean.
Where to watch Finding Christmas in United States
Can I watch Finding Christmas in United States? Yes — you can stream Finding Christmas in United States on Philo, Hallmark+ Amazon Channel, and Hallmark+ Apple TV channel, or rent and buy it on Fandango At Home.
Click a service to open Finding Christmas there. Availability last verified on October 19, 2026.
Where is Finding Christmas streaming around the world?
| Country | Streaming on | Rent / Buy |
|---|---|---|
| United States | Philo, Hallmark+ Amazon Channel, Hallmark+ Apple TV channel, Hallmark TV Amazon Channel | Fandango At Home |
| India | Tubi TV | — |
| Canada | Tubi TV | — |
| Australia | Tubi TV | — |
| Germany | Amazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, Joyn Plus, Sat.1 emotions Amazon Channel | Amazon Video |
About Finding Christmas
Finding Christmas is a 2013 English-language family, comedy and romance film directed by Harvey Crossland. The cast is led by Tricia Helfer, Mark Lutz, J.T. Hodges. It has a runtime of 2h 0m. Viewers rate it 6.4/10 across 100 ratings. In United States, it is currently streaming on Philo, Hallmark+ Amazon Channel, Hallmark+ Apple TV channel.
Finding Christmas was produced by Chesler/Perlmutter Productions and made in United States of America. It was released on December 15, 2013, and carries a G certification.
- Director
- Harvey Crossland
- Writers
- Lee Ventura
- Release date
- December 15, 2013
- Original language
- English
- Age rating
- G
- Status
- Released
- Country
- United States of America
- Production
- Chesler/Perlmutter Productions
Finding Christmas cast & crew
Finding Christmas was directed by Harvey Crossland and written by Lee Ventura.
The cast features Tricia Helfer as Ryan Harrison, Mark Lutz as Sean Tucker, J.T. Hodges as Owen Harrison, Cristina Rosato as Mia, Christian Distefano as Caleb, and Jessica Phillips as Halo.
Is Finding Christmas worth watching?
Finding Christmas holds an audience score of 6.4/10 from 50 ratings, a solidly received family films.
At 2h 0m, it's a standard feature-length watch.
If you enjoy family, comedy, and romance, Finding Christmas is worth a place on your watchlist.
How and where to watch Finding Christmas
In United States, you can stream Finding Christmas on Philo, Hallmark+ Amazon Channel, Hallmark+ Apple TV channel, Hallmark TV Amazon Channel, and Tubi TV, or rent and buy it on Fandango At Home. Click any service above to open it directly.
Streaming rights change country by country and month by month, so the options above reflect United States today — switch your country at the top of the where-to-watch section to see availability elsewhere.
Rate & review
Your rating and review are saved privately in this browser — no account needed.
Cast of Finding Christmas

Tricia Helfer
Ryan Harrison

Mark Lutz
Sean Tucker

J.T. Hodges
Owen Harrison

Cristina Rosato
Mia

Christian Distefano
Caleb

Jessica Phillips
Halo

Dani Kind
Courtney
Finding Christmas — FAQs
▸Where can I watch Finding Christmas in United States?
Finding Christmas is streaming on Philo, Hallmark+ Amazon Channel, Hallmark+ Apple TV channel, Hallmark TV Amazon Channel in United States.
▸Is Finding Christmas on Philo?
Yes — Finding Christmas is currently available on Philo in United States.
▸What language is Finding Christmas in?
Finding Christmas is originally in English. Subtitle and dub options vary by streaming service.
▸How long is Finding Christmas?
Finding Christmas runs 2 hours 0 minutes (120 minutes).
▸What is Finding Christmas rated?
Finding Christmas is rated G. It holds a 6.4/10 audience score from 50 ratings.











