

Angel Dust
Every Monday, a young woman is murdered in the subway, leading psychiatrist Setsuko Suma to investigate Dr. Rei Aku's deprogramming of former sect members.
Where to watch Angel Dust in United States
Can I watch Angel Dust in United States? Angel Dust isn't currently available to stream in United States. Availability changes often — add it to your watchlist and check back.
No streaming info for your region.
Click a service to open Angel Dust there. Availability last verified on October 22, 2026.
About Angel Dust
Angel Dust is a 1994 Japanese-language horror, crime and mystery film directed by Gakuryu Ishii. The cast is led by Kaho Minami, Takeshi Wakamatsu, Etsushi Toyokawa. It has a runtime of 1h 57m.
Angel Dust was produced by Twins Japan and made in Japan. It was released on September 23, 1994.
- Director
- Gakuryu Ishii
- Writers
- Gakuryu Ishii, Yorozu Ikuta
- Release date
- September 23, 1994
- Original language
- Japanese
- Status
- Released
- Country
- Japan
- Production
- Twins Japan
Angel Dust cast & crew
Angel Dust was directed by Gakuryu Ishii and written by Gakuryu Ishii and Yorozu Ikuta.
The cast features Kaho Minami as Setsuko Suma, Takeshi Wakamatsu as Rei Aku, Etsushi Toyokawa as Tomoo, Ryoko Takizawa as Yuki Takei, Masayuki Shionoya as Fumio Banba, and Yukio Yamato as Shinji Ashida.
Behind the camera, the score was composed by Hiroyuki Nagashima, cinematography is by Norimichi Kasamatsu, and it was produced by Kenzo Horikoshi and Satoshi Kanno.
Is Angel Dust worth watching?
At 1h 57m, it's a standard feature-length watch.
If you enjoy horror, crime, and mystery, Angel Dust is worth a place on your watchlist.
How and where to watch Angel Dust
Angel Dust isn't currently available on major streaming services in United States. We track availability continuously — add it to your watchlist and we'll keep an eye out.
Streaming rights change country by country and month by month, so the options above reflect United States today — switch your country at the top of the where-to-watch section to see availability elsewhere.
Rate & review
Your rating and review are saved privately in this browser — no account needed.
Cast of Angel Dust

Kaho Minami
Setsuko Suma

Takeshi Wakamatsu
Rei Aku

Etsushi Toyokawa
Tomoo

Ryoko Takizawa
Yuki Takei

Masayuki Shionoya
Fumio Banba
Yukio Yamato
Shinji Ashida

Tomorowo Taguchi
Endo

Toshinori Kondo
Kotaro Shimada
Jin Akiyama
Professor Souda
Angel Dust — FAQs
▸Where can I watch Angel Dust in United States?
Angel Dust is not currently available on major streaming services in United States. Availability changes often — check back soon.
▸What language is Angel Dust in?
Angel Dust is originally in Japanese. Subtitle and dub options vary by streaming service.
▸How long is Angel Dust?
Angel Dust runs 1 hours 57 minutes (117 minutes).











