$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch MaXXXine Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
MaXXXine (2024)
Horror, Crime, Mystery . 01 h 44 m
3/5(1)

Overview

In 1980s Hollywood, adult film star and aspiring actress Maxine Minx finally gets her big break. But as a mysterious killer stalks the starlets of Hollywood, a trail of blood threatens to reveal her sinister past.

Release Date

04 July 2024

Languages

English,

Produced By

A24, Motel Mojave, Access Entertainment,

Directed by :
Ti West

Available on:

Choose Region:
Available on: Not Streaming yet!


Available on

Summary

"MaXXXine - Hollywood is a killer." is english Language Movie.

"MaXXXine" was released on 04 July 2024 it had a budget of $2,000,000 and had box office collection of $14,704,432.

The movie was directed by Ti West

It has cast of: Mia Goth as Maxine Minx, Elizabeth Debicki as Elizabeth Bender, Moses Sumney as Leon Green, Michelle Monaghan as Dt. Marianne Williams, Bobby Cannavale as Dt. Ben Torres, Halsey as Tabby Martin, Lily Collins as Molly Bennett, Giancarlo Esposito as Teddy Knight, Esq., Kevin Bacon as John Labat, Chloe Farnworth as Amber, Deborah Geffner as Elaine, Sophie Thatcher as FX Artist, Cecilia Yesuil Kim as Red Carpet Reporter, Charley Rowan McCain as Young Maxine, Susan Pingleton as Angel, Uli Latukefu as Shepard, Ned Vaughn as News Anchor, Olivia Abreu as Hooker, Pegah Rashti as Maître D', Daniel Lench as Producer, Clayton Farris as Assistant Director, Zachary Mooren as Actor, Michelle Marie Jacquot as Hollywood Blonde, Jutt DaRe as Protester, Melissa Kaye Bontempt as Hot Dog Vendor, David Eisen as Classic Car Driver, Simon Prast as Rev. Ernest Miller/Televangelist, Larry Fessenden as Security Guard, Allen Waiserman as Charlie Chaplin impersonator, Marcus LaVoi as Joanas Day, Toby Huss as Coroner in lead roles.

Series Cast

It Crew included: Ti West as Director(Directing), Ti West as Producer(Production), Jacob Jaffke as Producer(Production), Harrison Kreiss as Producer(Production), Ti West as Writer(Writing), Eliot Rockett as Director of Photography(Camera), Mari-An Ceo as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Alli Beckman as Stunt Double(Crew), Corrina Roshea Bobb as Stunt Double(Crew), Stephen W. Schriver as Stunts(Crew), Ted Barba as Stunts(Crew), Amanda MacLeod as Stunt Double(Crew), Cory DeMeyers as Utility Stunts(Crew), Allan Padelford as Stunt Driver(Crew), Cassandra McCormick as Stunts(Crew), Brett Sheerin as Stunt Double(Crew), Kevin Turen as Producer(Production), Jason Kisvarday as Production Design(Art), Kelsi Ephraim as Set Decoration(Art), Jessica Kelly as Casting(Production), Hayley Wright as Stunt Double(Crew), Ti West as Editor(Editing), Mia Goth as Producer(Production), Len Blavatnik as Executive Producer(Production), Danny Cohen as Executive Producer(Production), Sam Levinson as Executive Producer(Production), Ashley Levinson as Executive Producer(Production), Peter Phok as Executive Producer(Production), Jeremy Reitz as Executive Producer(Production), Ti West as Characters(Writing), Tyler Bates as Original Music Composer(Sound), Jason Zev Cohen as Art Direction(Art), Jason Baldwin Stewart as Art Direction(Art), Peter Phok as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Jeremy Reitz as Unit Production Manager(Production), Nicole Burke as First Assistant Director(Directing), Kid Cudi as Executive Producer(Production), Erica Adams as Additional Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Raquel Bianchini as Additional Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Sallie Nicole Ciganovich as Additional Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Gina Marie Deangelis as Additional Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Celeste Gonzalez as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Cassie Lyons as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), James MacKinnon as Special Effects Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Akiko Matsumoto as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Jaime Leigh McIntosh as Hair Department Head(Costume & Make-Up), Justin Michael Patterson as Special Effects Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Robert Pickens as Wigmaker(Costume & Make-Up), Justin Raleigh as Special Effects Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Meghan Reilly as Special Effects Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Todd Rex as Sculptor(Art), Sarah Rubano as Makeup Department Head(Costume & Make-Up), Michelle Sfarzo as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Cindy Shute as Additional Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Dana Vargas as Additional Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Kevin Wasner as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Brian Hayashi as Executive In Charge Of Post Production(Production), JP Quicquaro as Assistant Unit Manager(Production), John Hall as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Coalin Smith as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Athena Andoniades as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Danielle Armstrong as Set Dresser(Art), Kevin Beebe as Assistant Property Master(Art), Brandi Benkert as Set Designer(Art), Carina Berlin as Props(Art), Josh Berryman as Set Painter(Art), Amelia Blackburn as Assistant Art Director(Art), Andrea Burrell as Graphic Designer(Art), Arri Caviness as Set Designer(Art), Morgan Tyler Coleman as Props(Art), Cliff Collins as Props(Art), Michelle Dokos as Props(Art), Luca Nemolato as Concept Artist(Art), Lauren 'Ron' Penizotto as On Set Dresser(Costume & Make-Up), Sara Jane Ragnarök as Set Painter(Art), Vanessa Riegel as Graphic Designer(Art), Ryan Salisbury as On Set Dresser(Costume & Make-Up), Marcy Silver as Property Master(Art), Philip Steiger as Props(Art), MacKenzie Stetzler as Set Dresser(Art), Allison Trautman as Set Decorating Coordinator(Art), Samantha Villegas as Props(Art), John Bruce Zawacki as Construction Coordinator(Art), Tina Babakishvili as Foley(Sound), Karen Baker Landers as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Sean Byrnes as Production Sound Mixer(Sound), Craig Dollinger as Boom Operator(Sound), Biko Gogaladze as Foley Artist(Sound), Giorgi Lekishvili as Foley Mixer(Sound), Daniel Martinez as Utility Sound(Sound), Bryan Parker as Supervising Dialogue Editor(Sound), Bryan Parker as Supervising ADR Editor(Sound), Alan Rankin as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Nick Ronzio as Utility Sound(Sound), Alexander Sanikidze as Foley Editor(Sound), David Semon as Mix Technician(Crew), Peter Staubli as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Peter Staubli as Sound Designer(Sound), Jon Title as Sound Designer(Sound), Levan Tserediani as Foley Editor(Sound), Milad Nasiri as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Frank Rueter as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Kara Vandeleur as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Jamie Alac as Underwater Director of Photography(Camera), Buzzy Burwell as Best Boy Electric(Lighting), Joe Cheung as First Assistant 'C' Camera(Camera), Aaron Cohan as Drone Pilot(Camera), Devin Colter as Grip(Camera), Thomas Crawford as Best Boy Grip(Camera), Ross Dunkerley as Gaffer(Lighting), Mitch Elliott as Grip(Camera), Élan Klein Jaffke as Camera Trainee(Camera), Kemarin Khim as Grip(Camera), Alex Lim as First Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Justin M. Lubin as Still Photographer(Camera), John Joseph Minardi as Key Grip(Camera), Glenn E. Moran as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Tom Morash as Lighting Programmer(Lighting), Ethan Phillips as Digital Imaging Technician(Camera), Joshua Rayner as Grip(Camera), Alexander Rodarte as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Rafael Rodríguez as Grip(Camera), Jacob Romero as Grip(Camera), Alec Shepherd as Grip(Camera), David Sirianni as Grip(Camera), Xavier Thompson as 'A' Camera Operator(Camera), Tim Unger as Second Assistant Camera(Camera), Gina Victoria as Second Assistant Camera(Camera), David C. Wright as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Wolfgang Steinbeck as Best Boy Electric(Lighting), Fernando Zacarias as Second Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Nick Zeigler as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Laura Feldman as Casting Associate(Production), Silawn Lewis as Extras Casting(Production), Jeff Olan as Extras Casting(Production), Stacey Rice as Casting Associate(Production), Amir Soliman as Extras Casting(Production), Javier Arrieta as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Jayde Dennis as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Laurel Rose as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Melissa Yanda as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Scott Milligan as Assistant Editor(Editing), Tom Poole as Colorist(Editing), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Ti West
Director
O:Directing

Ti West
Producer
O:Production

Jacob Jaffke
Producer
O:Production

Harrison Kreiss
Producer
O:Production

Ti West
Writer
O:Writing

Eliot Rockett
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Mari-An Ceo
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Alli Beckman
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Corrina Roshea Bobb
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Stephen W. Schriver
Stunts
O:Crew

Ted Barba
Stunts
O:Crew

Amanda MacLeod
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Cory DeMeyers
Utility Stunts
O:Crew

Allan Padelford
Stunt Driver
O:Crew

Cassandra McCormick
Stunts
O:Crew

Brett Sheerin
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Kevin Turen
Producer
O:Production

Jason Kisvarday
Production Design
O:Art

Kelsi Ephraim
Set Decoration
O:Art

Jessica Kelly
Casting
O:Production

Hayley Wright
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Ti West
Editor
O:Editing

Mia Goth
Producer
O:Production

Len Blavatnik
Executive Producer
O:Production

Danny Cohen
Executive Producer
O:Production

Sam Levinson
Executive Producer
O:Production

Ashley Levinson
Executive Producer
O:Production

Peter Phok
Executive Producer
O:Production

Jeremy Reitz
Executive Producer
O:Production

Ti West
Characters
O:Writing

Tyler Bates
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Jason Zev Cohen
Art Direction
O:Art

Jason Baldwin Stewart
Art Direction
O:Art

Peter Phok
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Jeremy Reitz
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Nicole Burke
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Kid Cudi
Executive Producer
O:Production

Erica Adams
Additional Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Raquel Bianchini
Additional Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Sallie Nicole Ciganovich
Additional Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Gina Marie Deangelis
Additional Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Celeste Gonzalez
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Cassie Lyons
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

James MacKinnon
Special Effects Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Akiko Matsumoto
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jaime Leigh McIntosh
Hair Department Head
O:Costume & Make-Up

Justin Michael Patterson
Special Effects Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Robert Pickens
Wigmaker
O:Costume & Make-Up

Justin Raleigh
Special Effects Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Meghan Reilly
Special Effects Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Todd Rex
Sculptor
O:Art

Sarah Rubano
Makeup Department Head
O:Costume & Make-Up

Michelle Sfarzo
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Cindy Shute
Additional Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Dana Vargas
Additional Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Kevin Wasner
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Brian Hayashi
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
O:Production

JP Quicquaro
Assistant Unit Manager
O:Production

John Hall
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Coalin Smith
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Athena Andoniades
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Danielle Armstrong
Set Dresser
O:Art

Kevin Beebe
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Brandi Benkert
Set Designer
O:Art

Carina Berlin
Props
O:Art

Josh Berryman
Set Painter
O:Art

Amelia Blackburn
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Andrea Burrell
Graphic Designer
O:Art

Arri Caviness
Set Designer
O:Art

Morgan Tyler Coleman
Props
O:Art

Cliff Collins
Props
O:Art

Michelle Dokos
Props
O:Art

Luca Nemolato
Concept Artist
O:Art

Lauren 'Ron' Penizotto
On Set Dresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Sara Jane Ragnarök
Set Painter
O:Art

Vanessa Riegel
Graphic Designer
O:Art

Ryan Salisbury
On Set Dresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Marcy Silver
Property Master
O:Art

Philip Steiger
Props
O:Art

MacKenzie Stetzler
Set Dresser
O:Art

Allison Trautman
Set Decorating Coordinator
O:Art

Samantha Villegas
Props
O:Art

John Bruce Zawacki
Construction Coordinator
O:Art

Tina Babakishvili
Foley
O:Sound

Karen Baker Landers
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Sean Byrnes
Production Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Craig Dollinger
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Biko Gogaladze
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Giorgi Lekishvili
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Daniel Martinez
Utility Sound
O:Sound

Bryan Parker
Supervising Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Bryan Parker
Supervising ADR Editor
O:Sound

Alan Rankin
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Nick Ronzio
Utility Sound
O:Sound

Alexander Sanikidze
Foley Editor
O:Sound

David Semon
Mix Technician
O:Crew

Peter Staubli
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Peter Staubli
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Jon Title
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Levan Tserediani
Foley Editor
O:Sound

Milad Nasiri
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Frank Rueter
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Kara Vandeleur
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Jamie Alac
Underwater Director of Photography
O:Camera

Buzzy Burwell
Best Boy Electric
O:Lighting

Joe Cheung
First Assistant "C" Camera
O:Camera

Aaron Cohan
Drone Pilot
O:Camera

Devin Colter
Grip
O:Camera

Thomas Crawford
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

Ross Dunkerley
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Mitch Elliott
Grip
O:Camera

Élan Klein Jaffke
Camera Trainee
O:Camera

Kemarin Khim
Grip
O:Camera

Alex Lim
First Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Justin M. Lubin
Still Photographer
O:Camera

John Joseph Minardi
Key Grip
O:Camera

Glenn E. Moran
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Tom Morash
Lighting Programmer
O:Lighting

Ethan Phillips
Digital Imaging Technician
O:Camera

Joshua Rayner
Grip
O:Camera

Alexander Rodarte
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Rafael Rodríguez
Grip
O:Camera

Jacob Romero
Grip
O:Camera

Alec Shepherd
Grip
O:Camera

David Sirianni
Grip
O:Camera

Xavier Thompson
"A" Camera Operator
O:Camera

Tim Unger
Second Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Gina Victoria
Second Assistant Camera
O:Camera

David C. Wright
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Wolfgang Steinbeck
Best Boy Electric
O:Lighting

Fernando Zacarias
Second Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Nick Zeigler
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Laura Feldman
Casting Associate
O:Production

Silawn Lewis
Extras Casting
O:Production

Jeff Olan
Extras Casting
O:Production

Stacey Rice
Casting Associate
O:Production

Amir Soliman
Extras Casting
O:Production

Javier Arrieta
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jayde Dennis
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Laurel Rose
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Melissa Yanda
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Scott Milligan
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Tom Poole
Colorist
O:Editing
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
04 July 2024

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
Two Tarahumara brothers, with a deep spiritual connection and a fervent desire to become the best ultramarathon runners in the world, will see their dreams shattered when they are violently recruited by a dangerous cartel as drug runners, putting their family at risk and forcing them to join forces to finally take control of their own destiny.

Underdog

The film was named after the short story “Petya of My Petya” written by the exceptional young poet Petya Dubarova. The director Alexander Kossev and the writers Valentina Angelova and Nelly Dimitrova lift the vail of the past to present Petya Dubarova and her talent to today’s young generations.

Petya of My Petya

A wildly satirical deconstruction of TV advertising.

Frozen Foods

After the mayor of an idyllic island village discovers a child with mysterious powers awash on their shores, the once peaceful community devolves into civil war, torn over the belief that the child is the next saviour.

The King Tide

In pursuit of a serial killer, an FBI agent uncovers a series of occult clues that she must solve to end his terrifying killing spree.

Longlegs

Following her sister's disappearance, Jax and her niece Roki must stick together. Desperate to keep what's left of their family intact, Jax and Roki defy the law and hit the road on a journey to the Grand Nation Powwow in Oklahoma City.

Fancy Dance

After a chance encounter, headstrong Kathy is drawn to Benny, member of Midwestern motorcycle club the Vandals. As the club transforms into a dangerous underworld of violence, Benny must choose between Kathy and his loyalty to the club.

The Bikeriders

When the daughter of the town's new priest goes missing during the harvest festival, a desperate search begins, uncovering the town's dark history and resurfacing tales of a mysterious, malevolent spirit that demands sacrifice.

Lord of Misrule

While awaiting the next fuel truck at a middle-of-nowhere Arizona rest stop, a traveling young knife salesman is thrust into a high-stakes hostage situation by the arrival of two similarly stranded bank robbers with no qualms about using cruelty—or cold, hard steel—to protect their bloodstained, ill-gotten fortune.

The Last Stop in Yuma County

The mysterious murder of a US senator bearing the distinctive trademark of the legendary Soviet assassin 'Cassius', forces retired CIA operative, Paul Shepherson to team with rookie FBI agent, Ben Geary  to solve the crime. Having spent his career chasing Cassius, Shepherdson is convinced his nemesis is long dead, but is pushed to take on the case by his former supervisor, Tom Highland. Geary, who wrote his Master's thesis on Shepherdson's pursuit of the Soviet killer, is certain that Cassius has resurfaced.

The Double

Sparks fly in all directions as marketing maven Kelly Jones, brought in to fix NASA's public image, wreaks havoc on Apollo 11 launch director Cole Davis' already difficult task of putting a man on the moon. When the White House deems the mission too important to fail, Jones is directed to stage a fake moon landing as backup, and the countdown truly begins.

Fly Me to the Moon

JJ, a veteran CIA agent, reunites with his protégé Sophie, in order to prevent a catastrophic nuclear plot targeting the Vatican.

My Spy the Eternal City

Robin Hood fights nobly for justice against the evil Sir Guy of Gisbourne while striving to win the hand of the beautiful Maid Marian.

The Adventures of Robin Hood

In a small Tokyo apartment, twelve-year-old Akira must care for his younger siblings after their mother leaves them and shows no sign of returning.

Nobody Knows

The Lone Rangers have heavy-metal dreams and a single demo tape they can't get anyone to play. The solution: Hijack an FM rock radio station and hold the deejays hostage until they agree to broadcast the band's tape.

Airheads

Trapped on her family’s isolated farm, Pearl must tend to her ailing father under the bitter and overbearing watch of her devout mother. Lusting for a glamorous life like she’s seen in the movies, Pearl’s ambitions, temptations, and repressions collide.

Pearl

As New York City is invaded by alien creatures who hunt by sound, a woman named Sam fights to survive with her cat.

A Quiet Place: Day One

London, 1956. Genius actor and film director Laurence Olivier is about to begin the shooting of his upcoming movie, premiered in 1957 as The Prince and the Showgirl, starring Marilyn Monroe. Young Colin Clark, who dreams on having a career in movie business, manages to get a job on the set as third assistant director.

My Week with Marilyn

Following the death of her estranged father, Iris learns she has inherited a run-down, centuries-old pub. She travels to Berlin to identify her father’s body and meet with The Solicitor to discuss the estate. Little does she know, when the deed is signed she will become inextricably tied to an unspeakable entity that resides in the pub’s basement – Baghead – a shape-shifting creature that can transform into the dead.

Baghead

In 1868, after the Bakumatsu war ends, the ex-assassin Kenshin Himura traverses Japan with an inverted sword, to defend the needy without killing.

Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins


Previews
✨The stars of #MaXXXine✨
"Killer Review"
The cast of MaXXXine at the premiere
It’s a bloody good time, set to a killer 80s soundtrack.