$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch Star Wars: The Force Awakens Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015)
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction . 02 h 16 m
3/5(1)

Overview

Thirty years after defeating the Galactic Empire, Han Solo and his allies face a new threat from the evil Kylo Ren and his army of Stormtroopers.

Release Date

15 December 2015

Languages

English,

Produced By

Lucasfilm Ltd., Bad Robot,

Directed by :
J.J. Abrams

Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy


Available on

Summary

"Star Wars: The Force Awakens - Every generation has a story." is english Language Movie.

"Star Wars: The Force Awakens" was released on 15 December 2015 it had a budget of $245,000,000 and had box office collection of $2,068,223,624.

The movie was directed by J.J. Abrams

It has cast of: Harrison Ford as Han Solo, Mark Hamill as Luke Skywalker, Carrie Fisher as General Leia Organa, Adam Driver as Kylo Ren / Ben Solo, Daisy Ridley as Rey, John Boyega as Finn, Oscar Isaac as Poe Dameron, Lupita Nyong'o as Maz Kanata, Andy Serkis as Supreme Leader Snoke, Domhnall Gleeson as General Hux, Anthony Daniels as C-3PO, Max von Sydow as Lor San Tekka, Peter Mayhew as Chewbacca, Gwendoline Christie as Captain Phasma, Joonas Suotamo as Chewbacca Double, Pip Andersen as Lead Stormtrooper, Simon Pegg as Unkar Plutt, Kiran Shah as Teedo, Sasha Frost as Jakku Villager, Pip Torrens as Colonel Kaplan, Andrew Jack as Major Ematt, Rocky Marshall as Colonel Datoo, Greg Grunberg as Snap Wexley, Emun Elliott as Brance, Brian Vernel as Bala-Tik, Yayan Ruhian as Tasu Leech, Sebastian Armesto as Lieutenant Mitaka, Maisie Richardson-Sellers as Korr Sella, Warwick Davis as Wollivan, Cailey Fleming as Young Rey, Mark Stanley as Knight of Ren, Ken Leung as Admiral Statura, Iko Uwais as Razoo Quin-Fee, Anna Brewster as Bazine Netal, Harriet Walter as Dr. Kalonia, Tim Rose as Admiral Ackbar, Erik Bauersfeld as Admiral Ackbar (voice), Mike Quinn as Nien Nunb, Bill Kipsang Rotich as Nein Nunb (voice), Michael Giacchino as FN-3181, Nigel Godrich as FN-9330, Judah Friedlander as Bar Patron, Victor McGuire as Bar Patron, Miltos Yerolemou as Bar Patron, Billie Lourd as Lieutenant Connix, Leanne Best as Min Sakul, Crystal Clarke as Ensign Goode, Jeffery Kissoon as Rear Admiral Guich, Claudia Sermbezis as Lema Eelyak, Gerald W. Abrams as Captain Cypress, Jim McGrath as Vice Admiral Resdox, Philicia Saunders as Tabala Zo, Morgan Dameron as Commodore Meta, Jessica Henwick as Jess Testor, Tosin Cole as Lieutenant Bastian, James McArdle as Niv Lek, Stefan Grube as Yolo Ziff, Dixie Arnold as Resistance Soldier, Hannah John-Kamen as First Order Officer, Kate Fleetwood as First Order Officer, Thomas Brodie-Sangster as First Order Officer, Brian Herring as BB-8, Dave Chapman as BB-8, Jimmy Vee as R2-D2 (uncredited), Cecep Arif Rahman as Crokind Shand (uncredited), Ian Whyte as Bollie Prindel / Roodown (uncredited), Daniel Craig as Stormtrooper (uncredited), Ewan McGregor as Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice) (uncredited), Frank Oz as Yoda (archive sound) (uncredited), Alec Guinness as Obi-Wan Kenobi (archive sound) (uncredited), Tom Kane as Hosnian Citizen / Starkiller Technician (voice) (uncredited), Catherine Taber as Hangar Officer / Starkiller Technician (voice) (uncredited), Matthew Wood as Ello Asty / Quiggold / Niima Thug (voice) (uncredited), Sam Witwer as Stormtroopers / Star Destroyer PA Announcer / Star Destroyer Officer (voice), Meredith Salenger as Resistance Technician (voice) (uncredited), James Arnold Taylor as First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited), Michael Donovan as Starkiller PA Announcer (voice) (uncredited), Devon Libran as Hangar Officer / Starkiller Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited), Robert Stambler as Red Eyed Sand Alien (voice) (uncredited), Verona Blue as Resistance PA Announcer (voice) (uncredited), Fred Tatasciore as Niima Scavenger / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited), Patrick Correll as Resistance Medic (voice) (uncredited), Karen Huie as Niima Scavenger (voice) (uncredited), Orly Schuchmacher as Desert Scavenger (voice) (uncredited), Ben Schwartz as Stormtrooper (uncredited), Mark Dodson as Niima Scavenger (voice) (uncredited), Yang Liang as FN-2199 (uncredited), David Acord as FN-2199 (uncredited), Jamie B. Chambers as Heavy Gunner Stormtrooper (uncredited), David M. Santana as First Order Stormtrooper / Snowtrooper Commander / Heavy Gunner Stormtrooper (uncredited), Francesca Longrigg as Bar Patron, D.C. Barns as Bar Patron, Tom Edden as First Order Officer, Richard Riddell as First Order Officer, Jefferson Hall as First Order Officer, Jack Laskey as First Order Officer, Daniel Adjei as Jashco Phurus (uncredited), Charlie Akin as First Order Stormtrooper / Resistance Fighter (uncredited), Adrian Allan as Rebel Soldier (uncredited), Samantha Alleyne as First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited), Paul Biddiss as X-Wing Pilot (uncredited), Hannah Blamires as First Order Officer (uncredited), Rony Bridges as First Order Admiral (uncredited), Stuart Budd as Stormtrooper (uncredited), Calvin Chen as Resistance Engineer (uncredited), Alan Chimes as Stormtrooper (uncredited), Jamie Clay as Stormtrooper (uncredited), David W. Collins as Hangar Officer / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited), Cavin Cornwall as Durteel Haza / Sidon Ithano (uncredited), Rowan Cox as Storm Trooper (uncredited), Nathalie Cuzner as PZ-4CO (uncredited), Rimmel Daniel as Stormtrooper (uncredited), Keith De'Winter as Goss Toowers (uncredited), Adrian Derrick-Palmer as Stormtrooper (uncredited), Cameron Edwards as Jakku Villager (uncredited), Jesse Michael Fullington as First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited), Gloria García as Jakku Defender (uncredited), Salo Gardner as Bar Patron (uncredited), Caroline Garnell as Rebel Alliance (uncredited), Chris Geden as First Order Officer (uncredited), Versha Grant as Rebel (uncredited), Steven James Griffiths as Snowtrooper (uncredited), Gary Hailes as Stormtrooper (uncredited), Tim Hammersley as Rebel (uncredited), Chris Hastings as First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited), Marina Hayter as Bar Worker (uncredited), Kelvin Hewlett as Resistance (uncredited), Matthew Hobbs as Resistance Fighter (uncredited), Phil Hodges as X-Wing Pilot (uncredited), Leigh Holland as Stormtrooper (uncredited), Kevin Hudson as Rebel Alliance (uncredited), Phoenix James as Stormtrooper (uncredited), Zander James as Stormtrooper (uncredited), Tobias James-Samuels as Fun House Officer (uncredited), Paul Kasey as Ello Asty (uncredited), Aaron Kennedy as Cloaked Messenger (uncredited), Aidan Knight as Tie Fighter Pilot (uncredited), Sanj Krishnan as Resistance Engineer (uncredited), Lukas Landau as X-Wing Pilot (uncredited), Andrei Lenart as Resistance Soldier (uncredited), Jorge Leon Martinez as Rebel Alliance (uncredited), Julia Leyland as Rebel Medic (uncredited), Billy James Machin as Stormtrooper (uncredited), Hamza Malik as Jakku Villager (uncredited), Raymond Mamrak as Stormtrooper (uncredited), Kelsey Edwards as Resistance Fighter (uncredited), Kenny-Lee Mbanefo as First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited), David McCarrison as Bar Patron (uncredited), Sandeep Mohan as First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited), Benjayx Murphy as Officer of the Rebel Alliance (uncredited), Robert Strange as Professor Allium (uncredited), Charlie Nevett as Bar Patron (uncredited), Jason Nicholls as Stormtrooper (uncredited), Terry Noble as HoM 56 (uncredited), David Norfolk as Politician (uncredited), Tatsujiro Oto as Bar Patron (uncredited), Gillian Pittaway as Resistance Member (uncredited), Nathan Plant as Hassk Thug (uncredited), Elroy Powell as Rosser Weno (uncredited), Jay Rincon as Stormtrooper (uncredited), Marc Rolfe as First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited), Julio Romeo as Resistance Fighter (uncredited), Arti Shah as Power Droid (uncredited), Kat Sheridan as Resistance Medic / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited), Stephanie Silva as ME-8D9 (uncredited), Jasper Skinner as Senior Resistance Officer (uncredited), Sandy Kate Slade as Lady Astronaut (uncredited), Clem So as Resistance Fighter (uncredited), Benito Sovrano as Stormtrooper captain (uncredited), Karol Steele as Jakku Village Elder (uncredited), François Sternkiker as X-Wing Pilot (uncredited), Frank Stone as Rebel General (uncredited), Andy Sweet as X-Wing Pilot (uncredited), Peter Theobalds as Nima Outpost Scavenger (uncredited), Pablo Verdejo as Rebel Soldier (uncredited), Ashley Ward as Bar Patron (uncredited), Paul Warren as Varmik (uncredited), Topo Wresniwiro as Ubert Quaril (uncredited), Joshua Ásberg as First Order Snowtrooper (uncredited), Joe Cash as Stormtrooper (uncredited), Clare Glass as Friend of Big Toad (uncredited) in lead roles.

Series Cast

Harrison Ford
Han Solo
Popularity:60.096

Mark Hamill
Luke Skywalker
Popularity:33.514

Carrie Fisher
General Leia Organa
Popularity:20.379

Adam Driver
Kylo Ren / Ben Solo
Popularity:29.424

Daisy Ridley
Rey
Popularity:29.268

John Boyega
Finn
Popularity:15.222

Oscar Isaac
Poe Dameron
Popularity:59.76

Lupita Nyong'o
Maz Kanata
Popularity:19.129

Andy Serkis
Supreme Leader Snoke
Popularity:48.768

Domhnall Gleeson
General Hux
Popularity:30.359

Anthony Daniels
C-3PO
Popularity:20.691

Max von Sydow
Lor San Tekka
Popularity:25.759

Peter Mayhew
Chewbacca
Popularity:14.299

Gwendoline Christie
Captain Phasma
Popularity:29.652

Joonas Suotamo
Chewbacca Double
Popularity:8.778

Pip Andersen
Lead Stormtrooper
Popularity:1.652

Simon Pegg
Unkar Plutt
Popularity:27.48

Kiran Shah
Teedo
Popularity:15.237

Sasha Frost
Jakku Villager
Popularity:6.771

Pip Torrens
Colonel Kaplan
Popularity:22.519

Andrew Jack
Major Ematt
Popularity:3.581

Rocky Marshall
Colonel Datoo
Popularity:7.01

Greg Grunberg
Snap Wexley
Popularity:18.462

Emun Elliott
Brance
Popularity:15.532

Brian Vernel
Bala-Tik
Popularity:14.759

Yayan Ruhian
Tasu Leech
Popularity:17.537

Sebastian Armesto
Lieutenant Mitaka
Popularity:12.757

Maisie Richardson-Sellers
Korr Sella
Popularity:11.888

Warwick Davis
Wollivan
Popularity:16.838

Cailey Fleming
Young Rey
Popularity:36.988

Mark Stanley
Knight of Ren
Popularity:12.74

Ken Leung
Admiral Statura
Popularity:24.987

Iko Uwais
Razoo Quin-Fee
Popularity:24.317

Anna Brewster
Bazine Netal
Popularity:10.518

Harriet Walter
Dr. Kalonia
Popularity:18.181

Tim Rose
Admiral Ackbar
Popularity:3.105

Erik Bauersfeld
Admiral Ackbar (voice)
Popularity:1.156

Mike Quinn
Nien Nunb
Popularity:3.5

Bill Kipsang Rotich
Nein Nunb (voice)
Popularity:2.334

Michael Giacchino
FN-3181
Popularity:9.86

Nigel Godrich
FN-9330
Popularity:3.256

Judah Friedlander
Bar Patron
Popularity:16.203

Victor McGuire
Bar Patron
Popularity:14.165

Miltos Yerolemou
Bar Patron
Popularity:6.461

Billie Lourd
Lieutenant Connix
Popularity:20.635

Leanne Best
Min Sakul
Popularity:16.98

Crystal Clarke
Ensign Goode
Popularity:9.872

Jeffery Kissoon
Rear Admiral Guich
Popularity:6.065

Claudia Sermbezis
Lema Eelyak
Popularity:2.43

Gerald W. Abrams
Captain Cypress
Popularity:3.435

Jim McGrath
Vice Admiral Resdox
Popularity:0.287

Philicia Saunders
Tabala Zo
Popularity:4.438

Morgan Dameron
Commodore Meta
Popularity:0.642

Jessica Henwick
Jess Testor
Popularity:35.54

Tosin Cole
Lieutenant Bastian
Popularity:12.955

James McArdle
Niv Lek
Popularity:11.597

Stefan Grube
Yolo Ziff
Popularity:1.805

Dixie Arnold
Resistance Soldier
Popularity:0.35

Hannah John-Kamen
First Order Officer
Popularity:24.716

Kate Fleetwood
First Order Officer
Popularity:15.477

Thomas Brodie-Sangster
First Order Officer
Popularity:50.624

Brian Herring
BB-8
Popularity:1.609

Dave Chapman
BB-8
Popularity:5.385

Jimmy Vee
R2-D2 (uncredited)
Popularity:8.498

Cecep Arif Rahman
Crokind Shand (uncredited)
Popularity:11.323

Ian Whyte
Bollie Prindel / Roodown (uncredited)
Popularity:10

Daniel Craig
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:51.43

Ewan McGregor
Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:50.845

Frank Oz
Yoda (archive sound) (uncredited)
Popularity:25.618

Alec Guinness
Obi-Wan Kenobi (archive sound) (uncredited)
Popularity:20.228

Tom Kane
Hosnian Citizen / Starkiller Technician (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:13.228

Catherine Taber
Hangar Officer / Starkiller Technician (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:9.894

Matthew Wood
Ello Asty / Quiggold / Niima Thug (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:14.443

Sam Witwer
Stormtroopers / Star Destroyer PA Announcer / Star Destroyer Officer (voice)
Popularity:26.029

Meredith Salenger
Resistance Technician (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:28.441

James Arnold Taylor
First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:8.766

Michael Donovan
Starkiller PA Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:9.561

Devon Libran
Hangar Officer / Starkiller Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:3.037

Robert Stambler
Red Eyed Sand Alien (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:2.85

Verona Blue
Resistance PA Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:6.36

Fred Tatasciore
Niima Scavenger / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:18.691

Patrick Correll
Resistance Medic (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:0.376

Karen Huie
Niima Scavenger (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:7.971

Orly Schuchmacher
Desert Scavenger (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:2.157

Ben Schwartz
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:18.829

Mark Dodson
Niima Scavenger (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:2.949

Yang Liang
FN-2199 (uncredited)
Popularity:6.094

David Acord
FN-2199 (uncredited)
Popularity:7.288

Jamie B. Chambers
Heavy Gunner Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:7.312

David M. Santana
First Order Stormtrooper / Snowtrooper Commander / Heavy Gunner Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:1.214

Francesca Longrigg
Bar Patron
Popularity:3.114

D.C. Barns
Bar Patron
Popularity:0.608

Tom Edden
First Order Officer
Popularity:3.614

Richard Riddell
First Order Officer
Popularity:10.401

Jefferson Hall
First Order Officer
Popularity:12.158

Jack Laskey
First Order Officer
Popularity:6.539

Daniel Adjei
Jashco Phurus (uncredited)
Popularity:0.564

Charlie Akin
First Order Stormtrooper / Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Popularity:0.575

Adrian Allan
Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Popularity:0.754

Samantha Alleyne
First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:4.575

Paul Biddiss
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Popularity:6.062

Hannah Blamires
First Order Officer (uncredited)
Popularity:3.888

Rony Bridges
First Order Admiral (uncredited)
Popularity:1.941

Stuart Budd
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:0.823

Calvin Chen
Resistance Engineer (uncredited)
Popularity:16.898

Alan Chimes
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:4.671

Jamie Clay
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:0.566

David W. Collins
Hangar Officer / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:3.221

Cavin Cornwall
Durteel Haza / Sidon Ithano (uncredited)
Popularity:4.771

Rowan Cox
Storm Trooper (uncredited)
Popularity:0.927

Nathalie Cuzner
PZ-4CO (uncredited)
Popularity:1.715

Rimmel Daniel
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:1.082

Keith De'Winter
Goss Toowers (uncredited)
Popularity:0.44

Adrian Derrick-Palmer
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:2.238

Cameron Edwards
Jakku Villager (uncredited)
Popularity:0.581

Jesse Michael Fullington
First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:0.72

Gloria García
Jakku Defender (uncredited)
Popularity:2.148

Salo Gardner
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Popularity:6.076

Caroline Garnell
Rebel Alliance (uncredited)
Popularity:3.063

Chris Geden
First Order Officer (uncredited)
Popularity:0.404

Versha Grant
Rebel (uncredited)
Popularity:0.532

Steven James Griffiths
Snowtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:0.425

Gary Hailes
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:5.912

Tim Hammersley
Rebel (uncredited)
Popularity:0.064

Chris Hastings
First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:1.177

Marina Hayter
Bar Worker (uncredited)
Popularity:1.76

Kelvin Hewlett
Resistance (uncredited)
Popularity:1.762

Matthew Hobbs
Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Popularity:1.664

Phil Hodges
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Popularity:4.61

Leigh Holland
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:0.621

Kevin Hudson
Rebel Alliance (uncredited)
Popularity:4.008

Phoenix James
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:1.9

Zander James
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:1.216

Tobias James-Samuels
Fun House Officer (uncredited)
Popularity:1.671

Paul Kasey
Ello Asty (uncredited)
Popularity:8.217

Aaron Kennedy
Cloaked Messenger (uncredited)
Popularity:0.694

Aidan Knight
Tie Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
Popularity:2.588

Sanj Krishnan
Resistance Engineer (uncredited)
Popularity:0.235

Lukas Landau
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Popularity:0.397

Andrei Lenart
Resistance Soldier (uncredited)
Popularity:5.87

Jorge Leon Martinez
Rebel Alliance (uncredited)
Popularity:4.902

Julia Leyland
Rebel Medic (uncredited)
Popularity:3.675

Billy James Machin
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:1.404

Hamza Malik
Jakku Villager (uncredited)
Popularity:0.68

Raymond Mamrak
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:4.751

Kelsey Edwards
Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Popularity:6.412

Kenny-Lee Mbanefo
First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:2.46

David McCarrison
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Popularity:0.602

Sandeep Mohan
First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:1.894

Benjayx Murphy
Officer of the Rebel Alliance (uncredited)
Popularity:0.773

Robert Strange
Professor Allium (uncredited)
Popularity:8.758

Charlie Nevett
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Popularity:1.442

Jason Nicholls
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:2.126

Terry Noble
HoM 56 (uncredited)
Popularity:1.143

David Norfolk
Politician (uncredited)
Popularity:2.623

Tatsujiro Oto
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Popularity:2.417

Gillian Pittaway
Resistance Member (uncredited)
Popularity:1.244

Nathan Plant
Hassk Thug (uncredited)
Popularity:0.326

Elroy Powell
Rosser Weno (uncredited)
Popularity:1.508

Jay Rincon
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:1.705

Marc Rolfe
First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:1.115

Julio Romeo
Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Popularity:0.399

Arti Shah
Power Droid (uncredited)
Popularity:1.417

Kat Sheridan
Resistance Medic / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:1.001

Stephanie Silva
ME-8D9 (uncredited)
Popularity:2.005

Jasper Skinner
Senior Resistance Officer (uncredited)
Popularity:0.521

Sandy Kate Slade
Lady Astronaut (uncredited)
Popularity:0.677

Clem So
Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Popularity:3.12

Benito Sovrano
Stormtrooper captain (uncredited)
Popularity:1.952

Karol Steele
Jakku Village Elder (uncredited)
Popularity:1.867

François Sternkiker
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Popularity:1.292

Frank Stone
Rebel General (uncredited)
Popularity:1.298

Andy Sweet
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Popularity:1.032

Peter Theobalds
Nima Outpost Scavenger (uncredited)
Popularity:0.656

Pablo Verdejo
Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Popularity:2.081

Ashley Ward
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Popularity:0.093

Paul Warren
Varmik (uncredited)
Popularity:1.641

Topo Wresniwiro
Ubert Quaril (uncredited)
Popularity:3.295

Joshua Ásberg
First Order Snowtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:0.765

Joe Cash
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:3.466

Clare Glass
Friend of Big Toad (uncredited)
Popularity:1.45

It Crew included: John Williams as Original Music Composer(Sound), J.J. Abrams as Producer(Production), J.J. Abrams as Screenplay(Writing), Lawrence Kasdan as Screenplay(Writing), J.J. Abrams as Director(Directing), Kathleen Kennedy as Producer(Production), Bryan Burk as Producer(Production), George Lucas as Characters(Writing), Michael Kaplan as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), April Webster as Casting(Production), Robert Cowper as Art Direction(Art), Alyssa Weisberg as Casting(Production), Rick Carter as Production Design(Art), Peter Dorme as Art Direction(Art), Stephen Swain as Art Direction(Art), Nina Gold as Casting(Production), Mary Jo Markey as Editor(Editing), Darren Gilford as Production Design(Art), Alastair Bullock as Art Direction(Art), Mark Harris as Art Direction(Art), Dan Mindel as Director of Photography(Camera), Lee Sandales as Set Decoration(Art), Hayley Easton Street as Art Direction(Art), Maryann Brandon as Editor(Editing), James Collins as Art Direction(Art), Ashley Lamont as Art Direction(Art), Andrew Palmer as Art Direction(Art), Jordana Finkel as Art Direction(Art), Kevin Jenkins as Art Direction(Art), Gary Tomkins as Art Direction(Art), Bill Corso as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Ben Lock as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), David Acord as Sound Designer(Sound), Andy Nelson as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Dora Krolikowska as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Brad Larner as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Ramiro Belgardt as Music Editor(Sound), Polly Ing as CG Supervisor(Crew), Andrew Rowlands as Camera Operator(Camera), Amanda Pettett as Construction Coordinator(Art), Francesca Crowder as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Martin Corbett as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Atsushi Kojima as Animation(Visual Effects), Conor Byrne as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Philippe Carr-Forster as Camera Operator(Camera), Celia Barnett as Researcher(Production), Patricia Martinez Arastey as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Patrick Hoeschen as Gaffer(Lighting), Pollyanna Seath as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Christopher Prampin as Gaffer(Lighting), Vivienne Jones as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Amaury Coljon as Animation(Visual Effects), Karen Asano-Myers as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Kathryn Fa as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Umar Hussain as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Martin Allan Kloner as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Roger Guyett as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), David Sinfield as Gaffer(Lighting), David Penfold as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Jessica Sherman as Casting Associate(Production), Nigel Egerton as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Ian Comley as CG Supervisor(Crew), Brandon Fayette as CG Supervisor(Crew), Andrew Booth as CG Supervisor(Crew), Julie Liu as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Ben Burtt as Sound Designer(Sound), Amy Byrne as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Marc Calvelo as Animation(Visual Effects), Yanick Dusseault as Visual Effects Art Director(Crew), Jenny Jiyeon Bae as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Dan Cortez as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Nick Hsieh as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Jake Lunt as Creature Design(Visual Effects), Michael Mulholland as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Ben Wilson as Camera Operator(Camera), Will Files as Sound Designer(Sound), Robert Palmer as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Theo Park as Casting Associate(Production), David Crossman as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Andrew Simonin as Key Hair Stylist(Costume & Make-Up), Amanda Knight as Makeup Department Head(Costume & Make-Up), Teréz Koncz as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Sophie Cullen as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Stefan Sonnenfeld as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Laurent Benhamo as Animation(Visual Effects), Harry K. Garvin as Camera Operator(Camera), David James as Still Photographer(Camera), Matthew Wood as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Rob Inch as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Chris Tost as Animation(Visual Effects), Colin Anderson as Steadicam Operator(Camera), Chris Corbould as Special Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Lisa Tomblin as Hair Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Jean-Denis Haas as Animation(Visual Effects), Adam Dale as Helicopter Camera(Camera), Gary Rydstrom as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Paul Wheeldon as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Bruce McCleery as Second Unit Cinematographer(Crew), Michael Arndt as Writer(Writing), Stuart Rose as Art Direction(Art), Stuart Wilson as Production Sound Mixer(Sound), Michael Arndt as Associate Producer(Production), Neil Lamont as Supervising Art Director(Art), Dennis Muren as Creative Consultant(Crew), Simon Pegg as Thanks(Crew), Lawrence Kasdan as Creative Consultant(Crew), Simon Kinberg as Thanks(Crew), Simon Kinberg as Creative Consultant(Crew), Phil Tippett as Animation(Visual Effects), Yang Liang as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Andrew Jack as Dialect Coach(Crew), Chris Scarabosio as Sound Mixer(Sound), Neal Scanlan as Creature Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Patrick Tubach as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Ben O'Brien as Compositing Lead(Visual Effects), Mickael Coedel as Animation(Visual Effects), Paul Kavanagh as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Richard Quinn as ADR Editor(Sound), Jamie Wilkinson as Property Master(Art), Jonathan Borland as Foley Editor(Sound), Pippa Anderson as Co-Producer(Production), Leifur B. Dagfinnsson as Line Producer(Production), TJ Falls as Post-Production Manager(Crew), Jason Pomerantz as Production Director(Production), Tommy Gormley as First Assistant Director(Directing), Andrew Vanneck as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Mark Somner as Unit Production Manager(Production), Khaled Zaazouh as Production Supervisor(Production), Tarik Afifi as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Grace McInnes as Second Unit Director(Directing), Lizzie Pritchard as Script Supervisor(Directing), Martin Joy as Production Manager(Production), Stephanie Jolly as Second Unit Director(Directing), Dawn Gilliam as Script Supervisor(Directing), Gary Bunn as Senior Executive Consultant(Production), Albertine Selvik as Second Unit Director(Directing), George Walker as First Assistant Director(Directing), Cory Bennett Lewis as Production Supervisor(Production), Barnaby Riggs as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Andrew Mannion as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Jasmin Moradian as Script Coordinator(Directing), Simon Emanuel as Unit Production Manager(Production), Chloe Chesterton as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Roger Guyett as Second Unit Director(Directing), Teariki Leonard as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Caterina Boselli as Location Coordinator(Production), Ben Rosenblatt as Co-Producer(Production), Alex Darby as Unit Production Manager(Production), Laura Wootton as Second Unit Director(Directing), Karl Caffrey as Production Supervisor(Production), Tobin Hughes as Unit Manager(Production), Andrew C. Keeter as Production Supervisor(Production), Joey Coughlin as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Tommy Harper as Executive Producer(Production), Holly Gardner as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Scott Owen as Assistant Director(Directing), George Max Trummler as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Tommy Gormley as Co-Producer(Production), Adam Teeuw as Production Supervisor(Production), Clare Glass as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Suzie Frize-Williams as Assistant Script(Crew), Stephen Godenzie as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Christophe Le Chanu as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Lawrence Kasdan as Co-Producer(Production), Finni Johannsson as Unit Production Manager(Production), Susan Towner as Unit Production Manager(Production), Tom Reynolds as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Eileen Yip as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Gladys San Juan as Script Supervisor(Directing), Jason McGatlin as Executive Producer(Production), John Swartz as Co-Producer(Production), Susan Towner as Co-Producer(Production), Megan Matousek as Production Manager(Production), Aaron C. Fitzgerald as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Vanluke Watson as Production Assistant(Production), Michelle Rejwan as Co-Producer(Production), Edward Bellamy as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Jason Blumenfeld as First Assistant Director(Directing), Ben Dixon as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Fraser Fennell-Ball as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Siggi Kjartan as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Rickie-Lee Roberts as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Buddie Wilkinson as Standby Property Master(Art), Jim Philpott as Grip(Camera), Lisa Curtis Saunders as Software Engineer(Crew), Michael Blanchard as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Matt Allsopp as Concept Artist(Art), Christian Alzmann as Conceptual Design(Art), Alex Baily as Draughtsman(Art), Chris Baker as Concept Artist(Art), Rob Bean as Sculptor(Art), Andrea Borland as Assistant Art Director(Art), Sophie Bridgman as Assistant Art Director(Art), Tim Browning as Concept Artist(Art), Christopher Brändström as Concept Artist(Art), Will Buchanan as Greensman(Art), Davison Carvalho as Graphic Designer(Art), Doug Chiang as Concept Artist(Art), Ryan Church as Concept Artist(Art), Gavin Dean as Draughtsman(Art), Julia Dehoff as Draughtsman(Art), Laura Dishington as Graphic Designer(Art), Simon Duric as Storyboard Artist(Art), Abe El Habashy as Assistant Property Master(Art), Seth Engstrom as Concept Artist(Art), Keith Ferris as Prop Maker(Crew), Claire Fleming as Assistant Art Director(Art), Stephen Forrest-Smith as Storyboard Artist(Art), Stella Fox as Assistant Set Decoration(Art), Lydia Fry as Assistant Art Director(Art), Liam Georgensen as Draughtsman(Art), Sarah Ginn as Draughtsman(Art), Jake Hall as Draughtsman(Art), Richard Hardy as Draughtsman(Art), Paul J. Hayes as Construction Manager(Art), Robert Hochstoeger as Assistant Art Director(Art), Peter Hooper as Greensman(Art), Will Htay as Concept Artist(Art), Colin Jackman as Sculptor(Art), Katrina Mackay as Assistant Art Director(Art), Jon Marson as Greensman(Art), Iain McCaig as Concept Artist(Art), Debbie Morgan as Construction Coordinator(Art), Daniel Nussbaumer as Draughtsman(Art), Lee Oliver as Concept Artist(Art), Julie Pitts as Assistant Set Decoration(Art), Andrew Proctor as Draughtsman(Art), Matthew Savage as Concept Artist(Art), Ivan Shannon as Prop Maker(Crew), Philip j Shaw as Prop Maker(Crew), Dominic Sikking as Graphic Designer(Art), William Stickley as Carpenter(Crew), Remo Tozzi as Assistant Art Director(Art), Kurt Van Der Basch as Storyboard Artist(Art), Ketan Waikar as Draughtsman(Art), Dan Walker as Concept Artist(Art), Andree Wallin as Concept Artist(Art), Catherine Whiting as Draughtsman(Art), Ron Jones as Orchestrator(Sound), Rick James as Camera Trainee(Camera), Loren Robinson as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Eve Walker as Costume Coordinator(Costume & Make-Up), Joe Cash as Special Effects Assistant(Crew), Joe Cash as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Joe Cash as Stunts(Crew), Adam J. Bernard as Stunt Double(Crew), Chloé Bruce as Stunt Double(Crew), Helga Bosman as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Matt Crook as Stunts(Crew), Kevin Smith as Additional Dialogue(Crew), Todd Vaziri as Compositing Lead(Visual Effects), in lead roles.

Series Crew

John Williams
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

J.J. Abrams
Producer
O:Production

J.J. Abrams
Screenplay
O:Writing

Lawrence Kasdan
Screenplay
O:Writing

J.J. Abrams
Director
O:Directing

Kathleen Kennedy
Producer
O:Production

Bryan Burk
Producer
O:Production

George Lucas
Characters
O:Writing

Michael Kaplan
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

April Webster
Casting
O:Production

Robert Cowper
Art Direction
O:Art

Alyssa Weisberg
Casting
O:Production

Rick Carter
Production Design
O:Art

Peter Dorme
Art Direction
O:Art

Stephen Swain
Art Direction
O:Art

Nina Gold
Casting
O:Production

Mary Jo Markey
Editor
O:Editing

Darren Gilford
Production Design
O:Art

Alastair Bullock
Art Direction
O:Art

Mark Harris
Art Direction
O:Art

Dan Mindel
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Lee Sandales
Set Decoration
O:Art

Hayley Easton Street
Art Direction
O:Art

Maryann Brandon
Editor
O:Editing

James Collins
Art Direction
O:Art

Ashley Lamont
Art Direction
O:Art

Andrew Palmer
Art Direction
O:Art

Jordana Finkel
Art Direction
O:Art

Kevin Jenkins
Art Direction
O:Art

Gary Tomkins
Art Direction
O:Art

Bill Corso
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Ben Lock
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

David Acord
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Andy Nelson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Dora Krolikowska
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Brad Larner
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Ramiro Belgardt
Music Editor
O:Sound

Polly Ing
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Andrew Rowlands
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Amanda Pettett
Construction Coordinator
O:Art

Francesca Crowder
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Martin Corbett
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Atsushi Kojima
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Conor Byrne
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Philippe Carr-Forster
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Celia Barnett
Researcher
O:Production

Patricia Martinez Arastey
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Patrick Hoeschen
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Pollyanna Seath
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Christopher Prampin
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Vivienne Jones
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Amaury Coljon
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Karen Asano-Myers
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Kathryn Fa
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Umar Hussain
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Martin Allan Kloner
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Roger Guyett
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

David Sinfield
Gaffer
O:Lighting

David Penfold
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Jessica Sherman
Casting Associate
O:Production

Nigel Egerton
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Ian Comley
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Brandon Fayette
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Andrew Booth
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Julie Liu
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Ben Burtt
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Amy Byrne
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Marc Calvelo
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Yanick Dusseault
Visual Effects Art Director
O:Crew

Jenny Jiyeon Bae
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Dan Cortez
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Nick Hsieh
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Jake Lunt
Creature Design
O:Visual Effects

Michael Mulholland
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Ben Wilson
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Will Files
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Robert Palmer
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Theo Park
Casting Associate
O:Production

David Crossman
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Andrew Simonin
Key Hair Stylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Amanda Knight
Makeup Department Head
O:Costume & Make-Up

Teréz Koncz
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Sophie Cullen
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Laurent Benhamo
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Harry K. Garvin
Camera Operator
O:Camera

David James
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Matthew Wood
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Rob Inch
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Chris Tost
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Colin Anderson
Steadicam Operator
O:Camera

Chris Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Lisa Tomblin
Hair Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jean-Denis Haas
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Adam Dale
Helicopter Camera
O:Camera

Gary Rydstrom
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Paul Wheeldon
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Bruce McCleery
Second Unit Cinematographer
O:Crew

Michael Arndt
Writer
O:Writing

Stuart Rose
Art Direction
O:Art

Stuart Wilson
Production Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Michael Arndt
Associate Producer
O:Production

Neil Lamont
Supervising Art Director
O:Art

Dennis Muren
Creative Consultant
O:Crew

Simon Pegg
Thanks
O:Crew

Lawrence Kasdan
Creative Consultant
O:Crew

Simon Kinberg
Thanks
O:Crew

Simon Kinberg
Creative Consultant
O:Crew

Phil Tippett
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Yang Liang
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Andrew Jack
Dialect Coach
O:Crew

Chris Scarabosio
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Neal Scanlan
Creature Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Patrick Tubach
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Ben O'Brien
Compositing Lead
O:Visual Effects

Mickael Coedel
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Paul Kavanagh
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Richard Quinn
ADR Editor
O:Sound

Jamie Wilkinson
Property Master
O:Art

Jonathan Borland
Foley Editor
O:Sound

Pippa Anderson
Co-Producer
O:Production

Leifur B. Dagfinnsson
Line Producer
O:Production

TJ Falls
Post-Production Manager
O:Crew

Jason Pomerantz
Production Director
O:Production

Tommy Gormley
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Andrew Vanneck
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Mark Somner
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Khaled Zaazouh
Production Supervisor
O:Production

Tarik Afifi
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Grace McInnes
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

Lizzie Pritchard
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Martin Joy
Production Manager
O:Production

Stephanie Jolly
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

Dawn Gilliam
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Gary Bunn
Senior Executive Consultant
O:Production

Albertine Selvik
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

George Walker
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Cory Bennett Lewis
Production Supervisor
O:Production

Barnaby Riggs
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Andrew Mannion
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Jasmin Moradian
Script Coordinator
O:Directing

Simon Emanuel
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Chloe Chesterton
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Roger Guyett
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

Teariki Leonard
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Caterina Boselli
Location Coordinator
O:Production

Ben Rosenblatt
Co-Producer
O:Production

Alex Darby
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Laura Wootton
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

Karl Caffrey
Production Supervisor
O:Production

Tobin Hughes
Unit Manager
O:Production

Andrew C. Keeter
Production Supervisor
O:Production

Joey Coughlin
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Tommy Harper
Executive Producer
O:Production

Holly Gardner
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Scott Owen
Assistant Director
O:Directing

George Max Trummler
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Tommy Gormley
Co-Producer
O:Production

Adam Teeuw
Production Supervisor
O:Production

Clare Glass
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Suzie Frize-Williams
Assistant Script
O:Crew

Stephen Godenzie
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Christophe Le Chanu
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Lawrence Kasdan
Co-Producer
O:Production

Finni Johannsson
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Susan Towner
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Tom Reynolds
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Eileen Yip
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Gladys San Juan
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Jason McGatlin
Executive Producer
O:Production

John Swartz
Co-Producer
O:Production

Susan Towner
Co-Producer
O:Production

Megan Matousek
Production Manager
O:Production

Aaron C. Fitzgerald
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Vanluke Watson
Production Assistant
O:Production

Michelle Rejwan
Co-Producer
O:Production

Edward Bellamy
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Jason Blumenfeld
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Ben Dixon
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Fraser Fennell-Ball
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Siggi Kjartan
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Rickie-Lee Roberts
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Buddie Wilkinson
Standby Property Master
O:Art

Jim Philpott
Grip
O:Camera

Lisa Curtis Saunders
Software Engineer
O:Crew

Michael Blanchard
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Matt Allsopp
Concept Artist
O:Art

Christian Alzmann
Conceptual Design
O:Art

Alex Baily
Draughtsman
O:Art

Chris Baker
Concept Artist
O:Art

Rob Bean
Sculptor
O:Art

Andrea Borland
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Sophie Bridgman
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Tim Browning
Concept Artist
O:Art

Christopher Brändström
Concept Artist
O:Art

Will Buchanan
Greensman
O:Art

Davison Carvalho
Graphic Designer
O:Art

Doug Chiang
Concept Artist
O:Art

Ryan Church
Concept Artist
O:Art

Gavin Dean
Draughtsman
O:Art

Julia Dehoff
Draughtsman
O:Art

Laura Dishington
Graphic Designer
O:Art

Simon Duric
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Abe El Habashy
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Seth Engstrom
Concept Artist
O:Art

Keith Ferris
Prop Maker
O:Crew

Claire Fleming
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Stephen Forrest-Smith
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Stella Fox
Assistant Set Decoration
O:Art

Lydia Fry
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Liam Georgensen
Draughtsman
O:Art

Sarah Ginn
Draughtsman
O:Art

Jake Hall
Draughtsman
O:Art

Richard Hardy
Draughtsman
O:Art

Paul J. Hayes
Construction Manager
O:Art

Robert Hochstoeger
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Peter Hooper
Greensman
O:Art

Will Htay
Concept Artist
O:Art

Colin Jackman
Sculptor
O:Art

Katrina Mackay
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Jon Marson
Greensman
O:Art

Iain McCaig
Concept Artist
O:Art

Debbie Morgan
Construction Coordinator
O:Art

Daniel Nussbaumer
Draughtsman
O:Art

Lee Oliver
Concept Artist
O:Art

Julie Pitts
Assistant Set Decoration
O:Art

Andrew Proctor
Draughtsman
O:Art

Matthew Savage
Concept Artist
O:Art

Ivan Shannon
Prop Maker
O:Crew

Philip j Shaw
Prop Maker
O:Crew

Dominic Sikking
Graphic Designer
O:Art

William Stickley
Carpenter
O:Crew

Remo Tozzi
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Kurt Van Der Basch
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Ketan Waikar
Draughtsman
O:Art

Dan Walker
Concept Artist
O:Art

Andree Wallin
Concept Artist
O:Art

Catherine Whiting
Draughtsman
O:Art

Ron Jones
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Rick James
Camera Trainee
O:Camera

Loren Robinson
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Eve Walker
Costume Coordinator
O:Costume & Make-Up

Joe Cash
Special Effects Assistant
O:Crew

Joe Cash
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Joe Cash
Stunts
O:Crew

Adam J. Bernard
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Chloé Bruce
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Helga Bosman
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Matt Crook
Stunts
O:Crew

Kevin Smith
Additional Dialogue
O:Crew

Todd Vaziri
Compositing Lead
O:Visual Effects
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
15 December 2015

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
Rey develops her newly discovered abilities with the guidance of Luke Skywalker, who is unsettled by the strength of her powers. Meanwhile, the Resistance prepares to do battle with the First Order.

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

A rogue band of resistance fighters unite for a mission to steal the Death Star plans and bring a new hope to the galaxy.

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

Anakin Skywalker, a young slave strong with the Force, is discovered on Tatooine. Meanwhile, the evil Sith have returned, enacting their plot for revenge against the Jedi.

Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace

During a manned mission to Mars, Astronaut Mark Watney is presumed dead after a fierce storm and left behind by his crew. But Watney has survived and finds himself stranded and alone on the hostile planet. With only meager supplies, he must draw upon his ingenuity, wit and spirit to subsist and find a way to signal to Earth that he is alive.

The Martian

A cryptic message from Bond’s past sends him on a trail to uncover a sinister organization. While M battles political forces to keep the secret service alive, Bond peels back the layers of deceit to reveal the terrible truth behind SPECTRE.

Spectre

The surviving Resistance faces the First Order once again as the journey of Rey, Finn and Poe Dameron continues. With the power and knowledge of generations behind them, the final battle begins.

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

As the Clone Wars sweep through the galaxy, the heroic Jedi Knights struggle to maintain order and restore peace. More and more systems are falling prey to the forces of the dark side as the Galactic Republic slips further and further under the sway of the Separatists and their never-ending droid army. Anakin Skywalker and his Padawan learner Ahsoka Tano find themselves on a mission with far-reaching consequences, one that brings them face-to-face with crime lord Jabba the Hutt. But Count Dooku and his sinister agents, including the nefarious Asajj Ventress, will stop at nothing to ensure that Anakin and Ahsoka fail at their quest. Meanwhile, on the front lines of the Clone Wars, Obi-Wan Kenobi and Master Yoda lead the massive clone army in a valiant effort to resist the forces of the dark side...

Star Wars: The Clone Wars

Princess Leia is captured and held hostage by the evil Imperial forces in their effort to take over the galactic Empire. Venturesome Luke Skywalker and dashing captain Han Solo team together with the loveable robot duo R2-D2 and C-3PO to rescue the beautiful princess and restore peace and justice in the Empire.

Star Wars

The evil Darth Sidious enacts his final plan for unlimited power -- and the heroic Jedi Anakin Skywalker must choose a side.

Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith

With the nation of Panem in a full scale war, Katniss confronts President Snow in the final showdown. Teamed with a group of her closest friends – including Gale, Finnick, and Peeta – Katniss goes off on a mission with the unit from District 13 as they risk their lives to stage an assassination attempt on President Snow who has become increasingly obsessed with destroying her. The mortal traps, enemies, and moral choices that await Katniss will challenge her more than any arena she faced in The Hunger Games.

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2

Through a series of daring escapades deep within a dark and dangerous criminal underworld, Han Solo meets his mighty future copilot Chewbacca and encounters the notorious gambler Lando Calrissian.

Solo: A Star Wars Story

Bounty hunters seek shelter from a raging blizzard and get caught up in a plot of betrayal and deception.

The Hateful Eight

In the 1820s, a frontiersman, Hugh Glass, sets out on a path of vengeance against those who left him for dead after a bear mauling.

The Revenant

Following an assassination attempt on Senator Padmé Amidala, Jedi Knights Anakin Skywalker and Obi-Wan Kenobi investigate a mysterious plot that could change the galaxy forever.

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones

Armed with the astonishing ability to shrink in scale but increase in strength, master thief Scott Lang must embrace his inner-hero and help his mentor, Doctor Hank Pym, protect the secret behind his spectacular Ant-Man suit from a new generation of towering threats. Against seemingly insurmountable obstacles, Pym and Lang must plan and pull off a heist that will save the world.

Ant-Man

In the winter of 1820, the New England whaling ship Essex is assaulted by something no one could believe—a whale of mammoth size and will, and an almost human sense of vengeance.

In the Heart of the Sea

Twenty-two years after the events of Jurassic Park, Isla Nublar now features a fully functioning dinosaur theme park, Jurassic World, as originally envisioned by John Hammond.

Jurassic World

The origin story of former Special Forces operative turned mercenary Wade Wilson, who, after being subjected to a rogue experiment that leaves him with accelerated healing powers, adopts the alter ego Deadpool. Armed with his new abilities and a dark, twisted sense of humor, Deadpool hunts down the man who nearly destroyed his life.

Deadpool

From an adventurous balloon ride above the clouds to a monster-filled metropolis, Academy Award®-winning director Pete Docter (“Monsters, Inc.,” “Up”) has taken audiences to unique and imaginative places. In Disney and Pixar’s original movie “ Inside Out,” he will take us to the most extraordinary location of all—inside the mind.

Inside Out

An epic journey into the world of dinosaurs where an Apatosaurus named Arlo makes an unlikely human friend.

The Good Dinosaur


Previews
Wookiee Hugs | The Force Awakens Bonus Features
Casting Rey | The Force Awakens Bonus Features
Star Wars: The Force Awakens In-Home Trailer
Star Wars: The Force Awakens “5 Days” TV Spot (Official)