$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch Star Wars: The Last Jedi Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017)
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction . 02 h 32 m
3/5(1)

Overview

Rey develops her newly discovered abilities with the guidance of Luke Skywalker, who is unsettled by the strength of her powers. Meanwhile, the Resistance prepares to do battle with the First Order.

Release Date

13 December 2017

Languages

English,

Produced By

Lucasfilm Ltd.,

Directed by :
Rian Johnson

Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy


Available on

Summary

"Star Wars: The Last Jedi - " is english Language Movie.

"Star Wars: The Last Jedi" was released on 13 December 2017 it had a budget of $200,000,000 and had box office collection of $1,332,698,830.

The movie was directed by Rian Johnson

It has cast of: Mark Hamill as Luke Skywalker / Dobbu Scay (voice), Carrie Fisher as General Leia Organa, Adam Driver as Kylo Ren / Ben Solo, Daisy Ridley as Rey, John Boyega as Finn, Oscar Isaac as Poe Dameron, Andy Serkis as Supreme Leader Snoke, Lupita Nyong'o as Maz Kanata, Domhnall Gleeson as General Hux, Anthony Daniels as C-3PO, Gwendoline Christie as Captain Phasma, Kelly Marie Tran as Rose Tico, Laura Dern as Vice Admiral Amilyn Holdo, Benicio del Toro as DJ, Frank Oz as Yoda (voice), Billie Lourd as Lieutenant Connix, Joonas Suotamo as Chewbacca, Amanda Lawrence as Commander D'Acy, Jimmy Vee as R2-D2, Brian Herring as BB-8, Dave Chapman as BB-8, Justin Theroux as Master Codebreaker, Tim Rose as Admiral Ackbar, Tom Kane as Admiral Ackbar (voice), Adrian Edmondson as Captain Peavey, Mark Lewis Jones as Captain Canady, Hermione Corfield as Tallissan 'Tallie' Lintra, Veronica Ngo as Paige Tico, Noah Segan as X-Wing Pilot Starck, Jamie Christopher as X-Wing Pilot Tubbs, Paul Kasey as C'ai Threnalli, Michaela Coel as Resistance Monitor, Priyanga Burford as Resistance Medical Officer, Navin Chowdhry as Resistance Cargo Pilot, Crystal Clarke as Resistance Transport Pilot, Hugh Skinner as Resistance Officer, Shauna Macdonald as Temporary Command Center Resistance Pilot, Kate Dickie as Hux's First Order Monitor, Ralph Ineson as Senior First Order Officer, Michael Jibson as Kylo's Shuttle Pilot, Luke Neal as Canto Cop, Andy Nyman as Jail Guard, Lily Cole as Party Girl Lovey, Warwick Davis as Wodibin, Kiran Shah as Neepers Panpick, Joseph Gordon-Levitt as Slowen Lo (voice), Mike Quinn as Nien Nunb, Gareth Edwards as Resistance Trench Soldier, Gary Barlow as Resistance Soldier, Peter Mayhew as Chewbacca (consultant), Edgar Wright as Resistance Trooper (uncredited), Joe Cornish as Resistance Trooper (uncredited), Griffin Hamill as Salaka Kuchimba (uncredited), Nathan Hamill as Saile Minnau (uncredited), Chelsea Hamill as Koo Millham (uncredited), Yang Liang as Praetorian Guard (uncredited), David M. Santana as Stormtrooper Commander (uncredited), Andrew Jack as Major Ematt, Jonathan Harden as Resistance Monitor, Danny Euston as Resistance Bombardier, Aki Omoshaybi as Resistance Bridge Officer, Togo Igawa as Resistance Bridge Officer, Tim Steed as Holdo's First Officer, Simon Lowe as Resistance Hangar Captain, Joe Van Moyland as Temporary Command Center Resistance Pilot, Darren Morfitt as Transport Deck Officer, Gerard Monaco as First Order Commander, Patrick O'Kane as Hux's First Order Officer, Paul Bazely as Hux's First Order Officer, Orion Lee as Canady's First Order Monitor, Amira Ghazalla as Canady's First Order Commander, Akshay Kumar as Mega-Destroyer First Order Monitor, Temirlan Blaev as Stable Boy, Josiah Oniha as Stable Kid, Sara Heller as Stable Kid, Matthew Sharp as Resistance Trench Sergeant 'Salty', Jack Greenlees as Resistance Evacuation Officer, Danny Sapani as Medical Frigate Captain, Kevin Layne as Resistance Bomber Pilot #1, Ben Morris as Resistance Bomber Pilot Teene, Andrew Abbott as Nemisis Bond The Canto Bight Gambler (uncredited), Chris Adams as Stormtrooper (uncredited), Samantha Alleyne as First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited), Martin Bratanov as First Order Officer (uncredited), Glen Carroll as Reemar Kayvonix / Stormtrooper (uncredited), Cavin Cornwall as Pemmin Brunce (uncredited), James Cox as Praetorian Guard (uncredited), Steve Doyle as First Order Officer (uncredited), Josh Dyer as Nix (uncredited), Karl Farrer as Canto Bight Casino Patron (uncredited), James Filanowski as Resistance Trooper (uncredited), David R. Grant as Praetorian Guard (uncredited), Ómar Guðjónsson as X-Wing Pilot (uncredited), Craig Izzard as Stormtrooper (uncredited), Christopher Jaciow as Stormtrooper (uncredited), Tobias James-Samuels as First Order Officer / Stormtrooper (uncredited), Dan Lam as Kylo Ren's Shuttle Pilot (uncredited), Antonio Lujak as Masseur (uncredited), Josh Methven as Resistance Trooper (uncredited), Sandeep Mohan as Snowtrooper (uncredited), Ross Moneypenny as Stormtrooper (uncredited), Florian Robin as Praetorian Guard / Ronith Blario (uncredited), Scott Tanner as Resistance Trooper (uncredited), Stephanie Silva as Canto Bight alien (uncredited), Clem So as Canto Bight Casino Patron (uncredited), Leo Thompson as Resistance Trooper (uncredited), Andy Wareham as Praetorian Guard (uncredited), William Willoughby as Praetorian Guard (uncredited), Oscar Wright as Resistance Trooper (uncredited), Karanja Yorke as Praetorian Guard (uncredited) in lead roles.

Series Cast

Mark Hamill
Luke Skywalker / Dobbu Scay (voice)
Popularity:33.514

Carrie Fisher
General Leia Organa
Popularity:20.379

Adam Driver
Kylo Ren / Ben Solo
Popularity:29.424

Daisy Ridley
Rey
Popularity:29.268

John Boyega
Finn
Popularity:15.222

Oscar Isaac
Poe Dameron
Popularity:59.76

Andy Serkis
Supreme Leader Snoke
Popularity:48.768

Lupita Nyong'o
Maz Kanata
Popularity:19.129

Domhnall Gleeson
General Hux
Popularity:30.359

Anthony Daniels
C-3PO
Popularity:20.691

Gwendoline Christie
Captain Phasma
Popularity:29.652

Kelly Marie Tran
Rose Tico
Popularity:12.433

Laura Dern
Vice Admiral Amilyn Holdo
Popularity:30.013

Benicio del Toro
DJ
Popularity:36.347

Frank Oz
Yoda (voice)
Popularity:25.618

Billie Lourd
Lieutenant Connix
Popularity:20.635

Joonas Suotamo
Chewbacca
Popularity:8.778

Amanda Lawrence
Commander D'Acy
Popularity:6.655

Jimmy Vee
R2-D2
Popularity:8.498

Brian Herring
BB-8
Popularity:1.609

Dave Chapman
BB-8
Popularity:5.385

Justin Theroux
Master Codebreaker
Popularity:28.971

Tim Rose
Admiral Ackbar
Popularity:3.105

Tom Kane
Admiral Ackbar (voice)
Popularity:13.228

Adrian Edmondson
Captain Peavey
Popularity:10.992

Mark Lewis Jones
Captain Canady
Popularity:13.189

Hermione Corfield
Tallissan "Tallie" Lintra
Popularity:24.991

Veronica Ngo
Paige Tico
Popularity:16.453

Noah Segan
X-Wing Pilot Starck
Popularity:13.352

Jamie Christopher
X-Wing Pilot Tubbs
Popularity:4.786

Paul Kasey
C'ai Threnalli
Popularity:8.217

Michaela Coel
Resistance Monitor
Popularity:14.803

Priyanga Burford
Resistance Medical Officer
Popularity:8.936

Navin Chowdhry
Resistance Cargo Pilot
Popularity:12.82

Crystal Clarke
Resistance Transport Pilot
Popularity:9.872

Hugh Skinner
Resistance Officer
Popularity:23.669

Shauna Macdonald
Temporary Command Center Resistance Pilot
Popularity:18.382

Kate Dickie
Hux's First Order Monitor
Popularity:20.563

Ralph Ineson
Senior First Order Officer
Popularity:37.36

Michael Jibson
Kylo's Shuttle Pilot
Popularity:9.209

Luke Neal
Canto Cop
Popularity:5.595

Andy Nyman
Jail Guard
Popularity:11.368

Lily Cole
Party Girl Lovey
Popularity:14.631

Warwick Davis
Wodibin
Popularity:16.838

Kiran Shah
Neepers Panpick
Popularity:15.237

Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Slowen Lo (voice)
Popularity:52.683

Mike Quinn
Nien Nunb
Popularity:3.5

Gareth Edwards
Resistance Trench Soldier
Popularity:10.12

Gary Barlow
Resistance Soldier
Popularity:9.259

Peter Mayhew
Chewbacca (consultant)
Popularity:14.299

Edgar Wright
Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Popularity:17.323

Joe Cornish
Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Popularity:8.327

Griffin Hamill
Salaka Kuchimba (uncredited)
Popularity:1.491

Nathan Hamill
Saile Minnau (uncredited)
Popularity:1.525

Chelsea Hamill
Koo Millham (uncredited)
Popularity:1.936

Yang Liang
Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Popularity:6.094

David M. Santana
Stormtrooper Commander (uncredited)
Popularity:1.214

Andrew Jack
Major Ematt
Popularity:3.581

Jonathan Harden
Resistance Monitor
Popularity:12.849

Danny Euston
Resistance Bombardier
Popularity:4.511

Aki Omoshaybi
Resistance Bridge Officer
Popularity:6.233

Togo Igawa
Resistance Bridge Officer
Popularity:14.898

Tim Steed
Holdo's First Officer
Popularity:6.95

Simon Lowe
Resistance Hangar Captain
Popularity:8.547

Joe Van Moyland
Temporary Command Center Resistance Pilot
Popularity:3.858

Darren Morfitt
Transport Deck Officer
Popularity:8.517

Gerard Monaco
First Order Commander
Popularity:9.151

Patrick O'Kane
Hux's First Order Officer
Popularity:7.472

Paul Bazely
Hux's First Order Officer
Popularity:7.18

Orion Lee
Canady's First Order Monitor
Popularity:4.284

Amira Ghazalla
Canady's First Order Commander
Popularity:6.797

Akshay Kumar
Mega-Destroyer First Order Monitor
Popularity:6.857

Temirlan Blaev
Stable Boy
Popularity:2.688

Josiah Oniha
Stable Kid
Popularity:0.374

Sara Heller
Stable Kid
Popularity:0.02

Matthew Sharp
Resistance Trench Sergeant 'Salty'
Popularity:3.115

Jack Greenlees
Resistance Evacuation Officer
Popularity:8.444

Danny Sapani
Medical Frigate Captain
Popularity:19.051

Kevin Layne
Resistance Bomber Pilot #1
Popularity:5.621

Ben Morris
Resistance Bomber Pilot Teene
Popularity:1.396

Andrew Abbott
Nemisis Bond The Canto Bight Gambler (uncredited)
Popularity:2.154

Chris Adams
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:1.535

Samantha Alleyne
First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:4.575

Martin Bratanov
First Order Officer (uncredited)
Popularity:1.652

Glen Carroll
Reemar Kayvonix / Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:0.758

Cavin Cornwall
Pemmin Brunce (uncredited)
Popularity:4.771

James Cox
Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Popularity:2.759

Steve Doyle
First Order Officer (uncredited)
Popularity:1.042

Josh Dyer
Nix (uncredited)
Popularity:2.091

Karl Farrer
Canto Bight Casino Patron (uncredited)
Popularity:4.579

James Filanowski
Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Popularity:0.811

David R. Grant
Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Popularity:2.785

Ómar Guðjónsson
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Popularity:1.079

Craig Izzard
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:1.871

Christopher Jaciow
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:1.162

Tobias James-Samuels
First Order Officer / Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:1.671

Dan Lam
Kylo Ren's Shuttle Pilot (uncredited)
Popularity:0.242

Antonio Lujak
Masseur (uncredited)
Popularity:2.894

Josh Methven
Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Popularity:0.644

Sandeep Mohan
Snowtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:1.894

Ross Moneypenny
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Popularity:1.235

Florian Robin
Praetorian Guard / Ronith Blario (uncredited)
Popularity:1.94

Scott Tanner
Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Popularity:0.711

Stephanie Silva
Canto Bight alien (uncredited)
Popularity:2.005

Clem So
Canto Bight Casino Patron (uncredited)
Popularity:3.12

Leo Thompson
Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Popularity:1.16

Andy Wareham
Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Popularity:5.922

William Willoughby
Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Popularity:7.007

Oscar Wright
Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Popularity:2.312

Karanja Yorke
Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Popularity:1.051

It Crew included: George Lucas as Characters(Writing), Ram Bergman as Producer(Production), Bob Ducsay as Editor(Editing), Rian Johnson as Screenplay(Writing), Steve Yedlin as Director of Photography(Camera), J.J. Abrams as Executive Producer(Production), Tom Karnowski as Line Producer(Production), Rick Heinrichs as Production Design(Art), John Williams as Original Music Composer(Sound), Yang Liang as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Mary Vernieu as Casting(Production), Jamie Christopher as First Assistant Director(Directing), Mary Pike as Set Designer(Art), Jennifer Lewicki as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Martin Joy as Production Manager(Production), Jonathan Olley as Still Photographer(Camera), Milivoj Mestrovic as Casting(Production), Peter Swords King as Makeup Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Jamie Wilkinson as Property Master(Art), Nina Gold as Casting(Production), Quinn Robinson as Set Designer(Art), Joanna Campbell Lynch as Wardrobe Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Carrie Fisher as In Memory Of(Crew), Todd Cherniawsky as Supervising Art Director(Art), David Crossman as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Martin Joy as Location Manager(Production), Ren Klyce as Sound Designer(Sound), Richard Roberts as Set Decoration(Art), Kristyan Mallett as Prosthetic Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Peter Swords King as Hair Designer(Costume & Make-Up), David Smith as Gaffer(Lighting), Ramiro Belgardt as Music Editor(Sound), Paula Casarin as Script Supervisor(Directing), Polly Hope as Production Supervisor(Production), Roxana Alexandru as Set Designer(Art), Kim Frederiksen as Conceptual Design(Art), Andrew Jack as Dialect Coach(Crew), Joseph Bonn as Music Editor(Sound), Michael Kaplan as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Adam Teeuw as Production Supervisor(Production), Dave Hamilton-Green as Steadicam Operator(Camera), Chris Lowe as Supervising Art Director(Art), Gary Spratling as Camera Operator(Camera), Jamie Garside as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Tom Cowlishaw as 3D Generalist(Visual Effects), Matt Shumway as Animation Supervisor(Visual Effects), Zack Mazerolle as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Neal Callow as Art Direction(Art), Warren Evans as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Phil Sims as Art Direction(Art), Oli van der Vijver as Art Direction(Art), Daniel Pearson as CG Supervisor(Crew), Peter Field as Camera Operator(Camera), Toby Plaskitt as Russian Arm Operator(Camera), David James as Still Photographer(Camera), Thomas Fraser-Zank as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Steve Cady as Lead Animator(Visual Effects), Signe Vinther as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Andrew Bennett as Art Direction(Art), Ian Comley as CG Supervisor(Crew), Kai-Hua Lan as Lead Animator(Visual Effects), Tom Seed as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Eunice Khoo as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Dean Clegg as Art Direction(Art), Adam Dale as Aerial Director of Photography(Camera), Sam Paul Toms as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Daniel Booty as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Nora Wixom as Creature Technical Director(Visual Effects), Christopher Raimo as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Nick Mitchell as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Mike Beaulieu as Animation Supervisor(Visual Effects), James Clyne as Visual Effects Art Director(Crew), Stacy Bissell as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Theo Demiris as CG Supervisor(Crew), Ted Lister as Lead Animator(Visual Effects), Sebastien Francoeur as CG Supervisor(Crew), John Dexter as Art Direction(Art), Jack Powell as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Adam Avery as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Matt Wynne as Art Direction(Art), Tony Jackson as Camera Operator(Camera), Jason Ewart as Steadicam Operator(Camera), Eamonn Fitzgerald as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Dave Cook as CG Supervisor(Crew), Tanner Scott as Creature Technical Director(Visual Effects), Etienne Poulin St-Laurent as Matchmove Supervisor(Visual Effects), Danielle Millington-Peck as VFX Editor(Visual Effects), Paul Ingram-Tedd as VFX Editor(Visual Effects), Jason Knox-Johnston as Art Direction(Art), Stephen Aplin as Animation Supervisor(Visual Effects), Albert Cheng as Pre-Visualization Supervisor(Visual Effects), François Poirier as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Bernardo Rodriguez as VFX Editor(Visual Effects), Nick Dacey as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Tim Keene as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Marie-Cecile Dahan as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Janet Lewin as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Terri Douglas as ADR Voice Casting(Production), Martin Ware as Casting Associate(Production), Leila Nicotera as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Danielle Legovich as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Marisol Roncali as Casting Associate(Production), Michael Mulholland as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Neal Scanlan as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Stuart Wilson as Production Sound Mixer(Sound), Michael Semanick as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Ben Morris as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Ren Klyce as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Ren Klyce as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), David Parker as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Chris Corbould as Special Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Matthew Wood as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Paul Lowe as Stunts(Crew), Guillaume Poulin as VFX Editor(Visual Effects), Phoebe Allies as Tailor(Costume & Make-Up), Rian Johnson as Director(Directing), Kiri Hart as Co-Producer(Production), Wendy Alcázar as Production Supervisor(Production), Kate Hazell as Unit Production Manager(Production), Andres Jauernick as Head of Production(Production), Brittany Smith as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Nour Dardari as Associate Producer(Production), Leopold Hughes as Associate Producer(Production), Ben Firminger as Unit Manager(Production), Megan Matousek as Production Manager(Production), Martina Vazzoler as Script Supervisor(Directing), William Thomas Möller as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Marijan Baković as Unit Manager(Production), Zachary Gold as Production Manager(Production), Donald E G Bentley as Second Unit Director(Directing), Lauren Miller as Second Unit Director(Directing), James J. Reid as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Candice D. Campos as Co-Producer(Production), Ram Bergman as Unit Production Manager(Production), Luka Dmitrovic as Unit Production Manager(Production), Boris Dmitrovic as Line Producer(Production), Allie C. Greene as Production Manager(Production), Daire Glynn as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Ruth Atkinson as Script Supervisor(Directing), Luksa Benic as Assistant Director Trainee(Directing), Rory Broadfoot as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Chris Burgess as Assistant Director(Directing), Glen Carroll as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Ryan Newberry as Second Assistant Director(Directing), James K. Jensen as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Sharon Mansfield as Script Supervisor(Directing), Simon Downes as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Bryn Lawrence as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Jane Ryan as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Leifur B. Dagfinnsson as Producer(Production), Mark Johnstone as Assistant Director(Directing), Sam Thornton as Assistant Director Trainee(Directing), Charlotte Brownlee as Script Coordinator(Directing), Michela Marini as Second Unit Director(Directing), Tom Karnowski as Executive Producer(Production), Arni Hansson as Unit Production Manager(Production), Dominic Fysh as First Assistant Director(Directing), Karla Soce as Production Assistant(Production), Pippa Anderson as Co-Producer(Production), Jamie Christopher as Associate Producer(Production), Andres Jauernick as Producer(Production), Cynthia Ruiz as Production Assistant(Production), Rachel Sowden as Production Assistant(Production), Roger Harlow as Head of Production(Production), Teodora Ilie as Assistant Production Manager(Production), Nikos Karamigios as Associate Producer(Production), Gary Bunn as Production Assistant(Production), Mark Cockren as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Tom Karnowski as Unit Production Manager(Production), Elena Zokas as Unit Production Manager(Production), Stewart Hamilton as Second Assistant Director(Directing), David Keadell as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Ben Quirk as Assistant Director(Directing), Finni Johannsson as Line Producer(Production), Kathleen Kennedy as Producer(Production), Jason McGatlin as Executive Producer(Production), Naoise Barry as Executive In Charge Of Production(Production), Jo Homewood as Production Manager(Production), Anel E. Moreno as Production Manager(Production), Melkior Serdarevic as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Matthew Sharp as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Vanluke Watson as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Michael Blanchard as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Loren Robinson as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Dan Finnegan as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Maroje Žanetić as Location Manager(Production), Flora Moody as Makeup & Hair(Costume & Make-Up), Adrian Derrick-Palmer as Stand In(Crew), Caridad Angus as Stand In(Crew), Matt Crook as Stunts(Crew), Joe Watts as Stunts(Crew), Esme Coleman as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Tom Brown as Music Arranger(Sound), Sian Milne as Stunts(Crew), Jason Corgan Brown as Art Department Manager(Art), George Hull as Conceptual Design(Art), in lead roles.

Series Crew

George Lucas
Characters
O:Writing

Ram Bergman
Producer
O:Production

Bob Ducsay
Editor
O:Editing

Rian Johnson
Screenplay
O:Writing

Steve Yedlin
Director of Photography
O:Camera

J.J. Abrams
Executive Producer
O:Production

Tom Karnowski
Line Producer
O:Production

Rick Heinrichs
Production Design
O:Art

John Williams
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Yang Liang
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Mary Vernieu
Casting
O:Production

Jamie Christopher
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Mary Pike
Set Designer
O:Art

Jennifer Lewicki
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Martin Joy
Production Manager
O:Production

Jonathan Olley
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Milivoj Mestrovic
Casting
O:Production

Peter Swords King
Makeup Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jamie Wilkinson
Property Master
O:Art

Nina Gold
Casting
O:Production

Quinn Robinson
Set Designer
O:Art

Joanna Campbell Lynch
Wardrobe Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Carrie Fisher
In Memory Of
O:Crew

Todd Cherniawsky
Supervising Art Director
O:Art

David Crossman
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Martin Joy
Location Manager
O:Production

Ren Klyce
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Richard Roberts
Set Decoration
O:Art

Kristyan Mallett
Prosthetic Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Peter Swords King
Hair Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

David Smith
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Ramiro Belgardt
Music Editor
O:Sound

Paula Casarin
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Polly Hope
Production Supervisor
O:Production

Roxana Alexandru
Set Designer
O:Art

Kim Frederiksen
Conceptual Design
O:Art

Andrew Jack
Dialect Coach
O:Crew

Joseph Bonn
Music Editor
O:Sound

Michael Kaplan
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Adam Teeuw
Production Supervisor
O:Production

Dave Hamilton-Green
Steadicam Operator
O:Camera

Chris Lowe
Supervising Art Director
O:Art

Gary Spratling
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Jamie Garside
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Tom Cowlishaw
3D Generalist
O:Visual Effects

Matt Shumway
Animation Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Zack Mazerolle
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Neal Callow
Art Direction
O:Art

Warren Evans
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Phil Sims
Art Direction
O:Art

Oli van der Vijver
Art Direction
O:Art

Daniel Pearson
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Peter Field
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Toby Plaskitt
Russian Arm Operator
O:Camera

David James
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Thomas Fraser-Zank
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Steve Cady
Lead Animator
O:Visual Effects

Signe Vinther
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Andrew Bennett
Art Direction
O:Art

Ian Comley
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Kai-Hua Lan
Lead Animator
O:Visual Effects

Tom Seed
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Eunice Khoo
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Dean Clegg
Art Direction
O:Art

Adam Dale
Aerial Director of Photography
O:Camera

Sam Paul Toms
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Daniel Booty
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Nora Wixom
Creature Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Christopher Raimo
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Nick Mitchell
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Mike Beaulieu
Animation Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

James Clyne
Visual Effects Art Director
O:Crew

Stacy Bissell
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Theo Demiris
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Ted Lister
Lead Animator
O:Visual Effects

Sebastien Francoeur
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

John Dexter
Art Direction
O:Art

Jack Powell
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Adam Avery
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Matt Wynne
Art Direction
O:Art

Tony Jackson
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Jason Ewart
Steadicam Operator
O:Camera

Eamonn Fitzgerald
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Dave Cook
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Tanner Scott
Creature Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Matchmove Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Danielle Millington-Peck
VFX Editor
O:Visual Effects

Paul Ingram-Tedd
VFX Editor
O:Visual Effects

Jason Knox-Johnston
Art Direction
O:Art

Stephen Aplin
Animation Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Albert Cheng
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

François Poirier
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Bernardo Rodriguez
VFX Editor
O:Visual Effects

Nick Dacey
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Tim Keene
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Marie-Cecile Dahan
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Janet Lewin
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Terri Douglas
ADR Voice Casting
O:Production

Martin Ware
Casting Associate
O:Production

Leila Nicotera
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Danielle Legovich
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Marisol Roncali
Casting Associate
O:Production

Michael Mulholland
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Neal Scanlan
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Stuart Wilson
Production Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Michael Semanick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Ben Morris
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Ren Klyce
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Ren Klyce
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

David Parker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Chris Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Matthew Wood
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Paul Lowe
Stunts
O:Crew

Guillaume Poulin
VFX Editor
O:Visual Effects

Phoebe Allies
Tailor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Rian Johnson
Director
O:Directing

Kiri Hart
Co-Producer
O:Production

Wendy Alcázar
Production Supervisor
O:Production

Kate Hazell
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Andres Jauernick
Head of Production
O:Production

Brittany Smith
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Nour Dardari
Associate Producer
O:Production

Leopold Hughes
Associate Producer
O:Production

Ben Firminger
Unit Manager
O:Production

Megan Matousek
Production Manager
O:Production

Martina Vazzoler
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

William Thomas Möller
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Marijan Baković
Unit Manager
O:Production

Zachary Gold
Production Manager
O:Production

Donald E G Bentley
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

Lauren Miller
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

James J. Reid
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Candice D. Campos
Co-Producer
O:Production

Ram Bergman
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Luka Dmitrovic
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Boris Dmitrovic
Line Producer
O:Production

Allie C. Greene
Production Manager
O:Production

Daire Glynn
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Ruth Atkinson
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Luksa Benic
Assistant Director Trainee
O:Directing

Rory Broadfoot
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Chris Burgess
Assistant Director
O:Directing

Glen Carroll
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Ryan Newberry
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

James K. Jensen
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Sharon Mansfield
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Simon Downes
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Bryn Lawrence
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Jane Ryan
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Leifur B. Dagfinnsson
Producer
O:Production

Mark Johnstone
Assistant Director
O:Directing

Sam Thornton
Assistant Director Trainee
O:Directing

Charlotte Brownlee
Script Coordinator
O:Directing

Michela Marini
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

Tom Karnowski
Executive Producer
O:Production

Arni Hansson
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Dominic Fysh
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Karla Soce
Production Assistant
O:Production

Pippa Anderson
Co-Producer
O:Production

Jamie Christopher
Associate Producer
O:Production

Andres Jauernick
Producer
O:Production

Cynthia Ruiz
Production Assistant
O:Production

Rachel Sowden
Production Assistant
O:Production

Roger Harlow
Head of Production
O:Production

Teodora Ilie
Assistant Production Manager
O:Production

Nikos Karamigios
Associate Producer
O:Production

Gary Bunn
Production Assistant
O:Production

Mark Cockren
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Tom Karnowski
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Elena Zokas
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Stewart Hamilton
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

David Keadell
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Ben Quirk
Assistant Director
O:Directing

Finni Johannsson
Line Producer
O:Production

Kathleen Kennedy
Producer
O:Production

Jason McGatlin
Executive Producer
O:Production

Naoise Barry
Executive In Charge Of Production
O:Production

Jo Homewood
Production Manager
O:Production

Anel E. Moreno
Production Manager
O:Production

Melkior Serdarevic
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Matthew Sharp
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Vanluke Watson
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Michael Blanchard
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Loren Robinson
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Dan Finnegan
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Maroje Žanetić
Location Manager
O:Production

Flora Moody
Makeup & Hair
O:Costume & Make-Up

Adrian Derrick-Palmer
Stand In
O:Crew

Caridad Angus
Stand In
O:Crew

Matt Crook
Stunts
O:Crew

Joe Watts
Stunts
O:Crew

Esme Coleman
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Tom Brown
Music Arranger
O:Sound

Sian Milne
Stunts
O:Crew

Jason Corgan Brown
Art Department Manager
O:Art

George Hull
Conceptual Design
O:Art
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
13 December 2017

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
Thirty years after defeating the Galactic Empire, Han Solo and his allies face a new threat from the evil Kylo Ren and his army of Stormtroopers.

Star Wars: The Force Awakens

The surviving Resistance faces the First Order once again as the journey of Rey, Finn and Poe Dameron continues. With the power and knowledge of generations behind them, the final battle begins.

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Through a series of daring escapades deep within a dark and dangerous criminal underworld, Han Solo meets his mighty future copilot Chewbacca and encounters the notorious gambler Lando Calrissian.

Solo: A Star Wars Story

A rogue band of resistance fighters unite for a mission to steal the Death Star plans and bring a new hope to the galaxy.

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

Four teenagers in detention discover an old video game console with a game they’ve never heard of. When they decide to play, they are immediately sucked into the jungle world of Jumanji in the bodies of their avatars. They’ll have to complete the adventure of their lives filled with fun, thrills and danger or be stuck in the game forever!

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Thor is imprisoned on the other side of the universe and finds himself in a race against time to get back to Asgard to stop Ragnarok, the destruction of his home-world and the end of Asgardian civilization, at the hands of a powerful new threat, the ruthless Hela.

Thor: Ragnarok

Fuelled by his restored faith in humanity and inspired by Superman's selfless act, Bruce Wayne and Diana Prince assemble a team of metahumans consisting of Barry Allen, Arthur Curry and Victor Stone to face the catastrophic threat of Steppenwolf and the Parademons who are on the hunt for three Mother Boxes on Earth.

Justice League

Despite his family’s baffling generations-old ban on music, Miguel dreams of becoming an accomplished musician like his idol, Ernesto de la Cruz. Desperate to prove his talent, Miguel finds himself in the stunning and colorful Land of the Dead following a mysterious chain of events. Along the way, he meets charming trickster Hector, and together, they set off on an extraordinary journey to unlock the real story behind Miguel's family history.

Coco

Princess Leia is captured and held hostage by the evil Imperial forces in their effort to take over the galactic Empire. Venturesome Luke Skywalker and dashing captain Han Solo team together with the loveable robot duo R2-D2 and C-3PO to rescue the beautiful princess and restore peace and justice in the Empire.

Star Wars

In an alternate present-day where magical creatures live among us, two L.A. cops become embroiled in a prophesied turf battle.

Bright

Genius Belgian detective Hercule Poirot investigates the murder of an American tycoon aboard the Orient Express train.

Murder on the Orient Express

Thirty years after the events of the first film, a new blade runner, LAPD Officer K, unearths a long-buried secret that has the potential to plunge what's left of society into chaos. K's discovery leads him on a quest to find Rick Deckard, a former LAPD blade runner who has been missing for 30 years.

Blade Runner 2049

Anakin Skywalker, a young slave strong with the Force, is discovered on Tatooine. Meanwhile, the evil Sith have returned, enacting their plot for revenge against the Jedi.

Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace

An other-worldly story, set against the backdrop of Cold War era America circa 1962, where a mute janitor working at a lab falls in love with an amphibious man being held captive there and devises a plan to help him escape.

The Shape of Water

The story of the miraculous evacuation of Allied soldiers from Belgium, Britain, Canada and France, who were cut off and surrounded by the German army from the beaches and harbour of Dunkirk between May 26th and June 4th 1940 during World War II.

Dunkirk

The story of American showman P.T. Barnum, founder of the circus that became the famous traveling Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus.

The Greatest Showman

Following the events of Captain America: Civil War, Peter Parker, with the help of his mentor Tony Stark, tries to balance his life as an ordinary high school student in Queens, New York City, with fighting crime as his superhero alter ego Spider-Man as a new threat, the Vulture, emerges.

Spider-Man: Homecoming

When an attack on the Kingsman headquarters takes place and a new villain rises, Eggsy and Merlin are forced to work together with the American agency known as the Statesman to save the world.

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

A biologist signs up for a dangerous, secret expedition into a mysterious zone where the laws of nature don't apply.

Annihilation

A spacecraft traveling to a distant colony planet and transporting thousands of people has a malfunction in its sleep chambers. As a result, two passengers are awakened 90 years early.

Passengers


Previews
Star Wars: The Last Jedi | Lightspeed Scene 4K (Holdo's Sacrifice)
Blooper Reel
Score Only Featurette
Resistance Bomber Design