$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch The Last of Us Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
The Last of Us (2023)
Drama . NA m
3/5(1)

Overview

Twenty years after modern civilization has been destroyed, Joel, a hardened survivor, is hired to smuggle Ellie, a 14-year-old girl, out of an oppressive quarantine zone. What starts as a small job soon becomes a brutal, heartbreaking journey, as they both must traverse the United States and depend on each other for survival.

Release Date

15 January 2023

Languages

English,

Produced By

PlayStation Productions, Sony Pictures Television Studios, Naughty Dog, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, HBO,
Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription

Craig Mazin
CreatorNeil Druckmann
Creator

Available on


Summary

"The Last of Us - When you're lost in the darkness, look for the light." is english Language Tv Show.

"The Last of Us" was released on 15 April 2024 .

It has cast of: Pedro Pascal as Joel Miller, Bella Ramsey as Ellie Williams in lead roles.

Series Cast

It Crew included: Craig Mazin as Executive Producer(Production), Carolyn Strauss as Executive Producer(Production), Neil Druckmann as Executive Producer(Production), Evan Wells as Executive Producer(Production), Asad Qizilbash as Executive Producer(Production), Carter Swan as Executive Producer(Production), Rose Lam as Executive Producer(Production), Gustavo Santaolalla as Original Music Composer(Sound), Victoria Thomas as Casting(Production), John Paino as Production Design(Art), Don MacAulay as Supervising Art Director(Art), Callum Webster as Art Direction(Art), Stevo Bedford as Art Direction(Art), Paul Healy as Set Decoration(Art), Cynthia Ann Summers as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Barrie Gower as Prosthetic Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Alex Wang as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Greg Spence as Producer(Production), Cecil O'Connor as Producer(Production), Jacqueline Lesko as Co-Executive Producer(Production), Neil Druckmann as Video Game(Crew), Cecil O'Connor as Unit Production Manager(Production), Corinne Clark as Local Casting(Production), Jennifer Page as Local Casting(Production), Megan Bayliss as Casting Associate(Production), Elizabeth Brown as Casting Associate(Production), Alyson Lockwood as Extras Casting(Production), Sean Nowlan as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Guy Bews as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Maggie Macdonald as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Lisbeth Maidment as Other(Crew), Paul Becker as Other(Crew), Terry Notary as Other(Crew), Denton Edge as Stunt Double(Crew), Taryn Roberts as Stunt Double(Crew), Kory Orban as Unit Manager(Production), Byron Fudge as Production Coordinator(Production), Abigail Webster as Assistant Production Coordinator(Production), Rebecca Zhang as Assistant Production Coordinator(Production), Josh Farnworth as Travel Coordinator(Production), Karen Nielsen as Script Coordinator(Directing), Karen Nielsen as Clearances Coordinator(Crew), Luke Clifton-Friend as Trainee Production Coordinator(Production), Tyler Heiligsetzer as Trainee Production Coordinator(Production), Isabel Barker as Other(Crew), Tori Cook as Production Assistant(Production), Owen Wright as Production Assistant(Production), Eva Schumiatcher as Production Assistant(Production), Sayia Oakes as Production Assistant(Production), Dana Dubé as Other(Crew), Todd W. Nobles as Animal Wrangler(Crew), Chris Roufs as Script Supervisor(Directing), Sherra Bridgewater as Additional Script Supervisor(Crew), Ben Saracini as Other(Crew), Naomi Joy Todd as Dialect Coach(Crew), Hitoshi Okamoto as Assistant Art Director(Art), Matt Vest as Assistant Art Director(Art), Bryan Eng as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Narissa Taylor as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Brent Strosher as Set Decoration Buyer(Art), Kevin Corey as Set Decoration Buyer(Art), Rene Jansen as Set Decoration Buyer(Art), Chris MacRae as Set Decoration Buyer(Art), Alex Lingnau as Assistant Set Decoration(Art), Alan McCullagh as Assistant Set Decoration(Art), Leena Gajjar as Set Decorating Coordinator(Art), Aida Karabegovic as Set Decorating Coordinator(Art), Steven Kajorinne as Set Dresser(Art), Tony Nagle as Set Dresser(Art), Terek Jonzon as Set Dresser(Art), Mike McIsaac as Set Dresser(Art), Luke Burton as Lead Set Dresser(Art), Darcy Healy as Lead Set Dresser(Art), Jared Lowen as Lead Set Dresser(Art), Rob Orechow as Lead Set Dresser(Art), Clayton Wispinski as Lead Set Dresser(Art), Alex Smith as Set Dresser(Art), Jeff Bodie as Set Dresser(Art), Justin Onofriechuk as Property Master(Art), Greg Auch as Assistant Property Master(Art), Greg Auch as Armorer(Crew), Bonnie Jones as Property Buyer(Art), Shannon Joel Chappell as Property Builder(Art), James Hutniak as Property Builder(Art), Peter White as Property Builder(Art), Patrick Paes as Camera Trainee(Camera), Dylan Metcalfe as Digital Imaging Technician(Camera), Brad Hawkins as Video Assist Operator(Crew), David McKnight as 24 Frame Playback(Visual Effects), Amanda Trimble as 24 Frame Playback(Visual Effects), Michael Taschereau as Key Grip(Camera), Stuart Lennox as Best Boy Grip(Camera), Kyle Curran as Best Boy Grip(Camera), Paul Sheridan as Dolly Grip(Camera), Kyle Robson as Dolly Grip(Camera), Tony Hyland as Leadman(Art), Leah Blesi as First Company Grip(Camera), Colyn Brisbois as First Company Grip(Camera), Max Guy as First Company Grip(Camera), Suresh Thapa as First Company Grip(Camera), Michael Playfair as Production Sound Mixer(Sound), Louw Verwoerd as Boom Operator(Sound), Valerie Siu as Utility Sound(Sound), Paul Slatter as Gaffer(Lighting), John Dines as Generator Operator(Crew), Wolfgang Suk as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Scott Kozak as Key Rigging Grip(Lighting), Jürgen Lutze as Construction Coordinator(Art), Chris Hehn as Construction Foreman(Art), Neven Minenna as Construction Buyer(Art), Colin Comeau as Paint Coordinator(Art), Chris Harrison-Glimsdale as Hair Department Head(Costume & Make-Up), Penny Thompson as Key Hair Stylist(Costume & Make-Up), Courtney Ullrich as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Judy Durbacz as First Assistant Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Eva Baulackey as First Assistant Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Connie Parker as Makeup Department Head(Costume & Make-Up), Joanna Mireau as Key Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Jojo Preece as First Assistant Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Danielle Hanson as First Assistant Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Paul Spateri as Prosthetic Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Nelly Guimaras as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Alisa Lawson as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Colin Jackson as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Johnny Murphy as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Joel Hall as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), John Eldred-Tooby as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Lucy Pittard as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Patt Foad as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Kelsey Chobotar as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Benjamin Toner as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Brittany Morrow as Costume Coordinator(Costume & Make-Up), Steve Holloway as Set Supervisor(Art), Sanchia Wong as Truck Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Joel Whist as Special Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Wade Maurer as Special Effects Coordinator(Crew), Jason Paradis as Special Effects Coordinator(Crew), Grant McPhee as Transportation Coordinator(Crew), Lindsay Williamson as Transportation Captain(Crew), Tyler Miller as Transportation Captain(Crew), Rick Rasmussen as Picture Car Coordinator(Crew), Bo Shim as Executive Producer's Assistant(Production), Melissa Acuna as Executive Producer's Assistant(Production), David Belenky as Executive Producer's Assistant(Production), Ellen Curham as Executive Producer's Assistant(Production), Emiliano Urquiza as Producer's Assistant(Production), Sarah Cook as Actor's Assistant(Crew), Pia Athayde as Production Accountant(Production), Shaun Coughlin as Production Accountant(Production), Mohammed Qazzaz as Location Manager(Production), Shauna Nolan as Location Coordinator(Production), Jane Allison Hooper as Associate Producer(Production), Thomas Dutton as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Juan Manuel Rangel as Post Production Coordinator(Production), Moses Rakoz as Post Production Assistant(Crew), Cecilia MeMor as Post Production Assistant(Crew), Tom Callaghan as Post Production Assistant(Crew), Kasey Simpson as Visual Effects Production Manager(Visual Effects), Devin Harris as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), James Lee as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Tyler Hazard as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Vincent Robert Rosas as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Luke Botteron as VFX Editor(Visual Effects), Jody Wilson as Other(Crew), Baljot Bhatti as Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Visual Effects), Ryan Faulkner as Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Visual Effects), Krystin Prueller as Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects), Umesh Thamotharam as Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects), Michael J. Benavente as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Marc Fishman as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Kevin Roache as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Joe Schiff as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Tom Boykin as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Christopher Battaglia as Sound Designer(Sound), Chris Terhune as Sound Designer(Sound), Mitchell Lestner as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Jacob Flack as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Matt Yocum as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Mark Coffey as First Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Alex Gerbrandt as Sound Mix Technician(Sound), Randy Wilson as Foley Supervisor(Sound), Justin Helle as Foley Editor(Sound), Davi Aquino as Foley Editor(Sound), Patty Connolly as ADR Voice Casting(Production), Mark Sussman as ADR Voice Casting(Production), Stefan Fraticelli as Foley Artist(Sound), Jason Charbonneau as Foley Artist(Sound), William Kellerman as Foley Artist(Sound), Randy Wilson as Foley Mixer(Sound), Ron Mellegers as Foley Mixer(Sound), Don Hosh as Foley Mixer(Sound), Evyen Klean as Music Supervisor(Sound), Ian Broucek as Music Supervisor(Sound), Maarten Hofmeijer as Music Editor(Sound), Stephen Nakamura as Colorist(Editing), Giovanni DiGiorgio as Finishing Producer(Production), Alexis French as Associate Producer(Production), Heydal Ader as Other(Editing), Will Lawrence as Online Editor(Editing), Jessica Rovansek as Dailies Operator(Editing), Baidik Deb as Dailies Operator(Editing), Heather Roscorla as Production Manager(Production), Duy Pham as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Craig Mazin
Executive Producer
O:Production

Carolyn Strauss
Executive Producer
O:Production

Neil Druckmann
Executive Producer
O:Production

Evan Wells
Executive Producer
O:Production

Asad Qizilbash
Executive Producer
O:Production

Carter Swan
Executive Producer
O:Production

Rose Lam
Executive Producer
O:Production

Gustavo Santaolalla
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Victoria Thomas
Casting
O:Production

John Paino
Production Design
O:Art

Don MacAulay
Supervising Art Director
O:Art

Callum Webster
Art Direction
O:Art

Stevo Bedford
Art Direction
O:Art

Paul Healy
Set Decoration
O:Art

Cynthia Ann Summers
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Barrie Gower
Prosthetic Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Alex Wang
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Greg Spence
Producer
O:Production

Cecil O'Connor
Producer
O:Production

Jacqueline Lesko
Co-Executive Producer
O:Production

Neil Druckmann
Video Game
O:Crew

Cecil O'Connor
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Corinne Clark
Local Casting
O:Production

Jennifer Page
Local Casting
O:Production

Megan Bayliss
Casting Associate
O:Production

Elizabeth Brown
Casting Associate
O:Production

Alyson Lockwood
Extras Casting
O:Production

Sean Nowlan
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Guy Bews
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Maggie Macdonald
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Lisbeth Maidment
Other
O:Crew

Paul Becker
Other
O:Crew

Terry Notary
Other
O:Crew

Denton Edge
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Taryn Roberts
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Kory Orban
Unit Manager
O:Production

Byron Fudge
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Abigail Webster
Assistant Production Coordinator
O:Production

Rebecca Zhang
Assistant Production Coordinator
O:Production

Josh Farnworth
Travel Coordinator
O:Production

Karen Nielsen
Script Coordinator
O:Directing

Karen Nielsen
Clearances Coordinator
O:Crew

Luke Clifton-Friend
Trainee Production Coordinator
O:Production

Tyler Heiligsetzer
Trainee Production Coordinator
O:Production

Isabel Barker
Other
O:Crew

Tori Cook
Production Assistant
O:Production

Owen Wright
Production Assistant
O:Production

Eva Schumiatcher
Production Assistant
O:Production

Sayia Oakes
Production Assistant
O:Production

Dana Dubé
Other
O:Crew

Todd W. Nobles
Animal Wrangler
O:Crew

Chris Roufs
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Sherra Bridgewater
Additional Script Supervisor
O:Crew

Ben Saracini
Other
O:Crew

Naomi Joy Todd
Dialect Coach
O:Crew

Hitoshi Okamoto
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Matt Vest
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Bryan Eng
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Narissa Taylor
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Brent Strosher
Set Decoration Buyer
O:Art

Kevin Corey
Set Decoration Buyer
O:Art

Rene Jansen
Set Decoration Buyer
O:Art

Chris MacRae
Set Decoration Buyer
O:Art

Alex Lingnau
Assistant Set Decoration
O:Art

Alan McCullagh
Assistant Set Decoration
O:Art

Leena Gajjar
Set Decorating Coordinator
O:Art

Aida Karabegovic
Set Decorating Coordinator
O:Art

Steven Kajorinne
Set Dresser
O:Art

Tony Nagle
Set Dresser
O:Art

Terek Jonzon
Set Dresser
O:Art

Mike McIsaac
Set Dresser
O:Art

Luke Burton
Lead Set Dresser
O:Art

Darcy Healy
Lead Set Dresser
O:Art

Jared Lowen
Lead Set Dresser
O:Art

Rob Orechow
Lead Set Dresser
O:Art

Clayton Wispinski
Lead Set Dresser
O:Art

Alex Smith
Set Dresser
O:Art

Jeff Bodie
Set Dresser
O:Art

Justin Onofriechuk
Property Master
O:Art

Greg Auch
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Greg Auch
Armorer
O:Crew

Bonnie Jones
Property Buyer
O:Art

Shannon Joel Chappell
Property Builder
O:Art

James Hutniak
Property Builder
O:Art

Peter White
Property Builder
O:Art

Patrick Paes
Camera Trainee
O:Camera

Dylan Metcalfe
Digital Imaging Technician
O:Camera

Brad Hawkins
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

David McKnight
24 Frame Playback
O:Visual Effects

Amanda Trimble
24 Frame Playback
O:Visual Effects

Michael Taschereau
Key Grip
O:Camera

Stuart Lennox
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

Kyle Curran
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

Paul Sheridan
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Kyle Robson
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Tony Hyland
Leadman
O:Art

Leah Blesi
First Company Grip
O:Camera

Colyn Brisbois
First Company Grip
O:Camera

Max Guy
First Company Grip
O:Camera

Suresh Thapa
First Company Grip
O:Camera

Michael Playfair
Production Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Louw Verwoerd
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Valerie Siu
Utility Sound
O:Sound

Paul Slatter
Gaffer
O:Lighting

John Dines
Generator Operator
O:Crew

Wolfgang Suk
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Scott Kozak
Key Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Jürgen Lutze
Construction Coordinator
O:Art

Chris Hehn
Construction Foreman
O:Art

Neven Minenna
Construction Buyer
O:Art

Colin Comeau
Paint Coordinator
O:Art

Chris Harrison-Glimsdale
Hair Department Head
O:Costume & Make-Up

Penny Thompson
Key Hair Stylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Courtney Ullrich
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Judy Durbacz
First Assistant Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Eva Baulackey
First Assistant Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Connie Parker
Makeup Department Head
O:Costume & Make-Up

Joanna Mireau
Key Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jojo Preece
First Assistant Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Danielle Hanson
First Assistant Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Paul Spateri
Prosthetic Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Nelly Guimaras
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Alisa Lawson
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Colin Jackson
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Johnny Murphy
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Joel Hall
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

John Eldred-Tooby
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lucy Pittard
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Patt Foad
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Kelsey Chobotar
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Benjamin Toner
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Brittany Morrow
Costume Coordinator
O:Costume & Make-Up

Steve Holloway
Set Supervisor
O:Art

Sanchia Wong
Truck Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Joel Whist
Special Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Wade Maurer
Special Effects Coordinator
O:Crew

Jason Paradis
Special Effects Coordinator
O:Crew

Grant McPhee
Transportation Coordinator
O:Crew

Lindsay Williamson
Transportation Captain
O:Crew

Tyler Miller
Transportation Captain
O:Crew

Rick Rasmussen
Picture Car Coordinator
O:Crew

Bo Shim
Executive Producer's Assistant
O:Production

Melissa Acuna
Executive Producer's Assistant
O:Production

David Belenky
Executive Producer's Assistant
O:Production

Ellen Curham
Executive Producer's Assistant
O:Production

Emiliano Urquiza
Producer's Assistant
O:Production

Sarah Cook
Actor's Assistant
O:Crew

Pia Athayde
Production Accountant
O:Production

Shaun Coughlin
Production Accountant
O:Production

Mohammed Qazzaz
Location Manager
O:Production

Shauna Nolan
Location Coordinator
O:Production

Jane Allison Hooper
Associate Producer
O:Production

Thomas Dutton
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Juan Manuel Rangel
Post Production Coordinator
O:Production

Moses Rakoz
Post Production Assistant
O:Crew

Cecilia MeMor
Post Production Assistant
O:Crew

Tom Callaghan
Post Production Assistant
O:Crew

Kasey Simpson
Visual Effects Production Manager
O:Visual Effects

Devin Harris
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

James Lee
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Tyler Hazard
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Vincent Robert Rosas
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Luke Botteron
VFX Editor
O:Visual Effects

Jody Wilson
Other
O:Crew

Baljot Bhatti
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
O:Visual Effects

Ryan Faulkner
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
O:Visual Effects

Krystin Prueller
Visual Effects Production Assistant
O:Visual Effects

Umesh Thamotharam
Visual Effects Production Assistant
O:Visual Effects

Michael J. Benavente
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Marc Fishman
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Kevin Roache
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Joe Schiff
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Tom Boykin
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Christopher Battaglia
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Chris Terhune
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Mitchell Lestner
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Jacob Flack
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Matt Yocum
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Mark Coffey
First Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Alex Gerbrandt
Sound Mix Technician
O:Sound

Randy Wilson
Foley Supervisor
O:Sound

Justin Helle
Foley Editor
O:Sound

Davi Aquino
Foley Editor
O:Sound

Patty Connolly
ADR Voice Casting
O:Production

Mark Sussman
ADR Voice Casting
O:Production

Stefan Fraticelli
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Jason Charbonneau
Foley Artist
O:Sound

William Kellerman
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Randy Wilson
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Ron Mellegers
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Don Hosh
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Evyen Klean
Music Supervisor
O:Sound

Ian Broucek
Music Supervisor
O:Sound

Maarten Hofmeijer
Music Editor
O:Sound

Stephen Nakamura
Colorist
O:Editing

Giovanni DiGiorgio
Finishing Producer
O:Production

Alexis French
Associate Producer
O:Production

Heydal Ader
Other
O:Editing

Will Lawrence
Online Editor
O:Editing

Jessica Rovansek
Dailies Operator
O:Editing

Baidik Deb
Dailies Operator
O:Editing

Heather Roscorla
Production Manager
O:Production

Duy Pham
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects
Snap Shot
Status: Returning Series
Released on:
15 April 2024
Network:

Type:Scripted

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Tv Shows
After the fall of the Galactic Empire, lawlessness has spread throughout the galaxy. A lone gunfighter makes his way through the outer reaches, earning his keep as a bounty hunter.

The Mandalorian

Wednesday Addams is sent to Nevermore Academy, a bizarre boarding school where she attempts to master her psychic powers, stop a monstrous killing spree of the town citizens, and solve the supernatural mystery that affected her family 25 years ago — all while navigating her new relationships.

Wednesday

Seven noble families fight for control of the mythical land of Westeros. Friction between the houses leads to full-scale war. All while a very ancient evil awakens in the farthest north. Amidst the war, a neglected military order of misfits, the Night's Watch, is all that stands between the realms of men and icy horrors beyond.

Game of Thrones

The true story of one of the worst man-made catastrophes in history: the catastrophic nuclear accident at Chernobyl. A tale of the brave men and women who sacrificed to save Europe from unimaginable disaster.

Chernobyl

Walter White, a New Mexico chemistry teacher, is diagnosed with Stage III cancer and given a prognosis of only two years left to live. He becomes filled with a sense of fearlessness and an unrelenting desire to secure his family's financial future at any cost as he enters the dangerous world of drugs and crime.

Breaking Bad

When a young boy vanishes, a small town uncovers a mystery involving secret experiments, terrifying supernatural forces, and one strange little girl.

Stranger Things

Just after he is released from prison after 25 years, New York mafia capo Dwight “The General” Manfredi is unceremoniously exiled by his boss to set up shop in Tulsa, Okla. Realizing that his mob family may not have his best interests in mind, Dwight slowly builds a “crew” from a group of unlikely characters, to help him establish a new criminal empire in a place that to him might as well be another planet.

Tulsa King

The Targaryen dynasty is at the absolute apex of its power, with more than 15 dragons under their yoke. Most empires crumble from such heights. In the case of the Targaryens, their slow fall begins when King Viserys breaks with a century of tradition by naming his daughter Rhaenyra heir to the Iron Throne. But when Viserys later fathers a son, the court is shocked when Rhaenyra retains her status as his heir, and seeds of division sow friction across the realm.

House of the Dragon

Sheriff's deputy Rick Grimes awakens from a coma to find a post-apocalyptic world dominated by flesh-eating zombies. He sets out to find his family and encounters many other survivors along the way.

The Walking Dead

A dangerously charming, intensely obsessive young man goes to extreme measures to insert himself into the lives of those he is transfixed by.

You

A group of vigilantes known informally as “The Boys” set out to take down corrupt superheroes with no more than blue-collar grit and a willingness to fight dirty.

The Boys

Rick is a mentally-unbalanced but scientifically gifted old man who has recently reconnected with his family. He spends most of his time involving his young grandson Morty in dangerous, outlandish adventures throughout space and alternate universes. Compounded with Morty's already unstable family life, these events cause Morty much distress at home and school.

Rick and Morty

Nick Fury and Talos discover a faction of shapeshifting Skrulls who have been infiltrating Earth for years.

Secret Invasion

While monitoring an emergency line, a vigilant FBI agent answers a call that plunges him into a deadly conspiracy involving a mole at the White House.

The Night Agent

A road rage incident between two strangers — a failing contractor and an unfulfilled entrepreneur — sparks a feud that brings out their darkest impulses.

BEEF

After a childhood marked by pain and violence, a woman puts a carefully planned revenge scheme in motion.

The Glory

Mark leads a team of office workers whose memories have been surgically divided between their work and personal lives. When a mysterious colleague appears outside of work, it begins a journey to discover the truth about their jobs.

Severance

Beginning in a time of relative peace, we follow an ensemble cast of characters as they confront the re-emergence of evil to Middle-earth. From the darkest depths of the Misty Mountains, to the majestic forests of Lindon, to the breathtaking island kingdom of Númenor, to the furthest reaches of the map, these kingdoms and characters will carve out legacies that live on long after they are gone.

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power

Unravel the mystery of a nightmarish town in middle America that traps all those who enter. As the unwilling residents fight to keep a sense of normalcy and search for a way out, they must also survive the threats of the surrounding forest – including the terrifying creatures that come out when the sun goes down.

From

Jinkies! This raucous reimagining of the Scooby-Doo franchise unravels the mysterious origins of Mystery, Inc. – as seen through the eyes of the gang’s beloved bespectacled detective Velma.

Velma


Previews
Opening Credits
Invitation To Set Featurette
Official Trailer