$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch Chernobyl Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
Chernobyl (2019)
Drama . NA m
3/5(1)

Overview

The true story of one of the worst man-made catastrophes in history: the catastrophic nuclear accident at Chernobyl. A tale of the brave men and women who sacrificed to save Europe from unimaginable disaster.

Release Date

06 May 2019

Languages

English,

Produced By

SISTER, The Mighty Mint, Word Games,
Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription

Craig Mazin
Creator

Available on


Summary

"Chernobyl - What is the cost of lies?" is english Language Tv Show.

"Chernobyl" was released on 21 June 2024 .

It has cast of: Jared Harris as Valery Legasov, Stellan Skarsgård as Boris Shcherbina, Emily Watson as Ulana Khomyuk, Paul Ritter as Anatoly Dyatlov, Jessie Buckley as Lyudmilla Ignatenko, Adam Nagaitis as Vasily Ignatenko, Sam Troughton as Alexandr Akimov, Robert Emms as Leonid Toptunov, Con O'Neill as Viktor Bryukhanov, Adrian Rawlins as Nikolai Fomin, Alan Williams as KGB Chairman Charkov, David Dencik as Mikhail Gorbachev, Mark Lewis Jones as General Pikalov, Ralph Ineson as General Tarakanov, Barry Keoghan as Pavel, Alex Ferns as Glukhov, Fares Fares as Bacho, Michael McElhatton as Prosecutor Andrei Stepashin in lead roles.

Series Cast

It Crew included: Jane Featherstone as Executive Producer(Production), Carolyn Strauss as Executive Producer(Production), Craig Mazin as Executive Producer(Production), Johan Renck as Co-Executive Producer(Production), Chris Fry as Co-Executive Producer(Production), Sanne Wohlenberg as Producer(Production), Jakob Ihre as Director of Photography(Camera), Hildur Guðnadóttir as Original Music Composer(Sound), Nina Gold as Casting(Production), Robert Sterne as Casting(Production), Luke Hull as Production Design(Art), Gavin Fitch as Art Direction(Art), Max Klaentschi as Art Direction(Art), Paulius Dascioras as Art Direction(Art), Claire Levinson-Gendler as Set Decoration(Art), Odile Dicks-Mireaux as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Daniel Parker as Makeup Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Daniel Parker as Prosthetic Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Robert How as Line Producer(Production), Lindsay McFarlane as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), David Meanti as First Assistant Director(Directing), Jacqueline Lesko as Co-Producer(Production), Elaine Waugh as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Cheyenne Conway as Production Manager(Production), Arnas Ringaitis as Production Manager(Production), Nicola Morrow as Production Manager(Production), Mantautas Kvedaras as Production Manager(Production), Polly Jefferies as Production Coordinator(Production), Ieva Svitojute as Production Coordinator(Production), Birute Masaityte-Judickiene as Assistant Production Coordinator(Production), Une Liandzbergyte as Assistant Production Coordinator(Production), Aiste Borjas as Travel Coordinator(Production), Amy Sharman as Production Secretary(Production), Aukse Veitaite as Production Secretary(Production), Egle Zajankauskaite as Production Assistant(Production), Rita Struziene as Production Accountant(Production), Karen Walker as Second Assistant Accountant(Production), Renata Dobrikiene as Assistant Accountant(Production), Kristina Valvoliene as Assistant Accountant(Production), Sarah Stiff as Assistant Accountant(Production), Jackie Gilbey as Assistant Accountant(Production), Chris Roufs as Script Supervisor(Directing), Brett Thomas as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Tautvydas Savukaitis as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Evelina Verčinskaja as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Lukas Kudapcenka as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Karolis Kasikauskas as Key Set Production Assistant(Production), Simonas Šaineris as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Martin Ware as Casting Associate(Production), Dalia Survilaitė as Local Casting(Production), Vita Survilaite as Casting Assistant(Production), Dalia Daugilytė as Casting Assistant(Production), Liam Daniel as Still Photographer(Camera), Naomi Joy Todd as Dialect Coach(Crew), Jill McCullough as Dialect Coach(Crew), Julius Karvelis as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Linas Astramskas as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Darius Baltusis as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Aurelijus Silkinis as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Goda Gajauskaite as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Vytautas Riabovas as Location Scout(Art), Donatas Bakanas as Unit Manager(Production), Justinas Breimelis as Assistant Unit Manager(Production), Andrius Zvaliauskas as Assistant Unit Manager(Production), Evaldas Dabašinskas as Transportation Coordinator(Crew), Vasilij Kazakevic as Transportation Captain(Crew), Karen Wakefield as Supervising Art Director(Art), Ainis Jankauskas as Art Direction(Art), Laura Ng as Standby Art Director(Art), Astrid Sieben as Standby Art Director(Art), Anita Dhillon as Graphic Designer(Art), Neil Floyd as Graphic Designer(Art), Tomas Jankauskas as Graphic Designer(Art), Domantas Jakucionis as Draughtsman(Art), Justas Paliukaitis as Draughtsman(Art), Ieva Buzinskaite as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Jone Grubyte as Art Department Assistant(Art), Dominee Reid as Scenic Artist(Crew), Nancy Connor as Scenic Artist(Crew), James O'Brien as Sculptor(Art), Gintas Matonis as Construction Manager(Art), Renuaras Krivelis as Construction Manager(Art), Donatas Pirstelis as Construction Manager(Art), Lina Geciene as Assistant Set Decoration(Art), Felicity Hickman as Set Decoration Buyer(Art), Andrius Zubkaitis as Leadman(Art), Martynas Vinciunas as Set Dresser(Art), Marius Smailys as Set Dresser(Art), Grigory Kutsenko as Set Dresser(Art), Arturas But as Set Dresser(Art), Vytautas Ruminas as Set Dresser(Art), Martynas Kosas as Set Dresser(Art), Martynas Baltrusaitis as Set Dresser(Art), Ona Kvintaité as Set Dresser(Art), Jurgis Paskevicius as Set Dresser(Art), Andrius Savickas as Set Dresser(Art), Justinas Baciuska as Set Dressing Buyer(Art), Evaldas Simelevicius as Set Dressing Buyer(Art), Ieva Rojute as Set Dressing Buyer(Art), Emilija Einoryte as Assistant Set Dresser(Art), Darius Stelmokas as Assistant Set Dresser(Art), Justin Hayzelden as Property Master(Art), Paulius Dranseika as Standby Carpenter(Art), Vitalij Strigunkov as Standby Painter(Art), Jo Vaughan as Animal Wrangler(Crew), Gwen Griffiths as Animal Wrangler(Crew), Tadas Ustinavicius as Armorer(Crew), Ants Martin Vahur as 'A' Camera Operator(Camera), Ants Martin Vahur as Steadicam Operator(Camera), Filip Lyman as 'B' Camera Operator(Camera), Sofia Larsson as First Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Rolandas Joneliūkštis as First Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Karin Jakobsson as Second Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Aleksandr Petrovskij as Second Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Mantautas Klimas as Camera Trainee(Camera), J-P Passi as Additional Camera(Camera), Feliksas Abrukauskas as Additional Camera(Camera), Saulius Lukoševičius as Additional Camera(Camera), Audrius Budrys as Additional Camera(Camera), Rimvydas Leipus as Additional Camera(Camera), Marc-Jason Maier as Digital Imaging Technician(Camera), Titas Obelenis as Data Wrangler(Camera), Justinas Petravicius as Data Wrangler(Camera), Vytas Gudlevicius as Key Grip(Camera), Henrikas Gudlevičius as Best Boy Grip(Camera), Marius Zilenas as Grip(Camera), Dovydas Strioga as Grip(Camera), Janne Jannsen as Drone Operator(Crew), Christian Pellving as Drone Operator(Crew), Simonas Jakubauskas as Drone Operator(Crew), Jonas Burnickis as Drone Operator(Crew), Matas Jankauskas as Drone Operator(Crew), Gustav Gerdes as Drone Operator(Crew), Gvido Puke as Drone Operator(Crew), Nikolas Verseckas as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Matas Jurginis as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Vincent Piponnier as Sound Recordist(Sound), Nicolas Fejoz as Boom Operator(Sound), Tobias Henriksson as Gaffer(Lighting), Egidijus Braziūnas as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Giedrius Bukaitis as Best Boy Electrician(Lighting), Vidmantas Kralikauskas as Electrician(Lighting), Jonas Balys Paslauskas as Electrician(Lighting), Zygimantas Strolia as Electrician(Lighting), Dmitrij Sinelscikov as Electrician(Lighting), Ricardas Rutkauskas as Electrician(Lighting), Jonas Cepulis as Electrician(Lighting), Daiva Petrulytė as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Holly McLean as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Anna Munro as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Sylvie Ong as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Gerda Kajeniene as Wardrobe Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Jurga Kleizaitè as Costume Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Greta Butrimaviciute as Costume Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Greta Vitkauskaite as Costume Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Dalia Vizgirdaite as Costume Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Giedre Girdauskaite as Costume Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Vėjūnė Tamuliūnaitė as Costume Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Aliona Abasova as Seamstress(Costume & Make-Up), Natalija Samonenko as Seamstress(Costume & Make-Up), Giedre Matuleviciene as Seamstress(Costume & Make-Up), Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop as Makeup Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Julio Parodi as Hair Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Bozena Maisejenko as Makeup Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Bozena Maisejenko as Hair Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Ula Pakalniskyte as Makeup Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Jovana Jovanavic as Makeup & Hair(Costume & Make-Up), Marta Skalska as Makeup & Hair(Costume & Make-Up), Natalie Mitchell as Makeup & Hair(Costume & Make-Up), Žaneta Jasiūnienė as Makeup & Hair(Costume & Make-Up), Rūta Miglinaitė as Makeup & Hair(Costume & Make-Up), Rūta Padvelskytė as Makeup Trainee(Costume & Make-Up), Barrie Gower as Prosthetic Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Paul Spateri as Prosthetic Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Martina Byrne as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Hannah Eccleston as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Emma Faulkes as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Kati Hood as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Chloe Muton-Philips as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Victoria Money as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Lucy Sibbick as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Lucy Pittard as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Claudius Rauch as Special Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Phillip J. Braunschober as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Linas Kuzminskas as Special Effects Technician(Crew), James Cox as Health and Safety(Crew), Mac McGeary as Health and Safety(Crew), Asta Cancingeriene as Unit Medic(Crew), Måns Månsson as Second Unit Director(Directing), J-P Passi as Second Unit Director of Photography(Camera), Aivaras Sidla as Second Unit Location Manager(Production), Francesc Prat Duten as Second Unit First Assistant Director(Directing), Evyen Klean as Music Supervisor(Sound), Craig Ferreira as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Liyana Mansor as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Fay Hancocks as Visual Effects Production Manager(Visual Effects), Max Dennison as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Clare Cheetham as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Paul Jones as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Steven Godfrey as 3D Supervisor(Visual Effects), Luke Letkey as 2D Supervisor(Visual Effects), Robyn Woolley as Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects), Patrick Dean as Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects), Howard Truong as Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects), Beth Hart as Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects), George Butler as Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects), Anita Berkhane as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Duane Lafayette-Barton as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Ting Yu Sylvester as Visual Effects Compositor(Visual Effects), Pete Baxter as Visual Effects Compositor(Visual Effects), Alice Locuratolo as Visual Effects Compositor(Visual Effects), Tom Pegg as Visual Effects Compositor(Visual Effects), Alicia Aguilera as Visual Effects Compositor(Visual Effects), Colin Eade as Visual Effects Compositor(Visual Effects), Eleanor Rogers as Visual Effects Compositor(Visual Effects), Guled Ahmed as Visual Effects Compositor(Visual Effects), George Cressey as Visual Effects Compositor(Visual Effects), Vasco Cerqueira as Visual Effects Compositor(Visual Effects), Jay Murray as Visual Effects Compositor(Visual Effects), Paulo Darco as Visual Effects Compositor(Visual Effects), Emily Greeley as Visual Effects Compositor(Visual Effects), Daniel Churchill as Visual Effects Compositor(Visual Effects), Elena Topouzoglou as Visual Effects Compositor(Visual Effects), Jolan Auzeby as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Philipp Kratzer as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Phil Gifford as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Lukas Niemczyk as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Pasquale Riefoil as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Andrew Robertson as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Harriette Cates as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Alistair Darby as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), James Robson as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Jan Hrebicek as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Nessa Zhang Mingfang as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Andy Potter as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Jimmy Rogers as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), William Carley as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Mark Pascoe as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Elisenda Faustino as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Stafford Lawrence as Animation Supervisor(Visual Effects), Eliot Speed as Animation(Visual Effects), Colin Tunnicliffe as Animation(Visual Effects), John Kay as Animation(Visual Effects), Heidi Elliott as Animation(Visual Effects), Alex Alvarez as Animation(Visual Effects), Terry Tsang as Roto Supervisor(Visual Effects), Connor Kitto as Matchmove Supervisor(Visual Effects), Jean-Clement Soret as Colorist(Editing), Charlotte Laing as Digital Intermediate Producer(Editing), Louise Stevenson as Digital Intermediate Producer(Editing), Nick Timms as Online Editor(Editing), Stuart Hilliker as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Stefan Henrix as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Joe Beal as Sound Designer(Sound), Michael Maroussas as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Harry Barnes as ADR Supervisor(Sound), Anna Wright as Foley Artist(Sound), Philip Clements as Foley Mixer(Sound), Magali Gibert as Head of Production(Production), Tom Stewart as Foley Editor(Sound), Yevheniia Yatsuta as Co-Producer(Production), Craig Mazin as Screenplay(Writing), Elo Soode as Concept Artist(Art), Elo Soode as Conceptual Design(Art), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Jane Featherstone
Executive Producer
O:Production

Carolyn Strauss
Executive Producer
O:Production

Craig Mazin
Executive Producer
O:Production

Johan Renck
Co-Executive Producer
O:Production

Chris Fry
Co-Executive Producer
O:Production

Sanne Wohlenberg
Producer
O:Production

Jakob Ihre
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Hildur Guðnadóttir
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Nina Gold
Casting
O:Production

Robert Sterne
Casting
O:Production

Luke Hull
Production Design
O:Art

Gavin Fitch
Art Direction
O:Art

Max Klaentschi
Art Direction
O:Art

Paulius Dascioras
Art Direction
O:Art

Claire Levinson-Gendler
Set Decoration
O:Art

Odile Dicks-Mireaux
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Daniel Parker
Makeup Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Daniel Parker
Prosthetic Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Robert How
Line Producer
O:Production

Lindsay McFarlane
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

David Meanti
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Jacqueline Lesko
Co-Producer
O:Production

Elaine Waugh
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Cheyenne Conway
Production Manager
O:Production

Arnas Ringaitis
Production Manager
O:Production

Nicola Morrow
Production Manager
O:Production

Mantautas Kvedaras
Production Manager
O:Production

Polly Jefferies
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Ieva Svitojute
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Birute Masaityte-Judickiene
Assistant Production Coordinator
O:Production

Une Liandzbergyte
Assistant Production Coordinator
O:Production

Aiste Borjas
Travel Coordinator
O:Production

Amy Sharman
Production Secretary
O:Production

Aukse Veitaite
Production Secretary
O:Production

Egle Zajankauskaite
Production Assistant
O:Production

Rita Struziene
Production Accountant
O:Production

Karen Walker
Second Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Renata Dobrikiene
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Kristina Valvoliene
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Sarah Stiff
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Jackie Gilbey
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Chris Roufs
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Brett Thomas
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Tautvydas Savukaitis
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Evelina Verčinskaja
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Lukas Kudapcenka
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Karolis Kasikauskas
Key Set Production Assistant
O:Production

Simonas Šaineris
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Martin Ware
Casting Associate
O:Production

Dalia Survilaitė
Local Casting
O:Production

Vita Survilaite
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Dalia Daugilytė
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Liam Daniel
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Naomi Joy Todd
Dialect Coach
O:Crew

Jill McCullough
Dialect Coach
O:Crew

Julius Karvelis
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Linas Astramskas
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Darius Baltusis
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Aurelijus Silkinis
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Goda Gajauskaite
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Vytautas Riabovas
Location Scout
O:Art

Donatas Bakanas
Unit Manager
O:Production

Justinas Breimelis
Assistant Unit Manager
O:Production

Andrius Zvaliauskas
Assistant Unit Manager
O:Production

Evaldas Dabašinskas
Transportation Coordinator
O:Crew

Vasilij Kazakevic
Transportation Captain
O:Crew

Karen Wakefield
Supervising Art Director
O:Art

Ainis Jankauskas
Art Direction
O:Art

Laura Ng
Standby Art Director
O:Art

Astrid Sieben
Standby Art Director
O:Art

Anita Dhillon
Graphic Designer
O:Art

Neil Floyd
Graphic Designer
O:Art

Tomas Jankauskas
Graphic Designer
O:Art

Domantas Jakucionis
Draughtsman
O:Art

Justas Paliukaitis
Draughtsman
O:Art

Ieva Buzinskaite
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Jone Grubyte
Art Department Assistant
O:Art

Dominee Reid
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Nancy Connor
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

James O'Brien
Sculptor
O:Art

Gintas Matonis
Construction Manager
O:Art

Renuaras Krivelis
Construction Manager
O:Art

Donatas Pirstelis
Construction Manager
O:Art

Lina Geciene
Assistant Set Decoration
O:Art

Felicity Hickman
Set Decoration Buyer
O:Art

Andrius Zubkaitis
Leadman
O:Art

Martynas Vinciunas
Set Dresser
O:Art

Marius Smailys
Set Dresser
O:Art

Grigory Kutsenko
Set Dresser
O:Art

Arturas But
Set Dresser
O:Art

Vytautas Ruminas
Set Dresser
O:Art

Martynas Kosas
Set Dresser
O:Art

Martynas Baltrusaitis
Set Dresser
O:Art

Ona Kvintaité
Set Dresser
O:Art

Jurgis Paskevicius
Set Dresser
O:Art

Andrius Savickas
Set Dresser
O:Art

Justinas Baciuska
Set Dressing Buyer
O:Art

Evaldas Simelevicius
Set Dressing Buyer
O:Art

Ieva Rojute
Set Dressing Buyer
O:Art

Emilija Einoryte
Assistant Set Dresser
O:Art

Darius Stelmokas
Assistant Set Dresser
O:Art

Justin Hayzelden
Property Master
O:Art

Paulius Dranseika
Standby Carpenter
O:Art

Vitalij Strigunkov
Standby Painter
O:Art

Jo Vaughan
Animal Wrangler
O:Crew

Gwen Griffiths
Animal Wrangler
O:Crew

Tadas Ustinavicius
Armorer
O:Crew

Ants Martin Vahur
"A" Camera Operator
O:Camera

Ants Martin Vahur
Steadicam Operator
O:Camera

Filip Lyman
"B" Camera Operator
O:Camera

Sofia Larsson
First Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Rolandas Joneliūkštis
First Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Karin Jakobsson
Second Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Aleksandr Petrovskij
Second Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Mantautas Klimas
Camera Trainee
O:Camera

J-P Passi
Additional Camera
O:Camera

Feliksas Abrukauskas
Additional Camera
O:Camera

Saulius Lukoševičius
Additional Camera
O:Camera

Audrius Budrys
Additional Camera
O:Camera

Rimvydas Leipus
Additional Camera
O:Camera

Marc-Jason Maier
Digital Imaging Technician
O:Camera

Titas Obelenis
Data Wrangler
O:Camera

Justinas Petravicius
Data Wrangler
O:Camera

Vytas Gudlevicius
Key Grip
O:Camera

Henrikas Gudlevičius
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

Marius Zilenas
Grip
O:Camera

Dovydas Strioga
Grip
O:Camera

Janne Jannsen
Drone Operator
O:Crew

Christian Pellving
Drone Operator
O:Crew

Simonas Jakubauskas
Drone Operator
O:Crew

Jonas Burnickis
Drone Operator
O:Crew

Matas Jankauskas
Drone Operator
O:Crew

Gustav Gerdes
Drone Operator
O:Crew

Gvido Puke
Drone Operator
O:Crew

Nikolas Verseckas
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Matas Jurginis
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Vincent Piponnier
Sound Recordist
O:Sound

Nicolas Fejoz
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Tobias Henriksson
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Egidijus Braziūnas
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Giedrius Bukaitis
Best Boy Electrician
O:Lighting

Vidmantas Kralikauskas
Electrician
O:Lighting

Jonas Balys Paslauskas
Electrician
O:Lighting

Zygimantas Strolia
Electrician
O:Lighting

Dmitrij Sinelscikov
Electrician
O:Lighting

Ricardas Rutkauskas
Electrician
O:Lighting

Jonas Cepulis
Electrician
O:Lighting

Daiva Petrulytė
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Holly McLean
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Anna Munro
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Sylvie Ong
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Gerda Kajeniene
Wardrobe Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jurga Kleizaitè
Costume Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Greta Butrimaviciute
Costume Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Greta Vitkauskaite
Costume Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Dalia Vizgirdaite
Costume Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Giedre Girdauskaite
Costume Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Vėjūnė Tamuliūnaitė
Costume Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Aliona Abasova
Seamstress
O:Costume & Make-Up

Natalija Samonenko
Seamstress
O:Costume & Make-Up

Giedre Matuleviciene
Seamstress
O:Costume & Make-Up

Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop
Makeup Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Julio Parodi
Hair Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Bozena Maisejenko
Makeup Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Bozena Maisejenko
Hair Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Ula Pakalniskyte
Makeup Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jovana Jovanavic
Makeup & Hair
O:Costume & Make-Up

Marta Skalska
Makeup & Hair
O:Costume & Make-Up

Natalie Mitchell
Makeup & Hair
O:Costume & Make-Up

Žaneta Jasiūnienė
Makeup & Hair
O:Costume & Make-Up

Rūta Miglinaitė
Makeup & Hair
O:Costume & Make-Up

Rūta Padvelskytė
Makeup Trainee
O:Costume & Make-Up

Barrie Gower
Prosthetic Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Paul Spateri
Prosthetic Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Martina Byrne
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Hannah Eccleston
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Emma Faulkes
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Kati Hood
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Chloe Muton-Philips
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Victoria Money
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lucy Sibbick
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lucy Pittard
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Claudius Rauch
Special Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Phillip J. Braunschober
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Linas Kuzminskas
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

James Cox
Health and Safety
O:Crew

Mac McGeary
Health and Safety
O:Crew

Asta Cancingeriene
Unit Medic
O:Crew

Måns Månsson
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

J-P Passi
Second Unit Director of Photography
O:Camera

Aivaras Sidla
Second Unit Location Manager
O:Production

Francesc Prat Duten
Second Unit First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Evyen Klean
Music Supervisor
O:Sound

Craig Ferreira
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Liyana Mansor
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Fay Hancocks
Visual Effects Production Manager
O:Visual Effects

Max Dennison
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Clare Cheetham
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Paul Jones
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Steven Godfrey
3D Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Luke Letkey
2D Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Robyn Woolley
Visual Effects Production Assistant
O:Visual Effects

Patrick Dean
Visual Effects Production Assistant
O:Visual Effects

Howard Truong
Visual Effects Production Assistant
O:Visual Effects

Beth Hart
Visual Effects Production Assistant
O:Visual Effects

George Butler
Visual Effects Production Assistant
O:Visual Effects

Anita Berkhane
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Duane Lafayette-Barton
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Ting Yu Sylvester
Visual Effects Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Pete Baxter
Visual Effects Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Alice Locuratolo
Visual Effects Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Tom Pegg
Visual Effects Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Alicia Aguilera
Visual Effects Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Colin Eade
Visual Effects Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Eleanor Rogers
Visual Effects Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Guled Ahmed
Visual Effects Compositor
O:Visual Effects

George Cressey
Visual Effects Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Vasco Cerqueira
Visual Effects Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Jay Murray
Visual Effects Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Paulo Darco
Visual Effects Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Emily Greeley
Visual Effects Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Daniel Churchill
Visual Effects Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Elena Topouzoglou
Visual Effects Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Jolan Auzeby
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Philipp Kratzer
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Phil Gifford
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Lukas Niemczyk
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Pasquale Riefoil
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Andrew Robertson
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Harriette Cates
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Alistair Darby
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

James Robson
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Jan Hrebicek
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Nessa Zhang Mingfang
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Andy Potter
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Jimmy Rogers
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

William Carley
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Mark Pascoe
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Elisenda Faustino
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Stafford Lawrence
Animation Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Eliot Speed
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Colin Tunnicliffe
Animation
O:Visual Effects

John Kay
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Heidi Elliott
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Alex Alvarez
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Terry Tsang
Roto Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Connor Kitto
Matchmove Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Jean-Clement Soret
Colorist
O:Editing

Charlotte Laing
Digital Intermediate Producer
O:Editing

Louise Stevenson
Digital Intermediate Producer
O:Editing

Nick Timms
Online Editor
O:Editing

Stuart Hilliker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Stefan Henrix
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Joe Beal
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Michael Maroussas
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Harry Barnes
ADR Supervisor
O:Sound

Anna Wright
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Philip Clements
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Magali Gibert
Head of Production
O:Production

Tom Stewart
Foley Editor
O:Sound

Yevheniia Yatsuta
Co-Producer
O:Production

Craig Mazin
Screenplay
O:Writing

Elo Soode
Concept Artist
O:Art

Elo Soode
Conceptual Design
O:Art
Snap Shot
Status: Ended
Released on:
21 June 2024
Network:

Type:Miniseries

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Tv Shows
Walter White, a New Mexico chemistry teacher, is diagnosed with Stage III cancer and given a prognosis of only two years left to live. He becomes filled with a sense of fearlessness and an unrelenting desire to secure his family's financial future at any cost as he enters the dangerous world of drugs and crime.

Breaking Bad

Terrifying creatures, wicked surprises and dark comedy converge in this NSFW anthology of animated stories presented by Tim Miller and David Fincher.

Love, Death & Robots

In a 1950s orphanage, a young girl reveals an astonishing talent for chess and begins an unlikely journey to stardom while grappling with addiction.

The Queen's Gambit

Over the last ten years, technology has transformed almost every aspect of our lives before we've had time to stop and question it. In every home; on every desk; in every palm - a plasma screen; a monitor; a smartphone - a black mirror of our 21st Century existence.

Black Mirror

David Attenborough celebrates the amazing variety of the natural world in this epic documentary series, filmed over four years across 64 different countries.

Planet Earth

A missing child causes four families to help each other for answers. What they could not imagine is that this mystery would be connected to innumerable other secrets of the small town.

Dark

A modern update finds the famous sleuth and his doctor partner solving crime in 21st century London.

Sherlock

When a young boy vanishes, a small town uncovers a mystery involving secret experiments, terrifying supernatural forces, and one strange little girl.

Stranger Things

Five teens from Harlem become trapped in a nightmare when they're falsely accused of a brutal attack in Central Park.

When They See Us

A troubled war veteran is assigned to protect a controversial politician who may be the target of a terror plot.

Bodyguard

Set in an alternate history where “superheroes” are treated as outlaws, “Watchmen” embraces the nostalgia of the original groundbreaking graphic novel while attempting to break new ground of its own.

Watchmen

Six years before Saul Goodman meets Walter White. We meet him when the man who will become Saul Goodman is known as Jimmy McGill, a small-time lawyer searching for his destiny, and, more immediately, hustling to make ends meet. Working alongside, and, often, against Jimmy, is “fixer” Mike Ehrmantraut. The series tracks Jimmy’s transformation into Saul Goodman, the man who puts “criminal” in “criminal lawyer".

Better Call Saul

A chilling anthology series featuring stories of people in terrifying situations inspired by true historical events.

The Terror

A dark odyssey about the dawn of artificial consciousness and the evolution of sin. Set at the intersection of the near future and the reimagined past, it explores a world in which every human appetite, no matter how noble or depraved, can be indulged.

Westworld

Seven noble families fight for control of the mythical land of Westeros. Friction between the houses leads to full-scale war. All while a very ancient evil awakens in the farthest north. Amidst the war, a neglected military order of misfits, the Night's Watch, is all that stands between the realms of men and icy horrors beyond.

Game of Thrones

The Crains, a fractured family, confront haunting memories of their old home and the terrifying events that drove them from it.

The Haunting of Hill House

A group of vigilantes known informally as “The Boys” set out to take down corrupt superheroes with no more than blue-collar grit and a willingness to fight dirty.

The Boys

Geralt of Rivia, a mutated monster-hunter for hire, journeys toward his destiny in a turbulent world where people often prove more wicked than beasts.

The Witcher

Rick is a mentally-unbalanced but scientifically gifted old man who has recently reconnected with his family. He spends most of his time involving his young grandson Morty in dangerous, outlandish adventures throughout space and alternate universes. Compounded with Morty's already unstable family life, these events cause Morty much distress at home and school.

Rick and Morty

The tale of three mothers of first graders whose apparently perfect lives unravel to the point of murder.

Big Little Lies


Previews
Chernobyl (2019) | Official Trailer | HBO
Chernobyl (2019) Date Announcement | Teaser Trailer