$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch Constellation Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
Constellation (2024)
Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Mystery, Drama . NA m
3/5(1)

Overview

When a fatal accident occurs on board the International Space Station, a lone astronaut makes the heroic journey back to Earth, only to discover key pieces of her life—including her young daughter—have changed.

Release Date

21 February 2024

Languages

English,

Produced By

Haut et Court, Turbine Studios, MacLaren Entertainment, Haunted Barn, Turbine Studios,
Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription

Peter Harness
Creator

Available on


Summary

"Constellation - Reality is a conspiracy." is english Language Tv Show.

"Constellation" was released on 23 April 2024 .

It has cast of: Noomi Rapace as Johanna 'Jo' Ericsson, Jonathan Banks as Henry Caldera / Bud Caldera, James D'Arcy as Magnus Taylor, Rosie Coleman as Alice Ericsson-Taylor, Davina Coleman as Alice Ericsson-Taylor, William Catlett as Paul Lancaster, Julian Looman as Frederic Duverger in lead roles.

Series Cast

It Crew included: David Tanner as Executive Producer(Production), Tracey Scoffield as Executive Producer(Production), Caroline Benjo as Executive Producer(Production), Simon Arnal as Executive Producer(Production), Carole Scotta as Executive Producer(Production), Justin Thomson as Executive Producer(Production), Michelle MacLaren as Executive Producer(Production), Rebecca Hobbs as Executive Producer(Production), Jahan Lopes as Co-Executive Producer(Production), Peter Harness as Executive Producer(Production), Daniel Hetzer as Producer(Production), Jakob Neuhäusser as Co-Producer(Production), Simone Bär as Casting(Production), Alexandra Montag as Casting(Production), Sophie Holland as Casting(Production), Andy Nicholson as Production Design(Art), Ben Salisbury as Original Music Composer(Sound), Suvi-Eeva Äikäs as Original Music Composer(Sound), Nicole Fischnaller as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Annett Schulze as Makeup Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Annett Schulze as Hair Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Douglas Larmour as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Katie Bullock-Webster as Post Producer(Production), Antony Bluff as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Ragna Wei as Story Editor(Writing), Emily Cook as Script Editor(Writing), Charlotte Andrews as Associate Producer(Production), Robert Shearman as Story Consultant(Writing), Lindsey Alford as Story Consultant(Writing), Gary Davy as Local Casting(Production), Chandra Ruegg as Casting Associate(Production), Elsa Pharaon as Casting Consultant(Production), Cornelia Ott as Supervising Art Director(Art), Wolfgang Metschan as Art Direction(Art), Mariana Vasconcellos as Art Direction(Art), Stefan Speth as Art Direction(Art), Emil Birk as Art Direction(Art), Celina Hollaender as Art Direction(Art), Mena Vennen as Standby Art Director(Art), Julian Burger as Assistant Art Director(Art), Jan Zinn as Assistant Art Director(Art), Alice Wong as Set Designer(Art), Wilko Drews as Set Designer(Art), Betti Unterlauf as Set Designer(Art), Alexander Frühbrodt as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Thomas Golubić as Music Supervisor(Sound), Jackie Westfall as Music Supervisor(Sound), Timeri Duplat as Music Editor(Sound), Niv Adiri as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Linda Forsén as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Linda Forsén as ADR Supervisor(Sound), Tom Sayers as Sound Designer(Sound), Andrew Neil as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Louise Burton as ADR Editor(Sound), Glen Gathard as Foley Mixer(Sound), Paolo Pavesi as Foley Editor(Sound), Zoe Freed as Foley Artist(Sound), Rebecca Heathcote as Foley Artist(Sound), Sean Jablonski as Original Concept(Writing), Dirk Heidemann as In Memory Of(Crew), Bobby McGee as In Memory Of(Crew), Simone Bär as In Memory Of(Crew), Zoe Simijonovic as Script Supervisor(Directing), Alexandra Puia-Frenchkowski as Additional Script Supervisor(Crew), Hat Koob as Additional Script Supervisor(Crew), Philipp Kramer as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Mathias Datow as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Bobby McGee as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Daniel Rillmann as Unit Production Manager(Production), Tristan Hume as Production Supervisor(Production), Barbara Letellier as Production Executive(Production), Louis Wolkenstein as Production Assistant(Production), Chiara Buttiglione as Production Assistant(Production), Barnaby Taylor as Additional Music(Crew), Brendan Nicholson as Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Tobias Noventa as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Natalia Riede as Key Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Juliane Hübner as Makeup Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Juliane Hübner as Hair Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Mark Rosinski as Set Decoration(Art), Charlotte Luneau as Assistant Set Decoration(Art), Simeon Hartwich as Production Secretary(Production), Belinda Notz as Production Coordinator(Production), Katrin Wirth as Production Coordinator(Production), Chloé Huybens as Executive Assistant(Production), Victor Tomi as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Ali Griffiths as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Amber Ducker as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Ingo Putze as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Alex Grau as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Josh Sykes as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Tibor Szentkuti as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Csaba Rátz as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Martin Trepreau as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Sebastián Eyherabide as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Marek Zelenka as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Iryna Pigal as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Ranadheer Reddy as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Varun Hadkar as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Olga Aliseichyk as Dialogue Coach(Crew), Dorothée Nilsson as Dialogue Coach(Crew), Ernestine Kahn as Dialogue Coach(Crew), Eric Gruber as Script Coordinator(Directing), Sophie Lange as Travel Coordinator(Production), Catherina Mosig as Travel Coordinator(Production), Florian Speidel as Set Dresser(Art), Enchbaatar Dshamsran as Set Dresser(Art), Ana Julia Gonzalez as Set Dresser(Art), Helko Klünder as Set Dresser(Art), Hervé Berthou as Set Dresser(Art), Joe Schreiter as Set Dresser(Art), Uwe Greiner as Gaffer(Lighting), Björn Susen as Gaffer(Lighting), Volker Langholz as Electrician(Lighting), Tilo Glawe as Electrician(Lighting), Gustavo Nagel as Electrician(Lighting), André Schmidt as Electrician(Lighting), Eva Dürholt as Electrician(Lighting), Dan Jung as Electrician(Lighting), Flow Jean-Louis as Electrician(Lighting), Daniel Zeitler as Electrician(Lighting), Kenneth Pearson as Key Grip(Camera), Adriano Baldelli as Best Boy Grip(Camera), Jan Hagen as Dolly Grip(Camera), Dirk Schäfer as Production Sound Mixer(Sound), Steffen Graubaum as Production Sound Mixer(Sound), Martin Schmidt as Boom Operator(Sound), Anna Niemtsche as Boom Operator(Sound), Oliver Schill as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Christian Graf as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Gökhan Balseven as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Nelson Smith as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Nicolas Unger as Second Assistant Camera(Camera), Paul-Vincent Roll as Second Assistant Camera(Camera), Markus Kreuzwirth as Digital Imaging Technician(Camera), Christoph Kube as Digital Imaging Technician(Camera), Sebastian Köhn as Data Wrangler(Camera), Valeria Boneva as Camera Trainee(Camera), Benedict Erndl as Camera Trainee(Camera), Ferdinand Wolf as Drone Pilot(Camera), Moritz Heinlin as Property Master(Art), Nine Baumgarten as Assistant Property Master(Art), Marko Kaiser as Property Buyer(Art), Sebastian Voigt as Prop Maker(Crew), Jochen Pütz as Prop Maker(Crew), Peter Mühlenkamp as Prop Maker(Crew), Jan Kubkowski as Picture Car Coordinator(Crew), Friederike Schäfer as Makeup & Hair(Costume & Make-Up), Lilit Alexandrian as Makeup & Hair(Costume & Make-Up), Ines Ransch as Makeup & Hair(Costume & Make-Up), Irina Schwarz as Makeup & Hair(Costume & Make-Up), in lead roles.

Series Crew

David Tanner
Executive Producer
O:Production

Tracey Scoffield
Executive Producer
O:Production

Caroline Benjo
Executive Producer
O:Production

Simon Arnal
Executive Producer
O:Production

Carole Scotta
Executive Producer
O:Production

Justin Thomson
Executive Producer
O:Production

Michelle MacLaren
Executive Producer
O:Production

Rebecca Hobbs
Executive Producer
O:Production

Jahan Lopes
Co-Executive Producer
O:Production

Peter Harness
Executive Producer
O:Production

Daniel Hetzer
Producer
O:Production

Jakob Neuhäusser
Co-Producer
O:Production

Simone Bär
Casting
O:Production

Alexandra Montag
Casting
O:Production

Sophie Holland
Casting
O:Production

Andy Nicholson
Production Design
O:Art

Ben Salisbury
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Suvi-Eeva Äikäs
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Nicole Fischnaller
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Annett Schulze
Makeup Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Annett Schulze
Hair Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Douglas Larmour
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Katie Bullock-Webster
Post Producer
O:Production

Antony Bluff
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Ragna Wei
Story Editor
O:Writing

Emily Cook
Script Editor
O:Writing

Charlotte Andrews
Associate Producer
O:Production

Robert Shearman
Story Consultant
O:Writing

Lindsey Alford
Story Consultant
O:Writing

Gary Davy
Local Casting
O:Production

Chandra Ruegg
Casting Associate
O:Production

Elsa Pharaon
Casting Consultant
O:Production

Cornelia Ott
Supervising Art Director
O:Art

Wolfgang Metschan
Art Direction
O:Art

Mariana Vasconcellos
Art Direction
O:Art

Stefan Speth
Art Direction
O:Art

Emil Birk
Art Direction
O:Art

Celina Hollaender
Art Direction
O:Art

Mena Vennen
Standby Art Director
O:Art

Julian Burger
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Jan Zinn
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Alice Wong
Set Designer
O:Art

Wilko Drews
Set Designer
O:Art

Betti Unterlauf
Set Designer
O:Art

Alexander Frühbrodt
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Thomas Golubić
Music Supervisor
O:Sound

Jackie Westfall
Music Supervisor
O:Sound

Timeri Duplat
Music Editor
O:Sound

Niv Adiri
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Linda Forsén
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Linda Forsén
ADR Supervisor
O:Sound

Tom Sayers
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Andrew Neil
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Louise Burton
ADR Editor
O:Sound

Glen Gathard
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Paolo Pavesi
Foley Editor
O:Sound

Zoe Freed
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Rebecca Heathcote
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Sean Jablonski
Original Concept
O:Writing

Dirk Heidemann
In Memory Of
O:Crew

Bobby McGee
In Memory Of
O:Crew

Simone Bär
In Memory Of
O:Crew

Zoe Simijonovic
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Alexandra Puia-Frenchkowski
Additional Script Supervisor
O:Crew

Hat Koob
Additional Script Supervisor
O:Crew

Philipp Kramer
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Mathias Datow
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Bobby McGee
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Daniel Rillmann
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Tristan Hume
Production Supervisor
O:Production

Barbara Letellier
Production Executive
O:Production

Louis Wolkenstein
Production Assistant
O:Production

Chiara Buttiglione
Production Assistant
O:Production

Barnaby Taylor
Additional Music
O:Crew

Brendan Nicholson
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Tobias Noventa
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Natalia Riede
Key Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Juliane Hübner
Makeup Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Juliane Hübner
Hair Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Mark Rosinski
Set Decoration
O:Art

Charlotte Luneau
Assistant Set Decoration
O:Art

Simeon Hartwich
Production Secretary
O:Production

Belinda Notz
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Katrin Wirth
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Chloé Huybens
Executive Assistant
O:Production

Victor Tomi
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Ali Griffiths
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Amber Ducker
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Ingo Putze
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Alex Grau
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Josh Sykes
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Tibor Szentkuti
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Csaba Rátz
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Martin Trepreau
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Sebastián Eyherabide
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Marek Zelenka
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Iryna Pigal
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Ranadheer Reddy
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Varun Hadkar
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Olga Aliseichyk
Dialogue Coach
O:Crew

Dorothée Nilsson
Dialogue Coach
O:Crew

Ernestine Kahn
Dialogue Coach
O:Crew

Eric Gruber
Script Coordinator
O:Directing

Sophie Lange
Travel Coordinator
O:Production

Catherina Mosig
Travel Coordinator
O:Production

Florian Speidel
Set Dresser
O:Art

Enchbaatar Dshamsran
Set Dresser
O:Art

Ana Julia Gonzalez
Set Dresser
O:Art

Helko Klünder
Set Dresser
O:Art

Hervé Berthou
Set Dresser
O:Art

Joe Schreiter
Set Dresser
O:Art

Uwe Greiner
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Björn Susen
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Volker Langholz
Electrician
O:Lighting

Tilo Glawe
Electrician
O:Lighting

Gustavo Nagel
Electrician
O:Lighting

André Schmidt
Electrician
O:Lighting

Eva Dürholt
Electrician
O:Lighting

Dan Jung
Electrician
O:Lighting

Flow Jean-Louis
Electrician
O:Lighting

Daniel Zeitler
Electrician
O:Lighting

Kenneth Pearson
Key Grip
O:Camera

Adriano Baldelli
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

Jan Hagen
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Dirk Schäfer
Production Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Steffen Graubaum
Production Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Martin Schmidt
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Anna Niemtsche
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Oliver Schill
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Christian Graf
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Gökhan Balseven
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Nelson Smith
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Nicolas Unger
Second Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Paul-Vincent Roll
Second Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Markus Kreuzwirth
Digital Imaging Technician
O:Camera

Christoph Kube
Digital Imaging Technician
O:Camera

Sebastian Köhn
Data Wrangler
O:Camera

Valeria Boneva
Camera Trainee
O:Camera

Benedict Erndl
Camera Trainee
O:Camera

Ferdinand Wolf
Drone Pilot
O:Camera

Moritz Heinlin
Property Master
O:Art

Nine Baumgarten
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Marko Kaiser
Property Buyer
O:Art

Sebastian Voigt
Prop Maker
O:Crew

Jochen Pütz
Prop Maker
O:Crew

Peter Mühlenkamp
Prop Maker
O:Crew

Jan Kubkowski
Picture Car Coordinator
O:Crew

Friederike Schäfer
Makeup & Hair
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lilit Alexandrian
Makeup & Hair
O:Costume & Make-Up

Ines Ransch
Makeup & Hair
O:Costume & Make-Up

Irina Schwarz
Makeup & Hair
O:Costume & Make-Up
Snap Shot
Status: Returning Series
Released on:
23 April 2024
Network:

Type:Scripted

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Tv Shows
Every last Thursday of the month at an all-girls high school, the students of Class 2–5 cast their votes in a popularity poll. The results classify them into Grades A, B, C, D, and F. If they fall into Grade F, they become legitimate victims of school violence.

Pyramid Game

A young woman mysteriously inherits the house across the street from a man unknown to her who died twenty years prior. When she moves in, she discovers a sinister labyrinth inside the walls and becomes trapped in its ever-changing corridors.

Beyond the Walls

Legendary highwayman Dick Turpin sets out on a series of wildly absurd escapades when he's made the reluctant leader of a band of outlaws—and tasked with outwitting utterly corrupt lawman Jonathan Wilde.

The Completely Made-Up Adventures of Dick Turpin

In a newly independent India, a studio boss, his movie-star wife, a trusted aide, a nautch girl and a refugee will have their paths cross in their pursuit of stardom and riches.

Jubilee

Struggling with existential angst and longing for his past life in an orange, a man navigates his quirky family in this decades-spanning drama.

A Round of Applause

Four female journalists follow every move of a parade of flawed presidential candidates, while finding friendship, love, and scandal along the way.

The Girls on the Bus

After a plane is hijacked, two flight attendants must outwit their assailants amid intense negotiations in the air and on the ground. Based on real events.

The Hijacking of Flight 601

A spirited con woman and a demoted by-the-book detective are given the chance to redeem themselves. The catch? They have to find a way to work together each using their unique skills to solve crimes.

Wild Cards

A gameshow hosted by Ant and Dec filled with stunts, sketches, and special guest appearances.

Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway

Out of the ashes of World War I, a new generation of titan rises…Pierre Du Pont, Walter Chrysler, J.P. Morgan Jr., Henry Ford, and William Boeing. Their fight to reach the top will transform America as they compete to dominate new industries—from the highways to the skyways. After years of fighting each other, and FDR, these rivals must unite during World War II to defeat a greater enemy and save the world.

The Titans That Built America

One hundred years after the Russian Revolution, Simon Reeve embarks on an extraordinary three-part journey across Russia.

Russia with Simon Reeve

In the future, humanity wages war with giant humanoid weapons called Titanostrides. Isami Ao of the Japan Ground Self-Defense Force and Lewis Smith of the United States Marine Corps meet on the battlefield in Oahu, Hawaii. An enemy aircraft attacks, scattering their forces. To survive the battle and save their friends, unlikely comrades must find the courage to defeat this new threat.

Brave Bang Bravern!

Dr. Sleech and Dr. Klak — aliens, best friends and intergalactically renowned surgeons — tackle anxiety-eating parasites, illegal time loops and deep-space STIs.

The Second Best Hospital in the Galaxy

In 1969, an ambitious woman aspires to cross the line between the haves and have-nots to secure her seat at America's most exclusive, fashionable, and treacherous table: Palm Beach high society.

Palm Royale

Bravo network executive Andy Cohen discusses pop culture topics with celebrities and reality show personalities.

Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen

This illuminating docudrama series chronicles Moses' remarkable life as a prince, prophet and more with insights from theologians and historians.

Testament: The Story of Moses

When Lorna Brady, a survivor of one of Ireland's Magdalene Laundries, wakes to find a corpse in her house, she has no idea who the dead woman is or if she's responsible for the apparent murder, because she has long suffered from extreme bouts of sleepwalking.

The Woman in the Wall

The shocking story of how fashion icon Christian Dior and his contemporaries including Coco Chanel, Pierre Balmain, and Cristóbal Balenciaga navigated the horrors of World War Il and launched modern fashion.

The New Look

A sharp detective with a messy life, DCI Vera Stanhope patrols her “patch” of northeast England, pursuing the truth in cases of murder, kidnapping, and blackmail. Vera is obsessive about her work and faces the world with caustic wit, guile and courage.

Vera

Blue Thunder is a 1984 ABC television series based on the movie of the same title featuring the Blue Thunder helicopter.

The series uses the converted Aérospatiale Gazelle helicopter and large portions of stock footage from the 1983 film. A ground unit named "Rolling Thunder" backed up the helicopter in the television series. This was a large support van with a desert camouflage off-road vehicle stored inside.

The television series cast includes James Farentino, Dana Carvey, and former professional American football players Bubba Smith and Dick Butkus. The series was canceled by ABC after they felt the similar Airwolf on CBS would win the ratings battle. Also, the series aired at the same time as the CBS soap opera Dallas on Friday nights, and lost.

Eleven episodes were made before the series was cancelled.

Blue Thunder


Previews
Opening Title Sequence
"Calls From Home" Clip
An Inside Look
Official Trailer