$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch Wonka Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
Wonka (2023)
Comedy, Family, Fantasy . 01 h 57 m
3/5(1)

Overview

Willy Wonka – chock-full of ideas and determined to change the world one delectable bite at a time – is proof that the best things in life begin with a dream, and if you’re lucky enough to meet Willy Wonka, anything is possible.

Release Date

06 December 2023

Languages

English,

Produced By

Warner Bros. Pictures, Village Roadshow Pictures, The Roald Dahl Story Company, Heyday Films, Domain Entertainment,

Directed by :
Paul King

Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy


Available on

Summary

"Wonka - Every good thing in this world started with a dream." is english Language Movie.

"Wonka" was released on 06 December 2023 it had a budget of $125,000,000 and had box office collection of $632,302,312.

The movie was directed by Paul King

It has cast of: Timothée Chalamet as Willy Wonka, Calah Lane as Noodle, Keegan-Michael Key as Chief of Police, Hugh Grant as Oompa Loompa, Paterson Joseph as Arthur Slugworth, Olivia Colman as Mrs. Scrubbit, Tom Davis as Bleacher, Jim Carter as Abacus Crunch, Rowan Atkinson as Father Julius, Matt Lucas as Prodnose, Mathew Baynton as Ficklegruber, Natasha Rothwell as Piper Benz, Rakhee Thakrar as Lottie Bell, Rich Fulcher as Larry Chucklesworth, Kobna Holdbrook-Smith as Officer Affable, Simon Farnaby as Basil, Zoo Security Guard, Ellie White as Gwennie, Mistress of the Keys, Sally Hawkins as Willy's Mother, Colin O'Brien as Young Willy Wonka, Freya Parker as Miss Bon Bon, Murray McArthur as Ship Captain, Charlotte Ritchie as Barbara, Phil Wang as Colin, Rufus Jones as Jenkins, Isy Suttie as Fruit & Veg Vendor, Ian Bartholomew as Sceptical Old Man, Sophie Winkleman as The Countess, Justin Edwards as Green Skinned Customer, Michael Abubakar as Orange Haired Customer, Tim Fitzhigham as Sinister Ship’s Captain, Jane Bertish as Baroness Von Schmeichelhammer, Tracy Ifeachor as Dorothy Smith, Dominic Coleman as Donovan, Muzz Khan as Oompa Loompa Guard 1, Ben Howard as Oompa Loompa Guard 2, Alison Pargeter as Wendy Chucklesworth, Bleu Woodward as Waitress, Paul G. Raymond as Map Seller, Lola Shepelev as Moustachided Little Girl, Marina Bye as Green-Bearded Customer, Robyn Rose as Tram Lady 1, Millie O'Donnell as Tram Lady 2, Susie Fairfax as Abacus Crunch's Wife, Macie Blake as Abacus Crunch's Granddaughter (4 Years Old), Ellie Blake as Abacus Crunch's Granddaughter (8 Years Old), Matilda Tucker as Young Mother, Bertie Caplan as Shoeshine Boy, Gustave Die as Ship's Engineer, Poppy Townsend White as School Girl (uncredited) in lead roles.

Series Cast

Timothée Chalamet
Willy Wonka
Popularity:61.576

Calah Lane
Noodle
Popularity:12.967

Keegan-Michael Key
Chief of Police
Popularity:14.14

Hugh Grant
Oompa Loompa
Popularity:21.771

Paterson Joseph
Arthur Slugworth
Popularity:10.509

Olivia Colman
Mrs. Scrubbit
Popularity:15.226

Tom Davis
Bleacher
Popularity:12.573

Jim Carter
Abacus Crunch
Popularity:11.882

Rowan Atkinson
Father Julius
Popularity:28.735

Matt Lucas
Prodnose
Popularity:10.024

Mathew Baynton
Ficklegruber
Popularity:8.285

Natasha Rothwell
Piper Benz
Popularity:8.737

Rakhee Thakrar
Lottie Bell
Popularity:26.44

Rich Fulcher
Larry Chucklesworth
Popularity:8.354

Kobna Holdbrook-Smith
Officer Affable
Popularity:4.775

Simon Farnaby
Basil, Zoo Security Guard
Popularity:8.307

Ellie White
Gwennie, Mistress of the Keys
Popularity:21.376

Sally Hawkins
Willy's Mother
Popularity:20.14

Colin O'Brien
Young Willy Wonka
Popularity:2.826

Freya Parker
Miss Bon Bon
Popularity:15.319

Murray McArthur
Ship Captain
Popularity:9.857

Charlotte Ritchie
Barbara
Popularity:14.02

Phil Wang
Colin
Popularity:4.418

Rufus Jones
Jenkins
Popularity:2.234

Isy Suttie
Fruit & Veg Vendor
Popularity:1.917

Ian Bartholomew
Sceptical Old Man
Popularity:15.819

Sophie Winkleman
The Countess
Popularity:12.438

Justin Edwards
Green Skinned Customer
Popularity:7.539

Michael Abubakar
Orange Haired Customer
Popularity:2.334

Tim Fitzhigham
Sinister Ship’s Captain
Popularity:2.003

Jane Bertish
Baroness Von Schmeichelhammer
Popularity:8.325

Tracy Ifeachor
Dorothy Smith
Popularity:3.41

Dominic Coleman
Donovan
Popularity:5.832

Muzz Khan
Oompa Loompa Guard 1
Popularity:1.007

Ben Howard
Oompa Loompa Guard 2
Popularity:2.038

Alison Pargeter
Wendy Chucklesworth
Popularity:7.097

Bleu Woodward
Waitress
Popularity:0.566

Paul G. Raymond
Map Seller
Popularity:3.489

Lola Shepelev
Moustachided Little Girl
Popularity:0.579

Marina Bye
Green-Bearded Customer
Popularity:0.715

Robyn Rose
Tram Lady 1
Popularity:0.294

Millie O'Donnell
Tram Lady 2
Popularity:0.329

Susie Fairfax
Abacus Crunch's Wife
Popularity:1.662

Macie Blake
Abacus Crunch's Granddaughter (4 Years Old)
Popularity:0.12

Ellie Blake
Abacus Crunch's Granddaughter (8 Years Old)
Popularity:0.128

Matilda Tucker
Young Mother
Popularity:0.313

Bertie Caplan
Shoeshine Boy
Popularity:1.296

Gustave Die
Ship's Engineer
Popularity:0.217

Poppy Townsend White
School Girl (uncredited)
Popularity:0.694

It Crew included: Paul King as Director(Directing), David Heyman as Producer(Production), Roald Dahl as Characters(Writing), Luke Kelly as Producer(Production), Michael Siegel as Executive Producer(Production), Simon Farnaby as Screenplay(Writing), Nathan Crowley as Production Design(Art), Mark Everson as Editor(Editing), Tom Brown as Supervising Art Director(Art), Sarah Ginn as Art Direction(Art), Laura Ng as Set Decoration(Art), Brendan Handscombe as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Alex Grace as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Andrea Borland as Art Direction(Art), Lara Genovese as Set Designer(Art), Sally Alcott as Special Effects Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Dumebi Anozie as Makeup & Hair(Costume & Make-Up), Ricci-Lee Berry as Makeup & Hair(Costume & Make-Up), Laura Blount as Makeup & Hair(Costume & Make-Up), Paul King as Screenplay(Writing), Paul King as Story(Writing), Alexandra Ferguson as Producer(Production), Cate Adams as Executive Producer(Production), Rosie Alison as Executive Producer(Production), Tim Wellspring as Executive Producer(Production), Chung Chung-hoon as Director of Photography(Camera), Lindy Hemming as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Joby Talbot as Original Music Composer(Sound), Neil Hannon as Songs(Sound), Zoe Morgan as Script Supervisor(Directing), Glenn Freemantle as Sound Designer(Sound), Glenn Freemantle as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Rob Harris as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Ross McCluskey as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Rory McVicker as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Rupert Morency as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Alistair Poulter as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Luke Rutter as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Sheridan Bailey as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Chris D Walker as Special Effects Assistant(Crew), Hayley J Williams as Special Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Melis Alpas as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Damián Babbaro as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), James Bishop as ADR Recordist(Sound), Pete Blaxill as Second Assistant Sound(Sound), Jennie Breckenridge as ADR Recordist(Sound), John Casali as Production Sound Mixer(Sound), Benjamin Collier-Niblett as Second Assistant Sound(Sound), Niall Cropper as Boom Operator(Sound), Gary Dodkin as Sound Mixer(Sound), Romi Martinez as ADR Recordist(Sound), Paul Massey as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Jerome McCann as Sound Mixer(Sound), Sean Miller as ADR Recordist(Sound), Chris Murphy as Boom Operator(Sound), Emilie O'Connor as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Jeffrey Roy as ADR Mixer(Sound), Andrew Simmons as First Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Rory Smith as Second Assistant Sound(Sound), Paul Lowe as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Jonny Stockwell as Stunt Double(Crew), Paul Bailey as Stunt Driver(Crew), Phil Campbell as Stunt Double(Crew), Joel Conlan as Stunt Driver(Crew), Martin Pemberton as Stunt Double(Crew), Cameron Axsel as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Peter Ayriss as Drone Pilot(Camera), Kevin Baker as Additional Still Photographer(Camera), Peter Batten as 'A' Camera Operator(Camera), Ashley Bond as First Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Sam Bridges as Grip(Camera), Jaap Buitendijk as Still Photographer(Camera), Lucas Campain as Second Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Michael Carstensen as Camera Operator(Camera), Stephen Catney as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Robbie Chapman as First Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Luke Chisholm as Grip(Camera), Andres Claridge as Additional First Assistant Camera(Camera), Jamie Cobb as Grip(Camera), Aaron Cole as Drone Pilot(Camera), Alistair Cox as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Jack Degg as Camera Trainee(Camera), Anthony Dias as Digital Imaging Technician(Camera), Ross Dixon as Camera Trainee(Camera), Simon Dunn as Second Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Oliver Durnford as Camera Trainee(Camera), Thomas English as Steadicam Operator(Camera), Lee Walters as Gaffer(Lighting), Giorgio Visciano as Electrician(Lighting), Martyn Welland as Electrician(Lighting), Jonathan Tyler as Camera Operator(Camera), Mathieu Treacy as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Iain Thomson as Digital Imaging Technician(Camera), Karl Thomas as Electrician(Lighting), Ryan Taggart as First Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Theo Spearman as Camera Trainee(Camera), John Sorapure as Second Unit Director of Photography(Camera), Steven Skinner as Electrician(Lighting), Jody Roberts as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Chantal Richardson as Electrician(Lighting), James Rhodes as Aerial Director of Photography(Camera), Iwan Prys Reynolds as Focus Puller(Camera), Nick Ray as Best Boy Grip(Camera), Dominic Rau as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Junel Rahman as Camera Trainee(Camera), Elliot Polley as Key Grip(Camera), Barney Piercy as 'B' Camera Operator(Camera), Barney Piercy as Steadicam Operator(Camera), Thomas Patrick as Digital Imaging Technician(Camera), Richard Parsons as 'B' Camera Operator(Camera), Roman O'Toole-Howes as Grip(Camera), Maura Angioi as Assistant Editor(Editing), Elliot Bick as Dailies Operator(Editing), Sam Blakeney-Edwards as Assistant Editor(Editing), Lara Channon as Assistant Editor(Editing), Ellie Clissett as Online Editor(Editing), Alex Coveney as Dailies Operator(Editing), Amy Djordjevic as Post Production Coordinator(Production), Esmeralda Fernandez as Assistant Editor(Editing), Jemma Fox as Online Editor(Editing), Rachel Franks as Assistant Editor(Editing), Gabriel Hunt as VFX Editor(Visual Effects), Sara Mae Jeffrey as Assistant Editor(Editing), Alfie McDonald as Digital Intermediate Assistant(Editing), Yogi Patel as Dailies Operator(Editing), Iona Prior as Assistant Editor(Editing), Julien Trouillet as Dailies Operator(Editing), Greta Bassetti as Location Assistant(Production), Oliver Bradbury as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Florence Cleverdon as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Oliver Crawford as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Joel Fitzpatrick as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Mark Grimwade as Location Manager(Production), Ross Kirkman as Location Manager(Production), Stephen Parker as Location Scout(Art), Ashleigh Powell as Location Assistant(Production), Chris Rouse as Assistant Unit Manager(Production), Duncan Ashby as Musician(Sound), Christoph Bauschinger as Music Editor(Sound), Harry Brokensha as Orchestrator(Sound), Dave Foster as Orchestrator(Sound), Janet Grab as Music Editor(Sound), Clifton Harrison as Musician(Sound), Trevor Mires as Musician(Sound), James A. Taylor as Music Supervisor(Sound), Laurence Ungless as Musician(Sound), Mark Willsher as Music Editor(Sound), Aisling Hughes as Script Supervisor(Directing), Kimberly Loveless as Assistant Script(Crew), Dumebi Anozie as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Ricci-Lee Berry as Makeup Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), John Fallows as Hair Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Cheryl Garvey as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Brendon Heath as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Diana Estrada Hudson as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Carmel Jackson as Makeup Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Colum Mangan as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Heather Manson as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Niall Monteith-Mann as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Stephen Murphy as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Natasha Richards as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Emma Mallett as Production Manager(Production), Tim Wellspring as Unit Production Manager(Production), Jannika Öberg as Production Manager(Production), Yusra Gilani Ahmed as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Alice Arbuthnot as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Edward Ellis-Smith as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Isra Gilani as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Bridget Gonda as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Annie Hitchcock as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Ben Howard as First Assistant Director(Directing), Sheena Kelly as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Eilisha McNally as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Gemma Morton as Additional Third Assistant Director(Directing), Jim Onyemenam as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Tom Rye as Second Assistant Director(Directing), John Sorapure as Second Unit Director(Directing), Tom Westgate as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Jan Zalar as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Bonnie Ansell as Props(Art), Suzanne Austin as Standby Art Director(Art), Ben Barrington-Groves as Assistant Set Decoration(Art), Valentina Borfecchia as Construction Coordinator(Art), Toby Britton as Supervising Art Director(Art), Mitchell Broad as Standby Painter(Art), Faith Carey as Props(Art), Shaun Cornish as Carpenter(Crew), Gerard Dunleavy as Concept Artist(Art), Pip Fox as Assistant Property Master(Art), John Greaves as Storyboard Artist(Art), Nathan Holt as Assistant Property Master(Art), Joby Talbot as Music(Sound), Pete Chiappetta as Executive Producer(Production), Andrew Lary as Executive Producer(Production), Anthony Tittanegro as Executive Producer(Production), Matt Curtis as Title Designer(Art), Matthew Sharp as Assistant Director(Directing), Nina Gold as Casting Director(Production), Peter Robertson as 'A' Camera Operator(Camera), Peter Robertson as Steadicam Operator(Camera), Christopher Gattelli as Choreographer(Crew), Paul Biddiss as Military Consultant(Crew), Jessica Barfoot as Stunts(Crew), Suzy Strawn Scott as Studio Teacher(Crew), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Paul King
Director
O:Directing

David Heyman
Producer
O:Production

Roald Dahl
Characters
O:Writing

Luke Kelly
Producer
O:Production

Michael Siegel
Executive Producer
O:Production

Simon Farnaby
Screenplay
O:Writing

Nathan Crowley
Production Design
O:Art

Mark Everson
Editor
O:Editing

Tom Brown
Supervising Art Director
O:Art

Sarah Ginn
Art Direction
O:Art

Laura Ng
Set Decoration
O:Art

Brendan Handscombe
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Alex Grace
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Andrea Borland
Art Direction
O:Art

Lara Genovese
Set Designer
O:Art

Sally Alcott
Special Effects Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Dumebi Anozie
Makeup & Hair
O:Costume & Make-Up

Ricci-Lee Berry
Makeup & Hair
O:Costume & Make-Up

Laura Blount
Makeup & Hair
O:Costume & Make-Up

Paul King
Screenplay
O:Writing

Paul King
Story
O:Writing

Alexandra Ferguson
Producer
O:Production

Cate Adams
Executive Producer
O:Production

Rosie Alison
Executive Producer
O:Production

Tim Wellspring
Executive Producer
O:Production

Chung Chung-hoon
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Lindy Hemming
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Joby Talbot
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Neil Hannon
Songs
O:Sound

Zoe Morgan
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Glenn Freemantle
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Glenn Freemantle
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Rob Harris
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Ross McCluskey
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Rory McVicker
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Rupert Morency
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Alistair Poulter
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Luke Rutter
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Sheridan Bailey
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Chris D Walker
Special Effects Assistant
O:Crew

Hayley J Williams
Special Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Melis Alpas
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Damián Babbaro
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

James Bishop
ADR Recordist
O:Sound

Pete Blaxill
Second Assistant Sound
O:Sound

Jennie Breckenridge
ADR Recordist
O:Sound

John Casali
Production Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Benjamin Collier-Niblett
Second Assistant Sound
O:Sound

Niall Cropper
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Gary Dodkin
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Romi Martinez
ADR Recordist
O:Sound

Paul Massey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Jerome McCann
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Sean Miller
ADR Recordist
O:Sound

Chris Murphy
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Emilie O'Connor
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Jeffrey Roy
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Andrew Simmons
First Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Rory Smith
Second Assistant Sound
O:Sound

Paul Lowe
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Jonny Stockwell
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Paul Bailey
Stunt Driver
O:Crew

Phil Campbell
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Joel Conlan
Stunt Driver
O:Crew

Martin Pemberton
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Cameron Axsel
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Peter Ayriss
Drone Pilot
O:Camera

Kevin Baker
Additional Still Photographer
O:Camera

Peter Batten
"A" Camera Operator
O:Camera

Ashley Bond
First Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Sam Bridges
Grip
O:Camera

Jaap Buitendijk
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Lucas Campain
Second Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Michael Carstensen
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Stephen Catney
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Robbie Chapman
First Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Luke Chisholm
Grip
O:Camera

Andres Claridge
Additional First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Jamie Cobb
Grip
O:Camera

Aaron Cole
Drone Pilot
O:Camera

Alistair Cox
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Jack Degg
Camera Trainee
O:Camera

Anthony Dias
Digital Imaging Technician
O:Camera

Ross Dixon
Camera Trainee
O:Camera

Simon Dunn
Second Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Oliver Durnford
Camera Trainee
O:Camera

Thomas English
Steadicam Operator
O:Camera

Lee Walters
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Giorgio Visciano
Electrician
O:Lighting

Martyn Welland
Electrician
O:Lighting

Jonathan Tyler
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Mathieu Treacy
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Iain Thomson
Digital Imaging Technician
O:Camera

Karl Thomas
Electrician
O:Lighting

Ryan Taggart
First Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Theo Spearman
Camera Trainee
O:Camera

John Sorapure
Second Unit Director of Photography
O:Camera

Steven Skinner
Electrician
O:Lighting

Jody Roberts
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Chantal Richardson
Electrician
O:Lighting

James Rhodes
Aerial Director of Photography
O:Camera

Iwan Prys Reynolds
Focus Puller
O:Camera

Nick Ray
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

Dominic Rau
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Junel Rahman
Camera Trainee
O:Camera

Elliot Polley
Key Grip
O:Camera

Barney Piercy
"B" Camera Operator
O:Camera

Barney Piercy
Steadicam Operator
O:Camera

Thomas Patrick
Digital Imaging Technician
O:Camera

Richard Parsons
"B" Camera Operator
O:Camera

Roman O'Toole-Howes
Grip
O:Camera

Maura Angioi
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Elliot Bick
Dailies Operator
O:Editing

Sam Blakeney-Edwards
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Lara Channon
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Ellie Clissett
Online Editor
O:Editing

Alex Coveney
Dailies Operator
O:Editing

Amy Djordjevic
Post Production Coordinator
O:Production

Esmeralda Fernandez
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Jemma Fox
Online Editor
O:Editing

Rachel Franks
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Gabriel Hunt
VFX Editor
O:Visual Effects

Sara Mae Jeffrey
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Alfie McDonald
Digital Intermediate Assistant
O:Editing

Yogi Patel
Dailies Operator
O:Editing

Iona Prior
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Julien Trouillet
Dailies Operator
O:Editing

Greta Bassetti
Location Assistant
O:Production

Oliver Bradbury
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Florence Cleverdon
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Oliver Crawford
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Joel Fitzpatrick
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Mark Grimwade
Location Manager
O:Production

Ross Kirkman
Location Manager
O:Production

Stephen Parker
Location Scout
O:Art

Ashleigh Powell
Location Assistant
O:Production

Chris Rouse
Assistant Unit Manager
O:Production

Duncan Ashby
Musician
O:Sound

Christoph Bauschinger
Music Editor
O:Sound

Harry Brokensha
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Dave Foster
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Janet Grab
Music Editor
O:Sound

Clifton Harrison
Musician
O:Sound

Trevor Mires
Musician
O:Sound

James A. Taylor
Music Supervisor
O:Sound

Laurence Ungless
Musician
O:Sound

Mark Willsher
Music Editor
O:Sound

Aisling Hughes
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Kimberly Loveless
Assistant Script
O:Crew

Dumebi Anozie
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Ricci-Lee Berry
Makeup Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

John Fallows
Hair Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Cheryl Garvey
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Brendon Heath
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Diana Estrada Hudson
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Carmel Jackson
Makeup Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Colum Mangan
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Heather Manson
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Niall Monteith-Mann
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Stephen Murphy
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Natasha Richards
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Emma Mallett
Production Manager
O:Production

Tim Wellspring
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Jannika Öberg
Production Manager
O:Production

Yusra Gilani Ahmed
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Alice Arbuthnot
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Edward Ellis-Smith
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Isra Gilani
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Bridget Gonda
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Annie Hitchcock
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Ben Howard
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Sheena Kelly
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Eilisha McNally
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Gemma Morton
Additional Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Jim Onyemenam
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Tom Rye
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

John Sorapure
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

Tom Westgate
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Jan Zalar
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Bonnie Ansell
Props
O:Art

Suzanne Austin
Standby Art Director
O:Art

Ben Barrington-Groves
Assistant Set Decoration
O:Art

Valentina Borfecchia
Construction Coordinator
O:Art

Toby Britton
Supervising Art Director
O:Art

Mitchell Broad
Standby Painter
O:Art

Faith Carey
Props
O:Art

Shaun Cornish
Carpenter
O:Crew

Gerard Dunleavy
Concept Artist
O:Art

Pip Fox
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

John Greaves
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Nathan Holt
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Joby Talbot
Music
O:Sound

Pete Chiappetta
Executive Producer
O:Production

Andrew Lary
Executive Producer
O:Production

Anthony Tittanegro
Executive Producer
O:Production

Matt Curtis
Title Designer
O:Art

Matthew Sharp
Assistant Director
O:Directing

Nina Gold
Casting Director
O:Production

Peter Robertson
"A" Camera Operator
O:Camera

Peter Robertson
Steadicam Operator
O:Camera

Christopher Gattelli
Choreographer
O:Crew

Paul Biddiss
Military Consultant
O:Crew

Jessica Barfoot
Stunts
O:Crew

Suzy Strawn Scott
Studio Teacher
O:Crew
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
06 December 2023

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
Black Manta seeks revenge on Aquaman for his father's death. Wielding the Black Trident's power, he becomes a formidable foe. To defend Atlantis, Aquaman forges an alliance with his imprisoned brother. They must protect the kingdom.

Aquaman and the Lost Kingdom

Asha, a sharp-witted idealist, makes a wish so powerful that it is answered by a cosmic force – a little ball of boundless energy called Star. Together, Asha and Star confront a most formidable foe - the ruler of Rosas, King Magnifico - to save her community and prove that when the will of one courageous human connects with the magic of the stars, wondrous things can happen.

Wish

After a migrating duck family alights on their pond with thrilling tales of far-flung places, the Mallard family embarks on a family road trip, from New England, to New York City, to tropical Jamaica.

Migration

Carol Danvers, aka Captain Marvel, has reclaimed her identity from the tyrannical Kree and taken revenge on the Supreme Intelligence. But unintended consequences see Carol shouldering the burden of a destabilized universe. When her duties send her to an anomalous wormhole linked to a Kree revolutionary, her powers become entangled with that of Jersey City super-fan Kamala Khan, aka Ms. Marvel, and Carol’s estranged niece, now S.A.B.E.R. astronaut Captain Monica Rambeau. Together, this unlikely trio must team up and learn to work in concert to save the universe.

The Marvels

When eccentric candy man Willy Wonka promises a lifetime supply of sweets and a tour of his chocolate factory to five lucky kids, penniless Charlie Bucket seeks the golden ticket that will make him a winner.

Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

64 years before he becomes the tyrannical president of Panem, Coriolanus Snow sees a chance for a change in fortunes when he mentors Lucy Gray Baird, the female tribute from District 12.

The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes

An international heist crew, led by Cyrus Whitaker, race to lift $500 million in gold from a passenger plane at 40,000 feet.

Lift

Struggling to find his place at Oxford University, student Oliver Quick finds himself drawn into the world of the charming and aristocratic Felix Catton, who invites him to Saltburn, his eccentric family's sprawling estate, for a summer never to be forgotten.

Saltburn

An epic that details the checkered rise and fall of French Emperor Napoleon Bonaparte and his relentless journey to power through the prism of his addictive, volatile relationship with his wife, Josephine.

Napoleon

After an amazing first date, Bea and Ben’s fiery attraction turns ice cold — until they find themselves unexpectedly reunited at a destination wedding in Australia. So they do what any two mature adults would do: pretend to be a couple.

Anyone But You

Brought back to life by an unorthodox scientist, a young woman runs off with a lawyer on a whirlwind adventure across the continents. Free from the prejudices of her times, she grows steadfast in her purpose to stand for equality and liberation.

Poor Things

While the Second World War rages, the teenage Mahito, haunted by his mother's tragic death, is relocated from Tokyo to the serene rural home of his new stepmother Natsuko, a woman who bears a striking resemblance to the boy's mother. As he tries to adjust, this strange new world grows even stranger following the appearance of a persistent gray heron, who perplexes and bedevils Mahito, dubbing him the "long-awaited one."

The Boy and the Heron

After a deadly earthquake turns Seoul into a lawless badland, a fearless huntsman springs into action to rescue a teenager abducted by a mad doctor.

Badland Hunters

D'Artagnan, on a quest to rescue the abducted Constance, runs into the mysterious Milady de Winter again. The tension between the Catholics and the Protestants finally escalates, as the king declares war — forcing the now four musketeers into battle. But as the war goes on, they are tested physically, mentally and emotionally.

The Three Musketeers: Milady

Desperate to keep custody of his daughter, a mixed martial arts fighter abandons a big match and races across Berlin to attend her birthday party.

Sixty Minutes

When the ruthless forces of the Motherworld threaten a quiet farming village on a distant moon, a mysterious outsider becomes its best hope for survival.

Rebel Moon - Part One: A Child of Fire

The story of J. Robert Oppenheimer's role in the development of the atomic bomb during World War II.

Oppenheimer

One man's campaign for vengeance takes on national stakes after he is revealed to be a former operative of a powerful and clandestine organization known as Beekeepers.

The Beekeeper

A band of fearless chickens flock together to save poultry-kind from an unsettling new threat: a nearby farm that's cooking up something suspicious.

Chicken Run: Dawn of the Nugget

A family's getaway to a luxurious rental home takes an ominous turn when a cyberattack knocks out their devices—and two strangers appear at their door.

Leave the World Behind


Previews
Timothée Chalamet Performs "You've Never Had Chocolate Like This"
World of Your Own
Bonus Content - The Whimsical Music of Wonka
Improve Your Moodle