$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch True Lies Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
True Lies (1994)
Action, Thriller . 02 h 20 m
3/5(1)

Overview

A fearless, globe-trotting, terrorist-battling secret agent has his life turned upside down when he discovers his wife might be having an affair with a used car salesman while terrorists smuggle nuclear war heads into the United States.

Release Date

15 July 1994

Languages

English, French, Arabic, German,

Produced By

20th Century Fox, Lightstorm Entertainment,

Directed by :
James Cameron

Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription


Available on

Summary

"True Lies - When he said I do, he never said what he did." is english Language Movie.

"True Lies" was released on 15 July 1994 it had a budget of $115,000,000 and had box office collection of $378,900,000.

The movie was directed by James Cameron

It has cast of: Arnold Schwarzenegger as Harry Tasker, Jamie Lee Curtis as Helen Tasker, Tom Arnold as Albert Gibson, Bill Paxton as Simon, Tia Carrere as Juno Skinner, Art Malik as Salim Abu Aziz, Eliza Dushku as Dana Tasker, Grant Heslov as Faisil, Charlton Heston as Spencer Trilby, Marshall Manesh as Jamal Khaled, James Allen as Colonel, Dieter Rauter as Boathouse Guard, Jane Morris as Janice, Katsy Chappell as Allison, Crystina Wyler as Charlene, Ofer Samra as Yusif, Paul Barselou as Old Guy in Bathroom, Charles A. Tamburro as Helicopter Pilot, Jean-Claude Parachini as Jean-Claude, Uzi Gal as Lead Terrorist, Majed Ibrahim as High Rise Terrorist, Armen Ksajikian as Juno's Chauffeur, Mike Akrawi as Jihad Cameraman, Mike Cameron as Citation Pilot, Charles Cragin as Samir, Louai Mardini as Bread Van Terrorist #1, Gino Salvano as Bread Van Terrorist #2, Scott Dotson as Harrier Pilot, Tom Isbell as Reporter at High Rise, John Bruno as Custodian, Sergio Kato as Bread Van Terrorist #3 (uncredited), Sayed Badreya as Arab Terrorist (uncredited), Ray Buffer as Police Captain (uncredited), Max Daniels as Bathroom Terrorist (uncredited), Joan Quinn Eastman as Ballroom Guest (uncredited), Richard Givens as Nigerian General (uncredited), Loren Janes as Man in Elevator (uncredited), Lane Leavitt as Bellhop (uncredited), Cassidy McMillan as Omega Agent (uncredited), Jody Millard as Hotel Clerk (uncredited), Erik Parillo as French Chef (uncredited), Manny Perry as Bass Player (uncredited), Charlie Picerni as Man in Hotel Lobby (uncredited), Dale Resteghini as Snow Assassin (uncredited), William Shipman as Office Worker (uncredited), Matt Sigloch as SWAT Team Leader (uncredited), Ryken Zane as Snowboarder (uncredited) in lead roles.

Series Cast

Arnold Schwarzenegger
Harry Tasker
Popularity:39.462

Jamie Lee Curtis
Helen Tasker
Popularity:41.084

Tom Arnold
Albert Gibson
Popularity:9.894

Bill Paxton
Simon
Popularity:39.073

Tia Carrere
Juno Skinner
Popularity:35.042

Art Malik
Salim Abu Aziz
Popularity:22.131

Eliza Dushku
Dana Tasker
Popularity:40.97

Grant Heslov
Faisil
Popularity:10.747

Charlton Heston
Spencer Trilby
Popularity:24.913

Marshall Manesh
Jamal Khaled
Popularity:14.228

James Allen
Colonel
Popularity:0.6

Dieter Rauter
Boathouse Guard
Popularity:9.887

Jane Morris
Janice
Popularity:7.736

Katsy Chappell
Allison
Popularity:7.049

Crystina Wyler
Charlene
Popularity:1.264

Ofer Samra
Yusif
Popularity:1.4

Paul Barselou
Old Guy in Bathroom
Popularity:5.974

Charles A. Tamburro
Helicopter Pilot
Popularity:9.46

Jean-Claude Parachini
Jean-Claude
Popularity:0.84

Uzi Gal
Lead Terrorist
Popularity:1.4

Majed Ibrahim
High Rise Terrorist
Popularity:1.219

Armen Ksajikian
Juno's Chauffeur
Popularity:1.938

Mike Akrawi
Jihad Cameraman
Popularity:3.512

Mike Cameron
Citation Pilot
Popularity:1.413

Charles Cragin
Samir
Popularity:4.319

Louai Mardini
Bread Van Terrorist #1
Popularity:1.4

Gino Salvano
Bread Van Terrorist #2
Popularity:12.625

Scott Dotson
Harrier Pilot
Popularity:0.6

Tom Isbell
Reporter at High Rise
Popularity:3.195

John Bruno
Custodian
Popularity:7.326

Sergio Kato
Bread Van Terrorist #3 (uncredited)
Popularity:9.904

Sayed Badreya
Arab Terrorist (uncredited)
Popularity:7.216

Ray Buffer
Police Captain (uncredited)
Popularity:3.432

Max Daniels
Bathroom Terrorist (uncredited)
Popularity:8.447

Joan Quinn Eastman
Ballroom Guest (uncredited)
Popularity:1.4

Richard Givens
Nigerian General (uncredited)
Popularity:0.6

Loren Janes
Man in Elevator (uncredited)
Popularity:7.018

Lane Leavitt
Bellhop (uncredited)
Popularity:2.286

Cassidy McMillan
Omega Agent (uncredited)
Popularity:2.08

Jody Millard
Hotel Clerk (uncredited)
Popularity:4.522

Erik Parillo
French Chef (uncredited)
Popularity:2.388

Manny Perry
Bass Player (uncredited)
Popularity:7.179

Charlie Picerni
Man in Hotel Lobby (uncredited)
Popularity:7.136

Dale Resteghini
Snow Assassin (uncredited)
Popularity:1.116

William Shipman
Office Worker (uncredited)
Popularity:0.98

Matt Sigloch
SWAT Team Leader (uncredited)
Popularity:5.962

Ryken Zane
Snowboarder (uncredited)
Popularity:0.6

It Crew included: Linda Boykin-Williams as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Lawrence Kasanoff as Executive Producer(Production), Rae Sanchini as Executive Producer(Production), Cindy Carr as Set Decoration(Art), Peter Lamont as Production Design(Art), Robert W. Laing as Art Direction(Art), Stephanie Austin as Producer(Production), Robert Shriver as Executive Producer(Production), Conrad Buff IV as Editor(Editing), Mark Goldblatt as Editor(Editing), Michael Novotny as Art Direction(Art), James Cameron as Producer(Production), Marlene Stewart as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Brad Fiedel as Original Music Composer(Sound), James Cameron as Screenplay(Writing), Mali Finn as Casting(Production), Russell Carpenter as Director of Photography(Camera), Richard A. Harris as Editor(Editing), James Cameron as Director(Directing), Lisa Lovaas as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Pamela Easley as Associate Producer(Production), Martin Laing as Assistant Art Director(Art), Teri Anne Kopp as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Monty Shook as Sculptor(Art), Paul Richards as Set Dresser(Art), Lynne Hockney as Choreographer(Crew), David L. Butler as Aerial Director of Photography(Camera), William Buckingham III as Grip(Camera), Jack Reeves as Scenic Artist(Crew), Barb Meier as Technical Supervisor(Crew), Paddy Cullen as Production Supervisor(Production), Patty von Arx as Music Editor(Sound), Brent Boates as Storyboard(Writing), Marce Sterner as Location Scout(Art), Jacques Stroweis as Digital Effects Supervisor(Crew), Price Pethel as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Mike Brooks as Propmaker(Crew), Joseph Hodges as Set Designer(Art), Amy La Licata as Loader(Crew), Charles May II as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Dean F. Janik as Painter(Art), David Kneupper as Sound Designer(Sound), Joseph Calta as Standby Painter(Art), Kieran Woo as Production Controller(Crew), Tim Boyle as Scoring Mixer(Sound), Douglas Greenfield as Dolby Consultant(Sound), William Les Collins as Construction Coordinator(Art), Jon Danniells as Leadman(Art), Michael Condro as First Assistant Camera(Camera), J. Michael Muro as Steadicam Operator(Camera), Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Rome Duval as Carpenter(Crew), Bobby Enriquez as Driver(Crew), Rick Bozeat as Sound Recordist(Sound), John Rotondi as Sound Engineer(Sound), William D. McLane as Greensman(Art), Tom Cranham as Production Illustrator(Art), Lucia Mace as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Peter Tothpal as Key Hair Stylist(Costume & Make-Up), Kevin Andrew Smith as Systems Administrators & Support(Crew), Lee Orloff as Sound Mixer(Sound), Kathleen Conway as Stand In(Crew), Scott Thaler as Unit Production Manager(Production), Richard Dwan Jr. as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Fran Allgood as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Donald R. Casella as Transportation Coordinator(Crew), Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez as Script Supervisor(Directing), Carol Flaisher as Location Manager(Production), Willy Allen as Foley Editor(Sound), Marie Nashold as Set Medic(Crew), Peter Farson as Supervising Animator(Crew), Emily Schweber as Casting Associate(Production), Aaron Dem as Production Coordinator(Production), Randy Gerston as Music Supervisor(Sound), Allen Cappuccilli as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Robert Neville as Best Boy Electric(Lighting), Bob Beher as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Pete Romano as Underwater Camera(Camera), Thomas L. Fisher as Special Effects Coordinator(Crew), Dan Muscarella as Color Timer(Editing), Brian A. Pitts as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Robert Batha as First Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Gregg Baxter as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Crystal Dowd as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Mike Chambers as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), John L. Dardis as Electrician(Lighting), Nicholas R. Allen as Boom Operator(Sound), Lloyd Moriarity as Key Grip(Camera), Joel Kramer as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Chris Santini as Construction Foreman(Art), Zade Rosenthal as Still Photographer(Camera), Kenny Alexander as Stunts(Crew), J. Michael Haynie as First Assistant Director(Directing), Susannah Brengel as Production Accountant(Production), Michael St. Hilaire as Camera Operator(Camera), Charles Stewart as Property Master(Art), Clayton Collins as Sound Editor(Sound), Mark R. Jackson as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Rick Fleishman as Music Coordinator(Sound), Stacy Layne Kramer as Assistant Accountant(Production), Ellen Somers as Head of Production(Production), Aron Warner as Production Executive(Production), Robert Hutchins as Pyrotechnician(Crew), Howell Caldwell as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Gary L. King as Special Effects Assistant(Crew), Scott Hering as Assistant Camera(Camera), Kirk Bloomberg as Second Assistant Camera(Camera), Peter Kelley as Dialogue Coach(Crew), Thomas Conroy as Graphic Designer(Art), Jeanna Crawford as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Shirley Walker as Conductor(Sound), Scott Ross as General Manager(Production), Jeff Dawn as Makeup Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), E. J. Foerster as Second Unit Director(Directing), James Ashwill as Foley Mixer(Sound), Stephen Sobisky as Project Manager(Editing), Trish Minnich as Production Assistant(Production), Hugh McCallum as Additional Grip(Camera), Tom Numbers as Key Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Josh Margolies as Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Visual Effects), Jon Aghassian as Data Wrangler(Camera), Patrick Burn as Assistant Location Manager(Production), John R. Hansen as Payroll Accountant(Production), Eugene B. Kerry as Best Boy Grip(Camera), Bret Mixon as Roto Supervisor(Visual Effects), Michael Salven as Key Set Production Assistant(Production), John Patteson as Assistant Property Master(Art), Kyle Cooper as Title Designer(Art), Chris Jargo as ADR Editor(Sound), Peter Kent as Stunt Double(Crew), John Calvin Doyle as Stunt Driver(Crew), Lauren Alexandra Ritchie as Post Production Coordinator(Production), Jeff Senour as Pilot(Crew), Knox White as Utility Sound(Sound), Teresa Cheng as Digital Effects Producer(Crew), Jane Kass as Assistant Editor(Editing), Nigel Arscott as Location Assistant(Production), Allan K. Rosen as Supervising Music Editor(Sound), Rick A. West as Chief Lighting Technician(Lighting), Harry Lu as Weapons Master(Crew), Doug Chartier as Dolly Grip(Camera), Mary Nelson-Duerrstein as Negative Cutter(Editing), Tim Scannell as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Didier Kaminka as Screenplay(Writing), David Ticotin as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Nancy Townsend as Trainee Production Coordinator(Production), Simon Michaël as Screenplay(Writing), Glenn R. Wilder as Second Unit Director(Directing), Claude Zidi as Screenplay(Writing), Marty Jedlicka as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Aldric La'Auli Porter as First Assistant Director(Directing), Karin Roffman as Trainee Production Coordinator(Production), Armen Ksajikian as Musician(Sound), Nadia Saah as Assistant Set Decoration(Art), Jay Cannistraci as Key Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Sharon Kalb as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Paula Kelly as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Tania McComas as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Brenda McNally as Additional Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Frank Rogers as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Patricia Whitcher as Unit Production Manager(Production), Donna Smith as Executive In Charge Of Production(Production), Anthony Lattanzio as Construction Coordinator(Art), Charles Dwight Lee as Assistant Art Director(Art), Bill Rea as Assistant Art Director(Art), Amie McCarthy Winn as Assistant Property Master(Art), Richard F. Anderson as Set Dresser(Art), P. Scott Bailey as Leadman(Art), Pedro Barquin as Greensman(Art), Kai Blomberg as Set Dresser(Art), Curtis Carlin as On Set Props(Art), Peter Damien as Propmaker(Crew), Stephen P. Durante as Set Dresser(Art), Ray Fisher as Set Dresser(Art), Glenn Forbes as Assistant Property Master(Art), Jane B. Johnson as Set Dresser(Art), Jim C. Johnson as Set Dresser(Art), Allen Lafferty as Propmaker(Crew), Butch McCarthy as Propmaker(Crew), Alan S. Reynolds as Scenic Artist(Crew), Leo Rijn as Sculptor(Art), Robb W. Ward as Construction Coordinator(Art), Eric Weiler as Set Dresser(Art), Brook Yeaton as Props(Art), José Ignacio Álvarez as Carpenter(Crew), Bob Beemer as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), James Beshears as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Todd Egan as Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Patrick J. Foley as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Robert Garrett as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Scott Martin Gershin as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Craig S. Jaeger as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Randy Kelley as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Michael Minkler as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Jay B. Richardson as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), R. Russell Smith as Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Wylie Stateman as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Peter Michael Sullivan as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Bill Voigtlander as ADR Editor(Sound), Christopher Assells as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Athonia Cappelli as Sound(Sound), Dino DiMuro as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Rickley W. Dumm as Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Glenn T. Morgan as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Mark Lanza as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Philip D. Morrill as Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Mark Ormandy as Sound(Sound), Cherie Tamai as Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Lisa Aycock as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), John Bruno as Senior Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Allen Cappuccilli as VFX Editor(Visual Effects), Teresa Cheng as Digital Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Daniel Chuba as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Aliza Corson Chameides as Animation(Visual Effects), Robin L. D'Arcy as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Aaron Dem as VFX Production Coordinator(Visual Effects), Sean Dever as Animation(Visual Effects), Feliciano di Giorgio as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Jamie Dixon as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Jason Dowdeswell as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Miller Drake as VFX Editor(Visual Effects), Jammie Friday as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Jenny Fulle as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Gil Gagnon as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Julia Gibson as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Raffaella Filipponi as Smoke Artist(Visual Effects), Karen E. Goulekas as Smoke Artist(Visual Effects), Leslie Huntley as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), David Isyomin as Pyrotechnic Supervisor(Visual Effects), Emmet Kane as Pyrotechnician(Crew), Michael Karp as Visual Effects Camera(Visual Effects), Neil Krepela as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Brad Kuehn as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Candace Lewis as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Kevin Lingenfelser as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Rebecca Marie as Animation(Visual Effects), Gerald McClung as Modeling(Visual Effects), Fred Raimondi as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Lauren Alexandra Ritchie as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Christopher Roda as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Amie Slate as Animation(Visual Effects), Martine Tomczyk as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Marc Toscano as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Michele C. Vallillo as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Joe Viskocil as Pyrotechnic Supervisor(Visual Effects), Gene Warren Jr. as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Mimi Abers as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Brooke Breton as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Laura Buff as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Nelson Cabrera as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Karin Joy as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Dane Picard as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Jay Riddle as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Marc Rubone as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Jennifer Lee Scheer as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Suzanne Smith as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Renée Tymn as Visual Effects Lineup(Visual Effects), Ellen Jacoby as Casting(Production), Rich King as Extras Casting(Production), Dan Parada as Extras Casting(Production), Kimberly Skyrme as Extras Casting(Production), Greg Hall as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Marina Marit as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Joel Negron as Assistant Editor(Editing), Shannon Leigh Olds as Assistant Editor(Editing), Caroline Ross as Assistant Editor(Editing), Clarinda Wong as Assistant Editor(Editing), Jim Passon as Color Timer(Editing), Kenneth Karman as Music Editor(Sound), Nick Dimitri as Stunts(Crew), Troy Gilbert as Stunts(Crew), Glenn R. Wilder as Stunts(Crew), Chuck Picerni Jr. as Stunts(Crew), Charlie Picerni as Stunts(Crew), Laura Albert as Stunts(Crew), Lance Gilbert as Stunts(Crew), Manny Perry as Stunts(Crew), Steve M. Davison as Stunts(Crew), John C. Meier as Stunts(Crew), Bob Herron as Stunts(Crew), Jimmy N. Roberts as Stunts(Crew), Kenny Endoso as Stunts(Crew), Lane Leavitt as Stunts(Crew), Donna Keegan as Stunts(Crew), Brian Smyj as Stunts(Crew), Sean Hood as Swing(Art), Norman Howell as Stunts(Crew), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Linda Boykin-Williams
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lawrence Kasanoff
Executive Producer
O:Production

Rae Sanchini
Executive Producer
O:Production

Cindy Carr
Set Decoration
O:Art

Peter Lamont
Production Design
O:Art

Robert W. Laing
Art Direction
O:Art

Stephanie Austin
Producer
O:Production

Robert Shriver
Executive Producer
O:Production

Conrad Buff IV
Editor
O:Editing

Mark Goldblatt
Editor
O:Editing

Michael Novotny
Art Direction
O:Art

James Cameron
Producer
O:Production

Marlene Stewart
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Brad Fiedel
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

James Cameron
Screenplay
O:Writing

Mali Finn
Casting
O:Production

Russell Carpenter
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Richard A. Harris
Editor
O:Editing

James Cameron
Director
O:Directing

Lisa Lovaas
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Pamela Easley
Associate Producer
O:Production

Martin Laing
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Teri Anne Kopp
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Monty Shook
Sculptor
O:Art

Paul Richards
Set Dresser
O:Art

Lynne Hockney
Choreographer
O:Crew

David L. Butler
Aerial Director of Photography
O:Camera

William Buckingham III
Grip
O:Camera

Jack Reeves
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Barb Meier
Technical Supervisor
O:Crew

Paddy Cullen
Production Supervisor
O:Production

Patty von Arx
Music Editor
O:Sound

Brent Boates
Storyboard
O:Writing

Marce Sterner
Location Scout
O:Art

Jacques Stroweis
Digital Effects Supervisor
O:Crew

Price Pethel
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Mike Brooks
Propmaker
O:Crew

Joseph Hodges
Set Designer
O:Art

Amy La Licata
Loader
O:Crew

Charles May II
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Dean F. Janik
Painter
O:Art

David Kneupper
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Joseph Calta
Standby Painter
O:Art

Kieran Woo
Production Controller
O:Crew

Tim Boyle
Scoring Mixer
O:Sound

Douglas Greenfield
Dolby Consultant
O:Sound

William Les Collins
Construction Coordinator
O:Art

Jon Danniells
Leadman
O:Art

Michael Condro
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

J. Michael Muro
Steadicam Operator
O:Camera

Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Rome Duval
Carpenter
O:Crew

Bobby Enriquez
Driver
O:Crew

Rick Bozeat
Sound Recordist
O:Sound

John Rotondi
Sound Engineer
O:Sound

William D. McLane
Greensman
O:Art

Tom Cranham
Production Illustrator
O:Art

Lucia Mace
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Peter Tothpal
Key Hair Stylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Kevin Andrew Smith
Systems Administrators & Support
O:Crew

Lee Orloff
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Kathleen Conway
Stand In
O:Crew

Scott Thaler
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Richard Dwan Jr.
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Fran Allgood
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Donald R. Casella
Transportation Coordinator
O:Crew

Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Carol Flaisher
Location Manager
O:Production

Willy Allen
Foley Editor
O:Sound

Marie Nashold
Set Medic
O:Crew

Peter Farson
Supervising Animator
O:Crew

Emily Schweber
Casting Associate
O:Production

Aaron Dem
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Randy Gerston
Music Supervisor
O:Sound

Allen Cappuccilli
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Robert Neville
Best Boy Electric
O:Lighting

Bob Beher
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Pete Romano
Underwater Camera
O:Camera

Thomas L. Fisher
Special Effects Coordinator
O:Crew

Dan Muscarella
Color Timer
O:Editing

Brian A. Pitts
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Robert Batha
First Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Gregg Baxter
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Crystal Dowd
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Mike Chambers
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

John L. Dardis
Electrician
O:Lighting

Nicholas R. Allen
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Lloyd Moriarity
Key Grip
O:Camera

Joel Kramer
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Chris Santini
Construction Foreman
O:Art

Zade Rosenthal
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Kenny Alexander
Stunts
O:Crew

J. Michael Haynie
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Susannah Brengel
Production Accountant
O:Production

Michael St. Hilaire
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Charles Stewart
Property Master
O:Art

Clayton Collins
Sound Editor
O:Sound

Mark R. Jackson
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Rick Fleishman
Music Coordinator
O:Sound

Stacy Layne Kramer
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Ellen Somers
Head of Production
O:Production

Aron Warner
Production Executive
O:Production

Robert Hutchins
Pyrotechnician
O:Crew

Howell Caldwell
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Gary L. King
Special Effects Assistant
O:Crew

Scott Hering
Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Kirk Bloomberg
Second Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Peter Kelley
Dialogue Coach
O:Crew

Thomas Conroy
Graphic Designer
O:Art

Jeanna Crawford
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Shirley Walker
Conductor
O:Sound

Scott Ross
General Manager
O:Production

Jeff Dawn
Makeup Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

E. J. Foerster
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Stephen Sobisky
Project Manager
O:Editing

Trish Minnich
Production Assistant
O:Production

Hugh McCallum
Additional Grip
O:Camera

Tom Numbers
Key Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Josh Margolies
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
O:Visual Effects

Jon Aghassian
Data Wrangler
O:Camera

Patrick Burn
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

John R. Hansen
Payroll Accountant
O:Production

Eugene B. Kerry
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

Bret Mixon
Roto Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Michael Salven
Key Set Production Assistant
O:Production

John Patteson
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Kyle Cooper
Title Designer
O:Art

Chris Jargo
ADR Editor
O:Sound

Peter Kent
Stunt Double
O:Crew

John Calvin Doyle
Stunt Driver
O:Crew

Lauren Alexandra Ritchie
Post Production Coordinator
O:Production

Jeff Senour
Pilot
O:Crew

Knox White
Utility Sound
O:Sound

Teresa Cheng
Digital Effects Producer
O:Crew

Jane Kass
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Nigel Arscott
Location Assistant
O:Production

Allan K. Rosen
Supervising Music Editor
O:Sound

Rick A. West
Chief Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Harry Lu
Weapons Master
O:Crew

Doug Chartier
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Mary Nelson-Duerrstein
Negative Cutter
O:Editing

Tim Scannell
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Didier Kaminka
Screenplay
O:Writing

David Ticotin
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Nancy Townsend
Trainee Production Coordinator
O:Production

Simon Michaël
Screenplay
O:Writing

Glenn R. Wilder
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

Claude Zidi
Screenplay
O:Writing

Marty Jedlicka
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Aldric La'Auli Porter
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Karin Roffman
Trainee Production Coordinator
O:Production

Armen Ksajikian
Musician
O:Sound

Nadia Saah
Assistant Set Decoration
O:Art

Jay Cannistraci
Key Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Sharon Kalb
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Paula Kelly
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Tania McComas
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Brenda McNally
Additional Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Frank Rogers
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Patricia Whitcher
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Donna Smith
Executive In Charge Of Production
O:Production

Anthony Lattanzio
Construction Coordinator
O:Art

Charles Dwight Lee
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Bill Rea
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Amie McCarthy Winn
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Richard F. Anderson
Set Dresser
O:Art

P. Scott Bailey
Leadman
O:Art

Pedro Barquin
Greensman
O:Art

Kai Blomberg
Set Dresser
O:Art

Curtis Carlin
On Set Props
O:Art

Peter Damien
Propmaker
O:Crew

Stephen P. Durante
Set Dresser
O:Art

Ray Fisher
Set Dresser
O:Art

Glenn Forbes
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Jane B. Johnson
Set Dresser
O:Art

Jim C. Johnson
Set Dresser
O:Art

Allen Lafferty
Propmaker
O:Crew

Butch McCarthy
Propmaker
O:Crew

Alan S. Reynolds
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Leo Rijn
Sculptor
O:Art

Robb W. Ward
Construction Coordinator
O:Art

Eric Weiler
Set Dresser
O:Art

Brook Yeaton
Props
O:Art

José Ignacio Álvarez
Carpenter
O:Crew

Bob Beemer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

James Beshears
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Todd Egan
Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Patrick J. Foley
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Robert Garrett
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Scott Martin Gershin
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Craig S. Jaeger
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Randy Kelley
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Michael Minkler
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Jay B. Richardson
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

R. Russell Smith
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Wylie Stateman
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Peter Michael Sullivan
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Bill Voigtlander
ADR Editor
O:Sound

Christopher Assells
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Athonia Cappelli
Sound
O:Sound

Dino DiMuro
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Rickley W. Dumm
Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Glenn T. Morgan
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Mark Lanza
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Philip D. Morrill
Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Mark Ormandy
Sound
O:Sound

Cherie Tamai
Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Lisa Aycock
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

John Bruno
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Allen Cappuccilli
VFX Editor
O:Visual Effects

Teresa Cheng
Digital Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Daniel Chuba
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Aliza Corson Chameides
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Robin L. D'Arcy
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Aaron Dem
VFX Production Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Sean Dever
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Feliciano di Giorgio
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Jamie Dixon
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Jason Dowdeswell
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Miller Drake
VFX Editor
O:Visual Effects

Jammie Friday
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Jenny Fulle
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Gil Gagnon
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Julia Gibson
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Raffaella Filipponi
Smoke Artist
O:Visual Effects

Karen E. Goulekas
Smoke Artist
O:Visual Effects

Leslie Huntley
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

David Isyomin
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Emmet Kane
Pyrotechnician
O:Crew

Michael Karp
Visual Effects Camera
O:Visual Effects

Neil Krepela
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Brad Kuehn
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Candace Lewis
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Kevin Lingenfelser
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Rebecca Marie
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Gerald McClung
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Fred Raimondi
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Lauren Alexandra Ritchie
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Christopher Roda
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Amie Slate
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Martine Tomczyk
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Marc Toscano
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Michele C. Vallillo
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Joe Viskocil
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Gene Warren Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Mimi Abers
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Brooke Breton
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Laura Buff
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Nelson Cabrera
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Karin Joy
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Dane Picard
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Jay Riddle
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Marc Rubone
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Jennifer Lee Scheer
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Suzanne Smith
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Renée Tymn
Visual Effects Lineup
O:Visual Effects

Ellen Jacoby
Casting
O:Production

Rich King
Extras Casting
O:Production

Dan Parada
Extras Casting
O:Production

Kimberly Skyrme
Extras Casting
O:Production

Greg Hall
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Marina Marit
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Joel Negron
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Shannon Leigh Olds
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Caroline Ross
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Clarinda Wong
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Jim Passon
Color Timer
O:Editing

Kenneth Karman
Music Editor
O:Sound

Nick Dimitri
Stunts
O:Crew

Troy Gilbert
Stunts
O:Crew

Glenn R. Wilder
Stunts
O:Crew

Chuck Picerni Jr.
Stunts
O:Crew

Charlie Picerni
Stunts
O:Crew

Laura Albert
Stunts
O:Crew

Lance Gilbert
Stunts
O:Crew

Manny Perry
Stunts
O:Crew

Steve M. Davison
Stunts
O:Crew

John C. Meier
Stunts
O:Crew

Bob Herron
Stunts
O:Crew

Jimmy N. Roberts
Stunts
O:Crew

Kenny Endoso
Stunts
O:Crew

Lane Leavitt
Stunts
O:Crew

Donna Keegan
Stunts
O:Crew

Brian Smyj
Stunts
O:Crew

Sean Hood
Swing
O:Art

Norman Howell
Stunts
O:Crew
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
15 July 1994

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
Fast-talking, quick-thinking Detroit street cop Axel Foley has bent more than a few rules and regs in his time, but when his best friend is murdered, he heads to sunny Beverly Hills to work the case like only he can.

Beverly Hills Cop

Following the death of his father, young Danny Madigan takes comfort in watching action movies featuring the indestructible Los Angeles cop Jack Slater. After being given a magic ticket by theater manager Nick, Danny is sucked into the screen and bonds with Slater. When evil fictional villain Benedict gets his hands on the ticket and enters the real world, Danny and Jack must follow and stop him.

Last Action Hero

John Matrix, the former leader of a special commando strike force that always got the toughest jobs done, is forced back into action when his young daughter is kidnapped. To find her, Matrix has to fight his way through an array of punks, killers, one of his former commandos, and a fully equipped private army. With the help of a feisty stewardess and an old friend, Matrix has only a few hours to overcome his greatest challenge: finding his daughter before she's killed.

Commando

Jack Traven, an LAPD cop on SWAT detail, and veteran SWAT officer Harry Temple thwart an extortionist-bomber's scheme for a $3 million ransom. As they corner the bomber, he flees and detonates a bomb vest, seemingly killing himself. Weeks later, Jack witnesses a mass transit city bus explode and nearby a pay phone rings. On the phone is that same bomber looking for vengeance and the money he's owed. He gives a personal challenge to Jack: a bomb is rigged on another city bus - if it slows down below 50 mph, it will explode - bad enough any day, but a nightmare in LA traffic. And that's just the beginning...

Speed

Construction worker Douglas Quaid's obsession with the planet Mars leads him to visit Recall, a company who manufacture memories. Something goes wrong during his memory implant turning Doug's life upside down and even to question what is reality and what isn't.

Total Recall

Set ten years after the events of the original, James Cameron’s classic sci-fi action flick tells the story of a second attempt to get the rid of rebellion leader John Connor, this time targeting the boy himself. However, the rebellion has sent a reprogrammed terminator to protect Connor.

Terminator 2: Judgment Day

Cobb, a skilled thief who commits corporate espionage by infiltrating the subconscious of his targets is offered a chance to regain his old life as payment for a task considered to be impossible: "inception", the implantation of another person's idea into a target's subconscious.

Inception

U.S. Marshall John Kruger erases the identities of people enrolled in the Witness Protection Program. His current assignment is to protect Lee Cullen, who's uncovered evidence that the weapons manufacturer she works for has been selling to terrorist groups. When Kruger discovers that there's a corrupt agent within the program, he must guard his own life while trying to protect Lee's.

Eraser

When Billy Peltzer is given a strange but adorable pet named Gizmo for Christmas, he inadvertently breaks the three important rules of caring for a Mogwai, unleashing a horde of mischievous gremlins on a small town.

Gremlins

Jerry, a small-town Minnesota car salesman is bursting at the seams with debt... but he's got a plan. He's going to hire two thugs to kidnap his wife in a scheme to collect a hefty ransom from his wealthy father-in-law. It's going to be a snap and nobody's going to get hurt... until people start dying. Enter Police Chief Marge, a coffee-drinking, parka-wearing - and extremely pregnant - investigator who'll stop at nothing to get her man. And if you think her small-time investigative skills will give the crooks a run for their ransom... you betcha!

Fargo

By 2017, the global economy has collapsed and U.S. society has become a totalitarian police state, censoring all cultural activity. The government pacifies the populace by broadcasting a number of game shows in which convicted criminals fight for their lives, including the gladiator-style The Running Man, hosted by the ruthless Damon Killian, where “runners” attempt to evade “stalkers” and certain death for a chance to be pardoned and set free.

The Running Man

Hard-edged cop John Kimble gets more than he bargained for when he goes undercover as a kindergarten teacher to get the goods on a brutal drug lord while at the same time protecting the man's young son. Pitted against a class of boisterous moppets whose antics try his patience and test his mettle, Kimble may have met his match … in more ways than one.

Kindergarten Cop

Simon Phoenix, a violent criminal cryogenically frozen in 1996, escapes during a parole hearing in 2032 in the utopia of San Angeles. Police are incapable of dealing with his violent ways and turn to his captor, who had also been cryogenically frozen after being wrongfully accused of killing 30 innocent people while apprehending Phoenix.

Demolition Man

In the 22nd century, a paraplegic Marine is dispatched to the moon Pandora on a unique mission, but becomes torn between following orders and protecting an alien civilization.

Avatar

Newly-paroled former US Army ranger Cameron Poe is headed back to his wife, but must fly home aboard a prison transport flight dubbed "Jailbird" taking the “worst of the worst” prisoners, a group described as “pure predators”, to a new super-prison. Poe faces impossible odds when the transport plane is skyjacked mid-flight by the most vicious criminals in the country led by the mastermind — genius serial killer Cyrus "The Virus" Grissom, and backed by black militant Diamond Dog and psychopath Billy Bedlam.

Con Air

A civilian oil rig crew is recruited to conduct a search and rescue effort when a nuclear submarine mysteriously sinks. One diver soon finds himself on a spectacular odyssey 25,000 feet below the ocean's surface where he confronts a mysterious force that has the power to change the world or destroy it.

The Abyss

An ex-mercenary turned smuggler. A Mende fisherman. Amid the explosive civil war overtaking 1999 Sierra Leone, these men join for two desperate missions: recovering a rare pink diamond of immense value and rescuing the fisherman's son, conscripted as a child soldier into the brutal rebel forces ripping a swath of torture and bloodshed countrywide.

Blood Diamond

When Hong Kong Inspector Lee is summoned to Los Angeles to investigate a kidnapping, the FBI doesn't want any outside help and assigns cocky LAPD Detective James Carter to distract Lee from the case. Not content to watch the action from the sidelines, Lee and Carter form an unlikely partnership and investigate the case themselves.

Rush Hour

When the videotape of the murder of a congressman unknowingly ends up in the hands of labor lawyer and dedicated family man Robert Clayton Dean, he is framed for the murder. With the help of the mysterious Brill, Dean attempts to throw the NSA off his trail and prove his innocence.

Enemy of the State

A team of elite commandos on a secret mission in a Central American jungle come to find themselves hunted by an extraterrestrial warrior.

Predator


Previews
Bridge Scene | BTS
True Lies (1994) Theatrical Trailer A [4K] [FTD-0694]
True Lies Trailer | Arnold Schwarzenegger Jamie Lee Curtis | Throwback Trailers
True Lies [1994] Trailer