$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch The Passion of the Christ Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
The Passion of the Christ (2004)
Drama . 02 h 07 m
3/5(1)

Overview

A graphic portrayal of the last twelve hours of Jesus of Nazareth's life.

Release Date

25 February 2004

Languages

Hebrew, Latin,

Produced By

Icon Productions,

Directed by :
Mel Gibson

Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription


Available on

Summary

"The Passion of the Christ - By his wounds, we were healed." is english Language Movie.

"The Passion of the Christ" was released on 25 February 2004 it had a budget of $30,000,000 and had box office collection of $611,900,000.

The movie was directed by Mel Gibson

It has cast of: Jim Caviezel as Jesus, Maia Morgenstern as Maria, Christo Jivkov as Juan, Francesco De Vito as Pedro, Monica Bellucci as Magdalena, Mattia Sbragia as Caifás, Toni Bertorelli as Anás, Luca Lionello as Judas, Hristo Shopov as Poncio Pilato, Claudia Gerini as Claudia Procles, Fabio Sartor as Abenader, Giacinto Ferro as Joseph of Arimathea, Aleksander Mincer as Nicodemus, Sheila Mokhtari as Mother in audience, Lucio Allocca as Old Temple Guard, Paco Reconti as Whipping Guard, Adel Bakri as Temple Guard, Luciano Dragone as Second Man, Adel Ben Ayed as Thomas, Franco Costanzo as Accuser, Lino Salemme as Accuser, Emanuele Gullotto as Accuser, Francesco De Rosa as Accuser, Maurizio Di Carmine as Elder, Francesco Gabriele as Elder, Angelo Di Loreta as Elder, Federico Pacifici as Elder, Roberto Santi as Elder, Giovanni Vettorazzo as Elder, Ted Rusoff as Elder, Tom Shaker as Eyepatch, Andrea Coppola as Grizzled Beard, Romuald Kłos as Roman Soldier, Giuseppe Lo Console as Roman Soldier, Dario D'Ambrosi as Roman Soldier, Luciano Federico as Man in Audience, Domenico Capalbo as Boy, Valerio Esposito as Boy, Antonello Iacovone as Boy, Nicola Tagarelli as Boy, Ivan Gaudiano as Boy, Chokri Ben Zagden as James, Roberto Bestazzoni as Malchus, Luca De Dominicis as King Herod Antipas, Pietro Sarubbi as Barabbas, Abel Jafri as 2nd Temple Officer, Lello Giulivo as Brutish Roman, Emilio De Marchi as Scornful Roman, Roberto Visconti as Scornful Roman, Sergio Rubini as Disma, Francesco Cabras as Gesmas, Andrea Refuto as Young Jesus, Giovanni Capalbo as Cassius, Matt Patresi as Janus, Sabrina Impacciatore as Seraphia, Daniela Poti as Young Girl, Jarreth J. Merz as Simon of Cyrene, Noemi Marotta as Woman, Rossella Longo as Woman, Davide Marotta as Baby, Rosalinda Celentano as Satan, Danilo Di Ruzza as Pilate's Servant, Vincenzo Monti as Herod's Courtier, Danilo Maria Valli as Herod's Courtier, Nuot Arquint as Herod's Courtier, Abraam Fontana as Herod's Courtier, Valerio Isidori as Herod's Courtier, Paulo dos Santos as Herod's Boy, Arianna Vitolo as Herod's Court Woman, Gabriella Barbuti as Herod's Court Woman, Ornella Giusto as Herod's Court Woman, Michelle Bonev as Herod's Court Woman, Lucia Stara as Herod's Court Woman, Evelina Meghnagi as Herod's Court Woman, Francis Dokyi as Herod's Servant in lead roles.

Series Cast

Jim Caviezel
Jesus
Popularity:28.462

Maia Morgenstern
Maria
Popularity:13.652

Christo Jivkov
Juan
Popularity:10.993

Francesco De Vito
Pedro
Popularity:12.925

Monica Bellucci
Magdalena
Popularity:61.741

Mattia Sbragia
Caifás
Popularity:9.544

Toni Bertorelli
Anás
Popularity:7.26

Luca Lionello
Judas
Popularity:8.797

Hristo Shopov
Poncio Pilato
Popularity:7.821

Claudia Gerini
Claudia Procles
Popularity:18.547

Fabio Sartor
Abenader
Popularity:7.621

Giacinto Ferro
Joseph of Arimathea
Popularity:5.515

Aleksander Mincer
Nicodemus
Popularity:1.592

Sheila Mokhtari
Mother in audience
Popularity:0.707

Lucio Allocca
Old Temple Guard
Popularity:7.265

Paco Reconti
Whipping Guard
Popularity:12.68

Adel Bakri
Temple Guard
Popularity:5.3

Luciano Dragone
Second Man
Popularity:1.005

Adel Ben Ayed
Thomas
Popularity:0.6

Franco Costanzo
Accuser
Popularity:0.84

Lino Salemme
Accuser
Popularity:5.212

Emanuele Gullotto
Accuser
Popularity:1.27

Francesco De Rosa
Accuser
Popularity:2.692

Maurizio Di Carmine
Elder
Popularity:1.505

Francesco Gabriele
Elder
Popularity:3.27

Angelo Di Loreta
Elder
Popularity:0.79

Federico Pacifici
Elder
Popularity:6.84

Roberto Santi
Elder
Popularity:1.025

Giovanni Vettorazzo
Elder
Popularity:6.169

Ted Rusoff
Elder
Popularity:3.357

Tom Shaker
Eyepatch
Popularity:0.98

Andrea Coppola
Grizzled Beard
Popularity:4.477

Romuald Kłos
Roman Soldier
Popularity:5.313

Giuseppe Lo Console
Roman Soldier
Popularity:4.381

Dario D'Ambrosi
Roman Soldier
Popularity:3.454

Luciano Federico
Man in Audience
Popularity:6.902

Domenico Capalbo
Boy
Popularity:0.695

Valerio Esposito
Boy
Popularity:3.983

Antonello Iacovone
Boy
Popularity:1.4

Nicola Tagarelli
Boy
Popularity:0.997

Ivan Gaudiano
Boy
Popularity:0.728

Chokri Ben Zagden
James
Popularity:0.6

Roberto Bestazzoni
Malchus
Popularity:1.502

Luca De Dominicis
King Herod Antipas
Popularity:1.4

Pietro Sarubbi
Barabbas
Popularity:5.652

Abel Jafri
2nd Temple Officer
Popularity:7.064

Lello Giulivo
Brutish Roman
Popularity:5.718

Emilio De Marchi
Scornful Roman
Popularity:7.351

Roberto Visconti
Scornful Roman
Popularity:0.755

Sergio Rubini
Disma
Popularity:6.744

Francesco Cabras
Gesmas
Popularity:2.254

Andrea Refuto
Young Jesus
Popularity:0.652

Giovanni Capalbo
Cassius
Popularity:3.406

Matt Patresi
Janus
Popularity:6.392

Sabrina Impacciatore
Seraphia
Popularity:6.362

Daniela Poti
Young Girl
Popularity:0.6

Jarreth J. Merz
Simon of Cyrene
Popularity:4.484

Noemi Marotta
Woman
Popularity:0.6

Rossella Longo
Woman
Popularity:0.6

Davide Marotta
Baby
Popularity:10.458

Rosalinda Celentano
Satan
Popularity:17.623

Danilo Di Ruzza
Pilate's Servant
Popularity:0.985

Vincenzo Monti
Herod's Courtier
Popularity:1.38

Danilo Maria Valli
Herod's Courtier
Popularity:5.114

Nuot Arquint
Herod's Courtier
Popularity:1.4

Abraam Fontana
Herod's Courtier
Popularity:0.6

Valerio Isidori
Herod's Courtier
Popularity:5.727

Paulo dos Santos
Herod's Boy
Popularity:1.153

Arianna Vitolo
Herod's Court Woman
Popularity:1.4

Gabriella Barbuti
Herod's Court Woman
Popularity:10.976

Ornella Giusto
Herod's Court Woman
Popularity:3.547

Michelle Bonev
Herod's Court Woman
Popularity:4.642

Lucia Stara
Herod's Court Woman
Popularity:4.25

Evelina Meghnagi
Herod's Court Woman
Popularity:5.362

Francis Dokyi
Herod's Servant
Popularity:1.4

It Crew included: Mel Gibson as Director(Directing), Mel Gibson as Producer(Production), Mel Gibson as Screenplay(Writing), Benedict Fitzgerald as Screenplay(Writing), Bruce Davey as Producer(Production), Stephen McEveety as Producer(Production), Enzo Sisti as Executive Producer(Production), John Debney as Original Music Composer(Sound), Gingger Shankar as Original Music Composer(Sound), Caleb Deschanel as Director of Photography(Camera), Steve Mirkovich as Editor(Editing), John Wright as Editor(Editing), Shaila Rubin as Casting(Production), Francesco Frigeri as Production Design(Art), Carlo Gervasi as Set Decoration(Art), Maurizio Millenotti as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Rajeev Malhotra as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Maurizio Argentieri as Sound mixer(Sound), Kevin Crehan as Music Editor(Sound), Scott G.G. Haller as Sound Editor(Sound), Matt Temple as Sound Designer(Sound), Renato Agostini as Special Effects(Crew), Mickey Bergstrom as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Dan Yale as Foley Editor(Sound), Brian A. Metcalf as Compositors(Crew), Pierfranco Luscrì as Art Direction(Art), Daniela Pareschi as Art Direction(Art), Nazzareno Piana as Art Direction(Art), Daria Montagni as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Giulia Chiara Crugnola as Assistant Art Director(Art), Constantine Sekeris as Conceptual Design(Art), Davide Franconieri as Greensman(Art), Tim Larsen as Painter(Art), Arnaldo Bivi as Standby Painter(Art), Alec Boehm as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Roberto De Angelis as Steadicam Operator(Camera), Jim Knell as Still Photographer(Camera), Giuseppe Avallone as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Desideria Corridoni as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Maria Teresa Corridoni as Key Hair Stylist(Costume & Make-Up), Vincenzo Mastrantonio as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Justin Ditter as Wigmaker(Costume & Make-Up), Jack Lenz as Additional Music(Crew), Aldo Urzini as Armorer(Crew), Anthony 'Max' Ivins as Digital Effects Supervisor(Crew), Fabio Orfanó as Driver(Crew), Bryan Blair as Makeup Effects(Crew), Jeff Schweikart as Post Production Assistant(Crew), Stefania Sisti as Production Office Assistant(Crew), Riccardo Passanisi as Property Master(Crew), Timothy Michael Cairns as Quality Control Supervisor(Crew), Antonio Pupillo as Security(Crew), Anna Cannella as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Daniel Acon as Special Effects Coordinator(Crew), Stefano Maria Mioni as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Giorgio Antonini as Stunts(Crew), Paolo Verrucci as Telecine Colorist(Crew), Massimiliano Rocchetti as Transportation Captain(Crew), Daniele Abeille as Transportation Coordinator(Crew), Vito Colazzo as Unit Production Manager(Production), Melissa Carter as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Eleonora Baldwin as Script Supervisor(Directing), Chris Taft as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Juliet Hirata as Editorial Production Assistant(Editing), Cris Borgnine as Best Boy Electric(Lighting), Paolo Di Stefano as Electrician(Lighting), Carlo Vinciguerra as Gaffer(Lighting), Riley Sidore as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Mario Bramucci as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Francesco Di Silvio as Location Manager(Production), Giorgio Catalano as Production Accountant(Production), Cecilia Alvarenga as Production Coordinator(Production), Vincenzo Nardi as Boom Operator(Sound), Peter Afterman as Music Supervisor(Sound), Jeff Atmajian as Orchestrator(Sound), Scott A. Jennings as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Lilio Rosato as Sound Engineer(Sound), Bob Beemer as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Kami Asgar as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Everett Burrell as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Renato Agostini as Special Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Marcus Andexler as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Ted Rae as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Christopher Edwards as Manager of Operations(Crew), William J. Fulco as Translator(Crew), Andy Potvin as Dolby Consultant(Sound), Lisbeth Scott as Vocal Coach(Sound), Federico Foti as Unit Manager(Production), Nunzia Nusdeo as Set Dresser(Art), Alberto Emidi as Key Grip(Camera), Marina Roberti as Key Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Sergio Ercolessi as First Assistant Director(Directing), Mimosa Nistri Ranalletti as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Renée Tondelli as ADR Supervisor(Sound), Danilo Di Ruzza as Assistant Property Master(Art), Ken Duncan as Additional Still Photographer(Camera), Massimo Barbona as Grip(Camera), Mario Michisanti as Key Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Nadia Salvatore as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Christopher Xavier Lozano as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Patrizia Roletti as Assistant Production Coordinator(Production), Michela Forbicioni as Casting Assistant(Production), Jessica Clements as Assistant Music Supervisor(Sound), Andrea Danek as Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Nick Ingman as Conductor(Sound), Mehrdad Arabi as Musician(Sound), Michael T. Ryan as Supervising Music Editor(Sound), Tefft Smith as CG Animator(Visual Effects), Keith VanderLaan as Visual Effects Designer(Visual Effects), Tom Bristow as I/O Manager(Visual Effects), Tom Gleason as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Tom Allen as Thanks(Crew), Bob Angelotti as Thanks(Crew), Raymond Arroyo as Thanks(Crew), Paul Lauer as Thanks(Crew), Charles Morton as Thanks(Crew), Alan Nierob as Thanks(Crew), Cassidy Watkins as Actor's Assistant(Crew), W. Layne Mcdonald as Additional Editing(Editing), William Hoy as Additional Editing(Editing), Kate Carlin as ADR Voice Casting(Production), Mariano Tufano as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Valentina Monticelli as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Danny Rafic as Assistant Editor(Editing), Giorgio Conti as Assistant Editor(Editing), Laura Alecci as Assistant Editor(Editing), Liberata Zocchi as Assistant Editor(Editing), Mark Perzely as Assistant Editor(Editing), Marco Contaldo as Best Boy Electric(Lighting), Antonio Barba as Cableman(Crew), Maurizio Di Coste as Cableman(Crew), Fabrizio Vicari as Camera Operator(Camera), Krassimir Ivanov as Casting Assistant(Production), John Teska as CG Animator(Visual Effects), Anthony Francisco as Conceptual Design(Art), Bryan Cooke as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Drew Redford as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Laurel Klick as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Michael M. Walsh as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Mike Uguccioni as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Pam Vick as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Robert James Ashe as Editor(Editing), Marco Romagnoli as Electrician(Lighting), Massimiliano Sticchi as Electrician(Lighting), Simone Lucchetti as Electrician(Lighting), Spartaco Sardini as Electrician(Lighting), Alberto Torrecilla as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Riccardo Umetelli as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Scott Rathner as First Assistant Camera(Camera), John M. Nelson as First Assistant Director(Directing), Rachel Griffiths as First Assistant Director(Directing), Barbara Dunning as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Tim Tuchrello as First Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Pamela Kahn as Foley(Sound), Danilo Rossiello as Greensman(Art), Cristiano Biagioli as Grip(Camera), Gianpaolo Majorana as Grip(Camera), Simone Barbona as Grip(Camera), Stefano Grossi as Grip(Camera), Carla Indoni as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Gianna Viola as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Maurizio Lupi as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Rosa Luciani as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Vera Mitchell as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Andrew Robison as Key Grip(Camera), Lucilla Simbari as Key Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Amy Tillman as Legal Services(Crew), Christos Michaels as Legal Services(Crew), Jim Meenaghan as Legal Services(Crew), Andrea Passalacqua as Location Manager(Production), Lorella De Rossi as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Keith VanderLaan as Makeup Effects Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Jen Monnar as Music Editor(Sound), Bruce White as Musician(Sound), Mark Berrow as Musician(Sound), Rachel Bolt as Musician(Sound), Roger Linley as Musician(Sound), Steve Mair as Musician(Sound), Brad Dechter as Orchestrator(Sound), Frank Bennett as Orchestrator(Sound), Lesli Carroll as Orchestrator(Sound), Mike Watts as Orchestrator(Sound), Alessandro Fiorito as Production Accountant(Production), Giancarlo J. Sini as Production Accountant(Production), Maria Fiorito as Production Accountant(Production), Kenneth E. Grassi as Production Coordinator(Production), Sharon Kelly-Russo as Production Coordinator(Production), Michele Santantonio as Production Office Assistant(Crew), Nicola Di Marzio as Production Office Assistant(Crew), Roberto Radicchi as Production Office Assistant(Crew), Stefano Riolo as Production Office Assistant(Crew), Christien Tinsley as Prosthetic Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Diane Howard as Publicist(Production), Linda Avitabile as Schedule Coordinator(Crew), Simon Rhodes as Score Engineer(Crew), Shawn Murphy as Scoring Mixer(Sound), Barbara Pastrovich as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Barbara Spoletini as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Alessandra Fortuna as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Bob Corna as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Davide Sacchetti as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Francesca Di Vella as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Ilaria Pizzilli as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Paolo Merosi as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Raphael Poggi as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Sabina Piscopo as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Sonia Troiani as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Stefano Veneruso as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Herwig Maurer as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Brian Van Leer as Sound Engineer(Sound), Kevin O'Connell as Sound Mixer(Sound), Scott Millan as Sound Mixer(Sound), Philippe Antonello as Still Photographer(Camera), Alessandro Borgese as Stunts(Crew), Alessandro Novelli as Stunts(Crew), Angelo Ragusa as Stunts(Crew), Bruno Di Luia as Stunts(Crew), Claudio Zucchet as Stunts(Crew), Danilo Capuzi as Stunts(Crew), Edoardo Finocchi as Stunts(Crew), Emiliano Novelli as Stunts(Crew), Federico Ciuffolini as Stunts(Crew), Gabriele Ragusa as Stunts(Crew), Ionut Iftimoaie as Stunts(Crew), Mauro Antonini as Stunts(Crew), Omero Capanna as Stunts(Crew), Paolo Antonini as Stunts(Crew), Paolo Susani as Stunts(Crew), Riccardo Mioni as Stunts(Crew), Rocco Russo as Stunts(Crew), Tatiana Romanova as Stunts(Crew), Sean McCormack as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Marco Olivieri as Unit Manager(Production), Kelton Jones as VFX Director of Photography(Visual Effects), Gabor Szitanyi as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Keith VanderLaan as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Bob Kretschmer as Wigmaker(Costume & Make-Up), Christien Tinsley as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Veronika Kostrhounova as Assistant Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Emanuela Minoli as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Ted Rae as Second Unit Director(Directing), Antonio Beccarisi as Head Carpenter(Art), Cristian De Mattheis as Storyboard Artist(Art), Bruno Falconi as Swing(Art), Howard London as ADR Mixer(Sound), Vincent Guisetti as Foley Artist(Sound), Kyle Rochlin as Foley Mixer(Sound), Jonathan Klein as Foley Supervisor(Sound), Marco Corridori as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Zack Fox as Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects), Massimiliano Ubaldi as Stunt Double(Crew), Mauro Pezzotti as Additional Grip(Camera), Corrado Serri as Assistant Camera(Camera), Seth Saint Vincent as Best Boy Grip(Camera), Andrea Tolomei as Camera Trainee(Camera), Alessandro Di Meo as Second Assistant Camera(Camera), Steve Bowen as Digital Color Timer(Editing), Ben Estrada as Digital Colorist(Editing), Curtis Lindersmith as Digital Intermediate Editor(Editing), Lorene Simpson as Digital Intermediate Producer(Editing), Claudia Moscatello as Location Coordinator(Production), Dan Savant as Music Producer(Sound), Alberto De Stefani as Accountant(Production), Alfredo Ecolangeli as Assistant Unit Manager(Production), Evelina Meghnagi as Dialogue Coach(Crew), Harvey Lowry as Director of Operations(Production), Jan Michelini as Key Set Production Assistant(Production), Daniel de Rossi as Production Assistant(Production), Gary J. Gross as Production Consultant(Production), Silvia Riolo as Production Secretary(Production), Sean Landeros as Sound Recordist(Sound), Scott G.G. Haller as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Marcostavros Maggi as Camera Loader(Camera), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Mel Gibson
Director
O:Directing

Mel Gibson
Producer
O:Production

Mel Gibson
Screenplay
O:Writing

Benedict Fitzgerald
Screenplay
O:Writing

Bruce Davey
Producer
O:Production

Stephen McEveety
Producer
O:Production

Enzo Sisti
Executive Producer
O:Production

John Debney
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Gingger Shankar
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Caleb Deschanel
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Steve Mirkovich
Editor
O:Editing

John Wright
Editor
O:Editing

Shaila Rubin
Casting
O:Production

Francesco Frigeri
Production Design
O:Art

Carlo Gervasi
Set Decoration
O:Art

Maurizio Millenotti
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Rajeev Malhotra
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Maurizio Argentieri
Sound mixer
O:Sound

Kevin Crehan
Music Editor
O:Sound

Scott G.G. Haller
Sound Editor
O:Sound

Matt Temple
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Renato Agostini
Special Effects
O:Crew

Mickey Bergstrom
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Dan Yale
Foley Editor
O:Sound

Brian A. Metcalf
Compositors
O:Crew

Pierfranco Luscrì
Art Direction
O:Art

Daniela Pareschi
Art Direction
O:Art

Nazzareno Piana
Art Direction
O:Art

Daria Montagni
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Giulia Chiara Crugnola
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Constantine Sekeris
Conceptual Design
O:Art

Davide Franconieri
Greensman
O:Art

Tim Larsen
Painter
O:Art

Arnaldo Bivi
Standby Painter
O:Art

Alec Boehm
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Roberto De Angelis
Steadicam Operator
O:Camera

Jim Knell
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Giuseppe Avallone
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Desideria Corridoni
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Maria Teresa Corridoni
Key Hair Stylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Vincenzo Mastrantonio
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Justin Ditter
Wigmaker
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jack Lenz
Additional Music
O:Crew

Aldo Urzini
Armorer
O:Crew

Anthony 'Max' Ivins
Digital Effects Supervisor
O:Crew

Fabio Orfanó
Driver
O:Crew

Bryan Blair
Makeup Effects
O:Crew

Jeff Schweikart
Post Production Assistant
O:Crew

Stefania Sisti
Production Office Assistant
O:Crew

Riccardo Passanisi
Property Master
O:Crew

Timothy Michael Cairns
Quality Control Supervisor
O:Crew

Antonio Pupillo
Security
O:Crew

Anna Cannella
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Daniel Acon
Special Effects Coordinator
O:Crew

Stefano Maria Mioni
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Giorgio Antonini
Stunts
O:Crew

Paolo Verrucci
Telecine Colorist
O:Crew

Massimiliano Rocchetti
Transportation Captain
O:Crew

Daniele Abeille
Transportation Coordinator
O:Crew

Vito Colazzo
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Melissa Carter
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Eleonora Baldwin
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Chris Taft
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Juliet Hirata
Editorial Production Assistant
O:Editing

Cris Borgnine
Best Boy Electric
O:Lighting

Paolo Di Stefano
Electrician
O:Lighting

Carlo Vinciguerra
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Riley Sidore
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Mario Bramucci
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Francesco Di Silvio
Location Manager
O:Production

Giorgio Catalano
Production Accountant
O:Production

Cecilia Alvarenga
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Vincenzo Nardi
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Peter Afterman
Music Supervisor
O:Sound

Jeff Atmajian
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Scott A. Jennings
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Lilio Rosato
Sound Engineer
O:Sound

Bob Beemer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Kami Asgar
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Everett Burrell
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Renato Agostini
Special Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Marcus Andexler
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Ted Rae
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Christopher Edwards
Manager of Operations
O:Crew

William J. Fulco
Translator
O:Crew

Andy Potvin
Dolby Consultant
O:Sound

Lisbeth Scott
Vocal Coach
O:Sound

Federico Foti
Unit Manager
O:Production

Nunzia Nusdeo
Set Dresser
O:Art

Alberto Emidi
Key Grip
O:Camera

Marina Roberti
Key Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Sergio Ercolessi
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Mimosa Nistri Ranalletti
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Renée Tondelli
ADR Supervisor
O:Sound

Danilo Di Ruzza
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Ken Duncan
Additional Still Photographer
O:Camera

Massimo Barbona
Grip
O:Camera

Mario Michisanti
Key Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Nadia Salvatore
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Christopher Xavier Lozano
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Patrizia Roletti
Assistant Production Coordinator
O:Production

Michela Forbicioni
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Jessica Clements
Assistant Music Supervisor
O:Sound

Andrea Danek
Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Nick Ingman
Conductor
O:Sound

Mehrdad Arabi
Musician
O:Sound

Michael T. Ryan
Supervising Music Editor
O:Sound

Tefft Smith
CG Animator
O:Visual Effects

Keith VanderLaan
Visual Effects Designer
O:Visual Effects

Tom Bristow
I/O Manager
O:Visual Effects

Tom Gleason
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Tom Allen
Thanks
O:Crew

Bob Angelotti
Thanks
O:Crew

Raymond Arroyo
Thanks
O:Crew

Paul Lauer
Thanks
O:Crew

Charles Morton
Thanks
O:Crew

Alan Nierob
Thanks
O:Crew

Cassidy Watkins
Actor's Assistant
O:Crew

W. Layne Mcdonald
Additional Editing
O:Editing

William Hoy
Additional Editing
O:Editing

Kate Carlin
ADR Voice Casting
O:Production

Mariano Tufano
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Valentina Monticelli
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Danny Rafic
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Giorgio Conti
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Laura Alecci
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Liberata Zocchi
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Mark Perzely
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Marco Contaldo
Best Boy Electric
O:Lighting

Antonio Barba
Cableman
O:Crew

Maurizio Di Coste
Cableman
O:Crew

Fabrizio Vicari
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Krassimir Ivanov
Casting Assistant
O:Production

John Teska
CG Animator
O:Visual Effects

Anthony Francisco
Conceptual Design
O:Art

Bryan Cooke
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Drew Redford
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Laurel Klick
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Michael M. Walsh
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Mike Uguccioni
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Pam Vick
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Robert James Ashe
Editor
O:Editing

Marco Romagnoli
Electrician
O:Lighting

Massimiliano Sticchi
Electrician
O:Lighting

Simone Lucchetti
Electrician
O:Lighting

Spartaco Sardini
Electrician
O:Lighting

Alberto Torrecilla
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Riccardo Umetelli
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Scott Rathner
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

John M. Nelson
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Rachel Griffiths
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Barbara Dunning
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Tim Tuchrello
First Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Pamela Kahn
Foley
O:Sound

Danilo Rossiello
Greensman
O:Art

Cristiano Biagioli
Grip
O:Camera

Gianpaolo Majorana
Grip
O:Camera

Simone Barbona
Grip
O:Camera

Stefano Grossi
Grip
O:Camera

Carla Indoni
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Gianna Viola
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Maurizio Lupi
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Rosa Luciani
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Vera Mitchell
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Andrew Robison
Key Grip
O:Camera

Lucilla Simbari
Key Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Amy Tillman
Legal Services
O:Crew

Christos Michaels
Legal Services
O:Crew

Jim Meenaghan
Legal Services
O:Crew

Andrea Passalacqua
Location Manager
O:Production

Lorella De Rossi
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Keith VanderLaan
Makeup Effects Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jen Monnar
Music Editor
O:Sound

Bruce White
Musician
O:Sound

Mark Berrow
Musician
O:Sound

Rachel Bolt
Musician
O:Sound

Roger Linley
Musician
O:Sound

Steve Mair
Musician
O:Sound

Brad Dechter
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Frank Bennett
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Lesli Carroll
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Mike Watts
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Alessandro Fiorito
Production Accountant
O:Production

Giancarlo J. Sini
Production Accountant
O:Production

Maria Fiorito
Production Accountant
O:Production

Kenneth E. Grassi
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Sharon Kelly-Russo
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Michele Santantonio
Production Office Assistant
O:Crew

Nicola Di Marzio
Production Office Assistant
O:Crew

Roberto Radicchi
Production Office Assistant
O:Crew

Stefano Riolo
Production Office Assistant
O:Crew

Christien Tinsley
Prosthetic Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Diane Howard
Publicist
O:Production

Linda Avitabile
Schedule Coordinator
O:Crew

Simon Rhodes
Score Engineer
O:Crew

Shawn Murphy
Scoring Mixer
O:Sound

Barbara Pastrovich
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Barbara Spoletini
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Alessandra Fortuna
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Bob Corna
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Davide Sacchetti
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Francesca Di Vella
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Ilaria Pizzilli
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Paolo Merosi
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Raphael Poggi
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Sabina Piscopo
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Sonia Troiani
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Stefano Veneruso
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Herwig Maurer
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Brian Van Leer
Sound Engineer
O:Sound

Kevin O'Connell
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Scott Millan
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Philippe Antonello
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Alessandro Borgese
Stunts
O:Crew

Alessandro Novelli
Stunts
O:Crew

Angelo Ragusa
Stunts
O:Crew

Bruno Di Luia
Stunts
O:Crew

Claudio Zucchet
Stunts
O:Crew

Danilo Capuzi
Stunts
O:Crew

Edoardo Finocchi
Stunts
O:Crew

Emiliano Novelli
Stunts
O:Crew

Federico Ciuffolini
Stunts
O:Crew

Gabriele Ragusa
Stunts
O:Crew

Ionut Iftimoaie
Stunts
O:Crew

Mauro Antonini
Stunts
O:Crew

Omero Capanna
Stunts
O:Crew

Paolo Antonini
Stunts
O:Crew

Paolo Susani
Stunts
O:Crew

Riccardo Mioni
Stunts
O:Crew

Rocco Russo
Stunts
O:Crew

Tatiana Romanova
Stunts
O:Crew

Sean McCormack
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Marco Olivieri
Unit Manager
O:Production

Kelton Jones
VFX Director of Photography
O:Visual Effects

Gabor Szitanyi
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Keith VanderLaan
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Bob Kretschmer
Wigmaker
O:Costume & Make-Up

Christien Tinsley
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Veronika Kostrhounova
Assistant Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Emanuela Minoli
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Ted Rae
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

Antonio Beccarisi
Head Carpenter
O:Art

Cristian De Mattheis
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Bruno Falconi
Swing
O:Art

Howard London
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Vincent Guisetti
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Kyle Rochlin
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Jonathan Klein
Foley Supervisor
O:Sound

Marco Corridori
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Zack Fox
Visual Effects Production Assistant
O:Visual Effects

Massimiliano Ubaldi
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Mauro Pezzotti
Additional Grip
O:Camera

Corrado Serri
Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Seth Saint Vincent
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

Andrea Tolomei
Camera Trainee
O:Camera

Alessandro Di Meo
Second Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Steve Bowen
Digital Color Timer
O:Editing

Ben Estrada
Digital Colorist
O:Editing

Curtis Lindersmith
Digital Intermediate Editor
O:Editing

Lorene Simpson
Digital Intermediate Producer
O:Editing

Claudia Moscatello
Location Coordinator
O:Production

Dan Savant
Music Producer
O:Sound

Alberto De Stefani
Accountant
O:Production

Alfredo Ecolangeli
Assistant Unit Manager
O:Production

Evelina Meghnagi
Dialogue Coach
O:Crew

Harvey Lowry
Director of Operations
O:Production

Jan Michelini
Key Set Production Assistant
O:Production

Daniel de Rossi
Production Assistant
O:Production

Gary J. Gross
Production Consultant
O:Production

Silvia Riolo
Production Secretary
O:Production

Sean Landeros
Sound Recordist
O:Sound

Scott G.G. Haller
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Marcostavros Maggi
Camera Loader
O:Camera
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
25 February 2004

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
Set in the Mayan civilization, when a man's idyllic presence is brutally disrupted by a violent invading force, he is taken on a perilous journey to a world ruled by fear and oppression where a harrowing end awaits him. Through a twist of fate and spurred by the power of his love for his woman and his family he will make a desperate break to return home and to ultimately save his way of life.

Apocalypto

A family living on a farm finds mysterious crop circles in their fields which suggests something more frightening to come.

Signs

After proving himself on the field of battle in the French and Indian War, Benjamin Martin wants nothing more to do with such things, preferring the simple life of a farmer. But when his son Gabriel enlists in the army to defend their new nation, America, against the British, Benjamin reluctantly returns to his old life to protect his son.

The Patriot

Enraged at the slaughter of Murron, his new bride and childhood love, Scottish warrior William Wallace slays a platoon of the local English lord's soldiers. This leads the village to revolt and, eventually, the entire country to rise up against English rule.

Braveheart

Nathan Algren is an American hired to instruct the Japanese army in the ways of modern warfare, which finds him learning to respect the samurai and the honorable principles that rule them. Pressed to destroy the samurai's way of life in the name of modernization and open trade, Algren decides to become an ultimate warrior himself and to fight for their right to exist.

The Last Samurai

Harry Potter has lived under the stairs at his aunt and uncle's house his whole life. But on his 11th birthday, he learns he's a powerful wizard—with a place waiting for him at the Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. As he learns to harness his newfound powers with the help of the school's kindly headmaster, Harry uncovers the truth about his parents' deaths—and about the villain who's to blame.

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone

At the height of the First World War, two young British soldiers must cross enemy territory and deliver a message that will stop a deadly attack on hundreds of soldiers.

1917

Chuck Nolan, a top international manager for FedEx, and Kelly, a Ph.D. student, are in love and heading towards marriage. Then Chuck's plane to Malaysia crashes at sea during a terrible storm. He's the only survivor, and finds himself marooned on a desolate island. With no way to escape, Chuck must find ways to survive in his new home.

Cast Away

Viktor Navorski is a man without a country; his plane took off just as a coup d'etat exploded in his homeland, leaving it in shambles, and now he's stranded at Kennedy Airport, where he's holding a passport that nobody recognizes. While quarantined in the transit lounge until authorities can figure out what to do with him, Viktor simply goes on living – and courts romance with a beautiful flight attendant.

The Terminal

In 2003, Harvard undergrad and computer genius Mark Zuckerberg begins work on a new concept that eventually turns into the global social network known as Facebook. Six years later, he is one of the youngest billionaires ever, but Zuckerberg finds that his unprecedented success leads to both personal and legal complications when he ends up on the receiving end of two lawsuits, one involving his former friend.

The Social Network

A young girl, Chihiro, becomes trapped in a strange new world of spirits. When her parents undergo a mysterious transformation, she must call upon the courage she never knew she had to free her family.

Spirited Away

The creators of Wallace & Gromit bring you an exciting and original story about a group of chickens determined to fly the coop–even if they can’t fly! It’s hardly poultry in motion when Rocky attempts to teach Ginger and her feathered friends to fly…but, with teamwork, determination and a little bit o’ cluck, the fearless flock plots one last attempt in a spectacular bid for freedom.

Chicken Run

In year 1250 B.C. during the late Bronze age, two emerging nations begin to clash. Paris, the Trojan prince, convinces Helen, Queen of Sparta, to leave her husband Menelaus, and sail with him back to Troy. After Menelaus finds out that his wife was taken by the Trojans, he asks his brother Agamemnon to help him get her back. Agamemnon sees this as an opportunity for power. They set off with 1,000 ships holding 50,000 Greeks to Troy.

Troy

An assassin is shot by her ruthless employer, Bill, and other members of their assassination circle – but she lives to plot her vengeance.

Kill Bill: Vol. 1

While working underground to fix a water main, Brooklyn plumbers—and brothers—Mario and Luigi are transported down a mysterious pipe and wander into a magical new world. But when the brothers are separated, Mario embarks on an epic quest to find Luigi.

The Super Mario Bros. Movie

A man with a low IQ has accomplished great things in his life and been present during significant historic events—in each case, far exceeding what anyone imagined he could do. But despite all he has achieved, his one true love eludes him.

Forrest Gump

Andy Stitzer has a pleasant life with a nice apartment and a job stamping invoices at an electronics store. But at age 40, there's one thing Andy hasn't done, and it's really bothering his sex-obsessed male co-workers: Andy is still a virgin. Determined to help Andy get laid, the guys make it their mission to de-virginize him. But it all seems hopeless until Andy meets small business owner Trish, a single mom.

The 40 Year Old Virgin

After being brutally murdered, 14-year-old Susie Salmon watches from heaven over her grief-stricken family -- and her killer. As she observes their daily lives, she must balance her thirst for revenge with her desire for her family to heal.

The Lovely Bones

After being bitten by a genetically altered spider at Oscorp, nerdy but endearing high school student Peter Parker is endowed with amazing powers to become the superhero known as Spider-Man.

Spider-Man

Siblings Lucy, Edmund, Susan and Peter step through a magical wardrobe and find the land of Narnia. There, they discover a charming, once peaceful kingdom that has been plunged into eternal winter by the evil White Witch, Jadis. Aided by the wise and magnificent lion, Aslan, the children lead Narnia into a spectacular, climactic battle to be free of the Witch's glacial powers forever.

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe


Previews
The Passion of the Christ - HD (Trailer)