$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch The Mummy Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
The Mummy (1999)
Adventure, Action, Fantasy . 02 h 04 m
3/5(1)

Overview

Dashing legionnaire Rick O'Connell stumbles upon the hidden ruins of Hamunaptra while in the midst of a battle to claim the area in 1920s Egypt. It has been over three thousand years since former High Priest Imhotep suffered a fate worse than death as a punishment for a forbidden love—along with a curse that guarantees eternal doom upon the world if he is ever awoken.

Release Date

16 April 1999

Languages

English, Arabic,

Produced By

Alphaville Films,

Directed by :
Stephen Sommers

Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy


Available on

Summary

"The Mummy - The sands will rise. The heavens will part. The power will be unleashed." is english Language Movie.

"The Mummy" was released on 16 April 1999 it had a budget of $80,000,000 and had box office collection of $415,885,488.

The movie was directed by Stephen Sommers

It has cast of: Brendan Fraser as Rick O'Connell, Rachel Weisz as Evelyn Carnahan, John Hannah as Jonathan Carnahan, Arnold Vosloo as Imhotep, Patricia Velásquez as Anck-Su-Namun, Oded Fehr as Ardeth Bay, Kevin J. O'Connor as Beni Gabor, Jonathan Hyde as Allen Chamberlain, Erick Avari as Terence Bey, Stephen Dunham as Isaac Henderson, Corey Johnson as David Daniels, Mohammed Afifi as Hangman, Tuc Watkins as Bernard Burns, Omid Djalili as Gad Hassan, Bernard Fox as Winston Havlock, Aharon Ipalé as Seti I, Carl Chase as Hook, Abderrahim El Aadili as Camel Trader, Jake Arnott as Mummy, Mason Ball as Mummy, Isobel Brook as Mummy, James Traherne Burton as Mummy, Peter Chequer as Mummy, Porl Smith as Mummy, Ian Warner as Mummy, Taylor Murphy as Mummy (uncredited) in lead roles.

Series Cast

It Crew included: James Jacks as Producer(Production), Stephen Sommers as Screenplay(Writing), Kevin Jarre as Executive Producer(Production), Jerry Goldsmith as Original Music Composer(Sound), Ros Hubbard as Casting(Production), Stephen Sommers as Director(Directing), Giles Masters as Art Direction(Art), Tony Reading as Art Direction(Art), Adrian Biddle as Director of Photography(Camera), John Hubbard as Casting(Production), Sean Daniel as Producer(Production), Lloyd Fonvielle as Screenstory(Writing), Peter Russell as Art Direction(Art), John Bloomfield as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Cliff Robinson as Art Direction(Art), Bob Ducsay as Editor(Editing), Peter Howitt as Set Decoration(Art), Megan Moran as Associate Producer(Production), Nicola Barnes as Art Department Coordinator(Art), John Paterson as Construction Coordinator(Art), Keith Batten as Boom Operator(Sound), Julie Andrews as Musician(Sound), David Crozier as Sound Mixer(Sound), Kevin Jarre as Screenstory(Writing), Alice Biddle as Art Department Assistant(Art), Robert Hallowell II as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Doreen A. Dixon as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Simon Crane as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Ahab Afifi as Translator(Crew), Andrew MacRitchie as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Terry Blyther as Location Manager(Production), Patsy de Lord as Production Coordinator(Production), Darrell Hall as Music Editor(Sound), Richard Burton as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Daniel Jeannette as Animation Supervisor(Visual Effects), Dave Freeth as Camera Technician(Camera), Kevin Clark as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Ann Beverly as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Kevin Tengan as Systems Administrators & Support(Crew), Michael Magill as Dialogue Editor(Sound), David Bruce as Electrician(Lighting), Howard Baral as Post Production Assistant(Crew), Jo Burn as Unit Production Manager(Production), James Offord as Camera Intern(Camera), Derek Atherton as Armorer(Crew), Stuart Clark as Utility Stunts(Crew), Bob McMillian as Color Timer(Editing), Andrew Bock as Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Sarita Allison as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Gavin Gordon as Carpenter(Crew), James Gemmill as Scenic Artist(Crew), Geoff Freeman as Unit Publicist(Crew), Michael Chambers as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Alistair Thompson as Production Accountant(Production), Jonathan Klein as Foley Editor(Sound), Jennifer Bell as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Tessa Harrison as Sculptor(Art), Michael Bauer as CGI Supervisor(Crew), Sylvie Chesneau as Script Supervisor(Directing), Peter Heslop as Unit Manager(Production), Alexander Courage as Orchestrator(Sound), Chris Corbould as Special Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), John Andrew Berton Jr. as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Aileen Seaton as Key Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Mike Stallion as Assistant Art Director(Art), David Balfour as Property Master(Art), Anya Gripari as Set Production Assistant(Crew), John Finklea as Temp Music Editor(Crew), Gary Donoghue as Best Boy Electric(Lighting), Abdelkrim Abouobayd as Production Supervisor(Production), Gary Pollard as Creature Design(Visual Effects), Keith Hamshere as Still Photographer(Camera), Tricia Cameron as Key Hair Stylist(Costume & Make-Up), Timothy Greenwood as Projection(Crew), Roger Collins as Stand In(Crew), Ron Nicholls as Grip(Camera), Jon Olive as Assistant Sound Designer(Sound), Chris Carpenter as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Paul Couch as Standby Painter(Art), Adam Biddle as First Assistant Camera(Camera), John Flemming as Key Grip(Camera), Abderrazak El Moustaghit as Stunts(Crew), Cliff Lanning as First Assistant Director(Directing), Michael Olague as Gaffer(Lighting), Sandy DellaMarie as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), David Cook as Editorial Production Assistant(Editing), Derek Thompson as Creature Design(Visual Effects), Mark Sullivan as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), John Wells as Dressing Prop(Art), Nick Seuser as Additional Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Chris Samworth as Camera Trainee(Camera), Kenneth Hall as Supervising Music Editor(Sound), Frances Richardson as First Assistant Accountant(Production), Alan Coates as Generator Operator(Crew), Andy Bennett as Stunt Double(Crew), Carolyn Tapp as Foley Supervisor(Sound), Ian Differ as Assistant Editor(Editing), Siobhan Lyons as Location Coordinator(Production), David A. Cohen as ADR Editor(Sound), Tania Clarke as Assistant Production Coordinator(Production), Jerry Goldsmith as Conductor(Sound), Patrick Dodd as Supervising ADR Editor(Sound), Leor Mendel as Casting Assistant(Production), Najib Bennani as Accountant(Production), Jamie Christopher as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Alex Cameron as Draughtsman(Art), John Cluff as Special Effects Assistant(Crew), Graham Brooker as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Nick Vidar as Music Programmer(Sound), John Bateman as ADR Mixer(Sound), Scott Ballard as CG Animator(Visual Effects), David Murphy as Wardrobe Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Ted Andre as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Tony Bianchi as Technical Advisor(Crew), Gary Talbot as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Kyle Cooper as Title Designer(Art), Mik Allen as Clapper Loader(Camera), Leon Apsey as Supervising Carpenter(Art), Joakim Arnesson as CG Artist(Visual Effects), Sally Grace as Dialogue Coach(Crew), Jon R. Brown as Production Runner(Production), Serena Rainbow Naramore as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Stephen Forrest-Smith as Storyboard Artist(Art), Jennifer Gonzalez as Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Visual Effects), Lucy Williams as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Mustapha Adidou as Location Assistant(Production), Mary Jo Lang as Foley Mixer(Sound), Mike Evans as Focus Puller(Camera), Andrea Biklian as Negative Cutter(Editing), Ivo Horvat as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Lahcen Abbana as Costume Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Caroline Roemmele as Production Assistant(Production), Greg Michael as Second Unit Director(Directing), Nancy Tracy as First Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Terry Isted as ADR Recordist(Sound), Pat Sweeney as VFX Director of Photography(Visual Effects), Camille Eden as Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects), Jonathon Whaley as Pilot(Crew), Mohammed Chaoui as Production Driver(Production), Hilda Hodges as Foley Artist(Sound), Karen Klein as Roto Supervisor(Visual Effects), Patricia Carr as Co-Producer(Production), Jamie Edgell as Stunts(Crew), Baa Echchafi as Stunts(Crew), Jo McLaren as Stunt Double(Crew), Jo McLaren as Stunts(Crew), Jim Threapleton as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Kelly Matsumoto as Editor(Editing), Allan Cameron as Production Design(Art), Jayne Buxton as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Ben Nye Jr. as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Annie Townsend as Assistant Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Jane Walker as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Kevin Clark as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Paul Herbert as Stunts(Crew), Morgan Johnson as Stunts(Crew), Paul Jennings as Stunts(Crew), Jindřich Klaus as Stunts(Crew), Pavel Krátký as Stunts(Crew), Sean McCabe as Stunts(Crew), Dimo Lipitkovský as Stunts(Crew), Ray Nicholas as Stunts(Crew), Mark Mottram as Stunts(Crew), Jaroslav Peterka as Stunts(Crew), Dinny Powell as Stunts(Crew), Gary Powell as Stunts(Crew), Gábor Piroch as Stunts(Crew), Jaroslav Pšenička as Stunts(Crew), Mark Southworth as Stunts(Crew), Angelo Ragusa as Stunts(Crew), Julian Spencer as Stunts(Crew), Tom Struthers as Stunts(Crew), Joss Gower as Stunts(Crew), Steve Dent as Stunts(Crew), Aris Comninos as Stunts(Crew), George Cottle as Stunts(Crew), Pavel Cajzl as Stunts(Crew), Ignacio Carreño as Stunts(Crew), David Cronnelly as Stunts(Crew), Viktor Cervenka as Stunts(Crew), Terry Cade as Stunts(Crew), Graeme Crowther as Stunts(Crew), Faycal Attougui as Stunts(Crew), Wade Eastwood as Stunts(Crew), Nrinder Dhudwar as Stunts(Crew), Martin Hub as Stunts(Crew), Rob Inch as Stunts(Crew), Paul Heasman as Stunts(Crew), Philippe Losson as Stunts(Crew), Derek Lea as Stunts(Crew), Rachael Jones as Propmaker(Crew), Greg Powell as Animal Coordinator(Crew), Abdelhafid Balafrej as Production Manager(Production), Leslie Shatz as Sound Designer(Sound), Leslie Shatz as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Rick Kline as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Roddy Barron as 'B' Camera Operator(Camera), David Worley as Camera Operator(Camera), Adam Biddle as First Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Shaun Evans as Second Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Clive Mackey as First Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Ben Perry as Second Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Derek Russell as Grip(Camera), David Rist as Grip(Camera), Chris Munro as Sound Mixer(Sound), Colin Wood as Boom Operator(Sound), Andy Nicholson as Draughtsman(Art), in lead roles.

Series Crew

James Jacks
Producer
O:Production

Stephen Sommers
Screenplay
O:Writing

Kevin Jarre
Executive Producer
O:Production

Jerry Goldsmith
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Ros Hubbard
Casting
O:Production

Stephen Sommers
Director
O:Directing

Giles Masters
Art Direction
O:Art

Tony Reading
Art Direction
O:Art

Adrian Biddle
Director of Photography
O:Camera

John Hubbard
Casting
O:Production

Sean Daniel
Producer
O:Production

Lloyd Fonvielle
Screenstory
O:Writing

Peter Russell
Art Direction
O:Art

John Bloomfield
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Cliff Robinson
Art Direction
O:Art

Bob Ducsay
Editor
O:Editing

Peter Howitt
Set Decoration
O:Art

Megan Moran
Associate Producer
O:Production

Nicola Barnes
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

John Paterson
Construction Coordinator
O:Art

Keith Batten
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Julie Andrews
Musician
O:Sound

David Crozier
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Kevin Jarre
Screenstory
O:Writing

Alice Biddle
Art Department Assistant
O:Art

Robert Hallowell II
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Doreen A. Dixon
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Simon Crane
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Ahab Afifi
Translator
O:Crew

Andrew MacRitchie
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Terry Blyther
Location Manager
O:Production

Patsy de Lord
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Darrell Hall
Music Editor
O:Sound

Richard Burton
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Daniel Jeannette
Animation Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Dave Freeth
Camera Technician
O:Camera

Kevin Clark
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Ann Beverly
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Kevin Tengan
Systems Administrators & Support
O:Crew

Michael Magill
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

David Bruce
Electrician
O:Lighting

Howard Baral
Post Production Assistant
O:Crew

Jo Burn
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

James Offord
Camera Intern
O:Camera

Derek Atherton
Armorer
O:Crew

Stuart Clark
Utility Stunts
O:Crew

Bob McMillian
Color Timer
O:Editing

Andrew Bock
Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Sarita Allison
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Gavin Gordon
Carpenter
O:Crew

James Gemmill
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Geoff Freeman
Unit Publicist
O:Crew

Michael Chambers
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Alistair Thompson
Production Accountant
O:Production

Jonathan Klein
Foley Editor
O:Sound

Jennifer Bell
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Tessa Harrison
Sculptor
O:Art

Michael Bauer
CGI Supervisor
O:Crew

Sylvie Chesneau
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Peter Heslop
Unit Manager
O:Production

Alexander Courage
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Chris Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

John Andrew Berton Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Aileen Seaton
Key Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Mike Stallion
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

David Balfour
Property Master
O:Art

Anya Gripari
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

John Finklea
Temp Music Editor
O:Crew

Gary Donoghue
Best Boy Electric
O:Lighting

Abdelkrim Abouobayd
Production Supervisor
O:Production

Gary Pollard
Creature Design
O:Visual Effects

Keith Hamshere
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Tricia Cameron
Key Hair Stylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Timothy Greenwood
Projection
O:Crew

Roger Collins
Stand In
O:Crew

Ron Nicholls
Grip
O:Camera

Jon Olive
Assistant Sound Designer
O:Sound

Chris Carpenter
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Paul Couch
Standby Painter
O:Art

Adam Biddle
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

John Flemming
Key Grip
O:Camera

Abderrazak El Moustaghit
Stunts
O:Crew

Cliff Lanning
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Michael Olague
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Sandy DellaMarie
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

David Cook
Editorial Production Assistant
O:Editing

Derek Thompson
Creature Design
O:Visual Effects

Mark Sullivan
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

John Wells
Dressing Prop
O:Art

Nick Seuser
Additional Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Chris Samworth
Camera Trainee
O:Camera

Kenneth Hall
Supervising Music Editor
O:Sound

Frances Richardson
First Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Alan Coates
Generator Operator
O:Crew

Andy Bennett
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Carolyn Tapp
Foley Supervisor
O:Sound

Ian Differ
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Siobhan Lyons
Location Coordinator
O:Production

David A. Cohen
ADR Editor
O:Sound

Tania Clarke
Assistant Production Coordinator
O:Production

Jerry Goldsmith
Conductor
O:Sound

Patrick Dodd
Supervising ADR Editor
O:Sound

Leor Mendel
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Najib Bennani
Accountant
O:Production

Jamie Christopher
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Alex Cameron
Draughtsman
O:Art

John Cluff
Special Effects Assistant
O:Crew

Graham Brooker
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Nick Vidar
Music Programmer
O:Sound

John Bateman
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Scott Ballard
CG Animator
O:Visual Effects

David Murphy
Wardrobe Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Ted Andre
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Tony Bianchi
Technical Advisor
O:Crew

Gary Talbot
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Kyle Cooper
Title Designer
O:Art

Mik Allen
Clapper Loader
O:Camera

Leon Apsey
Supervising Carpenter
O:Art

Joakim Arnesson
CG Artist
O:Visual Effects

Sally Grace
Dialogue Coach
O:Crew

Jon R. Brown
Production Runner
O:Production

Serena Rainbow Naramore
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Stephen Forrest-Smith
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Jennifer Gonzalez
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
O:Visual Effects

Lucy Williams
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Mustapha Adidou
Location Assistant
O:Production

Mary Jo Lang
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Mike Evans
Focus Puller
O:Camera

Andrea Biklian
Negative Cutter
O:Editing

Ivo Horvat
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Lahcen Abbana
Costume Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Caroline Roemmele
Production Assistant
O:Production

Greg Michael
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

Nancy Tracy
First Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Terry Isted
ADR Recordist
O:Sound

Pat Sweeney
VFX Director of Photography
O:Visual Effects

Camille Eden
Visual Effects Production Assistant
O:Visual Effects

Jonathon Whaley
Pilot
O:Crew

Mohammed Chaoui
Production Driver
O:Production

Hilda Hodges
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Karen Klein
Roto Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Patricia Carr
Co-Producer
O:Production

Jamie Edgell
Stunts
O:Crew

Baa Echchafi
Stunts
O:Crew

Jo McLaren
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Jo McLaren
Stunts
O:Crew

Jim Threapleton
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Kelly Matsumoto
Editor
O:Editing

Allan Cameron
Production Design
O:Art

Jayne Buxton
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Ben Nye Jr.
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Annie Townsend
Assistant Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jane Walker
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Kevin Clark
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Paul Herbert
Stunts
O:Crew

Morgan Johnson
Stunts
O:Crew

Paul Jennings
Stunts
O:Crew

Jindřich Klaus
Stunts
O:Crew

Pavel Krátký
Stunts
O:Crew

Sean McCabe
Stunts
O:Crew

Dimo Lipitkovský
Stunts
O:Crew

Ray Nicholas
Stunts
O:Crew

Mark Mottram
Stunts
O:Crew

Jaroslav Peterka
Stunts
O:Crew

Dinny Powell
Stunts
O:Crew

Gary Powell
Stunts
O:Crew

Gábor Piroch
Stunts
O:Crew

Jaroslav Pšenička
Stunts
O:Crew

Mark Southworth
Stunts
O:Crew

Angelo Ragusa
Stunts
O:Crew

Julian Spencer
Stunts
O:Crew

Tom Struthers
Stunts
O:Crew

Joss Gower
Stunts
O:Crew

Steve Dent
Stunts
O:Crew

Aris Comninos
Stunts
O:Crew

George Cottle
Stunts
O:Crew

Pavel Cajzl
Stunts
O:Crew

Ignacio Carreño
Stunts
O:Crew

David Cronnelly
Stunts
O:Crew

Viktor Cervenka
Stunts
O:Crew

Terry Cade
Stunts
O:Crew

Graeme Crowther
Stunts
O:Crew

Faycal Attougui
Stunts
O:Crew

Wade Eastwood
Stunts
O:Crew

Nrinder Dhudwar
Stunts
O:Crew

Martin Hub
Stunts
O:Crew

Rob Inch
Stunts
O:Crew

Paul Heasman
Stunts
O:Crew

Philippe Losson
Stunts
O:Crew

Derek Lea
Stunts
O:Crew

Rachael Jones
Propmaker
O:Crew

Greg Powell
Animal Coordinator
O:Crew

Abdelhafid Balafrej
Production Manager
O:Production

Leslie Shatz
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Leslie Shatz
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Rick Kline
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Roddy Barron
"B" Camera Operator
O:Camera

David Worley
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Adam Biddle
First Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Shaun Evans
Second Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Clive Mackey
First Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Ben Perry
Second Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Derek Russell
Grip
O:Camera

David Rist
Grip
O:Camera

Chris Munro
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Colin Wood
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Andy Nicholson
Draughtsman
O:Art
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
16 April 1999

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
Rick and Evelyn O’Connell, along with their 8-year-old son Alex, discover the key to the legendary Scorpion King’s might: the fabled Bracelet of Anubis. Unfortunately, a newly resurrected Imhotep has designs on the bracelet as well, and isn’t above kidnapping its new bearer, Alex, to gain control of Anubis’s otherworldly army.

The Mummy Returns

Archaeologist Rick O'Connell travels to China, pitting him against an emperor from the 2,000-year-old Han dynasty who's returned from the dead to pursue a quest for world domination. This time, O'Connell enlists the help of his wife and son to quash the so-called 'Dragon Emperor' and his abuse of supernatural power.

The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor

During a space voyage, four scientists are altered by cosmic rays: Reed Richards gains the ability to stretch his body; Sue Storm can become invisible; Johnny Storm controls fire; and Ben Grimm is turned into a super-strong … thing. Together, these "Fantastic Four" must now thwart the evil plans of Dr. Doom and save the world from certain destruction.

Fantastic Four

Though safely entombed in a crypt deep beneath the unforgiving desert, an ancient queen whose destiny was unjustly taken from her is awakened in our current day, bringing with her malevolence grown over millennia, and terrors that defy human comprehension.

The Mummy

A prequel to the first two Underworld films, this fantasy explains the origins of the feud between the Vampires and the Lycans. Aided by his secret love, Sonja, courageous Lucian leads the Lycans in battle against brutal Vampire king Viktor. Determined to break the king's enslavement of his people, Lucian faces off against the Death Dealer army in a bid for Lycan independence.

Underworld: Rise of the Lycans

Woody, Buzz, and the rest of Andy's toys haven't been played with in years. With Andy about to go to college, the gang find themselves accidentally left at a nefarious day care center. The toys must band together to escape and return home to Andy.

Toy Story 3

In ancient Egypt, peasant Mathayus is hired to exact revenge on the powerful Memnon and the sorceress Cassandra, who are ready to overtake Balthazar's village. Amid betrayals, thieves, abductions and more, Mathayus strives to bring justice to his complicated world.

The Scorpion King

The human city of Zion defends itself against the massive invasion of the machines as Neo fights to end the war at another front while also opposing the rogue Agent Smith.

The Matrix Revolutions

After a police chase with an otherworldly being, a New York City cop is recruited as an agent in a top-secret organization established to monitor and police alien activity on Earth: the Men in Black. Agent Kay and new recruit Agent Jay find themselves in the middle of a deadly plot by an intergalactic terrorist who has arrived on Earth to assassinate two ambassadors from opposing galaxies.

Men in Black

Set in the 22nd century, The Matrix tells the story of a computer hacker who joins a group of underground insurgents fighting the vast and powerful computers who now rule the earth.

The Matrix

Five friends go for a break at a remote cabin, where they get more than they bargained for, discovering the truth behind the cabin in the woods.

The Cabin in the Woods

Deep in the African jungle, a baby named George, the sole survivor of a plane crash, is raised by gorillas. George grows up to be a buff and lovable klutz who has a rain forest full of animal friends: Tookie, his big-beaked toucan messenger; Ape, a witty talking gorilla; and Shep, a peanut-loving pooch of an elephant. But when poachers mess with George's pals, the King Of Swing swings into action.

George of the Jungle

The Daywalker known as "Blade" - a half-vampire, half-mortal man - becomes the protector of humanity against an underground army of vampires.

Blade

Agent 007 is back in the second installment of the James Bond series, this time battling a secret crime organization known as SPECTRE. Russians Rosa Klebb and Kronsteen are out to snatch a decoding device known as the Lektor, using the ravishing Tatiana to lure Bond into helping them. Bond willingly travels to meet Tatiana in Istanbul, where he must rely on his wits to escape with his life in a series of deadly encounters with the enemy.

From Russia with Love

On a quest to find out what happened to his missing brother, a scientist, his nephew and their mountain guide discover a fantastic and dangerous lost world in the center of the earth.

Journey to the Center of the Earth

When an asteroid threatens to collide with Earth, NASA honcho Dan Truman determines the only way to stop it is to drill into its surface and detonate a nuclear bomb. This leads him to renowned driller Harry Stamper, who agrees to helm the dangerous space mission provided he can bring along his own hotshot crew. Among them is the cocksure A.J. who Harry thinks isn't good enough for his daughter, until the mission proves otherwise.

Armageddon

Instead of flying to Florida with his folks, Kevin ends up alone in New York, where he gets a hotel room with his dad's credit card—despite problems from a clerk and meddling bellboy. But when Kevin runs into his old nemeses, the Wet Bandits, he's determined to foil their plans to rob a toy store on Christmas Eve.

Home Alone 2: Lost in New York

Modern treasure hunters, led by archaeologist Ben Gates, search for a chest of riches rumored to have been stashed away by George Washington, Thomas Jefferson and Benjamin Franklin during the Revolutionary War. The chest's whereabouts may lie in secret clues embedded in the Constitution and the Declaration of Independence, and Gates is in a race to find the gold before his enemies do.

National Treasure

Anakin Skywalker, a young slave strong with the Force, is discovered on Tatooine. Meanwhile, the evil Sith have returned, enacting their plot for revenge against the Jedi.

Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace

After arriving in India, Indiana Jones is asked by a desperate village to find a mystical stone. He agrees – and stumbles upon a secret cult plotting a terrible plan in the catacombs of an ancient palace.

Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom


Previews
Brendan Fraser Saving The Day - Extended Preview
Brendan Fraser and Rachel Weisz Awaken the Mummy
Trailer