$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch The Fifth Element Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
The Fifth Element (1997)
Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Thriller, Science Fiction . 02 h 06 m
3/5(1)

Overview

In 2257, a taxi driver is unintentionally given the task of saving a young girl who is part of the key that will ensure the survival of humanity.

Release Date

02 May 1997

Languages

English, Swedish, German,

Produced By

Gaumont, Columbia Pictures,

Directed by :
Luc Besson

Available on:

Choose Region:
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy


Available on

Summary

"The Fifth Element - There is no future without it." is english Language Movie.

"The Fifth Element" was released on 02 May 1997 it had a budget of $90,000,000 and had box office collection of $263,920,180.

The movie was directed by Luc Besson

It has cast of: Bruce Willis as Korben Dallas, Milla Jovovich as Leeloo, Gary Oldman as Jean-Baptiste Emmanuel Zorg, Ian Holm as Father Vito Cornelius, Chris Tucker as Ruby Rhod, Luke Perry as Billy, Brion James as General Munro, Tommy Lister Jr. as President Lindberg, Lee Evans as Fog, Charlie Creed-Miles as David, Tricky as Right Arm, John Neville as General Staedert, John Bluthal as Professor Pacoli, Mathieu Kassovitz as Mugger, Christopher Fairbank as Mactilburgh, Kim Chan as Mr. Kim, Richard Leaf as Neighbor, Julie T. Wallace as Major Iceborg, Al Matthews as General Tudor, Maïwenn as Diva Plavalaguna, John Bennett as Priest, Ivan Heng as Left Arm, Sonita Henry as President's Aide, Tim McMullan as Scientist's Aide, Hon Ping Tang as Munro's Captain, George Khan as Head Scientist, John Hughes as Head of Military, Roberto Bryce as Omar, Said Talidi as Aziz, Clifton Lloyd Bryan as Mondoshawan / Mangalore Aknot / Airport Guard, Justin Lee Burrows as Mondoshawan, Richard Ashton as Mondoshawan, Jerome St. John Blake as Mondoshawan, Kevin Molloy as Mondoshawan / Ground Crew, Bill Reimbold as Mactilburgh's Assistant, Colin Brooks as Staedert's Captain, Anthony Chinn as Mactilburgh's Technician, Sam Douglas as Chief NY Cop, Derek Ezenagu as NY Cop, David Kennedy as Flying Cop, David Barrass as Flying Cop, Roger Monk as Flying Cop / Military Technician, Mac McDonald as Flying Cop, Mark Seaton as Flying Cop, Jean-Luc Caron as Flying Cop, Riz Meedin as Flying Cop, Jerry Ezekiel as Flying Cop, Indra Ové as VIP Stewardess, Nicole Merry as VIP Stewardess, Stacey McKenzie as VIP Stewardess, Rachel Willis as Stewardess, Genevieve Maylam as Stewardess, Josie Perez as Stewardess, Natasha Brice as Stewardess, Sophia Goth as Check-in Attendant, Martin McDougall as Warship Captain, Peter Dunwell as Diva's Manager, Paul Priestley as Cop, Jason Salkey as Cop, Stewart Harvey-Wilson as Ruby Rhod Assistant, David Fishley as Ruby Rhod Assistant, Carlton Chance as Ruby Rhod Assistant, Gin Clarke as Diva's Assistant, Vladimir McCrary as Human Aknot, Aron Paramor as Mangalore Akanit, Alan Ruscoe as Mangalore Kino, Christopher Adamson as Airport Cop, Ève Salvail as Tawdry Girl, Kaleem Janjua as Shuttle Pilot, Tyrone Tyrell as Shuttle Co-Pilot, Kevin Brewerton as Shuttle Mechanic, Vincenzo Pellegrino as Ground Crew, Ian Beckett as Baby Ray, Sonny Caldinez as Emperor Kodar Japhet, Zeta Graff as Princess Achen, Eddie Ellwood as Roy von Bacon, Yui as Fhloston Hostess, Laura De Palma as Fhloston Hostess, Michael Culkin as Hefty Man, Lenny McLean as Police Chief, Robert Oates as Fhloston Commander, John Sharian as Fhloston Captain, Fred Williams as Hotel Manager, Sibyl Buck as Zorg's Secretary, Sarah Carrington as Scientist, Grant James as Scientist, Ali Yassine as Scientist, Sean Buckley as Scientist, Dane Messam as Military Technician, Nathan Hamlett as Military Technician, Cecil Cheng as Military Technician, Scott Woods as Lab Guard, Leon Dekker as Lab Guard, David Garvey as Staedert's Technician, Stanley Kowalski as Staedert's Technician, Omar Hibbert Williams as Staedert's Technician, Robert Clapperton as Robot Barman, Robert Alexander as Warship Technician, Mia Frye as TV Stewardess, Leo Williams as Power Operator, C. Keith Martin as Power Operator, J.D. Dawodu as Zorg's Man, Patrick Nicholls as Zorg's Man, Shaun Davis as Zorg's Man, Roy Garcia Singh as Zorg's Man, Alex Georgijev as Zorg's Man, Marie Guillard as Burger Assistant, Renee Montemayor as Burger Assistant, Stina Richardson as Burger Assistant, Gillian M. Berrow as Mondoshawan (uncredited), Geoff Boothby as Mondoshawan (uncredited), François Guillaume as Mondoshawan #3 (uncredited), Kristen Fick as Glamorous Alien Diva at Event (uncredited), Anita Koh as Japanese Hostess (uncredited), Kamay Lau as Glamorous Japanese Girl (uncredited), Inva Mula as Diva's Singing Voice (uncredited), Jill Mullan as Korben's Mother (voice) (uncredited), Tracy Redington as Stewardess (uncredited), Gito Santana as VIP Lounge Worker (uncredited), Frank Senger as Bodyguard (uncredited), Joss Skottowe as Mangalor Alien (uncredited), Fred Wood as Emissary (uncredited), Roger Wright as Afro Scott (uncredited) in lead roles.

Series Cast

Bruce Willis
Korben Dallas
Popularity:55.276

Milla Jovovich
Leeloo
Popularity:57.068

Gary Oldman
Jean-Baptiste Emmanuel Zorg
Popularity:136.069

Ian Holm
Father Vito Cornelius
Popularity:21.114

Chris Tucker
Ruby Rhod
Popularity:24.546

Luke Perry
Billy
Popularity:18.629

Brion James
General Munro
Popularity:24.675

Tommy Lister Jr.
President Lindberg
Popularity:16.734

Lee Evans
Fog
Popularity:16.34

Charlie Creed-Miles
David
Popularity:14.447

Tricky
Right Arm
Popularity:6.016

John Neville
General Staedert
Popularity:12.554

John Bluthal
Professor Pacoli
Popularity:13.37

Mathieu Kassovitz
Mugger
Popularity:17.463

Christopher Fairbank
Mactilburgh
Popularity:27.509

Kim Chan
Mr. Kim
Popularity:14.896

Richard Leaf
Neighbor
Popularity:6.436

Julie T. Wallace
Major Iceborg
Popularity:10.186

Al Matthews
General Tudor
Popularity:3.065

Maïwenn
Diva Plavalaguna
Popularity:25.047

John Bennett
Priest
Popularity:13.027

Ivan Heng
Left Arm
Popularity:1.985

Sonita Henry
President's Aide
Popularity:22.439

Tim McMullan
Scientist's Aide
Popularity:10.496

Hon Ping Tang
Munro's Captain
Popularity:9.89

George Khan
Head Scientist
Popularity:3.254

John Hughes
Head of Military
Popularity:2.131

Roberto Bryce
Omar
Popularity:0.6

Said Talidi
Aziz
Popularity:2.859

Clifton Lloyd Bryan
Mondoshawan / Mangalore Aknot / Airport Guard
Popularity:1.943

Justin Lee Burrows
Mondoshawan
Popularity:1.38

Richard Ashton
Mondoshawan
Popularity:11.387

Jerome St. John Blake
Mondoshawan
Popularity:2.072

Kevin Molloy
Mondoshawan / Ground Crew
Popularity:2.001

Bill Reimbold
Mactilburgh's Assistant
Popularity:6.209

Colin Brooks
Staedert's Captain
Popularity:1.4

Anthony Chinn
Mactilburgh's Technician
Popularity:7.285

Sam Douglas
Chief NY Cop
Popularity:15.764

Derek Ezenagu
NY Cop
Popularity:4.829

David Kennedy
Flying Cop
Popularity:8.053

David Barrass
Flying Cop
Popularity:8.598

Roger Monk
Flying Cop / Military Technician
Popularity:1.366

Mac McDonald
Flying Cop
Popularity:9.741

Mark Seaton
Flying Cop
Popularity:1.55

Jean-Luc Caron
Flying Cop
Popularity:2.383

Riz Meedin
Flying Cop
Popularity:0.6

Jerry Ezekiel
Flying Cop
Popularity:1.411

Indra Ové
VIP Stewardess
Popularity:11.748

Nicole Merry
VIP Stewardess
Popularity:1.772

Stacey McKenzie
VIP Stewardess
Popularity:5.414

Rachel Willis
Stewardess
Popularity:1.336

Genevieve Maylam
Stewardess
Popularity:9.362

Josie Perez
Stewardess
Popularity:0.972

Natasha Brice
Stewardess
Popularity:12.165

Sophia Goth
Check-in Attendant
Popularity:14.676

Martin McDougall
Warship Captain
Popularity:7.177

Peter Dunwell
Diva's Manager
Popularity:1.135

Paul Priestley
Cop
Popularity:1.107

Jason Salkey
Cop
Popularity:5.504

Stewart Harvey-Wilson
Ruby Rhod Assistant
Popularity:1.365

David Fishley
Ruby Rhod Assistant
Popularity:2.121

Carlton Chance
Ruby Rhod Assistant
Popularity:0.972

Gin Clarke
Diva's Assistant
Popularity:1.4

Vladimir McCrary
Human Aknot
Popularity:0.6

Aron Paramor
Mangalore Akanit
Popularity:1.815

Alan Ruscoe
Mangalore Kino
Popularity:5.395

Christopher Adamson
Airport Cop
Popularity:8.41

Ève Salvail
Tawdry Girl
Popularity:9.311

Kaleem Janjua
Shuttle Pilot
Popularity:1.967

Tyrone Tyrell
Shuttle Co-Pilot
Popularity:0.6

Kevin Brewerton
Shuttle Mechanic
Popularity:5.259

Vincenzo Pellegrino
Ground Crew
Popularity:5.226

Ian Beckett
Baby Ray
Popularity:1.01

Sonny Caldinez
Emperor Kodar Japhet
Popularity:4.628

Zeta Graff
Princess Achen
Popularity:4.001

Eddie Ellwood
Roy von Bacon
Popularity:1.388

Yui
Fhloston Hostess
Popularity:1.4

Laura De Palma
Fhloston Hostess
Popularity:1.4

Michael Culkin
Hefty Man
Popularity:10.956

Lenny McLean
Police Chief
Popularity:4.084

Robert Oates
Fhloston Commander
Popularity:3.472

John Sharian
Fhloston Captain
Popularity:9.642

Fred Williams
Hotel Manager
Popularity:0.615

Sibyl Buck
Zorg's Secretary
Popularity:1.122

Sarah Carrington
Scientist
Popularity:1.4

Grant James
Scientist
Popularity:5.651

Ali Yassine
Scientist
Popularity:0.666

Sean Buckley
Scientist
Popularity:3.096

Dane Messam
Military Technician
Popularity:0.7

Nathan Hamlett
Military Technician
Popularity:0.84

Cecil Cheng
Military Technician
Popularity:3.239

Scott Woods
Lab Guard
Popularity:0.98

Leon Dekker
Lab Guard
Popularity:1.614

David Garvey
Staedert's Technician
Popularity:3.018

Stanley Kowalski
Staedert's Technician
Popularity:3.599

Omar Hibbert Williams
Staedert's Technician
Popularity:0.692

Robert Clapperton
Robot Barman
Popularity:1.114

Robert Alexander
Warship Technician
Popularity:0.6

Mia Frye
TV Stewardess
Popularity:2.421

Leo Williams
Power Operator
Popularity:2.566

C. Keith Martin
Power Operator
Popularity:0.968

J.D. Dawodu
Zorg's Man
Popularity:1.38

Patrick Nicholls
Zorg's Man
Popularity:0.98

Shaun Davis
Zorg's Man
Popularity:0.703

Roy Garcia Singh
Zorg's Man
Popularity:1.004

Alex Georgijev
Zorg's Man
Popularity:0.84

Marie Guillard
Burger Assistant
Popularity:18.404

Renee Montemayor
Burger Assistant
Popularity:6.954

Stina Richardson
Burger Assistant
Popularity:0.798

Gillian M. Berrow
Mondoshawan (uncredited)
Popularity:1.867

Geoff Boothby
Mondoshawan (uncredited)
Popularity:0.6

François Guillaume
Mondoshawan #3 (uncredited)
Popularity:1.536

Kristen Fick
Glamorous Alien Diva at Event (uncredited)
Popularity:1.12

Anita Koh
Japanese Hostess (uncredited)
Popularity:0.631

Kamay Lau
Glamorous Japanese Girl (uncredited)
Popularity:2.588

Inva Mula
Diva's Singing Voice (uncredited)
Popularity:4.43

Jill Mullan
Korben's Mother (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:1.4

Tracy Redington
Stewardess (uncredited)
Popularity:0.749

Gito Santana
VIP Lounge Worker (uncredited)
Popularity:1.393

Frank Senger
Bodyguard (uncredited)
Popularity:7.434

Joss Skottowe
Mangalor Alien (uncredited)
Popularity:1.298

Fred Wood
Emissary (uncredited)
Popularity:1.954

Roger Wright
Afro Scott (uncredited)
Popularity:3.623

It Crew included: Luc Besson as Director(Directing), Patrice Ledoux as Producer(Production), Robert Mark Kamen as Screenplay(Writing), Sylvie Landra as Editor(Editing), Lucinda Syson as Casting(Production), Dan Weil as Production Design(Art), Ira Gilford as Art Direction(Art), Ron Gress as Art Direction(Art), Michael Lamont as Art Direction(Art), Jim Morahan as Art Direction(Art), Kevin Phipps as Art Direction(Art), Maggie Gray as Set Decoration(Art), Anna Pinnock as Set Decoration(Art), Jean-Paul Gaultier as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), John A. Amicarella as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Sarah Bradshaw as Production Manager(Production), Crys Forsyth-Smith as Unit Production Manager(Production), Barrie Melrose as Production Manager(Production), Pascal Chaumeil as Second Unit(Crew), Luc Besson as Screenplay(Writing), Luc Besson as Story(Writing), Thierry Arbogast as Director of Photography(Camera), Bunny Parker as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Lois Burwell as Makeup Department Head(Costume & Make-Up), Amanda Knight as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Pauline Heys as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Katie Gabriel as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Paul Kirby as Assistant Art Director(Art), Frederic Evard as Assistant Art Director(Art), Gary Tomkins as Assistant Art Director(Art), Ray Barrett as Construction Coordinator(Art), Mark A. Mangini as Sound Designer(Sound), Dwayne Avery as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Julia Evershade as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Howell Gibbens as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Geoffrey G. Rubay as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), David A. Whittaker as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), David Lewis Yewdall as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Ron Bartlett as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Chris Jenkins as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Pierre Excoffier as Sound Engineer(Sound), Sean C. Cunningham as Sequence Supervisor(Crew), Sean Dever as Sequence Supervisor(Crew), Christine Lo as Sequence Supervisor(Crew), Joshua I. Kolden as Sequence Supervisor(Crew), Rodney J. McFall as Sequence Supervisor(Crew), Ira Gilford as Visual Effects Art Director(Crew), Ron Gress as Visual Effects Art Director(Crew), Marc Boyle as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Jean-Paul Meurisse as Camera Operator(Camera), Nick Tebbet as Second Unit Cinematographer(Crew), John Ward as Steadicam Operator(Camera), Jack English as Still Photographer(Camera), John Higgins as Gaffer(Lighting), Kenny Monger as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Daniel Robichaud as Animation Supervisor(Visual Effects), Simon Cozens as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Yann Hervé as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Donald Likovich as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Kevin De La Noy as Location Manager(Production), Andrew MacDonald Brown as Location Manager(Production), John A. Amicarella as Associate Producer(Production), Iain Smith as Co-Producer(Production), Jean Giraud as Conceptual Design(Art), Melissa Lackersteen as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Ward as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Shaune Harrison as Sculptor(Art), Chris Carreras as First Assistant Director(Directing), Jamie Christopher as Assistant Director(Directing), Frédéric Garson as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Robert Grayson as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Kelly L'Estrange as First Assistant Director(Directing), Franck Lebreton as Assistant Director(Directing), Susan Inge Wood as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Simon Downes as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Kevin Westley as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Didier Kwak as Assistant Director(Directing), Camille Lipmann as Assistant Director(Directing), Aimée Peyronnet as Assistant Director(Directing), Mark White as Painter(Art), Jacques Rey as Production Illustrator(Art), James Hambidge as Set Designer(Art), Paul Couch as Standby Painter(Art), Eamonn O'Keeffe as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Joe Celeste as Key Grip(Camera), Janet Tebrooke as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Simon Atherton as Armorer(Crew), Dominic Ackland-Snow as Carpenter(Crew), Karen E. Goulekas as Digital Effects Supervisor(Crew), Kieran Woo as Production Controller(Crew), Jim Smith as Projection(Crew), Paul Stephenson as Propmaker(Crew), Paul Kite as Stand In(Crew), Lucy Allen as Stunts(Crew), Dean Forster as Utility Stunts(Crew), Bob Bridges as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Debra Wolff as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Jean Bourne as Script Supervisor(Directing), Bob Putynkowski as Color Timer(Editing), Kevin Edland as Best Boy Electric(Lighting), Cindy Lagerstrom as Electrician(Lighting), Chris Mortley as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Sallie Beechinor as Production Coordinator(Production), Jean-Marie Blondel as Boom Operator(Sound), Anita Camarata as Music Supervisor(Sound), Hubert Bougis as Orchestrator(Sound), Jean-Paul Rovela as 3D Coordinator(Visual Effects), Nick Dudman as Creature Design(Visual Effects), Gray Marshall as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Nick Allder as Special Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Tracy Takahashi as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Daniel J. Lombardo as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Bill Kent as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Michael E. Phillips as Post Production Consulting(Crew), Jamie White as Carpenter(Crew), Jon Billington as Draughtsman(Art), Peter Francis as Draughtsman(Art), Stephen Morahan as Draughtsman(Art), David Wood as Draughtsman(Art), Sue Whitaker as Draughtsman(Art), Judith Bell as Graphic Designer(Art), Mark Bowey as Graphic Designer(Art), Robert Diepenbrock as Modeling(Visual Effects), Cameron Henderson as Modeling(Visual Effects), Steve Hyde as Modeling(Visual Effects), Jane Kilkenny as Modeling(Visual Effects), John La Valley as Modeling(Visual Effects), Tony Moffett as Modeling(Visual Effects), Brett Phillips as Modeling(Visual Effects), Flemming Rasmussen as Modeling(Visual Effects), Kittaya Robinson as Modeling(Visual Effects), Doug Shemer as Modeling(Visual Effects), Keith St. Aubin as Modeling(Visual Effects), Valentin Vassilev as Modeling(Visual Effects), Scott Nicholas Amendolare as Modeling(Visual Effects), 'Evil' Ted Smith as Modeling(Visual Effects), Roland Stevenson as Sculptor(Art), Collin Grant as Storyboard Artist(Art), Charleen Richards-Steeves as ADR Mixer(Sound), Éric Serra as Conductor(Sound), Aaron Glascock as Foley Editor(Sound), Solange S. Schwalbe as Foley Editor(Sound), David W. Alstadter as Foley Mixer(Sound), Don Givens as Foley Recordist(Sound), Nicholas Bucknall as Musician(Sound), Mike Hext as Musician(Sound), Mark Smith as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Didier Lozahic as Scoring Mixer(Sound), William Aldridge as Pyrotechnician(Crew), Elia P. Popov as Pyrotechnician(Crew), Thaine Morris as Pyrotechnic Supervisor(Visual Effects), Neil Corbould as Special Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Jonathan Angell as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Bob Bromley as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Paul Clancy as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Michael Dunleavy as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Paul Dunn as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Nick Finlayson as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Matthew Harlow as Special Effects Technician(Crew), John Hatt as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Kevin Herd as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Terence Lathwell as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Peter Notley as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Melvyn Pearson as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Roy Quinn as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Shaun Rutter as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Timothy Stracey as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Jamie Thomas as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Brian Warner as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Peter White as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Michael Durkan as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Peter Netley as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Rob Malos as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Terry Jackson as Stunt Double(Crew), Mirjam Montandon as Stunt Double(Crew), Del Baker as Stunts(Crew), Andy Bennett as Stunts(Crew), Richard Bradshaw as Stunts(Crew), Marc Cass as Stunts(Crew), Stuart Clark as Stunts(Crew), George Lane Cooper as Stunts(Crew), David Cronnelly as Stunts(Crew), Gabe Cronnelly as Stunts(Crew), Ray De-Haan as Stunts(Crew), Nrinder Dhudwar as Stunts(Crew), Therese Donnelly as Stunts(Crew), Neil Finnighan as Stunts(Crew), Terry Forrestal as Stunts(Crew), Joss Gower as Stunts(Crew), Lyndon S. Hellewell as Stunts(Crew), Paul Herbert as Stunts(Crew), Eunice Huthart as Stunts(Crew), Morgan Johnson as Stunts(Crew), Derek Lea as Stunts(Crew), Phil Lonergan as Stunts(Crew), Tony Lucken as Stunts(Crew), Mark Anthony Newman as Stunts(Crew), Ray Nicholas as Stunts(Crew), Adrian O'Neil as Stunts(Crew), Lee Sheward as Stunts(Crew), Andy Smart as Stunts(Crew), Rachael Stephens as Stunts(Crew), Sophie Bosquet as Assistant Camera(Camera), James G. Moriarty as Best Boy Grip(Camera), Sarah Bartles-Smith as Camera Trainee(Camera), James Bloom as Clapper Loader(Camera), Chris Lewis as Electrician(Lighting), Brian McEachen as Electrician(Lighting), David O'Neil as Electrician(Lighting), Brian Tilden as Electrician(Lighting), Don Tomich as Electrician(Lighting), Douglas L. Stratton as Electrician(Lighting), David Bryant as Focus Puller(Camera), Angus Hudson as Focus Puller(Camera), Ronald Carr as Grip(Camera), Tomislav Culina as Grip(Camera), Eric Alan Donaldson as Grip(Camera), Terrance O'Connor as Grip(Camera), Gary A. Williams as Grip(Camera), Jamie Young as Grip(Camera), David Knudson as Grip(Camera), Matt Siess as Grip(Camera), Pierre Garnier as Grip(Camera), Rupert Lloyd-Parry as Grip(Camera), Ali Lakrouf as Second Assistant Camera(Camera), Ben Koeller as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Alain Darthou as Vehicles Coordinator(Crew), Leslie Dilley as Thanks(Crew), Bill Baggilaar as Thanks(Crew), Richard Glass as Thanks(Crew), Ted Hall as Thanks(Crew), Brian Morrison as Thanks(Crew), Alan Munro as Thanks(Crew), Noah Tutak as Thanks(Crew), Emma Bendell as Assistant Accountant(Production), Jean Simmons as Assistant Accountant(Production), Mickie McGowan as ADR Voice Casting(Production), Lara Sargent as Assistant Accountant(Production), Alistair Thompson as Assistant Accountant(Production), Florrie Laurence as Assistant Editor(Editing), Paul Parsons as Assistant Editor(Editing), Bradley Souber as Assistant Editor(Editing), Sylvie Menard as Producer's Assistant(Production), Sylvia Pyke as Producer's Assistant(Production), Orla Maxwell as Casting Assistant(Production), Monsieur Figuras as Catering(Crew), Margo Bowie as Color Grading(Editing), Andrew Eio as Concept Artist(Art), Dan John as Floor Runner(Crew), Thierry Guilmard as Location Manager(Production), Mo Henry as Negative Cutter(Editing), Mike Smriga as Production Accountant(Production), Lee Tailor as Production Assistant(Production), Nell Brealey as Production Coordinator(Production), Cari Chanin as Production Coordinator(Production), Mona Benjamin as Production Office Assistant(Crew), Rebecca Brown as Production Office Assistant(Crew), Sue Field as Script Supervisor(Directing), Robert Dawson as Title Designer(Art), Joe Hobbs as Wardrobe Master(Costume & Make-Up), Bryan Grill as Compositing Supervisor(Visual Effects), John E. Sasaki as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Tamara Watts Kent as Digital Effects Producer(Crew), Wayne John Haag as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Mark Stetson as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Eric Algren as Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects), Jason Greenblum as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Ralph Cooley as Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Visual Effects), Jonathan F. Styrlund as VFX Production Coordinator(Visual Effects), Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore as Contact Lens Technician(Costume & Make-Up), Josie Pledge as Costume Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Pascal Chaumeil as Second Unit Director(Directing), Christian Scheurer as Concept Artist(Art), Jamie Wilkinson as Dressing Prop(Art), Temple Clark as Storyboard Artist(Art), Victoria Rose Sampson as ADR Editor(Sound), Ellen Heuer as Foley Artist(Sound), Curt Schulkey as Supervising ADR Editor(Sound), Anne Marie Walters as Special Effects Assistant(Crew), Ren Messer as Visual Effects Camera(Visual Effects), Kelly Granite as Visual Effects Compositor(Visual Effects), Stephen Sobisky as Project Manager(Editing), Mia Frye as Choreographer(Crew), Scott Ross as General Manager(Production), Barry Wilkinson as Property Master(Art), Brian D. Lucas as Sound Recordist(Sound), George Marshall as Production Accountant(Production), Carolyn Hall as Controller(Production), Francine Maisler as Casting(Production), Jean-Pierre Mas as Grip(Camera), Jill Mullan as Thanks(Crew), Pierre Jouvet as Thanks(Crew), Mark A. Mangini as Sound Supervisor(Sound), Andrea Eliseyan as Sound Recordist(Sound), Daniel Brisseau as Sound Recordist(Sound), Gary L.G. Simpson as Sound Recordist(Sound), James Moriana as Foley Artist(Sound), John Pospisil as Sound Designer(Sound), John P. Fasal as Sound Designer(Sound), Éric Serra as Music Arranger(Sound), Graham Churchyard as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Yvonne Hobbs as Wardrobe Master(Costume & Make-Up), Martine Rapin as Key Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Lois Burwell as Key Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Sue Love as Key Hairdresser(Costume & Make-Up), Lisa Tomblin as Hairdresser(Costume & Make-Up), Sarah Love as Hairdresser(Costume & Make-Up), Nick Tebbet as Director of Photography(Camera), Remo Balcells as Sequence Supervisor(Crew), Christopher Roda as Sequence Supervisor(Crew), Franklin Londin as Sequence Supervisor(Crew), Scott Stokdyk as Sequence Supervisor(Crew), Camille M. Bratkowski as Draughtsman(Art), Paul Gentry as Second Unit Director of Photography(Camera), Kelly L'Estrange as VFX Production Coordinator(Visual Effects), Kelly L'Estrange as Second Unit First Assistant Director(Directing), George Ball as Gaffer(Lighting), Scott Graves as Best Boy Electric(Lighting), William Tricarico as Grip(Camera), Mykel Denis as Modeling(Visual Effects), Alan McFarland as Modeling(Visual Effects), Steve Sanders as Modeling(Visual Effects), Lee Wilson as Storyboard Artist(Art), Cliff Martinez as Additional Music(Crew), Mark A. Mangini as Additional Music(Crew), Éric Serra as Original Music Composer(Sound), Nathalie Carles as Set Dressing Buyer(Art), Bernard Grenet as Production Director(Production), Jack Dyer as Construction Buyer(Art), Monique Pautas as Production Manager(Production), Nathalie Buck as Assistant Set Decoration(Art), Richard Guille as Construction Foreman(Art), Patricia Johnson as Draughtsman(Art), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Luc Besson
Director
O:Directing

Patrice Ledoux
Producer
O:Production

Robert Mark Kamen
Screenplay
O:Writing

Sylvie Landra
Editor
O:Editing

Lucinda Syson
Casting
O:Production

Dan Weil
Production Design
O:Art

Ira Gilford
Art Direction
O:Art

Ron Gress
Art Direction
O:Art

Michael Lamont
Art Direction
O:Art

Jim Morahan
Art Direction
O:Art

Kevin Phipps
Art Direction
O:Art

Maggie Gray
Set Decoration
O:Art

Anna Pinnock
Set Decoration
O:Art

Jean-Paul Gaultier
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

John A. Amicarella
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Sarah Bradshaw
Production Manager
O:Production

Crys Forsyth-Smith
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Barrie Melrose
Production Manager
O:Production

Pascal Chaumeil
Second Unit
O:Crew

Luc Besson
Screenplay
O:Writing

Luc Besson
Story
O:Writing

Thierry Arbogast
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Bunny Parker
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lois Burwell
Makeup Department Head
O:Costume & Make-Up

Amanda Knight
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Pauline Heys
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Katie Gabriel
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Paul Kirby
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Frederic Evard
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Gary Tomkins
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Ray Barrett
Construction Coordinator
O:Art

Mark A. Mangini
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Dwayne Avery
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Julia Evershade
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Howell Gibbens
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Geoffrey G. Rubay
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

David A. Whittaker
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

David Lewis Yewdall
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Ron Bartlett
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Chris Jenkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Pierre Excoffier
Sound Engineer
O:Sound

Sean C. Cunningham
Sequence Supervisor
O:Crew

Sean Dever
Sequence Supervisor
O:Crew

Christine Lo
Sequence Supervisor
O:Crew

Joshua I. Kolden
Sequence Supervisor
O:Crew

Rodney J. McFall
Sequence Supervisor
O:Crew

Ira Gilford
Visual Effects Art Director
O:Crew

Ron Gress
Visual Effects Art Director
O:Crew

Marc Boyle
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Jean-Paul Meurisse
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Nick Tebbet
Second Unit Cinematographer
O:Crew

John Ward
Steadicam Operator
O:Camera

Jack English
Still Photographer
O:Camera

John Higgins
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Kenny Monger
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Daniel Robichaud
Animation Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Simon Cozens
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Yann Hervé
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Donald Likovich
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Kevin De La Noy
Location Manager
O:Production

Andrew MacDonald Brown
Location Manager
O:Production

John A. Amicarella
Associate Producer
O:Production

Iain Smith
Co-Producer
O:Production

Jean Giraud
Conceptual Design
O:Art

Melissa Lackersteen
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Ward
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Shaune Harrison
Sculptor
O:Art

Chris Carreras
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Jamie Christopher
Assistant Director
O:Directing

Frédéric Garson
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Robert Grayson
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Kelly L'Estrange
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Franck Lebreton
Assistant Director
O:Directing

Susan Inge Wood
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Simon Downes
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Kevin Westley
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Didier Kwak
Assistant Director
O:Directing

Camille Lipmann
Assistant Director
O:Directing

Aimée Peyronnet
Assistant Director
O:Directing

Mark White
Painter
O:Art

Jacques Rey
Production Illustrator
O:Art

James Hambidge
Set Designer
O:Art

Paul Couch
Standby Painter
O:Art

Eamonn O'Keeffe
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Joe Celeste
Key Grip
O:Camera

Janet Tebrooke
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Simon Atherton
Armorer
O:Crew

Dominic Ackland-Snow
Carpenter
O:Crew

Karen E. Goulekas
Digital Effects Supervisor
O:Crew

Kieran Woo
Production Controller
O:Crew

Jim Smith
Projection
O:Crew

Paul Stephenson
Propmaker
O:Crew

Paul Kite
Stand In
O:Crew

Lucy Allen
Stunts
O:Crew

Dean Forster
Utility Stunts
O:Crew

Bob Bridges
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Debra Wolff
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Jean Bourne
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Bob Putynkowski
Color Timer
O:Editing

Kevin Edland
Best Boy Electric
O:Lighting

Cindy Lagerstrom
Electrician
O:Lighting

Chris Mortley
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Sallie Beechinor
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Jean-Marie Blondel
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Anita Camarata
Music Supervisor
O:Sound

Hubert Bougis
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Jean-Paul Rovela
3D Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Nick Dudman
Creature Design
O:Visual Effects

Gray Marshall
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Nick Allder
Special Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Tracy Takahashi
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Daniel J. Lombardo
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Bill Kent
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Michael E. Phillips
Post Production Consulting
O:Crew

Jamie White
Carpenter
O:Crew

Jon Billington
Draughtsman
O:Art

Peter Francis
Draughtsman
O:Art

Stephen Morahan
Draughtsman
O:Art

David Wood
Draughtsman
O:Art

Sue Whitaker
Draughtsman
O:Art

Judith Bell
Graphic Designer
O:Art

Mark Bowey
Graphic Designer
O:Art

Robert Diepenbrock
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Cameron Henderson
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Steve Hyde
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Jane Kilkenny
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

John La Valley
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Tony Moffett
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Brett Phillips
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Flemming Rasmussen
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Kittaya Robinson
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Doug Shemer
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Keith St. Aubin
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Valentin Vassilev
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Scott Nicholas Amendolare
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

'Evil' Ted Smith
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Roland Stevenson
Sculptor
O:Art

Collin Grant
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Éric Serra
Conductor
O:Sound

Aaron Glascock
Foley Editor
O:Sound

Solange S. Schwalbe
Foley Editor
O:Sound

David W. Alstadter
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Don Givens
Foley Recordist
O:Sound

Nicholas Bucknall
Musician
O:Sound

Mike Hext
Musician
O:Sound

Mark Smith
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Didier Lozahic
Scoring Mixer
O:Sound

William Aldridge
Pyrotechnician
O:Crew

Elia P. Popov
Pyrotechnician
O:Crew

Thaine Morris
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Neil Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Jonathan Angell
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Bob Bromley
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Paul Clancy
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Michael Dunleavy
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Paul Dunn
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Nick Finlayson
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Matthew Harlow
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

John Hatt
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Kevin Herd
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Terence Lathwell
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Peter Notley
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Melvyn Pearson
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Roy Quinn
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Shaun Rutter
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Timothy Stracey
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Jamie Thomas
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Brian Warner
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Peter White
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Michael Durkan
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Peter Netley
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Rob Malos
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Terry Jackson
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Mirjam Montandon
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Del Baker
Stunts
O:Crew

Andy Bennett
Stunts
O:Crew

Richard Bradshaw
Stunts
O:Crew

Marc Cass
Stunts
O:Crew

Stuart Clark
Stunts
O:Crew

George Lane Cooper
Stunts
O:Crew

David Cronnelly
Stunts
O:Crew

Gabe Cronnelly
Stunts
O:Crew

Ray De-Haan
Stunts
O:Crew

Nrinder Dhudwar
Stunts
O:Crew

Therese Donnelly
Stunts
O:Crew

Neil Finnighan
Stunts
O:Crew

Terry Forrestal
Stunts
O:Crew

Joss Gower
Stunts
O:Crew

Lyndon S. Hellewell
Stunts
O:Crew

Paul Herbert
Stunts
O:Crew

Eunice Huthart
Stunts
O:Crew

Morgan Johnson
Stunts
O:Crew

Derek Lea
Stunts
O:Crew

Phil Lonergan
Stunts
O:Crew

Tony Lucken
Stunts
O:Crew

Mark Anthony Newman
Stunts
O:Crew

Ray Nicholas
Stunts
O:Crew

Adrian O'Neil
Stunts
O:Crew

Lee Sheward
Stunts
O:Crew

Andy Smart
Stunts
O:Crew

Rachael Stephens
Stunts
O:Crew

Sophie Bosquet
Assistant Camera
O:Camera

James G. Moriarty
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

Sarah Bartles-Smith
Camera Trainee
O:Camera

James Bloom
Clapper Loader
O:Camera

Chris Lewis
Electrician
O:Lighting

Brian McEachen
Electrician
O:Lighting

David O'Neil
Electrician
O:Lighting

Brian Tilden
Electrician
O:Lighting

Don Tomich
Electrician
O:Lighting

Douglas L. Stratton
Electrician
O:Lighting

David Bryant
Focus Puller
O:Camera

Angus Hudson
Focus Puller
O:Camera

Ronald Carr
Grip
O:Camera

Tomislav Culina
Grip
O:Camera

Eric Alan Donaldson
Grip
O:Camera

Terrance O'Connor
Grip
O:Camera

Gary A. Williams
Grip
O:Camera

Jamie Young
Grip
O:Camera

David Knudson
Grip
O:Camera

Matt Siess
Grip
O:Camera

Pierre Garnier
Grip
O:Camera

Rupert Lloyd-Parry
Grip
O:Camera

Ali Lakrouf
Second Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Ben Koeller
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Alain Darthou
Vehicles Coordinator
O:Crew

Leslie Dilley
Thanks
O:Crew

Bill Baggilaar
Thanks
O:Crew

Richard Glass
Thanks
O:Crew

Ted Hall
Thanks
O:Crew

Brian Morrison
Thanks
O:Crew

Alan Munro
Thanks
O:Crew

Noah Tutak
Thanks
O:Crew

Emma Bendell
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Jean Simmons
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Mickie McGowan
ADR Voice Casting
O:Production

Lara Sargent
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Alistair Thompson
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Florrie Laurence
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Paul Parsons
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Bradley Souber
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Sylvie Menard
Producer's Assistant
O:Production

Sylvia Pyke
Producer's Assistant
O:Production

Orla Maxwell
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Monsieur Figuras
Catering
O:Crew

Margo Bowie
Color Grading
O:Editing

Andrew Eio
Concept Artist
O:Art

Dan John
Floor Runner
O:Crew

Thierry Guilmard
Location Manager
O:Production

Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
O:Editing

Mike Smriga
Production Accountant
O:Production

Lee Tailor
Production Assistant
O:Production

Nell Brealey
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Cari Chanin
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Mona Benjamin
Production Office Assistant
O:Crew

Rebecca Brown
Production Office Assistant
O:Crew

Sue Field
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Robert Dawson
Title Designer
O:Art

Joe Hobbs
Wardrobe Master
O:Costume & Make-Up

Bryan Grill
Compositing Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

John E. Sasaki
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Tamara Watts Kent
Digital Effects Producer
O:Crew

Wayne John Haag
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Mark Stetson
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Eric Algren
Visual Effects Production Assistant
O:Visual Effects

Jason Greenblum
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Ralph Cooley
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
O:Visual Effects

Jonathan F. Styrlund
VFX Production Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Contact Lens Technician
O:Costume & Make-Up

Josie Pledge
Costume Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Pascal Chaumeil
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

Christian Scheurer
Concept Artist
O:Art

Jamie Wilkinson
Dressing Prop
O:Art

Temple Clark
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Victoria Rose Sampson
ADR Editor
O:Sound

Ellen Heuer
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Curt Schulkey
Supervising ADR Editor
O:Sound

Anne Marie Walters
Special Effects Assistant
O:Crew

Ren Messer
Visual Effects Camera
O:Visual Effects

Kelly Granite
Visual Effects Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Stephen Sobisky
Project Manager
O:Editing

Mia Frye
Choreographer
O:Crew

Scott Ross
General Manager
O:Production

Barry Wilkinson
Property Master
O:Art

Brian D. Lucas
Sound Recordist
O:Sound

George Marshall
Production Accountant
O:Production

Carolyn Hall
Controller
O:Production

Francine Maisler
Casting
O:Production

Jean-Pierre Mas
Grip
O:Camera

Jill Mullan
Thanks
O:Crew

Pierre Jouvet
Thanks
O:Crew

Mark A. Mangini
Sound Supervisor
O:Sound

Andrea Eliseyan
Sound Recordist
O:Sound

Daniel Brisseau
Sound Recordist
O:Sound

Gary L.G. Simpson
Sound Recordist
O:Sound

James Moriana
Foley Artist
O:Sound

John Pospisil
Sound Designer
O:Sound

John P. Fasal
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Éric Serra
Music Arranger
O:Sound

Graham Churchyard
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Yvonne Hobbs
Wardrobe Master
O:Costume & Make-Up

Martine Rapin
Key Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lois Burwell
Key Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Sue Love
Key Hairdresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lisa Tomblin
Hairdresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Sarah Love
Hairdresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Nick Tebbet
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Remo Balcells
Sequence Supervisor
O:Crew

Christopher Roda
Sequence Supervisor
O:Crew

Franklin Londin
Sequence Supervisor
O:Crew

Scott Stokdyk
Sequence Supervisor
O:Crew

Camille M. Bratkowski
Draughtsman
O:Art

Paul Gentry
Second Unit Director of Photography
O:Camera

Kelly L'Estrange
VFX Production Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Kelly L'Estrange
Second Unit First Assistant Director
O:Directing

George Ball
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Scott Graves
Best Boy Electric
O:Lighting

William Tricarico
Grip
O:Camera

Mykel Denis
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Alan McFarland
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Steve Sanders
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Lee Wilson
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Cliff Martinez
Additional Music
O:Crew

Mark A. Mangini
Additional Music
O:Crew

Éric Serra
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Nathalie Carles
Set Dressing Buyer
O:Art

Bernard Grenet
Production Director
O:Production

Jack Dyer
Construction Buyer
O:Art

Monique Pautas
Production Manager
O:Production

Nathalie Buck
Assistant Set Decoration
O:Art

Richard Guille
Construction Foreman
O:Art

Patricia Johnson
Draughtsman
O:Art
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
02 May 1997

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
In the year 180, the death of emperor Marcus Aurelius throws the Roman Empire into chaos.  Maximus is one of the Roman army's most capable and trusted generals and a key advisor to the emperor.  As Marcus' devious son Commodus ascends to the throne, Maximus is set to be executed.  He escapes, but is captured by slave traders.  Renamed Spaniard and forced to become a gladiator, Maximus must battle to the death with other men for the amusement of paying audiences.

Gladiator

An assassin is shot by her ruthless employer, Bill, and other members of their assassination circle – but she lives to plot her vengeance.

Kill Bill: Vol. 1

On July 2, a giant alien mothership enters orbit around Earth and deploys several dozen saucer-shaped 'destroyer' spacecraft that quickly lay waste to major cities around the planet. On July 3, the United States conducts a coordinated counterattack that fails. On July 4, a plan is devised to gain access to the interior of the alien mothership in space, in order to plant a nuclear missile.

Independence Day

Set in the 22nd century, The Matrix tells the story of a computer hacker who joins a group of underground insurgents fighting the vast and powerful computers who now rule the earth.

The Matrix

Léon, the top hit man in New York, has earned a rep as an effective "cleaner". But when his next-door neighbors are wiped out by a loose-cannon DEA agent, he becomes the unwilling custodian of 12-year-old Mathilda. Before long, Mathilda's thoughts turn to revenge, and she considers following in Léon's footsteps.

Léon: The Professional

After a police chase with an otherworldly being, a New York City cop is recruited as an agent in a top-secret organization established to monitor and police alien activity on Earth: the Men in Black. Agent Kay and new recruit Agent Jay find themselves in the middle of a deadly plot by an intergalactic terrorist who has arrived on Earth to assassinate two ambassadors from opposing galaxies.

Men in Black

Framed in the 1940s for the double murder of his wife and her lover, upstanding banker Andy Dufresne begins a new life at the Shawshank prison, where he puts his accounting skills to work for an amoral warden. During his long stretch in prison, Dufresne comes to be admired by the other inmates -- including an older prisoner named Red -- for his integrity and unquenchable sense of hope.

The Shawshank Redemption

Robert Neville is a scientist who was unable to stop the spread of the terrible virus that was incurable and man-made. Immune, Neville is now the last human survivor in what is left of New York City and perhaps the world. For three years, Neville has faithfully sent out daily radio messages, desperate to find any other survivors who might be out there. But he is not alone.

I Am Legend

Eccentric consulting detective Sherlock Holmes and Doctor John Watson battle to bring down a new nemesis and unravel a deadly plot that could destroy England.

Sherlock Holmes

When a virus leaks from a top-secret facility, turning all resident researchers into ravenous zombies and their lab animals into mutated hounds from hell, the government sends in an elite military task force to contain the outbreak.

Resident Evil

In the year 2035, convict James Cole reluctantly volunteers to be sent back in time to discover the origin of a deadly virus that wiped out nearly all of the earth's population and forced the survivors into underground communities. But when Cole is mistakenly sent to 1990 instead of 1996, he's arrested and locked up in a mental hospital. There he meets psychiatrist Dr. Kathryn Railly, and patient Jeffrey Goines, the son of a famous virus expert, who may hold the key to the mysterious rogue group, the Army of the 12 Monkeys, thought to be responsible for unleashing the killer disease.

Twelve Monkeys

NYPD cop John McClane's plan to reconcile with his estranged wife is thrown for a serious loop when, minutes after he arrives at her office, the entire building is overtaken by a group of terrorists. With little help from the LAPD, wisecracking McClane sets out to single-handedly rescue the hostages and bring the bad guys down.

Die Hard

A fatally ill mother with only two months to live creates a list of things she wants to do before she dies without telling her family of her illness.

My Life Without Me

Harry Potter has lived under the stairs at his aunt and uncle's house his whole life. But on his 11th birthday, he learns he's a powerful wizard—with a place waiting for him at the Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. As he learns to harness his newfound powers with the help of the school's kindly headmaster, Harry uncovers the truth about his parents' deaths—and about the villain who's to blame.

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone

Despondent over a painful estrangement from his daughter, trainer Frankie Dunn isn't prepared for boxer Maggie Fitzgerald to enter his life. But Maggie's determined to go pro and to convince Dunn and his cohort to help her.

Million Dollar Baby

A wealthy entrepreneur secretly creates a theme park featuring living dinosaurs drawn from prehistoric DNA. Before opening day, he invites a team of experts and his two eager grandchildren to experience the park and help calm anxious investors. However, the park is anything but amusing as the security systems go off-line and the dinosaurs escape.

Jurassic Park

Vampires and werewolves have waged a nocturnal war against each other for centuries. But all bets are off when a female vampire warrior named Selene, who's famous for her strength and werewolf-hunting prowess, becomes smitten with a peace-loving male werewolf, Michael, who wants to end the war.

Underworld

Katniss Everdeen has returned home safe after winning the 74th Annual Hunger Games along with fellow tribute Peeta Mellark. Winning means that they must turn around and leave their family and close friends, embarking on a "Victor's Tour" of the districts. Along the way Katniss senses that a rebellion is simmering, but the Capitol is still very much in control as President Snow prepares the 75th Annual Hunger Games (The Quarter Quell) - a competition that could change Panem forever.

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire

Harry, Ron and Hermione walk away from their last year at Hogwarts to find and destroy the remaining Horcruxes, putting an end to Voldemort's bid for immortality. But with Harry's beloved Dumbledore dead and Voldemort's unscrupulous Death Eaters on the loose, the world is more dangerous than ever.

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1

Factory worker Doug Quaid takes a virtual mind-trip vacation with the Rekall company, opting for implanted memories of being a spy. When the procedure goes wrong, Quaid becomes a wanted man by the police and joins forces with a rebel fighter to stop the evil Chancellor Cohaagen.

Total Recall


Previews
Film Facts from The Fifth Element | #shorts
25th Anniversary Fathom Event
Anniversary Trailer
Zorg Being Iconic for 10 Minutes