$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch The Darkest Minds Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
The Darkest Minds (2018)
Action, Adventure, Drama . 01 h 45 m
3/5(1)

Overview

After a disease kills 98% of America's children, the surviving 2% develop superpowers and are placed in internment camps. A 16-year-old girl escapes her camp and joins a group of other teens on the run from the government.

Release Date

25 July 2018

Languages

English,

Produced By

21 Laps Entertainment, 20th Century Fox,

Directed by :
Jennifer Yuh Nelson

Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy


Available on

Summary

"The Darkest Minds - The ones who changed will change everything" is english Language Movie.

"The Darkest Minds" was released on 25 July 2018 it had a budget of $34,000,000 and had box office collection of $41,142,379.

The movie was directed by Jennifer Yuh Nelson

It has cast of: Amandla Stenberg as Ruby Daly, Harris Dickinson as Liam Stewart, Patrick Gibson as Clancy Gray, Skylan Brooks as Charles 'Chubs' Meriwether, Mandy Moore as Cate Connor, Miya Cech as Suzume, Gwendoline Christie as Lady Jane, Grace DeAmicis as Grace Somerfield, Faye Foley as Sam Dahl, Mark O'Brien as Rob Meadows, Wallace Langham as Dr. Viceroy, Golden Brooks as Molly Daly, Sammi Rotibi as Paul Daly, McCarrie McCausland as Mike, Logan Siu as Hayes, Ethan Alexander McGee as Teenage Boy, Lidya Jewett as Young Ruby Daly, Bradley Whitford as President Gray, Wade Williams as The Captain, Drew Scheid as Arguing Kid, Larkin Campbell as Hospital Father, Devon Sorvari as Hospital Mother, Peyton Wich as Hot-Headed Kid, Carson Holmes as Leader Kid, Déjá Dee as Wife, Morgan Gao as Young Boy, Izabella Dzmitryieu as Small Girl, Bruce Blackshear as Soldier, Berglind Jonsdottir as Lunch Lady, Catherine Dyer as Principal, Charles Green as Doctor, Allie McCulloch as Technician, Shannon Mosley as Secret Service Agent, Darren Alford as Mall Kid 1, Kaleigh Rivera as Mall Kid 2, Makenzie Collier as Campfire Dancer, Skyler Semien as Campfire Dancer, DeVyne Agapito as Campfire Dancer, Desi-Ray Morris as Campfire Dancer, Brooke Bowe as Campfire Dancer, Bernard Bell as Campfire Dancer, Alannah Wilhite as Campfire Dancer, Brennen Wiley as Campfire Dancer, Bryce Speaker as Campfire Dancer, Ahmed Zakzouk as Campfire Dancer, Cynne Simpson as Newscaster 1, Gino LaMont as Newscaster 2, John Crow as Newscaster 3, Gage Lawson as Teen Prisoner (uncredited), Katie Hubbard as Slip Kid (uncredited), Morgan Marie as Slip kid (uncredited), Nate Seman as Army Kid (uncredited), Camden Haydon as Slip Kid (uncredited) in lead roles.

Series Cast

Amandla Stenberg
Ruby Daly
Popularity:26.261

Harris Dickinson
Liam Stewart
Popularity:25.204

Patrick Gibson
Clancy Gray
Popularity:9.961

Skylan Brooks
Charles 'Chubs' Meriwether
Popularity:8.422

Mandy Moore
Cate Connor
Popularity:28.527

Miya Cech
Suzume
Popularity:14.382

Gwendoline Christie
Lady Jane
Popularity:22.345

Grace DeAmicis
Grace Somerfield
Popularity:1.024

Faye Foley
Sam Dahl
Popularity:3.893

Mark O'Brien
Rob Meadows
Popularity:10.207

Wallace Langham
Dr. Viceroy
Popularity:19.267

Golden Brooks
Molly Daly
Popularity:14.146

Sammi Rotibi
Paul Daly
Popularity:10.027

McCarrie McCausland
Mike
Popularity:3.797

Logan Siu
Hayes
Popularity:1.921

Ethan Alexander McGee
Teenage Boy
Popularity:5.062

Lidya Jewett
Young Ruby Daly
Popularity:12.085

Bradley Whitford
President Gray
Popularity:24.051

Wade Williams
The Captain
Popularity:21.342

Drew Scheid
Arguing Kid
Popularity:7.267

Larkin Campbell
Hospital Father
Popularity:7.773

Devon Sorvari
Hospital Mother
Popularity:7.098

Peyton Wich
Hot-Headed Kid
Popularity:6.381

Carson Holmes
Leader Kid
Popularity:7.253

Déjá Dee
Wife
Popularity:6.397

Morgan Gao
Young Boy
Popularity:5.523

Izabella Dzmitryieu
Small Girl
Popularity:6.494

Bruce Blackshear
Soldier
Popularity:5.596

Berglind Jonsdottir
Lunch Lady
Popularity:0.6

Catherine Dyer
Principal
Popularity:8.329

Charles Green
Doctor
Popularity:5.208

Allie McCulloch
Technician
Popularity:5.957

Shannon Mosley
Secret Service Agent
Popularity:3.826

Darren Alford
Mall Kid 1
Popularity:4.09

Kaleigh Rivera
Mall Kid 2
Popularity:2.157

Makenzie Collier
Campfire Dancer
Popularity:1.4

Skyler Semien
Campfire Dancer
Popularity:2.519

DeVyne Agapito
Campfire Dancer
Popularity:1.4

Desi-Ray Morris
Campfire Dancer
Popularity:1.702

Brooke Bowe
Campfire Dancer
Popularity:2.217

Bernard Bell
Campfire Dancer
Popularity:5.092

Alannah Wilhite
Campfire Dancer
Popularity:4.1

Brennen Wiley
Campfire Dancer
Popularity:0.601

Bryce Speaker
Campfire Dancer
Popularity:0.6

Ahmed Zakzouk
Campfire Dancer
Popularity:3.758

Cynne Simpson
Newscaster 1
Popularity:1.086

Gino LaMont
Newscaster 2
Popularity:0.98

John Crow
Newscaster 3
Popularity:4.321

Gage Lawson
Teen Prisoner (uncredited)
Popularity:3.295

Katie Hubbard
Slip Kid (uncredited)
Popularity:2.628

Morgan Marie
Slip kid (uncredited)
Popularity:3.589

Nate Seman
Army Kid (uncredited)
Popularity:3.881

Camden Haydon
Slip Kid (uncredited)
Popularity:1.4

It Crew included: Jennifer Yuh Nelson as Director(Directing), Chad Hodge as Writer(Writing), Daniel S. Levine as Producer(Production), Shawn Levy as Producer(Production), Kramer Morgenthau as Director of Photography(Camera), Maryann Brandon as Editor(Editing), John Papsidera as Casting(Production), Russell Barnes as Production Design(Art), Frank Galline as Set Decoration(Art), Mary Claire Hannan as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Dena Gibson as Hair Department Head(Costume & Make-Up), Lance Aldredge as Key Hair Stylist(Costume & Make-Up), Amanda Bianchi as Key Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Donald Mowat as Makeup Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Ron Hammond as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Nathan Krochmal as Assistant Art Director(Art), Michael Sabo as Property Master(Art), Marian Sing as Stunts(Crew), Christopher Parker as Stunts(Crew), H.H. Cooper as Co-Producer(Production), Dean Zimmerman as Editor(Editing), Barbara Harris as Casting(Production), Paul D. Kelly as Art Direction(Art), Jennifer Teves as Production Supervisor(Production), Rand Geiger as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Lily Gwyer-Miller as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), H.H. Cooper as First Assistant Director(Directing), Jack Gill as Second Unit Director(Directing), Jeff Hubbard as Second Unit First Assistant Director(Directing), Shanalyna C. Palmer as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Kristen Ploucha as Second Assistant Director(Directing), David Aikman as Leadman(Art), Brett Chapman as Assistant Property Master(Art), Omar Foster as Set Designer(Art), Derek J. Hawthorne as Scenic Artist(Crew), Lawrence Heap as Leadman(Art), Kenneth Miles as Greensman(Art), John Greg Moncrief as Scenic Artist(Crew), Thomas A. Nelson as Storyboard Artist(Art), Shaquana Simmons as Graphic Designer(Art), Tammie Chunn Trimble as Scenic Artist(Crew), Douglas Womack as Construction Coordinator(Art), Steve Baine as Foley Artist(Sound), David V. Butler as ADR Supervisor(Sound), Smokey Cloud as Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Ryan Cole as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Daniel Douglass as ADR Mixer(Sound), Mary H. Ellis as Sound Mixer(Sound), Will Files as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), David Grimaldi as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Katie Halliday as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Warren Hendriks as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Lisa J. Levine as Supervising ADR Editor(Sound), Melissa Lytle as First Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Polly McKinnon as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Andy Nelson as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Peter Persaud as Foley Recordist(Sound), James Peterson as Boom Operator(Sound), Luke Schwarzweller as Sound Recordist(Sound), Chris Terhune as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Michael Ann Young as ADR Recordist(Sound), Michael Lantieri as Special Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), David Pahoa as Special Effects Coordinator(Crew), Erin Bryan as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Laura Creecy as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Kylee Fittipaldi as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Martin Allan Kloner as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Björn Mayer as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Julia Neighly as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Joseph O'Sullivan as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Willa Whalen as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Jack Gill as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Justin Bernhard as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Kelly A. Cook as Still Photographer(Camera), Brandon Dauzat as First Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Don Devine as Camera Operator(Camera), Alessandro Di Meo as First Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Cooper Dunn as Camera Operator(Camera), Mike Fisher as Second Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Francis Harlan as Key Rigging Grip(Lighting), Samuel R. Harrison III as Video Assist Operator(Crew), John C. Hoffler Jr. as Camera Loader(Camera), Paul Hughen as Second Unit Director of Photography(Camera), Jim Leidholdt as Dolly Grip(Camera), Colin Lutke as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Clint Mahoney as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Daniel C. McFadden as Still Photographer(Camera), Christopher TJ McGuire as Steadicam Operator(Camera), Scott Montgomery as Drone Operator(Crew), Sergio Munoz Jr. as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Ted Nimz as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Louie Northern as Drone Pilot(Camera), Onofrio Nino Pansini as Camera Operator(Camera), Art Schultz as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Anthony 'Spike' Simms as Gaffer(Lighting), Jason Talbert as Techno Crane Operator(Crew), Trey Twitty as Second Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), John Rex Woodward as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Rose Locke as Extras Casting(Production), Caitlin Well as Casting Associate(Production), Kim Winther as Casting Associate(Production), Suzanne Yavuz as Casting Coordinator(Production), Carrie Clever as Seamstress(Costume & Make-Up), Leesa Evans as Costume Consultant(Costume & Make-Up), Dana Kay Hart as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Phillip Howard as Key Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Kenya Morgan as Costume Coordinator(Costume & Make-Up), Joulles Wright as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Laura Creecy as VFX Editor(Visual Effects), Nancy Fuller as Digital Intermediate Producer(Editing), Michael Goldberg as Assistant Editor(Editing), Katheryn Naranjo as Assistant Editor(Editing), Armando J. Sanchez as Assistant Editor(Editing), Katherine M. Shafer as Post Production Coordinator(Production), Jane Tones as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Everette Webber as Digital Intermediate Editor(Editing), Kyle Hinshaw as Location Manager(Production), Deva Anderson as Music Supervisor(Sound), Amanda Goodpaster as Music Editor(Sound), Peter Bateman as Orchestrator(Sound), David J. Krystal as Orchestrator(Sound), Rachel Lautzenheiser as Music Coordinator(Sound), Steve Gehrke as Script Supervisor(Directing), Sean Bankhead as Choreographer(Crew), Kohli Calhoun as Dialect Coach(Crew), Chip Clanton as Production Coordinator(Production), Carolyn Crimley as Studio Teacher(Crew), Robert Lane as Production Accountant(Production), Stacy Levendusky as Set Medic(Crew), Rachael M. Roth as Unit Publicist(Crew), Douglas Settles as Production Secretary(Production), Alexandra Bracken as Novel(Writing), Jennifer Badger as Stunts(Crew), Ted Barba as Stunts(Crew), Dean Bailey as Stunts(Crew), Gianni Biasetti Jr. as Stunts(Crew), Miles Brew as Stunts(Crew), Emily Brobst as Stunts(Crew), Rico Burgos as Stunts(Crew), Summer Cain as Stunts(Crew), Marc Canonizado as Stunts(Crew), Mark Chadwick as Stunts(Crew), Kevin Chase as Stunts(Crew), Sarah Reagin as Stunts(Crew), Jennifer Cocker as Stunts(Crew), Stephen Conroy as Stunts(Crew), Esteban Cueto as Stunts(Crew), Shai Debroux as Stunts(Crew), Greg Dela Riva as Stunts(Crew), John Dixon as Stunts(Crew), Stephen Dunlevy as Stunts(Crew), Jess Durham as Stunts(Crew), Debbie Evans as Stunts(Crew), Tony Falcon as Stunts(Crew), John H. Starke as Unit Production Manager(Production), Bob Fisher as Stunts(Crew), Reece Fleetwood as Stunts(Crew), Andy Gill as Stunts(Crew), Austin Gill as Stunts(Crew), Jack Gill as Stunts(Crew), Katie Gill as Stunts(Crew), Dean Grimes as Stunts(Crew), Jef Groff as Stunts(Crew), Garrett Hammond as Stunts(Crew), Regis Harrington as Stunts(Crew), Jessica Holler as Stunts(Crew), Crystal Hooks as Stunts(Crew), Kathryn Howard as Stunts(Crew), Jacob Hugghins as Stunts(Crew), Gary Hymes as Stunts(Crew), Jenni Ivers as Stunts(Crew), Cal Johnson as Stunts(Crew), Joshua Lamboy as Stunts(Crew), Alexis Lord as Stunts(Crew), Jalil Jay Lynch as Stunts(Crew), Julia Maggio as Stunts(Crew), Nicole Marines as Stunts(Crew), Rob Mars as Stunts(Crew), Anderson Martin as Stunts(Crew), Tony McFarr as Stunts(Crew), Madeline Miller as Stunts(Crew), T. Ryan Mooney as Stunts(Crew), Nathan Moore as Stunts(Crew), Jessica Nam as Stunts(Crew), Carl Anthony Nespoli as Stunts(Crew), Tyndall Ortiz as Stunts(Crew), Jane Oshita as Stunts(Crew), Kara Petersen as Stunts(Crew), Nelson Ramos as Stunts(Crew), Brionna Maria Lynch as Stunts(Crew), Erik Rondell as Stunts(Crew), Andy Rusk as Stunts(Crew), Jordan Salmon as Stunts(Crew), Elena Sanchez as Stunts(Crew), Felipe Savahge as Stunts(Crew), Chris Schmidt Jr. as Stunts(Crew), Jon Walker Schmidt as Stunts(Crew), Austin Seifert as Stunts(Crew), Paul E. Short as Stunts(Crew), Angel Lia Spitale as Stunts(Crew), Gabrielle Stein as Stunts(Crew), Diandra Stoddard as Stunts(Crew), Jaye Tyroff as Stunts(Crew), Tony Vo as Stunts(Crew), Rich Volp as Stunts(Crew), Donte Walker as Stunts(Crew), Andy Gill as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Benjamin Wallfisch as Original Music Composer(Sound), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Jennifer Yuh Nelson
Director
O:Directing

Chad Hodge
Writer
O:Writing

Daniel S. Levine
Producer
O:Production

Shawn Levy
Producer
O:Production

Kramer Morgenthau
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Maryann Brandon
Editor
O:Editing

John Papsidera
Casting
O:Production

Russell Barnes
Production Design
O:Art

Frank Galline
Set Decoration
O:Art

Mary Claire Hannan
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Dena Gibson
Hair Department Head
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lance Aldredge
Key Hair Stylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Amanda Bianchi
Key Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Donald Mowat
Makeup Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Ron Hammond
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Nathan Krochmal
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Michael Sabo
Property Master
O:Art

Marian Sing
Stunts
O:Crew

Christopher Parker
Stunts
O:Crew

H.H. Cooper
Co-Producer
O:Production

Dean Zimmerman
Editor
O:Editing

Barbara Harris
Casting
O:Production

Paul D. Kelly
Art Direction
O:Art

Jennifer Teves
Production Supervisor
O:Production

Rand Geiger
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Lily Gwyer-Miller
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

H.H. Cooper
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Jack Gill
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

Jeff Hubbard
Second Unit First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Shanalyna C. Palmer
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Kristen Ploucha
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

David Aikman
Leadman
O:Art

Brett Chapman
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Omar Foster
Set Designer
O:Art

Derek J. Hawthorne
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Lawrence Heap
Leadman
O:Art

Kenneth Miles
Greensman
O:Art

John Greg Moncrief
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Thomas A. Nelson
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Shaquana Simmons
Graphic Designer
O:Art

Tammie Chunn Trimble
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Douglas Womack
Construction Coordinator
O:Art

Steve Baine
Foley Artist
O:Sound

David V. Butler
ADR Supervisor
O:Sound

Smokey Cloud
Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Ryan Cole
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Daniel Douglass
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Mary H. Ellis
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Will Files
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

David Grimaldi
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Katie Halliday
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Warren Hendriks
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Lisa J. Levine
Supervising ADR Editor
O:Sound

Melissa Lytle
First Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Polly McKinnon
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Andy Nelson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Peter Persaud
Foley Recordist
O:Sound

James Peterson
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Luke Schwarzweller
Sound Recordist
O:Sound

Chris Terhune
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Michael Ann Young
ADR Recordist
O:Sound

Michael Lantieri
Special Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

David Pahoa
Special Effects Coordinator
O:Crew

Erin Bryan
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Laura Creecy
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Kylee Fittipaldi
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Martin Allan Kloner
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Björn Mayer
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Julia Neighly
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Joseph O'Sullivan
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Willa Whalen
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Jack Gill
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Justin Bernhard
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Kelly A. Cook
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Brandon Dauzat
First Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Don Devine
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Alessandro Di Meo
First Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Cooper Dunn
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Mike Fisher
Second Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Francis Harlan
Key Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Samuel R. Harrison III
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

John C. Hoffler Jr.
Camera Loader
O:Camera

Paul Hughen
Second Unit Director of Photography
O:Camera

Jim Leidholdt
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Colin Lutke
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Clint Mahoney
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Daniel C. McFadden
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Christopher TJ McGuire
Steadicam Operator
O:Camera

Scott Montgomery
Drone Operator
O:Crew

Sergio Munoz Jr.
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Ted Nimz
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Louie Northern
Drone Pilot
O:Camera

Onofrio Nino Pansini
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Art Schultz
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Anthony 'Spike' Simms
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Jason Talbert
Techno Crane Operator
O:Crew

Trey Twitty
Second Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

John Rex Woodward
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Rose Locke
Extras Casting
O:Production

Caitlin Well
Casting Associate
O:Production

Kim Winther
Casting Associate
O:Production

Suzanne Yavuz
Casting Coordinator
O:Production

Carrie Clever
Seamstress
O:Costume & Make-Up

Leesa Evans
Costume Consultant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Dana Kay Hart
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Phillip Howard
Key Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Kenya Morgan
Costume Coordinator
O:Costume & Make-Up

Joulles Wright
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Laura Creecy
VFX Editor
O:Visual Effects

Nancy Fuller
Digital Intermediate Producer
O:Editing

Michael Goldberg
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Katheryn Naranjo
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Armando J. Sanchez
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Katherine M. Shafer
Post Production Coordinator
O:Production

Jane Tones
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Everette Webber
Digital Intermediate Editor
O:Editing

Kyle Hinshaw
Location Manager
O:Production

Deva Anderson
Music Supervisor
O:Sound

Amanda Goodpaster
Music Editor
O:Sound

Peter Bateman
Orchestrator
O:Sound

David J. Krystal
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Rachel Lautzenheiser
Music Coordinator
O:Sound

Steve Gehrke
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Sean Bankhead
Choreographer
O:Crew

Kohli Calhoun
Dialect Coach
O:Crew

Chip Clanton
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Carolyn Crimley
Studio Teacher
O:Crew

Robert Lane
Production Accountant
O:Production

Stacy Levendusky
Set Medic
O:Crew

Rachael M. Roth
Unit Publicist
O:Crew

Douglas Settles
Production Secretary
O:Production

Alexandra Bracken
Novel
O:Writing

Jennifer Badger
Stunts
O:Crew

Ted Barba
Stunts
O:Crew

Dean Bailey
Stunts
O:Crew

Gianni Biasetti Jr.
Stunts
O:Crew

Miles Brew
Stunts
O:Crew

Emily Brobst
Stunts
O:Crew

Rico Burgos
Stunts
O:Crew

Summer Cain
Stunts
O:Crew

Marc Canonizado
Stunts
O:Crew

Mark Chadwick
Stunts
O:Crew

Kevin Chase
Stunts
O:Crew

Sarah Reagin
Stunts
O:Crew

Jennifer Cocker
Stunts
O:Crew

Stephen Conroy
Stunts
O:Crew

Esteban Cueto
Stunts
O:Crew

Shai Debroux
Stunts
O:Crew

Greg Dela Riva
Stunts
O:Crew

John Dixon
Stunts
O:Crew

Stephen Dunlevy
Stunts
O:Crew

Jess Durham
Stunts
O:Crew

Debbie Evans
Stunts
O:Crew

Tony Falcon
Stunts
O:Crew

John H. Starke
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Bob Fisher
Stunts
O:Crew

Reece Fleetwood
Stunts
O:Crew

Andy Gill
Stunts
O:Crew

Austin Gill
Stunts
O:Crew

Jack Gill
Stunts
O:Crew

Katie Gill
Stunts
O:Crew

Dean Grimes
Stunts
O:Crew

Jef Groff
Stunts
O:Crew

Garrett Hammond
Stunts
O:Crew

Regis Harrington
Stunts
O:Crew

Jessica Holler
Stunts
O:Crew

Crystal Hooks
Stunts
O:Crew

Kathryn Howard
Stunts
O:Crew

Jacob Hugghins
Stunts
O:Crew

Gary Hymes
Stunts
O:Crew

Jenni Ivers
Stunts
O:Crew

Cal Johnson
Stunts
O:Crew

Joshua Lamboy
Stunts
O:Crew

Alexis Lord
Stunts
O:Crew

Jalil Jay Lynch
Stunts
O:Crew

Julia Maggio
Stunts
O:Crew

Nicole Marines
Stunts
O:Crew

Rob Mars
Stunts
O:Crew

Anderson Martin
Stunts
O:Crew

Tony McFarr
Stunts
O:Crew

Madeline Miller
Stunts
O:Crew

T. Ryan Mooney
Stunts
O:Crew

Nathan Moore
Stunts
O:Crew

Jessica Nam
Stunts
O:Crew

Carl Anthony Nespoli
Stunts
O:Crew

Tyndall Ortiz
Stunts
O:Crew

Jane Oshita
Stunts
O:Crew

Kara Petersen
Stunts
O:Crew

Nelson Ramos
Stunts
O:Crew

Brionna Maria Lynch
Stunts
O:Crew

Erik Rondell
Stunts
O:Crew

Andy Rusk
Stunts
O:Crew

Jordan Salmon
Stunts
O:Crew

Elena Sanchez
Stunts
O:Crew

Felipe Savahge
Stunts
O:Crew

Chris Schmidt Jr.
Stunts
O:Crew

Jon Walker Schmidt
Stunts
O:Crew

Austin Seifert
Stunts
O:Crew

Paul E. Short
Stunts
O:Crew

Angel Lia Spitale
Stunts
O:Crew

Gabrielle Stein
Stunts
O:Crew

Diandra Stoddard
Stunts
O:Crew

Jaye Tyroff
Stunts
O:Crew

Tony Vo
Stunts
O:Crew

Rich Volp
Stunts
O:Crew

Donte Walker
Stunts
O:Crew

Andy Gill
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Benjamin Wallfisch
Original Music Composer
O:Sound
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
25 July 2018

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
When Hong Kong is rocked by multiple gruesome murders, the police forms a task force to investigate. Jun, once a brilliant detective who suffered a mental breakdown, begins his own investigation. Eventually, the police learn that the murder victims are all suspects of cold cases being rubbed out by a figure known as "The Sleuth". Now, Jun and a detective from the task force are on a race against time to beat the brutal killer at its own game.

Detective vs. Sleuths

In 2008, Sami Benboudaoud discovered the hell of Neuilly-sur-Seine. Ten years later, now that everything is for the best for Sami who brilliantly completes his studies of political science, nothing will go for his cousin Charles of Chazelle.

Neuilly sa mère, sa mère !

Raised in a poverty-stricken slum, a 16-year-old girl named Starr now attends a suburban prep school. After she witnesses a police officer shoot her unarmed best friend, she's torn between her two very different worlds as she tries to speak her truth.

The Hate U Give

A teenager who's lived a sheltered life because she's allergic to everything, falls for the boy who moves in next door.

Everything, Everything

When ten-year-old Lewis is suddenly orphaned, he is sent to live with his Uncle Jonathan in a creaky (and creepy) old mansion with a mysterious ticking noise that emanates from the walls. Upon discovering that his uncle is a warlock, Lewis begins learning magic, but when he rebelliously resurrects an evil warlock he must find the secret of the house and save the world from destruction.

The House with a Clock in Its Walls

Kit, a troubled girl, is sent to the exclusive Blackwood boarding school, where she discovers that only four other female students have been admitted to learn the four pillars of knowledge under the ominous wing of the mysterious headmistress Madame Duret.

Down a Dark Hall

Just when his time under house arrest is about to end, Scott Lang once again puts his freedom at risk to help Hope van Dyne and Dr. Hank Pym dive into the quantum realm and try to accomplish, against time and any chance of success, a very dangerous rescue mission.

Ant-Man and the Wasp

A deep sea submersible pilot revisits his past fears in the Mariana Trench, and accidentally unleashes the seventy foot ancestor of the Great White Shark believed to be extinct.

The Meg

Germany, 1944. Leyna, the 15-year old daughter of a white German mother and a black African father, meets Lutz, a compassionate member of the Hitler Youth whose father is a prominent Nazi soldier, and they form an unlikely connection in this quickly changing world.

Where Hands Touch

When madly in love high school graduates Riley and Chris are separated by a tragic car accident, Riley blames herself for her boyfriend's death while Chris is stranded in limbo. Miraculously, the two find a way to connect. In a love story that transcends life and death, both Riley and Chris are forced to learn the hardest lesson of all: letting go.

Endless

Framed and on the run, a former FBI agent must save his family from a blazing fire in the world's tallest building.

Skyscraper

Lara Jean's love life goes from imaginary to out of control when her secret letters to every boy she's ever fallen for are mysteriously mailed out.

To All the Boys I've Loved Before

On 22 July 2011, neo-Nazi terrorist Anders Behring Breivik murdered 77 young people attending a Labour Party Youth Camp on Utøya Island outside of Oslo. This three-part story focuses on the survivors, the political leadership of Norway, and the lawyers involved.

22 July

A head injury causes a woman to develop an extraordinary amount of confidence and believe she's drop dead gorgeous.

I Feel Pretty

After the disappearance of her scientist father, three peculiar beings send Meg, her brother, and her friend to space in order to find him.

A Wrinkle in Time

A case of mistaken identity results in unexpected romance when the most popular girl in high school and the biggest loser must come together to win over their crushes.

Sierra Burgess Is a Loser

In a small town in Massachusetts, four high school girls perform a ritual in an attempt to debunk the lore of Slender Man. When one of the girls goes mysteriously missing, they begin to suspect that she is, in fact, his latest victim.

Slender Man

Everyone deserves a great love story, but for 17-year-old Simon Spier, it's a little more complicated. He hasn't told his family or friends that he's gay, and he doesn't know the identity of the anonymous classmate that he's fallen for online.

Love, Simon

A young boy finds a powerful otherworldly weapon, which he uses to save his older adoptive brother from a crew of thugs. Before long, the two of them are also pursued by federal agents and mysterious mercenaries aiming to reclaim their asset.

Kin

Galifianakis dreamed of becoming a star. But when Will Ferrell discovered his public access TV show, 'Between Two Ferns' and uploaded it to Funny or Die, Zach became a viral laughing stock. Now Zach and his crew are taking a road trip to complete a series of high-profile celebrity interviews and restore his reputation.

Between Two Ferns: The Movie


Previews
The Darkest Minds | Watch 10 Full Minutes ft. Mandy Moore | 20th Century FOX
The Darkest Minds | What Happens Next? | 20th Century FOX
The Darkest Minds | Official Trailer [HD] | 20th Century FOX