$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch The Darkest Hour Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
The Darkest Hour (2011)
Horror, Action, Thriller, Science Fiction . 01 h 29 m
3/5(1)

Overview

In Moscow, five young people lead the charge against an alien race which has attacked Earth via our power supply.

Release Date

22 December 2011

Languages

English,

Produced By

Regency Enterprises, Bazelevs Production, The Jacobson Company, New Regency Pictures, Summit Entertainment,

Directed by :
Chris Gorak

Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Free With Ads
Rent
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy


Available on

Summary

"The Darkest Hour - Survive The Holidays" is english Language Movie.

"The Darkest Hour" was released on 22 December 2011 it had a budget of $30,000,000 and had box office collection of $64,626,786.

The movie was directed by Chris Gorak

It has cast of: Emile Hirsch as Sean, Rachael Taylor as Anne, Olivia Thirlby as Natalie, Joel Kinnaman as Skyler, Max Minghella as Ben, Veronika Ozerova as Vika, Dato Bakhtadze as Sergei, Gosha Kutsenko as Matvei, Nikolay Efremov as Sasha, Georgiy Gromov as Boris, Artur Smolyaninov as Yuri, Anna Roudakova as Tess, Pyotr Fyodorov as Anton Batkin, Ivan Gromov as Bartender No. 1, Aleksandr Chernykh as Bartender No. 2, Oleg Poddubnyy as First Policeman in lead roles.

Series Cast

It Crew included: Chris Gorak as Director(Directing), Venus Kanani as Casting(Production), Varvara Avdyushko as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Timur Bekmambetov as Producer(Production), Tyler Bates as Music(Sound), Tom Jacobson as Producer(Production), Mary Vernieu as Casting(Production), Priscilla Nedd-Friendly as Editor(Editing), Ivy Agregan as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Sergei Gritsenko as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Hans Uhlig as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Rico Torres as Still Photographer(Camera), Toni Atterbury as Unit Publicist(Crew), Sasha Prokofiev as Set Decoration(Art), James Wright as Dolby Consultant(Sound), Anthony Lyant as CG Supervisor(Crew), Alina Budina as Camera Intern(Camera), Ben Howdeshell as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Brent Brooks as Music Editor(Sound), Taehee Lee as CG Supervisor(Crew), Yuri Sotnikov as Set Decoration(Art), David Stanke as First Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Thomas Schober as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Jay W. Yowler as Gaffer(Lighting), Tim Nagasawa as Camera Technician(Camera), George 'Skip' Henfling as Production Accountant(Production), Eugene Trubetskoy as Location Manager(Production), Scott Kevan as Director of Photography(Camera), Valeriy Viktorov as Production Design(Art), Michael Keller as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Mark Herman as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Viktor Müller as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Mike Prestwood Smith as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Janice Schumm as Script Supervisor(Directing), Ann Scibelli as Sound Designer(Sound), Tony Hurd as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Dmitriy Tokoyakov as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Stephane Naze as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Allan Magled as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Alexsandr Dmitrev as Set Decoration(Art), Jorge Razon as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), BJ McDonnell as Steadicam Operator(Camera), Vlad Kachanov as Set Decoration(Art), Sergey Yahontov as Production Manager(Production), Anatoliy Neznanov as Gaffer(Lighting), Maria Hubackova as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Yuri Makov as Set Decoration(Art), Alexander Dostal as Production Manager(Production), Karen Vassar Triest as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Jeff Dotson as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Fernando Villena as Editor(Editing), BJ McDonnell as Camera Operator(Camera), Darrell Hall as Music Editor(Sound), Tricia Henry Ashford as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Viktor Ivanov as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Kelly Oxford as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Ricky Eyres as Supervising Art Director(Art), Maxim Ajjawi as Unit Manager(Production), Linda Eisenhamerová as Key Hair Stylist(Costume & Make-Up), Linda Eisenhamerová as Key Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Valentina Andre-eva as Makeup & Hair Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Anastasiya Esadze as Makeup & Hair Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Maksim Ignatiev as Makeup & Hair Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Nataliya Papyan as Makeup & Hair Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), K.C. Colwell as First Assistant Director(Directing), Jan Menšík as First Assistant Director(Directing), Petr Antokhin as First Assistant Director(Directing), Craig Comstock as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Elena Kuleshina as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Dmitry Kiselev as Second Unit Director(Directing), Matt Codd as Concept Artist(Art), Imery Watson as Concept Artist(Art), Yves Le Peillet as Art Direction(Art), Jonathan Gesinski as Storyboard Artist(Art), Robert Deschaine as ADR Mixer(Sound), Chris Navarro as ADR Mixer(Sound), Colin McLellan as ADR Recordist(Sound), Tami Treadwell as ADR Recordist(Sound), Michael D. Wilhoit as ADR Supervisor(Sound), James Moriana as Foley Artist(Sound), Jeffrey Wilhoit as Foley Artist(Sound), Brett Voss as Foley Mixer(Sound), Boris Voyt as Production Sound Mixer(Sound), Stéphane Albinet as Sound Mixer(Sound), Marlayna Cherisse as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Nicky Barron as Key Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Johnny Gidcomb as ADR Voice Casting(Production), Michelle Wade Byrd as Casting Associate(Production), Minna Brown as Assistant Camera(Camera), Bob Campi as Digital Imaging Technician(Camera), Raul Riveros as Digital Imaging Technician(Camera), John Carreon as Digital Imaging Technician(Camera), Eric Leach as Second Unit Director of Photography(Camera), Alex Zeihn as Electrician(Lighting), Joel Perkal as First Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Jay W. Yowler as Lighting Director(Lighting), Artem Antonov as Grip(Camera), Dominic Mainl as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Andrey Schtaff as Key Grip(Camera), James Barela as Second Assistant Camera(Camera), Alex Derjavine as Second Assistant Camera(Camera), Jan Hinrich Hoffmann as Underwater Camera(Camera), Rebekah Johnson as Music Coordinator(Sound), Brian Cachia as Music Programmer(Sound), Dieter Hartmann as Music Programmer(Sound), Anastasia Brown as Music Supervisor(Sound), Jojo Villanueva as Music Supervisor(Sound), Craig Dewey as Assistant Editor(Editing), Robert Grigsby Wilson as Assistant Editor(Editing), Harry Muller as Color Timer(Editing), Sadie D. Johnson as Digital Intermediate Assistant(Editing), Walter Volpatto as Digital Intermediate Colorist(Editing), Valance Eisleben as Digital Intermediate Editor(Editing), Ryan Helsley as Digital Intermediate Producer(Editing), Carrie Oliver as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Jay Steinberg as Online Editor(Editing), Nadav Ehrlich as 3D Animator(Visual Effects), Yoel Godo as CG Artist(Visual Effects), Zdenek Hrazdira as CG Artist(Visual Effects), Martin Dolezal as Compositor(Crew), Tristan Zerafa as Compositor(Crew), Pedram Ziaei as Compositor(Crew), Jakub Budina as Compositor(Crew), Rob Tasker as Compositor(Crew), Marlis Coto as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Abdullah Ecirli as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Jerry Hall as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Soyeon Jung as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Vladimir Kozhekin as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Xi Luo as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Ruben Salazar as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Dmitriy Shirokov as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Vladimir Sofronov as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Daniel St-Amant as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Adam Trowse as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Eddie Englander as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Adrian Sutherland as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), István Veress Kovács as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Lubos Gerardo Surzin as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Gábor Szügyi as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Sujesh V. Chitty as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Airat Gabbasov as Modeling(Visual Effects), Frédéric Boulin as Senior Animator(Visual Effects), Damian Isherwood as Animation(Visual Effects), Matthew Lajoie as Animation(Visual Effects), Ajay Prakash as Animation(Visual Effects), Clement Renaudin as Stereoscopic Technical Director(Visual Effects), Fabien Charbonnier as Systems Administrators & Support(Crew), Romain Bavent as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Pascal Etangsale as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Mickael Girod as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Anaïs Lacoste as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Simon Magnan as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Dimitri Uradovskiy as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Mohan Ponraj as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Ishwardas Tupkar as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Stefen Fangmeier as Visual Effects Design Consultant(Crew), Nashia Wachsman as Visual Effects Design Consultant(Crew), Sébastien Blanchard as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Carrel D'Souza as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Hyojin Kim as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Natasha North as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Katie Stetson as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Jocelyn Vincent as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Amy Palladino as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Marguerite Moreau de Lizoreux as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Julia Huene as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Austin Ruiz as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Blake Loyd as Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects), Kamilla Gutorova as Visual Effects Production Manager(Visual Effects), Bernardo Jauregui as Visual Effects Production Manager(Visual Effects), Alexandra Rizek as Visual Effects Production Manager(Visual Effects), Sherry Bharda as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Dave Olivares as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Jon Spaihts as Screenplay(Writing), M.T. Ahern as Story(Writing), Jon Spaihts as Story(Writing), Leslie Bohem as Story(Writing), Arnon Milchan as Executive Producer(Production), Hutch Parker as Executive Producer(Production), Loris Paillier as VFX Supervisor(Visual Effects), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Chris Gorak
Director
O:Directing

Venus Kanani
Casting
O:Production

Varvara Avdyushko
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Timur Bekmambetov
Producer
O:Production

Tyler Bates
Music
O:Sound

Tom Jacobson
Producer
O:Production

Mary Vernieu
Casting
O:Production

Priscilla Nedd-Friendly
Editor
O:Editing

Ivy Agregan
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Sergei Gritsenko
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Hans Uhlig
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Rico Torres
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Toni Atterbury
Unit Publicist
O:Crew

Sasha Prokofiev
Set Decoration
O:Art

James Wright
Dolby Consultant
O:Sound

Anthony Lyant
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Alina Budina
Camera Intern
O:Camera

Ben Howdeshell
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Brent Brooks
Music Editor
O:Sound

Taehee Lee
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Yuri Sotnikov
Set Decoration
O:Art

David Stanke
First Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Thomas Schober
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Jay W. Yowler
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Tim Nagasawa
Camera Technician
O:Camera

George 'Skip' Henfling
Production Accountant
O:Production

Eugene Trubetskoy
Location Manager
O:Production

Scott Kevan
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Valeriy Viktorov
Production Design
O:Art

Michael Keller
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Mark Herman
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Viktor Müller
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Mike Prestwood Smith
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Janice Schumm
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Ann Scibelli
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Tony Hurd
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Dmitriy Tokoyakov
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Stephane Naze
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Allan Magled
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Alexsandr Dmitrev
Set Decoration
O:Art

Jorge Razon
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

BJ McDonnell
Steadicam Operator
O:Camera

Vlad Kachanov
Set Decoration
O:Art

Sergey Yahontov
Production Manager
O:Production

Anatoliy Neznanov
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Maria Hubackova
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Yuri Makov
Set Decoration
O:Art

Alexander Dostal
Production Manager
O:Production

Karen Vassar Triest
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Jeff Dotson
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Fernando Villena
Editor
O:Editing

BJ McDonnell
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Darrell Hall
Music Editor
O:Sound

Tricia Henry Ashford
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Viktor Ivanov
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Kelly Oxford
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Ricky Eyres
Supervising Art Director
O:Art

Maxim Ajjawi
Unit Manager
O:Production

Linda Eisenhamerová
Key Hair Stylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Linda Eisenhamerová
Key Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Valentina Andre-eva
Makeup & Hair Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Anastasiya Esadze
Makeup & Hair Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Maksim Ignatiev
Makeup & Hair Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Nataliya Papyan
Makeup & Hair Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

K.C. Colwell
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Jan Menšík
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Petr Antokhin
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Craig Comstock
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Elena Kuleshina
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Dmitry Kiselev
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

Matt Codd
Concept Artist
O:Art

Imery Watson
Concept Artist
O:Art

Yves Le Peillet
Art Direction
O:Art

Jonathan Gesinski
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Robert Deschaine
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Chris Navarro
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Colin McLellan
ADR Recordist
O:Sound

Tami Treadwell
ADR Recordist
O:Sound

Michael D. Wilhoit
ADR Supervisor
O:Sound

James Moriana
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Brett Voss
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Boris Voyt
Production Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Stéphane Albinet
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Marlayna Cherisse
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Nicky Barron
Key Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Johnny Gidcomb
ADR Voice Casting
O:Production

Michelle Wade Byrd
Casting Associate
O:Production

Minna Brown
Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Bob Campi
Digital Imaging Technician
O:Camera

Raul Riveros
Digital Imaging Technician
O:Camera

John Carreon
Digital Imaging Technician
O:Camera

Eric Leach
Second Unit Director of Photography
O:Camera

Alex Zeihn
Electrician
O:Lighting

Joel Perkal
First Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Jay W. Yowler
Lighting Director
O:Lighting

Artem Antonov
Grip
O:Camera

Dominic Mainl
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Andrey Schtaff
Key Grip
O:Camera

James Barela
Second Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Alex Derjavine
Second Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Jan Hinrich Hoffmann
Underwater Camera
O:Camera

Rebekah Johnson
Music Coordinator
O:Sound

Brian Cachia
Music Programmer
O:Sound

Dieter Hartmann
Music Programmer
O:Sound

Anastasia Brown
Music Supervisor
O:Sound

Jojo Villanueva
Music Supervisor
O:Sound

Craig Dewey
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Robert Grigsby Wilson
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Harry Muller
Color Timer
O:Editing

Sadie D. Johnson
Digital Intermediate Assistant
O:Editing

Walter Volpatto
Digital Intermediate Colorist
O:Editing

Valance Eisleben
Digital Intermediate Editor
O:Editing

Ryan Helsley
Digital Intermediate Producer
O:Editing

Carrie Oliver
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Jay Steinberg
Online Editor
O:Editing

Nadav Ehrlich
3D Animator
O:Visual Effects

Yoel Godo
CG Artist
O:Visual Effects

Zdenek Hrazdira
CG Artist
O:Visual Effects

Martin Dolezal
Compositor
O:Crew

Tristan Zerafa
Compositor
O:Crew

Pedram Ziaei
Compositor
O:Crew

Jakub Budina
Compositor
O:Crew

Rob Tasker
Compositor
O:Crew

Marlis Coto
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Abdullah Ecirli
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Jerry Hall
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Soyeon Jung
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Vladimir Kozhekin
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Xi Luo
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Ruben Salazar
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Dmitriy Shirokov
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Vladimir Sofronov
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Daniel St-Amant
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Adam Trowse
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Eddie Englander
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Adrian Sutherland
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

István Veress Kovács
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Lubos Gerardo Surzin
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Gábor Szügyi
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Sujesh V. Chitty
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Airat Gabbasov
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Frédéric Boulin
Senior Animator
O:Visual Effects

Damian Isherwood
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Matthew Lajoie
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Ajay Prakash
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Clement Renaudin
Stereoscopic Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Fabien Charbonnier
Systems Administrators & Support
O:Crew

Romain Bavent
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Pascal Etangsale
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Mickael Girod
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Anaïs Lacoste
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Simon Magnan
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Dimitri Uradovskiy
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Mohan Ponraj
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Ishwardas Tupkar
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Stefen Fangmeier
Visual Effects Design Consultant
O:Crew

Nashia Wachsman
Visual Effects Design Consultant
O:Crew

Sébastien Blanchard
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Carrel D'Souza
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Hyojin Kim
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Natasha North
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Katie Stetson
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Jocelyn Vincent
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Amy Palladino
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Marguerite Moreau de Lizoreux
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Julia Huene
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Austin Ruiz
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Blake Loyd
Visual Effects Production Assistant
O:Visual Effects

Kamilla Gutorova
Visual Effects Production Manager
O:Visual Effects

Bernardo Jauregui
Visual Effects Production Manager
O:Visual Effects

Alexandra Rizek
Visual Effects Production Manager
O:Visual Effects

Sherry Bharda
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Dave Olivares
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Jon Spaihts
Screenplay
O:Writing

M.T. Ahern
Story
O:Writing

Jon Spaihts
Story
O:Writing

Leslie Bohem
Story
O:Writing

Arnon Milchan
Executive Producer
O:Production

Hutch Parker
Executive Producer
O:Production

Loris Paillier
VFX Supervisor
O:Visual Effects
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
22 December 2011

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
For the first time, a film recounts the story of the long pursuit of Nazis in hiding from 1945 to the present day. Sixty years of investigations, set-backs trials and dramas, brought about principally by three extraordinary individuals—the Austrian Simon Wiesenthal, and the German-French couple, Beate and Serge Klarsfeld.

Hunting Down the Nazis

The setting is the east shore of the Caspian Sea (today's Turkmenistan) where the Red Army soldier Fyodor Sukhov has been fighting the Civil War in Russian Asia for a number of years. After being hospitalised and then demobbed, he sets off home to join his wife, only to be caught up in a desert fight between a Red Army cavalry unit and Basmachi guerrillas. The cavalry unit commander, Rahimov, "convinces" Sukhov to help, temporarily, with the protection of abandoned women of the Basmachi guerrilla leader Abdullah's harem. Leaving a young Red Army soldier, Petrukha, to assist Sukhov with the task, Rahimov and his cavalry unit set out to pursue fleeing Abdullah.Sukhov and women from Abdullah's harem return to a nearby shore town. Soon, looking for a seaway across the border, Abdullah and his gang come to the same town...

The White Sun of the Desert

Based on the life stories of the eccentric aunt and first cousin of Jackie Onassis raised as Park Avenue débutantes but who withdrew from New York society, taking shelter at their Long Island summer home, "Grey Gardens." As their wealth and contact with the outside world dwindled, so did their grasp on reality.

Grey Gardens

Two recap specials that focus on Team Urameshi's matches in the Dark Tournament and four separate volumes focusing around one of the main characters; Yusuke, Kurama, Hiei, or Kuwabara.

Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho

The story of a woman who loves her dog more than her husband. And then her husband loses the dog.

Darling Companion

A gritty mind-bending thriller about three twenty-somethings who find themselves in an impossible time labyrinth, where each day they awaken to the same terrifying day as the preceding one.

Repeaters

Born to Be Wild observes various orphaned jungle animals and their day-to-day behavioural interactions with the individuals who rescue them and raise them to adulthood. The film unfurls in two separate geographic spheres. Half of it takes place in the rain forests of Borneo, where celebrated primatologist Dr. Birute Galdikas assists baby orangutans; the other half takes place on the arid savannahs of Kenya, where zoologist Dame Daphne Sheldrick works with baby elephant calves.

Born to Be Wild

When an alien force wages war on Earth, only the crew of the USS Iowa - the last American battleship, stands in their way.

American Warships

Struggling screenwriter Josh Kendricks finds himself the star of his own disaster movie when super volcanoes begin erupting all over Los Angeles Now Josh, along with wacko-scientist-turned-novelist Quinn Irwin and Hollywood diva Kat Rivers, must band together to get Quinns' research to the mayor and save the city before it blows in one final eruption.

Eruption: LA

The real-life story of Gisella Perl, a Jewish Hungarian doctor imprisoned in the notorious Auschwitz death camp of World War II.

Out of the Ashes

The headmaster of a government school brings in several changes at her institution despite facing odds from various quarters.

Raatchasi

In this breathtaking science fiction spectacle, a strange mechanical device lands on a desolate world and uses the planet to undergo a startling transformation, that has profound implications for an entire galaxy.

Abiogenesis

In February 1942 Us forces engaged an unidentified flying object above Los Angeles. Now almost 70 years later, the alien invaders have returned.

Battle of Los Angeles

A young backpacker is lured through the third world paradise of Thailand searching for her kidnapped best friend and unknowingly she becomes the object of a sociopath's obsession.

Land of Smiles

Many years after a nuclear war, the human survivors have created a new society where much of the work done by androids, referred to derisively by humans as "clickers".  A police official who is concerned that his sister has become involved with an android is sent to investigate a larger rumor that the androids are developing reason and emotion.

The Creation of the Humanoids

In a near-future city where soaring opulence overshadows economic hardship, Gwen and her daughter, Jules, do all they can to hold on to their joy, despite the instability surfacing in their world.

Advantageous

When his brother is killed, LAPD officer Mark leaves the city to return to the island he grew up on. Seeking answers and ultimately vengeance, he soon finds himself in a bloody battle with the corrupt tycoon who's taken over the island paradise.

The Island

Kudy kam?

Napoleon has decided to declare war to the world. When he approaches Moscow, the Russian military tries to outfox him: they send a beautiful woman to Napoleon who is supposed to seduce him, so he will think about making love, not war.

Corporal vs. Napoleon

A criminology professor becomes a target herself when she tries to establish the innocence of her star student in a murder.

The Perfect Student


Previews
THE DARKEST HOUR - Trailer