$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch Snowpiercer Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
Snowpiercer (2013)
Action, Science Fiction, Drama . 02 h 07 m
3/5(1)

Overview

In a future where a failed global-warming experiment kills off most life on the planet, a class system evolves aboard the Snowpiercer, a train that travels around the globe via a perpetual-motion engine.

Release Date

01 August 2013

Languages

English, French, Japanese, Korean,

Produced By

CJ Entertainment, Opus Pictures, Stillking Films, Moho Film, Union Investment Partners,

Directed by :
Bong Joon-ho

Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Free With Ads
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Free With Ads
Subscription
Free With Ads
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Free With Ads
Subscription
Free With Ads
Subscription
Free With Ads
Subscription
Subscription
Free With Ads
Subscription
Subscription
Free With Ads
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Free With Ads
Subscription
Rent
Free With Ads
Buy
Free With Ads
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Free With Ads
Subscription
Free With Ads
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Free With Ads
Subscription
Free With Ads
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Free With Ads
Subscription
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Free With Ads
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Free With Ads
Subscription
Free With Ads
Subscription
Rent
Buy


Available on

Summary

"Snowpiercer - AD 2031, the passengers in the train are the only survivors on Earth." is korean Language Movie.

"Snowpiercer" was released on 01 August 2013 it had a budget of $39,200,000 and had box office collection of $86,758,912.

The movie was directed by Bong Joon-ho

It has cast of: Chris Evans as Curtis Everett, Song Kang-ho as Namgoong Minsu, John Hurt as Gilliam, Tilda Swinton as Minister Mason, Jamie Bell as Edgar, Octavia Spencer as Tanya, Ed Harris as Minister Wilford, Ewen Bremner as Andrew, Go A-sung as Yona, Alison Pill as Teacher, Luke Pasqualino as Grey, Vlad Ivanov as Franco The Elder, Adnan Hasković as Franco The Younger, Emma Levie as Claude, Steve Park as Fuyu, Clark Middleton as Painter, Marcanthonee Reis as Tim, Paul Lazar as Paul, Tómas Lemarquis as Egg-Head, Kenny Doughty as News Reporter, Robert Russell as Gerald, Magda Weigertová as Doris, Jim High as Soldier 1, Peter Hallin as Soldier 2, Haruna Honcoop as Female Officer, Ana Braun as Ylfa, Griffin Seymour as Boy, Tyler John Williams as Young Wilford, Luna Sophia Bar-Cohen as Magdalena, Sean Connor Renwick as Sergio, Karel Veselý as Andy, Park Sungtaek as Chan, Brian Foley as Soldier A, Kendrick Roger Ong as Soldier B, Seisuke Tsukahara as Old Man, Tomáš Dianiška as Dark Voice, Miroslav Navrátil as Giant, Huh Chan as Plan Tender 1, Lucie Burianová as Plan Tender 2, Jonny Loquasto as Voice Actor (voice), Parry Shen as Voice Actor (voice), Eunkyung Song as Korean Translator Voice (voice), Dana Green as Voice Actor (voice), Joseph Bertót as Voice Actor (voice) in lead roles.

Series Cast

Chris Evans
Curtis Everett
Popularity:53.731

Song Kang-ho
Namgoong Minsu
Popularity:21.023

John Hurt
Gilliam
Popularity:31.106

Tilda Swinton
Minister Mason
Popularity:41.538

Jamie Bell
Edgar
Popularity:31.314

Octavia Spencer
Tanya
Popularity:29.904

Ed Harris
Minister Wilford
Popularity:45.754

Ewen Bremner
Andrew
Popularity:20.909

Go A-sung
Yona
Popularity:10.213

Alison Pill
Teacher
Popularity:19.146

Luke Pasqualino
Grey
Popularity:14.637

Vlad Ivanov
Franco The Elder
Popularity:6.022

Adnan Hasković
Franco The Younger
Popularity:4.889

Emma Levie
Claude
Popularity:4.208

Steve Park
Fuyu
Popularity:9.944

Clark Middleton
Painter
Popularity:14.648

Marcanthonee Reis
Tim
Popularity:19.281

Paul Lazar
Paul
Popularity:11.61

Tómas Lemarquis
Egg-Head
Popularity:10.609

Kenny Doughty
News Reporter
Popularity:15.768

Robert Russell
Gerald
Popularity:7.027

Magda Weigertová
Doris
Popularity:0.648

Jim High
Soldier 1
Popularity:5.382

Peter Hallin
Soldier 2
Popularity:1.48

Haruna Honcoop
Female Officer
Popularity:1.4

Ana Braun
Ylfa
Popularity:0.6

Griffin Seymour
Boy
Popularity:1.4

Tyler John Williams
Young Wilford
Popularity:0.6

Luna Sophia Bar-Cohen
Magdalena
Popularity:0.667

Sean Connor Renwick
Sergio
Popularity:4.308

Karel Veselý
Andy
Popularity:0.84

Park Sungtaek
Chan
Popularity:0.98

Brian Foley
Soldier A
Popularity:0.6

Kendrick Roger Ong
Soldier B
Popularity:3.195

Seisuke Tsukahara
Old Man
Popularity:0.98

Tomáš Dianiška
Dark Voice
Popularity:1.96

Miroslav Navrátil
Giant
Popularity:1.429

Huh Chan
Plan Tender 1
Popularity:0.6

Lucie Burianová
Plan Tender 2
Popularity:0.6

Jonny Loquasto
Voice Actor (voice)
Popularity:2.646

Parry Shen
Voice Actor (voice)
Popularity:9.276

Eunkyung Song
Korean Translator Voice (voice)
Popularity:0.6

Dana Green
Voice Actor (voice)
Popularity:6.979

Joseph Bertót
Voice Actor (voice)
Popularity:3.454

It Crew included: Bong Joon-ho as Screenplay(Writing), Bong Joon-ho as Director(Directing), Jeong Tae-sung as Producer(Production), Marco Beltrami as Original Music Composer(Sound), Jean-Marc Rochette as Original Story(Writing), Steven Nam as Producer(Production), Kelly Masterson as Screenplay(Writing), Bong Joon-ho as Screenstory(Writing), Benjamin Legrand as Original Story(Writing), Ondrej Nekvasil as Production Design(Art), Jacques Lob as Original Story(Writing), Stefan Kovacik as Art Direction(Art), Steve M. Choe as Editor(Editing), Hong Kyung-pyo as Director of Photography(Camera), Jakub Dvorak as Assistant Director(Directing), Kim Eun-young as Art Department Manager(Art), Dooho Choi as Co-Producer(Production), Choi Pyung-ho as Co-Executive Producer(Production), Kris Ghil as Co-Executive Producer(Production), Samuel Yeunju Ha as Associate Producer(Production), Robert Bernacchi as Co-Producer(Production), Francis Chung as Co-Producer(Production), Baek Ji-seon as Co-Producer(Production), Park Tae-joon as Co-Producer(Production), Miky Lee as Producer(Production), Šárka Hudečková as Casting Assistant(Production), Adela Háková as Set Designer(Art), Johanna Ray as Casting(Production), Park Beom-su as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Song Bo-mi as Set Designer(Art), Nam Seong-ho as Unit Production Manager(Production), Bárbara Cruz García as Set Designer(Art), Darina Hejlová as Set Designer(Art), Ludek Vomacka as Production Coordinator(Production), Cathy Seok as Associate Producer(Production), Kwon Ju-hee as Set Designer(Art), Park Hyun-cheol as Production Coordinator(Production), Park Bo-eun as Script Supervisor(Directing), David Minkowski as Co-Producer(Production), Kateřina Silná as Unit Production Manager(Production), Hwang Kyu-young as Title Designer(Art), Catherine George as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Huh Soo Young as Associate Producer(Production), Krista Husar as Casting Assistant(Production), Ryu Jae-jun as Production Coordinator(Production), Jenny Jue as Casting(Production), Matthew Stillman as Co-Producer(Production), Beatrice Brentnerova as Set Decoration(Art), Armin Popp as Location Manager(Production), Kim Yeong-don as Co-Executive Producer(Production), Gerhard Rupp as Unit Production Manager(Production), Lee So-rim as Associate Producer(Production), Jiri Kotlas as Unit Manager(Production), Petr Bouska as Set Designer(Art), Pavel Tatar as Set Designer(Art), Kim Seo-young as Makeup & Hair(Costume & Make-Up), Kim Byung-han as Set Designer(Art), Choi Tae-young as Sound Supervisor(Sound), Choi Tae-young as Sound Mixer(Sound), Gang Hye-yeong as Sound Designer(Sound), Jeong Won-jo as Producer(Production), Lee Tae-hun as Executive Producer(Production), Park Chan-wook as Executive Producer(Production), Lee Nae-kyung as Art Direction(Art), Kim Chang-ju as Editor(Editing), Park Min-cheol as Production Coordinator(Production), Yang Jin-mo as VFX Editor(Visual Effects), Kim Hyun-woo as Co-Executive Producer(Production), Klara Slavikova as Stunt Double(Crew), Julian Spencer as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Jan Petřina as Stunt Double(Crew), Pavel Cajzl as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Lee Jeon-hyoung as Senior Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Jaroslav Hromádka as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Michal Chadima as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Jeremy Woodhead as Hair Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Lenka Syobodova as Seamstress(Costume & Make-Up), Václav Čermák as Gaffer(Lighting), Courtney McClain as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Jiri Pospisil as Best Boy Grip(Camera), Bogdan Stanciu as Steadicam Operator(Camera), Josef Valta as Electrician(Lighting), Vratislav Novotný as Loader(Crew), Katalina Iturralde as Ager/Dyer(Costume & Make-Up), Alena Hrebejuova as Seamstress(Costume & Make-Up), Gabriela Poláková as Makeup & Hair(Costume & Make-Up), Linda Eisenhamerová as Makeup & Hair Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Juan David Salazar as Camera Operator(Camera), Ivo Červenka as Grip(Camera), Lee Jae-hyeok as Still Photographer(Camera), Jiřina Eisenhamerová as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Jan Rehanzl as Dolly Grip(Camera), Jan Vojtěch as Second Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Hana Kučerová as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Jaroslav Ungr as Grip(Camera), Karel Charvát as Key Grip(Camera), Cameron Dale as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Zdenek Vodvarka as Best Boy Electric(Lighting), Petr Zavřel as Second Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Miroslav Pavlík as Second Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Eliska Kosinová as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Jan Rimský as Electrician(Lighting), Tereza Mala as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Romana Martinkova as Seamstress(Costume & Make-Up), Roland Safr as Generator Operator(Crew), Paula Price as Key Hair Stylist(Costume & Make-Up), Stanislav Hubacek as Cableman(Crew), Jiri Horych as Electrician(Lighting), Ladislav Hrubý as First Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Růžena Novotná as Makeup & Hair Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Karolina Morrison as Costume Coordinator(Costume & Make-Up), Jaroslav Potuzník Jr. as Electrician(Lighting), Jan Carda as First Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Zdenek Hrazdira as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Frantisek Vaclavek as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Daniel Matley as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Bernardo Rodriguez as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Kimin-Seok as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Ryu Yeon as Digital Intermediate Producer(Editing), Martin Kindl as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Pavel Ocovaj as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Kim Mirang as Lighting Artist(Lighting), Kyoung Ho Lee as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Jiri Vycital as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Viktor Müller as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Vladimír Matousek as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Jakub Velcl as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Jung Wook Lee as Lighting Artist(Lighting), Oh Hyun A as Lighting Artist(Lighting), Curtis Tsai as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Jessica Newhouse-Smith as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Brano Danis as Colorist(Editing), Ok Im-sik as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Michelle Cornwall as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Katarzyna Zak as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Catherine Duncan as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Jaroslav Matys as Visual Effects Production Manager(Visual Effects), Park Min-su as CGI Supervisor(Crew), Jae Woo Lee as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Joel Román Mendías as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Lenka Velingerová as Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects), Uel Hormann as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Philippe Majdalani as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Se Hyeung Cho as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Sean Danischevsky as 2D Supervisor(Visual Effects), Péter Obornik as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Jiri Pospisil as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Jae-sung Chun as Lighting Artist(Lighting), Seon Sik Kim as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Young Gook Lee as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Eric Durst as Visual Effects Designer(Visual Effects), Timo Rolle as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Ryu Jae-hwan as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Tai-keun Yoo as Lead Animator(Visual Effects), Petr Mentberger as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Hyung Ju Sung as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Ha-Na Jo as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Kim Baek-cheol as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Sean Lee as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Matthias Winter as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Dong Won Seo as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Yvan Lucas as Digital Intermediate Colorist(Editing), Jaroslava Chalasova as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Markus Hagemeier as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Courteney Smith as Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects), Mark Breakspear as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Michel Mielke as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Kevin Kang as Digital Colorist(Editing), Loan Phan as Digital Intermediate Producer(Editing), Misato Shinohara as Visual Effects Production Manager(Visual Effects), Kee-Won Kim as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Park Sung-won as Assistant Editor(Editing), Andy Chung as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Curtis Lindersmith as Digital Intermediate Editor(Editing), José Manuel Weil as CG Supervisor(Crew), Andreas Nehls as Modelling Supervisor(Visual Effects), Dave Kim as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Steve McLeod as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Sun Jin Chung as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Christian Kratzert as Animation Supervisor(Visual Effects), So Hee Jung as Lighting Artist(Lighting), Scott Janush as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Korey J. Cauchon as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Vít Komrzý as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Angie Alavez as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Wendy Hulbert as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Young-hyun Yoo as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Al George as ADR Mixer(Sound), Craig Noble as ADR Mixer(Sound), Mitch Dorf as ADR Mixer(Sound), Nick Roberts as ADR Mixer(Sound), Andreea Stanculeanu as ADR Recordist(Sound), Michael Morrison as ADR Recordist(Sound), Roman Rigo as Boom Operator(Sound), Vladimír Chorvatovič as ADR Recordist(Sound), Judah Getz as ADR Mixer(Sound), Michael Miller as ADR Mixer(Sound), Tomáš Zůbek as ADR Mixer(Sound), Patrick Christensen as ADR Mixer(Sound), Tim Nielsen as Sound Designer(Sound), Jakub Vlcek as Set Dresser(Art), Terry Porter as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Jang Hee-chul as Concept Artist(Art), Dave Whitehead as Sound Designer(Sound), Jan Palcr as Standby Painter(Art), Felix Diekhake as Sound Recordist(Sound), Robert Grayson as First Assistant Director(Directing), Choi Sung-rok as Sound Designer(Sound), Jannis Katakalidis as Set Dresser(Art), Lee Chung-gyu as Foley Artist(Sound), Ján Svoboda as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Park Jin-hye as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Hin Soo Cho as Concept Artist(Art), Jelinek Radovan as Graphic Designer(Art), Jan Kodera as Property Master(Art), Roman Illovsky as Standby Art Director(Art), Hyun Jee-yoon as Dialogue Editor(Sound), David Philipp as Sound Recordist(Sound), Anna Behlmer as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Libor Datel as Set Dresser(Art), David Osternacher as Sound Recordist(Sound), Zuzana Cizmarova as Assistant Art Director(Art), Martin Svandrlik as Set Dresser(Art), Vladimir Stastny as Set Dresser(Art), Mark Holding as Sound Mixer(Sound), Park Je-chul as Concept Artist(Art), Park Hyun-cheol as First Assistant Director(Directing), Jan Hejzlar as Set Dresser(Art), Julius Selbach as Sound Recordist(Sound), Kim Byung-in as Supervising Dialogue Editor(Sound), Jack Kingsley as Stunts(Crew), Yang Jin-mo as Assistant Editor(Editing), Han Mi-yeon as Assistant Editor(Editing), Kim Woo-hyun as Assistant Editor(Editing), Baik as Title Designer(Art), Park Yong-gi as Foley Recordist(Sound), Park Ji-sung as Production Manager(Production), Cho Yong-seok as VFX Supervisor(Visual Effects), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Bong Joon-ho
Screenplay
O:Writing

Bong Joon-ho
Director
O:Directing

Jeong Tae-sung
Producer
O:Production

Marco Beltrami
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Jean-Marc Rochette
Original Story
O:Writing

Steven Nam
Producer
O:Production

Kelly Masterson
Screenplay
O:Writing

Bong Joon-ho
Screenstory
O:Writing

Benjamin Legrand
Original Story
O:Writing

Ondrej Nekvasil
Production Design
O:Art

Jacques Lob
Original Story
O:Writing

Stefan Kovacik
Art Direction
O:Art

Steve M. Choe
Editor
O:Editing

Hong Kyung-pyo
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Jakub Dvorak
Assistant Director
O:Directing

Kim Eun-young
Art Department Manager
O:Art

Dooho Choi
Co-Producer
O:Production

Choi Pyung-ho
Co-Executive Producer
O:Production

Kris Ghil
Co-Executive Producer
O:Production

Samuel Yeunju Ha
Associate Producer
O:Production

Robert Bernacchi
Co-Producer
O:Production

Francis Chung
Co-Producer
O:Production

Baek Ji-seon
Co-Producer
O:Production

Park Tae-joon
Co-Producer
O:Production

Miky Lee
Producer
O:Production

Šárka Hudečková
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Adela Háková
Set Designer
O:Art

Johanna Ray
Casting
O:Production

Park Beom-su
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Song Bo-mi
Set Designer
O:Art

Nam Seong-ho
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Bárbara Cruz García
Set Designer
O:Art

Darina Hejlová
Set Designer
O:Art

Ludek Vomacka
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Cathy Seok
Associate Producer
O:Production

Kwon Ju-hee
Set Designer
O:Art

Park Hyun-cheol
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Park Bo-eun
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

David Minkowski
Co-Producer
O:Production

Kateřina Silná
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Hwang Kyu-young
Title Designer
O:Art

Catherine George
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Huh Soo Young
Associate Producer
O:Production

Krista Husar
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Ryu Jae-jun
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Jenny Jue
Casting
O:Production

Matthew Stillman
Co-Producer
O:Production

Beatrice Brentnerova
Set Decoration
O:Art

Armin Popp
Location Manager
O:Production

Kim Yeong-don
Co-Executive Producer
O:Production

Gerhard Rupp
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Lee So-rim
Associate Producer
O:Production

Jiri Kotlas
Unit Manager
O:Production

Petr Bouska
Set Designer
O:Art

Pavel Tatar
Set Designer
O:Art

Kim Seo-young
Makeup & Hair
O:Costume & Make-Up

Kim Byung-han
Set Designer
O:Art

Choi Tae-young
Sound Supervisor
O:Sound

Choi Tae-young
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Gang Hye-yeong
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Jeong Won-jo
Producer
O:Production

Lee Tae-hun
Executive Producer
O:Production

Park Chan-wook
Executive Producer
O:Production

Lee Nae-kyung
Art Direction
O:Art

Kim Chang-ju
Editor
O:Editing

Park Min-cheol
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Yang Jin-mo
VFX Editor
O:Visual Effects

Kim Hyun-woo
Co-Executive Producer
O:Production

Klara Slavikova
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Julian Spencer
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Jan Petřina
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Pavel Cajzl
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Lee Jeon-hyoung
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Jaroslav Hromádka
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Michal Chadima
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Jeremy Woodhead
Hair Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lenka Syobodova
Seamstress
O:Costume & Make-Up

Václav Čermák
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Courtney McClain
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jiri Pospisil
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

Bogdan Stanciu
Steadicam Operator
O:Camera

Josef Valta
Electrician
O:Lighting

Vratislav Novotný
Loader
O:Crew

Katalina Iturralde
Ager/Dyer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Alena Hrebejuova
Seamstress
O:Costume & Make-Up

Gabriela Poláková
Makeup & Hair
O:Costume & Make-Up

Linda Eisenhamerová
Makeup & Hair Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Juan David Salazar
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Ivo Červenka
Grip
O:Camera

Lee Jae-hyeok
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Jiřina Eisenhamerová
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jan Rehanzl
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Jan Vojtěch
Second Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Hana Kučerová
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jaroslav Ungr
Grip
O:Camera

Karel Charvát
Key Grip
O:Camera

Cameron Dale
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Zdenek Vodvarka
Best Boy Electric
O:Lighting

Petr Zavřel
Second Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Miroslav Pavlík
Second Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Eliska Kosinová
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jan Rimský
Electrician
O:Lighting

Tereza Mala
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Romana Martinkova
Seamstress
O:Costume & Make-Up

Roland Safr
Generator Operator
O:Crew

Paula Price
Key Hair Stylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Stanislav Hubacek
Cableman
O:Crew

Jiri Horych
Electrician
O:Lighting

Ladislav Hrubý
First Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Růžena Novotná
Makeup & Hair Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Karolina Morrison
Costume Coordinator
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jaroslav Potuzník Jr.
Electrician
O:Lighting

Jan Carda
First Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Zdenek Hrazdira
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Frantisek Vaclavek
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Daniel Matley
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Bernardo Rodriguez
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Kimin-Seok
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Ryu Yeon
Digital Intermediate Producer
O:Editing

Martin Kindl
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Pavel Ocovaj
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Kim Mirang
Lighting Artist
O:Lighting

Kyoung Ho Lee
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Jiri Vycital
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Viktor Müller
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Vladimír Matousek
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Jakub Velcl
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Jung Wook Lee
Lighting Artist
O:Lighting

Oh Hyun A
Lighting Artist
O:Lighting

Curtis Tsai
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Jessica Newhouse-Smith
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Brano Danis
Colorist
O:Editing

Ok Im-sik
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Michelle Cornwall
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Katarzyna Zak
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Catherine Duncan
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Jaroslav Matys
Visual Effects Production Manager
O:Visual Effects

Park Min-su
CGI Supervisor
O:Crew

Jae Woo Lee
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Joel Román Mendías
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Lenka Velingerová
Visual Effects Production Assistant
O:Visual Effects

Uel Hormann
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Philippe Majdalani
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Se Hyeung Cho
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Sean Danischevsky
2D Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Péter Obornik
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Jiri Pospisil
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Jae-sung Chun
Lighting Artist
O:Lighting

Seon Sik Kim
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Young Gook Lee
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Eric Durst
Visual Effects Designer
O:Visual Effects

Timo Rolle
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Ryu Jae-hwan
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Tai-keun Yoo
Lead Animator
O:Visual Effects

Petr Mentberger
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Hyung Ju Sung
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Ha-Na Jo
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Kim Baek-cheol
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Sean Lee
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Matthias Winter
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Dong Won Seo
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Yvan Lucas
Digital Intermediate Colorist
O:Editing

Jaroslava Chalasova
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Markus Hagemeier
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Courteney Smith
Visual Effects Production Assistant
O:Visual Effects

Mark Breakspear
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Michel Mielke
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Kevin Kang
Digital Colorist
O:Editing

Loan Phan
Digital Intermediate Producer
O:Editing

Misato Shinohara
Visual Effects Production Manager
O:Visual Effects

Kee-Won Kim
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Park Sung-won
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Andy Chung
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Curtis Lindersmith
Digital Intermediate Editor
O:Editing

José Manuel Weil
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Andreas Nehls
Modelling Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Dave Kim
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Steve McLeod
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Sun Jin Chung
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Christian Kratzert
Animation Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

So Hee Jung
Lighting Artist
O:Lighting

Scott Janush
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Korey J. Cauchon
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Vít Komrzý
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Angie Alavez
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Wendy Hulbert
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Young-hyun Yoo
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Al George
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Craig Noble
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Mitch Dorf
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Nick Roberts
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Andreea Stanculeanu
ADR Recordist
O:Sound

Michael Morrison
ADR Recordist
O:Sound

Roman Rigo
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Vladimír Chorvatovič
ADR Recordist
O:Sound

Judah Getz
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Michael Miller
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Tomáš Zůbek
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Patrick Christensen
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Tim Nielsen
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Jakub Vlcek
Set Dresser
O:Art

Terry Porter
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Jang Hee-chul
Concept Artist
O:Art

Dave Whitehead
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Jan Palcr
Standby Painter
O:Art

Felix Diekhake
Sound Recordist
O:Sound

Robert Grayson
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Choi Sung-rok
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Jannis Katakalidis
Set Dresser
O:Art

Lee Chung-gyu
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Ján Svoboda
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Park Jin-hye
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Hin Soo Cho
Concept Artist
O:Art

Jelinek Radovan
Graphic Designer
O:Art

Jan Kodera
Property Master
O:Art

Roman Illovsky
Standby Art Director
O:Art

Hyun Jee-yoon
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

David Philipp
Sound Recordist
O:Sound

Anna Behlmer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Libor Datel
Set Dresser
O:Art

David Osternacher
Sound Recordist
O:Sound

Zuzana Cizmarova
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Martin Svandrlik
Set Dresser
O:Art

Vladimir Stastny
Set Dresser
O:Art

Mark Holding
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Park Je-chul
Concept Artist
O:Art

Park Hyun-cheol
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Jan Hejzlar
Set Dresser
O:Art

Julius Selbach
Sound Recordist
O:Sound

Kim Byung-in
Supervising Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Jack Kingsley
Stunts
O:Crew

Yang Jin-mo
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Han Mi-yeon
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Kim Woo-hyun
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Baik
Title Designer
O:Art

Park Yong-gi
Foley Recordist
O:Sound

Park Ji-sung
Production Manager
O:Production

Cho Yong-seok
VFX Supervisor
O:Visual Effects
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
01 August 2013

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
Life for former United Nations investigator Gerry Lane and his family seems content. Suddenly, the world is plagued by a mysterious infection turning whole human populations into rampaging mindless zombies. After barely escaping the chaos, Lane is persuaded to go on a mission to investigate this disease. What follows is a perilous trek around the world where Lane must brave horrific dangers and long odds to find answers before human civilization falls.

World War Z

A young girl named Mija risks everything to prevent a powerful, multi-national company from kidnapping her best friend - a massive animal named Okja.

Okja

In the year 2159, two classes of people exist: the very wealthy who live on a pristine man-made space station called Elysium, and the rest, who live on an overpopulated, ruined Earth. Secretary Rhodes, a hard line government official, will stop at nothing to enforce anti-immigration laws and preserve the luxurious lifestyle of the citizens of Elysium. That doesn’t stop the people of Earth from trying to get in, by any means they can. When unlucky Max is backed into a corner, he agrees to take on a daunting mission that, if successful, will not only save his life, but could bring equality to these polarized worlds.

Elysium

Wolverine faces his ultimate nemesis - and tests of his physical, emotional, and mortal limits - in a life-changing voyage to modern-day Japan.

The Wolverine

Katniss Everdeen has returned home safe after winning the 74th Annual Hunger Games along with fellow tribute Peeta Mellark. Winning means that they must turn around and leave their family and close friends, embarking on a "Victor's Tour" of the districts. Along the way Katniss senses that a rebellion is simmering, but the Capitol is still very much in control as President Snow prepares the 75th Annual Hunger Games (The Quarter Quell) - a competition that could change Panem forever.

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire

Thor fights to restore order across the cosmos… but an ancient race led by the vengeful Malekith returns to plunge the universe back into darkness. Faced with an enemy that even Odin and Asgard cannot withstand, Thor must embark on his most perilous and personal journey yet, one that will reunite him with Jane Foster and force him to sacrifice everything to save us all.

Thor: The Dark World

All unemployed, Ki-taek's family takes peculiar interest in the wealthy and glamorous Parks for their livelihood until they get entangled in an unexpected incident.

Parasite

Major Bill Cage is an officer who has never seen a day of combat when he is unceremoniously demoted and dropped into combat. Cage is killed within minutes, managing to take an alpha alien down with him. He awakens back at the beginning of the same day and is forced to fight and die again... and again - as physical contact with the alien has thrown him into a time loop.

Edge of Tomorrow

With the help of a German bounty hunter, a freed slave sets out to rescue his wife from a brutal Mississippi plantation owner.

Django Unchained

During the late 1980s, two detectives in a South Korean province attempt to solve the nation's first series of rape-and-murder cases.

Memories of Murder

Dr. Ryan Stone, a brilliant medical engineer on her first Shuttle mission, with veteran astronaut Matt Kowalsky in command of his last flight before retiring. But on a seemingly routine spacewalk, disaster strikes. The Shuttle is destroyed, leaving Stone and Kowalsky completely alone-tethered to nothing but each other and spiraling out into the blackness of space. The deafening silence tells them they have lost any link to Earth and any chance for rescue. As fear turns to panic, every gulp of air eats away at what little oxygen is left. But the only way home may be to go further out into the terrifying expanse of space.

Gravity

Using massive piloted robots to combat the alien threat, earth's survivors take the fight to the invading alien force lurking in the depths of the Pacific Ocean. Nearly defenseless in the face of the relentless enemy, the forces of mankind have no choice but to turn to two unlikely heroes who now stand as earth's final hope against the mounting apocalypse.

Pacific Rim

In the 1970s, a rivalry propels race car drivers Niki Lauda and James Hunt to fame and glory — until a horrible accident threatens to end it all.

Rush

During a manned mission to Mars, Astronaut Mark Watney is presumed dead after a fierce storm and left behind by his crew. But Watney has survived and finds himself stranded and alone on the hostile planet. With only meager supplies, he must draw upon his ingenuity, wit and spirit to subsist and find a way to signal to Earth that he is alive.

The Martian

The adventures of a group of explorers who make use of a newly discovered wormhole to surpass the limitations on human space travel and conquer the vast distances involved in an interstellar voyage.

Interstellar

A teenage girl is captured by a giant mutated squid-like creature that appears from Seoul's Han River after toxic waste was dumped in it, prompting her family into a frantic search for her.

The Host

A fading actor best known for his portrayal of a popular superhero attempts to mount a comeback by appearing in a Broadway play. As opening night approaches, his attempts to become more altruistic, rebuild his career, and reconnect with friends and family prove more difficult than expected.

Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)

In RoboCop, the year is 2028 and multinational conglomerate OmniCorp is at the center of robot technology.  Overseas, their drones have been used by the military for years, but have been forbidden for law enforcement in America.  Now OmniCorp wants to bring their controversial technology to the home front, and they see a golden opportunity to do it.  When Alex Murphy – a loving husband, father and good cop doing his best to stem the tide of crime and corruption in Detroit – is critically injured, OmniCorp sees their chance to build a part-man, part-robot police officer.  OmniCorp envisions a RoboCop in every city and even more billions for their shareholders, but they never counted on one thing: there is still a man inside the machine.

RoboCop

The Grand Budapest Hotel tells of a legendary concierge at a famous European hotel between the wars and his friendship with a young employee who becomes his trusted protégé. The story involves the theft and recovery of a priceless Renaissance painting, the battle for an enormous family fortune and the slow and then sudden upheavals that transformed Europe during the first half of the 20th century.

The Grand Budapest Hotel

As humanity picks up the pieces, following the conclusion of "Transformers: Dark of the Moon," Autobots and Decepticons have all but vanished from the face of the planet. However, a group of powerful, ingenious businessman and scientists attempt to learn from past Transformer incursions and push the boundaries of technology beyond what they can control - all while an ancient, powerful Transformer menace sets Earth in his cross-hairs.

Transformers: Age of Extinction


Previews
Snowpiercer - Official Trailer - Out on Blu-Ray and DVD 25 May
Tilda Swinton and Bong Joon-ho on Snowpiercer | Q&A
Most creative movie scenes from Snowpiercer (2013)
Brian Trenchard-Smith on SNOWPIERCER