$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch Showgirls Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
Showgirls (1995)
Drama . 02 h 11 m
3/5(1)

Overview

Fresh to Las Vegas with no connections, Nomi Malone takes a job as an exotic dancer. Her talents are quickly noticed by Cristal, a headlining dancer who senses an opportunity to bolster her own act. But Nomi won’t play second fiddle and soon begins her venomous path to the top, ruthlessly backstabbing anyone who gets in her way.

Release Date

22 September 1995

Languages

English,

Produced By

Pathé, Chargeurs, Charles Evans Productions, Carolco Pictures, Vegas Productions,

Directed by :
Paul Verhoeven

Available on:

Choose Region:
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Buy
Free With Ads
Rent
Free With Ads
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Free With Ads
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Buy
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Free With Ads
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Free With Ads
Rent
Free With Ads
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Free With Ads
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Free With Ads
Rent
Buy
Free With Ads
Subscription
Free With Ads
Rent
Free With Ads
Buy


Available on

Summary

"Showgirls - Leave your inhibitions at the door... the show is about to begin." is english Language Movie.

"Showgirls" was released on 22 September 1995 it had a budget of $45,000,000 and had box office collection of $20,350,754.

The movie was directed by Paul Verhoeven

It has cast of: Elizabeth Berkley as Nomi Malone, Gina Gershon as Cristal Connors, Kyle MacLachlan as Zack Carey, Gina Ravera as Molly Abrams, Glenn Plummer as James Smith, Robert Davi as Al Torres, Alan Rachins as Tony Moss, Lin Tucci as Henrietta 'Mama' Bazoom, Greg Travis as Phil Newkirk, Al Ruscio as Mr. Karlman, Patrick Bristow as Marty Jacobsen, William Shockley as Andrew Carver, Bobbie Phillips as Dee, Dewey Weber as Jeff, Rena Riffel as Penny / Hope, Lisa Boyle as Sonny, Jack McGee as Jack, Caroline Key Johnson as Nadia, Julie Pop as Nurse, Jacob Witkin as Caesar, Kristen Knittle as Al Torres' Girl, Carrie Ann Inaba as Goddess Dancer, Ashley Nation as Julie's Daughter, Kevin Stea as Daryl, Michelle Johnston as Gay Carpenter, Michael Cooke as Casino Lecher, Joan Foley as Jail Matron, Bethany Chesser as Finalist Dancer, Melinda Songer as Nicky, María Díaz as Yoga Dancer, Melissa Williams as Julie, Danté McCarthy as Carmi, Madison Clark as Classes Dancer, Ungela Brockman as Annie, Lance Davis as Bell Captain, Jim Ishida as Mr. Okida, Terry Beeman as Felix, Alexander Folk as Booking Sergeant, Matt Battaglia as Andrew Carver's Bodyguard, Teo as Andrew Carver's Bodyguard, Melanie Jeffcoat as Versace Saleswoman, Alexander Zale as Doctor, Irene Olga López as Personnel Woman, Pamela Anderson as Party Singer, Jana Walker as Secretary, Christina Robinette as Receptionist, Jim Wise as Loudmouth at Cheetah, Michael Shure as Drunk at Cheetah, Geoff Callan as Drunk at Cheetah, Rick Marotta as Long-Haired Drunk, Paul Bates as Bouncer at Cheetah, Jean Barrett as Change Girl, Gary Devaney as Texan at Spago, Gene Ellison-Jones as Texan at Spago, Fernando Celis as Hector, Bob Dunn as Chimp Trainer, Cory Melander as Julie's Son, Sean Breen as Reporter, Elizabeth Kennedy as Photographer, Katherine Manning as Reporter, Warren Reno as Crave Club Bouncer, Ken Enomoto as Cheetah Customer, Y. Hero Abe as Cheetah Customer, Rodney Ueno as Cheetah Customer, Kathleen McTeague as Al Torres' Girl, Sage Peart as Paramedic, Michael Washington as Crave Club Heckler, Sebastian La Cause as Sal, Debbie Ables as Goddess Dancer, Lindsley Allen as Dancer, Bryan Anthony as Goddess Dancer, Christopher D. Childers as Goddess Dancer, Tyce Diorio as Goddess Dancer, Eric L. Ellis as Goddess Dancer, Deena Grassia as Goddess Dancer, John Jacquet Jr. as Goddess Dancer, Laurie Kanyok as Goddess Dancer, Caitlin McLean as Goddess Dancer, Suzi McDonald as Goddess Dancer, Lisa Ratzin as Goddess Dancer, Salvatore Vassallo as Goddess Dancer, Kim Wolfe as Goddess Dancer, Jamy Woodbury as Goddess Dancer, Jason Yribar as Goddess Dancer, Judette Warren as Goddess Dancer, Lonetta Pugh as Baby Fat Dancer, Kelly St. Romaine as Melon Dancer, Danielle Burgio as Ear and Nose Dancer, Micki Duran as Dancer, Michelle Elkin as Other Audition Dancer, Neisha Folkes-LeMelle as Other Audition Dancer, Andrea Moen as Other Audition Dancer, Nancy O'Meara as Other Audition Dancer, Sandra Plazinic as Other Audition Dancer, Laurie Sposit as Other Audition Dancer, Tonya Tovias as Other Audition Dancer, Michelle Zeitlin as Other Audition Dancer, Chris Tedesco as Jazz Combo, Larry Washington as Jazz Combo, Patrick Seymour as Jazz Combo, Robb Vallier as Jazz Combo, Anne Gaybis as Cheetah Dancer (uncredited), Mike Anderson as Pool Partygoer (uncredited), Justin Armao as Club Goer (uncredited), Richard Atchley as Club Patron (uncredited), Stephen Austin-Skordiles as Strip Club Patron (uncredited), Anthony Backman as Cheetah Customer / Club Dancer (uncredited), JoAnn Bush as Wardrobe Assistant (uncredited), Trevor Coppola as Dancer (uncredited), David Garry as Crave Club Heckler #2 (uncredited), Amber Herrel as Cheetah Dancer (uncredited), Tyler Keegan as Caesar's Palace Forum Shopper (uncredited), Gorja Max as Policeman (uncredited), Joe Everett Michaels as Goddess Dancer (uncredited), Matty J Murillo as Club Patron (uncredited), Christy Oldenkamp as Clubgoer (uncredited), Bruce Pobanz as Tourist (uncredited), Timothy Scott Ralston as Penny's Friend (uncredited), Eric Ritter as Car Driver / Fighter (uncredited), Lisa Robinson as Club Patron (uncredited), Richard Roraback as Clubgoer (uncredited), Andreanna Veith as Goddess Dancer (uncredited), Lenny Wilson as Lenny the Meatcarver (uncredited) in lead roles.

Series Cast

Elizabeth Berkley
Nomi Malone
Popularity:32.811

Gina Gershon
Cristal Connors
Popularity:98.582

Kyle MacLachlan
Zack Carey
Popularity:50.653

Gina Ravera
Molly Abrams
Popularity:26.898

Glenn Plummer
James Smith
Popularity:33.384

Robert Davi
Al Torres
Popularity:41.684

Alan Rachins
Tony Moss
Popularity:18.444

Lin Tucci
Henrietta 'Mama' Bazoom
Popularity:13.903

Greg Travis
Phil Newkirk
Popularity:24.773

Al Ruscio
Mr. Karlman
Popularity:16.02

Patrick Bristow
Marty Jacobsen
Popularity:20.119

William Shockley
Andrew Carver
Popularity:13.419

Bobbie Phillips
Dee
Popularity:17.49

Dewey Weber
Jeff
Popularity:8.182

Rena Riffel
Penny / Hope
Popularity:20.724

Lisa Boyle
Sonny
Popularity:20.673

Jack McGee
Jack
Popularity:26.628

Caroline Key Johnson
Nadia
Popularity:4.592

Julie Pop
Nurse
Popularity:6.295

Jacob Witkin
Caesar
Popularity:11.928

Kristen Knittle
Al Torres' Girl
Popularity:8.804

Carrie Ann Inaba
Goddess Dancer
Popularity:6.373

Ashley Nation
Julie's Daughter
Popularity:2.092

Kevin Stea
Daryl
Popularity:7.481

Michelle Johnston
Gay Carpenter
Popularity:15.438

Michael Cooke
Casino Lecher
Popularity:3.419

Joan Foley
Jail Matron
Popularity:3.547

Bethany Chesser
Finalist Dancer
Popularity:1.769

Melinda Songer
Nicky
Popularity:5.693

María Díaz
Yoga Dancer
Popularity:2.042

Melissa Williams
Julie
Popularity:1.372

Danté McCarthy
Carmi
Popularity:1.116

Madison Clark
Classes Dancer
Popularity:1.263

Ungela Brockman
Annie
Popularity:10.607

Lance Davis
Bell Captain
Popularity:5.352

Jim Ishida
Mr. Okida
Popularity:9.281

Terry Beeman
Felix
Popularity:0.961

Alexander Folk
Booking Sergeant
Popularity:13.416

Matt Battaglia
Andrew Carver's Bodyguard
Popularity:17.006

Teo
Andrew Carver's Bodyguard
Popularity:0.769

Melanie Jeffcoat
Versace Saleswoman
Popularity:2.05

Alexander Zale
Doctor
Popularity:11.491

Irene Olga López
Personnel Woman
Popularity:14.356

Pamela Anderson
Party Singer
Popularity:0.83

Jana Walker
Secretary
Popularity:1.769

Christina Robinette
Receptionist
Popularity:1.312

Jim Wise
Loudmouth at Cheetah
Popularity:9.656

Michael Shure
Drunk at Cheetah
Popularity:2.056

Geoff Callan
Drunk at Cheetah
Popularity:4.101

Rick Marotta
Long-Haired Drunk
Popularity:4.525

Paul Bates
Bouncer at Cheetah
Popularity:30.881

Jean Barrett
Change Girl
Popularity:0.573

Gary Devaney
Texan at Spago
Popularity:1.236

Gene Ellison-Jones
Texan at Spago
Popularity:0.921

Fernando Celis
Hector
Popularity:5.21

Bob Dunn
Chimp Trainer
Popularity:0.547

Cory Melander
Julie's Son
Popularity:2.009

Sean Breen
Reporter
Popularity:1.565

Elizabeth Kennedy
Photographer
Popularity:1.462

Katherine Manning
Reporter
Popularity:0.703

Warren Reno
Crave Club Bouncer
Popularity:2.471

Ken Enomoto
Cheetah Customer
Popularity:6.229

Y. Hero Abe
Cheetah Customer
Popularity:0.717

Rodney Ueno
Cheetah Customer
Popularity:1.35

Kathleen McTeague
Al Torres' Girl
Popularity:2.22

Sage Peart
Paramedic
Popularity:1.279

Michael Washington
Crave Club Heckler
Popularity:0.852

Sebastian La Cause
Sal
Popularity:9.024

Debbie Ables
Goddess Dancer
Popularity:0.983

Lindsley Allen
Dancer
Popularity:2.366

Bryan Anthony
Goddess Dancer
Popularity:7.893

Christopher D. Childers
Goddess Dancer
Popularity:1.585

Tyce Diorio
Goddess Dancer
Popularity:6.208

Eric L. Ellis
Goddess Dancer
Popularity:0.78

Deena Grassia
Goddess Dancer
Popularity:2.359

John Jacquet Jr.
Goddess Dancer
Popularity:1.195

Laurie Kanyok
Goddess Dancer
Popularity:1.588

Caitlin McLean
Goddess Dancer
Popularity:2.204

Suzi McDonald
Goddess Dancer
Popularity:1.235

Lisa Ratzin
Goddess Dancer
Popularity:2.596

Salvatore Vassallo
Goddess Dancer
Popularity:1.968

Kim Wolfe
Goddess Dancer
Popularity:0.656

Jamy Woodbury
Goddess Dancer
Popularity:3.947

Jason Yribar
Goddess Dancer
Popularity:4.684

Judette Warren
Goddess Dancer
Popularity:4.77

Lonetta Pugh
Baby Fat Dancer
Popularity:1.249

Kelly St. Romaine
Melon Dancer
Popularity:1.11

Danielle Burgio
Ear and Nose Dancer
Popularity:19.419

Micki Duran
Dancer
Popularity:8.412

Michelle Elkin
Other Audition Dancer
Popularity:4.243

Neisha Folkes-LeMelle
Other Audition Dancer
Popularity:1.263

Andrea Moen
Other Audition Dancer
Popularity:1.844

Nancy O'Meara
Other Audition Dancer
Popularity:1.749

Sandra Plazinic
Other Audition Dancer
Popularity:2.847

Laurie Sposit
Other Audition Dancer
Popularity:3.165

Tonya Tovias
Other Audition Dancer
Popularity:0.744

Michelle Zeitlin
Other Audition Dancer
Popularity:1.271

Chris Tedesco
Jazz Combo
Popularity:0.868

Larry Washington
Jazz Combo
Popularity:0.912

Patrick Seymour
Jazz Combo
Popularity:3.479

Robb Vallier
Jazz Combo
Popularity:1.774

Anne Gaybis
Cheetah Dancer (uncredited)
Popularity:14.519

Mike Anderson
Pool Partygoer (uncredited)
Popularity:1.288

Justin Armao
Club Goer (uncredited)
Popularity:2.67

Richard Atchley
Club Patron (uncredited)
Popularity:1.551

Stephen Austin-Skordiles
Strip Club Patron (uncredited)
Popularity:1.11

Anthony Backman
Cheetah Customer / Club Dancer (uncredited)
Popularity:2.438

JoAnn Bush
Wardrobe Assistant (uncredited)
Popularity:0.551

Trevor Coppola
Dancer (uncredited)
Popularity:3.989

David Garry
Crave Club Heckler #2 (uncredited)
Popularity:1.777

Amber Herrel
Cheetah Dancer (uncredited)
Popularity:1.266

Tyler Keegan
Caesar's Palace Forum Shopper (uncredited)
Popularity:1.216

Gorja Max
Policeman (uncredited)
Popularity:2.887

Joe Everett Michaels
Goddess Dancer (uncredited)
Popularity:1.656

Matty J Murillo
Club Patron (uncredited)
Popularity:1.057

Christy Oldenkamp
Clubgoer (uncredited)
Popularity:0.553

Bruce Pobanz
Tourist (uncredited)
Popularity:1.743

Timothy Scott Ralston
Penny's Friend (uncredited)
Popularity:0.645

Eric Ritter
Car Driver / Fighter (uncredited)
Popularity:3.576

Lisa Robinson
Club Patron (uncredited)
Popularity:3.301

Richard Roraback
Clubgoer (uncredited)
Popularity:1.605

Andreanna Veith
Goddess Dancer (uncredited)
Popularity:4.209

Lenny Wilson
Lenny the Meatcarver (uncredited)
Popularity:1.553

It Crew included: Paul Verhoeven as Director(Directing), Charles Evans as Producer(Production), Alan Marshall as Producer(Production), Dave Stewart as Original Music Composer(Sound), Jost Vacano as Director of Photography(Camera), Mark Goldblatt as Editor(Editing), Mark Helfrich as Editor(Editing), Stephen McLaughlin as Music Score Producer(Sound), Matthias Gohl as Conductor(Sound), Matthias Gohl as Music Arranger(Sound), Matthias Gohl as Orchestrator(Sound), Mario Kassar as Executive Producer(Production), Allan Cameron as Production Design(Art), William F. O'Brien as Art Direction(Art), Richard C. Goddard as Set Decoration(Art), Ellen Mirojnick as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), David Forrest as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Timothy A. Miguel as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Thomas E. Surprenant as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Marvin Walowitz as Sound Editor(Sound), Elliott Koretz as Sound Editor(Sound), Heather Burton as Stunts(Crew), Kirk A. Holland as Driver(Crew), Debbie Evans as Stunts(Crew), Donna Evans as Stunts(Crew), Ben Myron as Co-Producer(Production), Johanna Ray as Casting(Production), Elaine J. Huzzar as Casting(Production), Marie-Ange Ripka as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Ellen H. Schwartz as First Assistant Director(Directing), Robert Latham Brown as Unit Production Manager(Production), Amy Lauritsen as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Maggie Murphy as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Jamie Marshall as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Stacey S. McIntosh as Construction Coordinator(Art), Laura M. O'Brien as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Robert C. Goldstein as Set Designer(Art), Michael Minkler as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Joseph Geisinger as Production Sound Mixer(Sound), Bob Beemer as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Burt Dalton as Special Effects Coordinator(Crew), LaFaye Baker as Stunts(Crew), Simone Boisseree as Stunts(Crew), Steve Blalock as Stunts(Crew), Gary Combs as Stunts(Crew), Gilbert B. Combs as Stunts(Crew), Mark De Alessandro as Stunts(Crew), Danny Epper as Stunts(Crew), Joe Dunne as Stunts(Crew), Johnny Hock as Stunts(Crew), Lanier Edwards as Stunts(Crew), Marcia Holley as Stunts(Crew), Glory Fioramonti as Stunts(Crew), Chris Howell as Stunts(Crew), Brett A. Jones as Stunts(Crew), Maria R. Kelly as Stunts(Crew), Vinita McClennon as Stunts(Crew), Jean Malahni as Stunts(Crew), Gary McLarty as Stunts(Crew), Chris Palermo as Stunts(Crew), Alan Oliney as Stunts(Crew), Ruth A. Redfern as Stunts(Crew), J. Suzanne Rampe as Stunts(Crew), Sharon Schaffer as Stunts(Crew), Kurtis Epper as Stunts(Crew), Jennifer Watson-Johnston as Stunts(Crew), Kira Tashjian as Stunts(Crew), Jean Malahni as Stunt Double(Crew), Jim Grce as Gaffer(Lighting), Pamela Alch as Script Supervisor(Directing), Joe Eszterhas as Writer(Writing), Lynn Ehrensperger as Associate Producer(Production), Jane Aull as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), John Blake as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Diane Cummings as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Laura De'Atley as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Lyssa Wittlin Baumert as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Julie M. Woods as Additional Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Alicia M. Tripi as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Jennifer Dawson as First Assistant Property Master(Art), Dick Girod as Paint Coordinator(Art), Dwayne Grady as Assistant Property Master(Art), Sean Haworth as Other(Art), Scott Kennedy as Set Dresser(Art), Anthony Klaiman as Leadman(Art), Gary A. Lee as Assistant Art Director(Art), John Leimanis as Assistant Art Director(Art), Gregory Lynch Jr. as Carpenter(Crew), Jack M. Marino as Property Master(Art), Randy Martens as Greensman(Art), James F. Orendorff as Construction Foreman(Art), Sandra Renfroe as Set Dresser(Art), Mike Rutgard as Set Dresser(Art), Jerry Sargent as Construction Foreman(Art), Mike Sasgen as Carpenter(Crew), John Schacht as Leadman(Art), James E. Tocci as Assistant Art Director(Art), David Touster as Assistant Property Master(Art), Stan Tropp as Set Designer(Art), Randy L. Childs as Propmaker(Crew), Steven Kissick as Propmaker(Crew), Dale Snyder as Prop Maker(Crew), Jason Vanover as Greensman(Art), Lyndell Wolff as Carpenter(Crew), Ulrika Akander as ADR Editor(Sound), Michael J. Benavente as Supervising Dialogue Editor(Sound), Dean Beville as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Joseph A. Brennan as Sound Engineer(Sound), Raul A. Bruce as Boom Operator(Sound), Mike Chock as Foley Editor(Sound), James Christopher as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Susan Dudeck as Supervising ADR Editor(Sound), Ezra Dweck as Sound Effects(Sound), Judee Flick as Foley Editor(Sound), Stephen Hunter Flick as Supervising Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Bryan Fowler as Sound Recordist(Sound), Don Givens as Foley Recordist(Sound), Aaron Glascock as Assistant Dialogue Editor(Sound), Douglas Greenfield as Dolby Consultant(Sound), Dana Gustafson as Sound Assistant(Sound), Warren Hamilton Jr. as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Ellen Heuer as Foley Artist(Sound), David Jobe as Foley Mixer(Sound), R.J. Kizer as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Eric Lindemann as Foley Editor(Sound), Christopher Moriana as Foley Artist(Sound), Rudy Pi as Sound Recordist(Sound), Randy Piotroski as ADR Recordist(Sound), Charleen Richards-Steeves as ADR Mixer(Sound), Lucifer Roesch as Foley Artist(Sound), Monique 'Nico' Salvato as ADR Editor(Sound), Curt Schulkey as ADR Editor(Sound), Solange S. Schwalbe as Foley Editor(Sound), Charles Ewing Smith as Foley Editor(Sound), Mark Steinbeck as Boom Operator(Sound), Robert Ulrich as ADR Editor(Sound), Hugo Weng as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Linda Yeaney as Sound Assistant(Sound), William Aldridge as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Rodney M. Byrd as Special Effects Manager(Crew), Gary D'Amico as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Albert Delgado as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Jim Doyle as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Chuck Hessey as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Corey Pritchett as Special Effects(Crew), Michael Wilmot as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Thad Beier as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Daniel Chuba as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Jamie Dixon as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Larry Weiss as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Shelley S. Boyle as Stunts(Crew), Greg Brickman as Stunts(Crew), Steven Chambers as Stunts(Crew), Gary Combs as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Michael John as Stunts(Crew), Jamie Sue Johnson as Stunts(Crew), Gene Williams as Stunts(Crew), Jack Anderson as Additional Camera(Camera), John Armstrong as Generator Operator(Crew), Huston Beaumont as Grip(Camera), David R. Christensen as Best Boy Electric(Lighting), Murray Close as Still Photographer(Camera), Jacquiline Compton as Second Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Pam Connor as Grip(Camera), Frank Dorowsky as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Sean Finnegan as Grip(Camera), Gavin Gharrity as Camera Production Assistant(Camera), Jeff Gregos as Electrician(Lighting), Anette Haellmigk as Second Unit Director of Photography(Camera), Anette Haellmigk as Additional Camera(Camera), Daniel R. Haizlip as Best Boy Grip(Camera), Paul Hazard as Lighting Artist(Lighting), W.C. 'Chunky' Huse as Key Grip(Camera), Larry Huston as First Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Larry Huston as Steadicam Operator(Camera), Gregory Irwin as Additional First Assistant Camera(Camera), Michael Keller as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Anton Leach as Grip(Camera), Bob Leitelt as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Jeffrey S. Lorenz as Additional Second Assistant Camera(Camera), Brian Lukas as Lighting Artist(Lighting), Charles May II as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Larry McConkey as Camera Operator(Camera), Larry McConkey as Steadicam Operator(Camera), Jack E. McLean Jr. as Lighting Artist(Lighting), Peter Morse as Lighting Design(Lighting), Ron Newburn as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Bill O'Drobinak as Additional Camera(Camera), Tom O'Halloran as Second Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Steve Owen as Rigging Grip(Lighting), John Owens as Lighting Artist(Lighting), Louis Ramos as Lighting Artist(Lighting), Frank Ryan as Grip(Camera), Darrell B. Sheldon as Dolly Grip(Camera), Chris Silver as Grip(Camera), Charles Smith as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Nick Storr as Generator Operator(Crew), Andrew Taylor as Key Rigging Grip(Lighting), Joseph T. Terranova as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Rick Uva as Grip(Camera), Jeff White as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Susan Zwilling as First Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Jacqueline Brennan Berardi as Additional Second Assistant Camera(Camera), Brian Dzyak as Camera Loader(Camera), Douglas Kirkland as Still Photographer(Camera), Henry Minski as Assistant Camera(Camera), Ajay Dass as Extras Casting(Production), Mary Jane Fendler as Casting Assistant(Production), Barbara Harris as ADR Voice Casting(Production), Talia Jones as Casting Assistant(Production), Marilee Lear as Extras Casting(Production), Sally Lear as Extras Casting(Production), Randy Sabusawa as Casting Associate(Production), Marjorie Noble as Location Casting(Production), Robin Borman-Wizan as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Ann Culotta as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Lois DeArmond as Costume Illustrator(Costume & Make-Up), Cynthia L. Hamilton as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Deborah Hopper as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Cheryl Scarano as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Peggy A. Schnitzer as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Gianni Versace as Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Timothy A. Wonsik as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Donah Bassett as Negative Cutter(Editing), John Bickford as Dailies Technician(Editing), Nicolas De Toth as Assistant Editor(Editing), Teressa Longo as Assistant Editor(Editing), Bob Putynkowski as Color Timer(Editing), Caroline Ross as Additional Editor(Editing), Ian Slater as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Michael Anthony as Assistant Location Manager(Production), William Bowling as Location Manager(Production), Petra Frazer as Location Production Assistant(Production), Patrick Mignano as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Peter Afterman as Music Consultant(Sound), Liam Bates as Orchestrator(Sound), Chris 'Snake' Davis as Musician(Sound), Terry Disley as Musician(Sound), Steve Durkee as Scoring Mixer(Sound), Kat Evans as Musician(Sound), Claudia Fontaine as Vocals(Sound), Robin Glenn as Music Supervisor(Sound), Eileen Gregory as Music Coordinator(Sound), Chucho Merchan as Musician(Sound), Chris Sharrock as Musician(Sound), Dave Stewart as Musician(Sound), Phil Todd as Musician(Sound), Cleveland Watkiss as Vocals(Sound), Elizabeth Wendel as Music Consultant(Sound), Richard Whitfield as Music Editor(Sound), Nick Wollage as Score Engineer(Crew), Mark Berrow as Musician(Sound), Steve Mair as Musician(Sound), Brian L. McCarty as Music Coordinator(Sound), John Armstrong as Driver(Crew), Clay Bartholomew as Driver(Crew), Ken Bellanca as Driver(Crew), Kenneth G. Bilbee as Driver(Crew), Jim Chesney as Transportation Coordinator(Crew), Frank D. DeFries as Driver(Crew), John Hood as Driver(Crew), John 'J.P.' Pratt as Driver(Crew), Charles Renfroe as Transportation Captain(Crew), Mike Anderson as Driver(Crew), Janet Campolito as Assistant Production Coordinator(Production), Nour Dardari as Production Accountant(Production), Kimberly Edwards as Post Production Accountant(Production), George Foldi as Projection(Crew), James Ferrera as Production Secretary(Production), Daren Hicks as Production Coordinator(Production), Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks as Choreographer(Crew), Peter Popp as Craft Service(Crew), Todd Skaggs as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Alyson Evans as Production Coordinator(Production), Kristi Lake as Post Production Accountant(Production), Peter McAdams as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Mike Anzalone as Production Assistant(Production), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Paul Verhoeven
Director
O:Directing

Charles Evans
Producer
O:Production

Alan Marshall
Producer
O:Production

Dave Stewart
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Jost Vacano
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Mark Goldblatt
Editor
O:Editing

Mark Helfrich
Editor
O:Editing

Stephen McLaughlin
Music Score Producer
O:Sound

Matthias Gohl
Conductor
O:Sound

Matthias Gohl
Music Arranger
O:Sound

Matthias Gohl
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Mario Kassar
Executive Producer
O:Production

Allan Cameron
Production Design
O:Art

William F. O'Brien
Art Direction
O:Art

Richard C. Goddard
Set Decoration
O:Art

Ellen Mirojnick
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

David Forrest
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Timothy A. Miguel
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Thomas E. Surprenant
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Marvin Walowitz
Sound Editor
O:Sound

Elliott Koretz
Sound Editor
O:Sound

Heather Burton
Stunts
O:Crew

Kirk A. Holland
Driver
O:Crew

Debbie Evans
Stunts
O:Crew

Donna Evans
Stunts
O:Crew

Ben Myron
Co-Producer
O:Production

Johanna Ray
Casting
O:Production

Elaine J. Huzzar
Casting
O:Production

Marie-Ange Ripka
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Ellen H. Schwartz
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Robert Latham Brown
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Amy Lauritsen
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Maggie Murphy
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Jamie Marshall
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Stacey S. McIntosh
Construction Coordinator
O:Art

Laura M. O'Brien
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Robert C. Goldstein
Set Designer
O:Art

Michael Minkler
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Joseph Geisinger
Production Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Bob Beemer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Burt Dalton
Special Effects Coordinator
O:Crew

LaFaye Baker
Stunts
O:Crew

Simone Boisseree
Stunts
O:Crew

Steve Blalock
Stunts
O:Crew

Gary Combs
Stunts
O:Crew

Gilbert B. Combs
Stunts
O:Crew

Mark De Alessandro
Stunts
O:Crew

Danny Epper
Stunts
O:Crew

Joe Dunne
Stunts
O:Crew

Johnny Hock
Stunts
O:Crew

Lanier Edwards
Stunts
O:Crew

Marcia Holley
Stunts
O:Crew

Glory Fioramonti
Stunts
O:Crew

Chris Howell
Stunts
O:Crew

Brett A. Jones
Stunts
O:Crew

Maria R. Kelly
Stunts
O:Crew

Vinita McClennon
Stunts
O:Crew

Jean Malahni
Stunts
O:Crew

Gary McLarty
Stunts
O:Crew

Chris Palermo
Stunts
O:Crew

Alan Oliney
Stunts
O:Crew

Ruth A. Redfern
Stunts
O:Crew

J. Suzanne Rampe
Stunts
O:Crew

Sharon Schaffer
Stunts
O:Crew

Kurtis Epper
Stunts
O:Crew

Jennifer Watson-Johnston
Stunts
O:Crew

Kira Tashjian
Stunts
O:Crew

Jean Malahni
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Jim Grce
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Pamela Alch
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Joe Eszterhas
Writer
O:Writing

Lynn Ehrensperger
Associate Producer
O:Production

Jane Aull
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

John Blake
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Diane Cummings
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Laura De'Atley
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lyssa Wittlin Baumert
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Julie M. Woods
Additional Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Alicia M. Tripi
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jennifer Dawson
First Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Dick Girod
Paint Coordinator
O:Art

Dwayne Grady
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Sean Haworth
Other
O:Art

Scott Kennedy
Set Dresser
O:Art

Anthony Klaiman
Leadman
O:Art

Gary A. Lee
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

John Leimanis
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Gregory Lynch Jr.
Carpenter
O:Crew

Jack M. Marino
Property Master
O:Art

Randy Martens
Greensman
O:Art

James F. Orendorff
Construction Foreman
O:Art

Sandra Renfroe
Set Dresser
O:Art

Mike Rutgard
Set Dresser
O:Art

Jerry Sargent
Construction Foreman
O:Art

Mike Sasgen
Carpenter
O:Crew

John Schacht
Leadman
O:Art

James E. Tocci
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

David Touster
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Stan Tropp
Set Designer
O:Art

Randy L. Childs
Propmaker
O:Crew

Steven Kissick
Propmaker
O:Crew

Dale Snyder
Prop Maker
O:Crew

Jason Vanover
Greensman
O:Art

Lyndell Wolff
Carpenter
O:Crew

Ulrika Akander
ADR Editor
O:Sound

Michael J. Benavente
Supervising Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Dean Beville
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Joseph A. Brennan
Sound Engineer
O:Sound

Raul A. Bruce
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Mike Chock
Foley Editor
O:Sound

James Christopher
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Susan Dudeck
Supervising ADR Editor
O:Sound

Ezra Dweck
Sound Effects
O:Sound

Judee Flick
Foley Editor
O:Sound

Stephen Hunter Flick
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Bryan Fowler
Sound Recordist
O:Sound

Don Givens
Foley Recordist
O:Sound

Aaron Glascock
Assistant Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Douglas Greenfield
Dolby Consultant
O:Sound

Dana Gustafson
Sound Assistant
O:Sound

Warren Hamilton Jr.
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Ellen Heuer
Foley Artist
O:Sound

David Jobe
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

R.J. Kizer
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Eric Lindemann
Foley Editor
O:Sound

Christopher Moriana
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Rudy Pi
Sound Recordist
O:Sound

Randy Piotroski
ADR Recordist
O:Sound

Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Lucifer Roesch
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Monique 'Nico' Salvato
ADR Editor
O:Sound

Curt Schulkey
ADR Editor
O:Sound

Solange S. Schwalbe
Foley Editor
O:Sound

Charles Ewing Smith
Foley Editor
O:Sound

Mark Steinbeck
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Robert Ulrich
ADR Editor
O:Sound

Hugo Weng
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Linda Yeaney
Sound Assistant
O:Sound

William Aldridge
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Rodney M. Byrd
Special Effects Manager
O:Crew

Gary D'Amico
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Albert Delgado
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Jim Doyle
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Chuck Hessey
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Corey Pritchett
Special Effects
O:Crew

Michael Wilmot
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Thad Beier
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Daniel Chuba
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Jamie Dixon
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Larry Weiss
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Shelley S. Boyle
Stunts
O:Crew

Greg Brickman
Stunts
O:Crew

Steven Chambers
Stunts
O:Crew

Gary Combs
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Michael John
Stunts
O:Crew

Jamie Sue Johnson
Stunts
O:Crew

Gene Williams
Stunts
O:Crew

Jack Anderson
Additional Camera
O:Camera

John Armstrong
Generator Operator
O:Crew

Huston Beaumont
Grip
O:Camera

David R. Christensen
Best Boy Electric
O:Lighting

Murray Close
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Jacquiline Compton
Second Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Pam Connor
Grip
O:Camera

Frank Dorowsky
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Sean Finnegan
Grip
O:Camera

Gavin Gharrity
Camera Production Assistant
O:Camera

Jeff Gregos
Electrician
O:Lighting

Anette Haellmigk
Second Unit Director of Photography
O:Camera

Anette Haellmigk
Additional Camera
O:Camera

Daniel R. Haizlip
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

Paul Hazard
Lighting Artist
O:Lighting

W.C. 'Chunky' Huse
Key Grip
O:Camera

Larry Huston
First Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Larry Huston
Steadicam Operator
O:Camera

Gregory Irwin
Additional First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Michael Keller
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Anton Leach
Grip
O:Camera

Bob Leitelt
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Jeffrey S. Lorenz
Additional Second Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Brian Lukas
Lighting Artist
O:Lighting

Charles May II
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Larry McConkey
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Larry McConkey
Steadicam Operator
O:Camera

Jack E. McLean Jr.
Lighting Artist
O:Lighting

Peter Morse
Lighting Design
O:Lighting

Ron Newburn
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Bill O'Drobinak
Additional Camera
O:Camera

Tom O'Halloran
Second Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Steve Owen
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

John Owens
Lighting Artist
O:Lighting

Louis Ramos
Lighting Artist
O:Lighting

Frank Ryan
Grip
O:Camera

Darrell B. Sheldon
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Chris Silver
Grip
O:Camera

Charles Smith
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Nick Storr
Generator Operator
O:Crew

Andrew Taylor
Key Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Joseph T. Terranova
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Rick Uva
Grip
O:Camera

Jeff White
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Susan Zwilling
First Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Jacqueline Brennan Berardi
Additional Second Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Brian Dzyak
Camera Loader
O:Camera

Douglas Kirkland
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Henry Minski
Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Ajay Dass
Extras Casting
O:Production

Mary Jane Fendler
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
O:Production

Talia Jones
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Marilee Lear
Extras Casting
O:Production

Sally Lear
Extras Casting
O:Production

Randy Sabusawa
Casting Associate
O:Production

Marjorie Noble
Location Casting
O:Production

Robin Borman-Wizan
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Ann Culotta
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lois DeArmond
Costume Illustrator
O:Costume & Make-Up

Cynthia L. Hamilton
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Deborah Hopper
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Cheryl Scarano
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Peggy A. Schnitzer
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Gianni Versace
Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Timothy A. Wonsik
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Donah Bassett
Negative Cutter
O:Editing

John Bickford
Dailies Technician
O:Editing

Nicolas De Toth
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Teressa Longo
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Bob Putynkowski
Color Timer
O:Editing

Caroline Ross
Additional Editor
O:Editing

Ian Slater
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Michael Anthony
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

William Bowling
Location Manager
O:Production

Petra Frazer
Location Production Assistant
O:Production

Patrick Mignano
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Peter Afterman
Music Consultant
O:Sound

Liam Bates
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Chris 'Snake' Davis
Musician
O:Sound

Terry Disley
Musician
O:Sound

Steve Durkee
Scoring Mixer
O:Sound

Kat Evans
Musician
O:Sound

Claudia Fontaine
Vocals
O:Sound

Robin Glenn
Music Supervisor
O:Sound

Eileen Gregory
Music Coordinator
O:Sound

Chucho Merchan
Musician
O:Sound

Chris Sharrock
Musician
O:Sound

Dave Stewart
Musician
O:Sound

Phil Todd
Musician
O:Sound

Cleveland Watkiss
Vocals
O:Sound

Elizabeth Wendel
Music Consultant
O:Sound

Richard Whitfield
Music Editor
O:Sound

Nick Wollage
Score Engineer
O:Crew

Mark Berrow
Musician
O:Sound

Steve Mair
Musician
O:Sound

Brian L. McCarty
Music Coordinator
O:Sound

John Armstrong
Driver
O:Crew

Clay Bartholomew
Driver
O:Crew

Ken Bellanca
Driver
O:Crew

Kenneth G. Bilbee
Driver
O:Crew

Jim Chesney
Transportation Coordinator
O:Crew

Frank D. DeFries
Driver
O:Crew

John Hood
Driver
O:Crew

John 'J.P.' Pratt
Driver
O:Crew

Charles Renfroe
Transportation Captain
O:Crew

Mike Anderson
Driver
O:Crew

Janet Campolito
Assistant Production Coordinator
O:Production

Nour Dardari
Production Accountant
O:Production

Kimberly Edwards
Post Production Accountant
O:Production

George Foldi
Projection
O:Crew

James Ferrera
Production Secretary
O:Production

Daren Hicks
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
Choreographer
O:Crew

Peter Popp
Craft Service
O:Crew

Todd Skaggs
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Alyson Evans
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Kristi Lake
Post Production Accountant
O:Production

Peter McAdams
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Mike Anzalone
Production Assistant
O:Production
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
22 September 1995

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
Eric, a gifted sculptor, has a stormy, erotic, and star-crossed romance with a beautiful young woman named Olga.

Turkish Delight

A band of medieval mercenaries take revenge on a noble lord who decides not to pay them by kidnapping the betrothed of the noble's son. As the plague and warfare cut a swathe of destruction throughout the land, the mercenaries hole up in a castle and await their fate.

Flesh + Blood

New York, 1937. A teenager hired to star in Orson Welles' production of Julius Caesar becomes attracted to a career-driven production assistant.

Me and Orson Welles

Taking a wrong turn, travelers find themselves trapped in a mysterious house. One horror after another threatens them as the sorcerer who lives within needs sacrifices to give eternal life to his beautiful bride.

Spookies

A young man adopted by a renowned swordsmith, discovers that his real father was killed by a powerful bandit called Lung. Leaving to seek revenge, he runs foul of a group of vicious desert scum, losing his right arm in the process. After being nursed back to health, he eventually learns to compensate for his loss and returns to confront the man who murdered his father.

The Blade

In a faraway future, on a wild and untamed female inhabited planet called After Blue, a lonely teenager named Roxy unknowingly releases a mystical, dangerous, and sensual assassin from her prison.

After Blue (Dirty Paradise)

Pancho has a wife, fiance, and several girlfriends, and juggling them all can be messy, especially when one of their drug kingpin husbands finds out.

El taxista caliente

Back from their trip abroad, the family must meet the people of the neighborhood while preparing for the 25th anniversary of Zonnedael. Ma falls in love with a bum that is not exactly what he seems to be.

Flodder 3

A stillborn baby girl is abducted by a deranged morgue attendant and brought back to life by electro-kinetic power. On her sixteenth birthday, traumatized Tess escapes captivity and sets out to find her birth mother leaving a trail of horrifying violent destruction and chilling chaos behind her.

Reborn

Two cops undercover trailing a fugitive enter a hamlet inside a dense forest. At every turn, they encounter a mysterious character who further misleads them into new labyrinths.

Churuli

The final 17 years of American singer and musician Karen Carpenter, performed almost entirely by modified Barbie dolls.

Superstar: The Karen Carpenter Story

A terror is stalking the land: people are disappearing daily, their bodies appearing covered in savage gashes coupled with precise surgical cuts. The legend of the 'Werewolf of Allariz' spreads across the land like wildfire. When Barbara (Elsa Pataky) falls in love with travelling vendor Manuel Romasanta, she is at first besotted with him - but soon begins to be suspicious of him. What has happened to her sister, who - after being escorted by Romasanta to the city - seems to have disappeared forever.

Romasanta: The Werewolf Hunt

In this whimsical fable, Resnais deftly interweaves three story lines: the creation of an early-20th-century utopia; romantic high jinks at a school conference; and a fantasy sparked by F/X pioneer Georges Méliès.

Life Is a Bed of Roses

A blackout leaves those affected to consider what is necessary, what is legal, and what is questionable, in order to survive in a predatory environment.

The Trigger Effect

He was a high school icon and now he's an Instagram icon. Many people admire him, others hate him, but he doesn't leave anyone indifferent. Neither will do this astonishing documentary film where there is a lot of sex, faith and all the queer electronic music in the world.

Samantha Hudson: A Story About Faith, Sex and Electro-Queer

A female photographer teams up with a policeman to try to bring down a corrupt police officer who framed her for drug possession and during her investigation, finds that not everything, or everyone, is what they appear to be.

A Time to Die

Riding on their tuned-up bikes, Mati and her posse of male friends intimidate their neighborhood and harass the girls. In their village, they rule. But when her closest pal Sebastian falls in love with Mati and her enemy Carla unexpectedly turns into a friend, Mati is in danger of losing her standing among her male friends. Meanwhile Mati’s parents have a decision to make: What's more important, appearances or reality?

L'Animale

Debut show of this Dutch duo

De Partizanen: De Partizanen

After the First World War a group of German soldiers try to readjust to civilian life. A sequel to 'All Quiet on the Western Front'.

The Road Back

Second half of the 19th century. In a small town in South Bohemia, fifth-former Jan Ratkin is living through the confusions of first love together with his classmates.

Silvery Wind


Previews
4K Ultra HD + Blu-ray Promo Trailer
Official Trailer
'Showgirls' Q&A with Paul Verhoeven & Gina Gershon