$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch Scary Movie 2 Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
Scary Movie 2 (2001)
Comedy . 01 h 23 m
3/5(1)

Overview

While the original parodied slasher flicks like Scream, Keenen Ivory Wayans's sequel to Scary Movie takes comedic aim at haunted house movies. A group of students visit a mansion called 'Hell House,' and murderous high jinks ensue.

Release Date

04 July 2001

Languages

English,

Produced By

Brad Grey Pictures, Gold/Miller Productions, Wayans Bros. Entertainment, Dimension Films,

Directed by :
Keenen Ivory Wayans

Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy


Available on

Summary

"Scary Movie 2 - More merciless. More shameless." is english Language Movie.

"Scary Movie 2" was released on 04 July 2001 it had a budget of $45,000,000 and had box office collection of $141,200,000.

The movie was directed by Keenen Ivory Wayans

It has cast of: Anna Faris as Cindy Campbell, Regina Hall as Brenda Meeks, Shawn Wayans as Ray Wilkins, Marlon Wayans as Shorty Meeks, Christopher Masterson as Buddy Wilkerson, David Cross as Dwight Hartman, Kathleen Robertson as Theo, Tori Spelling as Alex Monday, Tim Curry as Prof. Oldman, Chris Elliott as Henson, James Woods as Father McFeely, Andy Richter as Father Harris, Veronica Cartwright as Mother, Natasha Lyonne as Megan, Richard Moll as Hell House Ghost, James DeBello as Tommy, Beetlejuice as Shorty's Brain, Vitamin C as Herself, Jennifer Curran as Siren, Antony Acker as Exorcist Party Goer, Mark Barrett as Exorcist Party Goer, Richard Bellos as Exorcist Party Goer, Suzanne Bianqui as Exorcist Party Goer, Natale Bosco as Exorcist Party Goer, Joann Connor as Exorcist Party Goer, Bradley Fisher as Exorcist Party Goer, Suzanne O'Donnell as Exorcist Party Goer, Kristi Pearce as Exorcist Party Goer, Donna Silverberg as Exorcist Party Goer, Helene Strayer as Exorcist Party Goer, Lee R. Mayes as Hip Exorcist Party Goer, Robert Schimmel as Cab Driver, Cordelia Reinhard as Father Harris' Mother, Matthew Friedman as Bird (voice), Suli McCullough as Clown (voice) in lead roles.

Series Cast

Anna Faris
Cindy Campbell
Popularity:56.228

Regina Hall
Brenda Meeks
Popularity:50.95

Shawn Wayans
Ray Wilkins
Popularity:33.676

Marlon Wayans
Shorty Meeks
Popularity:32.612

Christopher Masterson
Buddy Wilkerson
Popularity:50.882

David Cross
Dwight Hartman
Popularity:29.169

Kathleen Robertson
Theo
Popularity:46.57

Tori Spelling
Alex Monday
Popularity:15.336

Tim Curry
Prof. Oldman
Popularity:58.046

Chris Elliott
Henson
Popularity:38.623

James Woods
Father McFeely
Popularity:54.897

Andy Richter
Father Harris
Popularity:26.797

Veronica Cartwright
Mother
Popularity:33.944

Natasha Lyonne
Megan
Popularity:36.973

Richard Moll
Hell House Ghost
Popularity:27.915

James DeBello
Tommy
Popularity:19.398

Beetlejuice
Shorty's Brain
Popularity:26.282

Vitamin C
Herself
Popularity:5.981

Jennifer Curran
Siren
Popularity:0.738

Antony Acker
Exorcist Party Goer
Popularity:0.417

Mark Barrett
Exorcist Party Goer
Popularity:3.907

Richard Bellos
Exorcist Party Goer
Popularity:1.238

Suzanne Bianqui
Exorcist Party Goer
Popularity:0.631

Natale Bosco
Exorcist Party Goer
Popularity:0.564

Joann Connor
Exorcist Party Goer
Popularity:0.546

Bradley Fisher
Exorcist Party Goer
Popularity:12.86

Suzanne O'Donnell
Exorcist Party Goer
Popularity:0.377

Kristi Pearce
Exorcist Party Goer
Popularity:1.665

Donna Silverberg
Exorcist Party Goer
Popularity:3.884

Helene Strayer
Exorcist Party Goer
Popularity:0.342

Lee R. Mayes
Hip Exorcist Party Goer
Popularity:1.588

Robert Schimmel
Cab Driver
Popularity:6.966

Cordelia Reinhard
Father Harris' Mother
Popularity:0.218

Matthew Friedman
Bird (voice)
Popularity:3.602

Suli McCullough
Clown (voice)
Popularity:8.671

It Crew included: Keenen Ivory Wayans as Director(Directing), Shawn Wayans as Characters(Writing), Marlon Wayans as Characters(Writing), Buddy Johnson as Characters(Writing), Phil Beauman as Characters(Writing), Jason Friedberg as Characters(Writing), Shawn Wayans as Screenplay(Writing), Marlon Wayans as Screenplay(Writing), Alyson Fouse as Screenplay(Writing), Michael Anthony Snowden as Screenplay(Writing), Craig Wayans as Screenplay(Writing), Eric L. Gold as Producer(Production), Mark McGrath as Original Music Composer(Sound), Steven Bernstein as Director of Photography(Camera), Thomas J. Nordberg as Editor(Editing), Richard Pearson as Editor(Editing), Christine Sheaks as Casting(Production), Peter Teschner as Editor(Editing), Jeanne McCarthy as Casting(Production), Cat Smith as Art Direction(Art), Bob Kensinger as Set Decoration(Art), Valari Adams as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Mary Jane Fort as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Juel Bestrop as Casting(Production), Cynthia Kay Charette as Production Design(Art), Justin Hammond as Compositors(Crew), Alyssa Fong as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Rick Alvarez as Co-Executive Producer(Production), Lisa Blum as Co-Executive Producer(Production), Sue Jett as Associate Producer(Production), Tony Mark as Co-Executive Producer(Production), Lee R. Mayes as Co-Executive Producer(Production), Barry Rosenbush as Associate Producer(Production), Peter Schwerin as Executive Producer(Production), Marlon Wayans as Co-Executive Producer(Production), Shawn Wayans as Co-Executive Producer(Production), Bob Weinstein as Executive Producer(Production), Harvey Weinstein as Executive Producer(Production), Brad Weston as Executive Producer(Production), Randy Spendlove as Music Supervisor(Sound), Jeff Lingle as Music Editor(Sound), Rebecca DeHerrera as Makeup Department Head(Costume & Make-Up), Linda Villalobos as Hair Department Head(Costume & Make-Up), Linda R. Chen as Still Photographer(Camera), Pam Leonte as Script Supervisor(Directing), Steve Maslow as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Michael J. Benavente as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Suhail Kafity as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Mark Cookson as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Craig Berkey as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Doug Beswick as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Ray McIntyre Jr. as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Brad Kuehn as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Kenneth Jones as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Ariel Velasco-Shaw as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Carole Cowley as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Lynda Thompson as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Joseph B. Conmy IV as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Laini Thompson as Makeup Department Head(Costume & Make-Up), Aaron Seltzer as Characters(Writing), Jennifer Alisa Kornkosar as Art Department Assistant(Art), Mark Molina as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Daniel Novotny as Assistant Art Director(Art), Timothy Vierra as Construction Foreman(Art), Thierry Labbe as Leadman(Art), Raine Hall as Location Scout(Art), Robert H. Winn as Painter(Art), Cameron Birnie as Set Designer(Art), Michelle Martini as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Lillie S. Frierson as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Carla Farmer as Key Hair Stylist(Costume & Make-Up), Timothy Huizing as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Tony Gardner as Makeup Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Mary Beth Ramsey as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Paul Duchemin as Set Dressing Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Rossano Galante as Additional Music(Crew), David Keir as Carpenter(Crew), Grant Viklund as CG Supervisor(Crew), Jamie Kemp as Chef(Crew), Bruce Jurgens as Digital Effects Supervisor(Crew), John Sagray as Driver(Crew), Andrew Degnan as Loader(Crew), Belinda Bryant as Makeup Effects(Crew), Brian Addie as Post Production Assistant(Crew), Matthew J. Dias as Production Office Assistant(Crew), Fred Apolito as Propmaker(Crew), John Root as Scenic Artist(Crew), Fortunato Frattasio as Sequence Supervisor(Crew), Dyanne C. Deuel as Set Medic(Crew), Marc W. Havener as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Lou Carlucci as Special Effects Coordinator(Crew), Laura Boddington as Stand In(Crew), Chris Palermo as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Mark Stefanich as Stunts(Crew), Steve Boyd as Transportation Coordinator(Crew), Tony Mark as Unit Production Manager(Production), Steven J. Chambers as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Steve Ansell as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Cynthia Ludwig as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Samuel Fischer as Best Boy Electric(Lighting), Glen Magers as Electrician(Lighting), David A. Cook as Gaffer(Lighting), Michael K. Davis as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Craig A. Brink as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Blythe Cappello as Casting Associate(Production), Kristi Frankenheimer as Location Manager(Production), Gwen Everman as Production Accountant(Production), Lawrence Lewis as Production Coordinator(Production), Kevin Hyde as Boom Operator(Sound), Vincent Guisetti as Foley(Sound), Bill Abbott as Music Editor(Sound), Rick Giovinazzo as Orchestrator(Sound), David Kirschner as Production Sound Mixer(Sound), John Kurlander as Scoring Mixer(Sound), Jeena M. Phelps as Sound Editor(Sound), Heather Davis Baker as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Mary Stuart as Executive Visual Effects Producer(Crew), Christopher Crivier as Grip(Camera), Carol Green as First Assistant Director(Directing), Matthew P. Hanson as Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Jeff Andrus as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Wendy M. Craig as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Dave Polsky as Screenplay(Writing), Scott Bauer as Assistant Property Master(Art), Lissette Schettini as Set Decorating Coordinator(Art), Jared Scardina as Set Dresser(Art), Deborah Ross as Title Designer(Art), Bill Daimant as Dolly Grip(Camera), Bill-Brady Majors as Key Grip(Camera), Catherine Pittman as Animal Coordinator(Crew), Susan E. Fiore as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Gary Burritt as Negative Cutter(Editing), Nadia Lubbe Simon as Casting Assistant(Production), Susan Dudeck as ADR Editor(Sound), Matthew Harrison as Foley Editor(Sound), George Doering as Musician(Sound), John Joseph Thomas as Sound Effects Designer(Sound), Kevin Struckman as 2D Supervisor(Visual Effects), Wendy Robin as Assistant Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Eric Wall as Additional Second Assistant Director(Directing), Korey Scott Pollard as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Tony Mark as Second Unit Director(Directing), Tracee Augcomfar as Graphic Designer(Art), Caryn Marcus as Set Dressing Buyer(Art), Daniel Sullivan as Standby Carpenter(Art), Jefferson Murff as Swing(Art), Frederick H. Stahly as ADR Editor(Sound), Tom O'Connell as ADR Mixer(Sound), Matthew Dettmann as Foley Artist(Sound), Lane Burch as Foley Mixer(Sound), Kevin E. Patterson as Utility Sound(Sound), Ethel Edwards as Special Effects Assistant(Crew), Ignacio Alvarez as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Lawrence Carroll as 2D Artist(Visual Effects), Suzanne Mitus-Uribe as 2D Supervisor(Visual Effects), Grant Viklund as Additional Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Russell Johnson as Visual Effects Production Manager(Visual Effects), Sidney Faison as Stunt Double(Crew), Gary Kanner as Assistant Camera(Camera), Steve Redondo as Best Boy Grip(Camera), Katie Santore as Camera Loader(Camera), Ron Peterson as Second Assistant Camera(Camera), Rebecca Gushin as Casting Assistant(Production), Laura Behary as Assistant Editor(Editing), Mark Sachen as Colorist(Editing), Michael Healey as Digital Colorist(Editing), Tina Anderson as Post Production Coordinator(Production), Rattiya Suprakob as Project Manager(Editing), Anthony Ragonese as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Mike Flicker as Supervising Music Editor(Sound), Samuel Fischer as Assistant Chief Lighting Technician(Lighting), Julie Wexler as Assistant Production Coordinator(Production), David A. Cook as Chief Lighting Technician(Lighting), Russell Clark as Choreographer(Crew), Xye as Digital Supervisor(Crew), Wendy Washbrook as Extras Casting(Production), Chad Darnell as Extras Casting Assistant(Production), Susana Inés Fattorini as First Assistant Accountant(Production), Ray Scalice as General Manager(Production), Robert J. Reilly as Key Rigging Grip(Lighting), Jerry Lee as Payroll Accountant(Production), Briana Ahl as Production Assistant(Production), Bruce Harris as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Nathaniel Bellamy Jr. as Technical Advisor(Crew), James Matheny as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Bruce Mink as Property Master(Art), Greg Grabianski as Screenplay(Writing), Mike Gunther as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Kofi Elam as Stunts(Crew), LaFaye Baker as Stunts(Crew), Terri Cadiente as Stunts(Crew), Shane T. Anderson as Stunts(Crew), Richard Burden as Stunts(Crew), Jane Oshita as Stunts(Crew), Frankie 'G' Garbutt as Stunts(Crew), Dana Reed as Stunts(Crew), Tim Rigby as Stunts(Crew), Nicole Pano as Stunts(Crew), Bridgett Riley as Stunts(Crew), Drew Renkewitz as Stunts(Crew), Marc Schaffer as Stunts(Crew), Craig Shugart as Stunts(Crew), Marcus Salgado as Stunts(Crew), Eddie L. Watkins as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Troy Wood as Stunts(Crew), Marcus Young as Stunts(Crew), Geneviere Anderson as Stunts(Crew), Justin Riemer as Stunts(Crew), Jeremiah Vaughn as Stunts(Crew), Anthony J. Camaioni as Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Visual Effects), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Keenen Ivory Wayans
Director
O:Directing

Shawn Wayans
Characters
O:Writing

Marlon Wayans
Characters
O:Writing

Buddy Johnson
Characters
O:Writing

Phil Beauman
Characters
O:Writing

Jason Friedberg
Characters
O:Writing

Shawn Wayans
Screenplay
O:Writing

Marlon Wayans
Screenplay
O:Writing

Alyson Fouse
Screenplay
O:Writing

Michael Anthony Snowden
Screenplay
O:Writing

Craig Wayans
Screenplay
O:Writing

Eric L. Gold
Producer
O:Production

Mark McGrath
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Steven Bernstein
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Thomas J. Nordberg
Editor
O:Editing

Richard Pearson
Editor
O:Editing

Christine Sheaks
Casting
O:Production

Peter Teschner
Editor
O:Editing

Jeanne McCarthy
Casting
O:Production

Cat Smith
Art Direction
O:Art

Bob Kensinger
Set Decoration
O:Art

Valari Adams
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Mary Jane Fort
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Juel Bestrop
Casting
O:Production

Cynthia Kay Charette
Production Design
O:Art

Justin Hammond
Compositors
O:Crew

Alyssa Fong
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Rick Alvarez
Co-Executive Producer
O:Production

Lisa Blum
Co-Executive Producer
O:Production

Sue Jett
Associate Producer
O:Production

Tony Mark
Co-Executive Producer
O:Production

Lee R. Mayes
Co-Executive Producer
O:Production

Barry Rosenbush
Associate Producer
O:Production

Peter Schwerin
Executive Producer
O:Production

Marlon Wayans
Co-Executive Producer
O:Production

Shawn Wayans
Co-Executive Producer
O:Production

Bob Weinstein
Executive Producer
O:Production

Harvey Weinstein
Executive Producer
O:Production

Brad Weston
Executive Producer
O:Production

Randy Spendlove
Music Supervisor
O:Sound

Jeff Lingle
Music Editor
O:Sound

Rebecca DeHerrera
Makeup Department Head
O:Costume & Make-Up

Linda Villalobos
Hair Department Head
O:Costume & Make-Up

Linda R. Chen
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Pam Leonte
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Steve Maslow
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Michael J. Benavente
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Suhail Kafity
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Mark Cookson
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Craig Berkey
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Doug Beswick
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Ray McIntyre Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Brad Kuehn
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Kenneth Jones
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Ariel Velasco-Shaw
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Carole Cowley
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Lynda Thompson
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Joseph B. Conmy IV
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Laini Thompson
Makeup Department Head
O:Costume & Make-Up

Aaron Seltzer
Characters
O:Writing

Jennifer Alisa Kornkosar
Art Department Assistant
O:Art

Mark Molina
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Daniel Novotny
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Timothy Vierra
Construction Foreman
O:Art

Thierry Labbe
Leadman
O:Art

Raine Hall
Location Scout
O:Art

Robert H. Winn
Painter
O:Art

Cameron Birnie
Set Designer
O:Art

Michelle Martini
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lillie S. Frierson
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Carla Farmer
Key Hair Stylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Timothy Huizing
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Tony Gardner
Makeup Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Mary Beth Ramsey
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Paul Duchemin
Set Dressing Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Rossano Galante
Additional Music
O:Crew

David Keir
Carpenter
O:Crew

Grant Viklund
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Jamie Kemp
Chef
O:Crew

Bruce Jurgens
Digital Effects Supervisor
O:Crew

John Sagray
Driver
O:Crew

Andrew Degnan
Loader
O:Crew

Belinda Bryant
Makeup Effects
O:Crew

Brian Addie
Post Production Assistant
O:Crew

Matthew J. Dias
Production Office Assistant
O:Crew

Fred Apolito
Propmaker
O:Crew

John Root
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Fortunato Frattasio
Sequence Supervisor
O:Crew

Dyanne C. Deuel
Set Medic
O:Crew

Marc W. Havener
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Lou Carlucci
Special Effects Coordinator
O:Crew

Laura Boddington
Stand In
O:Crew

Chris Palermo
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Mark Stefanich
Stunts
O:Crew

Steve Boyd
Transportation Coordinator
O:Crew

Tony Mark
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Steven J. Chambers
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Steve Ansell
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Cynthia Ludwig
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Samuel Fischer
Best Boy Electric
O:Lighting

Glen Magers
Electrician
O:Lighting

David A. Cook
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Michael K. Davis
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Craig A. Brink
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Blythe Cappello
Casting Associate
O:Production

Kristi Frankenheimer
Location Manager
O:Production

Gwen Everman
Production Accountant
O:Production

Lawrence Lewis
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Kevin Hyde
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Vincent Guisetti
Foley
O:Sound

Bill Abbott
Music Editor
O:Sound

Rick Giovinazzo
Orchestrator
O:Sound

David Kirschner
Production Sound Mixer
O:Sound

John Kurlander
Scoring Mixer
O:Sound

Jeena M. Phelps
Sound Editor
O:Sound

Heather Davis Baker
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Mary Stuart
Executive Visual Effects Producer
O:Crew

Christopher Crivier
Grip
O:Camera

Carol Green
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Matthew P. Hanson
Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Jeff Andrus
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Wendy M. Craig
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Dave Polsky
Screenplay
O:Writing

Scott Bauer
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Lissette Schettini
Set Decorating Coordinator
O:Art

Jared Scardina
Set Dresser
O:Art

Deborah Ross
Title Designer
O:Art

Bill Daimant
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Bill-Brady Majors
Key Grip
O:Camera

Catherine Pittman
Animal Coordinator
O:Crew

Susan E. Fiore
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
O:Editing

Nadia Lubbe Simon
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Susan Dudeck
ADR Editor
O:Sound

Matthew Harrison
Foley Editor
O:Sound

George Doering
Musician
O:Sound

John Joseph Thomas
Sound Effects Designer
O:Sound

Kevin Struckman
2D Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Wendy Robin
Assistant Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Eric Wall
Additional Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Korey Scott Pollard
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Tony Mark
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

Tracee Augcomfar
Graphic Designer
O:Art

Caryn Marcus
Set Dressing Buyer
O:Art

Daniel Sullivan
Standby Carpenter
O:Art

Jefferson Murff
Swing
O:Art

Frederick H. Stahly
ADR Editor
O:Sound

Tom O'Connell
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Matthew Dettmann
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Lane Burch
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Kevin E. Patterson
Utility Sound
O:Sound

Ethel Edwards
Special Effects Assistant
O:Crew

Ignacio Alvarez
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Lawrence Carroll
2D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Suzanne Mitus-Uribe
2D Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Grant Viklund
Additional Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Russell Johnson
Visual Effects Production Manager
O:Visual Effects

Sidney Faison
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Gary Kanner
Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Steve Redondo
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

Katie Santore
Camera Loader
O:Camera

Ron Peterson
Second Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Rebecca Gushin
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Laura Behary
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Mark Sachen
Colorist
O:Editing

Michael Healey
Digital Colorist
O:Editing

Tina Anderson
Post Production Coordinator
O:Production

Rattiya Suprakob
Project Manager
O:Editing

Anthony Ragonese
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Mike Flicker
Supervising Music Editor
O:Sound

Samuel Fischer
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Julie Wexler
Assistant Production Coordinator
O:Production

David A. Cook
Chief Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Russell Clark
Choreographer
O:Crew

Xye
Digital Supervisor
O:Crew

Wendy Washbrook
Extras Casting
O:Production

Chad Darnell
Extras Casting Assistant
O:Production

Susana Inés Fattorini
First Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Ray Scalice
General Manager
O:Production

Robert J. Reilly
Key Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Jerry Lee
Payroll Accountant
O:Production

Briana Ahl
Production Assistant
O:Production

Bruce Harris
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Nathaniel Bellamy Jr.
Technical Advisor
O:Crew

James Matheny
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Bruce Mink
Property Master
O:Art

Greg Grabianski
Screenplay
O:Writing

Mike Gunther
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Kofi Elam
Stunts
O:Crew

LaFaye Baker
Stunts
O:Crew

Terri Cadiente
Stunts
O:Crew

Shane T. Anderson
Stunts
O:Crew

Richard Burden
Stunts
O:Crew

Jane Oshita
Stunts
O:Crew

Frankie 'G' Garbutt
Stunts
O:Crew

Dana Reed
Stunts
O:Crew

Tim Rigby
Stunts
O:Crew

Nicole Pano
Stunts
O:Crew

Bridgett Riley
Stunts
O:Crew

Drew Renkewitz
Stunts
O:Crew

Marc Schaffer
Stunts
O:Crew

Craig Shugart
Stunts
O:Crew

Marcus Salgado
Stunts
O:Crew

Eddie L. Watkins
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Troy Wood
Stunts
O:Crew

Marcus Young
Stunts
O:Crew

Geneviere Anderson
Stunts
O:Crew

Justin Riemer
Stunts
O:Crew

Jeremiah Vaughn
Stunts
O:Crew

Anthony J. Camaioni
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
O:Visual Effects
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
04 July 2001

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
In the third installment of the Scary Movie franchise, news anchorwoman Cindy Campbell has to investigate mysterious crop circles and killing video tapes, and help the President stop an alien invasion in the process.

Scary Movie 3

Cindy finds out the house she lives in is haunted by a little boy and goes on a quest to find out who killed him and why. Also, Alien "Tr-iPods" are invading the world and she has to uncover the secret in order to stop them.

Scary Movie 4

A familiar-looking group of teenagers find themselves being stalked by a more-than-vaguely recognizable masked killer! As the victims begin to pile up and the laughs pile on, none of your favorite scary movies escape the razor-sharp satire of this outrageously funny parody!

Scary Movie

Home with their newly-formed family, happy parents Dan and Jody are haunted by sinister, paranormal activities. Determined to expel the insidious force, they install security cameras and discover their family is being stalked by an evil dead demon.

Scary Movie 5

When a professor develops a vaccine that eliminates human allergies to dogs, he unwittingly upsets the fragile balance of power between cats and dogs and touches off an epic battle for pet supremacy. The fur flies as the feline faction, led by Mr. Tinkles, squares off against wide-eyed puppy Lou and his canine cohorts.

Cats & Dogs

After a year apart - attending different schools, meeting different people - the guys rent a beach house and vow to make this the best summer ever. As it turns out, whether that will happen or not has a lot to do with the girls. Between the wild parties, outrageous revelations and yes, a trip to band camp, they discover that times change and people change, but in the end, it's all about sticking together.

American Pie 2

Two FBI agent brothers, Marcus and Kevin Copeland, accidentally foil a drug bust. To avoid being fired they accept a mission escorting a pair of socialites to the Hamptons--but when the girls are disfigured in a car accident, they refuse to go. Left without options, Marcus and Kevin decide to pose as the sisters, transforming themselves from black men into rich white women.

White Chicks

The captivating crime-fighting trio who are masters of disguise, espionage and martial arts are back! When a devious mastermind embroils them in a plot to destroy individual privacy, the Angels, aided by their loyal sidekick Bosley, set out to bring down the bad guys. But when a terrible secret is revealed, it makes the Angels targets for assassination.

Charlie's Angels

When Hong Kong Inspector Lee is summoned to Los Angeles to investigate a kidnapping, the FBI doesn't want any outside help and assigns cocky LAPD Detective James Carter to distract Lee from the case. Not content to watch the action from the sidelines, Lee and Carter form an unlikely partnership and investigate the case themselves.

Rush Hour

After a series of mysterious deaths befalls their small town, an offbeat group of friends led by Sidney Prescott become the target of a masked killer.

Scream

Russian inmate Boyka, now severely hobbled by the knee injury suffered at the end of Undisputed 2. No longer the feared prison fighter he was, he has declined so far that he is now good only for cleaning toilets. But when a new prison fight tournament begins - an international affair, matching the best fighters from prisons around the globe, enticing them with the promise of freedom for the winner - Boyka must reclaim his dignity and fight for his position in the tournament.

Undisputed III: Redemption

Two teenage yoga enthusiasts team up with a legendary man-hunter to battle with an ancient evil presence that is threatening their major party plans.

Yoga Hosers

Dans ce spectacle, mis en scène par sa soeur Judith Elmaleh, il parle de son enfance, de son fils et de son père ; 750 000 places seront vendus.

Gad Elmaleh - Papa est en haut

Boy, an 11-year-old child and devout Michael Jackson fan who lives on the east coast of New Zealand in 1984, gets a chance to know his absentee criminal father, who has returned to find a bag of money he buried years ago.

Boy

Jenny Farrell is getting married. But how will her straight-laced family react when they find out that the woman they thought was their daughter’s roommate is actually her fiancée? As the old-fashioned Farrells attempt to come to terms with the prospect of a surprise daughter-in-law, they face a difficult choice: either adapt with the times or risk being left behind.

Jenny's Wedding

Four Italian men are suddenly involved in awkward situations, while they are spending the Christmas holiday, stuck in Amsterdam.

Merry Christmas

A love story set in Manhattan, where a florist who abides by a strict five-date-limit with any man finds herself wanting more with the new restaurateur in town.

I Hate Valentine's Day

By the year 2056, an epidemic of organ failures has devastated the planet. The megacorporation GeneCo provides organ transplants on a payment plan - and those who can’t fulfill their plans have their organs repossessed. In the midst of this, a sickly teenager discovers a shocking secret about herself, her father, and their connection to GeneCo.

Repo! The Genetic Opera

A biopic of 20-year-old Francis Ouimet who defeated his golfing idol and 1900 US Open Champion, Harry Vardon.

The Greatest Game Ever Played

Samantha Hart is delighted when her online "Chance at Romance" to photographer Heath Madsen eventually results in Heath sending her a first class ticket to visit. Upon arriving for what she expects to be a romantic weekend, however, she learns her online relationship with the widowed photographer was actually manufactured a matchmaking twelve year-old. Sam is anxious to end her trip as quickly as possible, but a nasty bout of weather extends her stay through the end of the week.

Chance at Romance


Previews
Scary Movie 2 - Trailer