$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch Sahara Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
Sahara (2005)
Action, Adventure, Comedy, Drama, Mystery . 02 h 04 m
3/5(1)

Overview

Seasoned adventurer and treasure hunter Dirk Pitt, a former Navy SEAL, sets out for the African desert with his wisecracking buddy Al in search of a confederate ironclad battleship rumored to have vanished long ago, the main draw being the treasure supposedly hidden within the lost vessel. When the daring duo come across Dr. Eva Rojas, a beautiful scientist who is juggling an escape from a warlord and a mission to stop the spread of a powerful plague, their desert expedition begins to heat up.

Release Date

06 April 2005

Languages

English, French, Arabic,

Produced By

Baldwin Entertainment Group, Desertlands Entertainment, Mace Neufeld Productions, KanZaman Productions, J.K. Livin Productions, Moguletta, Babelsberg Film, Walden Media, Summit Entertainment, Dune Films,

Directed by :
Breck Eisner

Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Free With Ads
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription


Available on

Summary

"Sahara - Adventure has a new destination." is english Language Movie.

"Sahara" was released on 06 April 2005 it had a budget of $130,000,000 and had box office collection of $119,269,486.

The movie was directed by Breck Eisner

It has cast of: Matthew McConaughey as Dirk Pitt, Penélope Cruz as Dr. Eva Rojas, Steve Zahn as Al Giordino, Lennie James as General Zateb Kazim, Lambert Wilson as Yves Massarde, William H. Macy as Admiral Jim Sandecker, Rainn Wilson as Rudi Gunn, Glynn Turman as Dr. Frank Hopper, Jude Akuwudike as Imam, Clint Dyer as Oshodi, Delroy Lindo as Carl, Robert Cavanah as Captain Tombs, Paulin Fodouop as Modibo, Abdul Salis as Oumar, Maurice Lee as Zakara, Tosin Sanyalo as Azikiwe Nwokolo, Rakie Ayola as Mrs. Nwokolo, Patrick Malahide as Ambassador Polidori, Emmanuel Ighodaro as Kazim's Officer Asselar, Mark Aspinall as Lawyer, Christopher Bello as Train Driver, Nicholas Beveney as Gunboat 1 Officer, Empotoe Bosage as Pick Up Truck Guard, Matthew Flynn as 1st Lieutenant, Ironclad, Ouahbou Houcine as Tuareg Village Boy #1, Daniel Njo Lobé as Tuareg Sangare, Francis Magee as Fuse Cutter, Thierno Amath Mbaye as Pick Up Truck Driver, Femi Ogunbanjo as Modibo's Tuareg #2, Eddie Osei as Train Guard, Nathan Osgood as Gun Captain, Lahcen Ouezgane as Tuareg Village Boy #2, Robert Paterson as NUMA Crew Member, Christopher Saul as Pilot, Ironclad, Billy Seymour as Powder Monkey, Mark Springer as Solar Plant Guard, Celestine Vita as Old Woman in Labbezanga, Mark Wells as Sailor Who Drops Gold in lead roles.

Series Cast

Matthew McConaughey
Dirk Pitt
Popularity:72.958

Penélope Cruz
Dr. Eva Rojas
Popularity:48.622

Steve Zahn
Al Giordino
Popularity:86.202

Lennie James
General Zateb Kazim
Popularity:28.535

Lambert Wilson
Yves Massarde
Popularity:32.403

William H. Macy
Admiral Jim Sandecker
Popularity:40.15

Rainn Wilson
Rudi Gunn
Popularity:52.514

Glynn Turman
Dr. Frank Hopper
Popularity:41.072

Jude Akuwudike
Imam
Popularity:8.606

Clint Dyer
Oshodi
Popularity:8.117

Delroy Lindo
Carl
Popularity:34.551

Robert Cavanah
Captain Tombs
Popularity:24.825

Paulin Fodouop
Modibo
Popularity:3.802

Abdul Salis
Oumar
Popularity:12.623

Maurice Lee
Zakara
Popularity:6.996

Tosin Sanyalo
Azikiwe Nwokolo
Popularity:1.019

Rakie Ayola
Mrs. Nwokolo
Popularity:9.021

Patrick Malahide
Ambassador Polidori
Popularity:24.726

Emmanuel Ighodaro
Kazim's Officer Asselar
Popularity:7.554

Mark Aspinall
Lawyer
Popularity:0.368

Christopher Bello
Train Driver
Popularity:6.006

Nicholas Beveney
Gunboat 1 Officer
Popularity:8.455

Empotoe Bosage
Pick Up Truck Guard
Popularity:1.712

Matthew Flynn
1st Lieutenant, Ironclad
Popularity:4.323

Ouahbou Houcine
Tuareg Village Boy #1
Popularity:0.365

Daniel Njo Lobé
Tuareg Sangare
Popularity:6.235

Francis Magee
Fuse Cutter
Popularity:36.502

Thierno Amath Mbaye
Pick Up Truck Driver
Popularity:0.381

Femi Ogunbanjo
Modibo's Tuareg #2
Popularity:5.363

Eddie Osei
Train Guard
Popularity:3.134

Nathan Osgood
Gun Captain
Popularity:4.409

Lahcen Ouezgane
Tuareg Village Boy #2
Popularity:1.243

Robert Paterson
NUMA Crew Member
Popularity:12.974

Christopher Saul
Pilot, Ironclad
Popularity:4.9

Billy Seymour
Powder Monkey
Popularity:2.571

Mark Springer
Solar Plant Guard
Popularity:4.235

Celestine Vita
Old Woman in Labbezanga
Popularity:3.455

Mark Wells
Sailor Who Drops Gold
Popularity:3.783

It Crew included: Breck Eisner as Director(Directing), Clive Cussler as Novel(Writing), Thomas Dean Donnelly as Screenplay(Writing), John C. Richards as Screenplay(Writing), James V. Hart as Screenplay(Writing), Howard Baldwin as Producer(Production), Stephanie Austin as Producer(Production), Karen Elise Baldwin as Producer(Production), Clint Mansell as Original Music Composer(Sound), Andrew MacRitchie as Editor(Editing), Allan Cameron as Production Design(Art), Mace Neufeld as Producer(Production), Gus Gustawes as Executive Producer(Production), William J. Immerman as Executive Producer(Production), Matthew McConaughey as Executive Producer(Production), Scott Thaler as Line Producer(Production), Chris Thompson as Line Producer(Production), Seamus McGarvey as Director of Photography(Camera), Nina Gold as Casting(Production), Anne McCarthy as Casting(Production), Mark Albela as Co-Producer(Production), David Barron as Co-Producer(Production), Henning Molfenter as Co-Producer(Production), Nick Morton as Co-Producer(Production), Denise O'Dell as Co-Producer(Production), Mike Phillips as Co-Producer(Production), Thierry Potok as Co-Producer(Production), William H. Brown as Co-Producer(Production), Joshua Oppenheimer as Screenplay(Writing), Anna Pinnock as Set Decoration(Art), Karen Dawson as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Martin Samuel as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Whitney James as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Karen Dawson as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Jean Bourne as Script Supervisor(Directing), Lis Kern as Associate Producer(Production), Andrew Reif as Associate Producer(Production), Vicki Dee Rock as Executive Producer(Production), Giles Masters as Art Direction(Art), Tony Reading as Art Direction(Art), Saskia Green as Art Department Assistant(Art), Anna Skrein as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Marc Homes as Assistant Art Director(Art), David Manzanares as Location Scout(Art), Bradley Woodbridge as Painter(Art), Bruce Gordon as Sculptor(Art), Paul Couch as Standby Painter(Art), Nigel Permane as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Gary Hutchings as Key Grip(Camera), David Holliday as Grip(Camera), John Marzano as Aerial Director of Photography(Camera), Keith Hamshere as Still Photographer(Camera), Cristina Sopeña as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Aileen Seaton as Hair Designer(Costume & Make-Up), John Cormican as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), John Nixon as Armorer(Crew), Charif Lemhemdi as Cableman(Crew), Stephen McGregor as Carpenter(Crew), Brendan Gunn as Dialect Coach(Crew), Jan Meade as Projection(Crew), Dan Frye as Propmaker(Crew), Stuart Clarke as Scenic Artist(Crew), Karim Kahkahni as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Antonio Bloch as Sound Recordist(Sound), Carmila Gittens as Special Effects Coordinator(Crew), Gary Webber as Stand In(Crew), Lee Sheward as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), David Hyde as Technical Supervisor(Crew), Hafid Balafrej as Unit Production Manager(Production), Susan d'Arcy as Unit Publicist(Crew), Gavin Buckley as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Christopher Newman as First Assistant Director(Directing), Tom Harrison-Read as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Peter Chester as Best Boy Electric(Lighting), Andy Bell as Electrician(Lighting), Lee Walters as Gaffer(Lighting), Gavin Walters as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Bill Barringer as Location Manager(Production), Sophie Drouin as Production Accountant(Production), Katryna Samut-Tagliaferro as Production Coordinator(Production), Scott Thaler as Production Manager(Production), Paul Munro as Boom Operator(Sound), Paul Apted as First Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Dina Eaton as Music Editor(Sound), Lindsay Fellows as Music Supervisor(Sound), Nicholas Dodd as Orchestrator(Sound), Leslie Shatz as Sound Designer(Sound), Mark Auguste as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Chris Munro as Sound Mixer(Sound), Nigel Mills as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), James Benson as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Richard Briscoe as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Dominic Tuohy as Special Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Charles Howell as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Tim Keene as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Mara Bryan as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), James Seddon as Dolby Consultant(Sound), Steve Griffin as Stunts(Crew), Lahcen Abbana as Costume Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Silvana Sacco as Costume Illustrator(Costume & Make-Up), Marta Ortega as Costume Mistress(Costume & Make-Up), Patricia Aguirre as Dresser(Costume & Make-Up), Kathy Ducker as Hair Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Neill Gorton as Prosthetic Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Tarik Ait Ben Ali as Additional Second Assistant Director(Directing), Ben Howarth as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Luis Casacuberta as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), E. J. Foerster as Second Unit Director(Directing), Tom Glaisyer as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Sylvia Steinbrecht as Assistant Set Dresser(Art), Jack Dyer as Construction Buyer(Art), Stephen Conway as Dressing Prop(Art), Toby Glover as Graphic Designer(Art), Scott MacIntyre as Special Props(Art), Temple Clark as Storyboard Artist(Art), Stephen Challenor as Supervising Carpenter(Art), Matt Curtis as Title Designer(Art), Peter Gleaves as ADR Mixer(Sound), Alexander Beddow as ADR Recordist(Sound), David Raines as Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Sze-Wun Li as Apprentice Sound Editor(Sound), Felicity Cottrell as Foley Artist(Sound), Adam Aldridge as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Guiomar Alonso as Stunt Double(Crew), Steve Brooke Smith as Assistant Camera(Camera), Tony Gil as Best Boy Grip(Camera), Susan Luciani as Camera Trainee(Camera), Tim Battersby as Focus Puller(Camera), Rodrigo López as Second Assistant Camera(Camera), Vanessa Baker as ADR Voice Casting(Production), Bacha as Casting Assistant(Production), Gary Lane as Wardrobe Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Peter Hornbuckle as Wardrobe Master(Costume & Make-Up), Daryl Bristow as Wardrobe Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Adam Inglis as Colorist(Editing), Marcus Alexander as Digital Intermediate Producer(Editing), Mark Wright as Negative Cutter(Editing), Jack James as Online Editor(Editing), Christopher Russell as Post Production Coordinator(Production), Mustapha Adidou as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Elabdi Abdelhadi as Location Assistant(Production), Naima Alaoui as Location Coordinator(Production), Nicholas Dodd as Conductor(Sound), Kathy Hughes as Additional Script Supervisor(Crew), Marc Wolff as Aerial Coordinator(Crew), Ahmed Achouba as Assistant Accountant(Production), Usha Chaman as Assistant Production Coordinator(Production), Diane Conn as Executive Assistant(Production), Larry Knox as Generator Operator(Crew), Michael Conran as Health and Safety(Crew), Neil Miller as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), John McHale as Pilot(Crew), Ben Pugh as Production Assistant(Production), Jan Hogevold as Production Executive(Production), Ahmed Hajji as Production Runner(Production), Mercedes Barbod as Production Secretary(Production), Conor Coughlan as Pyrotechnician(Crew), Kristine Bochum as Second Assistant Accountant(Production), Philip Alton as ADR Editor(Sound), Philip Alton as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Mark Norby as Stunt Double(Crew), Tracey Eddon as Stunts(Crew), Harvey Harrison as Second Unit Director of Photography(Camera), Leslie Shatz as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Andy Hennigan as Production Controller(Crew), Frédéric Bovis as Unit Production Manager(Production), Ahmed Hatimi as First Assistant Director(Directing), Pedro Sopeña as First Assistant Director(Directing), Yann Marie Faguet as Additional Second Assistant Director(Directing), Carlos Santana as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Kai Martin as Stunt Double(Crew), Adam Kirley as Stunt Double(Crew), John Allenby as Property Master(Art), Luke Haddock as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Ray Meere as Loader(Crew), Jennie Paddon as Clapper Loader(Camera), Ryan Taggart as Clapper Loader(Camera), Iain Mackay as Clapper Loader(Camera), Carlos De Carvalho as Focus Puller(Camera), John Jordan as Focus Puller(Camera), Rawdon Hayne as Focus Puller(Camera), Peter Robertson as 'A' Camera Operator(Camera), Rodrigo Gutierrez as 'B' Camera Operator(Camera), Simon Baker as 'C' Camera Operator(Camera), Neil Morrill as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Deborah Murphy as Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Anna B. Sheppard as Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Natalie Burns-Spence as Costume Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Antonia Kraskowski as Costume Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Peter Paul as Wardrobe Master(Costume & Make-Up), David Whiteing as Wardrobe Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Hassan Taghriti as Key Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Vanessa Marshall as Tailor(Costume & Make-Up), Elspeth Threadgold as Tailor(Costume & Make-Up), Sharon Billingham as Ager/Dyer(Costume & Make-Up), Tom Hornsby as Wardrobe Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Lee Croucher as Wardrobe Master(Costume & Make-Up), Una Hill as Production Coordinator(Production), Widad Taha as Production Coordinator(Production), Mona Benjamin as Production Coordinator(Production), Faye Villalbe as Production Coordinator(Production), Luci Lenox as Production Coordinator(Production), Kelly Taylor-Dias as Assistant Production Coordinator(Production), Jo Wallett as Production Secretary(Production), Samantha Smith as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), James Chasey as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Francisco Barrionuevo as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Khalid Boulasri as Location Manager(Production), Jeremy Bau as Location Manager(Production), José María González Sinde as Location Manager(Production), Salvador Yagüe as Location Manager(Production), Félix Rosell as Location Manager(Production), Mohamed Chrouate as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Khalid Bouslamti as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Souheil Hallaoui as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Ismail Madkouri as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Teddy Villalba as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Alba Tovar as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Ricardo Serrano as Location Assistant(Production), María Cabello as Location Assistant(Production), Sylvia Mackintosh as Production Accountant(Production), Betty Williams as Production Accountant(Production), Chantal Malrat as Production Accountant(Production), Ali Moshref as Production Accountant(Production), Sammy Horton as Assistant Accountant(Production), Anne Marie Gormley as Assistant Accountant(Production), Lynne Greenshields as Assistant Accountant(Production), Abderahim Taha as Assistant Accountant(Production), Saray Perez as Assistant Accountant(Production), Gemma Todd Smithers as Assistant Accountant(Production), Deborah Leakey as Assistant Accountant(Production), Amine Ameriah as Assistant Accountant(Production), Alain Dominiecki as Assistant Accountant(Production), Ibtissam Semmar as Assistant Accountant(Production), Ahmed Berrami as Assistant Accountant(Production), Maria Jose Argenta as Assistant Accountant(Production), Antony Gibbs as Additional Editing(Editing), Billy A. Campbell as VFX Editor(Visual Effects), Gavin Buckley as VFX Editor(Visual Effects), Philip Hedgecock as First Assistant Editor(Editing), James Herbert as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Jon Olive as Sound Designer(Sound), Malcolm Sheehan as Best Boy Grip(Camera), David Maund as Grip(Camera), Peter Harris as Electrician(Lighting), Perry Cullen as Electrician(Lighting), Steve Blythe as Electrician(Lighting), Dean Houlton as Electrician(Lighting), Paul Harris as Electrician(Lighting), Adrian Mackay as Electrician(Lighting), Terry Roberts as Electrician(Lighting), Michael Buxton as Libra Head Technician(Camera), Steve Mayer as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Andy Kennedy as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Sam Southwick as Foley Editor(Sound), Conor Mackey as Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Andy Walker as Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Craig Irving as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Christopher Wilson as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Mark Lafbery as ADR Mixer(Sound), Mark Lafbery as Foley Mixer(Sound), Jack Stew as Foley Artist(Sound), Andy Thompson as ADR Mixer(Sound), Frederic Evard as Standby Art Director(Art), Patricia Johnson as Assistant Art Director(Art), Jordi Yria Roca as Assistant Art Director(Art), John Greaves as Storyboard Artist(Art), Christopher Glass as Storyboard Artist(Art), Philip Keller as Storyboard Artist(Art), Robert Camron as Assistant Set Decoration(Art), John O'Shaughnessy as Set Decoration Buyer(Art), Said El Kounti as Set Decoration Buyer(Art), Maite Sánchez as Set Dressing Buyer(Art), Aziz Hamichi as Art Department Assistant(Art), Joss Skottowe as Armorer(Crew), Sascha Robey as Armorer(Crew), Tony Smith as Armorer(Crew), Garth Gutteridge as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Tim Jordan as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Jason Marsh as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Matthew G. Armstrong as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Joe Halford as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Zoila Gomez as Production Coordinator(Production), Marsha Trainer as Production Coordinator(Production), Kelly DeTample as Assistant Production Coordinator(Production), Kawtar Bellafquih as Production Secretary(Production), Zine Eddine Ibnoujabal as Casting(Production), Natalie Charon as Casting(Production), Stephen Moore as Casting Assistant(Production), Rosalie Clayton as Casting Assistant(Production), Freddy Luis as Casting Assistant(Production), Heidi Snoe as Casting Assistant(Production), Gora Mbaye as Casting Assistant(Production), Russell Atherton as Set Medic(Crew), Paul Cooke as Set Medic(Crew), Steve Parry as Set Medic(Crew), Stuart Crichton as Set Medic(Crew), Suzanne Bowdler as Set Medic(Crew), David Adamthwaite as Set Medic(Crew), Rory Aitken as Producer's Assistant(Production), Diane Conn as Producer's Assistant(Production), John Chaney as Actor's Assistant(Crew), Anil Kurian as Executive Producer's Assistant(Production), Nathon S. Lewis as Actor's Assistant(Crew), Christina Giffen as Actor's Assistant(Crew), Harry Humphries as Technical Advisor(Crew), Ray Barrett as Construction Manager(Art), Pedro de la Fuente as Construction Manager(Art), Gerry Gore as Transportation Coordinator(Crew), Mahjoub Nejma as Transportation Captain(Crew), Barry Stevenson as Driver(Crew), Gordon Curran as Driver(Crew), Rob Hempenstall as Driver(Crew), John Dawson as Driver(Crew), Lee Taylor as Driver(Crew), Mike Wheeler as Driver(Crew), Tom Gillett as Driver(Crew), Jason Taylor as Driver(Crew), Eddie Kay as Driver(Crew), Steve Lamonby as Picture Car Coordinator(Crew), Abdenabi Izlaguen as Picture Car Coordinator(Crew), James Lamb as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Cedric Proust as Animal Wrangler(Crew), Anna Cassina as Unit Production Manager(Production), Terry Madden as Second Unit First Assistant Director(Directing), Rachid Bouzida as Second Unit First Assistant Director(Directing), Víctor Molero as Standby Art Director(Art), Enrique Gutierrez as Standby Carpenter(Art), Peio Villalba as Standby Painter(Art), Gary Spratling as 'A' Camera Operator(Camera), Carlos Cabeceràn as 'B' Camera Operator(Camera), Mike Evans as Focus Puller(Camera), Pepe Martinez as Focus Puller(Camera), Stephen Evans as Clapper Loader(Camera), Nicolas Garcia as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Elias Artalejo as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Aramís Rubio as Boom Operator(Sound), Susana Sánchez as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Nuria Vela as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Paquita Núñez as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Julie Brown as Script Supervisor(Directing), Aurora Yufera as Production Coordinator(Production), Soumaya Bellafquih as Production Secretary(Production), Hassan Marouch as Production Runner(Production), Arnaud Duterque as Location Manager(Production), Khalid Awtoul as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Marwan Darif as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Stephen Foster as Gaffer(Lighting), Paco Caceres as Gaffer(Lighting), Paco Caceres as Best Boy Electric(Lighting), Steve Blythe as Generator Operator(Crew), Kenneth Atherfold as Key Grip(Camera), Toni Gil as Best Boy Grip(Camera), Morchid El Edrissi as Grip(Camera), Xavi Gordi as Grip(Camera), Manuel Alvarez as Standby Carpenter(Art), David McKay as Libra Head Technician(Camera), Stephen Morley as Still Photographer(Camera), Ceri Nichols as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Oriol Julià as Electrician(Lighting), Ruben Freixas as Electrician(Lighting), Debora Witte as Electrician(Lighting), Marc Vives as Electrician(Lighting), Abderrahim Bissar as Electrician(Lighting), Lance Julian as Marine Coordinator(Crew), Helen Judd as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Sandro Henriques as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Angie Wills as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Fernanda Moreno as 3D Animator(Visual Effects), Jamie Gigot as 3D Modeller(Visual Effects), Fay McConkey as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Ryan Cook as CG Supervisor(Crew), Richard Clarke as CG Supervisor(Crew), Murray Barber as Compositor(Crew), Claire Inglis as Compositor(Crew), Ivan Mena as Compositor(Crew), Cristina Puente as Compositor(Crew), Jelena Stojanovic as Compositor(Crew), Ciaran Crowley as Compositor(Crew), Alex Ireland as Compositor(Crew), Alice Mitchell as Compositor(Crew), Matthew Shaw as Compositor(Crew), Sean Danischevsky as Compositor(Crew), Pete Jopling as Compositor(Crew), Fred Place as Compositor(Crew), Jim Steel as Compositor(Crew), Niki Wakefield as Compositor(Crew), John Kilshaw as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Gaël Seydoux as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Laurent-Paul Robert as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Gia Sadwhani as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Vanessa Gratton as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Adam Inglis as Digital Intermediate Colorist(Editing), Andy Godden as Title Designer(Art), Jonathan Fawkner as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Frazer Churchill as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Jamie Shemeld as Online Editor(Editing), Patrick Grillo as Production Accountant(Production), Lasfer Abdelghni as Stunts(Crew), Richard Bradshaw as Stunts(Crew), Serge Crozon-Cazin as Stunts(Crew), Jim Dowdall as Stunts(Crew), Abdou Elyounsi as Stunts(Crew), Dave Fisher as Stunts(Crew), Youssef Ibaoui as Stunts(Crew), Charles Jarman as Stunts(Crew), Jean-François Lenogue as Stunts(Crew), Tony Lucken as Stunts(Crew), Daniel Naprous as Stunts(Crew), Efosa Otuomagie as Stunts(Crew), Cedric Proust as Stunts(Crew), Faycal Attougui as Stunts(Crew), Stuart Clark as Stunts(Crew), Clive Curtis as Stunts(Crew), Eric Etje as Stunts(Crew), Paul Howell as Stunts(Crew), Othman Ilyassa as Stunts(Crew), Morgan Johnson as Stunts(Crew), Philippe Losson as Stunts(Crew), Abderrazak El Moustaghit as Stunts(Crew), Gerard Naprous as Stunts(Crew), Heather Phillips as Stunts(Crew), Nabil Reda as Stunts(Crew), Bill Weston as Stunts(Crew), Ahmed Boubker as Stunts(Crew), Gaëlle Cohen as Stunts(Crew), Ray De-Haan as Stunts(Crew), Jamie Edgell as Stunts(Crew), Neil Finnighan as Stunts(Crew), Gaston Morrison as Stunts(Crew), Ernie Jackson as Stunts(Crew), Derek Lea as Stunts(Crew), Trevor Lovell as Stunts(Crew), Mark Anthony Newman as Stunts(Crew), Louis-Marie Nyee as Stunts(Crew), Dominic Preece as Stunts(Crew), Florian Robin as Stunts(Crew), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Breck Eisner
Director
O:Directing

Clive Cussler
Novel
O:Writing

Thomas Dean Donnelly
Screenplay
O:Writing

John C. Richards
Screenplay
O:Writing

James V. Hart
Screenplay
O:Writing

Howard Baldwin
Producer
O:Production

Stephanie Austin
Producer
O:Production

Karen Elise Baldwin
Producer
O:Production

Clint Mansell
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Andrew MacRitchie
Editor
O:Editing

Allan Cameron
Production Design
O:Art

Mace Neufeld
Producer
O:Production

Gus Gustawes
Executive Producer
O:Production

William J. Immerman
Executive Producer
O:Production

Matthew McConaughey
Executive Producer
O:Production

Scott Thaler
Line Producer
O:Production

Chris Thompson
Line Producer
O:Production

Seamus McGarvey
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Nina Gold
Casting
O:Production

Anne McCarthy
Casting
O:Production

Mark Albela
Co-Producer
O:Production

David Barron
Co-Producer
O:Production

Henning Molfenter
Co-Producer
O:Production

Nick Morton
Co-Producer
O:Production

Denise O'Dell
Co-Producer
O:Production

Mike Phillips
Co-Producer
O:Production

Thierry Potok
Co-Producer
O:Production

William H. Brown
Co-Producer
O:Production

Joshua Oppenheimer
Screenplay
O:Writing

Anna Pinnock
Set Decoration
O:Art

Karen Dawson
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Martin Samuel
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Whitney James
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Karen Dawson
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jean Bourne
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Lis Kern
Associate Producer
O:Production

Andrew Reif
Associate Producer
O:Production

Vicki Dee Rock
Executive Producer
O:Production

Giles Masters
Art Direction
O:Art

Tony Reading
Art Direction
O:Art

Saskia Green
Art Department Assistant
O:Art

Anna Skrein
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Marc Homes
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

David Manzanares
Location Scout
O:Art

Bradley Woodbridge
Painter
O:Art

Bruce Gordon
Sculptor
O:Art

Paul Couch
Standby Painter
O:Art

Nigel Permane
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Gary Hutchings
Key Grip
O:Camera

David Holliday
Grip
O:Camera

John Marzano
Aerial Director of Photography
O:Camera

Keith Hamshere
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Cristina Sopeña
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Aileen Seaton
Hair Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

John Cormican
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

John Nixon
Armorer
O:Crew

Charif Lemhemdi
Cableman
O:Crew

Stephen McGregor
Carpenter
O:Crew

Brendan Gunn
Dialect Coach
O:Crew

Jan Meade
Projection
O:Crew

Dan Frye
Propmaker
O:Crew

Stuart Clarke
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Karim Kahkahni
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Antonio Bloch
Sound Recordist
O:Sound

Carmila Gittens
Special Effects Coordinator
O:Crew

Gary Webber
Stand In
O:Crew

Lee Sheward
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

David Hyde
Technical Supervisor
O:Crew

Hafid Balafrej
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Susan d'Arcy
Unit Publicist
O:Crew

Gavin Buckley
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Christopher Newman
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Tom Harrison-Read
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Peter Chester
Best Boy Electric
O:Lighting

Andy Bell
Electrician
O:Lighting

Lee Walters
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Gavin Walters
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Bill Barringer
Location Manager
O:Production

Sophie Drouin
Production Accountant
O:Production

Katryna Samut-Tagliaferro
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Scott Thaler
Production Manager
O:Production

Paul Munro
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Paul Apted
First Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Dina Eaton
Music Editor
O:Sound

Lindsay Fellows
Music Supervisor
O:Sound

Nicholas Dodd
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Leslie Shatz
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Mark Auguste
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Chris Munro
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Nigel Mills
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

James Benson
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Richard Briscoe
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Dominic Tuohy
Special Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Charles Howell
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Tim Keene
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Mara Bryan
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

James Seddon
Dolby Consultant
O:Sound

Steve Griffin
Stunts
O:Crew

Lahcen Abbana
Costume Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Silvana Sacco
Costume Illustrator
O:Costume & Make-Up

Marta Ortega
Costume Mistress
O:Costume & Make-Up

Patricia Aguirre
Dresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Kathy Ducker
Hair Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Neill Gorton
Prosthetic Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Tarik Ait Ben Ali
Additional Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Ben Howarth
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Luis Casacuberta
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

E. J. Foerster
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

Tom Glaisyer
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Sylvia Steinbrecht
Assistant Set Dresser
O:Art

Jack Dyer
Construction Buyer
O:Art

Stephen Conway
Dressing Prop
O:Art

Toby Glover
Graphic Designer
O:Art

Scott MacIntyre
Special Props
O:Art

Temple Clark
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Stephen Challenor
Supervising Carpenter
O:Art

Matt Curtis
Title Designer
O:Art

Peter Gleaves
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Alexander Beddow
ADR Recordist
O:Sound

David Raines
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Sze-Wun Li
Apprentice Sound Editor
O:Sound

Felicity Cottrell
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Adam Aldridge
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Guiomar Alonso
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Steve Brooke Smith
Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Tony Gil
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

Susan Luciani
Camera Trainee
O:Camera

Tim Battersby
Focus Puller
O:Camera

Rodrigo López
Second Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Vanessa Baker
ADR Voice Casting
O:Production

Bacha
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Gary Lane
Wardrobe Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Peter Hornbuckle
Wardrobe Master
O:Costume & Make-Up

Daryl Bristow
Wardrobe Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Adam Inglis
Colorist
O:Editing

Marcus Alexander
Digital Intermediate Producer
O:Editing

Mark Wright
Negative Cutter
O:Editing

Jack James
Online Editor
O:Editing

Christopher Russell
Post Production Coordinator
O:Production

Mustapha Adidou
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Elabdi Abdelhadi
Location Assistant
O:Production

Naima Alaoui
Location Coordinator
O:Production

Nicholas Dodd
Conductor
O:Sound

Kathy Hughes
Additional Script Supervisor
O:Crew

Marc Wolff
Aerial Coordinator
O:Crew

Ahmed Achouba
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Usha Chaman
Assistant Production Coordinator
O:Production

Diane Conn
Executive Assistant
O:Production

Larry Knox
Generator Operator
O:Crew

Michael Conran
Health and Safety
O:Crew

Neil Miller
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

John McHale
Pilot
O:Crew

Ben Pugh
Production Assistant
O:Production

Jan Hogevold
Production Executive
O:Production

Ahmed Hajji
Production Runner
O:Production

Mercedes Barbod
Production Secretary
O:Production

Conor Coughlan
Pyrotechnician
O:Crew

Kristine Bochum
Second Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Philip Alton
ADR Editor
O:Sound

Philip Alton
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Mark Norby
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Tracey Eddon
Stunts
O:Crew

Harvey Harrison
Second Unit Director of Photography
O:Camera

Leslie Shatz
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Andy Hennigan
Production Controller
O:Crew

Frédéric Bovis
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Ahmed Hatimi
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Pedro Sopeña
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Yann Marie Faguet
Additional Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Carlos Santana
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Kai Martin
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Adam Kirley
Stunt Double
O:Crew

John Allenby
Property Master
O:Art

Luke Haddock
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Ray Meere
Loader
O:Crew

Jennie Paddon
Clapper Loader
O:Camera

Ryan Taggart
Clapper Loader
O:Camera

Iain Mackay
Clapper Loader
O:Camera

Carlos De Carvalho
Focus Puller
O:Camera

John Jordan
Focus Puller
O:Camera

Rawdon Hayne
Focus Puller
O:Camera

Peter Robertson
"A" Camera Operator
O:Camera

Rodrigo Gutierrez
"B" Camera Operator
O:Camera

Simon Baker
"C" Camera Operator
O:Camera

Neil Morrill
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Deborah Murphy
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Anna B. Sheppard
Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Natalie Burns-Spence
Costume Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Antonia Kraskowski
Costume Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Peter Paul
Wardrobe Master
O:Costume & Make-Up

David Whiteing
Wardrobe Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Hassan Taghriti
Key Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Vanessa Marshall
Tailor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Elspeth Threadgold
Tailor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Sharon Billingham
Ager/Dyer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Tom Hornsby
Wardrobe Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lee Croucher
Wardrobe Master
O:Costume & Make-Up

Una Hill
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Widad Taha
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Mona Benjamin
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Faye Villalbe
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Luci Lenox
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Kelly Taylor-Dias
Assistant Production Coordinator
O:Production

Jo Wallett
Production Secretary
O:Production

Samantha Smith
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

James Chasey
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Francisco Barrionuevo
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Khalid Boulasri
Location Manager
O:Production

Jeremy Bau
Location Manager
O:Production

José María González Sinde
Location Manager
O:Production

Salvador Yagüe
Location Manager
O:Production

Félix Rosell
Location Manager
O:Production

Mohamed Chrouate
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Khalid Bouslamti
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Souheil Hallaoui
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Ismail Madkouri
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Teddy Villalba
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Alba Tovar
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Ricardo Serrano
Location Assistant
O:Production

María Cabello
Location Assistant
O:Production

Sylvia Mackintosh
Production Accountant
O:Production

Betty Williams
Production Accountant
O:Production

Chantal Malrat
Production Accountant
O:Production

Ali Moshref
Production Accountant
O:Production

Sammy Horton
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Anne Marie Gormley
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Lynne Greenshields
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Abderahim Taha
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Saray Perez
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Gemma Todd Smithers
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Deborah Leakey
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Amine Ameriah
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Alain Dominiecki
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Ibtissam Semmar
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Ahmed Berrami
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Maria Jose Argenta
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Antony Gibbs
Additional Editing
O:Editing

Billy A. Campbell
VFX Editor
O:Visual Effects

Gavin Buckley
VFX Editor
O:Visual Effects

Philip Hedgecock
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

James Herbert
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Jon Olive
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Malcolm Sheehan
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

David Maund
Grip
O:Camera

Peter Harris
Electrician
O:Lighting

Perry Cullen
Electrician
O:Lighting

Steve Blythe
Electrician
O:Lighting

Dean Houlton
Electrician
O:Lighting

Paul Harris
Electrician
O:Lighting

Adrian Mackay
Electrician
O:Lighting

Terry Roberts
Electrician
O:Lighting

Michael Buxton
Libra Head Technician
O:Camera

Steve Mayer
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Andy Kennedy
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Sam Southwick
Foley Editor
O:Sound

Conor Mackey
Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Andy Walker
Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Craig Irving
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Christopher Wilson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Mark Lafbery
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Mark Lafbery
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Jack Stew
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Andy Thompson
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Frederic Evard
Standby Art Director
O:Art

Patricia Johnson
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Jordi Yria Roca
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

John Greaves
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Christopher Glass
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Philip Keller
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Robert Camron
Assistant Set Decoration
O:Art

John O'Shaughnessy
Set Decoration Buyer
O:Art

Said El Kounti
Set Decoration Buyer
O:Art

Maite Sánchez
Set Dressing Buyer
O:Art

Aziz Hamichi
Art Department Assistant
O:Art

Joss Skottowe
Armorer
O:Crew

Sascha Robey
Armorer
O:Crew

Tony Smith
Armorer
O:Crew

Garth Gutteridge
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Tim Jordan
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Jason Marsh
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Matthew G. Armstrong
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Joe Halford
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Zoila Gomez
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Marsha Trainer
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Kelly DeTample
Assistant Production Coordinator
O:Production

Kawtar Bellafquih
Production Secretary
O:Production

Zine Eddine Ibnoujabal
Casting
O:Production

Natalie Charon
Casting
O:Production

Stephen Moore
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Rosalie Clayton
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Freddy Luis
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Heidi Snoe
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Gora Mbaye
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Russell Atherton
Set Medic
O:Crew

Paul Cooke
Set Medic
O:Crew

Steve Parry
Set Medic
O:Crew

Stuart Crichton
Set Medic
O:Crew

Suzanne Bowdler
Set Medic
O:Crew

David Adamthwaite
Set Medic
O:Crew

Rory Aitken
Producer's Assistant
O:Production

Diane Conn
Producer's Assistant
O:Production

John Chaney
Actor's Assistant
O:Crew

Anil Kurian
Executive Producer's Assistant
O:Production

Nathon S. Lewis
Actor's Assistant
O:Crew

Christina Giffen
Actor's Assistant
O:Crew

Harry Humphries
Technical Advisor
O:Crew

Ray Barrett
Construction Manager
O:Art

Pedro de la Fuente
Construction Manager
O:Art

Gerry Gore
Transportation Coordinator
O:Crew

Mahjoub Nejma
Transportation Captain
O:Crew

Barry Stevenson
Driver
O:Crew

Gordon Curran
Driver
O:Crew

Rob Hempenstall
Driver
O:Crew

John Dawson
Driver
O:Crew

Lee Taylor
Driver
O:Crew

Mike Wheeler
Driver
O:Crew

Tom Gillett
Driver
O:Crew

Jason Taylor
Driver
O:Crew

Eddie Kay
Driver
O:Crew

Steve Lamonby
Picture Car Coordinator
O:Crew

Abdenabi Izlaguen
Picture Car Coordinator
O:Crew

James Lamb
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Cedric Proust
Animal Wrangler
O:Crew

Anna Cassina
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Terry Madden
Second Unit First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Rachid Bouzida
Second Unit First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Víctor Molero
Standby Art Director
O:Art

Enrique Gutierrez
Standby Carpenter
O:Art

Peio Villalba
Standby Painter
O:Art

Gary Spratling
"A" Camera Operator
O:Camera

Carlos Cabeceràn
"B" Camera Operator
O:Camera

Mike Evans
Focus Puller
O:Camera

Pepe Martinez
Focus Puller
O:Camera

Stephen Evans
Clapper Loader
O:Camera

Nicolas Garcia
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Elias Artalejo
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Aramís Rubio
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Susana Sánchez
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Nuria Vela
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Paquita Núñez
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Julie Brown
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Aurora Yufera
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Soumaya Bellafquih
Production Secretary
O:Production

Hassan Marouch
Production Runner
O:Production

Arnaud Duterque
Location Manager
O:Production

Khalid Awtoul
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Marwan Darif
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Stephen Foster
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Paco Caceres
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Paco Caceres
Best Boy Electric
O:Lighting

Steve Blythe
Generator Operator
O:Crew

Kenneth Atherfold
Key Grip
O:Camera

Toni Gil
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

Morchid El Edrissi
Grip
O:Camera

Xavi Gordi
Grip
O:Camera

Manuel Alvarez
Standby Carpenter
O:Art

David McKay
Libra Head Technician
O:Camera

Stephen Morley
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Ceri Nichols
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Oriol Julià
Electrician
O:Lighting

Ruben Freixas
Electrician
O:Lighting

Debora Witte
Electrician
O:Lighting

Marc Vives
Electrician
O:Lighting

Abderrahim Bissar
Electrician
O:Lighting

Lance Julian
Marine Coordinator
O:Crew

Helen Judd
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Sandro Henriques
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Angie Wills
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Fernanda Moreno
3D Animator
O:Visual Effects

Jamie Gigot
3D Modeller
O:Visual Effects

Fay McConkey
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Ryan Cook
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Richard Clarke
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Murray Barber
Compositor
O:Crew

Claire Inglis
Compositor
O:Crew

Ivan Mena
Compositor
O:Crew

Cristina Puente
Compositor
O:Crew

Jelena Stojanovic
Compositor
O:Crew

Ciaran Crowley
Compositor
O:Crew

Alex Ireland
Compositor
O:Crew

Alice Mitchell
Compositor
O:Crew

Matthew Shaw
Compositor
O:Crew

Sean Danischevsky
Compositor
O:Crew

Pete Jopling
Compositor
O:Crew

Fred Place
Compositor
O:Crew

Jim Steel
Compositor
O:Crew

Niki Wakefield
Compositor
O:Crew

John Kilshaw
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Gaël Seydoux
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Laurent-Paul Robert
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Gia Sadwhani
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Vanessa Gratton
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Adam Inglis
Digital Intermediate Colorist
O:Editing

Andy Godden
Title Designer
O:Art

Jonathan Fawkner
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Frazer Churchill
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Jamie Shemeld
Online Editor
O:Editing

Patrick Grillo
Production Accountant
O:Production

Lasfer Abdelghni
Stunts
O:Crew

Richard Bradshaw
Stunts
O:Crew

Serge Crozon-Cazin
Stunts
O:Crew

Jim Dowdall
Stunts
O:Crew

Abdou Elyounsi
Stunts
O:Crew

Dave Fisher
Stunts
O:Crew

Youssef Ibaoui
Stunts
O:Crew

Charles Jarman
Stunts
O:Crew

Jean-François Lenogue
Stunts
O:Crew

Tony Lucken
Stunts
O:Crew

Daniel Naprous
Stunts
O:Crew

Efosa Otuomagie
Stunts
O:Crew

Cedric Proust
Stunts
O:Crew

Faycal Attougui
Stunts
O:Crew

Stuart Clark
Stunts
O:Crew

Clive Curtis
Stunts
O:Crew

Eric Etje
Stunts
O:Crew

Paul Howell
Stunts
O:Crew

Othman Ilyassa
Stunts
O:Crew

Morgan Johnson
Stunts
O:Crew

Philippe Losson
Stunts
O:Crew

Abderrazak El Moustaghit
Stunts
O:Crew

Gerard Naprous
Stunts
O:Crew

Heather Phillips
Stunts
O:Crew

Nabil Reda
Stunts
O:Crew

Bill Weston
Stunts
O:Crew

Ahmed Boubker
Stunts
O:Crew

Gaëlle Cohen
Stunts
O:Crew

Ray De-Haan
Stunts
O:Crew

Jamie Edgell
Stunts
O:Crew

Neil Finnighan
Stunts
O:Crew

Gaston Morrison
Stunts
O:Crew

Ernie Jackson
Stunts
O:Crew

Derek Lea
Stunts
O:Crew

Trevor Lovell
Stunts
O:Crew

Mark Anthony Newman
Stunts
O:Crew

Louis-Marie Nyee
Stunts
O:Crew

Dominic Preece
Stunts
O:Crew

Florian Robin
Stunts
O:Crew
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
06 April 2005

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
When an oil rig in the Gobi Desert of Mongolia proves unproductive, an aircraft crew are sent to shut the operation down and fly them out. On the flight out over the desert on the way to Beijing, Capt. Frank Towns and co-pilot A.J. are unable to keep their cargo plane, a C-119 Flying Boxcar, in the air when a violent sandstorm strikes. Crash-landing in a remote uncharted part of the desert, the two pilots and their passengers -- a crew of oil workers and a drifter -- must work together to survive by rebuilding the aircraft. Soon, low supplies and a band of merciless smugglers add even greater urgency to their task.

Flight of the Phoenix

Treasure hunter Ben "Finn" Finnegan has sunk his marriage to Tess and his trusty boat in his obsessive quest to find the legendary Queen's Dowry. When he finds a vital clue that may finally pinpoint the treasure's whereabouts, he drags Tess and her boss, billionaire Nigel Honeycutt, along on the hunt. But Finn is not the only one interested in the gold; his former mentor-turned-enemy Moe Fitch, hired by rapper-turned-gangster Bigg Bunny, will stop at nothing to beat him to it.

Fool's Gold

A former college athlete joins forces with a sports consultant to handicap football games for high-rolling gamblers.

Two for the Money

Tom McHugh quickly learns that his perfect big brother Craig isn't all he's cracked up to be while on a night on the town with the girl next door, during which Tom is harassed by unpleasant strangers, threatened by mobsters, pursued by police, attacked by an irate florist, accused of murder, and has his date kidnapped—all because everyone thinks he's Craig...and the classic 1959 DeSoto Firesweep he borrowed off his brother has two dead bodies in the trunk.

Mystery Date

A disgruntled former employee hijacks the Seabourn Legend cruise liner. Set on a fixed course, without any means of communication and at the mercy of the hijacker, it's up to the one cop on vacation, and his soon to be fiancé (hopefully) Annie, to regain control of it before it kills the passengers and causes an environmental disaster. Insurmountable and daunting tasks awaits them on their  perilous journey throughout the ship trying to fend off the hijacker and save the passengers.

Speed 2: Cruise Control

The world is delighted when a spacecraft containing a crew made up of the world's astronauts lands on the moon, but are shocked when the astronauts discover an old British flag and a document declaring that the moon is taken for Queen Victoria proving that the astronauts were not the first men on the moon.

First Men in the Moon

For Tobe, a nerdy, horny, frizzy-haired cineaste who doesn't quite fit in with the average contemporary teen, the pinnacle of womanhood is Monica Velour, a soft-core actress who reached the zenith of her career in the 1980s. When Tobe learns that his love idol is headlining hundreds of miles away at the Gentlemen's Petting Zoo in Indiana, he drives off with carefree glory, filled with the hope of meeting her.

Meet Monica Velour

Two sophisticated jewel thieves join forces to steal $30 million in uncut jewels.

Rough Cut

Annabel, the leader of a secret organization engaged in the recovery of priceless artwork, assembles a ragtag crew of art thieves to recover a Monet, Picasso, Degas, and Van Gogh stolen by Nazis during WWII and now in the possession of neo-Nazi billionaire oligarch Otto Huizen. As the planned heist approaches, loyalties are tested when the crew learns the real reason behind Annabel’s search for the long-lost paintings.

Righteous Thieves

Robert Lafleur (Scaramouche) is an actor in 18th century France who spends most of his time, including when he should be on stage, light-heartedly having love affairs and generally enjoying life. One day, a marquis visits him and asks him questions about the birth mark on his shoulder...

The Adventures of Scaramouche

Like many, throughout 2020 Chinese-born, US-based filmmaker Zhengfan Yang (Where Are You Going, IFFR 2016) looked closer at his immediate surroundings. From his apartment complex in Chicago, the filmmaker records ostensibly quotidian scenes: people walking, window cleaners, street sweepers; life viewed from inside a bubble.

Footnote

Follows Sophie and Nicolas who move from the capital to start a new life, but when his son comes back from playing with their new neighbors' son, they find he has some strange marks on his back and become suspicious of their neighbors.

Playdate

"Love Sorry" is a comedic romance where a small-town girl races her friends to meet a visiting celebrity. Laughter, friendship, and unexpected moments ensue in this charming tale of pursuing dreams and connections.

Love Sorry

Vigilante, a small armored truck company, is in full crisis mode. Victim of three violent hold-ups in a year, which left no survivors, the company is on the verge of bankruptcy and its employees are extremely worried. Some even suggest a complicity between the robbers and the firm.  It is in this difficult context that a man, Alexandre Demarre, one morning presents himself to start his first day of work at Vigilante.

Cash Truck

Northern Europe. 13th century. Last pagan settlement near the Baltic Sea. The evil and cynical warrior crusader Max von Buxhoveden is trying to destroy the pagan beliefs of the people by spreading lies and fostering dissent. Old king of the last free pagan lands is on his deathbed and without an heir to take his place. Max wants to take over the throne and reign over old king’s tribe. Unexpectedly, with his dying breath the King passes on his ring to his nephew Namejs. The youngster, who grew up amongst pagan priests and studied ancient wisdoms, now has to defend his people. Will he be able to unravel the secret of the Ring and gain its power?

The Pagan King

After breaking up with her girlfriend, a nightclub singer, Jane, answers a personal ad from Robin, a real estate agent with AIDS, seeking a cross-country travel partner. On their journey from New York City to Los Angeles, the two stop by Pittsburgh to pick up Jane's friend Holly, who is trying to escape an abusive relationship. With three distinct personalities, the women must overcome their differences to help one another.

Boys on the Side

A quick witted young man from the streets of South Central must rush a lily-white USC fraternity to recover a stash of stolen money.

Where's the Money

A quartet of Parisians embark upon a guided hike in Corsica and end up working through the sometimes comical chaos of their individual lives while becoming lost and contending with such obstacles as bad weather and aching bodies. Both of the female hikers are seeking love, though one of them is involved with their married guide and tries to push him into getting a divorce. The other, a former actress, simply wants the perfect mate. Neither of the two male hikers, one who is involved with an Australian and the other is in love with making money, qualify for her affections.

Hikers

Brad Sexton and his wife, Caroline, are wealthy New Yorkers with both marital and financial problems. The latter issue becomes a pressing matter when they discover that their accountant has embezzled millions and pinned the blame on them. Forced to go on the lam, Brad and Caroline end up in an Amish area of Pennsylvania and decide to pose as members of the religious group to evade the IRS. As the two adapt to the simple Amish lifestyle, they begin to reconnect.

For Richer or Poorer

François, an ordinary Joe, falls hard for the sublimely beautiful woman who has just picked him up on the train and invited him to spend the weekend with her on the Riviera. But when the lady disappears the next morning and the police drag him in for questioning, François discovers he's been set up to pass for her notorious outlaw husband on the run, Anthony Zimmer. Even though he's been lied to and manipulated, François' life is changed forever and he's ready to give anything - maybe even his life - to hold this mysterious beauty in his arms again.

Anthony Zimmer


Previews
Trailer