$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch Red Dawn Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
Red Dawn (2012)
Action, Thriller . 01 h 33 m
3/5(1)

Overview

A city in Washington state awakens to the surreal sight of foreign paratroopers dropping from the sky—shockingly, the U.S. has been invaded and their hometown is the initial target. Quickly and without warning, the citizens find themselves prisoners and their town under enemy occupation. Determined to fight back, a group of young patriots seek refuge in the surrounding woods, training and reorganizing themselves into a guerrilla group of fighters.

Release Date

15 March 2012

Languages

English, Korean,

Produced By

Contrafilm, FilmDistrict, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, United Artists, FilmNation Entertainment,

Directed by :
Dan Bradley

Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Buy
Buy
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Buy
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Buy
Buy
Buy
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Buy
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Buy
Rent
Buy
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Buy
Buy
Buy
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Buy
Buy
Buy


Available on

Summary

"Red Dawn - Welcome to the Home of the Brave" is english Language Movie.

"Red Dawn" was released on 15 March 2012 it had a budget of $65,000,000 and had box office collection of $44,806,783.

The movie was directed by Dan Bradley

It has cast of: Chris Hemsworth as Jed Eckert, Josh Peck as Matt Eckert, Josh Hutcherson as Robert Kitner, Isabel Lucas as Erica Martin, Adrianne Palicki as Toni Walsh, Connor Cruise as Daryl Jenkins, Edwin Hodge as Danny, Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Sgt. Maj. Andy Tanner, Michael Beach as Mayor Jenkins, Alyssa Diaz as Julie, Matt Gerald as Hodges, Brett Cullen as Sgt. Tom Eckert, Julian Alcaraz as Greg, Will Yun Lee as Captain Cho, Fernando Chien as Lt. Pak, Kenneth Choi as Smith, Michael A. Knight as Colonel Ivanov, Steve Lenz as Pete, Noah Smith as Joe, Lucas Kerr as Razner / #53, Linda Boston as Older Woman, Nicholas Yu as Korean Delegate, Spencer Strong Smith as Jim, Rusty Mewha as Brian, Brian D. Thibault as Cashier, Mark Schlereth as Coach Dolen, Dan Lewis as News Anchor, Choua Kue as Female Soldier, Sam Looc as Driver / Soldier, Zachary Schafer as Officer, Steven Chan as Korean Official, Dwight Sora as Drunk Officer, Cindy Chu as Female Clerk, Matthew Yang King as Korean Soldier, Boyuen as Korean General, Arnold Agee as Chinese Army Collaborator (uncredited), Mike Ancrile as Refugee / Homeless Person (uncredited), Vincent Rogo Angelini as Bartender (uncredited), Bernadette Balagtas as Government Speaker (uncredited), JB Blanc as Newscaster (voice) (uncredited), Richard 'Rick' Bobier as Homeless Street Person (uncredited), Ron Causey as Homeless Townsperson (uncredited), P.J. Edwards as New Recruit (uncredited), Jacquelyn Evola as Daughter #1 (uncredited), Jacqueline Forton as Refugee / Homeless Person (uncredited), Steven Hauptman as POW / Football Fan / Homeless Person (uncredited), Doug Kolbicz as Wolverines Fan (uncredited), Chris Kotcher as New Recruit (uncredited), Robert Laenen as Bar Patron (uncredited), Chameria Law as Chinese Collaborator (uncredited), Bill Lumbert as Refugee (uncredited), Misty Mills as Refugee (uncredited), Stephen Oyoung as Paratrooper 2 (uncredited), Ho-Sung Pak as Chinese Soldier (uncredited), Courtney Parkinson as Titans Cheerleader (uncredited), Simon Rhee as Captain Cho Soldier (uncredited), Amanda Bright as Bar Girl (uncredited), Ron Yuan as The Clerk (uncredited) in lead roles.

Series Cast

Chris Hemsworth
Jed Eckert
Popularity:42.637

Josh Peck
Matt Eckert
Popularity:7.86

Josh Hutcherson
Robert Kitner
Popularity:27.861

Isabel Lucas
Erica Martin
Popularity:13.623

Adrianne Palicki
Toni Walsh
Popularity:25.881

Connor Cruise
Daryl Jenkins
Popularity:1.602

Edwin Hodge
Danny
Popularity:16.256

Jeffrey Dean Morgan
Sgt. Maj. Andy Tanner
Popularity:56.603

Michael Beach
Mayor Jenkins
Popularity:12.05

Alyssa Diaz
Julie
Popularity:19.399

Matt Gerald
Hodges
Popularity:9.876

Brett Cullen
Sgt. Tom Eckert
Popularity:23.102

Julian Alcaraz
Greg
Popularity:7.496

Will Yun Lee
Captain Cho
Popularity:12.746

Fernando Chien
Lt. Pak
Popularity:4.908

Kenneth Choi
Smith
Popularity:11.582

Michael A. Knight
Colonel Ivanov
Popularity:0.134

Steve Lenz
Pete
Popularity:0.741

Noah Smith
Joe
Popularity:0.523

Lucas Kerr
Razner / #53
Popularity:4.928

Linda Boston
Older Woman
Popularity:1.865

Nicholas Yu
Korean Delegate
Popularity:0.632

Spencer Strong Smith
Jim
Popularity:0.148

Rusty Mewha
Brian
Popularity:1.378

Brian D. Thibault
Cashier
Popularity:0.021

Mark Schlereth
Coach Dolen
Popularity:0.758

Dan Lewis
News Anchor
Popularity:0.622

Choua Kue
Female Soldier
Popularity:0.844

Sam Looc
Driver / Soldier
Popularity:2.43

Zachary Schafer
Officer
Popularity:0.925

Steven Chan
Korean Official
Popularity:0.155

Dwight Sora
Drunk Officer
Popularity:0.409

Cindy Chu
Female Clerk
Popularity:1.819

Matthew Yang King
Korean Soldier
Popularity:4.732

Boyuen
Korean General
Popularity:2.5

Arnold Agee
Chinese Army Collaborator (uncredited)
Popularity:1.812

Mike Ancrile
Refugee / Homeless Person (uncredited)
Popularity:3.933

Vincent Rogo Angelini
Bartender (uncredited)
Popularity:0.438

Bernadette Balagtas
Government Speaker (uncredited)
Popularity:5.137

JB Blanc
Newscaster (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:6.17

Richard 'Rick' Bobier
Homeless Street Person (uncredited)
Popularity:0.685

Ron Causey
Homeless Townsperson (uncredited)
Popularity:1.729

P.J. Edwards
New Recruit (uncredited)
Popularity:0.771

Jacquelyn Evola
Daughter #1 (uncredited)
Popularity:3.678

Jacqueline Forton
Refugee / Homeless Person (uncredited)
Popularity:0.209

Steven Hauptman
POW / Football Fan / Homeless Person (uncredited)
Popularity:1.782

Doug Kolbicz
Wolverines Fan (uncredited)
Popularity:1.648

Chris Kotcher
New Recruit (uncredited)
Popularity:2.283

Robert Laenen
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Popularity:2.568

Chameria Law
Chinese Collaborator (uncredited)
Popularity:3.322

Bill Lumbert
Refugee (uncredited)
Popularity:2.194

Misty Mills
Refugee (uncredited)
Popularity:2.073

Stephen Oyoung
Paratrooper 2 (uncredited)
Popularity:5.3

Ho-Sung Pak
Chinese Soldier (uncredited)
Popularity:3.223

Courtney Parkinson
Titans Cheerleader (uncredited)
Popularity:0.428

Simon Rhee
Captain Cho Soldier (uncredited)
Popularity:4.453

Amanda Bright
Bar Girl (uncredited)
Popularity:1.551

Ron Yuan
The Clerk (uncredited)
Popularity:12.849

It Crew included: Dan Bradley as Director(Directing), Carl Ellsworth as Screenplay(Writing), Jeremy Passmore as Screenplay(Writing), Kevin Halloran as Executive Producer(Production), Beau Flynn as Producer(Production), Tripp Vinson as Producer(Production), Ramin Djawadi as Original Music Composer(Sound), Deborah Aquila as Casting(Production), Tricia Wood as Casting(Production), Catherine George as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Mitchell Amundsen as Director of Photography(Camera), Dennis Liddiard as Makeup Department Head(Costume & Make-Up), Joel Foster as Animation(Visual Effects), David Wallace Allen as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Vincent Newman as Executive Producer(Production), John Swallow as Co-Producer(Production), Gina B. Cranham as Art Direction(Art), Dominic Watkins as Production Design(Art), Daniel B. Clancy as Set Decoration(Art), Tom Reta as Supervising Art Director(Art), Rick Radomski as Art Department Assistant(Art), David Soukup as Art Department Assistant(Art), Jourdan Henderson as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Rick Chavez as Assistant Property Master(Art), Kathy Fennessy as Assistant Property Master(Art), Julie Smith as Assistant Set Decoration(Art), Jino Dinello as Carpenter(Crew), Aaron Mohr as Carpenter(Crew), Kenneth Stanley as Carpenter(Crew), Sebastian Meyer as Conceptual Illustrator(Art), John J. Rutchland III as Construction Coordinator(Art), Todd Baranowski as Greensman(Art), Carl Nunez as Greensman(Art), Scott Troha as Leadman(Art), Robert Lucas as Leadman(Art), Peter Oktavec as Painter(Art), Andrew Petrotta as Property Master(Art), K.C. Bartos as Propmaker(Crew), Justin Ayers as Propmaker(Crew), David Brayman as Propmaker(Crew), David Stasiak as Propmaker(Crew), Alonzo Edwards as Sculptor(Art), Jason Helton as Sculptor(Art), Jim Warren as Set Decoration Buyer(Art), Jessica Ripka as Set Decorating Coordinator(Art), Ryan Heck as Set Designer(Art), Al Hobbs as Set Designer(Art), Kurt Braun as Set Dresser(Art), Kemper Harris as Set Dresser(Art), Keith Allan Miller as Set Dresser(Art), Scott Schutzki as Set Dresser(Art), Eric Amundsen as Assistant Camera(Camera), Shannon Deats as Best Boy Grip(Camera), Nickolas Gilbert as Camera Loader(Camera), Mark Karavite as Camera Operator(Camera), Christos Moisides as Camera Operator(Camera), David Emmerichs as Camera Operator(Camera), Jerry M. Jacob as Second Unit Director of Photography(Camera), John Schwartzman as Additional Photography(Camera), John Mang as Dolly Grip(Camera), Peter Clemence as Dolly Grip(Camera), Chris Ritter as Electrician(Lighting), Todd Schlopy as First Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Michael Charbonnet as First Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Michael Dzialowski as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Andy Ryan as Gaffer(Lighting), Tommy Daguanno as Grip(Camera), Dallas Griffin as Grip(Camera), Erik F. Hill as Grip(Camera), Donis Rhoden as Grip(Camera), Amy Snell as Grip(Camera), Jeffrey L. Wilson as Grip(Camera), Rocky Babcock as Libra Head Technician(Camera), Buzzy Burwell as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Geoff Ernst as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Avi Roffman as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Michael D. Anderson as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Anthony 'Spike' Simms as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Chul Hee Cho as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Tom Cornell as Rigging Grip(Lighting), John C. Johnson as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Dhamarata Dhiensuwana as Key Rigging Grip(Lighting), Miguel Pask as Second Assistant Camera(Camera), Trevor Rios as Second Assistant Camera(Camera), Mark Preston as Still Photographer(Camera), Ron Phillips as Still Photographer(Camera), Bree Shea as Assistant Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Toni Price as Assistant Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Medusah as Hair Department Head(Costume & Make-Up), Darlene Brumfield as Hair Department Head(Costume & Make-Up), Clifton Chippewa as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Jack McQuisten as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Marie Larkin as Key Hair Stylist(Costume & Make-Up), Melissa Forney as Key Hair Stylist(Costume & Make-Up), Lynn Barber as Key Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Louise Holoday as Key Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Jayne Laube as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Kimberley Kirkpatrick as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Cameron Dale as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Eileen Gonzales as Costume Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Allison Harvey as Costume Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), DeAnna Park as Costume Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), John Casey as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Nick Scarano as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Cynthia Bond as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Jacqueline Shulman as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), May Azzow as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Tony Velasco as Key Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Leslie Sungail as Key Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Ed Fincher as Key Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Michelle Hutchins as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Katalina Iturralde as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Gina Nalli as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Johnna Thomas as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Mark Sussman as ADR Voice Casting(Production), Patty Connolly as ADR Voice Casting(Production), Lisa Zagoria as Casting Assistant(Production), Erin Toner as Casting Associate(Production), Ryan Hill as Extras Casting(Production), Aisling Warren as Extras Casting(Production), Cedric N. Lee as Extras Casting Assistant(Production), Bryan Major as Extras Casting Assistant(Production), Mindy Silberman as Extras Casting(Production), Jeff Solano as Extras Casting Assistant(Production), Sara Wosik as Extras Casting Assistant(Production), Kimberly Rach as Production Supervisor(Production), Joe Camp III as First Assistant Director(Directing), Peter McKernan as Aerial Coordinator(Crew), Debbie Pearl as Animal Coordinator(Crew), David Fencl as Armorer(Crew), Darcy Leutzinger as Armorer(Crew), Patrick Potochick as Armorer(Crew), Jim Bacon as Epk Producer(Camera), Marty Elfalan as First Assistant Accountant(Production), Lisa G. Shillingburg as First Assistant Accountant(Production), David Calvert-Jones as Pilot(Crew), Peter McKernan as Pilot(Crew), Alan Kilmer as Payroll Accountant(Production), Doris Hellmann as Production Accountant(Production), Janet Lonsdale as Production Accountant(Production), Raffi Bogosian as Production Assistant(Production), Lauren Caleca as Production Assistant(Production), Elizabeth Cortez as Production Assistant(Production), Drew Dawson as Production Assistant(Production), Ted Demski as Production Assistant(Production), Jessica Dzialowski as Production Assistant(Production), Jacob Gilbert as Production Assistant(Production), Benjamin H. Gordon as Production Assistant(Production), Alex Grossfeld as Production Assistant(Production), J.M. Knight as Production Assistant(Production), Erin Krajewski as Production Assistant(Production), Cara Miller as Production Assistant(Production), Andrew C. Smith as Production Assistant(Production), Geoff Wehner as Production Assistant(Production), Michael A. Zakalik as Production Assistant(Production), Jeff Begun as Production Consultant(Production), Dama Claire as Production Consultant(Production), Daniel A. Mondschain as Production Coordinator(Production), Teresa Leming as Production Secretary(Production), Jayne-Ann Tenggren as Script Supervisor(Directing), Randy Vanwormer as Set Medic(Crew), Robert A. Beckett as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Cody Birdwell as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Robert C. Bonnell as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Renato Delos Reyes as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Joe Landry as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Sahir Rashid as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Johannah Scarlet as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Mindy Silberman as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Ashley Van Esley as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Jill Nunley as Travel Coordinator(Production), Peter J. Silbermann as Unit Publicist(Crew), Chris Navarro as ADR Mixer(Sound), Greg Steele as ADR Mixer(Sound), Greg Zimmerman as ADR Recordist(Sound), Philip D. Morrill as Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Tony Negrete as Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Chris Hogan as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Frederick H. Stahly as Dialogue Editor(Sound), John C. Stuver as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Dan O'Connell as Foley Artist(Sound), John T. Cucci as Foley Artist(Sound), James Ashwill as Foley Mixer(Sound), Mark Gougeon as Boom Operator(Sound), Christopher T. Silverman as Sound(Sound), Ben Wilkins as Sound Editor(Sound), Christopher Assells as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Stephen P. Robinson as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Peter Staubli as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), David Werntz as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Kirk Francis as Sound Mixer(Sound), Scott Millan as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Greg P. Russell as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Per Hallberg as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Stephen Coleman as Conductor(Sound), Libby Umstead as Music Coordinator(Sound), Peter Myles as Music Editor(Sound), Dana Sano as Music Supervisor(Sound), Tony Blondal as Orchestrator(Sound), Greg Loskorn as Score Engineer(Crew), Tom Rebber as Picture Car Coordinator(Crew), William Ballard as Transportation Coordinator(Crew), Frank Morreale as Transportation Captain(Crew), Eric Jackson as Location Manager(Production), Richard Pearson as Editor(Editing), John Breinholt as Additional Editor(Editing), Thomas J. Cabela as Assistant Editor(Editing), Heather Mullen as Assistant Editor(Editing), Harry Muller as Color Timer(Editing), Chris Regan as Color Timer(Editing), Stefan Sonnenfeld as Colorist(Editing), Dan Goslee as Digital Intermediate Assistant(Editing), Ian Sullivan as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Alex Romano as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Des Carey as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Jeremy Sawyer as Colorist(Editing), Aaron Schultz as Animation(Visual Effects), Brett Rutland as Animation(Visual Effects), Ali Tezel as Animation(Visual Effects), Abhishek Joshi as CG Artist(Visual Effects), Drew Shields as CG Artist(Visual Effects), Michael Sean Foley as CG Supervisor(Crew), Joe Henke as CG Supervisor(Crew), Michael S. Harbour as Compositing Supervisor(Visual Effects), Bruce Woloshyn as Compositing Supervisor(Visual Effects), Mikyoung Hahm as Compositor(Crew), Fredrik Höglin as Compositor(Crew), Mathias Frodin as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), R.J. Harbour as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Tom McHattie as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Matthew T. Wilson as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Rasha Shalaby as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Craig Crawford as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Ollie Rankin as Digital Effects Supervisor(Crew), Onesimus Nuernberger as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Paul Newberry as Senior Animator(Visual Effects), Sarah Vinson as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Taylor W. Rockwell as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Curtis Tsai as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Alessandra Carlino as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Dan Foster as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Liz Ralston as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Angie Howard as Visual Effects Production Manager(Visual Effects), Ayse Dedeoglu as Visual Effects Production Manager(Visual Effects), Geoffrey Hancock as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Richard Malzahn as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Kenneth Bosse as Special Effects(Crew), Morgan Guynes as Special Effects(Crew), Alan Kiriu as Special Effects(Crew), Wes Mattox as Special Effects(Crew), Barry McQueary as Special Effects(Crew), David Pahoa as Special Effects(Crew), Ken Rudell as Special Effects(Crew), Chris L. Ward as Special Effects(Crew), Ryan Nunley as Special Effects Assistant(Crew), Steve Austin as Special Effects Technician(Crew), John S. Baker as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Michelle Nyree as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Elia P. Popov as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Janet Pound as Local Casting(Production), Kathy Mooney as Local Casting(Production), Tanner Foust as Stunt Driver(Crew), Robert Jackson as Boom Operator(Sound), Timothy Eulich as Stunts(Crew), Cassidy Vick Hice as Stunt Double(Crew), Debbie Evans as Stunts(Crew), Cheyenne Ellis as Stunts(Crew), Kalia Prescott as Stunt Double(Crew), Marie Fink as Stunts(Crew), Clay Cullen as Stunts(Crew), Shawnna Thibodeau as Stunt Double(Crew), Darrin Prescott as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Tait Fletcher as Stunts(Crew), Mark Norby as Stunts(Crew), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Dan Bradley
Director
O:Directing

Carl Ellsworth
Screenplay
O:Writing

Jeremy Passmore
Screenplay
O:Writing

Kevin Halloran
Executive Producer
O:Production

Beau Flynn
Producer
O:Production

Tripp Vinson
Producer
O:Production

Ramin Djawadi
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Deborah Aquila
Casting
O:Production

Tricia Wood
Casting
O:Production

Catherine George
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Mitchell Amundsen
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Dennis Liddiard
Makeup Department Head
O:Costume & Make-Up

Joel Foster
Animation
O:Visual Effects

David Wallace Allen
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Vincent Newman
Executive Producer
O:Production

John Swallow
Co-Producer
O:Production

Gina B. Cranham
Art Direction
O:Art

Dominic Watkins
Production Design
O:Art

Daniel B. Clancy
Set Decoration
O:Art

Tom Reta
Supervising Art Director
O:Art

Rick Radomski
Art Department Assistant
O:Art

David Soukup
Art Department Assistant
O:Art

Jourdan Henderson
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Rick Chavez
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Kathy Fennessy
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Julie Smith
Assistant Set Decoration
O:Art

Jino Dinello
Carpenter
O:Crew

Aaron Mohr
Carpenter
O:Crew

Kenneth Stanley
Carpenter
O:Crew

Sebastian Meyer
Conceptual Illustrator
O:Art

John J. Rutchland III
Construction Coordinator
O:Art

Todd Baranowski
Greensman
O:Art

Carl Nunez
Greensman
O:Art

Scott Troha
Leadman
O:Art

Robert Lucas
Leadman
O:Art

Peter Oktavec
Painter
O:Art

Andrew Petrotta
Property Master
O:Art

K.C. Bartos
Propmaker
O:Crew

Justin Ayers
Propmaker
O:Crew

David Brayman
Propmaker
O:Crew

David Stasiak
Propmaker
O:Crew

Alonzo Edwards
Sculptor
O:Art

Jason Helton
Sculptor
O:Art

Jim Warren
Set Decoration Buyer
O:Art

Jessica Ripka
Set Decorating Coordinator
O:Art

Ryan Heck
Set Designer
O:Art

Al Hobbs
Set Designer
O:Art

Kurt Braun
Set Dresser
O:Art

Kemper Harris
Set Dresser
O:Art

Keith Allan Miller
Set Dresser
O:Art

Scott Schutzki
Set Dresser
O:Art

Eric Amundsen
Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Shannon Deats
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

Nickolas Gilbert
Camera Loader
O:Camera

Mark Karavite
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Christos Moisides
Camera Operator
O:Camera

David Emmerichs
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Jerry M. Jacob
Second Unit Director of Photography
O:Camera

John Schwartzman
Additional Photography
O:Camera

John Mang
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Peter Clemence
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Chris Ritter
Electrician
O:Lighting

Todd Schlopy
First Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Michael Charbonnet
First Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Michael Dzialowski
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Andy Ryan
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Tommy Daguanno
Grip
O:Camera

Dallas Griffin
Grip
O:Camera

Erik F. Hill
Grip
O:Camera

Donis Rhoden
Grip
O:Camera

Amy Snell
Grip
O:Camera

Jeffrey L. Wilson
Grip
O:Camera

Rocky Babcock
Libra Head Technician
O:Camera

Buzzy Burwell
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Geoff Ernst
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Avi Roffman
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Michael D. Anderson
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Anthony 'Spike' Simms
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Chul Hee Cho
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Tom Cornell
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

John C. Johnson
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
Key Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Miguel Pask
Second Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Trevor Rios
Second Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Mark Preston
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Ron Phillips
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Bree Shea
Assistant Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Toni Price
Assistant Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Medusah
Hair Department Head
O:Costume & Make-Up

Darlene Brumfield
Hair Department Head
O:Costume & Make-Up

Clifton Chippewa
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jack McQuisten
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Marie Larkin
Key Hair Stylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Melissa Forney
Key Hair Stylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lynn Barber
Key Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Louise Holoday
Key Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jayne Laube
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Kimberley Kirkpatrick
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Cameron Dale
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Eileen Gonzales
Costume Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Allison Harvey
Costume Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

DeAnna Park
Costume Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

John Casey
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Nick Scarano
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Cynthia Bond
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jacqueline Shulman
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

May Azzow
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Tony Velasco
Key Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Leslie Sungail
Key Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Ed Fincher
Key Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Michelle Hutchins
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Katalina Iturralde
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Gina Nalli
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Johnna Thomas
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Mark Sussman
ADR Voice Casting
O:Production

Patty Connolly
ADR Voice Casting
O:Production

Lisa Zagoria
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Erin Toner
Casting Associate
O:Production

Ryan Hill
Extras Casting
O:Production

Aisling Warren
Extras Casting
O:Production

Cedric N. Lee
Extras Casting Assistant
O:Production

Bryan Major
Extras Casting Assistant
O:Production

Mindy Silberman
Extras Casting
O:Production

Jeff Solano
Extras Casting Assistant
O:Production

Sara Wosik
Extras Casting Assistant
O:Production

Kimberly Rach
Production Supervisor
O:Production

Joe Camp III
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Peter McKernan
Aerial Coordinator
O:Crew

Debbie Pearl
Animal Coordinator
O:Crew

David Fencl
Armorer
O:Crew

Darcy Leutzinger
Armorer
O:Crew

Patrick Potochick
Armorer
O:Crew

Jim Bacon
Epk Producer
O:Camera

Marty Elfalan
First Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Lisa G. Shillingburg
First Assistant Accountant
O:Production

David Calvert-Jones
Pilot
O:Crew

Peter McKernan
Pilot
O:Crew

Alan Kilmer
Payroll Accountant
O:Production

Doris Hellmann
Production Accountant
O:Production

Janet Lonsdale
Production Accountant
O:Production

Raffi Bogosian
Production Assistant
O:Production

Lauren Caleca
Production Assistant
O:Production

Elizabeth Cortez
Production Assistant
O:Production

Drew Dawson
Production Assistant
O:Production

Ted Demski
Production Assistant
O:Production

Jessica Dzialowski
Production Assistant
O:Production

Jacob Gilbert
Production Assistant
O:Production

Benjamin H. Gordon
Production Assistant
O:Production

Alex Grossfeld
Production Assistant
O:Production

J.M. Knight
Production Assistant
O:Production

Erin Krajewski
Production Assistant
O:Production

Cara Miller
Production Assistant
O:Production

Andrew C. Smith
Production Assistant
O:Production

Geoff Wehner
Production Assistant
O:Production

Michael A. Zakalik
Production Assistant
O:Production

Jeff Begun
Production Consultant
O:Production

Dama Claire
Production Consultant
O:Production

Daniel A. Mondschain
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Teresa Leming
Production Secretary
O:Production

Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Randy Vanwormer
Set Medic
O:Crew

Robert A. Beckett
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Cody Birdwell
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Robert C. Bonnell
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Renato Delos Reyes
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Joe Landry
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Sahir Rashid
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Johannah Scarlet
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Mindy Silberman
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Ashley Van Esley
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Jill Nunley
Travel Coordinator
O:Production

Peter J. Silbermann
Unit Publicist
O:Crew

Chris Navarro
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Greg Steele
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Greg Zimmerman
ADR Recordist
O:Sound

Philip D. Morrill
Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Tony Negrete
Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Chris Hogan
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Frederick H. Stahly
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

John C. Stuver
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
O:Sound

John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
O:Sound

James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Mark Gougeon
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Christopher T. Silverman
Sound
O:Sound

Ben Wilkins
Sound Editor
O:Sound

Christopher Assells
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Stephen P. Robinson
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Peter Staubli
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

David Werntz
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Kirk Francis
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Scott Millan
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Greg P. Russell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Per Hallberg
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Stephen Coleman
Conductor
O:Sound

Libby Umstead
Music Coordinator
O:Sound

Peter Myles
Music Editor
O:Sound

Dana Sano
Music Supervisor
O:Sound

Tony Blondal
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Greg Loskorn
Score Engineer
O:Crew

Tom Rebber
Picture Car Coordinator
O:Crew

William Ballard
Transportation Coordinator
O:Crew

Frank Morreale
Transportation Captain
O:Crew

Eric Jackson
Location Manager
O:Production

Richard Pearson
Editor
O:Editing

John Breinholt
Additional Editor
O:Editing

Thomas J. Cabela
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Heather Mullen
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Harry Muller
Color Timer
O:Editing

Chris Regan
Color Timer
O:Editing

Stefan Sonnenfeld
Colorist
O:Editing

Dan Goslee
Digital Intermediate Assistant
O:Editing

Ian Sullivan
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Alex Romano
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Des Carey
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Jeremy Sawyer
Colorist
O:Editing

Aaron Schultz
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Brett Rutland
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Ali Tezel
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Abhishek Joshi
CG Artist
O:Visual Effects

Drew Shields
CG Artist
O:Visual Effects

Michael Sean Foley
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Joe Henke
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Michael S. Harbour
Compositing Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Bruce Woloshyn
Compositing Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Mikyoung Hahm
Compositor
O:Crew

Fredrik Höglin
Compositor
O:Crew

Mathias Frodin
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

R.J. Harbour
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Tom McHattie
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Matthew T. Wilson
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Rasha Shalaby
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Craig Crawford
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Ollie Rankin
Digital Effects Supervisor
O:Crew

Onesimus Nuernberger
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Paul Newberry
Senior Animator
O:Visual Effects

Sarah Vinson
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Taylor W. Rockwell
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Curtis Tsai
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Alessandra Carlino
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Dan Foster
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Liz Ralston
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Angie Howard
Visual Effects Production Manager
O:Visual Effects

Ayse Dedeoglu
Visual Effects Production Manager
O:Visual Effects

Geoffrey Hancock
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Richard Malzahn
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Kenneth Bosse
Special Effects
O:Crew

Morgan Guynes
Special Effects
O:Crew

Alan Kiriu
Special Effects
O:Crew

Wes Mattox
Special Effects
O:Crew

Barry McQueary
Special Effects
O:Crew

David Pahoa
Special Effects
O:Crew

Ken Rudell
Special Effects
O:Crew

Chris L. Ward
Special Effects
O:Crew

Ryan Nunley
Special Effects Assistant
O:Crew

Steve Austin
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

John S. Baker
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Michelle Nyree
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Elia P. Popov
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Janet Pound
Local Casting
O:Production

Kathy Mooney
Local Casting
O:Production

Tanner Foust
Stunt Driver
O:Crew

Robert Jackson
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Timothy Eulich
Stunts
O:Crew

Cassidy Vick Hice
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Debbie Evans
Stunts
O:Crew

Cheyenne Ellis
Stunts
O:Crew

Kalia Prescott
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Marie Fink
Stunts
O:Crew

Clay Cullen
Stunts
O:Crew

Shawnna Thibodeau
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Darrin Prescott
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Tait Fletcher
Stunts
O:Crew

Mark Norby
Stunts
O:Crew
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
15 March 2012

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
The story of the Tuskegee Airmen, the first African-American pilots to fly in a combat squadron during World War II.

Red Tails

Sean Anderson partners with his mom's boyfriend on a mission to find his grandfather, who is thought to be missing on a mythical island.

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

When a covert mission to rescue a kidnapped CIA operative uncovers a chilling plot, an elite, highly trained U.S. SEAL team speeds to hotspots around the globe, racing against the clock to stop a deadly terrorist attack.

Act of Valor

A quest that begins as a personal vendetta for the fierce Cimmerian warrior soon turns into an epic battle against hulking rivals, horrific monsters, and impossible odds, as Conan realizes he is the only hope of saving the great nations of Hyboria from an encroaching reign of supernatural evil.

Conan the Barbarian

It is the dawn of World War III. In mid-western America, a group of teenagers band together to defend their town—and their country—from invading Soviet forces.

Red Dawn

Sacrifice is the story of consultant surgeon, Tora Hamilton, who moves with her husband, Duncan, to the remote Shetland Islands, 100 miles off the north-east coast of Scotland. Deep in the peat soil around her new home, Tora discovers the body of a young woman with rune marks carved into her skin and a gaping hole where her heart once beat. Ignoring warnings to leave well alone, Tora uncovers terrifying links to a legend that might never have been confined to the pages of the story-books.

Sacrifice

When eleven-year-old Mick is shipped off to his grandfather's cattle station in Western Australia, he befriends a scrappy, one-of-a-kind dog that will change his life forever.

Red Dog: True Blue

A widowed reporter recruits the help of a federal agent to investigate her late husband's secrets, but the two become the target of unknown attackers.  When FBI Agent John Nelson’s key informant, Miles, is abducted and shot, all that’s left is a severed finger. In order to find a new lead, Nelson travels to New York City to inform widowed magazine reporter Rebecca Scott that her long dead husband, Miles, had only recently been murdered to see if she had heard from him in recent years. Perplexed, Scott joins Agent Nelson in the wealthy enclave of Australia’s Gold Coast to find out what really happened. The two soon discover Miles may have been part of an elaborate “Ponzi scheme” to bilk investors, and a vengeful billionaire, out of millions of dollars. As more layers of Miles’ secret life are exposed, can the two stay ahead of the mysterious attackers who will stop at nothing to halt their investigation?

Absolute Deception

For as long as she can remember, 16 year-old Gracie has been raising her four siblings, each of whom has a different, absent father and their mother is on the fast track to self-destruction. When these children's lives are about to be pulled apart, Gracie will have to do the impossible and make the ultimate sacrifices to keep her family together.

Gracie's Choice

When Japanese organized crime imbeds itself within LA, the police turn to one man to take down the deadly Yakuza — Joe Marshall, aka "The Samurai." With his fearless swagger and rock hard jaw, The Samurai tears a two-fisted hole through the mob and doesn't stop until the job is done.

Samurai Cop

An ambitious reporter gets in trouble while investigating a senator's assassination which leads to a vast conspiracy involving a multinational corporation behind every event in the world's headlines.

The Parallax View

A 30-something slacker finds his carefree life turned upside down when he falls for his sister's teenage babysitter.

How to Avoid Everything

Russian Empire, 1919. By a twist of fate, young idealist Osip Zadunaisky meets an infamous con artist and self-proclaimed Turkish subject Ibrahim Bender. A man of pure thought and aristocratic upbringing, Osip would never have associated with a cunning and unscrupulous swindler, but Bender comes up with an offer Osip cannot refuse. A precious royal relic, a diamond-encrusted golden scepter is hidden somewhere in town; Bender needs a partner on his mission to find it, and offers Osip a share of the profit from selling the treasure. And so begins their joint venture, wrought with comical and dangerous twists and turns, where they have to outsmart and outmaneuver officers of the White Guard as well as the local mafia, who also have their eyes on the scepter. As their quest unfolds, Osip is compelled to learn Bender’s tricks of the trade: charming flattery, delicate deception, soft intimidation... as well as brute force.

Ostap Bender. The Beginning

The Y2K Bug. Real Warfare vs Electronic Gaming. Peter Tong, a carefree Hong Kong youngster, finds himself drawn into the web of a deadly espionage conspiracy. A clandestine organization schemes to use the Y2K Bug to cause mayhem throughout Asia. To survive, Peter has to call on reserves of courage and stamina he has never needed before.

2000 AD

The haunted Captain of a Soviet submarine holds the fate of the world in his hands. Forced to leave his family behind, he is charged with leading a covert mission cloaked in mystery.

Phantom

A strong and fast-paced overview piece that looks at the picture's set design, the inspirations from various versions of the comic, costume construction, and filming locations.

Thor: From Asgard to Earth

Hosting a new exhibit, artist Nikki Wickersham, (Lindsay Price) and her husband George Wickersham, (David Jones) are called out to Maine to sort through his father's belongings after he dies. Arriving there to find they've inherited an island with a large mansion on it, they quickly learn of an old story surrounding the house about it being haunted through the years, yet friends Margie Mancuso, (Sadie LeBlanc) and Peter Hughes, (Niall Matter) convince them to stay there anyway. While working on a special project, a series of strange events around the house has them convinced that the house has indeed a spirit roused by a secret from the past, and they work to rid it from their house before it strikes them as well.

Secrets of the Summer House

The phone call from Sybille was usual. Her family didn't even know that this call just started their last fine day...

The Last Fine Day

Rene Marik - Autschn!

Mickey, who happens to be a werewolf and a crime boss, gets all worked up and hairy during a private dance at a strip club. Justice, the dancer, grabs the nearest weapon and lands a fatal blow: her silver fountain pen right through Mickey's wolfed-out eye. This ignites a small-scale war between Mickey's group of werewolf mobsters and the sultry strippers of Vixens.

Strippers vs. Werewolves


Previews
RED DAWN (2012) | Wolverines Combat Training Scene | MGM
RED DAWN (2012) | Paratrooper Invasion Scene| MGM
RED DAWN (2012) | The Wolverines Football Game Scene | MGM
Official Trailer