$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch Predator 2 Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
Predator 2 (1990)
Science Fiction, Action, Thriller . 01 h 48 m
3/5(1)

Overview

A police chief in the war-torn streets of Los Angeles discovers that an extraterrestrial creature is hunting down residents - and that he is the next target.

Release Date

21 November 1990

Languages

English,

Produced By

Davis Entertainment, Lawrence Gordon Productions, Silver Pictures, 20th Century Fox,

Directed by :
Stephen Hopkins

Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy


Available on

Summary

"Predator 2 - Silent. Invisible. Invincible. He’s in town with a few days to kill." is english Language Movie.

"Predator 2" was released on 21 November 1990 it had a budget of $35,000,000 and had box office collection of $57,120,318.

The movie was directed by Stephen Hopkins

It has cast of: Danny Glover as Lieutenant Mike Harrigan, Gary Busey as Peter Keyes, Rubén Blades as Danny Archuleta, María Conchita Alonso as Leona Cantrell, Bill Paxton as Jerry Lambert, Robert Davi as Captain Phil Heinemann, Adam Baldwin as Garber, Kevin Peter Hall as The Predator, Kent McCord as Captain B. Pilgrim, Morton Downey, Jr. as Tony Pope, Calvin Lockhart as King Willie, Steve Kahan as Sergeant, Henry Kingi as El Scorpio, Corey Rand as Ramon Vega, Elpidia Carrillo as Anna, Lilyan Chauvin as Irene Edwards, Michael Mark Edmondson as Gold Tooth, Teri Weigel as Colombian Girl, William R. Perry as Subway Gang Leader, Alex Chapman as Subway Gang, Gerard 'Gus' Williams as Subway Gang, John Cann as Subway Gang, Michael Papajohn as Subway Gang, Louis Eppolito as Patrolman, Charles Haugk as Charlie, Sylvia Kauders as Ruth, Charles David Richards as Commuter, Julian Reyes as Juan Beltran, Casey Sander as Federal Team, Pat Skipper as Federal Team, Carmine Zozzora as Federal Team, Valerie Karasek as Reporter, Chuck Boyd as Reporter, David Starwalt as Reporter, Abraham Alvarez as Reporter, Jim Ishida as Reporter, George Christy as Reporter, Lucinda Weist as Reporter, Richard Anthony Crenna as Paramedic, Billy 'Sly' Williams as Paramedic, Paulo Tocha as Detective, Jsu Garcia as Detective, DeLynn Binzel as Hooker, Tom Finnegan as Officer, Patience Moore as Officer, Kashka as Jamaican, Jeffrey Reed as Jamaican, Carl Pistilli as Cop on Phone, Vonte Sweet as Sweet, Ronald Moss as Jerome, Brian Levinson as Brian, Harri James as Leona's Friend, Beth Kanar as Woman Officer, Paul Abascal as Cop, Michael Wiseman as Cop, Thomas Rosales Jr. as El Scorpio Gang Member (uncredited), Charles F. FitzSimons as OWLF Task Force Agent (uncredited), John-Michael Steele as Det. Williams (uncredited), Hal Rayle as The Predator (voice) (uncredited), David B. Levinson as King Kong (uncredited), Eric Mansker as Jamaican Gang Member (uncredited), Vladimir McCrary as Jamaican Gang Member (uncredited), Manny Perry as King Willie Gang Member (uncredited), Beverly Overstreet as Girl at Fire Hydrant (uncredited), Walter Smith as Train Passenger (uncredited), Wyatt Weed as Boar Predator (uncredited), Philip Weyland as Man in Crushed Car (uncredited), Scott Cranford as AWF Team Member (uncredited), Cody Glenn as SWAT Team Member (uncredited), Robert Hammond as Cop (uncredited), Frank Woods as Remote Broadcast Producer (uncredited), Ron Stein as Train Passenger (uncredited) in lead roles.

Series Cast

Danny Glover
Lieutenant Mike Harrigan
Popularity:24.702

Gary Busey
Peter Keyes
Popularity:33.006

Rubén Blades
Danny Archuleta
Popularity:10.575

María Conchita Alonso
Leona Cantrell
Popularity:18.07

Bill Paxton
Jerry Lambert
Popularity:36.487

Robert Davi
Captain Phil Heinemann
Popularity:35.997

Adam Baldwin
Garber
Popularity:18.475

Kevin Peter Hall
The Predator
Popularity:9.205

Kent McCord
Captain B. Pilgrim
Popularity:21.813

Morton Downey, Jr.
Tony Pope
Popularity:6.549

Calvin Lockhart
King Willie
Popularity:11.714

Steve Kahan
Sergeant
Popularity:8.078

Henry Kingi
El Scorpio
Popularity:5.32

Corey Rand
Ramon Vega
Popularity:7.434

Elpidia Carrillo
Anna
Popularity:11.094

Lilyan Chauvin
Irene Edwards
Popularity:13.393

Michael Mark Edmondson
Gold Tooth
Popularity:0.964

Teri Weigel
Colombian Girl
Popularity:6.802

William R. Perry
Subway Gang Leader
Popularity:0.259

Alex Chapman
Subway Gang
Popularity:0.012

Gerard 'Gus' Williams
Subway Gang
Popularity:3.41

John Cann
Subway Gang
Popularity:2.3

Michael Papajohn
Subway Gang
Popularity:8.179

Louis Eppolito
Patrolman
Popularity:3

Charles Haugk
Charlie
Popularity:2.303

Sylvia Kauders
Ruth
Popularity:3.888

Charles David Richards
Commuter
Popularity:1.837

Julian Reyes
Juan Beltran
Popularity:4.585

Casey Sander
Federal Team
Popularity:14.838

Pat Skipper
Federal Team
Popularity:9.779

Carmine Zozzora
Federal Team
Popularity:1.322

Valerie Karasek
Reporter
Popularity:1.17

Chuck Boyd
Reporter
Popularity:1.544

David Starwalt
Reporter
Popularity:1.875

Abraham Alvarez
Reporter
Popularity:3.961

Jim Ishida
Reporter
Popularity:7.902

George Christy
Reporter
Popularity:5.271

Lucinda Weist
Reporter
Popularity:3.025

Richard Anthony Crenna
Paramedic
Popularity:3.027

Billy 'Sly' Williams
Paramedic
Popularity:2.553

Paulo Tocha
Detective
Popularity:8.73

Jsu Garcia
Detective
Popularity:9.356

DeLynn Binzel
Hooker
Popularity:0.658

Tom Finnegan
Officer
Popularity:2.135

Patience Moore
Officer
Popularity:0.59

Kashka
Jamaican
Popularity:0.078

Jeffrey Reed
Jamaican
Popularity:0.314

Carl Pistilli
Cop on Phone
Popularity:0.001

Vonte Sweet
Sweet
Popularity:18.096

Ronald Moss
Jerome
Popularity:0.116

Brian Levinson
Brian
Popularity:11.53

Harri James
Leona's Friend
Popularity:4.871

Beth Kanar
Woman Officer
Popularity:0.003

Paul Abascal
Cop
Popularity:3.909

Michael Wiseman
Cop
Popularity:6.709

Thomas Rosales Jr.
El Scorpio Gang Member (uncredited)
Popularity:14.912

Charles F. FitzSimons
OWLF Task Force Agent (uncredited)
Popularity:0.43

John-Michael Steele
Det. Williams (uncredited)
Popularity:0.001

Hal Rayle
The Predator (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:7.419

David B. Levinson
King Kong (uncredited)
Popularity:1.119

Eric Mansker
Jamaican Gang Member (uncredited)
Popularity:1.792

Vladimir McCrary
Jamaican Gang Member (uncredited)
Popularity:1.065

Manny Perry
King Willie Gang Member (uncredited)
Popularity:4.088

Beverly Overstreet
Girl at Fire Hydrant (uncredited)
Popularity:0.787

Walter Smith
Train Passenger (uncredited)
Popularity:0.195

Wyatt Weed
Boar Predator (uncredited)
Popularity:0.512

Philip Weyland
Man in Crushed Car (uncredited)
Popularity:0.199

Scott Cranford
AWF Team Member (uncredited)
Popularity:1.119

Cody Glenn
SWAT Team Member (uncredited)
Popularity:0.637

Robert Hammond
Cop (uncredited)
Popularity:0.007

Frank Woods
Remote Broadcast Producer (uncredited)
Popularity:1.327

Ron Stein
Train Passenger (uncredited)
Popularity:3.377

It Crew included: Stephen Hopkins as Director(Directing), John Davis as Producer(Production), Lawrence Gordon as Producer(Production), Joel Silver as Producer(Production), Peter Levy as Director of Photography(Camera), Lawrence G. Paull as Production Design(Art), Alan Silvestri as Original Music Composer(Sound), Jackie Burch as Casting(Production), Ferne Cassel as Casting(Production), Mark Goldblatt as Editor(Editing), Bert Lovitt as Editor(Editing), Jim Thomas as Writer(Writing), Marilyn Vance as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Jim Thomas as Characters(Writing), John Thomas as Characters(Writing), John Thomas as Writer(Writing), Sonny P. Filippini as Script Supervisor(Directing), Richard Raguse as Sound Mixer(Sound), Geoff Hubbard as Art Direction(Art), Rick Simpson as Set Decoration(Art), Josh McLaglen as First Assistant Director(Directing), Alex Algarin as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Chris David as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Richard Overton as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Sergio Reyes as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), B. Tennyson Sebastian III as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Richard Foreman Jr. as Still Photographer(Camera), J. Michael Muro as Steadicam Operator(Camera), Scott H. Eddo as Makeup Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Michael Mills as Makeup Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Don Sheldon as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Kevin Westmore as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Clete Cetrone as Propmaker(Crew), Neil Garland as Propmaker(Crew), Louis M. Mann as Set Designer(Art), Alan Manzer as Set Designer(Art), Hank Mayo as Conceptual Design(Art), Richard F. Mays as Set Designer(Art), Luigi Mugavero as Set Dresser(Art), Clarence Lynn Price as Construction Coordinator(Art), Bruce Richter as Carpenter(Crew), Jordu Schell as Sculptor(Art), Sally Thornton as Set Designer(Art), Tommy Tomlinson as Property Master(Art), David Bartlett as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Ron Bartlett as Sound Editor(Sound), Dean Beville as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), William C. Carruth as ADR Supervisor(Sound), John Dunn as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Donald Flick as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Judee Flick as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Gary S. Gerlich as Supervising Dialogue Editor(Sound), Bill Hargrave as Boom Operator(Sound), Pieter Hubbard as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Elliott Koretz as Sound Editor(Sound), Bruce Lacey as ADR Editor(Sound), Hal Sanders as Dialogue Editor(Sound), George Simpson as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Ronald Sinclair as ADR Editor(Sound), Marvin Walowitz as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), David Lewis Yewdall as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Ken Pepiot as Special Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Joel Hynek as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), J.W. Kompare as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Gary Davis as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Jenna Abrahamson-Minardi as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Stuart Abramson as Key Grip(Camera), Foster K. Denker as Gaffer(Lighting), Laurence Flynn as Best Boy Electric(Lighting), Curtis Foster as Best Boy Electric(Lighting), Krishna Rao as Camera Operator(Camera), Elinor Bardach as Key Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Daniel J. Lester as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Laura Krumholz as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Lisa Blok-Linson as Location Manager(Production), George McDowell Agnew as Location Manager(Production), James B. Campbell as Orchestrator(Sound), Kenneth Karman as Music Editor(Sound), Karen Penhale as Production Coordinator(Production), Alan D. Purwin as Pilot(Crew), William Stout as Creature Design(Visual Effects), Terry Carr as Co-Producer(Production), Tom Joyner as Co-Producer(Production), Lloyd Levin as Executive Producer(Production), Michael Levy as Executive Producer(Production), Suzanne Todd as Associate Producer(Production), Tom Joyner as Unit Production Manager(Production), Edward D. Markley as Production Manager(Production), Jeanne Van Cott as Production Manager(Production), J. Tom Archuleta as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Christopher T. Gerrity as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Robert Grasmere as Second Unit Director(Directing), Jon Curtis Price as Special Effects(Crew), Thomas Rosales Jr. as Stunts(Crew), Ronnie Rondell Jr. as Stunts(Crew), Chuck Picerni Jr. as Stunts(Crew), Henry Kingi as Stunts(Crew), Tony Brubaker as Stunts(Crew), Manny Perry as Stunts(Crew), Gilbert B. Combs as Stunts(Crew), Janet Brady as Stunts(Crew), David Balcorta as Stunts(Crew), Mello Alexandria as Stunts(Crew), Kenny Bates as Stunts(Crew), Perry Barndt as Stunts(Crew), William H. Burton Jr. as Stunts(Crew), Jeff Cadiente as Stunts(Crew), David Burton as Stunts(Crew), Phil Chong as Stunts(Crew), Mike Ceballos as Stunts(Crew), Gregg Dandridge as Stunts(Crew), Bob K. Cummings as Stunts(Crew), Mike De Luna as Stunts(Crew), Lionel Douglass as Stunts(Crew), Lila Finn as Stunts(Crew), Dane Farwell as Stunts(Crew), Cody Glenn as Stunts(Crew), Marian Green as Stunts(Crew), Bruce Gattenbein as Stunts(Crew), Randy Hall as Stunts(Crew), James M. Halty as Stunts(Crew), Joy Hooper as Stunts(Crew), Rick Kahana as Stunts(Crew), Gene Hartline as Stunts(Crew), Dana Mackey as Stunts(Crew), Rusty McClennon as Stunts(Crew), Eric Mansker as Stunts(Crew), Cliff McLaughlin as Stunts(Crew), Gene McLaughlin as Stunts(Crew), Alan Oliney as Stunts(Crew), Claude Jay McLin as Stunts(Crew), Steve Picerni as Stunts(Crew), Jimmy Ortega as Stunts(Crew), J.P. Romano as Stunts(Crew), Pat Romano as Stunts(Crew), Danny Rogers as Stunts(Crew), Dennis Scott as Stunts(Crew), Eddie Smith as Stunts(Crew), Brian Simpson as Stunts(Crew), Ron Stein as Stunts(Crew), Tierre Turner as Stunts(Crew), R. David Smith as Stunts(Crew), Philip Weyland as Stunts(Crew), Eddie L. Watkins as Stunts(Crew), Paul Abascal as Hair Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Michael Spatola as Special Effects Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Dan Colegrove as Propmaker(Crew), Peter Ramsey as Storyboard Artist(Art), Robert Turk as Carpenter(Crew), David W. Alstadter as Foley Recordist(Sound), Gregg Barbanell as Foley Artist(Sound), Ron Bartlett as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Bruce Bell as ADR Mixer(Sound), Catherine Chase as Assistant Dialogue Editor(Sound), Stephen Hunter Flick as Sound Effects(Sound), Dana Gustafson as Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Ron S. Herbes as Assistant Dialogue Editor(Sound), Suzanne Hines as Assistant Dialogue Editor(Sound), Alan Holly as Foley Mixer(Sound), Larry Hopkins as Sound Mixer(Sound), Susan Mazzei as Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), David Miranda-Hardy as ADR Mixer(Sound), Thomas J. O'Connell as ADR Mixer(Sound), John Pospisil as Special Sound Effects(Crew), Robert Renga as Sound Recordist(Sound), Charleen Richards-Steeves as ADR Mixer(Sound), Joan Rowe as Foley Artist(Sound), Gina Spiro as Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Jason King as Assistant Sound Designer(Sound), Dennis Leonard as Sound Engineer(Sound), Harry E. Snodgrass as Sound Designer(Sound), Larz Anderson as Special Effects Manager(Crew), Len Burge as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Albert Delgado as Special Effects Manager(Crew), Roy Goode as Pyrotechnician(Crew), Robert S. Henderson as Special Effects(Crew), Kevin Hudson as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Gary L. Karas as Special Effects(Crew), Eileen Kastner-Delago as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Shane Mahan as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Joe Montenegro as Special Effects(Crew), Robert Olmstead as Special Effects(Crew), Don Poynter as Creature Design(Visual Effects), Gintar Repecka as Special Effects(Crew), Wayne Rose as Special Effects(Crew), Stan Winston as Special Effects(Crew), Richard Zarro as Special Effects(Crew), Sandy Collora as Concept Artist(Art), Nancy Bernstein as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Paul Gentry as VFX Director of Photography(Visual Effects), Rocco Gioffre as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Robert Grasmere as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Gregory L. McMurry as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Christopher Nibley as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), John Nicolard as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Jacques Stroweis as Visual Effects Designer(Visual Effects), Mark Sullivan as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Pam Vick as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Larry Weiss as CG Animator(Visual Effects), Zoë Wells as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Mark Whitlock as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Gus Duron as VFX Editor(Visual Effects), Nathaniel Bellamy Jr. as Stunts(Crew), John Cann as Stunts(Crew), Gary Davis as Stunts(Crew), Rick Edwards as Stunts(Crew), Ramiro González as Stunts(Crew), Gregory James as Stunts(Crew), James Pruitt as Stunts(Crew), William Upton as Stunts(Crew), Robert Reed Altman as First Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Jack Anderson as Additional Camera(Camera), Robert L. Blatman as Assistant Camera(Camera), Kevin Goff as Second Assistant Camera(Camera), Bill Greenberg as Electrician(Lighting), Brooks P. Guyer as Techno Crane Operator(Crew), Frederick Iannone as First Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Lawrence Karman as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Craig Kohtala as Best Boy Grip(Camera), Michael E. Little as Camera Operator(Camera), Butch Pierson as Second Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Robert Ruiz as Assistant Camera(Camera), Robert Rust as Dolly Grip(Camera), Robert Sikora as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Mark Simon as Assistant Camera(Camera), Vincent E. Toto as Assistant Camera(Camera), Felicia Fasano as Casting Assistant(Production), Franklyn Warren as Extras Casting(Production), James P. Cullen as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Gary Burritt as Negative Cutter(Editing), Robert Frazen as Assistant Editor(Editing), Gillian L. Hutshing as Assistant Editor(Editing), Uri Katoni as Assistant Editor(Editing), Keith Parrish as Color Timer(Editing), Florent Danny Retz as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Lorraine Salk as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Mike Stanwick as Color Timer(Editing), Zoë Wells as Assistant Editor(Editing), Dennis S. Sands as Scoring Mixer(Sound), Michael Avallon as Driver(Crew), Howard Bachrach as Transportation Captain(Crew), Steve Duncan as Transportation Coordinator(Crew), Dan Romero as Transportation Co-Captain(Crew), Dennis Junt as Driver(Crew), Fernando Cubillas as Production Assistant(Production), Martin Glover as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Shelley Kirkwood as Unit Publicist(Crew), Kathy McHugh as Assistant Production Coordinator(Production), Giedra Rackauskas as Production Executive(Production), Charles A. Tamburro as Pilot(Crew), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Stephen Hopkins
Director
O:Directing

John Davis
Producer
O:Production

Lawrence Gordon
Producer
O:Production

Joel Silver
Producer
O:Production

Peter Levy
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Lawrence G. Paull
Production Design
O:Art

Alan Silvestri
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Jackie Burch
Casting
O:Production

Ferne Cassel
Casting
O:Production

Mark Goldblatt
Editor
O:Editing

Bert Lovitt
Editor
O:Editing

Jim Thomas
Writer
O:Writing

Marilyn Vance
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jim Thomas
Characters
O:Writing

John Thomas
Characters
O:Writing

John Thomas
Writer
O:Writing

Sonny P. Filippini
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Richard Raguse
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Geoff Hubbard
Art Direction
O:Art

Rick Simpson
Set Decoration
O:Art

Josh McLaglen
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Alex Algarin
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Chris David
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Richard Overton
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Sergio Reyes
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

B. Tennyson Sebastian III
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Richard Foreman Jr.
Still Photographer
O:Camera

J. Michael Muro
Steadicam Operator
O:Camera

Scott H. Eddo
Makeup Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Michael Mills
Makeup Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Don Sheldon
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Kevin Westmore
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Clete Cetrone
Propmaker
O:Crew

Neil Garland
Propmaker
O:Crew

Louis M. Mann
Set Designer
O:Art

Alan Manzer
Set Designer
O:Art

Hank Mayo
Conceptual Design
O:Art

Richard F. Mays
Set Designer
O:Art

Luigi Mugavero
Set Dresser
O:Art

Clarence Lynn Price
Construction Coordinator
O:Art

Bruce Richter
Carpenter
O:Crew

Jordu Schell
Sculptor
O:Art

Sally Thornton
Set Designer
O:Art

Tommy Tomlinson
Property Master
O:Art

David Bartlett
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Ron Bartlett
Sound Editor
O:Sound

Dean Beville
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

William C. Carruth
ADR Supervisor
O:Sound

John Dunn
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Donald Flick
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Judee Flick
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Gary S. Gerlich
Supervising Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Bill Hargrave
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Pieter Hubbard
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Elliott Koretz
Sound Editor
O:Sound

Bruce Lacey
ADR Editor
O:Sound

Hal Sanders
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

George Simpson
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Ronald Sinclair
ADR Editor
O:Sound

Marvin Walowitz
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

David Lewis Yewdall
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Ken Pepiot
Special Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Joel Hynek
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

J.W. Kompare
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Gary Davis
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Jenna Abrahamson-Minardi
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Stuart Abramson
Key Grip
O:Camera

Foster K. Denker
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Laurence Flynn
Best Boy Electric
O:Lighting

Curtis Foster
Best Boy Electric
O:Lighting

Krishna Rao
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Elinor Bardach
Key Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Daniel J. Lester
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Laura Krumholz
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Lisa Blok-Linson
Location Manager
O:Production

George McDowell Agnew
Location Manager
O:Production

James B. Campbell
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Kenneth Karman
Music Editor
O:Sound

Karen Penhale
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Alan D. Purwin
Pilot
O:Crew

William Stout
Creature Design
O:Visual Effects

Terry Carr
Co-Producer
O:Production

Tom Joyner
Co-Producer
O:Production

Lloyd Levin
Executive Producer
O:Production

Michael Levy
Executive Producer
O:Production

Suzanne Todd
Associate Producer
O:Production

Tom Joyner
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Edward D. Markley
Production Manager
O:Production

Jeanne Van Cott
Production Manager
O:Production

J. Tom Archuleta
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Christopher T. Gerrity
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Robert Grasmere
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

Jon Curtis Price
Special Effects
O:Crew

Thomas Rosales Jr.
Stunts
O:Crew

Ronnie Rondell Jr.
Stunts
O:Crew

Chuck Picerni Jr.
Stunts
O:Crew

Henry Kingi
Stunts
O:Crew

Tony Brubaker
Stunts
O:Crew

Manny Perry
Stunts
O:Crew

Gilbert B. Combs
Stunts
O:Crew

Janet Brady
Stunts
O:Crew

David Balcorta
Stunts
O:Crew

Mello Alexandria
Stunts
O:Crew

Kenny Bates
Stunts
O:Crew

Perry Barndt
Stunts
O:Crew

William H. Burton Jr.
Stunts
O:Crew

Jeff Cadiente
Stunts
O:Crew

David Burton
Stunts
O:Crew

Phil Chong
Stunts
O:Crew

Mike Ceballos
Stunts
O:Crew

Gregg Dandridge
Stunts
O:Crew

Bob K. Cummings
Stunts
O:Crew

Mike De Luna
Stunts
O:Crew

Lionel Douglass
Stunts
O:Crew

Lila Finn
Stunts
O:Crew

Dane Farwell
Stunts
O:Crew

Cody Glenn
Stunts
O:Crew

Marian Green
Stunts
O:Crew

Bruce Gattenbein
Stunts
O:Crew

Randy Hall
Stunts
O:Crew

James M. Halty
Stunts
O:Crew

Joy Hooper
Stunts
O:Crew

Rick Kahana
Stunts
O:Crew

Gene Hartline
Stunts
O:Crew

Dana Mackey
Stunts
O:Crew

Rusty McClennon
Stunts
O:Crew

Eric Mansker
Stunts
O:Crew

Cliff McLaughlin
Stunts
O:Crew

Gene McLaughlin
Stunts
O:Crew

Alan Oliney
Stunts
O:Crew

Claude Jay McLin
Stunts
O:Crew

Steve Picerni
Stunts
O:Crew

Jimmy Ortega
Stunts
O:Crew

J.P. Romano
Stunts
O:Crew

Pat Romano
Stunts
O:Crew

Danny Rogers
Stunts
O:Crew

Dennis Scott
Stunts
O:Crew

Eddie Smith
Stunts
O:Crew

Brian Simpson
Stunts
O:Crew

Ron Stein
Stunts
O:Crew

Tierre Turner
Stunts
O:Crew

R. David Smith
Stunts
O:Crew

Philip Weyland
Stunts
O:Crew

Eddie L. Watkins
Stunts
O:Crew

Paul Abascal
Hair Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Michael Spatola
Special Effects Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Dan Colegrove
Propmaker
O:Crew

Peter Ramsey
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Robert Turk
Carpenter
O:Crew

David W. Alstadter
Foley Recordist
O:Sound

Gregg Barbanell
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Ron Bartlett
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Bruce Bell
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Catherine Chase
Assistant Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Stephen Hunter Flick
Sound Effects
O:Sound

Dana Gustafson
Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Ron S. Herbes
Assistant Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Suzanne Hines
Assistant Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Alan Holly
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Larry Hopkins
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Susan Mazzei
Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

David Miranda-Hardy
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

John Pospisil
Special Sound Effects
O:Crew

Robert Renga
Sound Recordist
O:Sound

Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Joan Rowe
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Gina Spiro
Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Jason King
Assistant Sound Designer
O:Sound

Dennis Leonard
Sound Engineer
O:Sound

Harry E. Snodgrass
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Larz Anderson
Special Effects Manager
O:Crew

Len Burge
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Albert Delgado
Special Effects Manager
O:Crew

Roy Goode
Pyrotechnician
O:Crew

Robert S. Henderson
Special Effects
O:Crew

Kevin Hudson
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Gary L. Karas
Special Effects
O:Crew

Eileen Kastner-Delago
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Shane Mahan
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Joe Montenegro
Special Effects
O:Crew

Robert Olmstead
Special Effects
O:Crew

Don Poynter
Creature Design
O:Visual Effects

Gintar Repecka
Special Effects
O:Crew

Wayne Rose
Special Effects
O:Crew

Stan Winston
Special Effects
O:Crew

Richard Zarro
Special Effects
O:Crew

Sandy Collora
Concept Artist
O:Art

Nancy Bernstein
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Paul Gentry
VFX Director of Photography
O:Visual Effects

Rocco Gioffre
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Robert Grasmere
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Gregory L. McMurry
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Christopher Nibley
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

John Nicolard
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Jacques Stroweis
Visual Effects Designer
O:Visual Effects

Mark Sullivan
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Pam Vick
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Larry Weiss
CG Animator
O:Visual Effects

Zoë Wells
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Mark Whitlock
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Gus Duron
VFX Editor
O:Visual Effects

Nathaniel Bellamy Jr.
Stunts
O:Crew

John Cann
Stunts
O:Crew

Gary Davis
Stunts
O:Crew

Rick Edwards
Stunts
O:Crew

Ramiro González
Stunts
O:Crew

Gregory James
Stunts
O:Crew

James Pruitt
Stunts
O:Crew

William Upton
Stunts
O:Crew

Robert Reed Altman
First Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Jack Anderson
Additional Camera
O:Camera

Robert L. Blatman
Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Kevin Goff
Second Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Bill Greenberg
Electrician
O:Lighting

Brooks P. Guyer
Techno Crane Operator
O:Crew

Frederick Iannone
First Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Lawrence Karman
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Craig Kohtala
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

Michael E. Little
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Butch Pierson
Second Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Robert Ruiz
Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Robert Rust
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Robert Sikora
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Mark Simon
Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Vincent E. Toto
Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Felicia Fasano
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Franklyn Warren
Extras Casting
O:Production

James P. Cullen
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
O:Editing

Robert Frazen
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Gillian L. Hutshing
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Uri Katoni
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Keith Parrish
Color Timer
O:Editing

Florent Danny Retz
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Lorraine Salk
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Mike Stanwick
Color Timer
O:Editing

Zoë Wells
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Dennis S. Sands
Scoring Mixer
O:Sound

Michael Avallon
Driver
O:Crew

Howard Bachrach
Transportation Captain
O:Crew

Steve Duncan
Transportation Coordinator
O:Crew

Dan Romero
Transportation Co-Captain
O:Crew

Dennis Junt
Driver
O:Crew

Fernando Cubillas
Production Assistant
O:Production

Martin Glover
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Shelley Kirkwood
Unit Publicist
O:Crew

Kathy McHugh
Assistant Production Coordinator
O:Production

Giedra Rackauskas
Production Executive
O:Production

Charles A. Tamburro
Pilot
O:Crew
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
21 November 1990

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
A group of cold-blooded killers find themselves trapped on an alien planet to be hunted by extraterrestrial Predators.

Predators

When scientists discover something near Antarctica that appears to be a buried Pyramid, they send a research team out to investigate. Little do they know that they are about to step into a hunting ground where Aliens are grown as sport for the Predator race.

AVP: Alien vs. Predator

After a horrifying PredAlien crash-lands near a small Colorado town, killing everyone it encounters and producing countless Alien offspring, a lone Predator arrives to "clean up" the infestation.

Aliens vs Predator: Requiem

A team of elite commandos on a secret mission in a Central American jungle come to find themselves hunted by an extraterrestrial warrior.

Predator

When a young boy accidentally triggers the universe's most lethal hunters' return to Earth, only a ragtag crew of ex-soldiers and a disgruntled scientist can prevent the end of the human race.

The Predator

Two hundred years after Lt. Ripley died, a group of scientists clone her, hoping to breed the ultimate weapon. But the new Ripley is full of surprises … as are the new aliens. Ripley must team with a band of smugglers to keep the creatures from reaching Earth.

Alien Resurrection

Follows a group of war-torn Templar knights who are put to the test against a strange beast that stalks the lands of England. This battle is what Myths and Legends are made of. An independent fan film.

Predator: Dark Ages

After escaping with Newt and Hicks from the alien planet, Ripley crash lands on Fiorina 161, a prison planet and host to a correctional facility. Unfortunately, although Newt and Hicks do not survive the crash, a more unwelcome visitor does. The prison does not allow weapons of any kind, and with aid being a long time away, the prisoners must simply survive in any way they can.

Alien³

Diamonds are stolen only to be sold again in the international market. James Bond infiltrates a smuggling mission to find out who's guilty. The mission takes him to Las Vegas where Bond meets his archenemy Blofeld.

Diamonds Are Forever

John Matrix, the former leader of a special commando strike force that always got the toughest jobs done, is forced back into action when his young daughter is kidnapped. To find her, Matrix has to fight his way through an array of punks, killers, one of his former commandos, and a fully equipped private army. With the help of a feisty stewardess and an old friend, Matrix has only a few hours to overcome his greatest challenge: finding his daughter before she's killed.

Commando

Set in the near future, Lockout follows a falsely convicted ex-government agent , whose one chance at obtaining freedom lies in the dangerous mission of rescuing the President's daughter from rioting convicts at an outer space maximum security prison.

Lockout

A confident young cop is shown the ropes by a veteran partner in the dangerous gang-controlled barrios of Los Angeles, where the gang culture is enforced by the colors the members wear.

Colors

Heidi, the star of the "Meet The Feebles Variety Hour" discovers her lover Bletch, The Walrus, is cheating on her. And with all the world waiting for the show, the assorted co-stars must contend with drug addiction, extortion, robbery, disease, drug dealing, and murder.

Meet the Feebles

Supersonic charts the meteoric rise of Oasis from the council estates of Manchester to some of the biggest concerts of all time in just three short years.  This palpable, raw and moving film shines a light on one of the most genre and generation-defining British bands that has ever existed and features candid new interviews with Noel and Liam Gallagher, their mother, and members of the band and road crew.

Supersonic

An advertising man is slowly sliding downhill. When he is fired from his job in Detroit, he signs up for unemployment. One day they find him a job: teaching thinking skills to Army recruits. He arrives on base to find that there is no structure set up for the class.

Renaissance Man

A disfigured musical genius, hidden away in the Paris Opera House, terrorises the opera company for the unwitting benefit of a young protégée whom he trains and loves. The 25th anniversary of the first public performance of Phantom of the Opera was celebrated with a grand performance at the Royal Albert Hall in London.

The Phantom of the Opera at the Royal Albert Hall

A couple works hard to renovate their dream house and become landlords to pay for it. Unfortunately one of their tenants has plans of his own.

Pacific Heights

At a high school senior prom, a masked killer stalks four teenagers who were responsible for the accidental death of a classmate six years prior.

Prom Night

After their narrow escape at the end of "Pitch Black,"  Riddick, Jack and the Imam find themselves at the mercy of a madwoman who intends to entomb Riddick forever as part of a twisted art exhibit.  With little but a shiv and Riddick's innate viciousness to aid them, Riddick and his allies must find a way to escape from their captor and her band of mercenaries.

The Chronicles of Riddick: Dark Fury

Three bad girls - a down-and-out stripper, a drug-running killer, and a corporate powerbroker - arrive at a remote desert hideaway to extort and steal $200 million in diamonds from a ruthless underworld kingpin.

Bitch Slap


Previews
Predator 2 1990 TV trailer
Predator 2 (1990) Theatrical Trailer #1
Predator 2 Theatrical Trailer A