$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch Interstellar Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
Interstellar (2014)
Adventure, Drama, Science Fiction . 02 h 49 m
3/5(1)

Overview

The adventures of a group of explorers who make use of a newly discovered wormhole to surpass the limitations on human space travel and conquer the vast distances involved in an interstellar voyage.

Release Date

05 November 2014

Languages

English,

Produced By

Legendary Pictures, Syncopy, Lynda Obst Productions,

Directed by :
Christopher Nolan

Available on:

Choose Region:
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Buy


Available on

Summary

"Interstellar - Mankind was born on Earth. It was never meant to die here." is english Language Movie.

"Interstellar" was released on 05 November 2014 it had a budget of $165,000,000 and had box office collection of $701,729,206.

The movie was directed by Christopher Nolan

It has cast of: Matthew McConaughey as Joseph 'Coop' Cooper, Anne Hathaway as Dr. Amelia Brand, Jessica Chastain as Murphy 'Murph' Cooper, Michael Caine as Professor John Brand, Bill Irwin as TARS (voice), Ellen Burstyn as Old Murph, Mackenzie Foy as Young Murph, Casey Affleck as Tom Cooper, John Lithgow as Donald, Wes Bentley as Doyle, David Gyasi as Romilly, Matt Damon as Mann, Topher Grace as Getty, Timothée Chalamet as Young Tom, David Oyelowo as School Principal, William Devane as Williams, Josh Stewart as CASE (voice), Collette Wolfe as Ms. Hanley, Leah Cairns as Lois, Russ Fega as Crew Chief, Lena Georgas as Nurse Practitioner, Jeff Hephner as Doctor, Elyes Gabel as Administrator, Brooke Smith as Nurse, Liam Dickinson as Coop, Francis X. McCarthy as Boots, Andrew Borba as Smith, Flora Nolan as Girl on Truck, Griffen Fraser as Boy on Truck, William Patrick Brown as NASA Employee (uncredited), Kristian Van der Heyden as Scientist (uncredited), Joseph Oliveira as Astronaut (uncredited), Ryan Irving as Popcorn Seller (uncredited), Alexander Michael Helisek as Construction Boss (uncredited), Benjamin Hardy as NASA Scientist (uncredited) in lead roles.

Series Cast

Matthew McConaughey
Joseph "Coop" Cooper
Popularity:45.376

Anne Hathaway
Dr. Amelia Brand
Popularity:108.685

Jessica Chastain
Murphy "Murph" Cooper
Popularity:32.338

Michael Caine
Professor John Brand
Popularity:64.421

Bill Irwin
TARS (voice)
Popularity:13.243

Ellen Burstyn
Old Murph
Popularity:22.388

Mackenzie Foy
Young Murph
Popularity:33.634

Casey Affleck
Tom Cooper
Popularity:43.382

John Lithgow
Donald
Popularity:35.849

Wes Bentley
Doyle
Popularity:27.014

David Gyasi
Romilly
Popularity:9.98

Matt Damon
Mann
Popularity:105.394

Topher Grace
Getty
Popularity:27.115

Timothée Chalamet
Young Tom
Popularity:118.362

David Oyelowo
School Principal
Popularity:22.407

William Devane
Williams
Popularity:21.763

Josh Stewart
CASE (voice)
Popularity:18.93

Collette Wolfe
Ms. Hanley
Popularity:12.344

Leah Cairns
Lois
Popularity:12.492

Russ Fega
Crew Chief
Popularity:6.619

Lena Georgas
Nurse Practitioner
Popularity:11.503

Jeff Hephner
Doctor
Popularity:13.358

Elyes Gabel
Administrator
Popularity:18.233

Brooke Smith
Nurse
Popularity:22.844

Liam Dickinson
Coop
Popularity:7.88

Francis X. McCarthy
Boots
Popularity:10.177

Andrew Borba
Smith
Popularity:4.582

Flora Nolan
Girl on Truck
Popularity:9.203

Griffen Fraser
Boy on Truck
Popularity:0.6

William Patrick Brown
NASA Employee (uncredited)
Popularity:1.694

Kristian Van der Heyden
Scientist (uncredited)
Popularity:1.347

Joseph Oliveira
Astronaut (uncredited)
Popularity:5.076

Ryan Irving
Popcorn Seller (uncredited)
Popularity:3.424

Alexander Michael Helisek
Construction Boss (uncredited)
Popularity:2.555

Benjamin Hardy
NASA Scientist (uncredited)
Popularity:1.22

It Crew included: Josh Lusby as Art Direction(Art), Eggert Ketilsson as Art Direction(Art), Kendelle Elliott as Art Direction(Art), David F. Klassen as Art Direction(Art), Gary Kosko as Art Direction(Art), Eric Sundahl as Art Direction(Art), Lee Smith as Editor(Editing), Hoyte van Hoytema as Director of Photography(Camera), Hans Zimmer as Original Music Composer(Sound), Christopher Nolan as Producer(Production), Lynda Obst as Producer(Production), Jonathan Nolan as Writer(Writing), Christopher Nolan as Writer(Writing), Mary Zophres as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), John Papsidera as Casting(Production), Emma Thomas as Producer(Production), Nathan Crowley as Production Design(Art), Melinda Sue Gordon as Still Photographer(Camera), Lynda Foote as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Gary Fettis as Set Decoration(Art), Patricia DeHaney as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Luisa Abel as Makeup Department Head(Costume & Make-Up), Jose Zamora as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Michelle Brattson as Production Supervisor(Production), Jenne Lee as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Heather Moore as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Jay Wejebe as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), P. Scott Sakamoto as Camera Operator(Camera), Dane Bjerno as Camera Technician(Camera), Hans Bjerno as Helicopter Camera(Camera), Casey Grant as Production Manager(Production), Kip Thorne as Executive Producer(Production), Thomas Tull as Executive Producer(Production), Jake Myers as Executive Producer(Production), Jordan Goldberg as Executive Producer(Production), Christopher Morente as Greensman(Art), Noelle King as Set Designer(Art), Robert Woodruff as Set Designer(Art), Craig Henderson as Construction Coordinator(Art), Brian Walker as Construction Coordinator(Art), Sally Thornton as Set Designer(Art), Dan Neal as CG Supervisor(Crew), Gábor Kiss as Animation(Visual Effects), Ryan Rubin as Music Editor(Sound), Alex Gibson as Music Editor(Sound), Tom Barrett as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Steve Miller as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Todd Rex as Sculptor(Art), Linda Yeaney as First Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Alyson Dee Moore as Foley(Sound), James Paradis as Special Effects Coordinator(Crew), Fabio Zangla as Sequence Supervisor(Crew), Tom Cummins as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Sahar Halabi as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Gregg Landaker as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Eugénie von Tunzelmann as CG Supervisor(Crew), Evan Clover as Animation(Visual Effects), Harrison Goldstein as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Harold Skinner as Gaffer(Lighting), Eric A. Lewy as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Bruce L. Brownstein as Location Manager(Production), Joel Tobman as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Ann Podlozny as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Sean Oxenbury as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Leigh Bell as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Lauren Abiouness as Assistant Art Director(Art), Travis Witkowski as Assistant Art Director(Art), Dorian Knapp as Animation(Visual Effects), Graeme Puttock as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), George Cottle as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Nathan Davey as Greensman(Art), Ernie Avila as Set Designer(Art), Martha Johnston as Set Designer(Art), Paul Sonski as Set Designer(Art), Mark Avery as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Denny Caira as Transportation Coordinator(Crew), Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez as Sculptor(Art), Ken J. Johnson as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Andrew Bock as First Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Jenny Basen as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Steven Hanks as Greensman(Art), Andrew Birdzell as Set Designer(Art), Dan Engle as Sculptor(Art), Richard King as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Seth Dubieniec as Sequence Supervisor(Crew), Lai Lok Chau as Animation(Visual Effects), Mandi Dillin as Location Manager(Production), Darryl Stogre as Greensman(Art), Eric Sundahl as Set Designer(Art), Trystan James as Animation(Visual Effects), Andrew Lockley as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Martin Keough as Gaffer(Lighting), Rick Lipton as Dialect Coach(Crew), Mark Weissenfluh as Leadman(Art), John Roesch as Foley(Sound), Gary Rizzo as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Andrew McEvoy as Animation(Visual Effects), Michael W. Mitchell as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Jeff Sawyer as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Crystal Hadcroft as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Kelly Porter (costumer) as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Mark Scoon as Executive In Charge Of Production(Production), Deanna Brigidi as Casting Associate(Production), Frank Reina as Production Office Assistant(Crew), Donald Likovich as Assistant Editor(Editing), Dixie Webster as Casting(Production), Paul Healy as Set Decoration(Art), Dean Wolcott as Supervising Art Director(Art), Andrew Kinney as Orchestrator(Sound), Bruce Fowler as Orchestrator(Sound), David E. Hall as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Mato as Color Timer(Editing), Kevin Kaska as Orchestrator(Sound), Ritchie Kremer as Property Master(Art), Hugo Weng as Dialogue Editor(Sound), R.J. Kizer as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Scott Wesley Ross as Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Visual Effects), Debbie Schwab as Supervising Producer(Production), Steve DeCastro as Stunts(Crew), Terry Jackson as Stunts(Crew), Scott R. Fisher as Special Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Jill Hahn as Assistant Accountant(Production), Lisa Kisner as Assistant Accountant(Production), Brenda McClellan as Assistant Accountant(Production), Lori Russell as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Bruce Toy as Driver(Crew), Andrew Thom as Electrician(Lighting), Phillis Lehmer as Graphic Designer(Art), Don Telles as Grip(Camera), Jeffrey A. Johnson as Grip(Camera), Alex Kuchera as Grip(Camera), Helgi G. Thoroddsen as Grip(Camera), Raff Sarabia as Lead Painter(Art), Ingvar Stefánsson as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Tom Callinicos as On Set Dresser(Costume & Make-Up), Christian Feldhaus as Production Accountant(Production), Zach Clossin as Production Assistant(Production), John R. Manocchia as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Olivia McCallum as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Jуn Andri Guрmundsson as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Robert J. Morton as Transportation Captain(Crew), Grant McPhee as Transportation Coordinator(Crew), Michael Babcock as Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Thomas J. O'Connell as ADR Mixer(Sound), Murray Forward as Boom Operator(Sound), Benjamin Charles as Color Assistant(Editing), Luís Tinoco as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Marie Fink as Stunts(Crew), Diz Sharpe as Stunts(Crew), Frank Torres as Stunts(Crew), Allissoon Lockhart as Additional Production Assistant(Production), Kimberly Lennox as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Curtis Corbitt as Assistant Property Master(Art), Tim Milligan as Dolly Grip(Camera), Philip Shanahan as First Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Brent Heyning as Props(Art), Andrew Pask as Musician(Sound), Chris Craker as Music Score Producer(Sound), Jacqueline Friedberg as Score Engineer(Crew), David Lowry as Animation Supervisor(Visual Effects), Camille Paleni as Compositor(Crew), Kalle Peterson as Compositor(Crew), Jaume Creus as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Chris Cooper as Matchmove Supervisor(Visual Effects), Kevin Abercrombie as Stunts(Crew), Dillon Neaman as Additional Second Assistant Director(Directing), Marjorie Rudick as Assistant Production Coordinator(Production), John Thellend as Carpenter(Crew), Darrel D. Bricker as Construction Foreman(Art), Ryan Monro as Dolly Grip(Camera), Cammie Caira as Driver(Crew), Lena Schmigalla as First Assistant Accountant(Production), Justin Moran-Duquette as Grip(Camera), Adam Gelbart as Modeling(Visual Effects), Mo Henry as Negative Cutter(Editing), Chauntel Swann as Painter(Art), Mark Laws as Production Assistant(Production), Mary Hyde-Kerr as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Daniel M. Stillman as Unit Production Manager(Production), Mike Pickel as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Mark Berrow as Musician(Sound), Rachel Bolt as Musician(Sound), Nicholas Bucknall as Musician(Sound), Leland Cox as Score Engineer(Crew), Stephanie McNally as Score Engineer(Crew), Garry Maddison as Digital Color Timer(Editing), Bret Lu as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Inga Bjork Solnes as Coordinating Producer(Production), Helen Kozora as Set Decoration(Art), Ed Duran as Stunts(Crew), Aaron Toney as Stunts(Crew), Vicki Platero as Assistant Accountant(Production), Thorir G. Agustsson as Electrician(Lighting), Craig Hosking as Pilot(Crew), Francis Padilla as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Tammy Fox as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Kentaro Yano as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Hrefna Hagalin as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Kate Hennessy as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Mitchell Kelly as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Rodney Dolan as Special Effects(Crew), Robert L. Slater as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Steinarr Logi Nesheim as Transportation Captain(Crew), Tom Pigott-Smith as Musician(Sound), Sam Horgan as Color Assistant(Editing), Sebastian Schütt as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Kew Lin as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Mary Mullan as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Ruiting Wang as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Jess King as Stunts(Crew), Stefani Rockwell as Assistant Accountant(Production), Jackson Yu as Assistant Editor(Editing), Andrea Ficele as Negative Cutter(Editing), Jim Hall as Negative Cutter(Editing), Jeremy Gladen as Post Production Assistant(Crew), Ron Landry as Production Assistant(Production), Finnur Karlsson as Production Assistant(Production), Sigridur Sigga Marrow as Production Assistant(Production), Richard S. Wilson as Second Assistant Accountant(Production), Amanda Paller as Special Effects(Crew), Robin Reilly as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Tyler Miller as Transportation Captain(Crew), Gavin Greenaway as Conductor(Sound), Christian Wenger as Score Engineer(Crew), Frank Ricotti as Musician(Sound), Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi as Musician(Sound), Julia Reinhard as Compositing Supervisor(Visual Effects), Sinisa Radosavljevic as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Simon Pynn as Matchmove Supervisor(Visual Effects), Dan Brown as Stunts(Crew), Dayton Duncan as Thanks(Crew), Edward V. Pannozzo as Assistant Accountant(Production), Gudmundur Kokkur as Catering(Crew), Charlie Campbell as Construction Foreman(Art), Jerardo Gomez as Electrician(Lighting), Chris Cotterman as Grip(Camera), Oscar Gomez as Key Rigging Grip(Lighting), Árni Björn Helgason as Line Producer(Production), Ashley MacMillan as Production Assistant(Production), Brandon Lambdin as Second Assistant Director(Directing), George Williams III as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Clyde R. Maliauka as Transportation Coordinator(Crew), Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir as Unit Production Manager(Production), Czarina Russell as Music Consultant(Sound), Chas Smith as Musician(Sound), Michael Primmer as Boom Operator(Sound), Scott R. Anderson as Color Assistant(Editing), Jonathan Bot as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Andrea Chua as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Michael Jeff Baldemoro as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Sean Morrissey as Stunts(Crew), Maureen O'Heron as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Sophia Coronado as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), C.J. Hannis as Driver(Crew), Erica Thurlow as Grip(Camera), Herb Ault as Key Grip(Camera), Steven Kajorinne as On Set Dresser(Costume & Make-Up), Alex Solano as Production Assistant(Production), Helen Medrano as Production Controller(Crew), Jose F. Barrios as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Ronald Epstein as Special Effects Technician(Crew), David B. Clark as Standby Painter(Art), James Carlson as Additional Music(Crew), Alan Meyerson as Scoring Mixer(Sound), Thomas Banner as Compositor(Crew), Abhishek Chaturvedi as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Michael Li as Stunts(Crew), Alicia Vela-Bailey as Stunts(Crew), Brian Mussetter as Assistant Camera(Camera), Jorge Luis Alvarezzo as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Avar Johannsson as Dolly Grip(Camera), Sean Ricigliano as Epk Camera Operator(Camera), Jonathan Clark as Loader(Crew), Jan Gillan as First Assistant Accountant(Production), James Viera as Grip(Camera), Linda Benavente-Notaro as Key Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Joshua Whitford as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Fridrik Ásmundsson as Location Manager(Production), Katrina Carrasco as Post Production Assistant(Crew), Brandon Stewart as Production Assistant(Production), Stephen Kievit as Production Assistant(Production), Sonny Nguyen as Prop Maker(Crew), Jana Maria Gudmundsdottir as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Stewart DePass as Special Effects(Crew), Scott Roark as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Terry Hambleton as Special Effects Technician(Crew), David Jonasson as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Michelle Faye Fraser as Still Photographer(Camera), Alex M. Cacciarelli as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Carl Rydlund as Orchestrator(Sound), Jerrod Tan as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Nicolas Millot as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Jenny Basen as Line Producer(Production), Harrison Goldstein as Line Producer(Production), Agata Maliauka as Art Direction(Art), Linda Griffis as Assistant Accountant(Production), Evan Godfrey as Executive Producer's Assistant(Production), Dawna Hammond as Construction Foreman(Art), Leticia Sandoval as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Maria K.M. Sundeen as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Nick Liampetchakul as Grip(Camera), Landin Walsh as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Don Domino as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Jeff Therieau as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Valgeir Gunnlaugsson as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Don Dolan as Special Effects(Crew), Gary Paller as Special Effects(Crew), Marsha Ivins as Technical Advisor(Crew), Anna Noakes as Musician(Sound), Mary Scully as Musician(Sound), David Arch as Musician(Sound), Jim O'Hagan as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Laide Agunbiade as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Olivier Ryard as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Blake Winder as Compositing Lead(Visual Effects), Carl Fairweather as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Greg Harris as Stunts(Crew), Silja Hauksdуttir as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Olafur Jуnasson as Assistant Property Master(Art), Richard Maginnis as Driver(Crew), Donald Jones as Grip(Camera), Sean Frohardt as Grip(Camera), Deborah Kliewer as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Mark Blaydes as Set Medic(Crew), Francis J. Ayre Jr. as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Geoff Foster as Scoring Mixer(Sound), Chuck Choi as Score Engineer(Crew), David Schott as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Jill Christensen as Coordinating Producer(Production), Mark Norby as Stunts(Crew), Emily Kwong as Art Department Coordinator(Art), John Lee as Associate Editor(Editing), Kevin Caira as Driver(Crew), Nolan B. Medrano as First Assistant Accountant(Production), Laura Rindner as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Brandon Flohr as Grip(Camera), Robert Ikeda as Grip(Camera), Atli Thor as Key Grip(Camera), Egill Antonsson as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Pearl Louie as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Bobbie Shay as Post Production Assistant(Crew), Gene Strange as Production Accountant(Production), Chris Duffy as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Jack Crowells as Set Dresser(Art), Gianna Isabella as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Lindsey Fredieu as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Scott Corban Sikma as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Matthew J. Downey as Special Effects Assistant(Crew), Richard Harvey as Conductor(Sound), Roger Sayer as Musician(Sound), Colin P. Brown as Colorist(Editing), Samual Dawes as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Riccardo Mascia as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Kim Goddard-Rains as Coordinating Producer(Production), Laura Lee Connery as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Anthea Strangis as Assistant Accountant(Production), Justin Harrold as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Shannon Deats as Best Boy Grip(Camera), Jim Bruder as Construction Foreman(Art), Peter Clemence as Dolly Grip(Camera), Paul Postal as Electrician(Lighting), Wilson Weaver as Grip(Camera), Robin Borman-Wizan as Key Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Amelia Doescher as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Adam Mull as Modeling(Visual Effects), Emily Hoang as Production Assistant(Production), Tulio Duenas as Second Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Dom Smart as Special Effects(Crew), Jason Z. Kemp as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Frank Petit as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Sullivan Richard as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Katie Linahon as Production Coordinator(Production), Muhammad Hidayat Bin Isnin as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Wayne Chan as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Brandon Seifert as Senior Modeller(Visual Effects), Ken Burns as Thanks(Crew), Paula Suhy as Assistant Editor(Editing), William Fletcher as Assistant Editor(Editing), Keith Church as Catering(Crew), Erlingur Orn Karlsson as Catering(Crew), George Santo Pietro as Dolly Grip(Camera), Gregory Irwin as First Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Kentaro Yano as Prosthetics(Costume & Make-Up), Metusalem Bjornsson as Production Assistant(Production), Bernie Hagadorn as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Matt Almas as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Spencer Taylor as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Darren McCormick as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Neil Garland as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Matt Hillyer as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Benedict Cruft as Musician(Sound), Joe Wehmeyer as Data Wrangler(Camera), Claudio Bassi as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Michael Benton Adler as Thanks(Crew), Michael Glaser as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Nathaniel West as Concept Artist(Art), Laura Wong as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Doug Lavender as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Vincent Varga as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Dustin Gardner as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Keomanee Vilaythong as Location Manager(Production), Todd Baillere as Negative Cutter(Editing), Sarah Jane Trohimchuck as Production Assistant(Production), Heidrun T. Haralsdottir as Production Assistant(Production), Karla Torres as Production Coordinator(Production), Duncan Crawford as Sculptor(Art), Dan Schroer as Second Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Michael Rifkin as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Megan Shank as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Steve Mair as Musician(Sound), Alessandro Zanforlin as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Chris Hawthorne as Senior Modeller(Visual Effects), Adam Broderick as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Graeme Puttock as Line Producer(Production), Albert Nolasco as Thanks(Crew), Pamela DesVigne as Assistant Accountant(Production), Kelly Wills as Assistant Property Master(Art), Nilo Otero as First Assistant Director(Directing), David Paris as Pilot(Crew), John Kuchera as Key Grip(Camera), John Isaacs as Key Hair Stylist(Costume & Make-Up), Mike Larrabee as Lead Painter(Art), Chris Raby as Production Assistant(Production), Craig Abele as Sculptor(Art), Thorunn Gudlaugsdottir as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Todd Bilawchuk as Special Effects(Crew), Jeffrey Butterworth as Special Effects(Crew), Arthur Clever as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Mark Stanton as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Boguslav Kostecki as Musician(Sound), Wood Andy as Musician(Sound), Jon Chesson as Compositor(Crew), Nic Hodgkinson as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Jeffrey Jasper as Digital Effects Supervisor(Crew), Faraz Hameed as Pre-Visualization Supervisor(Visual Effects), Leah Sargent as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Kross Wong as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Thomas R. Steiner as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Travis Porter as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Matt Cameron as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Sim Chuan Xiong as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Eliot Speed as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Mark Fichera as Stunts(Crew), Kzar Torres as Thanks(Crew), Kelly Mitchell as Camera Production Assistant(Camera), Steve Burg as Concept Artist(Art), Jody Schoffner as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Lauren Pratto as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Laura Bagano as Craft Service(Crew), Steven D. Castaneda as Electrician(Lighting), Jennifer Omoth as First Assistant Accountant(Production), Erik F. Hill as Grip(Camera), Hallgrimur Oddsson as Grip(Camera), Stacia Lang as Key Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Stefan Wilking as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Gregory Jein as Modeling(Visual Effects), Jeremy Turley as Painter(Art), Ken Wills as Property Master(Art), Hugh McCallum as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Gary Hawes as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Edwin Amell as Security Coordinator(Crew), Kevin A. Canamar as Set Medic(Crew), Ryan Arndt as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Ann Marie Simpson as Musician(Sound), Thomas Salama as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Tom Whittington as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Aaron Noordally as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Sammy Wu as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Robin Aristorenas as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Maximillian McNair MacEwan as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Tien Nguyen as Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects), David Moraton as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Lee Tibbetts as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Joe DeWalt Brown as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Monifa Andrew as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Tosin Akinwoye as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Joseph A. Zaki as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Katie Stetson as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Monica Østbø Østgård as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Timothy Trimmings as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Tyler Ott as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), David Sanger as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Junaid Syed as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Ian Hunter as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Jim Thibo as Visual Effects Camera(Visual Effects), Sze Jia Eng as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Simon J. Williams as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Kimberly Nelson LoCascio as Executive Visual Effects Producer(Crew), Will Lucas as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Gretel Ng as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Tim Angulo as VFX Director of Photography(Visual Effects), Leigh Russell as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Mark H. Weingartner as VFX Director of Photography(Visual Effects), Kenzo Tee as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Pete Polyakov as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Allison Gardner as Visual Effects Production Manager(Visual Effects), Kirsty Davies as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Thomas J. Burton as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Anne Putnam Kolbe as Executive Visual Effects Producer(Crew), Paul J. Franklin as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Jon Capleton as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Linda Barsotti as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Kevin Elam as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Daniel Maund as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Mariluz Noto as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Mark Weingarten as Sound Mixer(Sound), Christopher Nolan as Director(Directing), Adam Cole as Post Production Coordinator(Production), Jonathan Gomez as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Tighe Gill as Production Assistant(Production), Adriene Wyse as Camera Loader(Camera), Municoy as Grip Production Assistant(Production), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Josh Lusby
Art Direction
O:Art

Eggert Ketilsson
Art Direction
O:Art

Kendelle Elliott
Art Direction
O:Art

David F. Klassen
Art Direction
O:Art

Gary Kosko
Art Direction
O:Art

Eric Sundahl
Art Direction
O:Art

Lee Smith
Editor
O:Editing

Hoyte van Hoytema
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Christopher Nolan
Producer
O:Production

Lynda Obst
Producer
O:Production

Jonathan Nolan
Writer
O:Writing

Christopher Nolan
Writer
O:Writing

Mary Zophres
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

John Papsidera
Casting
O:Production

Emma Thomas
Producer
O:Production

Nathan Crowley
Production Design
O:Art

Melinda Sue Gordon
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Lynda Foote
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Gary Fettis
Set Decoration
O:Art

Patricia DeHaney
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Luisa Abel
Makeup Department Head
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jose Zamora
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Michelle Brattson
Production Supervisor
O:Production

Jenne Lee
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Heather Moore
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jay Wejebe
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

P. Scott Sakamoto
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Dane Bjerno
Camera Technician
O:Camera

Hans Bjerno
Helicopter Camera
O:Camera

Casey Grant
Production Manager
O:Production

Kip Thorne
Executive Producer
O:Production

Thomas Tull
Executive Producer
O:Production

Jake Myers
Executive Producer
O:Production

Jordan Goldberg
Executive Producer
O:Production

Christopher Morente
Greensman
O:Art

Noelle King
Set Designer
O:Art

Robert Woodruff
Set Designer
O:Art

Craig Henderson
Construction Coordinator
O:Art

Brian Walker
Construction Coordinator
O:Art

Sally Thornton
Set Designer
O:Art

Dan Neal
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Gábor Kiss
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Ryan Rubin
Music Editor
O:Sound

Alex Gibson
Music Editor
O:Sound

Tom Barrett
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Steve Miller
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Todd Rex
Sculptor
O:Art

Linda Yeaney
First Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Alyson Dee Moore
Foley
O:Sound

James Paradis
Special Effects Coordinator
O:Crew

Fabio Zangla
Sequence Supervisor
O:Crew

Tom Cummins
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Sahar Halabi
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Gregg Landaker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Eugénie von Tunzelmann
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Evan Clover
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Harrison Goldstein
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Harold Skinner
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Eric A. Lewy
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Bruce L. Brownstein
Location Manager
O:Production

Joel Tobman
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Ann Podlozny
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Sean Oxenbury
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Leigh Bell
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lauren Abiouness
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Travis Witkowski
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Dorian Knapp
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Graeme Puttock
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

George Cottle
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Nathan Davey
Greensman
O:Art

Ernie Avila
Set Designer
O:Art

Martha Johnston
Set Designer
O:Art

Paul Sonski
Set Designer
O:Art

Mark Avery
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Denny Caira
Transportation Coordinator
O:Crew

Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Sculptor
O:Art

Ken J. Johnson
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Andrew Bock
First Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Jenny Basen
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Steven Hanks
Greensman
O:Art

Andrew Birdzell
Set Designer
O:Art

Dan Engle
Sculptor
O:Art

Richard King
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Seth Dubieniec
Sequence Supervisor
O:Crew

Lai Lok Chau
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Mandi Dillin
Location Manager
O:Production

Darryl Stogre
Greensman
O:Art

Eric Sundahl
Set Designer
O:Art

Trystan James
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Andrew Lockley
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Martin Keough
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Rick Lipton
Dialect Coach
O:Crew

Mark Weissenfluh
Leadman
O:Art

John Roesch
Foley
O:Sound

Gary Rizzo
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Andrew McEvoy
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Michael W. Mitchell
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Jeff Sawyer
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Crystal Hadcroft
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Kelly Porter (costumer)
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Mark Scoon
Executive In Charge Of Production
O:Production

Deanna Brigidi
Casting Associate
O:Production

Frank Reina
Production Office Assistant
O:Crew

Donald Likovich
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Dixie Webster
Casting
O:Production

Paul Healy
Set Decoration
O:Art

Dean Wolcott
Supervising Art Director
O:Art

Andrew Kinney
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator
O:Sound

David E. Hall
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Mato
Color Timer
O:Editing

Kevin Kaska
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Ritchie Kremer
Property Master
O:Art

Hugo Weng
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

R.J. Kizer
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Scott Wesley Ross
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
O:Visual Effects

Debbie Schwab
Supervising Producer
O:Production

Steve DeCastro
Stunts
O:Crew

Terry Jackson
Stunts
O:Crew

Scott R. Fisher
Special Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Jill Hahn
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Lisa Kisner
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Brenda McClellan
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Lori Russell
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Bruce Toy
Driver
O:Crew

Andrew Thom
Electrician
O:Lighting

Phillis Lehmer
Graphic Designer
O:Art

Don Telles
Grip
O:Camera

Jeffrey A. Johnson
Grip
O:Camera

Alex Kuchera
Grip
O:Camera

Helgi G. Thoroddsen
Grip
O:Camera

Raff Sarabia
Lead Painter
O:Art

Ingvar Stefánsson
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Tom Callinicos
On Set Dresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Christian Feldhaus
Production Accountant
O:Production

Zach Clossin
Production Assistant
O:Production

John R. Manocchia
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Olivia McCallum
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Jуn Andri Guрmundsson
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Robert J. Morton
Transportation Captain
O:Crew

Grant McPhee
Transportation Coordinator
O:Crew

Michael Babcock
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Murray Forward
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Benjamin Charles
Color Assistant
O:Editing

Luís Tinoco
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Marie Fink
Stunts
O:Crew

Diz Sharpe
Stunts
O:Crew

Frank Torres
Stunts
O:Crew

Allissoon Lockhart
Additional Production Assistant
O:Production

Kimberly Lennox
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Curtis Corbitt
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Tim Milligan
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Philip Shanahan
First Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Brent Heyning
Props
O:Art

Andrew Pask
Musician
O:Sound

Chris Craker
Music Score Producer
O:Sound

Jacqueline Friedberg
Score Engineer
O:Crew

David Lowry
Animation Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Camille Paleni
Compositor
O:Crew

Kalle Peterson
Compositor
O:Crew

Jaume Creus
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Chris Cooper
Matchmove Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Kevin Abercrombie
Stunts
O:Crew

Dillon Neaman
Additional Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Marjorie Rudick
Assistant Production Coordinator
O:Production

John Thellend
Carpenter
O:Crew

Darrel D. Bricker
Construction Foreman
O:Art

Ryan Monro
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Cammie Caira
Driver
O:Crew

Lena Schmigalla
First Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Justin Moran-Duquette
Grip
O:Camera

Adam Gelbart
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
O:Editing

Chauntel Swann
Painter
O:Art

Mark Laws
Production Assistant
O:Production

Mary Hyde-Kerr
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Daniel M. Stillman
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Mike Pickel
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Mark Berrow
Musician
O:Sound

Rachel Bolt
Musician
O:Sound

Nicholas Bucknall
Musician
O:Sound

Leland Cox
Score Engineer
O:Crew

Stephanie McNally
Score Engineer
O:Crew

Garry Maddison
Digital Color Timer
O:Editing

Bret Lu
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Inga Bjork Solnes
Coordinating Producer
O:Production

Helen Kozora
Set Decoration
O:Art

Ed Duran
Stunts
O:Crew

Aaron Toney
Stunts
O:Crew

Vicki Platero
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Thorir G. Agustsson
Electrician
O:Lighting

Craig Hosking
Pilot
O:Crew

Francis Padilla
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Tammy Fox
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Kentaro Yano
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Hrefna Hagalin
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Kate Hennessy
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Mitchell Kelly
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Rodney Dolan
Special Effects
O:Crew

Robert L. Slater
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Steinarr Logi Nesheim
Transportation Captain
O:Crew

Tom Pigott-Smith
Musician
O:Sound

Sam Horgan
Color Assistant
O:Editing

Sebastian Schütt
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Kew Lin
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Mary Mullan
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Ruiting Wang
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Jess King
Stunts
O:Crew

Stefani Rockwell
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Jackson Yu
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Andrea Ficele
Negative Cutter
O:Editing

Jim Hall
Negative Cutter
O:Editing

Jeremy Gladen
Post Production Assistant
O:Crew

Ron Landry
Production Assistant
O:Production

Finnur Karlsson
Production Assistant
O:Production

Sigridur Sigga Marrow
Production Assistant
O:Production

Richard S. Wilson
Second Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Amanda Paller
Special Effects
O:Crew

Robin Reilly
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Tyler Miller
Transportation Captain
O:Crew

Gavin Greenaway
Conductor
O:Sound

Christian Wenger
Score Engineer
O:Crew

Frank Ricotti
Musician
O:Sound

Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi
Musician
O:Sound

Julia Reinhard
Compositing Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Sinisa Radosavljevic
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Simon Pynn
Matchmove Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Dan Brown
Stunts
O:Crew

Dayton Duncan
Thanks
O:Crew

Edward V. Pannozzo
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Gudmundur Kokkur
Catering
O:Crew

Charlie Campbell
Construction Foreman
O:Art

Jerardo Gomez
Electrician
O:Lighting

Chris Cotterman
Grip
O:Camera

Oscar Gomez
Key Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Árni Björn Helgason
Line Producer
O:Production

Ashley MacMillan
Production Assistant
O:Production

Brandon Lambdin
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

George Williams III
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Clyde R. Maliauka
Transportation Coordinator
O:Crew

Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Czarina Russell
Music Consultant
O:Sound

Chas Smith
Musician
O:Sound

Michael Primmer
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Scott R. Anderson
Color Assistant
O:Editing

Jonathan Bot
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Andrea Chua
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Michael Jeff Baldemoro
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Sean Morrissey
Stunts
O:Crew

Maureen O'Heron
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Sophia Coronado
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

C.J. Hannis
Driver
O:Crew

Erica Thurlow
Grip
O:Camera

Herb Ault
Key Grip
O:Camera

Steven Kajorinne
On Set Dresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Alex Solano
Production Assistant
O:Production

Helen Medrano
Production Controller
O:Crew

Jose F. Barrios
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Ronald Epstein
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

David B. Clark
Standby Painter
O:Art

James Carlson
Additional Music
O:Crew

Alan Meyerson
Scoring Mixer
O:Sound

Thomas Banner
Compositor
O:Crew

Abhishek Chaturvedi
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Michael Li
Stunts
O:Crew

Alicia Vela-Bailey
Stunts
O:Crew

Brian Mussetter
Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Jorge Luis Alvarezzo
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Avar Johannsson
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Sean Ricigliano
Epk Camera Operator
O:Camera

Jonathan Clark
Loader
O:Crew

Jan Gillan
First Assistant Accountant
O:Production

James Viera
Grip
O:Camera

Linda Benavente-Notaro
Key Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Joshua Whitford
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Fridrik Ásmundsson
Location Manager
O:Production

Katrina Carrasco
Post Production Assistant
O:Crew

Brandon Stewart
Production Assistant
O:Production

Stephen Kievit
Production Assistant
O:Production

Sonny Nguyen
Prop Maker
O:Crew

Jana Maria Gudmundsdottir
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Stewart DePass
Special Effects
O:Crew

Scott Roark
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Terry Hambleton
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

David Jonasson
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Michelle Faye Fraser
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Alex M. Cacciarelli
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Carl Rydlund
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Jerrod Tan
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Nicolas Millot
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Jenny Basen
Line Producer
O:Production

Harrison Goldstein
Line Producer
O:Production

Agata Maliauka
Art Direction
O:Art

Linda Griffis
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Evan Godfrey
Executive Producer's Assistant
O:Production

Dawna Hammond
Construction Foreman
O:Art

Leticia Sandoval
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Maria K.M. Sundeen
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Nick Liampetchakul
Grip
O:Camera

Landin Walsh
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Don Domino
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Jeff Therieau
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Valgeir Gunnlaugsson
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Don Dolan
Special Effects
O:Crew

Gary Paller
Special Effects
O:Crew

Marsha Ivins
Technical Advisor
O:Crew

Anna Noakes
Musician
O:Sound

Mary Scully
Musician
O:Sound

David Arch
Musician
O:Sound

Jim O'Hagan
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Laide Agunbiade
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Olivier Ryard
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Blake Winder
Compositing Lead
O:Visual Effects

Carl Fairweather
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Greg Harris
Stunts
O:Crew

Silja Hauksdуttir
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Olafur Jуnasson
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Richard Maginnis
Driver
O:Crew

Donald Jones
Grip
O:Camera

Sean Frohardt
Grip
O:Camera

Deborah Kliewer
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Mark Blaydes
Set Medic
O:Crew

Francis J. Ayre Jr.
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Geoff Foster
Scoring Mixer
O:Sound

Chuck Choi
Score Engineer
O:Crew

David Schott
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Jill Christensen
Coordinating Producer
O:Production

Mark Norby
Stunts
O:Crew

Emily Kwong
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

John Lee
Associate Editor
O:Editing

Kevin Caira
Driver
O:Crew

Nolan B. Medrano
First Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Laura Rindner
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Brandon Flohr
Grip
O:Camera

Robert Ikeda
Grip
O:Camera

Atli Thor
Key Grip
O:Camera

Egill Antonsson
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Pearl Louie
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Bobbie Shay
Post Production Assistant
O:Crew

Gene Strange
Production Accountant
O:Production

Chris Duffy
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Jack Crowells
Set Dresser
O:Art

Gianna Isabella
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Lindsey Fredieu
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Scott Corban Sikma
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Matthew J. Downey
Special Effects Assistant
O:Crew

Richard Harvey
Conductor
O:Sound

Roger Sayer
Musician
O:Sound

Colin P. Brown
Colorist
O:Editing

Samual Dawes
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Riccardo Mascia
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Kim Goddard-Rains
Coordinating Producer
O:Production

Laura Lee Connery
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Anthea Strangis
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Justin Harrold
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Shannon Deats
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

Jim Bruder
Construction Foreman
O:Art

Peter Clemence
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Paul Postal
Electrician
O:Lighting

Wilson Weaver
Grip
O:Camera

Robin Borman-Wizan
Key Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Amelia Doescher
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Adam Mull
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Emily Hoang
Production Assistant
O:Production

Tulio Duenas
Second Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Dom Smart
Special Effects
O:Crew

Jason Z. Kemp
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Frank Petit
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Sullivan Richard
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Katie Linahon
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Muhammad Hidayat Bin Isnin
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Wayne Chan
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Brandon Seifert
Senior Modeller
O:Visual Effects

Ken Burns
Thanks
O:Crew

Paula Suhy
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

William Fletcher
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Keith Church
Catering
O:Crew

Erlingur Orn Karlsson
Catering
O:Crew

George Santo Pietro
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Gregory Irwin
First Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Kentaro Yano
Prosthetics
O:Costume & Make-Up

Metusalem Bjornsson
Production Assistant
O:Production

Bernie Hagadorn
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Matt Almas
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Spencer Taylor
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Darren McCormick
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Neil Garland
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Matt Hillyer
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Benedict Cruft
Musician
O:Sound

Joe Wehmeyer
Data Wrangler
O:Camera

Claudio Bassi
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Michael Benton Adler
Thanks
O:Crew

Michael Glaser
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Nathaniel West
Concept Artist
O:Art

Laura Wong
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Doug Lavender
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Vincent Varga
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Dustin Gardner
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Keomanee Vilaythong
Location Manager
O:Production

Todd Baillere
Negative Cutter
O:Editing

Sarah Jane Trohimchuck
Production Assistant
O:Production

Heidrun T. Haralsdottir
Production Assistant
O:Production

Karla Torres
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Duncan Crawford
Sculptor
O:Art

Dan Schroer
Second Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Michael Rifkin
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Megan Shank
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Steve Mair
Musician
O:Sound

Alessandro Zanforlin
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Chris Hawthorne
Senior Modeller
O:Visual Effects

Adam Broderick
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Graeme Puttock
Line Producer
O:Production

Albert Nolasco
Thanks
O:Crew

Pamela DesVigne
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Kelly Wills
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Nilo Otero
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

David Paris
Pilot
O:Crew

John Kuchera
Key Grip
O:Camera

John Isaacs
Key Hair Stylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Mike Larrabee
Lead Painter
O:Art

Chris Raby
Production Assistant
O:Production

Craig Abele
Sculptor
O:Art

Thorunn Gudlaugsdottir
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Todd Bilawchuk
Special Effects
O:Crew

Jeffrey Butterworth
Special Effects
O:Crew

Arthur Clever
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Mark Stanton
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Boguslav Kostecki
Musician
O:Sound

Wood Andy
Musician
O:Sound

Jon Chesson
Compositor
O:Crew

Nic Hodgkinson
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Jeffrey Jasper
Digital Effects Supervisor
O:Crew

Faraz Hameed
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Leah Sargent
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Kross Wong
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Thomas R. Steiner
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Travis Porter
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Matt Cameron
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Sim Chuan Xiong
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Eliot Speed
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Mark Fichera
Stunts
O:Crew

Kzar Torres
Thanks
O:Crew

Kelly Mitchell
Camera Production Assistant
O:Camera

Steve Burg
Concept Artist
O:Art

Jody Schoffner
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lauren Pratto
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Laura Bagano
Craft Service
O:Crew

Steven D. Castaneda
Electrician
O:Lighting

Jennifer Omoth
First Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Erik F. Hill
Grip
O:Camera

Hallgrimur Oddsson
Grip
O:Camera

Stacia Lang
Key Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Stefan Wilking
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Gregory Jein
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Jeremy Turley
Painter
O:Art

Ken Wills
Property Master
O:Art

Hugh McCallum
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Gary Hawes
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Edwin Amell
Security Coordinator
O:Crew

Kevin A. Canamar
Set Medic
O:Crew

Ryan Arndt
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Ann Marie Simpson
Musician
O:Sound

Thomas Salama
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Tom Whittington
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Aaron Noordally
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Sammy Wu
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Robin Aristorenas
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Maximillian McNair MacEwan
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Tien Nguyen
Visual Effects Production Assistant
O:Visual Effects

David Moraton
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Lee Tibbetts
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Joe DeWalt Brown
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Monifa Andrew
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Tosin Akinwoye
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Joseph A. Zaki
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Katie Stetson
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Monica Østbø Østgård
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Timothy Trimmings
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Tyler Ott
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

David Sanger
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Junaid Syed
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Ian Hunter
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Jim Thibo
Visual Effects Camera
O:Visual Effects

Sze Jia Eng
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Simon J. Williams
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
Executive Visual Effects Producer
O:Crew

Will Lucas
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Gretel Ng
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Tim Angulo
VFX Director of Photography
O:Visual Effects

Leigh Russell
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Mark H. Weingartner
VFX Director of Photography
O:Visual Effects

Kenzo Tee
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Pete Polyakov
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Allison Gardner
Visual Effects Production Manager
O:Visual Effects

Kirsty Davies
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Thomas J. Burton
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Anne Putnam Kolbe
Executive Visual Effects Producer
O:Crew

Paul J. Franklin
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Jon Capleton
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Linda Barsotti
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Kevin Elam
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Daniel Maund
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Mariluz Noto
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Mark Weingarten
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Christopher Nolan
Director
O:Directing

Adam Cole
Post Production Coordinator
O:Production

Jonathan Gomez
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Tighe Gill
Production Assistant
O:Production

Adriene Wyse
Camera Loader
O:Camera

Municoy
Grip Production Assistant
O:Production
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
05 November 2014

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
Cobb, a skilled thief who commits corporate espionage by infiltrating the subconscious of his targets is offered a chance to regain his old life as payment for a task considered to be impossible: "inception", the implantation of another person's idea into a target's subconscious.

Inception

Light years from Earth, 26 years after being abducted, Peter Quill finds himself the prime target of a manhunt after discovering an orb wanted by Ronan the Accuser.

Guardians of the Galaxy

During a manned mission to Mars, Astronaut Mark Watney is presumed dead after a fierce storm and left behind by his crew. But Watney has survived and finds himself stranded and alone on the hostile planet. With only meager supplies, he must draw upon his ingenuity, wit and spirit to subsist and find a way to signal to Earth that he is alive.

The Martian

Batman raises the stakes in his war on crime. With the help of Lt. Jim Gordon and District Attorney Harvey Dent, Batman sets out to dismantle the remaining criminal organizations that plague the streets. The partnership proves to be effective, but they soon find themselves prey to a reign of chaos unleashed by a rising criminal mastermind known to the terrified citizens of Gotham as the Joker.

The Dark Knight

With his wife's disappearance having become the focus of an intense media circus, a man sees the spotlight turned on him when it's suspected that he may not be innocent.

Gone Girl

Princess Leia is captured and held hostage by the evil Imperial forces in their effort to take over the galactic Empire. Venturesome Luke Skywalker and dashing captain Han Solo team together with the loveable robot duo R2-D2 and C-3PO to rescue the beautiful princess and restore peace and justice in the Empire.

Star Wars

An apocalyptic story set in the furthest reaches of our planet, in a stark desert landscape where humanity is broken, and most everyone is crazed fighting for the necessities of life. Within this world exist two rebels on the run who just might be able to restore order.

Mad Max: Fury Road

Predestination chronicles the life of a Temporal Agent sent on an intricate series of time-travel journeys designed to prevent future killers from committing their crimes. Now, on his final assignment, the Agent must stop the one criminal that has eluded him throughout time and prevent a devastating attack in which thousands of lives will be lost.

Predestination

A special bond develops between plus-sized inflatable robot Baymax, and prodigy Hiro Hamada, who team up with a group of friends to form a band of high-tech heroes.

Big Hero 6

A ticking-time-bomb insomniac and a slippery soap salesman channel primal male aggression into a shocking new form of therapy. Their concept catches on, with underground "fight clubs" forming in every town, until an eccentric gets in the way and ignites an out-of-control spiral toward oblivion.

Fight Club

Dr. Ryan Stone, a brilliant medical engineer on her first Shuttle mission, with veteran astronaut Matt Kowalsky in command of his last flight before retiring. But on a seemingly routine spacewalk, disaster strikes. The Shuttle is destroyed, leaving Stone and Kowalsky completely alone-tethered to nothing but each other and spiraling out into the blackness of space. The deafening silence tells them they have lost any link to Earth and any chance for rescue. As fear turns to panic, every gulp of air eats away at what little oxygen is left. But the only way home may be to go further out into the terrifying expanse of space.

Gravity

The story of the miraculous evacuation of Allied soldiers from Belgium, Britain, Canada and France, who were cut off and surrounded by the German army from the beaches and harbour of Dunkirk between May 26th and June 4th 1940 during World War II.

Dunkirk

Katniss Everdeen reluctantly becomes the symbol of a mass rebellion against the autocratic Capitol.

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1

Based on the real life story of legendary cryptanalyst Alan Turing, the film portrays the nail-biting race against time by Turing and his brilliant team of code-breakers at Britain's top-secret Government Code and Cypher School at Bletchley Park, during the darkest days of World War II.

The Imitation Game

Following the death of District Attorney Harvey Dent, Batman assumes responsibility for Dent's crimes to protect the late attorney's reputation and is subsequently hunted by the Gotham City Police Department. Eight years later, Batman encounters the mysterious Selina Kyle and the villainous Bane, a new terrorist leader who overwhelms Gotham's finest. The Dark Knight resurfaces to protect a city that has branded him an enemy.

The Dark Knight Rises

When Lou Bloom, desperate for work, muscles into the world of L.A. crime journalism, he blurs the line between observer and participant to become the star of his own story. Aiding him in his effort is Nina, a TV-news veteran.

Nightcrawler

The origin story of former Special Forces operative turned mercenary Wade Wilson, who, after being subjected to a rogue experiment that leaves him with accelerated healing powers, adopts the alter ego Deadpool. Armed with his new abilities and a dark, twisted sense of humor, Deadpool hunts down the man who nearly destroyed his life.

Deadpool

A mysterious story of two magicians whose intense rivalry leads them on a life-long battle for supremacy -- full of obsession, deceit and jealousy with dangerous and deadly consequences.

The Prestige

In the 22nd century, a paraplegic Marine is dispatched to the moon Pandora on a unique mission, but becomes torn between following orders and protecting an alien civilization.

Avatar

With the help of a German bounty hunter, a freed slave sets out to rescue his wife from a brutal Mississippi plantation owner.

Django Unchained


Previews
Behind The Scenes vs. Actual Movie Scene
Murph Saves The World - Full Scene
Docking Scene
“Tidal Wave" Full Scene