$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch Horizon: An American Saga - Chapter 1 Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
Horizon: An American Saga - Chapter 1 (2024)
Western, Drama . 03 h 01 m
3/5(1)

Overview

Follow the story of how the Old West was won—and lost—through the blood, sweat and tears of many. Spanning 15 years before, during and following the Civil War from 1859 to 1874, embark on an emotional journey across a country at war with itself, experienced through the lens of families, friends and foes all attempting to discover what it truly means to be the United States of America.

Release Date

26 June 2024

Languages

English, Navajo,

Produced By

Territory Pictures,

Directed by :
Kevin Costner

Available on:

Choose Region:


Available on

Summary

"Horizon: An American Saga - Chapter 1 - The American saga begins this summer." is english Language Movie.

"Horizon: An American Saga - Chapter 1" was released on 26 June 2024 it had a budget of $50,000,000 and had box office collection of $31,670,660.

The movie was directed by Kevin Costner

It has cast of: Kevin Costner as Hayes Ellison, Sienna Miller as Frances Kittredge, Sam Worthington as First Lt. Trent Gephardt, Jena Malone as Ellen Harvey, Abbey Lee as Marigold, Michael Rooker as Sgt. Major Riordan, Danny Huston as Colonel Houghton, Luke Wilson as Matthew Van Weyden, Ella Hunt as Juliette Chesney, Tatanka Means as Taklishim, Owen Crow Shoe as Pionsenay, Jeff Fahey as Tracker, Tom Payne as Hugh Proctor, Jamie Campbell Bower as Caleb Sykes, Michael Angarano as Walter Childs, Georgia MacPhail as Elizabeth Kittredge, Giovanni Ribisi as Pickering, Will Patton as Owen Kittredge, Isabelle Fuhrman as Diamond, Tim Guinee as James Kittredge, Colin Cunningham as Chisholm, Scott Haze as Elias Janney, Douglas Smith as Sig, Alejandro Edda as Neron Chavez, Wasé Chief as Liluye, Angus Macfadyen as Desmarais, Jon Beavers as Junior Sykes, Kathleen Quinlan as Annie Pine, Etienne Kellici as Russell Ganz, Bodhi Okuma Linton as Sacaton, Gregory Cruz as Tuayeseh, Joe Burns as Ben Sykes, James Russo as Abel Naughton, David O'Hara as Bowler Hat Surveyor, Chris Conner as Second Surveyor, Leroy Silva as Mimbreño Brave, Dale Dickey as Mrs. Sykes, Larry Bagby as Bill Landry, James Landry Hébert as Flagg, Claudia Conner as Mrs. Bowman, Daniel Link as Malcolm, Hayes Costner as Nathaniel Kittredge, Roger Ivens as Birke, Charles Halford as James Sykes, Whitney Palmer as Junior's Wife, Austin R. Grant as Gratton Sykes, Bryan Hisey as Uncle Sykes, Ariel Llinas as Mike Connolly, Raynor Scheine as Hermit, Lindsay Foster as Mrs. Van Weyden, Cici Lau as Mrs. Hong, Antonio D. Charity as Joseph, Adriane McLean as Joseph's Wife, John Coinman as Dr. Bowman, Cleo Eringer-Parker as Samsons, Nyla Eringer-Parker as Samsons, Aidan McCann as Young Boy Surveyor, Dawn Lura as Tonto Woman, Teyton Allan Colbert as Tonto Boy, Derek Hinkey as Papago Scout, H. Jack Williams as Gaunt Scalp-Hunter, Fiyero Barehand as Cautious Tonto Boy, Boo Arnold as Wagon Driver, Tiger Curran as Maid in lead roles.

Series Cast

Kevin Costner
Hayes Ellison
Popularity:88.413

Sienna Miller
Frances Kittredge
Popularity:63.706

Sam Worthington
First Lt. Trent Gephardt
Popularity:65.755

Jena Malone
Ellen Harvey
Popularity:58.388

Abbey Lee
Marigold
Popularity:41.28

Michael Rooker
Sgt. Major Riordan
Popularity:68.822

Danny Huston
Colonel Houghton
Popularity:49.614

Luke Wilson
Matthew Van Weyden
Popularity:46.893

Ella Hunt
Juliette Chesney
Popularity:28.067

Tatanka Means
Taklishim
Popularity:13.63

Owen Crow Shoe
Pionsenay
Popularity:5.496

Jeff Fahey
Tracker
Popularity:60.066

Tom Payne
Hugh Proctor
Popularity:27.013

Jamie Campbell Bower
Caleb Sykes
Popularity:27.464

Michael Angarano
Walter Childs
Popularity:37.839

Georgia MacPhail
Elizabeth Kittredge
Popularity:7.427

Giovanni Ribisi
Pickering
Popularity:60.828

Will Patton
Owen Kittredge
Popularity:48.29

Isabelle Fuhrman
Diamond
Popularity:40.743

Tim Guinee
James Kittredge
Popularity:17.455

Colin Cunningham
Chisholm
Popularity:14.62

Scott Haze
Elias Janney
Popularity:22.698

Douglas Smith
Sig
Popularity:24.286

Alejandro Edda
Neron Chavez
Popularity:13.52

Wasé Chief
Liluye
Popularity:1.604

Angus Macfadyen
Desmarais
Popularity:44.259

Jon Beavers
Junior Sykes
Popularity:19.862

Kathleen Quinlan
Annie Pine
Popularity:28.507

Etienne Kellici
Russell Ganz
Popularity:10.845

Bodhi Okuma Linton
Sacaton
Popularity:0.019

Gregory Cruz
Tuayeseh
Popularity:39.377

Joe Burns
Ben Sykes
Popularity:1.75

James Russo
Abel Naughton
Popularity:43.76

David O'Hara
Bowler Hat Surveyor
Popularity:24.399

Chris Conner
Second Surveyor
Popularity:27.401

Leroy Silva
Mimbreño Brave
Popularity:0.372

Dale Dickey
Mrs. Sykes
Popularity:37.219

Larry Bagby
Bill Landry
Popularity:11.48

James Landry Hébert
Flagg
Popularity:25.372

Claudia Conner
Mrs. Bowman
Popularity:0.039

Daniel Link
Malcolm
Popularity:1.775

Hayes Costner
Nathaniel Kittredge
Popularity:0.548

Roger Ivens
Birke
Popularity:2.409

Charles Halford
James Sykes
Popularity:28.911

Whitney Palmer
Junior's Wife
Popularity:6.499

Austin R. Grant
Gratton Sykes
Popularity:10.349

Bryan Hisey
Uncle Sykes
Popularity:0.008

Ariel Llinas
Mike Connolly
Popularity:7.05

Raynor Scheine
Hermit
Popularity:15.045

Lindsay Foster
Mrs. Van Weyden
Popularity:0.034

Cici Lau
Mrs. Hong
Popularity:10.713

Antonio D. Charity
Joseph
Popularity:8.142

Adriane McLean
Joseph's Wife
Popularity:3.479

John Coinman
Dr. Bowman
Popularity:0.004

Cleo Eringer-Parker
Samsons
Popularity:0.827

Nyla Eringer-Parker
Samsons
Popularity:0.266

Aidan McCann
Young Boy Surveyor
Popularity:1.775

Dawn Lura
Tonto Woman
Popularity:0.001

Teyton Allan Colbert
Tonto Boy
Popularity:0.088

Derek Hinkey
Papago Scout
Popularity:1.743

H. Jack Williams
Gaunt Scalp-Hunter
Popularity:0.259

Fiyero Barehand
Cautious Tonto Boy
Popularity:0.015

Boo Arnold
Wagon Driver
Popularity:9.015

Tiger Curran
Maid
Popularity:0.077

It Crew included: Kevin Costner as Director(Directing), Kevin Costner as Producer(Production), J. Michael Muro as Director of Photography(Camera), Miklos Wright as Editor(Editing), April Webster as Casting(Production), Angela Young as Casting(Production), Derek R. Hill as Production Design(Art), Lisa Lovaas as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Danny Peykoff as Executive Producer(Production), Blake Hooks as Second Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Bryan Hurley as Set Decoration(Art), Jarrette Moats as Art Direction(Art), Billy W. Ray as Supervising Art Director(Art), John Richardson as Art Direction(Art), Dawn Swiderski as Art Direction(Art), John B. Vertrees as Art Direction(Art), Stacey Berrett as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Kimberly Carlson as Hair Department Head(Costume & Make-Up), Megan Gorley as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Shalyse Lopez as Key Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Shirell Nestlerode as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Tijen Osman as Key Hair Stylist(Costume & Make-Up), Ariel Parker as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Francisco X. Pérez as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Molly Moonanne Sanders as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Anne Sellery as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Brittany Troche as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Cheyenne Dineh Tuttle as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Anya Zeitlin as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Alisha Whittington as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Anna Williams as Key Hair Stylist(Costume & Make-Up), Ayelet Bick as Production Supervisor(Production), Armen Fetulagian as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Kipling Hicks as Production Coordinator(Production), Jeff T. Miller as Unit Production Manager(Production), Brooke Redmon as Production Supervisor(Production), Allie Russell as Production Secretary(Production), Spencer Schwartz as Production Supervisor(Production), Robert Legato as Second Unit Director(Directing), Ryan McDowell as Additional Second Assistant Director(Directing), Philip A. Patterson as First Assistant Director(Directing), Lance Resch-Anger as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Frederic Roth as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Tobijah Tyler as Second Unit First Assistant Director(Directing), MarSchelle Walker as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Reyna Barnaby as Assistant Set Decoration(Art), Bryan Bernardi as Set Dresser(Art), Julia K. Brown as Art Department Assistant(Art), Susan A. Burig as Graphic Designer(Art), John C. Cameron as Assistant Property Master(Art), Don "Tex" Clark as On Set Dresser(Costume & Make-Up), Lance Clayton as Set Dresser(Art), Randall Dongo-Olsen as Set Dresser(Art), Susan Donner as Set Dresser(Art), Jessica Draper as Set Dresser(Art), Ryan Grossheim as Assistant Art Director(Art), Jonathan Hallett as Storyboard Artist(Art), Jeffrey Paul Johnson as Property Master(Art), Andrew Layton as Set Designer(Art), Michael Leblovic as Scenic Artist(Crew), Daniel Licari as Props(Art), Ron Licari as Armorer(Crew), Liz Long as Set Decoration Buyer(Art), Matthew Mahany as Assistant Property Master(Art), James Malley as Set Dresser(Art), Jenn McLaren as Assistant Set Decoration(Art), Vicki M. McWilliams as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Jess O'Dell as Set Designer(Art), Mike Orme as Set Dresser(Art), Greg Papalia as Set Designer(Art), Paul Penley as Set Decoration(Art), Matt Pollock as Construction Foreman(Art), Thomas Pringle as Concept Artist(Art), Edmond Scott Ratliff as Set Decoration(Art), Dan Riker as Armorer(Crew), Taura C.C. Rivera as Set Designer(Art), Aaron Rodriguez as Standby Painter(Art), Bennet Silver as Leadman(Art), Maggie Srmayan as Assistant Art Director(Art), Lilly Thigpen as Assistant Production Design(Art), Jeremy Turley as Painter(Art), Miccah Underwood as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Casey Van Maanen as On Set Dresser(Costume & Make-Up), Keith Walters as Property Master(Art), Daniela Weinreich as On Set Dresser(Costume & Make-Up), Josh Bower as Boom Operator(Sound), Smokey Cloud as First Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Jill Cosh as Sound(Sound), Joe DeAngelis as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Taylor Flinn as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Jamie Gambell as Sound Mixer(Sound), Brett Grant-Grierson as Sound Mixer(Sound), Angelo Palazzo as Sound Designer(Sound), Daniel Quintana as Boom Operator(Sound), Albert Romero as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Brady J. Condit as Special Effects(Crew), Kai Shelton as Special Effects Coordinator(Crew), Claudia Montano-Lobe as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Alma Cebrián as Compositing Artist(Visual Effects), August Coleman as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Kevin Estey as Animation Supervisor(Visual Effects), Armen Fetulagian as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Sean Kachenmeister as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Andrew McCaig as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Rebecca j Smith as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Pedro Barquin as Utility Stunts(Crew), Richard Bucher as Stunts(Crew), Duane Burkhart as Utility Stunts(Crew), Sergei Dmitriev as Stunts(Crew), Kanin Howell as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Norman Howell as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Jeremy Marinas as Stunts(Crew), Randy P Melton as Stunts(Crew), Shaw Momberg as Stunts(Crew), Wyatt Mortenson as Stunt Double(Crew), Walter Runningcrane Jr. as Stunts(Crew), Dayson Zaiah Ward as Stunts(Crew), Wilder Mckinly as Stunts(Crew), Michael Alba as Steadicam Operator(Camera), James W. Apted as 'A' Camera Operator(Camera), Tim Balcomb as Digital Imaging Technician(Camera), A.J. Beer as Grip(Camera), Antonio Betulia as Key Grip(Camera), Ted Buerkle as Second Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Jorge Devotto as Drone Operator(Crew), Richard Foreman Jr. as Still Photographer(Camera), Nana Gentry as Camera Operator(Camera), Bill Jacobi as Best Boy Grip(Camera), Alan Jacoby as 'A' Camera Operator(Camera), Cameron A. Keidell as Second Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Jeremiah Kent as Second Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Eric Leach as Second Unit Director of Photography(Camera), Courtney Marie Miller as 'B' Camera Operator(Camera), Noah Muro as Second Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Seth Peschanksy as First Assistant 'C' Camera(Camera), Zac Prange as Loader(Crew), Glade Quinn as Dolly Grip(Camera), John Raymer as Gaffer(Lighting), David 'D.R.' Rhineer as First Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Stephanie Saathoff as First Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Roger Spain as 'A' Camera Operator(Camera), Austin Swenson as Second Assistant 'C' Camera(Camera), Chris Swoboda as Aerial Camera Technician(Camera), Stephen Szot as Drone Pilot(Camera), Béla Temesváry as Aerial Director of Photography(Camera), Tommy Tieche as 'A' Camera Operator(Camera), Zach Valois as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Max Wenham as Best Boy Electric(Lighting), Jaron Whitfill as Grip(Camera), Maryellen Aviano as Extras Casting Coordinator(Production), Casey Bailey as Casting Assistant(Production), George Ludlow as Casting Associate(Production), Timothy Pratt as Casting Associate(Production), Yun as Extras Casting Coordinator(Production), Jacob Aller as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Chrissy Callan as Key Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Tiger Curran as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Jessica Ray Harrison as Costume Coordinator(Costume & Make-Up), Carolina Hernandez as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), CJ Landers as Costume Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Rio McBreen as Costume Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), David Moyer as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Leslie Sungail as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Ramsay Williams as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Steven Witkowski as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Shawyon Fazel as Digital Intermediate Producer(Editing), Jackie Mata as Dailies Manager(Editing), Mark Sawa as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Joseph Suzuki as Assistant Editor(Editing), Crystal Bowden as Assistant Location Manager(Production), F. Nickolas Castillo as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Colleen Coviello as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Kyle T. Cox as Location Assistant(Production), Eric Crocombe as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Alyssa Dimare as Location Coordinator(Production), Michael Glaser as Location Manager(Production), Chase Hughes as Location Assistant(Production), Clay Maw as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Demian Spilsbury as Location Scout(Art), Clay Valenti as Assistant Location Manager(Production), John Whoriskey Jr. as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Gustavo Borner as Score Engineer(Crew), Mark Graham as Orchestrator(Sound), Steve Mair as Musician(Sound), Allen Walley as Musician(Sound), Nirvana Adams as Script Supervisor(Directing), Parker Neff as Script Coordinator(Directing), Erik Coutts as Driver(Crew), Albert Menchaca as Driver(Crew), Steve De Leon as Transportation Coordinator(Crew), Lisa Drabner as Production Driver(Production), Sean Larsen as Transportation Captain(Crew), Michael Norvell as Driver(Crew), John VandeMerwe as Driver(Crew), Chresten Pope as Driver(Crew), Gregory Bankston as Production Assistant(Production), Etan Barazani as Production Assistant(Production), Reyna Barnaby as Production Assistant(Production), Kohli Calhoun as Dialect Coach(Crew), Erin Copeland as Additional Production Assistant(Production), Austin Cummings as Production Assistant(Production), Dana Curt as Set Medic(Crew), Tracey Holyoak as Second Assistant Accountant(Production), Carlie Merlo as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Shane Morrisun as Production Assistant(Production), Alex Patho as Production Assistant(Production), Brandon Michael Vayda as Production Assistant(Production), Kelly Porter as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Robert Scannell as Executive Producer(Production), Armyan Bernstein as Executive Producer(Production), Charlie Lyons as Executive Producer(Production), Barry M. Berg as Executive Producer(Production), Rod Lake as Executive Producer(Production), Howard Kaplan as Producer(Production), Mark Gillard as Producer(Production), John Debney as Original Music Composer(Sound), Kevin Costner as Screenplay(Writing), Kevin Costner as Story(Writing), Jon Baird as Screenplay(Writing), Jon Baird as Story(Writing), Mark Kasdan as Story(Writing), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Kevin Costner
Director
O:Directing

Kevin Costner
Producer
O:Production

J. Michael Muro
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Miklos Wright
Editor
O:Editing

April Webster
Casting
O:Production

Angela Young
Casting
O:Production

Derek R. Hill
Production Design
O:Art

Lisa Lovaas
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Danny Peykoff
Executive Producer
O:Production

Blake Hooks
Second Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Bryan Hurley
Set Decoration
O:Art

Jarrette Moats
Art Direction
O:Art

Billy W. Ray
Supervising Art Director
O:Art

John Richardson
Art Direction
O:Art

Dawn Swiderski
Art Direction
O:Art

John B. Vertrees
Art Direction
O:Art

Stacey Berrett
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Kimberly Carlson
Hair Department Head
O:Costume & Make-Up

Megan Gorley
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Shalyse Lopez
Key Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Shirell Nestlerode
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Tijen Osman
Key Hair Stylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Ariel Parker
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Francisco X. Pérez
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Molly Moonanne Sanders
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Anne Sellery
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Brittany Troche
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Cheyenne Dineh Tuttle
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Anya Zeitlin
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Alisha Whittington
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Anna Williams
Key Hair Stylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Ayelet Bick
Production Supervisor
O:Production

Armen Fetulagian
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Kipling Hicks
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Jeff T. Miller
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Brooke Redmon
Production Supervisor
O:Production

Allie Russell
Production Secretary
O:Production

Spencer Schwartz
Production Supervisor
O:Production

Robert Legato
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

Ryan McDowell
Additional Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Philip A. Patterson
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Lance Resch-Anger
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Frederic Roth
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Tobijah Tyler
Second Unit First Assistant Director
O:Directing

MarSchelle Walker
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Reyna Barnaby
Assistant Set Decoration
O:Art

Bryan Bernardi
Set Dresser
O:Art

Julia K. Brown
Art Department Assistant
O:Art

Susan A. Burig
Graphic Designer
O:Art

John C. Cameron
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Don "Tex" Clark
On Set Dresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lance Clayton
Set Dresser
O:Art

Randall Dongo-Olsen
Set Dresser
O:Art

Susan Donner
Set Dresser
O:Art

Jessica Draper
Set Dresser
O:Art

Ryan Grossheim
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Jonathan Hallett
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Jeffrey Paul Johnson
Property Master
O:Art

Andrew Layton
Set Designer
O:Art

Michael Leblovic
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Daniel Licari
Props
O:Art

Ron Licari
Armorer
O:Crew

Liz Long
Set Decoration Buyer
O:Art

Matthew Mahany
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

James Malley
Set Dresser
O:Art

Jenn McLaren
Assistant Set Decoration
O:Art

Vicki M. McWilliams
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Jess O'Dell
Set Designer
O:Art

Mike Orme
Set Dresser
O:Art

Greg Papalia
Set Designer
O:Art

Paul Penley
Set Decoration
O:Art

Matt Pollock
Construction Foreman
O:Art

Thomas Pringle
Concept Artist
O:Art

Edmond Scott Ratliff
Set Decoration
O:Art

Dan Riker
Armorer
O:Crew

Taura C.C. Rivera
Set Designer
O:Art

Aaron Rodriguez
Standby Painter
O:Art

Bennet Silver
Leadman
O:Art

Maggie Srmayan
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Lilly Thigpen
Assistant Production Design
O:Art

Jeremy Turley
Painter
O:Art

Miccah Underwood
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Casey Van Maanen
On Set Dresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Keith Walters
Property Master
O:Art

Daniela Weinreich
On Set Dresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Josh Bower
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Smokey Cloud
First Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Jill Cosh
Sound
O:Sound

Joe DeAngelis
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Taylor Flinn
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Jamie Gambell
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Brett Grant-Grierson
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Angelo Palazzo
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Daniel Quintana
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Albert Romero
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Brady J. Condit
Special Effects
O:Crew

Kai Shelton
Special Effects Coordinator
O:Crew

Claudia Montano-Lobe
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Alma Cebrián
Compositing Artist
O:Visual Effects

August Coleman
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Kevin Estey
Animation Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Armen Fetulagian
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Sean Kachenmeister
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Andrew McCaig
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Rebecca j Smith
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Pedro Barquin
Utility Stunts
O:Crew

Richard Bucher
Stunts
O:Crew

Duane Burkhart
Utility Stunts
O:Crew

Sergei Dmitriev
Stunts
O:Crew

Kanin Howell
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Norman Howell
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Jeremy Marinas
Stunts
O:Crew

Randy P Melton
Stunts
O:Crew

Shaw Momberg
Stunts
O:Crew

Wyatt Mortenson
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Walter Runningcrane Jr.
Stunts
O:Crew

Dayson Zaiah Ward
Stunts
O:Crew

Wilder Mckinly
Stunts
O:Crew

Michael Alba
Steadicam Operator
O:Camera

James W. Apted
"A" Camera Operator
O:Camera

Tim Balcomb
Digital Imaging Technician
O:Camera

A.J. Beer
Grip
O:Camera

Antonio Betulia
Key Grip
O:Camera

Ted Buerkle
Second Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Jorge Devotto
Drone Operator
O:Crew

Richard Foreman Jr.
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Nana Gentry
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Bill Jacobi
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

Alan Jacoby
"A" Camera Operator
O:Camera

Cameron A. Keidell
Second Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Jeremiah Kent
Second Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Eric Leach
Second Unit Director of Photography
O:Camera

Courtney Marie Miller
"B" Camera Operator
O:Camera

Noah Muro
Second Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Seth Peschanksy
First Assistant "C" Camera
O:Camera

Zac Prange
Loader
O:Crew

Glade Quinn
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

John Raymer
Gaffer
O:Lighting

David 'D.R.' Rhineer
First Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Stephanie Saathoff
First Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Roger Spain
"A" Camera Operator
O:Camera

Austin Swenson
Second Assistant "C" Camera
O:Camera

Chris Swoboda
Aerial Camera Technician
O:Camera

Stephen Szot
Drone Pilot
O:Camera

Béla Temesváry
Aerial Director of Photography
O:Camera

Tommy Tieche
"A" Camera Operator
O:Camera

Zach Valois
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Max Wenham
Best Boy Electric
O:Lighting

Jaron Whitfill
Grip
O:Camera

Maryellen Aviano
Extras Casting Coordinator
O:Production

Casey Bailey
Casting Assistant
O:Production

George Ludlow
Casting Associate
O:Production

Timothy Pratt
Casting Associate
O:Production

Yun
Extras Casting Coordinator
O:Production

Jacob Aller
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Chrissy Callan
Key Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Tiger Curran
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jessica Ray Harrison
Costume Coordinator
O:Costume & Make-Up

Carolina Hernandez
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

CJ Landers
Costume Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Rio McBreen
Costume Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

David Moyer
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Leslie Sungail
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Ramsay Williams
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Steven Witkowski
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Shawyon Fazel
Digital Intermediate Producer
O:Editing

Jackie Mata
Dailies Manager
O:Editing

Mark Sawa
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Joseph Suzuki
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Crystal Bowden
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

F. Nickolas Castillo
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Colleen Coviello
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Kyle T. Cox
Location Assistant
O:Production

Eric Crocombe
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Alyssa Dimare
Location Coordinator
O:Production

Michael Glaser
Location Manager
O:Production

Chase Hughes
Location Assistant
O:Production

Clay Maw
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Demian Spilsbury
Location Scout
O:Art

Clay Valenti
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

John Whoriskey Jr.
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Gustavo Borner
Score Engineer
O:Crew

Mark Graham
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Steve Mair
Musician
O:Sound

Allen Walley
Musician
O:Sound

Nirvana Adams
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Parker Neff
Script Coordinator
O:Directing

Erik Coutts
Driver
O:Crew

Albert Menchaca
Driver
O:Crew

Steve De Leon
Transportation Coordinator
O:Crew

Lisa Drabner
Production Driver
O:Production

Sean Larsen
Transportation Captain
O:Crew

Michael Norvell
Driver
O:Crew

John VandeMerwe
Driver
O:Crew

Chresten Pope
Driver
O:Crew

Gregory Bankston
Production Assistant
O:Production

Etan Barazani
Production Assistant
O:Production

Reyna Barnaby
Production Assistant
O:Production

Kohli Calhoun
Dialect Coach
O:Crew

Erin Copeland
Additional Production Assistant
O:Production

Austin Cummings
Production Assistant
O:Production

Dana Curt
Set Medic
O:Crew

Tracey Holyoak
Second Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Carlie Merlo
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Shane Morrisun
Production Assistant
O:Production

Alex Patho
Production Assistant
O:Production

Brandon Michael Vayda
Production Assistant
O:Production

Kelly Porter
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Robert Scannell
Executive Producer
O:Production

Armyan Bernstein
Executive Producer
O:Production

Charlie Lyons
Executive Producer
O:Production

Barry M. Berg
Executive Producer
O:Production

Rod Lake
Executive Producer
O:Production

Howard Kaplan
Producer
O:Production

Mark Gillard
Producer
O:Production

John Debney
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Kevin Costner
Screenplay
O:Writing

Kevin Costner
Story
O:Writing

Jon Baird
Screenplay
O:Writing

Jon Baird
Story
O:Writing

Mark Kasdan
Story
O:Writing
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
26 June 2024

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
During the Occupation, Cora takes the place of her dead husband at the head of a Resistance network. One evening, she sympathizes with Bernard, a Swiss journalist. However, he is actually an undercover German officer who is close to the man ordered to find her using an Identikit picture...

The Cat

Genius artist Cesar Catilina seeks to leap the City of New Rome into a utopian, idealistic future, while his opposition, Mayor Franklyn Cicero, remains committed to a regressive status quo, perpetuating greed, special interests, and partisan warfare. Torn between them is socialite Julia Cicero, the mayor’s daughter, whose love for Cesar has divided her loyalties, forcing her to discover what she truly believes humanity deserves.

Megalopolis

Siegfried, son of King Siegmund of Xanten, travels to Worms, capital of the Burgundian kingdom, to ask King Gunther for the hand of his sister, the beautiful Kriemhild.

Die Nibelungen: Siegfried

Megan Carter is a reporter duped into running an untrue story on Michael Gallagher, a suspected racketeer. He has an alibi for the time his crime was allegedly committed—but it involves an innocent party. When he tells Carter the truth and the newspaper runs it, tragedy follows, forcing Carter to face up to the responsibilities of her job when she is confronted by Gallagher.

Absence of Malice

Based on a true story : the discovery of Lava's treasure, in 1985 near Ajaccio.

Inestimable

A triptych fable following a man without choice who tries to take control of his own life; a policeman who is alarmed that his wife who was missing-at-sea has returned and seems a different person; and a woman determined to find a specific someone with a special ability, who is destined to become a prodigious spiritual leader.

Kinds of Kindness

1940: During the chaotic running fights of the French army the 7th company disappears - nobody knows they've been taken captive. Only their scouting patrol, three witty but lazy guys, can escape and now wanders around behind the German lines. They'd like to just stay out the fights, but a Lieutenant urges them to use a captured truck to break through to their troops.

Now Where Did the Seventh Company Get to?

Two rival "brothers-in-law" make a bet that they can stop smoking for 2 weeks. But, it's just not that easy...

The Bet

In a locked down train station, a homicide detective conducts an interview with a tormented monkey  who is suspected of murder.

WHAT DID JACK DO?

As New York City is invaded by alien creatures who hunt by sound, a woman named Sam fights to survive with her cat.

A Quiet Place: Day One

During a heat wave, strange clouds start pouring down acid rain, wreaking devastation and panic throughout France. In a world teetering on the edge, a girl and her divorced parents must join forces to confront and try to escape this climate catastrophe.

Acid

A fantasy movie about an arrogant, lazy prince and his more heroic brother who must complete a quest in order to save their father's kingdom.

Your Highness

Gru and Lucy and their girls — Margo, Edith and Agnes — welcome a new member to the Gru family, Gru Jr., who is intent on tormenting his dad. Meanwhile, Gru faces a new nemesis in Maxime Le Mal and his femme fatale girlfriend Valentina, forcing the family to go on the run.

Despicable Me 4

A tribute to the controversial black activist and leader of the struggle for black liberation. He hit bottom during his imprisonment in the '50s, he became a Black Muslim and then a leader in the Nation of Islam. His assassination in 1965 left a legacy of self-determination and racial pride.

Malcolm X

A young man and his three younger siblings are plagued by a sinister presence in the sprawling manor in which they live.

Marrowbone

A live broadcast of a late-night talk show in 1977 goes horribly wrong, unleashing evil into the nation's living rooms.

Late Night with the Devil

As the world fell, young Furiosa is snatched from the Green Place of Many Mothers and falls into the hands of a great Biker Horde led by the Warlord Dementus. Sweeping through the Wasteland they come across the Citadel presided over by The Immortan Joe. While the two Tyrants war for dominance, Furiosa must survive many trials as she puts together the means to find her way home.

Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga

The story of Gary Valentine and Alana Kane growing up, running around and going through the treacherous navigation of first love in the San Fernando Valley, 1973.

Licorice Pizza

Trapped on her family’s isolated farm, Pearl must tend to her ailing father under the bitter and overbearing watch of her devout mother. Lusting for a glamorous life like she’s seen in the movies, Pearl’s ambitions, temptations, and repressions collide.

Pearl

Fresh off an almost career-ending accident, stuntman Colt Seavers has to track down a missing movie star, solve a conspiracy and try to win back the love of his life while still doing his day job.

The Fall Guy


Previews
Movie Clip - Who He Is
Movie Clip - Play In My Affairs
Face The Fear
Writing a Letter