$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch Handling the Undead Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
Handling the Undead (2024)
Horror, Drama, Mystery . 01 h 38 m
3/5(1)

Overview

On a hot summer day in Oslo, the dead mysteriously awaken, and three families are thrown into chaos when their deceased loved ones come back to them. Who are they, and what do they want?

Release Date

09 February 2024

Languages

Norwegian, Swedish,

Produced By

Einar Film, Filmiki Etairia, Zentropa International Sweden, Film i Väst, Oslo Filmfond, Nordisk Film Norway, Norsk Filminstitutt, Svenska Filminstitutet, Nordisk Film & TV Fond, Greek Film Centre, EPT,

Directed by :
Thea Hvistendahl

Available on:

Choose Region:


Available on

Summary

"Handling the Undead - " is norwegian Language Movie.

"Handling the Undead" was released on 09 February 2024 it had box office collection of $105,046.

The movie was directed by Thea Hvistendahl

It has cast of: Renate Reinsve as Anna, Anders Danielsen Lie as David, Bahar Pars as Eva, Bjørn Sundquist as Mahler, Denise Trankalis as Solglimt Colleague, Bente Børsum as Tora, Jan Hrynkiewicz as Peter, Olga Damani as Elisabet, Inesa Dauksta as Flora, Kian Hansen as Kian, Dennis Østby Ruud as Elias, Pinelli Hedda Munthe as Doctor, Anders Dybwad as Drowned Man, Emma Damskau as Solglimt Colleague, John Ajvide Lindqvist as Undertaker, Monica Csango as Reporter (voice), Anders Rønning as Police Officer (voice), Gunhild Finne Nilsen as Police Officer (voice) in lead roles.

Series Cast

It Crew included: Thea Hvistendahl as Director(Directing), Kristin Emblem as Producer(Production), Guri Neby as Producer(Production), John Ajvide Lindqvist as Novel(Writing), John Ajvide Lindqvist as Screenplay(Writing), Sveinung Golimo as Executive Producer(Production), Pål Ulvik Rokseth as Director of Photography(Camera), Trude Lirhus as Editor(Editing), Thomas Grotmol as Editor(Editing), Thea Hvistendahl as Screenplay(Writing), Bent Holm as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Bent Holm as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Aslaug Konradsdottir as Script Supervisor(Directing), Dimitra Giatrakou as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Mirjam Veske as Art Direction(Art), Lizette Jonjic as Co-Producer(Production), Dimitris Logiadis as Co-Producer(Production), Nick Shumaker as Co-Producer(Production), Terje Rødsjø as Key Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Sindri Týr Högnason as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Alan Banis as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Peter Raeburn as Original Music Composer(Sound), Helge Bodøgaard as Sound Recordist(Sound), Henrik Natvig Holst as Boom Operator(Sound), Andreas Mellkvist as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Henriette Løberg-Andersen as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Eleni Valsamaki as Graphic Designer(Art), Katinka Haug as Production Accountant(Production), Zoi Xanthi as Costume Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Lene Vaagland as Electrician(Lighting), Levi Gawrock Trøite as Gaffer(Lighting), Ole Ulvik Rokseth as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Nikos Papathanasis as Electrician(Lighting), David Odstad as Electrician(Lighting), Thomas Kristiansen as Electrician(Lighting), Andreas Hylander as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Andreas Franck as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Andreas Franck as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Elin Kristoffersen as Foley Recordist(Sound), Tormod Ringnes as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), David Silverin as Foley Artist(Sound), Nils Aré Viken as Sound Designer(Sound), John Bush as Head of Production(Production), Darren Rae as Colorist(Editing), Victoria Wælgaard as Set Decoration(Art), Bente Ulvik as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Morten Jacobsen as Special Effects Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Bent Holm as Sound Designer(Sound), Andreas Franck as Sound Designer(Sound), Torgrim Forbergskog as Props(Art), Linda Janson as Production Design(Art), Darren Rae as Digital Intermediate Colorist(Editing), Marte Beck as Assistant Camera(Camera), Spiros Angelopoulos as Best Boy Electrician(Lighting), Thomas Drange Kristiansen as Electrician(Lighting), Spiros Angelopoulos as Electrician(Lighting), Mats Høiby as Loader(Crew), Christos Vasakakis as Camera Trainee(Camera), Sofia Dimopoulou as Local Casting(Production), Dag Erik Amdam as Location Manager(Production), Dag Erik Amdam as Location Scout(Art), Albin Abrahamsson as Online Editor(Editing), Anja Gundersen Gøystdal as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Thore Garberg as Music Supervisor(Sound), Roar Fjørtoft as First Assistant Director(Directing), Anniken Haugen as Production Coordinator(Production), Even Standal Vesterhus as Production Coordinator(Production), Thomas Buch as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Françoise von Roy as Script Consultant(Writing), Pierre Hodgson as Script Consultant(Writing), Terje Linchausen as Carpenter(Crew), Nicolay Jacobsen as Location Scout(Art), Fredrik Havstein as Location Scout(Art), Bror Neby Hilland as Location Scout(Art), Marius Hamm as Location Scout(Art), Nikolai Lockertsen as Concept Artist(Art), Geir Moen as Storyboard Artist(Art), Agnete Brun as Still Photographer(Camera), Morten Brun as Still Photographer(Camera), Ihne Pedersen as Still Photographer(Camera), Bo Lundgren as Key Grip(Camera), Marek Havel as Grip(Camera), Tormod Berge as Additional Editor(Editing), Eirik Sildnes as Additional Editor(Editing), Jan Arne Storkås as Additional Editor(Editing), Håkan Strandhag as Post Producer(Production), Vincent Larsson as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Andy Hudson as Film Processor(Crew), Ryan Liddle as Film Processor(Crew), John Gurney as Film Processor(Crew), Otto Thorbjørnsen as VFX Supervisor(Visual Effects), Simen Tystad Tunold as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Simen Tystad Tunold as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Peter Raeburn as Music Producer(Sound), Paul Campbell as Orchestrator(Sound), Celine Engebrigtsen as Casting(Production), Morten Jacobsen as Makeup Effects Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Ola Narum Berg as Line Producer(Production), Henriette Løberg-Andersen as Post Producer(Production), Nick Shumaker as Executive Producer(Production), Rasmus Krogh as Executive Producer(Production), Susan Wendt as Executive Producer(Production), Jason Wald as Executive Producer(Production), Emily Thomas as Executive Producer(Production), Sarah Colvin as Executive Producer(Production), Nicholas Alavanos as Co-Producer(Production), Pathi Katsoufi as Co-Producer(Production), Kristina Börjeson as Co-Producer(Production), Leif Holst Jensen as Co-Producer(Production), Luise Nes as Child Wrangler(Crew), Michael Tsimperopoulos as Steadicam Operator(Camera), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Thea Hvistendahl
Director
O:Directing

Kristin Emblem
Producer
O:Production

Guri Neby
Producer
O:Production

John Ajvide Lindqvist
Novel
O:Writing

John Ajvide Lindqvist
Screenplay
O:Writing

Sveinung Golimo
Executive Producer
O:Production

Pål Ulvik Rokseth
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Trude Lirhus
Editor
O:Editing

Thomas Grotmol
Editor
O:Editing

Thea Hvistendahl
Screenplay
O:Writing

Bent Holm
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Bent Holm
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Aslaug Konradsdottir
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Dimitra Giatrakou
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Mirjam Veske
Art Direction
O:Art

Lizette Jonjic
Co-Producer
O:Production

Dimitris Logiadis
Co-Producer
O:Production

Nick Shumaker
Co-Producer
O:Production

Terje Rødsjø
Key Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Sindri Týr Högnason
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Alan Banis
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Peter Raeburn
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Helge Bodøgaard
Sound Recordist
O:Sound

Henrik Natvig Holst
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Andreas Mellkvist
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Henriette Løberg-Andersen
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Eleni Valsamaki
Graphic Designer
O:Art

Katinka Haug
Production Accountant
O:Production

Zoi Xanthi
Costume Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lene Vaagland
Electrician
O:Lighting

Levi Gawrock Trøite
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Ole Ulvik Rokseth
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Nikos Papathanasis
Electrician
O:Lighting

David Odstad
Electrician
O:Lighting

Thomas Kristiansen
Electrician
O:Lighting

Andreas Hylander
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Andreas Franck
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Andreas Franck
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Elin Kristoffersen
Foley Recordist
O:Sound

Tormod Ringnes
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

David Silverin
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Nils Aré Viken
Sound Designer
O:Sound

John Bush
Head of Production
O:Production

Darren Rae
Colorist
O:Editing

Victoria Wælgaard
Set Decoration
O:Art

Bente Ulvik
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Morten Jacobsen
Special Effects Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Bent Holm
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Andreas Franck
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Torgrim Forbergskog
Props
O:Art

Linda Janson
Production Design
O:Art

Darren Rae
Digital Intermediate Colorist
O:Editing

Marte Beck
Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Spiros Angelopoulos
Best Boy Electrician
O:Lighting

Thomas Drange Kristiansen
Electrician
O:Lighting

Spiros Angelopoulos
Electrician
O:Lighting

Mats Høiby
Loader
O:Crew

Christos Vasakakis
Camera Trainee
O:Camera

Sofia Dimopoulou
Local Casting
O:Production

Dag Erik Amdam
Location Manager
O:Production

Dag Erik Amdam
Location Scout
O:Art

Albin Abrahamsson
Online Editor
O:Editing

Anja Gundersen Gøystdal
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Thore Garberg
Music Supervisor
O:Sound

Roar Fjørtoft
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Anniken Haugen
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Even Standal Vesterhus
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Thomas Buch
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Françoise von Roy
Script Consultant
O:Writing

Pierre Hodgson
Script Consultant
O:Writing

Terje Linchausen
Carpenter
O:Crew

Nicolay Jacobsen
Location Scout
O:Art

Fredrik Havstein
Location Scout
O:Art

Bror Neby Hilland
Location Scout
O:Art

Marius Hamm
Location Scout
O:Art

Nikolai Lockertsen
Concept Artist
O:Art

Geir Moen
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Agnete Brun
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Morten Brun
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Ihne Pedersen
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Bo Lundgren
Key Grip
O:Camera

Marek Havel
Grip
O:Camera

Tormod Berge
Additional Editor
O:Editing

Eirik Sildnes
Additional Editor
O:Editing

Jan Arne Storkås
Additional Editor
O:Editing

Håkan Strandhag
Post Producer
O:Production

Vincent Larsson
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Andy Hudson
Film Processor
O:Crew

Ryan Liddle
Film Processor
O:Crew

John Gurney
Film Processor
O:Crew

Otto Thorbjørnsen
VFX Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Simen Tystad Tunold
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Simen Tystad Tunold
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Peter Raeburn
Music Producer
O:Sound

Paul Campbell
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Celine Engebrigtsen
Casting
O:Production

Morten Jacobsen
Makeup Effects Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Ola Narum Berg
Line Producer
O:Production

Henriette Løberg-Andersen
Post Producer
O:Production

Nick Shumaker
Executive Producer
O:Production

Rasmus Krogh
Executive Producer
O:Production

Susan Wendt
Executive Producer
O:Production

Jason Wald
Executive Producer
O:Production

Emily Thomas
Executive Producer
O:Production

Sarah Colvin
Executive Producer
O:Production

Nicholas Alavanos
Co-Producer
O:Production

Pathi Katsoufi
Co-Producer
O:Production

Kristina Börjeson
Co-Producer
O:Production

Leif Holst Jensen
Co-Producer
O:Production

Luise Nes
Child Wrangler
O:Crew

Michael Tsimperopoulos
Steadicam Operator
O:Camera
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
09 February 2024

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
Long after humanity's extinction, a buoy named Me and a satellite named Iam meet online and fall in love.

Love Me

The story of Artemisia Gentileschi (1593-1653), one of the first well-known female painters, including her youth, when she was guided and protected by her father, the painter Orazio Gentileschi.

Artemisia

George Malley lives in a small town and is well-liked. One day he sees a strange flash of light in the sky and his life is radically changed. George has mysteriously become highly intelligent.

Phenomenon II

With a hypnosis session on the outskirts of Copenhagen serving as the collision point for several people's lives, the action quickly escalates in this moving one-shot film.

Preludium

A chef with gambling problems flees to the Latin American villa of an old friend who appears to be living an extraordinary life.

What You Wish For

A single mother and a childless morgue technician are bound together by their relationship to a little girl they have reanimated from the dead.

Birth/Rebirth

Hana spends twenty years suppressing a maleficent curse that was placed upon her bloodline, only to have a family member knowingly release it forcing her to kill or to be killed.

The Accursed

28-year-old medicine student Malina wakes up disoriented in a locked trunk and realizes, to her horror, that she is missing more than just her memory of what happened. With her phone as the only link to the outside world, the intelligent young woman wages a desperate fight for survival while the vehicle races relentlessly toward a terrible secret.

Trunk - Locked In

Confined to a claustrophobic hotel room, the heir to a hotel empire and the dominatrix who has primed him for success become locked in a battle of wits and wills as he tries to end his relationship with her.

Sanctuary

Having recently found God, self-effacing young nurse Maud arrives at a plush home to care for Amanda, a hedonistic dancer left frail from a chronic illness. When a chance encounter with a former colleague throws up hints of a dark past, it becomes clear there is more to sweet Maud than meets the eye.

Saint Maud

On the planet Ygam, the Draags, extremely technologically and spiritually advanced blue humanoids, consider the tiny Oms, human beings descendants of Terra's inhabitants, as ignorant animals. Those who live in slavery are treated as simple pets and used to entertain Draag children; those who live hidden in the hostile wilderness of the planet are periodically hunted and ruthlessly slaughtered as if they were vermin.

Fantastic Planet

Ninja Assassin follows Raizo, one of the deadliest assassins in the world. Taken from the streets as a child, he was transformed into a trained killer by the Ozunu Clan, a secret society whose very existence is considered a myth. But haunted by the merciless execution of his friend by the Clan, Raizo breaks free from them and vanishes. Now he waits, preparing to exact his revenge.

Ninja Assassin

A solitary scholar discovers an ancient bottle while on a trip to Istanbul and unleashes a djinn who offers her three wishes. Filled with reluctance, she is unable to come up with one, so the djinn tries to inspire her with his stories.

Three Thousand Years of Longing

Fresh off an almost career-ending accident, stuntman Colt Seavers has to track down a missing movie star, solve a conspiracy and try to win back the love of his life while still doing his day job.

The Fall Guy

As the world fell, young Furiosa is snatched from the Green Place of Many Mothers and falls into the hands of a great Biker Horde led by the Warlord Dementus. Sweeping through the Wasteland they come across the Citadel presided over by The Immortan Joe. While the two Tyrants war for dominance, Furiosa must survive many trials as she puts together the means to find her way home.

Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga

The rebels gear up for battle against the ruthless forces of the Motherworld as unbreakable bonds are forged, heroes emerge — and legends are made.

Rebel Moon - Part Two: The Scargiver

On the brink of losing her childhood home, Maddie discovers an intriguing job listing: wealthy helicopter parents looking for someone to “date” their introverted 19-year-old son, Percy, before he leaves for college. To her surprise, Maddie soon discovers the awkward Percy is no sure thing.

No Hard Feelings

The story of J. Robert Oppenheimer's role in the development of the atomic bomb during World War II.

Oppenheimer


Previews
Official Trailer [Subtitled]