$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch Ex Machina Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
Ex Machina (2015)
Drama, Science Fiction . 01 h 48 m
3/5(1)

Overview

Caleb, a coder at the world's largest internet company, wins a competition to spend a week at a private mountain retreat belonging to Nathan, the reclusive CEO of the company. But when Caleb arrives at the remote location he finds that he will have to participate in a strange and fascinating experiment in which he must interact with the world's first true artificial intelligence, housed in the body of a beautiful robot girl.

Release Date

21 January 2015

Languages

English,

Produced By

DNA Films, Film4 Productions, IAC Films, Scott Rudin Productions,

Directed by :
Alex Garland

Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy


Available on

Summary

"Ex Machina - There is nothing more human than the will to survive" is english Language Movie.

"Ex Machina" was released on 21 January 2015 it had a budget of $15,000,000 and had box office collection of $36,869,414.

The movie was directed by Alex Garland

It has cast of: Domhnall Gleeson as Caleb, Alicia Vikander as Ava, Oscar Isaac as Nathan, Sonoya Mizuno as Kyoko, Corey Johnson as Jay, Claire Selby as Lily, Symara A. Templeman as Jasmine, Gana Bayarsaikhan as Jade, Tiffany Pisani as Katya, Elina Alminas as Amber, Chelsea Li as Office Girl (uncredited), Dan Pappaspanos as Office Worker (uncredited) in lead roles.

Series Cast

It Crew included: Alex Garland as Director(Directing), Alex Garland as Writer(Writing), Andrew Macdonald as Producer(Production), Allon Reich as Producer(Production), Mark Digby as Production Design(Art), Ben Salisbury as Original Music Composer(Sound), Rob Hardy as Director of Photography(Camera), Geoff Barrow as Original Music Composer(Sound), Mark Day as Editor(Editing), Sammy Sheldon as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Caroline Levy as Line Producer(Production), Scott Rudin as Executive Producer(Production), Tessa Ross as Executive Producer(Production), Joanne Smith as Associate Producer(Production), Eli Bush as Executive Producer(Production), Jason Sack as Associate Producer(Production), Peter Burgis as Foley(Sound), Collette Nunes as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Benjamin Carlson as VFX Production Coordinator(Visual Effects), Steve Street as VFX Supervisor(Visual Effects), Fay McConkey as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Stuart Nelhams as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), John Lockwood as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Aimee Spinks as Still Photographer(Camera), François Kamffer as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Steve Owen as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Michelle Day as Set Decoration(Art), Sara Bennett as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Stuart Howell as Second Unit Cinematographer(Crew), Francine Maisler as Casting(Production), Todd Kleparski as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Sian Grigg as Makeup Department Head(Costume & Make-Up), Rob Mayor as Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects(Crew), Jeremy Braben as Helicopter Camera(Camera), Niv Adiri as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Nicole Young as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Tim Drewett as Digital Intermediate(Editing), San Davey as Script Supervisor(Directing), Sarah Clark as Unit Publicist(Crew), Ray Marston as Wigmaker(Costume & Make-Up), Nicolas Becker as Foley(Sound), Ian Tapp as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Tim Field as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Ketan Waikar as Assistant Art Director(Art), Andy Bennett as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Hermione Byrt as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Glenn Freemantle as Sound Designer(Sound), Glenn Freemantle as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Xinyi Puah as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Andrew Whitehurst as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Tom Cairns as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Jamie Welsh as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Katrina Mackay as Art Direction(Art), Nicolas Hernandez as CG Supervisor(Crew), Yann McCullough as Music Editor(Sound), Neill Gorton as Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects(Crew), Denis Schnegg as Supervising Art Director(Art), Paul Norris as 2D Supervisor(Visual Effects), Mark Williams Ardington as CG Supervisor(Crew), Andrew O'Hagan as Thanks(Crew), Stephane Malenfant as Boom Operator(Sound), Seb Palmer as Carpenter(Crew), Daniel Budd as First Assistant Accountant(Production), Gayle Dickie as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Helga Victoria as Lighting Artist(Lighting), Varun Hadkar as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Erline O'Donovan-Clarke as Assistant Editor(Editing), Melissa Kostenbauder as Casting Associate(Production), Jill McCullough as Dialect Coach(Crew), Sally Low as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Andrew Tapper as Graphic Designer(Art), Gareth Parry as Online Editor(Editing), Matt Curtis as Title Designer(Art), Adam Broderick as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Francesco Cosatti as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Pasquale Riefoli as Pipeline Technical Director(Visual Effects), Neil Roche as Rigging Supervisor(Lighting), Owen McGonigle as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Tim Orlik as Assistant Accountant(Production), Sam Phillips as Key Grip(Camera), Andrea Bond as Scenic Artist(Crew), Keith Weir as Storyboard Artist(Art), Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin as Compositor(Crew), Eleanor Sutton as Compositing Lead(Visual Effects), Joe Tarrant as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Lauren Doss as Art Department Assistant(Art), Nick Freemantle as Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Simon Ashdown as Sound Editor(Sound), Tom Storey as Camera Trainee(Camera), Kathy Driscoll-Mohler as Casting Associate(Production), Arthur Pita as Choreographer(Crew), Jarle Hoel as Driver(Crew), Tiffany M. Carpenter as Graphic Designer(Art), Tom Stansfield as Grip(Camera), Joby Burgess as Musician(Sound), Samantha Black as Production Coordinator(Production), Henning Glabbart as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Alex James Macieira as Matchmove Supervisor(Visual Effects), Finella Fan as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), David Jones as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Chris Menges as Thanks(Crew), Michael Rivera as ADR Recordist(Sound), Steve Patterson as Carpenter(Crew), Sandra Butterworth as Dialect Coach(Crew), Ian Cooper as Dressing Prop(Art), Alex Gladstone as Location Manager(Production), Per Henry Borch as Location Manager(Production), Danny McGee as Electrician(Lighting), Agnes Meath Baker as Producer's Assistant(Production), Luka Leskovšek as Compositor(Crew), Alex Smith as Digital Supervisor(Crew), Alistair Darby as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Duncan Kinnaird as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Gretel Ng as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Dave Wells as Best Boy Grip(Camera), Merete Svarstad as Driver(Crew), Danny Freemantle as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Heather Phillips as Stunts(Crew), Neil Alford as Compositor(Crew), Charlotte Merrill as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Kimberley Dunne as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Richard Durant as Conceptual Design(Art), Gia Milinovich as Thanks(Crew), Peter Hanson as Foley Editor(Sound), Saba Kia as Location Assistant(Production), Stephen McClure as Modeling(Visual Effects), Jerry Crozier-Cole as Musician(Sound), Clare St. John as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Joe Vassallo as Scenic Artist(Crew), Sara Desmond as Unit Production Manager(Production), Sarah Iduwe as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Chris Dudley as Driver(Crew), Andrew Nolan as Electrician(Lighting), Lee Walters as Gaffer(Lighting), Simon Purdy as Electrician(Lighting), Tor Arne Øvrebø as Production Manager(Production), Nigel Kirk as Scenic Artist(Crew), Simon Hutchings as Scenic Artist(Crew), Simon Gustafsson as Concept Artist(Art), Michelle Kuginis as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Tina Richardson as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Dan Crandon as Construction Manager(Art), Jason Htay as Carpenter(Crew), Kouji Tajima as Concept Artist(Art), Ross Busby as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Nick Heckstall-Smith as First Assistant Director(Directing), Gustav Hoegen as Props(Art), Emma Field-Rayner as Property Buyer(Art), Rupert Coulson as Scoring Mixer(Sound), Ricardo Ferreira as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Richard Stay as Compositor(Crew), Mariangela Suma as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Richard Diver as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Francisco Palomares Pozas as Compositing Lead(Visual Effects), Tolga Ari as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Chris Ritvo as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Nick Drew as Executive Visual Effects Producer(Crew), Walter Donohue as Thanks(Crew), Kazuo Ishiguro as Thanks(Crew), Peter Gleaves as ADR Mixer(Sound), George Ausburger as Carpenter(Crew), Paul Rigby as Carpenter(Crew), Tom Symes as Carpenter(Crew), Pål Tangen as Catering(Crew), Matthew Kerly as Draughtsman(Art), Sean Board as Dressing Prop(Art), Steve Muangman as Compositing Supervisor(Visual Effects), Asa Shoul as Digital Colorist(Editing), Gabriele Filippelli as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), James Moxon as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Laura Savage as Art Department Assistant(Art), Glen Gathard as Foley Mixer(Sound), Clare Holland as Scenic Artist(Crew), Tonje S. Rolland as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Pablo Verdejo as Stunts(Crew), Sauyan Wong as I/O Manager(Visual Effects), Thomas R. Steiner as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Matthew Salisbury as Matchmove Supervisor(Visual Effects), Oliver Cubbage as Concept Artist(Art), Jessica Sinclair as Concept Artist(Art), Martin Rootes as Dressing Prop(Art), Rebecca Cronshey as Producer's Assistant(Production), Nuala Alen-Buckley as Production Accountant(Production), Ben Barker as Sound Designer(Sound), Adam McGrady as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Stuart Farley as CG Supervisor(Crew), Vasco Cerqueira as Compositor(Crew), Clement Gharini as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Will Lucas as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), James Guy as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Jarle Tangen as Line Producer(Production), Mike Tehrani as ADR Recordist(Sound), Kate Walling as Costume Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Rolf Martens as Sound Mix Technician(Sound), Rory Johnston as Production Assistant(Production), Tim Morris as Second Assistant Camera(Camera), Ray Kenny as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Camille Paleni as Compositor(Crew), Iyi Tubi as Compositor(Crew), Kate Porter as Compositing Lead(Visual Effects), Martin Bohm as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Alexis Lemonis as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Bobby Johanson as ADR Mixer(Sound), Andrea Fishburn as Camera Trainee(Camera), Joe Linfield as Dressing Prop(Art), Philip Lobban as Location Scout(Art), Philip O'Connell as Props(Art), Matthew Parsons as Scenic Artist(Crew), David Gray as Standby Rigger(Lighting), Richard von Løwensprung as Driver(Crew), Izzy Field as Data Wrangler(Camera), Michael Ranalletta as Compositing Lead(Visual Effects), Eliot Speed as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Darcie Tang as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Dr Adam Rutherford as Thanks(Crew), Dan Marsden as Carpenter(Crew), Jonas F. Christiansen as Driver(Crew), Jennie Paddon as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Charlotte Rogers as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Darren Howton as Electrician(Lighting), Vivien Kenny as Production Assistant(Production), Mitch Low as Production Sound Mixer(Sound), Bruce Gordon as Sculptor(Art), Jonathan Webber as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Nick Thomas as Property Master(Art), Gillian Dodders as ADR Editor(Sound), Gillian Dodders as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Russell Darling as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Jay Patel as Digital Imaging Technician(Camera), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Alex Garland
Director
O:Directing

Alex Garland
Writer
O:Writing

Andrew Macdonald
Producer
O:Production

Allon Reich
Producer
O:Production

Mark Digby
Production Design
O:Art

Ben Salisbury
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Rob Hardy
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Geoff Barrow
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Mark Day
Editor
O:Editing

Sammy Sheldon
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Caroline Levy
Line Producer
O:Production

Scott Rudin
Executive Producer
O:Production

Tessa Ross
Executive Producer
O:Production

Joanne Smith
Associate Producer
O:Production

Eli Bush
Executive Producer
O:Production

Jason Sack
Associate Producer
O:Production

Peter Burgis
Foley
O:Sound

Collette Nunes
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Benjamin Carlson
VFX Production Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Steve Street
VFX Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Fay McConkey
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Stuart Nelhams
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

John Lockwood
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Aimee Spinks
Still Photographer
O:Camera

François Kamffer
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Steve Owen
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Michelle Day
Set Decoration
O:Art

Sara Bennett
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Stuart Howell
Second Unit Cinematographer
O:Crew

Francine Maisler
Casting
O:Production

Todd Kleparski
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Sian Grigg
Makeup Department Head
O:Costume & Make-Up

Rob Mayor
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
O:Crew

Jeremy Braben
Helicopter Camera
O:Camera

Niv Adiri
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Nicole Young
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Tim Drewett
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

San Davey
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Sarah Clark
Unit Publicist
O:Crew

Ray Marston
Wigmaker
O:Costume & Make-Up

Nicolas Becker
Foley
O:Sound

Ian Tapp
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Tim Field
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Ketan Waikar
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Andy Bennett
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Hermione Byrt
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Glenn Freemantle
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Glenn Freemantle
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Xinyi Puah
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Andrew Whitehurst
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Tom Cairns
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Jamie Welsh
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Katrina Mackay
Art Direction
O:Art

Nicolas Hernandez
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Yann McCullough
Music Editor
O:Sound

Neill Gorton
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
O:Crew

Denis Schnegg
Supervising Art Director
O:Art

Paul Norris
2D Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Mark Williams Ardington
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Andrew O'Hagan
Thanks
O:Crew

Stephane Malenfant
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Seb Palmer
Carpenter
O:Crew

Daniel Budd
First Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Gayle Dickie
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Helga Victoria
Lighting Artist
O:Lighting

Varun Hadkar
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Erline O'Donovan-Clarke
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Melissa Kostenbauder
Casting Associate
O:Production

Jill McCullough
Dialect Coach
O:Crew

Sally Low
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Andrew Tapper
Graphic Designer
O:Art

Gareth Parry
Online Editor
O:Editing

Matt Curtis
Title Designer
O:Art

Adam Broderick
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Francesco Cosatti
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Pasquale Riefoli
Pipeline Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Neil Roche
Rigging Supervisor
O:Lighting

Owen McGonigle
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Tim Orlik
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Sam Phillips
Key Grip
O:Camera

Andrea Bond
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Keith Weir
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin
Compositor
O:Crew

Eleanor Sutton
Compositing Lead
O:Visual Effects

Joe Tarrant
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Lauren Doss
Art Department Assistant
O:Art

Nick Freemantle
Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Simon Ashdown
Sound Editor
O:Sound

Tom Storey
Camera Trainee
O:Camera

Kathy Driscoll-Mohler
Casting Associate
O:Production

Arthur Pita
Choreographer
O:Crew

Jarle Hoel
Driver
O:Crew

Tiffany M. Carpenter
Graphic Designer
O:Art

Tom Stansfield
Grip
O:Camera

Joby Burgess
Musician
O:Sound

Samantha Black
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Henning Glabbart
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Alex James Macieira
Matchmove Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Finella Fan
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

David Jones
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Chris Menges
Thanks
O:Crew

Michael Rivera
ADR Recordist
O:Sound

Steve Patterson
Carpenter
O:Crew

Sandra Butterworth
Dialect Coach
O:Crew

Ian Cooper
Dressing Prop
O:Art

Alex Gladstone
Location Manager
O:Production

Per Henry Borch
Location Manager
O:Production

Danny McGee
Electrician
O:Lighting

Agnes Meath Baker
Producer's Assistant
O:Production

Luka Leskovšek
Compositor
O:Crew

Alex Smith
Digital Supervisor
O:Crew

Alistair Darby
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Duncan Kinnaird
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Gretel Ng
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Dave Wells
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

Merete Svarstad
Driver
O:Crew

Danny Freemantle
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Heather Phillips
Stunts
O:Crew

Neil Alford
Compositor
O:Crew

Charlotte Merrill
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Kimberley Dunne
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Richard Durant
Conceptual Design
O:Art

Gia Milinovich
Thanks
O:Crew

Peter Hanson
Foley Editor
O:Sound

Saba Kia
Location Assistant
O:Production

Stephen McClure
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Jerry Crozier-Cole
Musician
O:Sound

Clare St. John
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Joe Vassallo
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Sara Desmond
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Sarah Iduwe
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Chris Dudley
Driver
O:Crew

Andrew Nolan
Electrician
O:Lighting

Lee Walters
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Simon Purdy
Electrician
O:Lighting

Tor Arne Øvrebø
Production Manager
O:Production

Nigel Kirk
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Simon Hutchings
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Simon Gustafsson
Concept Artist
O:Art

Michelle Kuginis
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Tina Richardson
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Dan Crandon
Construction Manager
O:Art

Jason Htay
Carpenter
O:Crew

Kouji Tajima
Concept Artist
O:Art

Ross Busby
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Nick Heckstall-Smith
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Gustav Hoegen
Props
O:Art

Emma Field-Rayner
Property Buyer
O:Art

Rupert Coulson
Scoring Mixer
O:Sound

Ricardo Ferreira
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Richard Stay
Compositor
O:Crew

Mariangela Suma
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Richard Diver
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Francisco Palomares Pozas
Compositing Lead
O:Visual Effects

Tolga Ari
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Chris Ritvo
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Nick Drew
Executive Visual Effects Producer
O:Crew

Walter Donohue
Thanks
O:Crew

Kazuo Ishiguro
Thanks
O:Crew

Peter Gleaves
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

George Ausburger
Carpenter
O:Crew

Paul Rigby
Carpenter
O:Crew

Tom Symes
Carpenter
O:Crew

Pål Tangen
Catering
O:Crew

Matthew Kerly
Draughtsman
O:Art

Sean Board
Dressing Prop
O:Art

Steve Muangman
Compositing Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Asa Shoul
Digital Colorist
O:Editing

Gabriele Filippelli
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

James Moxon
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Laura Savage
Art Department Assistant
O:Art

Glen Gathard
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Clare Holland
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Tonje S. Rolland
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Pablo Verdejo
Stunts
O:Crew

Sauyan Wong
I/O Manager
O:Visual Effects

Thomas R. Steiner
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Matthew Salisbury
Matchmove Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Oliver Cubbage
Concept Artist
O:Art

Jessica Sinclair
Concept Artist
O:Art

Martin Rootes
Dressing Prop
O:Art

Rebecca Cronshey
Producer's Assistant
O:Production

Nuala Alen-Buckley
Production Accountant
O:Production

Ben Barker
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Adam McGrady
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Stuart Farley
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Vasco Cerqueira
Compositor
O:Crew

Clement Gharini
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Will Lucas
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

James Guy
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Jarle Tangen
Line Producer
O:Production

Mike Tehrani
ADR Recordist
O:Sound

Kate Walling
Costume Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Rolf Martens
Sound Mix Technician
O:Sound

Rory Johnston
Production Assistant
O:Production

Tim Morris
Second Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Ray Kenny
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Camille Paleni
Compositor
O:Crew

Iyi Tubi
Compositor
O:Crew

Kate Porter
Compositing Lead
O:Visual Effects

Martin Bohm
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Alexis Lemonis
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Bobby Johanson
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Andrea Fishburn
Camera Trainee
O:Camera

Joe Linfield
Dressing Prop
O:Art

Philip Lobban
Location Scout
O:Art

Philip O'Connell
Props
O:Art

Matthew Parsons
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

David Gray
Standby Rigger
O:Lighting

Richard von Løwensprung
Driver
O:Crew

Izzy Field
Data Wrangler
O:Camera

Michael Ranalletta
Compositing Lead
O:Visual Effects

Eliot Speed
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Darcie Tang
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Dr Adam Rutherford
Thanks
O:Crew

Dan Marsden
Carpenter
O:Crew

Jonas F. Christiansen
Driver
O:Crew

Jennie Paddon
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Charlotte Rogers
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Darren Howton
Electrician
O:Lighting

Vivien Kenny
Production Assistant
O:Production

Mitch Low
Production Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Bruce Gordon
Sculptor
O:Art

Jonathan Webber
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Nick Thomas
Property Master
O:Art

Gillian Dodders
ADR Editor
O:Sound

Gillian Dodders
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Russell Darling
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Jay Patel
Digital Imaging Technician
O:Camera
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
21 January 2015

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
In the not so distant future, Theodore, a lonely writer, purchases a newly developed operating system designed to meet the user's every need. To Theodore's surprise, a romantic relationship develops between him and his operating system. This unconventional love story blends science fiction and romance in a sweet tale that explores the nature of love and the ways that technology isolates and connects us all.

Her

The story of a super-secret spy organization that recruits an unrefined but promising street kid into the agency's ultra-competitive training program just as a global threat emerges from a twisted tech genius.

Kingsman: The Secret Service

Every child comes into the world full of promise, and none more so than Chappie: he is gifted, special, a prodigy. Like any child, Chappie will come under the influence of his surroundings—some good, some bad—and he will rely on his heart and soul to find his way in the world and become his own man. But there's one thing that makes Chappie different from any one else: he is a robot.

Chappie

David, a robotic boy—the first of his kind programmed to love—is adopted as a test case by a Cybertronics employee and his wife. Though he gradually becomes their child, a series of unexpected circumstances make this life impossible for David.

A.I. Artificial Intelligence

When carefree teenager Jay sleeps with her older boyfriend for the first time, she learns that she is the latest recipient of a fatal curse that is passed from victim to victim via sexual intercourse. Death, Jay learns, will creep inexorably toward her as either a friend or a stranger. Jay's friends don't believe her seemingly paranoid ravings, until they too begin to see the phantom assassins and band together to help her defend herself.

It Follows

The adventures of a group of explorers who make use of a newly discovered wormhole to surpass the limitations on human space travel and conquer the vast distances involved in an interstellar voyage.

Interstellar

A special bond develops between plus-sized inflatable robot Baymax, and prodigy Hiro Hamada, who team up with a group of friends to form a band of high-tech heroes.

Big Hero 6

A group of teens discover secret plans of a time machine, and construct one. However, things start to get out of control.

Project Almanac

When Lou Bloom, desperate for work, muscles into the world of L.A. crime journalism, he blurs the line between observer and participant to become the star of his own story. Aiding him in his effort is Nina, a TV-news veteran.

Nightcrawler

Major Bill Cage is an officer who has never seen a day of combat when he is unceremoniously demoted and dropped into combat. Cage is killed within minutes, managing to take an alpha alien down with him. He awakens back at the beginning of the same day and is forced to fight and die again... and again - as physical contact with the alien has thrown him into a time loop.

Edge of Tomorrow

An apocalyptic story set in the furthest reaches of our planet, in a stark desert landscape where humanity is broken, and most everyone is crazed fighting for the necessities of life. Within this world exist two rebels on the run who just might be able to restore order.

Mad Max: Fury Road

A biologist signs up for a dangerous, secret expedition into a mysterious zone where the laws of nature don't apply.

Annihilation

A fading actor best known for his portrayal of a popular superhero attempts to mount a comeback by appearing in a Broadway play. As opening night approaches, his attempts to become more altruistic, rebuild his career, and reconnect with friends and family prove more difficult than expected.

Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)

Joel Barish, heartbroken that his girlfriend underwent a procedure to erase him from her memory, decides to do the same. However, as he watches his memories of her fade away, he realises that he still loves her, and may be too late to correct his mistake.

Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind

Based on the real life story of legendary cryptanalyst Alan Turing, the film portrays the nail-biting race against time by Turing and his brilliant team of code-breakers at Britain's top-secret Government Code and Cypher School at Bletchley Park, during the darkest days of World War II.

The Imitation Game

The Grand Budapest Hotel tells of a legendary concierge at a famous European hotel between the wars and his friendship with a young employee who becomes his trusted protégé. The story involves the theft and recovery of a priceless Renaissance painting, the battle for an enormous family fortune and the slow and then sudden upheavals that transformed Europe during the first half of the 20th century.

The Grand Budapest Hotel

Twenty-two years after the events of Jurassic Park, Isla Nublar now features a fully functioning dinosaur theme park, Jurassic World, as originally envisioned by John Hammond.

Jurassic World

U.S. Navy SEAL Chris Kyle takes his sole mission—protect his comrades—to heart and becomes one of the most lethal snipers in American history. His pinpoint accuracy not only saves countless lives but also makes him a prime target of insurgents. Despite grave danger and his struggle to be a good husband and father to his family back in the States, Kyle serves four tours of duty in Iraq. However, when he finally returns home, he finds that he cannot leave the war behind.

American Sniper

In Los Angeles at the turn of the 1970s, drug-fueled detective Larry "Doc" Sportello investigates the disappearance of an ex-girlfriend.

Inherent Vice

With only three weeks left in his three year contract, Sam Bell is getting anxious to finally return to Earth. He is the only occupant of a Moon-based manufacturing facility along with his computer and assistant, GERTY. When he has an accident however, he wakens to find that he is not alone.

Moon


Previews
Ex Machina | Music | Official Featurette HD | A24
Ex Machina | Tear Up The F*@king Dance Floor | Official Movie Clip HD | A24
Implications | Official Trailer 3
Ex Machina | What Will Happen If I Fail Your Test? | Official Movie Clip HD | A24