$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch Enemy at the Gates Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
Enemy at the Gates (2001)
Drama, War, History, Romance . 02 h 11 m
3/5(1)

Overview

A Russian and a German sniper play a game of cat-and-mouse during the Battle of Stalingrad in WWII.

Release Date

28 February 2001

Languages

German, English, Russian,

Produced By

Paramount, Mandalay Pictures, KC Medien, Reperage, DOS, MP Film Management, Little Bird, Lions Gate Films, Swanford Films,

Directed by :
Jean-Jacques Annaud

Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Rent
Buy
Free With Ads
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy


Available on

Summary

"Enemy at the Gates - A single bullet can change history." is english Language Movie.

"Enemy at the Gates" was released on 28 February 2001 it had a budget of $68,000,000 and had box office collection of $96,976,270.

The movie was directed by Jean-Jacques Annaud

It has cast of: Jude Law as Vassili Zaitsev, Joseph Fiennes as Commisar Danilov, Rachel Weisz as Tania Chernova, Ed Harris as Major König, Bob Hoskins as Nikita Khrushchev, Ron Perlman as Koulikov, Eva Mattes as Mother Filipov, Gabriel Thomson as Sacha Filipov, Matthias Habich as General Paulus, Alexander Schwan as Young Vassili Zaitsev, Lenn Kudrjawizki as Comrade in Train, Gennadi Vengerov as Russian NCO, Dan van Husen as Political Officer, Ivan Shvedoff as Volodya, Sophie Rois as Ludmilla, Mario Bandi as Anton, Hans Martin Stier as Red Army General, Clemens Schick as German NCO, Hendrik Arnst as Fat Colonel, Claudius Freyer as Aide de Camp, Dietmar Nieder as Blond Captain, Bernd Lambrecht as Captain with Lighter, Jim Dowdall as Stubborn Feldwebel, Maxim Kovalevski as Politruk / Sniper, Peter Silbereisen as Sweating Officer, Markus Majowski as Stammering Officer, Robert Stadlober as Spotter, Gotthard Lange as Corpse Robber, Anna Böttcher as Female Russian Typist, Holger Handtke as Paulus' Aide de Camp, Marc Bischoff as Stealing Photographer, Mark Zak as Russian Captain at Headquarters, Thomas Petruo as Russian Lieutenant, Dmitri Alexandrov as Comrade in Shelter, David Pagel as Pravda Interviewer, Galina Dobberstein as Izvestiya Interviewer, Igor Rozinsky as Krasnaya Zvezda Interviewer, Sergei Tokarev as Russian Reporter, Tom Wlaschiha as Soldier, Marischka Schubarth as Woman Plucking Eyebrows, Natalya Bondar as Woman Officer, Dana Cebulla as Athletic Female Sniper, Piotr Papierz as Politruk, Jarek Wozniak as Politruk, Genia Makarov as Politruk, Werner Daehn as Politruk, Birol Ünel as Politruk, Grigori Kofmann as Politruk, Aleksei Nesterov as Politruk, Vladimir Vilanov as Politruk, Aleksei Volodin as Junior Politruk, Gennadi Tselbyansky as Senior Politruk, André Emanuel Kaminski as Russian Trench Officer, Michael Schenk as Russian Officer, Jury Cooper as Russian NCO, Manfred Witt as Russian NCO, Arslan Kodirov as Chechen Sniper / Sniper / Russian Officer, Axel Neumann as Gaunt German Prisoner, Morin Smole as Sniper, Inna Samain as Sniper, Keta Burowa as Female Russian Radio Operator, Toby Cockerell as Russian Sharpshooter (uncredited), Jürgen G.H. Hoppmann as Russian railroad worker / Polish railroad worker (uncredited), Kay Hunsicker as Soldier (uncredited), Eddy Joseph as Voice on Tannoy (voice) (uncredited), Martin Glyn Murray as Narrator (voice) (uncredited), Valentin Plătăreanu as General Schmidt (uncredited), Thomas Rösicke as Russian Guard (uncredited), Mikhail Matveev as Grandfather in lead roles.

Series Cast

Jude Law
Vassili Zaitsev
Popularity:93.849

Joseph Fiennes
Commisar Danilov
Popularity:32.284

Rachel Weisz
Tania Chernova
Popularity:53.655

Ed Harris
Major König
Popularity:33.846

Bob Hoskins
Nikita Khrushchev
Popularity:20.719

Ron Perlman
Koulikov
Popularity:68.635

Eva Mattes
Mother Filipov
Popularity:7.736

Gabriel Thomson
Sacha Filipov
Popularity:2.376

Matthias Habich
General Paulus
Popularity:7.457

Alexander Schwan
Young Vassili Zaitsev
Popularity:0.98

Lenn Kudrjawizki
Comrade in Train
Popularity:9.316

Gennadi Vengerov
Russian NCO
Popularity:5.639

Dan van Husen
Political Officer
Popularity:11.543

Ivan Shvedoff
Volodya
Popularity:7.394

Sophie Rois
Ludmilla
Popularity:9.388

Mario Bandi
Anton
Popularity:0.638

Hans Martin Stier
Red Army General
Popularity:4.784

Clemens Schick
German NCO
Popularity:14.651

Hendrik Arnst
Fat Colonel
Popularity:4.676

Claudius Freyer
Aide de Camp
Popularity:2.17

Dietmar Nieder
Blond Captain
Popularity:2.768

Bernd Lambrecht
Captain with Lighter
Popularity:0.766

Jim Dowdall
Stubborn Feldwebel
Popularity:5.318

Maxim Kovalevski
Politruk / Sniper
Popularity:5.319

Peter Silbereisen
Sweating Officer
Popularity:3.976

Markus Majowski
Stammering Officer
Popularity:9.171

Robert Stadlober
Spotter
Popularity:8.436

Gotthard Lange
Corpse Robber
Popularity:4.645

Anna Böttcher
Female Russian Typist
Popularity:10.005

Holger Handtke
Paulus' Aide de Camp
Popularity:10.821

Marc Bischoff
Stealing Photographer
Popularity:3.019

Mark Zak
Russian Captain at Headquarters
Popularity:6.165

Thomas Petruo
Russian Lieutenant
Popularity:3.429

Dmitri Alexandrov
Comrade in Shelter
Popularity:4.837

David Pagel
Pravda Interviewer
Popularity:0.716

Galina Dobberstein
Izvestiya Interviewer
Popularity:0.6

Igor Rozinsky
Krasnaya Zvezda Interviewer
Popularity:0.6

Sergei Tokarev
Russian Reporter
Popularity:0.6

Tom Wlaschiha
Soldier
Popularity:23.21

Marischka Schubarth
Woman Plucking Eyebrows
Popularity:1.014

Natalya Bondar
Woman Officer
Popularity:0.6

Dana Cebulla
Athletic Female Sniper
Popularity:3.216

Piotr Papierz
Politruk
Popularity:2.22

Jarek Wozniak
Politruk
Popularity:0.6

Genia Makarov
Politruk
Popularity:0.6

Werner Daehn
Politruk
Popularity:6.406

Birol Ünel
Politruk
Popularity:7.094

Grigori Kofmann
Politruk
Popularity:0.786

Aleksei Nesterov
Politruk
Popularity:0.753

Vladimir Vilanov
Politruk
Popularity:2.002

Aleksei Volodin
Junior Politruk
Popularity:0.631

Gennadi Tselbyansky
Senior Politruk
Popularity:0.89

André Emanuel Kaminski
Russian Trench Officer
Popularity:2.173

Michael Schenk
Russian Officer
Popularity:6.799

Jury Cooper
Russian NCO
Popularity:0.6

Manfred Witt
Russian NCO
Popularity:1.009

Arslan Kodirov
Chechen Sniper / Sniper / Russian Officer
Popularity:3.579

Axel Neumann
Gaunt German Prisoner
Popularity:5.383

Morin Smole
Sniper
Popularity:1.013

Inna Samain
Sniper
Popularity:0.6

Keta Burowa
Female Russian Radio Operator
Popularity:0.6

Toby Cockerell
Russian Sharpshooter (uncredited)
Popularity:0.865

Jürgen G.H. Hoppmann
Russian railroad worker / Polish railroad worker (uncredited)
Popularity:0.6

Kay Hunsicker
Soldier (uncredited)
Popularity:0.84

Eddy Joseph
Voice on Tannoy (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:0.854

Martin Glyn Murray
Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
Popularity:2.654

Valentin Plătăreanu
General Schmidt (uncredited)
Popularity:4.389

Thomas Rösicke
Russian Guard (uncredited)
Popularity:0.6

Mikhail Matveev
Grandfather
Popularity:0.6

It Crew included: Jean-Jacques Annaud as Director(Directing), Jean-Jacques Annaud as Screenplay(Writing), Alain Godard as Screenplay(Writing), Alain Godard as Executive Producer(Production), Jean-Jacques Annaud as Producer(Production), Roland Pellegrino as Executive Producer(Production), Jörg Reichl as Executive Producer(Production), John D. Schofield as Producer(Production), Alisa Tager as Executive Producer(Production), James Horner as Original Music Composer(Sound), Robert Fraisse as Director of Photography(Camera), Noëlle Boisson as Editor(Editing), Humphrey Dixon as Editor(Editing), John Hubbard as Casting(Production), Ros Hubbard as Casting(Production), Wolf Kroeger as Production Design(Art), Simon Wakefield as Set Decoration(Art), Gudrun Leyendecker as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Janty Yates as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Eddy Joseph as Sound Designer(Sound), Andreas Biegler as Sound Editor(Sound), Joe E. Rand as Music Editor(Sound), Peter Francis as Art Direction(Art), Neil Lamont as Art Direction(Art), Steven Lawrence as Art Direction(Art), Dominic Masters as Art Direction(Art), Linda DeVetta as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Valeska Schitthelm as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Valeska Schitthelm as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Roxy Konrad as Art Department Coordinator(Art), John Paterson as Construction Coordinator(Art), Jon Billington as Set Designer(Art), Marco Bittner Rosser as Set Designer(Art), Steven Sallybanks as Scenic Artist(Crew), James Wright as Dolby Consultant(Sound), Martin Cantwell as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Chris Carpenter as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Rick Kline as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Albert Von De Thuman as Special Effects Coordinator(Crew), Sheila Dunn as Animation Supervisor(Visual Effects), Fredrik Sundqvist as Animation Supervisor(Visual Effects), Antony Bluff as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Paul J. Franklin as Sequence Supervisor(Crew), Matthew Holben as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Alex Hope as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Drew Jones as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Natascha Pfeiffer as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Matthew Plummer as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Frank Wegerhoff as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Peter Chiang as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Sean Schur as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Jim Dowdall as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Phillip Grannuci as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Klemens Becker as Camera Operator(Camera), Sönke Hansen as Camera Operator(Camera), Maher Maleh as Camera Operator(Camera), Sebastian Meuschel as Camera Operator(Camera), Christian Almesberger as Helicopter Camera(Camera), Alex Bailey as Still Photographer(Camera), Geoff Boyle as Additional Photography(Camera), Ronald Schwarz as Gaffer(Lighting), Dietmar Haupt as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Annette Borgmann as Casting(Production), Carola Raum as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), David Crossman as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Brigitte Friedländer-Rodriguez as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Mary Elizabeth Still as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Sabine Groh as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Patric Scott as Unit Publicist(Crew), Sabine Schulmeyer as Location Manager(Production), Klaus Große Darrelmann as Location Manager(Production), Markus Bensch as Location Manager(Production), Hasso von Hugo as Key Hair Stylist(Costume & Make-Up), Chantal Feghali as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Marcus Loges as Unit Manager(Production), Yvonne Yaconelli as Unit Production Manager(Production), Gerry Gavigan as First Assistant Director(Directing), Thomas Hezel as Script Supervisor(Directing), Julia Dehoff as Art Department Assistant(Art), Jens Gaube as Carpenter(Crew), Wolfgang Wrede as Painter(Art), Joey Weber as Property Master(Art), Alexander Liebenthron as Props(Art), Sophie Cornet as Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Peter Holt as Foley Editor(Sound), Martin Müller as Production Sound Mixer(Sound), Christian Wegner as Sound Mixer(Sound), Michael Apling as Special Effects(Crew), Uli Nefzer as Special Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Alexander Nowotny as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Dominic Sidoli as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Tabitha Dean as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Phil Adams as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Andreas Augsburg as Stunts(Crew), Christian Almesberger as Aerial Camera(Camera), Gerd Breiter as Camera Operator(Camera), Michael White as Electrician(Lighting), Lars Richter as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Sandro Eichler as Grip(Camera), Dieter Bähr as Key Grip(Camera), David Hörnle as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Steven Rosenblum as Additional Editor(Editing), Gérard Estival as Color Timer(Editing), Anja Müller as Location Scout(Art), Dina Eaton as Music Editor(Sound), David Arch as Musician(Sound), Thomas Lauterkorn as Driver(Crew), Heinz Werner Schneider as Transportation Captain(Crew), Richard Bain as Digital Effects Supervisor(Crew), Tish Johnson as Post Production Accountant(Production), Claudia Davids as Production Accountant(Production), Volker Beyer as Production Controller(Crew), Kris Olson as Production Coordinator(Production), Paul I. Goldsmith as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Daniel Pruß as Stand In(Crew), Lothar Albrecht as Technical Supervisor(Crew), Gitti Fuchs as Additional Wardrobe Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), Almut Gramer as Assistant Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Sonja Mantel as Costume Set Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Carmen Stahlhoven as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Eike Neumann as Tailor(Costume & Make-Up), Sabina Franke as Additional Second Assistant Director(Directing), Paul Goldsmith as Assistant Director(Directing), Paul Taylor as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Basia Baumann as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Allen Smith as Second Unit Director(Directing), Peter Dorme as Draughtsman(Art), Pierre Brayard as Key Set Painter(Art), Paul J. Hayes as Supervising Carpenter(Art), Nick Lowe as ADR Editor(Sound), Peter Gleaves as ADR Mixer(Sound), Paul Carr as Foley Mixer(Sound), Kevin Tayler as Foley Recordist(Sound), Martin Zillger as Sound Assistant(Sound), Jörg Brehm as Special Effects Assistant(Crew), Manfred Arlt as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Michael Brink as Additional Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Andy Stevens as Visual Effects Camera(Visual Effects), Peter Talbot as VFX Director of Photography(Visual Effects), Graham Hall as Assistant Camera(Camera), Jan Brun as Dolly Grip(Camera), Johnny Feurer as Focus Puller(Camera), Stefan Grandinetti as Second Assistant Camera(Camera), Vanessa Baker as ADR Voice Casting(Production), Etienne Boussac as Assistant Editor(Editing), Renate Siegl as Negative Cutter(Editing), Giulia Maura as Post Production Coordinator(Production), Mark Stehli as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Roman Avianus as Location Assistant(Production), James Horner as Conductor(Sound), Cathi Black as Music Coordinator(Sound), Jim Henrikson as Supervising Music Editor(Sound), Anja Wedell as Assistant Production Coordinator(Production), Penny Leyton as CG Artist(Visual Effects), Sarah Soulsby as Compositing Artist(Visual Effects), J.J. Gordon as Dialogue Coach(Crew), Michael Illingworth as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Iris Müller as Extras Casting(Production), Tanja Ploetz as Extras Casting Assistant(Production), Jay Roberts as First Assistant Accountant(Production), Michael Elson as Head of Production(Production), Ciaran Crowley as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Anna Schmigalla as Payroll Accountant(Production), Georg Ilse as Production Assistant(Production), Marcel Ahrens as Production Driver(Production), Udo Happel as Production Executive(Production), Stephanie Dölker as Production Secretary(Production), Martin Body as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Arthur Wicks as Property Master(Art), Colin Ritchie as Dialogue Editor(Sound), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Jean-Jacques Annaud
Director
O:Directing

Jean-Jacques Annaud
Screenplay
O:Writing

Alain Godard
Screenplay
O:Writing

Alain Godard
Executive Producer
O:Production

Jean-Jacques Annaud
Producer
O:Production

Roland Pellegrino
Executive Producer
O:Production

Jörg Reichl
Executive Producer
O:Production

John D. Schofield
Producer
O:Production

Alisa Tager
Executive Producer
O:Production

James Horner
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Robert Fraisse
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Noëlle Boisson
Editor
O:Editing

Humphrey Dixon
Editor
O:Editing

John Hubbard
Casting
O:Production

Ros Hubbard
Casting
O:Production

Wolf Kroeger
Production Design
O:Art

Simon Wakefield
Set Decoration
O:Art

Gudrun Leyendecker
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Janty Yates
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Eddy Joseph
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Andreas Biegler
Sound Editor
O:Sound

Joe E. Rand
Music Editor
O:Sound

Peter Francis
Art Direction
O:Art

Neil Lamont
Art Direction
O:Art

Steven Lawrence
Art Direction
O:Art

Dominic Masters
Art Direction
O:Art

Linda DeVetta
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Valeska Schitthelm
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Valeska Schitthelm
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Roxy Konrad
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

John Paterson
Construction Coordinator
O:Art

Jon Billington
Set Designer
O:Art

Marco Bittner Rosser
Set Designer
O:Art

Steven Sallybanks
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

James Wright
Dolby Consultant
O:Sound

Martin Cantwell
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Chris Carpenter
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Rick Kline
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Albert Von De Thuman
Special Effects Coordinator
O:Crew

Sheila Dunn
Animation Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Fredrik Sundqvist
Animation Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Antony Bluff
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Paul J. Franklin
Sequence Supervisor
O:Crew

Matthew Holben
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Alex Hope
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Drew Jones
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Natascha Pfeiffer
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Matthew Plummer
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Frank Wegerhoff
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Peter Chiang
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Sean Schur
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Jim Dowdall
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Phillip Grannuci
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Klemens Becker
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Sönke Hansen
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Maher Maleh
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Sebastian Meuschel
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Christian Almesberger
Helicopter Camera
O:Camera

Alex Bailey
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Geoff Boyle
Additional Photography
O:Camera

Ronald Schwarz
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Dietmar Haupt
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Annette Borgmann
Casting
O:Production

Carola Raum
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

David Crossman
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Brigitte Friedländer-Rodriguez
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Mary Elizabeth Still
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Sabine Groh
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Patric Scott
Unit Publicist
O:Crew

Sabine Schulmeyer
Location Manager
O:Production

Klaus Große Darrelmann
Location Manager
O:Production

Markus Bensch
Location Manager
O:Production

Hasso von Hugo
Key Hair Stylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Chantal Feghali
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Marcus Loges
Unit Manager
O:Production

Yvonne Yaconelli
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Gerry Gavigan
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Thomas Hezel
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Julia Dehoff
Art Department Assistant
O:Art

Jens Gaube
Carpenter
O:Crew

Wolfgang Wrede
Painter
O:Art

Joey Weber
Property Master
O:Art

Alexander Liebenthron
Props
O:Art

Sophie Cornet
Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Peter Holt
Foley Editor
O:Sound

Martin Müller
Production Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Christian Wegner
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Michael Apling
Special Effects
O:Crew

Uli Nefzer
Special Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Alexander Nowotny
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Dominic Sidoli
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Tabitha Dean
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Phil Adams
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Andreas Augsburg
Stunts
O:Crew

Christian Almesberger
Aerial Camera
O:Camera

Gerd Breiter
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Michael White
Electrician
O:Lighting

Lars Richter
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Sandro Eichler
Grip
O:Camera

Dieter Bähr
Key Grip
O:Camera

David Hörnle
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Steven Rosenblum
Additional Editor
O:Editing

Gérard Estival
Color Timer
O:Editing

Anja Müller
Location Scout
O:Art

Dina Eaton
Music Editor
O:Sound

David Arch
Musician
O:Sound

Thomas Lauterkorn
Driver
O:Crew

Heinz Werner Schneider
Transportation Captain
O:Crew

Richard Bain
Digital Effects Supervisor
O:Crew

Tish Johnson
Post Production Accountant
O:Production

Claudia Davids
Production Accountant
O:Production

Volker Beyer
Production Controller
O:Crew

Kris Olson
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Paul I. Goldsmith
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Daniel Pruß
Stand In
O:Crew

Lothar Albrecht
Technical Supervisor
O:Crew

Gitti Fuchs
Additional Wardrobe Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Almut Gramer
Assistant Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Sonja Mantel
Costume Set Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Carmen Stahlhoven
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Eike Neumann
Tailor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Sabina Franke
Additional Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Paul Goldsmith
Assistant Director
O:Directing

Paul Taylor
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Basia Baumann
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Allen Smith
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

Peter Dorme
Draughtsman
O:Art

Pierre Brayard
Key Set Painter
O:Art

Paul J. Hayes
Supervising Carpenter
O:Art

Nick Lowe
ADR Editor
O:Sound

Peter Gleaves
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Paul Carr
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Kevin Tayler
Foley Recordist
O:Sound

Martin Zillger
Sound Assistant
O:Sound

Jörg Brehm
Special Effects Assistant
O:Crew

Manfred Arlt
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Michael Brink
Additional Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Andy Stevens
Visual Effects Camera
O:Visual Effects

Peter Talbot
VFX Director of Photography
O:Visual Effects

Graham Hall
Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Jan Brun
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Johnny Feurer
Focus Puller
O:Camera

Stefan Grandinetti
Second Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Vanessa Baker
ADR Voice Casting
O:Production

Etienne Boussac
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Renate Siegl
Negative Cutter
O:Editing

Giulia Maura
Post Production Coordinator
O:Production

Mark Stehli
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Roman Avianus
Location Assistant
O:Production

James Horner
Conductor
O:Sound

Cathi Black
Music Coordinator
O:Sound

Jim Henrikson
Supervising Music Editor
O:Sound

Anja Wedell
Assistant Production Coordinator
O:Production

Penny Leyton
CG Artist
O:Visual Effects

Sarah Soulsby
Compositing Artist
O:Visual Effects

J.J. Gordon
Dialogue Coach
O:Crew

Michael Illingworth
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Iris Müller
Extras Casting
O:Production

Tanja Ploetz
Extras Casting Assistant
O:Production

Jay Roberts
First Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Michael Elson
Head of Production
O:Production

Ciaran Crowley
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Anna Schmigalla
Payroll Accountant
O:Production

Georg Ilse
Production Assistant
O:Production

Marcel Ahrens
Production Driver
O:Production

Udo Happel
Production Executive
O:Production

Stephanie Dölker
Production Secretary
O:Production

Martin Body
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Arthur Wicks
Property Master
O:Art

Colin Ritchie
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
28 February 2001

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
When U.S. Rangers and an elite Delta Force team attempt to kidnap two underlings of a Somali warlord, their Black Hawk helicopters are shot down, and the Americans suffer heavy casualties, facing intense fighting from the militia on the ground.

Black Hawk Down

As U.S. troops storm the beaches of Normandy, three brothers lie dead on the battlefield, with a fourth trapped behind enemy lines. Ranger captain John Miller and seven men are tasked with penetrating German-held territory and bringing the boy home.

Saving Private Ryan

After proving himself on the field of battle in the French and Indian War, Benjamin Martin wants nothing more to do with such things, preferring the simple life of a farmer. But when his son Gabriel enlists in the army to defend their new nation, America, against the British, Benjamin reluctantly returns to his old life to protect his son.

The Patriot

Wounded in Africa during World War II, Nazi Col. Claus von Stauffenberg returns to his native Germany and joins the Resistance in a daring plan to create a shadow government and assassinate Adolf Hitler. When events unfold so that he becomes a central player, he finds himself tasked with both leading the coup and personally killing the Führer.

Valkyrie

The lifelong friendship between Rafe McCawley and Danny Walker is put to the ultimate test when the two ace fighter pilots become entangled in a love triangle with beautiful Naval nurse Evelyn Johnson. But the rivalry between the friends-turned-foes is immediately put on hold when they find themselves at the center of Japan's devastating attack on Pearl Harbor on Dec. 7, 1941.

Pearl Harbor

Tom Ripley is a calculating young man who believes it's better to be a fake somebody than a real nobody. Opportunity knocks in the form of a wealthy U.S. shipbuilder who hires Tom to travel to Italy to bring back his playboy son, Dickie. Ripley worms his way into the idyllic lives of Dickie and his girlfriend, plunging into a daring scheme of duplicity, lies and murder.

The Talented Mr. Ripley

Wounded Civil War soldier, John Dunbar tries to commit suicide—and becomes a hero instead. As a reward, he's assigned to his dream post, a remote junction on the Western frontier, and soon makes unlikely friends with the local Sioux tribe.

Dances with Wolves

Set in the 22nd century, The Matrix tells the story of a computer hacker who joins a group of underground insurgents fighting the vast and powerful computers who now rule the earth.

The Matrix

After narrowly escaping a bizarre accident, a troubled teenager is plagued by visions of a large bunny rabbit that manipulates him to commit a series of crimes.

Donnie Darko

On the brink of the First World War, Albert's beloved horse Joey is sold to the Cavalry by his father. Against the backdrop of the Great War, Joey begins an odyssey full of danger, joy, and sorrow, and he transforms everyone he meets along the way. Meanwhile, Albert, unable to forget his equine friend, searches the battlefields of France to find Joey and bring him home.

War Horse

Young hobbit Frodo Baggins, after inheriting a mysterious ring from his uncle Bilbo, must leave his home in order to keep it from falling into the hands of its evil creator. Along the way, a fellowship is formed to protect the ringbearer and make sure that the ring arrives at its final destination: Mt. Doom, the only place where it can be destroyed.

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring

In the year 180, the death of emperor Marcus Aurelius throws the Roman Empire into chaos.  Maximus is one of the Roman army's most capable and trusted generals and a key advisor to the emperor.  As Marcus' devious son Commodus ascends to the throne, Maximus is set to be executed.  He escapes, but is captured by slave traders.  Renamed Spaniard and forced to become a gladiator, Maximus must battle to the death with other men for the amusement of paying audiences.

Gladiator

On his first day on the job as a narcotics officer, a rookie cop works with a rogue detective who isn't what he appears.

Training Day

After a series of mysterious deaths befalls their small town, an offbeat group of friends led by Sidney Prescott become the target of a masked killer.

Scream

Jarhead is a film about a US Marine Anthony Swofford’s experience in the Gulf War. After putting up with an arduous boot camp, Swofford and his unit are sent to the Persian Gulf where they are eager to fight, but are forced to stay back from the action. Swofford struggles with the possibility of his girlfriend cheating on him, and as his mental state deteriorates, his desire to kill increases.

Jarhead

When the videotape of the murder of a congressman unknowingly ends up in the hands of labor lawyer and dedicated family man Robert Clayton Dean, he is framed for the murder. With the help of the mysterious Brill, Dean attempts to throw the NSA off his trail and prove his innocence.

Enemy of the State

Depression-era bank robber John Dillinger's charm and audacity endear him to much of America's downtrodden public, but he's also a thorn in the side of J. Edgar Hoover and the fledgling FBI. Desperate to capture the elusive outlaw, Hoover makes Dillinger his first Public Enemy Number One and assigns his top agent, Melvin Purvis, the task of bringing him in dead or alive.

Public Enemies

In April of 1945, Germany stands at the brink of defeat with the Russian Army closing in from the east and the Allied Expeditionary Force attacking from the west. In Berlin, capital of the Third Reich, Adolf Hitler proclaims that Germany will still achieve victory and orders his generals and advisers to fight to the last man. When the end finally does come, and Hitler lies dead by his own hand, what is left of his military must find a way to end the killing that is the Battle of Berlin, and lay down their arms in surrender.

Downfall

While vacationing with a friend in Paris, an American girl is kidnapped by a gang of human traffickers intent on selling her into forced prostitution. Working against the clock, her ex-spy father must pull out all the stops to save her. But with his best years possibly behind him, the job may be more than he can handle.

Taken

Batman raises the stakes in his war on crime. With the help of Lt. Jim Gordon and District Attorney Harvey Dent, Batman sets out to dismantle the remaining criminal organizations that plague the streets. The partnership proves to be effective, but they soon find themselves prey to a reign of chaos unleashed by a rising criminal mastermind known to the terrified citizens of Gotham as the Joker.

The Dark Knight


Previews
Enemy At The Gates - Trailer