$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch Coraline Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
Coraline (2009)
Animation, Family, Fantasy . 01 h 40 m
3/5(1)

Overview

A young girl discovers an idealized parallel universe behind a secret door in her new home, unaware that it contains a sinister secret.

Release Date

05 February 2009

Languages

English,

Produced By

Laika, Pandemonium,

Directed by :
Henry Selick

Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy


Available on

Summary

"Coraline - Be careful what you wish for." is english Language Movie.

"Coraline" was released on 05 February 2009 it had a budget of $60,000,000 and had box office collection of $131,800,000.

The movie was directed by Henry Selick

It has cast of: Dakota Fanning as Coraline Jones (voice), Teri Hatcher as Mel Jones / Other Mother (voice), Jennifer Saunders as April Spink (voice), Dawn French as Miriam Forcible (voice), Keith David as Cat (voice), Ian McShane as Mr. Sergei Alexander Bobinsky / Other Bobinsky (voice), John Hodgman as Charlie Jones / Other Father (voice), Robert Bailey Jr. as Wyborne 'Wybie' Lovat (voice), Aankha Neal as Sweet Ghost Girl (voice), Hannah Kaiser as Tall Ghost Girl (voice), George Selick as Ghost Boy (voice), Harry Selick as Photo Friend (voice), Marina Budovsky as Photo Friend (voice), Emerson Tenney as Magic Dragonfly (voice), Jerome Ranft as Mover (voice), Christopher Murrie as Toy (voice), Jeremy Ryder as Toy (voice), Carolyn Crawford as Wybie's Grandmother (voice), Yona Prost as Shakespeare Rascal (voice), John Linnell as Other Father (singing voice) (uncredited) in lead roles.

Series Cast

It Crew included: Henry Selick as Director(Directing), Henry Selick as Screenplay(Writing), Mike Cachuela as Storyboard(Writing), Chris Butler as Storyboard(Writing), Rich Zim as Animation(Visual Effects), Alex Heineman as Executive Producer(Production), Claire Jennings as Producer(Production), Harry Linden as Producer(Production), Bill Mechanic as Producer(Production), Mary Sandell as Producer(Production), Henry Selick as Producer(Production), Michael Zoumas as Executive Producer(Production), Pete Kozachik as Director of Photography(Camera), Christopher Murrie as Editor(Editing), Ronald Sanders as Editor(Editing), Phil Brotherton as Art Direction(Art), Lee Bo Henry as Art Direction(Art), Tom Proost as Art Direction(Art), Dawn Swiderski as Art Direction(Art), Amy Adamy as Animation(Visual Effects), Philip Beglan as Animation(Visual Effects), Rob Bekuhrs as Animation(Visual Effects), Kim Blanchette as Animation(Visual Effects), Kent Burton as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Billy Cabey as Animation(Visual Effects), Julianna Cox as Animation(Visual Effects), Payton Curtis as Animation(Visual Effects), Phil Dale as Animation(Visual Effects), Sarah de Gaudemar as Animation(Visual Effects), Brian Demoskoff as Animation(Visual Effects), Jennifer Downs as Art Department Manager(Art), Teresa Drilling as Animation(Visual Effects), Robert Ducey as Technical Supervisor(Crew), Anthony Elworthy as Animation(Visual Effects), Tom Gasek as Animation(Visual Effects), Kevin Glick as Animation(Visual Effects), Michelle Gorski as Animation(Visual Effects), Misha Klein as Animation(Visual Effects), Travis Knight as Animation(Visual Effects), Justin Kohn as Animation(Visual Effects), Dan Krall as Art Department Manager(Art), Malcolm Lamont as Animation(Visual Effects), Rachel Larsen as Animation(Visual Effects), Eric Leighton as Animation(Visual Effects), Guionne Leroy as Animation(Visual Effects), Ken Lidster as Animation(Visual Effects), Jan-Erik Maas as Animation(Visual Effects), Brian Menz as Animation(Visual Effects), Martin Meunier as Animation(Visual Effects), Jeffery Mulcaster as Animation(Visual Effects), Shane Prigmore as Animation(Visual Effects), Shane Prigmore as Art Department Manager(Art), Bartek Prusiewicz as Animation(Visual Effects), Jeff Riley as Animation(Visual Effects), David J. Rowe as Layout(Directing), Andrew Salter as Animation(Visual Effects), Brad Schiff as Animation(Visual Effects), Andy Schuhler as Art Department Manager(Art), Anthony Scott as Animation Supervisor(Visual Effects), Gregory Smith as Technical Supervisor(Crew), Gabe Sprenger as Animation(Visual Effects), Trey Thomas as Animation(Visual Effects), Chris Tichborne as Animation(Visual Effects), Shannon Tindle as Art Department Manager(Art), Chris Tootell as Animation(Visual Effects), Suzanne Twining as Animation(Visual Effects), Ian Whitlock as Animation(Visual Effects), Tim Yates as Production Office Assistant(Crew), John Allan Armstrong as Animation(Visual Effects), Graham Annable as Storyboard(Writing), Chris Appelhans as Art Department Manager(Art), Vera Brosgol as Storyboard(Writing), Tom Knott as Other(Crew), Jeannine Berger as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Eric Wachtman as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Adam Fisher as Animation Manager(Visual Effects), Yona Prost as Continuity(Directing), Alvaro E. Cubillas as Thanks(Crew), Lourri Hammack as Thanks(Crew), Phil Knight as Thanks(Crew), Leonard Lipton as Thanks(Crew), Neil Gaiman as Book(Writing), Cathy Kalmenson as Casting(Production), Linda LaMontagne as Casting(Production), Christopher Bradach as Administration(Production), Patrick Bradach as Administration(Production), Scarlet Chamberlin as Administration(Production), Joseph Ferguson as Administration(Production), Richard Guinan as Administration(Production), Leif Jenssen as Administration(Production), Brandon Lastomirsky as Administration(Production), Rebecca Leiv as Administration(Production), Rob Partenheimer as Administration(Production), Kathy Radcliffe as Administration(Production), Diana Sattley as Administration(Production), Jeff Stringer as Administration(Production), Jennie Terranova as Administration(Production), Colette D. Dahanne as Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Anne Adams as Art Department Assistant(Art), Ami Goff as Art Department Assistant(Art), Bradley Buchanan as Legal Services(Crew), John R.A. Benson as CG Supervisor(Crew), Stephanie Choi as Character Designer(Visual Effects), Stephanie Choi as Conceptual Design(Art), Clay Duncan as Additional Music(Crew), T.J. Lindgren as Additional Music(Crew), Deborah Lurie as Additional Music(Crew), Bradley Miles as Additional Music(Crew), Ed Shearmur as Additional Music(Crew), Nicholas Childs as Compositors(Crew), Alain Joutard as Conductor(Sound), Laurent Petitgirard as Conductor(Sound), Margaret Meyer as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Everette Webber as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Miguel Sandoval as Draughtsman(Art), Deborah Albright as Finance(Production), Erin Baldwin as Finance(Production), Yin-Yee 'Grace' Chung as Finance(Production), Glen Gagnon as Finance(Production), Paula Garner as Finance(Production), Michaele Smith as Finance(Production), Donna Tarabella as Finance(Production), Madeline Wigen as Finance(Production), Cinnamon Williams as Finance(Production), Margaret Lily Andres as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Chris Steele as Gaffer(Lighting), Jon Klassen as Production Illustrator(Art), Chris Turnham as Production Illustrator(Art), Robb Kramer as Set Designer(Art), Bruno Letort as Music Score Producer(Sound), Paul Archibald as Musician(Sound), Roger Argente as Musician(Sound), Mark Berrow as Musician(Sound), Rachel Bolt as Musician(Sound), Tom Boyd as Musician(Sound), Hélène Breschand as Musician(Sound), Nicholas Bucknall as Musician(Sound), Gloria Cheng as Musician(Sound), Marie-Laura Colombia as Musician(Sound), Mayless David as Musician(Sound), Peter Davies as Musician(Sound), Marianne De Benedetto as Musician(Sound), Andrew Findon as Musician(Sound), M.B. Gordy as Musician(Sound), Christophe Grindel as Musician(Sound), Dave Hartley as Musician(Sound), Camille Joutard as Musician(Sound), Skaila Kanga as Musician(Sound), Paul Kegg as Musician(Sound), Gary Kettel as Musician(Sound), Mike Lovett as Musician(Sound), Steve Mair as Musician(Sound), Anna Noakes as Musician(Sound), Bernard Paganotti as Musician(Sound), Andy Pask as Musician(Sound), Mathilde Pellegrini as Musician(Sound), Steve Schaeffer as Musician(Sound), Coraline Tassy as Musician(Sound), James Thatcher as Musician(Sound), Lucie Thevenet as Musician(Sound), Bruce White as Musician(Sound), Jonathan Williams as Musician(Sound), Andrew Wood as Musician(Sound), Mélissa Zerbib as Musician(Sound), George Doering as Musician(Sound), Maria Newman as Musician(Sound), Aymeric Letoquart as Music Editor(Sound), John T. Cucci as Foley(Sound), Dan O'Connell as Foley(Sound), Dennis S. Sands as Scoring Mixer(Sound), Tom Johnson as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Dana LeBlanc Frankley as First Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Rick Wentworth as Conductor(Sound), Ronald G. Roumas as Sound Recordist(Sound), Randy Thom as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Randy Thom as Sound Designer(Sound), Joan Lucas-Turgeon as Production Accountant(Production), Ezra Sumner as Production Manager(Production), Tony Travis as Scenic Artist(Crew), Loren Hillman-Morgan as Scenic Artist(Crew), Daniel Pascall as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Dielle Alexandre as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Ronald Eng as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Richard Hamell as Systems Administrators & Support(Crew), Jocelyn Pascall as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Jodi Clark as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Jennifer Mickelson as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Sarah Serata as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Morgan Hay as Assistant Art Director(Art), Katy Moore-Kozachik as Assistant Set Dresser(Art), Linda Overbey as Lead Painter(Art), Cynthia Star as Lead Painter(Art), Angela De Cristofaro as Painter(Art), Dwayne Erickson as Painter(Art), Aaron Jarrett as Painter(Art), Alicia McDaid as Painter(Art), Matvey Rezanov as Painter(Art), Jose Solis as Painter(Art), Damon Bard as Sculptor(Art), Scott Foster as Sculptor(Art), Kent Melton as Sculptor(Art), Tony Merrithew as Sculptor(Art), Leo Rijn as Sculptor(Art), Jason Lajka as Set Designer(Art), William Sturrock as Set Designer(Art), Lorna Cashmore as Set Dresser(Art), Katy Clarke as Set Dresser(Art), Robert DeSue as Set Dresser(Art), Don Lundell as Set Dresser(Art), Bridget Phelan as Set Dresser(Art), Kieron Thomas as Set Dresser(Art), Sarah Wells as Set Dresser(Art), Shere Coleman as Costume Consultant(Costume & Make-Up), Michelle Scattergood as Costume Consultant(Costume & Make-Up), Steve Molin as Compositors(Crew), Joe Reese as Compositors(Crew), Trish Van't Hul as Compositors(Crew), John Ashlee Prat as Lighting Camera(Crew), Paul Gentry as Lighting Camera(Crew), Frank Passingham as Lighting Camera(Crew), Chris Peterson as Lighting Camera(Crew), Peter Sorg as Lighting Camera(Crew), Mark Stewart as Lighting Camera(Crew), Kathleen Chamberlin as Scenic Artist(Crew), Yvonne Kowsun as Scenic Artist(Crew), Richard Pickler as Software Engineer(Crew), David Schmitz as Software Engineer(Crew), Sheila McIntosh as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Melissa St. Onge as First Assistant Director(Directing), Matthew Fried as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Ingrid Schulz as Assistant Editor(Editing), Cam Williams as Associate Editor(Editing), Terry Claborn as Color Timer(Editing), Anthony Pitone as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Daniel Ackerman as Gaffer(Lighting), Nils Benson as Gaffer(Lighting), Matthew Hazelrig as Gaffer(Lighting), Ted Jackson as Gaffer(Lighting), James WilderHancock as Gaffer(Lighting), Ben Urquhart as Executive In Charge Of Post Production(Production), Andrew Rona as Executive In Charge Of Production(Production), Theresa Braunstein as Production Coordinator(Production), Jason Brewer as Production Coordinator(Production), Maggie Begley as Publicist(Production), Karen Fried as Publicist(Production), Steve Emerson as 2D Supervisor(Visual Effects), Tony Candelaria as Modeling(Visual Effects), Paul Mack as Modeling(Visual Effects), Rebecca Stillman as Modeling(Visual Effects), Huy Vu as Modeling(Visual Effects), David Waddle as Modeling(Visual Effects), Brian Van't Hul as VFX Supervisor(Visual Effects), Jason Brewer as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Michelle Vincig as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Laura Schultz as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Tony Sereno as Sound Mix Technician(Sound), Bruno Coulais as Original Music Composer(Sound), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Henry Selick
Director
O:Directing

Henry Selick
Screenplay
O:Writing

Mike Cachuela
Storyboard
O:Writing

Chris Butler
Storyboard
O:Writing

Rich Zim
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Alex Heineman
Executive Producer
O:Production

Claire Jennings
Producer
O:Production

Harry Linden
Producer
O:Production

Bill Mechanic
Producer
O:Production

Mary Sandell
Producer
O:Production

Henry Selick
Producer
O:Production

Michael Zoumas
Executive Producer
O:Production

Pete Kozachik
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Christopher Murrie
Editor
O:Editing

Ronald Sanders
Editor
O:Editing

Phil Brotherton
Art Direction
O:Art

Lee Bo Henry
Art Direction
O:Art

Tom Proost
Art Direction
O:Art

Dawn Swiderski
Art Direction
O:Art

Amy Adamy
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Philip Beglan
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Rob Bekuhrs
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Kim Blanchette
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Kent Burton
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Billy Cabey
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Julianna Cox
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Payton Curtis
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Phil Dale
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Sarah de Gaudemar
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Brian Demoskoff
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Jennifer Downs
Art Department Manager
O:Art

Teresa Drilling
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Robert Ducey
Technical Supervisor
O:Crew

Anthony Elworthy
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Tom Gasek
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Kevin Glick
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Michelle Gorski
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Misha Klein
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Travis Knight
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Justin Kohn
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Dan Krall
Art Department Manager
O:Art

Malcolm Lamont
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Rachel Larsen
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Eric Leighton
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Guionne Leroy
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Ken Lidster
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Jan-Erik Maas
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Brian Menz
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Martin Meunier
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Jeffery Mulcaster
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Shane Prigmore
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Shane Prigmore
Art Department Manager
O:Art

Bartek Prusiewicz
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Jeff Riley
Animation
O:Visual Effects

David J. Rowe
Layout
O:Directing

Andrew Salter
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Brad Schiff
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Andy Schuhler
Art Department Manager
O:Art

Anthony Scott
Animation Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Gregory Smith
Technical Supervisor
O:Crew

Gabe Sprenger
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Trey Thomas
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Chris Tichborne
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Shannon Tindle
Art Department Manager
O:Art

Chris Tootell
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Suzanne Twining
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Ian Whitlock
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Tim Yates
Production Office Assistant
O:Crew

John Allan Armstrong
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Graham Annable
Storyboard
O:Writing

Chris Appelhans
Art Department Manager
O:Art

Vera Brosgol
Storyboard
O:Writing

Tom Knott
Other
O:Crew

Jeannine Berger
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Eric Wachtman
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Adam Fisher
Animation Manager
O:Visual Effects

Yona Prost
Continuity
O:Directing

Alvaro E. Cubillas
Thanks
O:Crew

Lourri Hammack
Thanks
O:Crew

Phil Knight
Thanks
O:Crew

Leonard Lipton
Thanks
O:Crew

Neil Gaiman
Book
O:Writing

Cathy Kalmenson
Casting
O:Production

Linda LaMontagne
Casting
O:Production

Christopher Bradach
Administration
O:Production

Patrick Bradach
Administration
O:Production

Scarlet Chamberlin
Administration
O:Production

Joseph Ferguson
Administration
O:Production

Richard Guinan
Administration
O:Production

Leif Jenssen
Administration
O:Production

Brandon Lastomirsky
Administration
O:Production

Rebecca Leiv
Administration
O:Production

Rob Partenheimer
Administration
O:Production

Kathy Radcliffe
Administration
O:Production

Diana Sattley
Administration
O:Production

Jeff Stringer
Administration
O:Production

Jennie Terranova
Administration
O:Production

Colette D. Dahanne
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Anne Adams
Art Department Assistant
O:Art

Ami Goff
Art Department Assistant
O:Art

Bradley Buchanan
Legal Services
O:Crew

John R.A. Benson
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Stephanie Choi
Character Designer
O:Visual Effects

Stephanie Choi
Conceptual Design
O:Art

Clay Duncan
Additional Music
O:Crew

T.J. Lindgren
Additional Music
O:Crew

Deborah Lurie
Additional Music
O:Crew

Bradley Miles
Additional Music
O:Crew

Ed Shearmur
Additional Music
O:Crew

Nicholas Childs
Compositors
O:Crew

Alain Joutard
Conductor
O:Sound

Laurent Petitgirard
Conductor
O:Sound

Margaret Meyer
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Everette Webber
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Miguel Sandoval
Draughtsman
O:Art

Deborah Albright
Finance
O:Production

Erin Baldwin
Finance
O:Production

Yin-Yee 'Grace' Chung
Finance
O:Production

Glen Gagnon
Finance
O:Production

Paula Garner
Finance
O:Production

Michaele Smith
Finance
O:Production

Donna Tarabella
Finance
O:Production

Madeline Wigen
Finance
O:Production

Cinnamon Williams
Finance
O:Production

Margaret Lily Andres
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Chris Steele
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Jon Klassen
Production Illustrator
O:Art

Chris Turnham
Production Illustrator
O:Art

Robb Kramer
Set Designer
O:Art

Bruno Letort
Music Score Producer
O:Sound

Paul Archibald
Musician
O:Sound

Roger Argente
Musician
O:Sound

Mark Berrow
Musician
O:Sound

Rachel Bolt
Musician
O:Sound

Tom Boyd
Musician
O:Sound

Hélène Breschand
Musician
O:Sound

Nicholas Bucknall
Musician
O:Sound

Gloria Cheng
Musician
O:Sound

Marie-Laura Colombia
Musician
O:Sound

Mayless David
Musician
O:Sound

Peter Davies
Musician
O:Sound

Marianne De Benedetto
Musician
O:Sound

Andrew Findon
Musician
O:Sound

M.B. Gordy
Musician
O:Sound

Christophe Grindel
Musician
O:Sound

Dave Hartley
Musician
O:Sound

Camille Joutard
Musician
O:Sound

Skaila Kanga
Musician
O:Sound

Paul Kegg
Musician
O:Sound

Gary Kettel
Musician
O:Sound

Mike Lovett
Musician
O:Sound

Steve Mair
Musician
O:Sound

Anna Noakes
Musician
O:Sound

Bernard Paganotti
Musician
O:Sound

Andy Pask
Musician
O:Sound

Mathilde Pellegrini
Musician
O:Sound

Steve Schaeffer
Musician
O:Sound

Coraline Tassy
Musician
O:Sound

James Thatcher
Musician
O:Sound

Lucie Thevenet
Musician
O:Sound

Bruce White
Musician
O:Sound

Jonathan Williams
Musician
O:Sound

Andrew Wood
Musician
O:Sound

Mélissa Zerbib
Musician
O:Sound

George Doering
Musician
O:Sound

Maria Newman
Musician
O:Sound

Aymeric Letoquart
Music Editor
O:Sound

John T. Cucci
Foley
O:Sound

Dan O'Connell
Foley
O:Sound

Dennis S. Sands
Scoring Mixer
O:Sound

Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Dana LeBlanc Frankley
First Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Rick Wentworth
Conductor
O:Sound

Ronald G. Roumas
Sound Recordist
O:Sound

Randy Thom
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Randy Thom
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Joan Lucas-Turgeon
Production Accountant
O:Production

Ezra Sumner
Production Manager
O:Production

Tony Travis
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Loren Hillman-Morgan
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Daniel Pascall
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Dielle Alexandre
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Ronald Eng
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Richard Hamell
Systems Administrators & Support
O:Crew

Jocelyn Pascall
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Jodi Clark
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Jennifer Mickelson
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Sarah Serata
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Morgan Hay
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Katy Moore-Kozachik
Assistant Set Dresser
O:Art

Linda Overbey
Lead Painter
O:Art

Cynthia Star
Lead Painter
O:Art

Angela De Cristofaro
Painter
O:Art

Dwayne Erickson
Painter
O:Art

Aaron Jarrett
Painter
O:Art

Alicia McDaid
Painter
O:Art

Matvey Rezanov
Painter
O:Art

Jose Solis
Painter
O:Art

Damon Bard
Sculptor
O:Art

Scott Foster
Sculptor
O:Art

Kent Melton
Sculptor
O:Art

Tony Merrithew
Sculptor
O:Art

Leo Rijn
Sculptor
O:Art

Jason Lajka
Set Designer
O:Art

William Sturrock
Set Designer
O:Art

Lorna Cashmore
Set Dresser
O:Art

Katy Clarke
Set Dresser
O:Art

Robert DeSue
Set Dresser
O:Art

Don Lundell
Set Dresser
O:Art

Bridget Phelan
Set Dresser
O:Art

Kieron Thomas
Set Dresser
O:Art

Sarah Wells
Set Dresser
O:Art

Shere Coleman
Costume Consultant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Michelle Scattergood
Costume Consultant
O:Costume & Make-Up

Steve Molin
Compositors
O:Crew

Joe Reese
Compositors
O:Crew

Trish Van't Hul
Compositors
O:Crew

John Ashlee Prat
Lighting Camera
O:Crew

Paul Gentry
Lighting Camera
O:Crew

Frank Passingham
Lighting Camera
O:Crew

Chris Peterson
Lighting Camera
O:Crew

Peter Sorg
Lighting Camera
O:Crew

Mark Stewart
Lighting Camera
O:Crew

Kathleen Chamberlin
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Yvonne Kowsun
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Richard Pickler
Software Engineer
O:Crew

David Schmitz
Software Engineer
O:Crew

Sheila McIntosh
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Melissa St. Onge
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Matthew Fried
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Ingrid Schulz
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Cam Williams
Associate Editor
O:Editing

Terry Claborn
Color Timer
O:Editing

Anthony Pitone
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Daniel Ackerman
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Nils Benson
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Matthew Hazelrig
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Ted Jackson
Gaffer
O:Lighting

James WilderHancock
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Ben Urquhart
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
O:Production

Andrew Rona
Executive In Charge Of Production
O:Production

Theresa Braunstein
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Jason Brewer
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Maggie Begley
Publicist
O:Production

Karen Fried
Publicist
O:Production

Steve Emerson
2D Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Tony Candelaria
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Paul Mack
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Rebecca Stillman
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Huy Vu
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

David Waddle
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Brian Van't Hul
VFX Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Jason Brewer
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Michelle Vincig
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Laura Schultz
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Tony Sereno
Sound Mix Technician
O:Sound

Bruno Coulais
Original Music Composer
O:Sound
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
05 February 2009

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
Set in a 19th-century European village, this stop-motion animation feature follows the story of Victor, a young man whisked away to the underworld and wed to a mysterious corpse bride, while his real bride Victoria waits bereft in the land of the living.

Corpse Bride

Tired of scaring humans every October 31 with the same old bag of tricks, Jack Skellington, the spindly king of Halloween Town, kidnaps Santa Claus and plans to deliver shrunken heads and other ghoulish gifts to children on Christmas morning. But as Christmas approaches, Jack's rag-doll girlfriend, Sally, tries to foil his misguided plans.

The Nightmare Before Christmas

Monsters under the bed are scary enough, but what happens when an entire house is out to get you? Three teens aim to find out when they go up against a decrepit neighboring home and unlock its frightening secrets.

Monster House

In the town of Blithe Hollow, Norman Babcock can speak to the dead, but no one other than his eccentric new friend believes his ability is real. One day, Norman's eccentric uncle tells him of a ritual he must perform to protect the town from a curse cast by a witch centuries ago.

ParaNorman

When a car hits young Victor's pet dog Sparky, Victor decides to bring him back to life the only way he knows how. But when the bolt-necked "monster" wreaks havoc and terror in the hearts of Victor's neighbors, he has to convince them that Sparky's still the good, loyal friend he was.

Frankenweenie

Once upon a time... in the far away kingdom of Dor... lived a brave and virtuous mouse with comically oversized ears who dreamt of becoming a knight. Banished from his home for having such lofty ambitions, Despereaux sets off on an amazing adventure with his good-hearted rat friend Roscuro, who leads him, at long last, on a very noble quest to rescue an endangered princess and save an entire kingdom from darkness.

The Tale of Despereaux

As Stitch, a runaway genetic experiment from a faraway planet, wreaks havoc on the Hawaiian Islands, he becomes the mischievous adopted alien "puppy" of an independent little girl named Lilo and learns about loyalty, friendship, and ʻohana, the Hawaiian tradition of family.

Lilo & Stitch

A waitress, desperate to fulfill her dreams as a restaurant owner, is set on a journey to turn a frog prince back into a human being, but she has to face the same problem after she kisses him.

The Princess and the Frog

Bolt is the star of the biggest show in Hollywood. The only problem is, he thinks it's real. After he's accidentally shipped to New York City and separated from Penny, his beloved co-star and owner, Bolt must harness all his "super powers" to find a way home.

Bolt

When Susan Murphy is unwittingly clobbered by a meteor full of outer space gunk on her wedding day, she mysteriously grows to 49-feet-11-inches. The military jumps into action and captures Susan, secreting her away to a covert government compound. She is renamed Ginormica and placed in confinement with a ragtag group of Monsters...

Monsters vs Aliens

A cliché hunchbacked evil scientist's assistant aspires to become a scientist himself, much to the displeasure of the rest of the evil science community.

Igor

Wilbur the pig is scared of the end of the season, because he knows that come that time, he will end up on the dinner table. He hatches a plan with Charlotte, a spider that lives in his pen, to ensure that this will never happen.

Charlotte's Web

A 12-year-old boy searches for the one thing that will enable him to win the affection of the girl of his dreams. To find it he must discover the story of the Lorax, the grumpy yet charming creature who fights to protect his world.

The Lorax

The Fantastic Mr. Fox, bored with his current life, plans a heist against the three local farmers. The farmers, tired of sharing their chickens with the sly fox, seek revenge against him and his family.

Fantastic Mr. Fox

Remy, a resident of Paris, appreciates good food and has quite a sophisticated palate. He would love to become a chef so he can create and enjoy culinary masterpieces to his heart's delight. The only problem is, Remy is a rat. When he winds up in the sewer beneath one of Paris' finest restaurants, the rodent gourmet finds himself ideally placed to realize his dream.

Ratatouille

The classic and beloved story from Dr. Seuss is now a CG animated film from 20th Century Fox Animation, the makers of the Ice Age films. An imaginative elephant named Horton (Jim Carrey) hears a faint cry for help coming from a tiny speck of dust floating through the air. Horton suspects there may be life on that speck and despite a surrounding community, which thinks he has lost his mind, he is determined to save the tiny particle! Jim Carrey and Steve Carell lead an all-star cast in bringing this wonderful family picture to life!

Horton Hears a Who!

A scheming raccoon fools a mismatched family of forest creatures into helping him repay a debt of food, by invading the new suburban sprawl that popped up while they were hibernating – and learns a lesson about family himself.

Over the Hedge

Inventor Flint Lockwood creates a machine that makes clouds rain food, enabling the down-and-out citizens of Chewandswallow to feed themselves. But when the falling food reaches gargantuan proportions, Flint must scramble to avert disaster. Can he regain control of the machine and put an end to the wild weather before the town is destroyed?

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs

During a rainy day, and while their mother is out, Conrad and Sally, and their pet fish, are visited by the mischievous Cat in the Hat. Fun soon turns to mayhem, and the siblings must figure out how to rid themselves of the maniacal Cat.

The Cat in the Hat


Previews
Re-release Trailer
Hand-Making Coraline: Behind LAIKA’s First Feature
Coraline Official Theatrical Trailer | LAIKA Studios
Trailer