$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch Civil War Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
Civil War (2024)
War, Action, Drama . 01 h 49 m
3/5(1)

Overview

In the near future, a group of war journalists attempt to survive while reporting the truth as the United States stands on the brink of civil war.

Release Date

10 April 2024

Languages

English,

Produced By

DNA Films, IPR.VC, A24,

Directed by :
Alex Garland

Available on:

Choose Region:


Available on

Summary

"Civil War - Welcome to the frontline." is english Language Movie.

"Civil War" was released on 10 April 2024 it had a budget of $50,000,000 and had box office collection of $114,097,977.

The movie was directed by Alex Garland

It has cast of: Kirsten Dunst as Lee, Wagner Moura as Joel, Cailee Spaeny as Jessie, Stephen McKinley Henderson as Sammy, Nelson Lee as Tony, Nick Offerman as President, Jefferson White as Dave, Evan Lai as Bohai, Vince Pisani as Concierge, Justin James Boykin as American Soldier (Middle East), Jess Matney as Checkpoint Soldier, Greg Hill as Pete, Edmund Donovan as Eddie, Sonoya Mizuno as Anya, Tim James as Hanging Captive, Simeon Freeman as Commercial Soldier Mike, James Yaegashi as Commercial Corporal, Dean Grimes as Commerical Soldier #1, Alexa Mansour as Aid Worker Refugee Camp, Martha B. Knighton as Elderly Woman, Melissa Saint-Amand as Shop Assistant, Karl Glusman as Spotter, Jin Ha as Sniper, Jojo T. Gibbs as WF White House Sergeant, Jared Shaw as WF White House Assaulter #1, Justin Garza as WF White House Assaulter #2, Brian Philpot as WF White House Assaulter #3, Tywaun Tornes as WF White House Assaulter #4, Juani Feliz as Joy Butler, Jesse Plemons as Militia Soldier (uncredited), Jeff Bosley as SFC Brown (uncredited), Ryan Austin Bryant as WF Marine (uncredited), Brent Moorer Gaskins as Injured Marine (uncredited), Evan Holtzman as Secret Service Agent (uncredited), Cora Maple Lindell as Dying Refugee (uncredited), Temper Lavigne as Refugee (uncredited), Miles Johnson as Brooklyn Protester (uncredited), Kevin Kedgley as Western Forces Marine / Flag Detail (uncredited), Timothy LaForce as Soldier (uncredited), Randy S. Love as Soldier (uncredited), Cody Marshall as Soldier (uncredited), LePrix Robinson as Female Army Soldier (uncredited), Easy Ian Radcliffe as Marine (uncredited), Ernest 'Scooby' Rogers as Riot Police / Army Soldier (uncredited), Daniel Patrick Shook as Guard Marine (uncredited), Vinnie Varon as US Marine (uncredited), Jaclyn White as War Journalist (uncredited), Robert Tinsley as Marine (uncredited) in lead roles.

Series Cast

Kirsten Dunst
Lee
Popularity:43.226

Wagner Moura
Joel
Popularity:48.643

Cailee Spaeny
Jessie
Popularity:35.857

Stephen McKinley Henderson
Sammy
Popularity:14.266

Nelson Lee
Tony
Popularity:11.55

Nick Offerman
President
Popularity:24.698

Jefferson White
Dave
Popularity:11.315

Evan Lai
Bohai
Popularity:6.941

Vince Pisani
Concierge
Popularity:7.209

Justin James Boykin
American Soldier (Middle East)
Popularity:1.007

Jess Matney
Checkpoint Soldier
Popularity:0.559

Greg Hill
Pete
Popularity:1.558

Edmund Donovan
Eddie
Popularity:2.757

Sonoya Mizuno
Anya
Popularity:27.989

Tim James
Hanging Captive
Popularity:2.301

Simeon Freeman
Commercial Soldier Mike
Popularity:0.831

James Yaegashi
Commercial Corporal
Popularity:4.105

Dean Grimes
Commerical Soldier #1
Popularity:3.832

Alexa Mansour
Aid Worker Refugee Camp
Popularity:10.091

Martha B. Knighton
Elderly Woman
Popularity:0.952

Melissa Saint-Amand
Shop Assistant
Popularity:9.433

Karl Glusman
Spotter
Popularity:9.695

Jin Ha
Sniper
Popularity:5.408

Jojo T. Gibbs
WF White House Sergeant
Popularity:7.249

Jared Shaw
WF White House Assaulter #1
Popularity:3.776

Justin Garza
WF White House Assaulter #2
Popularity:0.591

Brian Philpot
WF White House Assaulter #3
Popularity:1.701

Tywaun Tornes
WF White House Assaulter #4
Popularity:0.557

Juani Feliz
Joy Butler
Popularity:1.726

Jesse Plemons
Militia Soldier (uncredited)
Popularity:36.492

Jeff Bosley
SFC Brown (uncredited)
Popularity:1.969

Ryan Austin Bryant
WF Marine (uncredited)
Popularity:0.172

Brent Moorer Gaskins
Injured Marine (uncredited)
Popularity:0.353

Evan Holtzman
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Popularity:8.158

Cora Maple Lindell
Dying Refugee (uncredited)
Popularity:0.925

Temper Lavigne
Refugee (uncredited)
Popularity:0.016

Miles Johnson
Brooklyn Protester (uncredited)
Popularity:0.444

Kevin Kedgley
Western Forces Marine / Flag Detail (uncredited)
Popularity:0.405

Timothy LaForce
Soldier (uncredited)
Popularity:0.146

Randy S. Love
Soldier (uncredited)
Popularity:0.059

Cody Marshall
Soldier (uncredited)
Popularity:0.535

LePrix Robinson
Female Army Soldier (uncredited)
Popularity:0.14

Easy Ian Radcliffe
Marine (uncredited)
Popularity:0.023

Ernest 'Scooby' Rogers
Riot Police / Army Soldier (uncredited)
Popularity:0.032

Daniel Patrick Shook
Guard Marine (uncredited)
Popularity:0.241

Vinnie Varon
US Marine (uncredited)
Popularity:1.286

Jaclyn White
War Journalist (uncredited)
Popularity:0.436

Robert Tinsley
Marine (uncredited)
Popularity:0.719

It Crew included: Andrew Macdonald as Producer(Production), Allon Reich as Producer(Production), Gregory Goodman as Producer(Production), Alex Garland as Director(Directing), Rob Hardy as Director of Photography(Camera), Jake Roberts as Editor(Editing), Caty Maxey as Production Design(Art), Mark Dillon as Art Direction(Art), Jason Vigdor as Art Direction(Art), Lizbeth Ayala as Set Decoration(Art), Meghan Kasperlik as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Deena Adair as Key Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Alex Breijak as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Crystal Broedel as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Ashley Levy as Makeup Department Head(Costume & Make-Up), Amy Wood as Hair Department Head(Costume & Make-Up), Lee Alan McConnell as Special Effects Coordinator(Crew), J.D. Schwalm as Special Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Mike Prawitz as Pyrotechnician(Crew), Michelle Rose as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Jeffrey J. Dashnaw as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Janelle Beaudry as Stunt Double(Crew), Christian Brunetti as Stunt Double(Crew), Luis Fernández as Stunt Double(Crew), Jeff Galpin as Stunt Double(Crew), Tyler Galpin as Stunt Double(Crew), Crystal Hooks as Stunt Double(Crew), Remington Steele as Stunts(Crew), Ryan Staats as Stunts(Crew), Felipe Savahge as Stunts(Crew), John Santiago as Stunts(Crew), Dalton Rondell as Stunts(Crew), Adam Rivette as Stunts(Crew), Jennie Shea as ADR Recordist(Sound), Robby Brown as Foley Editor(Sound), Zoe Freed as Foley Artist(Sound), Danny Freemantle as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Glenn Freemantle as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Glenn Freemantle as Sound Designer(Sound), Nick Freemantle as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Glen Gathard as Foley Mixer(Sound), Naomi Graham as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Rebecca Heathcote as Foley Artist(Sound), Dayo James as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Robert Malone as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Ian Morgan as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Chris Navarro as ADR Mixer(Sound), Stephanie Logan as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Janelle Beaudry as Stunts(Crew), Richard Arnold as Best Boy Grip(Camera), William Justin Aycock as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Zach Beahan as Electrician(Lighting), Kelly R. Borisy as Dolly Grip(Camera), Hugh Braselton as 'B' Camera Operator(Camera), Coy Breaux as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Michael Cape as Grip(Camera), Murray Close as Still Photographer(Camera), Sam Coody as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Brian Dennis as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Fred Duffer as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Chris DuMont as 'C' Camera Operator(Camera), Mike Flores as Dolly Grip(Camera), Stoy Fulcher as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Dylan Goss as Aerial Director of Photography(Camera), Daniel Guadalupe as First Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Grayson Guldenschuh as Second Assistant 'C' Camera(Camera), Matthew Haskins as Second Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Todd Heater as Gaffer(Lighting), Jeremy Hereford as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Nicole Higgins as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Mat Irby as Additional Grip(Camera), Breona Jones as Camera Technician(Camera), Stephen Lamb as Grip(Camera), Jason Lancour as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Bruce Leefook as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Joseph Mason as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Adam Meadows as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Dehaven Moore as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Tony Murima as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Louie Northern as Drone Pilot(Camera), Beaux Petit as Electrician(Lighting), Mackie Roberts as Key Grip(Camera), Tori Roloson as Grip(Camera), Logan Russell as Grip(Camera), Terrance Smalls as Electrician(Lighting), Don Steinberg as Focus Puller(Camera), David J. Thompson as Camera Operator(Camera), Rick Turner as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Jeff Wallace as Assistant Chief Lighting Technician(Lighting), Kaley Boerneke as Casting Assistant(Production), Yasmeen Griffin as Extras Casting(Production), Laura Mengoni as Extras Casting(Production), Stacia P Clarke as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Madison Divergilio as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Kassia Dombroski as Costume Coordinator(Costume & Make-Up), Brianne Freeman as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Megan Fudge as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Benj Gibicsar as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Emily Good as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Jennifer Hryniw as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Jared B. Leese as Tailor(Costume & Make-Up), Chelyse Abrams as Dailies Operator(Editing), Jens Baylis as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Johnathan Wei Dickinson as Digital Intermediate(Editing), Heidi Jacobo as Dailies Operator(Editing), Gareth Parry as Online Editor(Editing), Alan Pritt as Digital Intermediate Producer(Editing), Noah Rodden as Dailies Operator(Editing), Sam Shelton as Assistant Editor(Editing), Asa Shoul as Digital Intermediate Colorist(Editing), Saffron Weaver as Assistant Editor(Editing), Austin Armstrong as Location Production Assistant(Production), Andrew Devlin as Location Scout(Art), Lindsay Henefer as Location Assistant(Production), James Billy Hill III as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Lowell Lambert as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Hana Lowe as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Kellie Morrison as Location Manager(Production), Melissa Mortensen as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Cherie New as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Alex Olino as Location Assistant(Production), Angeline Santivasci as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Daniel Sortet as Location Coordinator(Production), Jeff D Williams as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Michael Woodruff as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Simon Astall as Music Supervisor(Sound), Rachel Park as Music Editor(Sound), Amber Harley as Script Supervisor(Directing), Natasha Negron as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Alex-Michael Petty as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Carla Wallace as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Deena Adair as Key Hair Stylist(Costume & Make-Up), Clare St. John as Post Production Consulting(Crew), Kenneth Yu as Unit Production Manager(Production), Craig Comstock as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Chayse Banks as Production Assistant(Production), Eric Heffron as First Assistant Director(Directing), Gregory Santoro as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Suzanne Bonanno as Scenic Artist(Crew), Darby Abraham as Set Decoration(Art), Dan Branciforti as Set Dresser(Art), Lawson Bruen as Assistant Property Master(Art), Brett Fahle as Set Dresser(Art), Christopher Ferris as Construction Coordinator(Art), Nelson Hagood as Leadman(Art), Kelly Harrell as Props(Art), Madelyn Kahn as Art Department Assistant(Art), Pike Kanjanampa as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Tyrone Lee as Armorer(Crew), Alexander Linde as Assistant Art Director(Art), Jim Magdaleno as Storyboard Artist(Art), Emily Minnick as Set Dresser(Art), Brynna Norvell as Assistant Art Director(Art), Dan Riker as Armorer(Crew), John Sanders as Property Master(Art), Brian Calvin Smith as On Set Dresser(Costume & Make-Up), Zack Timms as Set Dresser(Art), Willow Watson as Set Designer(Art), Ben Barker as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Jennie Breckenridge as ADR Recordist(Sound), Gillian Dodders as Supervising Dialogue Editor(Sound), Gillian Dodders as ADR Editor(Sound), Chico L. Jones as Driver(Crew), Charles Skip McCoy as Driver(Crew), Huelon F. Thrift Jr. as Transportation Coordinator(Crew), Hannah Brunner as Production Assistant(Production), Tarn Harper as Post Production Accountant(Production), Carson Hicks as Production Assistant(Production), Justin Holt as Production Assistant(Production), Jenny Kissoon as Assistant Production Coordinator(Production), Samantha Krupica as Production Assistant(Production), Grant Lafferty as Production Assistant(Production), Jakaila Langston as Casting Assistant(Production), Travis Meguire as Production Assistant(Production), Margaret Moore as Production Assistant(Production), Josh Melo as Production Secretary(Production), Marjorie Rudick as Production Coordinator(Production), Alex Garland as Writer(Writing), Matt Curtis as Title Designer(Art), Ray Mendoza as Military Consultant(Crew), Geoff Barrow as Original Music Composer(Sound), Ben Salisbury as Original Music Composer(Sound), Elisa Alvares as Executive Producer(Production), Timo Argillander as Executive Producer(Production), Landon K. Smith as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Jeremy Zamora as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Frederick Mac Browne as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Austin Aplin as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Lee Barraclough as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Anthony Lowe as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Fraser Murdoch as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Alex Rabbitt as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), David Simpson as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Artem Smirnov as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Francine Maisler as Casting(Production), Ray Mendoza as Technical Advisor(Crew), Dylan Hice as Stunts(Crew), Justin Hall as Stunts(Crew), Linda Kessler as Stunts(Crew), T. Ryan Mooney as Stunts(Crew), Chris Romrell as Stunts(Crew), Jeff Galpin as Stunts(Crew), Randy James Beckman as Stunts(Crew), Sean Paul Braud as Stunts(Crew), Brandon Beckman as Stunts(Crew), Gianni Biasetti Jr. as Stunts(Crew), Branden Arnold as Stunts(Crew), Alex Martini as Additional Second Assistant Director(Directing), Corey Deckler as Executive In Charge Of Production(Production), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Andrew Macdonald
Producer
O:Production

Allon Reich
Producer
O:Production

Gregory Goodman
Producer
O:Production

Alex Garland
Director
O:Directing

Rob Hardy
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Jake Roberts
Editor
O:Editing

Caty Maxey
Production Design
O:Art

Mark Dillon
Art Direction
O:Art

Jason Vigdor
Art Direction
O:Art

Lizbeth Ayala
Set Decoration
O:Art

Meghan Kasperlik
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Deena Adair
Key Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Alex Breijak
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Crystal Broedel
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Ashley Levy
Makeup Department Head
O:Costume & Make-Up

Amy Wood
Hair Department Head
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lee Alan McConnell
Special Effects Coordinator
O:Crew

J.D. Schwalm
Special Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Mike Prawitz
Pyrotechnician
O:Crew

Michelle Rose
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Janelle Beaudry
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Christian Brunetti
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Luis Fernández
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Jeff Galpin
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Tyler Galpin
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Crystal Hooks
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Remington Steele
Stunts
O:Crew

Ryan Staats
Stunts
O:Crew

Felipe Savahge
Stunts
O:Crew

John Santiago
Stunts
O:Crew

Dalton Rondell
Stunts
O:Crew

Adam Rivette
Stunts
O:Crew

Jennie Shea
ADR Recordist
O:Sound

Robby Brown
Foley Editor
O:Sound

Zoe Freed
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Danny Freemantle
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Glenn Freemantle
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Glenn Freemantle
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Nick Freemantle
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Glen Gathard
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Naomi Graham
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Rebecca Heathcote
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Dayo James
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Robert Malone
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Ian Morgan
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Chris Navarro
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Stephanie Logan
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Janelle Beaudry
Stunts
O:Crew

Richard Arnold
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

William Justin Aycock
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Zach Beahan
Electrician
O:Lighting

Kelly R. Borisy
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Hugh Braselton
"B" Camera Operator
O:Camera

Coy Breaux
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Michael Cape
Grip
O:Camera

Murray Close
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Sam Coody
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Brian Dennis
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Fred Duffer
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Chris DuMont
"C" Camera Operator
O:Camera

Mike Flores
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Stoy Fulcher
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Dylan Goss
Aerial Director of Photography
O:Camera

Daniel Guadalupe
First Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Grayson Guldenschuh
Second Assistant "C" Camera
O:Camera

Matthew Haskins
Second Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Todd Heater
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Jeremy Hereford
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Nicole Higgins
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Mat Irby
Additional Grip
O:Camera

Breona Jones
Camera Technician
O:Camera

Stephen Lamb
Grip
O:Camera

Jason Lancour
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Bruce Leefook
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Joseph Mason
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Adam Meadows
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Dehaven Moore
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Tony Murima
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Louie Northern
Drone Pilot
O:Camera

Beaux Petit
Electrician
O:Lighting

Mackie Roberts
Key Grip
O:Camera

Tori Roloson
Grip
O:Camera

Logan Russell
Grip
O:Camera

Terrance Smalls
Electrician
O:Lighting

Don Steinberg
Focus Puller
O:Camera

David J. Thompson
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Rick Turner
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Jeff Wallace
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Kaley Boerneke
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Yasmeen Griffin
Extras Casting
O:Production

Laura Mengoni
Extras Casting
O:Production

Stacia P Clarke
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Madison Divergilio
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Kassia Dombroski
Costume Coordinator
O:Costume & Make-Up

Brianne Freeman
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Megan Fudge
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Benj Gibicsar
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Emily Good
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jennifer Hryniw
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jared B. Leese
Tailor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Chelyse Abrams
Dailies Operator
O:Editing

Jens Baylis
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Johnathan Wei Dickinson
Digital Intermediate
O:Editing

Heidi Jacobo
Dailies Operator
O:Editing

Gareth Parry
Online Editor
O:Editing

Alan Pritt
Digital Intermediate Producer
O:Editing

Noah Rodden
Dailies Operator
O:Editing

Sam Shelton
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Asa Shoul
Digital Intermediate Colorist
O:Editing

Saffron Weaver
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Austin Armstrong
Location Production Assistant
O:Production

Andrew Devlin
Location Scout
O:Art

Lindsay Henefer
Location Assistant
O:Production

James Billy Hill III
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Lowell Lambert
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Hana Lowe
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Kellie Morrison
Location Manager
O:Production

Melissa Mortensen
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Cherie New
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Alex Olino
Location Assistant
O:Production

Angeline Santivasci
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Daniel Sortet
Location Coordinator
O:Production

Jeff D Williams
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Michael Woodruff
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Simon Astall
Music Supervisor
O:Sound

Rachel Park
Music Editor
O:Sound

Amber Harley
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Natasha Negron
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Alex-Michael Petty
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Carla Wallace
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Deena Adair
Key Hair Stylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Clare St. John
Post Production Consulting
O:Crew

Kenneth Yu
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Craig Comstock
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Chayse Banks
Production Assistant
O:Production

Eric Heffron
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Gregory Santoro
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Suzanne Bonanno
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Darby Abraham
Set Decoration
O:Art

Dan Branciforti
Set Dresser
O:Art

Lawson Bruen
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Brett Fahle
Set Dresser
O:Art

Christopher Ferris
Construction Coordinator
O:Art

Nelson Hagood
Leadman
O:Art

Kelly Harrell
Props
O:Art

Madelyn Kahn
Art Department Assistant
O:Art

Pike Kanjanampa
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Tyrone Lee
Armorer
O:Crew

Alexander Linde
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Jim Magdaleno
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Emily Minnick
Set Dresser
O:Art

Brynna Norvell
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Dan Riker
Armorer
O:Crew

John Sanders
Property Master
O:Art

Brian Calvin Smith
On Set Dresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Zack Timms
Set Dresser
O:Art

Willow Watson
Set Designer
O:Art

Ben Barker
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Jennie Breckenridge
ADR Recordist
O:Sound

Gillian Dodders
Supervising Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Gillian Dodders
ADR Editor
O:Sound

Chico L. Jones
Driver
O:Crew

Charles Skip McCoy
Driver
O:Crew

Huelon F. Thrift Jr.
Transportation Coordinator
O:Crew

Hannah Brunner
Production Assistant
O:Production

Tarn Harper
Post Production Accountant
O:Production

Carson Hicks
Production Assistant
O:Production

Justin Holt
Production Assistant
O:Production

Jenny Kissoon
Assistant Production Coordinator
O:Production

Samantha Krupica
Production Assistant
O:Production

Grant Lafferty
Production Assistant
O:Production

Jakaila Langston
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Travis Meguire
Production Assistant
O:Production

Margaret Moore
Production Assistant
O:Production

Josh Melo
Production Secretary
O:Production

Marjorie Rudick
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Alex Garland
Writer
O:Writing

Matt Curtis
Title Designer
O:Art

Ray Mendoza
Military Consultant
O:Crew

Geoff Barrow
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Ben Salisbury
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Elisa Alvares
Executive Producer
O:Production

Timo Argillander
Executive Producer
O:Production

Landon K. Smith
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Jeremy Zamora
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Frederick Mac Browne
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Austin Aplin
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Lee Barraclough
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Anthony Lowe
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Fraser Murdoch
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Alex Rabbitt
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

David Simpson
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Artem Smirnov
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Francine Maisler
Casting
O:Production

Ray Mendoza
Technical Advisor
O:Crew

Dylan Hice
Stunts
O:Crew

Justin Hall
Stunts
O:Crew

Linda Kessler
Stunts
O:Crew

T. Ryan Mooney
Stunts
O:Crew

Chris Romrell
Stunts
O:Crew

Jeff Galpin
Stunts
O:Crew

Randy James Beckman
Stunts
O:Crew

Sean Paul Braud
Stunts
O:Crew

Brandon Beckman
Stunts
O:Crew

Gianni Biasetti Jr.
Stunts
O:Crew

Branden Arnold
Stunts
O:Crew

Alex Martini
Additional Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Corey Deckler
Executive In Charge Of Production
O:Production
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
10 April 2024

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
Fresh off an almost career-ending accident, stuntman Colt Seavers has to track down a missing movie star, solve a conspiracy and try to win back the love of his life while still doing his day job.

The Fall Guy

Several generations in the future following Caesar's reign, apes are now the dominant species and live harmoniously while humans have been reduced to living in the shadows. As a new tyrannical ape leader builds his empire, one young ape undertakes a harrowing journey that will cause him to question all that he has known about the past and to make choices that will define a future for apes and humans alike.

Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes

When a group of friends recklessly violate the sacred rule of Tarot readings, they unknowingly unleash an unspeakable evil trapped within the cursed cards. One by one, they come face to face with fate and end up in a race against death.

Tarot

Tennis player turned coach Tashi has taken her husband, Art, and transformed him into a world-famous Grand Slam champion. To jolt him out of his recent losing streak, she signs him up for a "Challenger" event — close to the lowest level of pro tournament — where he finds himself standing across the net from his former best friend and Tashi's former boyfriend.

Challengers

As the world fell, young Furiosa is snatched from the Green Place of Many Mothers and falls into the hands of a great Biker Horde led by the Warlord Dementus. Sweeping through the Wasteland they come across the Citadel presided over by The Immortan Joe. While the two Tyrants war for dominance, Furiosa must survive many trials as she puts together the means to find her way home.

Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga

A brilliant counterterrorism analyst with a deep distrust of AI discovers it might be her only hope when a mission to capture a renegade robot goes awry.

Atlas

When a young American woman is sent to Rome to begin a life of service to the church, she encounters a darkness that causes her to question her own faith and uncovers a terrifying conspiracy that hopes to bring about the birth of evil incarnate.

The First Omen

The extraordinary story of Amy Winehouse’s early rise to fame from her early days in Camden through the making of her groundbreaking album, Back to Black that catapulted Winehouse to global fame. Told through Amy’s eyes and inspired by her deeply personal lyrics, the film explores and embraces the many layers of the iconic artist and the tumultuous love story at the center of one of the most legendary albums of all time.

Back to Black

Kid is an anonymous young man who ekes out a meager living in an underground fight club where, night after night, wearing a gorilla mask, he is beaten bloody by more popular fighters for cash. After years of suppressed rage, Kid discovers a way to infiltrate the enclave of the city’s sinister elite. As his childhood trauma boils over, his mysteriously scarred hands unleash an explosive campaign of retribution to settle the score with the men who took everything from him.

Monkey Man

Following their explosive showdown, Godzilla and Kong must reunite against a colossal undiscovered threat hidden within our world, challenging their very existence – and our own.

Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire

When his family is murdered, a deaf-mute named Boy escapes to the jungle and is trained by a mysterious shaman to repress his childish imagination and become an instrument of death.

Boy Kills World

Teenager Riley's mind headquarters is undergoing a sudden demolition to make room for something entirely unexpected: new Emotions! Joy, Sadness, Anger, Fear and Disgust, who’ve long been running a successful operation by all accounts, aren’t sure how to feel when Anxiety shows up. And it looks like she’s not alone.

Inside Out 2

During World War II, the British Army assigns a group of competent soldiers to carry out a mission against the Nazi forces behind enemy lines... A true story about a secret British WWII organization – the Special Operations Executive. Founded by Winston Churchill, their irregular warfare against the Germans helped to change the course of the war, and gave birth to modern black operations.

The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare

After their car breaks down in an eerie small town, a young couple are forced to spend the night in a remote cabin. Panic ensues as they are terrorized by three masked strangers who strike with no mercy and seemingly no motives.

The Strangers: Chapter 1

Diego, a Venezuelan urbanist, and Elena, a contemporary dancer from Barcelona, move to the United States with their approved visas to start a new life. Their intention is to boost their professional careers and start a family in 'the land of opportunities'. But upon entering New York airport's immigration area, they are taken to the secondary inspection room, where border officers will subject them to an unpleasant inspection process and a psychologically grueling interrogation.

Upon Entry

In postwar Japan, Godzilla brings new devastation to an already scorched landscape. With no military intervention or government help in sight, the survivors must join together in the face of despair and fight back against an unrelenting horror.

Godzilla Minus One

Garfield, the world-famous, Monday-hating, lasagna-loving indoor cat, is about to have a wild outdoor adventure! After an unexpected reunion with his long-lost father – scruffy street cat Vic – Garfield and his canine friend Odie are forced from their perfectly pampered life into joining Vic in a hilarious, high-stakes heist.

The Garfield Movie

A mild-mannered professor moonlighting as a fake hit man in police stings ignites a chain reaction of trouble when he falls for a potential client.

Hit Man

A group of criminals kidnaps a teenage ballet dancer, the daughter of a notorious gang leader, in order to obtain a ransom of $50 million, but over time, they discover that she is not just an ordinary girl. After the kidnappers begin to diminish, one by one, they discover, to their increasing horror, that they are locked inside with an unusual girl.

Abigail

While awaiting the next fuel truck at a middle-of-nowhere Arizona rest stop, a traveling young knife salesman is thrust into a high-stakes hostage situation by the arrival of two similarly stranded bank robbers with no qualms about using cruelty—or cold, hard steel—to protect their bloodstained, ill-gotten fortune.

The Last Stop in Yuma County


Previews
So Other People Ask - Official Clip
Official Preview
Alex Garland on Civil War | BFI IMAX Q&A
Official Final Trailer