$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch Arrival Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
Arrival (2016)
Drama, Science Fiction, Mystery . 01 h 56 m
3/5(1)

Overview

Taking place after alien crafts land around the world, an expert linguist is recruited by the military to determine whether they come in peace or are a threat.

Release Date

10 November 2016

Languages

Mandarin, English, Russian,

Produced By

FilmNation Entertainment, Lava Bear, 21 Laps Entertainment,

Directed by :
Denis Villeneuve

Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Free With Ads
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Free With Ads
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy


Available on

Summary

"Arrival - Why are they here?" is english Language Movie.

"Arrival" was released on 10 November 2016 it had a budget of $47,000,000 and had box office collection of $203,388,186.

The movie was directed by Denis Villeneuve

It has cast of: Amy Adams as Dr. Louise Banks, Jeremy Renner as Ian Donnelly, Forest Whitaker as Colonel G. T. Weber, Michael Stuhlbarg as Agent Halpern, Tzi Ma as General Shang, Mark O'Brien as Captain Marks, Julia Scarlett Dan as Hannah (12 yrs. old), Abigail Pniowsky as Hannah (8 yrs. old), Jadyn Malone as Hannah (6 yrs. old), Carmela Nozza Guizzo as Hannah (4 yrs. old), Andrew Shaver as Environmental Tech, Shawn Campbell as News Reporter, Larry Day as Deputy Director of the CIA Dan Ryder, Pat Kiely as Environmental Tech, Frank Schorpion as Dr. Kettler, Lucas Chartier-Dessert as Private Lasky, Lucy Van Oldenbarneveld as CNAC Anchor, Sonia Vigneault as Dr. J. Bydwell, Mark Camacho as Richard Riley, Sabrina Reeves as Press Secretary, Russell Yuen as Chinese Scientist, Julian Casey as Australian Scientist, Tony Robinow as British Scientist, Anana Rydvald as Danish Scientist, Ruth Chiang as Chinese Scientist, Sergiy Marchenko as Russian Officer, Brittany Teo as Student with Smartphone, Christian Jadah as Private Combs, Joe Cobden as Cryptographer #1, Lorne Brass as Cryptographer #2, Genevieve Sirois as Cryptographer #3, Abdul Ayoola as Sierra Leone Representative, Bineyam Girma as Sudanese representative, Abdelghafour Elaaziz as African Representative, Daniel Esteban as Venezuelan Representative, Hal Roberts as American TV News Anchor, Matthew Willson as Preacher, Victor Andres Trelles Turgeon as Science Team Member #1, Michael Nangreaves as Science Team Member #2, Robert D. Morais as Master Sergeant Douglas, Mustafa Haidari as Foreign Correspondent, Albert Kwan as Chinese Man, Reda Guerinik as Communications Operator #1, Adrien Benn as Communications Operator #2, Sasha Samar as Communications Operator #3, Kathleen Stavert as Communications Operator #4, Kattia Thony as Nurse, Leisa Reid as Nurse, Brent Skagford as Lieutenant, Gurdeep Ahluwalia as Soldier, Brian Dunstan as TV Anchor, Dan Duran as TV Anchor, Lori Graham as TV Anchor, Orla Johannes as TV Anchor, Sangita Patel as TV Anchor, Tammie Sutherland as TV Anchor, Max Walker as TV Anchor, John Sanford Moore as TV Anchor, Camille Ross as TV Anchor, Ola Sturik as TV Anchor, Karen Belfo as Skype CIA Agent (uncredited), Chloë Bellande as MIT College girl (uncredited), Philippe Hartmann as Halpern's Deputy Director (uncredited), Laurean Adrian Parau as US Army Major (uncredited), Nathaly Thibault as Gala Guest (uncredited), Leslie Baker as Middle Aged Woman (uncredited), Alex M. Yeuh as Japanese Minister, Dave Campbell as Soldier, Alexander Da Mota as Venezuelan Military, Akul Dang as Pakistani Scientist, Frank Fiola as Soldier in lead roles.

Series Cast

Amy Adams
Dr. Louise Banks
Popularity:33.529

Jeremy Renner
Ian Donnelly
Popularity:32.017

Forest Whitaker
Colonel G. T. Weber
Popularity:28.956

Michael Stuhlbarg
Agent Halpern
Popularity:26.091

Tzi Ma
General Shang
Popularity:14.467

Mark O'Brien
Captain Marks
Popularity:10.207

Julia Scarlett Dan
Hannah (12 yrs. old)
Popularity:9.369

Abigail Pniowsky
Hannah (8 yrs. old)
Popularity:8.122

Jadyn Malone
Hannah (6 yrs. old)
Popularity:4.925

Carmela Nozza Guizzo
Hannah (4 yrs. old)
Popularity:2.14

Andrew Shaver
Environmental Tech
Popularity:7.517

Shawn Campbell
News Reporter
Popularity:6.878

Larry Day
Deputy Director of the CIA Dan Ryder
Popularity:6.58

Pat Kiely
Environmental Tech
Popularity:6.581

Frank Schorpion
Dr. Kettler
Popularity:7.194

Lucas Chartier-Dessert
Private Lasky
Popularity:0.98

Lucy Van Oldenbarneveld
CNAC Anchor
Popularity:1.4

Sonia Vigneault
Dr. J. Bydwell
Popularity:4.825

Mark Camacho
Richard Riley
Popularity:9.002

Sabrina Reeves
Press Secretary
Popularity:2.5

Russell Yuen
Chinese Scientist
Popularity:6.643

Julian Casey
Australian Scientist
Popularity:5.242

Tony Robinow
British Scientist
Popularity:4.973

Anana Rydvald
Danish Scientist
Popularity:6.883

Ruth Chiang
Chinese Scientist
Popularity:7.555

Sergiy Marchenko
Russian Officer
Popularity:3.086

Brittany Teo
Student with Smartphone
Popularity:3.247

Christian Jadah
Private Combs
Popularity:5.034

Joe Cobden
Cryptographer #1
Popularity:7.349

Lorne Brass
Cryptographer #2
Popularity:6.005

Genevieve Sirois
Cryptographer #3
Popularity:1.4

Abdul Ayoola
Sierra Leone Representative
Popularity:6.375

Bineyam Girma
Sudanese representative
Popularity:4.479

Abdelghafour Elaaziz
African Representative
Popularity:8.195

Daniel Esteban
Venezuelan Representative
Popularity:1.214

Hal Roberts
American TV News Anchor
Popularity:0.6

Matthew Willson
Preacher
Popularity:5.804

Victor Andres Trelles Turgeon
Science Team Member #1
Popularity:3.85

Michael Nangreaves
Science Team Member #2
Popularity:3.385

Robert D. Morais
Master Sergeant Douglas
Popularity:1.38

Mustafa Haidari
Foreign Correspondent
Popularity:7.209

Albert Kwan
Chinese Man
Popularity:5.571

Reda Guerinik
Communications Operator #1
Popularity:7.406

Adrien Benn
Communications Operator #2
Popularity:1.38

Sasha Samar
Communications Operator #3
Popularity:6.121

Kathleen Stavert
Communications Operator #4
Popularity:4.644

Kattia Thony
Nurse
Popularity:5.646

Leisa Reid
Nurse
Popularity:4.281

Brent Skagford
Lieutenant
Popularity:5.956

Gurdeep Ahluwalia
Soldier
Popularity:4.661

Brian Dunstan
TV Anchor
Popularity:5.453

Dan Duran
TV Anchor
Popularity:5.875

Lori Graham
TV Anchor
Popularity:5.664

Orla Johannes
TV Anchor
Popularity:4.643

Sangita Patel
TV Anchor
Popularity:3.036

Tammie Sutherland
TV Anchor
Popularity:1.96

Max Walker
TV Anchor
Popularity:3.178

John Sanford Moore
TV Anchor
Popularity:7.215

Camille Ross
TV Anchor
Popularity:0.98

Ola Sturik
TV Anchor
Popularity:5.965

Karen Belfo
Skype CIA Agent (uncredited)
Popularity:7.952

Chloë Bellande
MIT College girl (uncredited)
Popularity:2.487

Philippe Hartmann
Halpern's Deputy Director (uncredited)
Popularity:4.463

Laurean Adrian Parau
US Army Major (uncredited)
Popularity:1.96

Nathaly Thibault
Gala Guest (uncredited)
Popularity:3.879

Leslie Baker
Middle Aged Woman (uncredited)
Popularity:2.848

Alex M. Yeuh
Japanese Minister
Popularity:0.6

Dave Campbell
Soldier
Popularity:7.695

Alexander Da Mota
Venezuelan Military
Popularity:2.794

Akul Dang
Pakistani Scientist
Popularity:1.4

Frank Fiola
Soldier
Popularity:5.248

It Crew included: Denis Villeneuve as Director(Directing), Ted Chiang as Short Story(Writing), Eric Heisserer as Screenplay(Writing), Glen Basner as Executive Producer(Production), Eric Heisserer as Executive Producer(Production), Michael Jackman as Co-Producer(Production), Daniel S. Levine as Producer(Production), Shawn Levy as Producer(Production), David Linde as Producer(Production), Karen Lunder as Producer(Production), Tory Metzger as Executive Producer(Production), Milan Popelka as Executive Producer(Production), Aaron Ryder as Producer(Production), Stan Wlodkowski as Executive Producer(Production), Joe Walker as Editor(Editing), Francine Maisler as Casting(Production), Isabelle Guay as Supervising Art Director(Art), Jean-Pierre Paquet as Art Direction(Art), Robert Parle as Art Direction(Art), Paul Hotte as Set Decoration(Art), Marianne Bobet as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Marie-Christine Dormier as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Réjean Goderre as Key Hair Stylist(Costume & Make-Up), Joan Patricia Parris as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Colleen Quinton as Makeup Department Head(Costume & Make-Up), Sabrina Trudel as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Alain Caporicci as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Michael Jackman as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Hélène Ross as Production Manager(Production), Stan Wlodkowski as Unit Production Manager(Production), Serge Archambault as Scenic Artist(Crew), Stephen Craig as Scenic Artist(Crew), Meinert Hansen as Conceptual Design(Art), Helene Lamarre as Art Department Coordinator(Art), André Nicholas Malouf as Set Dressing Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Aaron Morrison as Assistant Art Director(Art), Pierre-Jules Audet as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Mathieu Beaudin as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Nicolas Becker as Special Sound Effects(Crew), Sylvain Bellemare as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), Luc Boudrias as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Bernard Gariépy Strobl as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Ilyaa Ghafouri as Sound Design Assistant(Crew), Olivier Guillaume as Special Sound Effects(Crew), Claude La Haye as Sound Mixer(Sound), Francis Péloquin as Boom Operator(Sound), Marc Reichel as Special Effects(Crew), Christopher Ahrens as CG Supervisor(Crew), Félix Arsenault as Modeling(Visual Effects), Marc Aubry as Animation(Visual Effects), Andrew Barry as Compositors(Crew), Michael Beaulac as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Olivier Beaulieu as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Matt Belbin as Digital Effects Supervisor(Crew), Sébastien Bergeron as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Louise Bertrand as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Miguel Berube Ouellet as Modeling(Visual Effects), Samuel Boisvert as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Xavier Bourque as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Meggie Cabral as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Steve Cady as Animation(Visual Effects), Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Matthieu Chatelier as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Marie-Pier Couture-Alain as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Joanie Croteau as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Dominic Dauphin as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Robert De La Cruz as Modeling(Visual Effects), Thierry Delattre as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Julien Dubusset as Animation(Visual Effects), Lafleche Dumais as CG Supervisor(Crew), Jean-François Ferland as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Jean-Pierre Flayeux as Compositors(Crew), Vincent Forand as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Jean-Francois Gallant as Animation(Visual Effects), Emmanuel Gatera as Animation(Visual Effects), Mathieu Girard as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Jose Luis Gomez as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Olivier Gravel as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Veronique Guay as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Nick Guth as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Gael Hollard as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Nadine Homier as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Noémie Jacques as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Bruno-Pierre Jobin as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Yann Jouannic as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Lari Karam as Animation(Visual Effects), Peter Konig as Conceptual Design(Art), Heston Labbe as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Caroline Labrie as Animation(Visual Effects), Alain Lachance as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Marie-Claude Lafontaine as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Alexandre Lafortune as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Mathieu Lalonde as Modeling(Visual Effects), Maxime Lapointe as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Xavier Larocque as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Patrick Lemay-Hardy as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Maxime Lemieux as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Samuel Lepage-Bedard as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Martine Losier as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Hugo Léveillé as Compositors(Crew), Karina Mariano as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Richard Martin as Compositors(Crew), Belly Mingmuong as Digital Compositors(Visual Effects), Ivan Moran as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Louis Morin as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Bradford Young as Director of Photography(Camera), Jóhann Jóhannsson as Original Music Composer(Sound), Catherine Nadeau as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Benoît Brière as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Renée April as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), André Valade as Set Decoration(Art), Eames Gagnon as Gaffer(Lighting), Frédéric Chamberland as Steadicam Operator(Camera), Jan Thijs as Still Photographer(Camera), Jean-François Dubé as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Mary Lukasiewicz as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Pierre Daudelin as Best Boy Electric(Lighting), Dan Cohen as Producer(Production), Isabelle Faivre-Duboz as Script Supervisor(Directing), Mario Davignon as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Viriya Say as Seamstress(Costume & Make-Up), Dann Fink as ADR Voice Casting(Production), Bruce Winant as ADR Voice Casting(Production), Hans Bjerno as Aerial Director of Photography(Camera), Peter Wilke as Steadicam Operator(Camera), Pierre-Luc L'Espérance as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Shaun Nagorny as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Maude Turcot as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Christian Lalonde as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Daniel Sauvé as Additional Camera(Camera), Marieke Séguin as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Keith Kerr as Key Grip(Camera), Alain Bisson Doyal as Techno Crane Operator(Crew), Marc Désourdy as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Marie-Soleil Dénommé as Set Decoration(Art), Jean Gagnon as Set Designer(Art), Simon Guilbault as Set Designer(Art), Jordana Sapiurka as Casting Assistant(Production), Michèle St-Arnaud as Location Manager(Production), Kathy Ann Thomas as Production Coordinator(Production), Valéry Dufort-Boucher as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Claire Pochon as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Stan Sakellaropoulos as ADR Supervisor(Sound), Steve Perski as Sound Recordist(Sound), Justin Scott Wilson as Sound Recordist(Sound), Lise Pharand as Property Master(Art), Pierre Gill as Additional Photography(Camera), Donald Sparks as First Assistant Director(Directing), Luc Raymond as Foley Editor(Sound), Clint Bennett as Music Editor(Sound), Martin Henri as Line Producer(Production), Jóhann Jóhannsson as Musician(Sound), Jóhann Jóhannsson as Music Arranger(Sound), Jóhann Jóhannsson as Music Producer(Sound), Sandro Di Gioacchino as Assistant Hairdresser(Costume & Make-Up), Marie-Christine Cormier as Assistant Hairdresser(Costume & Make-Up), Mario Huot as Assistant Hairdresser(Costume & Make-Up), Marie-Lise Taupier as Hairdresser(Costume & Make-Up), Réjean Goderre as Key Hairdresser(Costume & Make-Up), Réjean Goderre as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Fríða Aradóttir as Key Hair Stylist(Costume & Make-Up), Catherine Laniel as Assistant Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Jennifer Dionne as Assistant Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Xiao Yun Hu as Assistant Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Gillian Chandler as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Morag Ross as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Michelle Quinn as Production Manager(Production), Évelyne Renaud as Additional Third Assistant Director(Directing), Martin Doepner as Additional Third Assistant Director(Directing), Marie-José Bourassa as First Assistant Director(Directing), Brigitte Goulet as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Dandy Thibaudeau as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Karine P. Labelle as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Marie-Julie Dallaire as Second Unit Director(Directing), Moumita Mondal as Second Unit Director(Directing), Carl Kouri as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Kaven MacDonald as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Martha Fernandez as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Martin Macrae as Concept Artist(Art), Carl Lessard as Graphic Designer(Art), Jocelyn Charbonneau as Set Dresser(Art), Louis Frederic Denomme as Set Dresser(Art), Luc Houle as Set Dresser(Art), Luc-Eric Duhamel as Set Dresser(Art), Marc-Andre Jalbert as Set Dresser(Art), Marco Lavallée as Set Dresser(Art), Sébastien Gervais as Set Dresser(Art), André Nicholas Malouf as Set Dresser(Art), Louis-Antoine Lassonde as ADR Mixer(Sound), Maxwell Chamberlin as ADR Mixer(Sound), James A. Moore as ADR Recordist(Sound), Simon Girard as Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Gabrielle Labelle Joly as Sound Re-Recording Assistant(Sound), Olivier Calvert as Sound Designer(Sound), Dave Whitehead as Sound Designer(Sound), Michelle Child as Sound Designer(Sound), Alan Robert Murray as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Daniel Capeille as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Anthony Weeden as Conductor(Sound), Anthony Weeden as Orchestrator(Sound), Paul Corley as Mixing Engineer(Crew), Owen Roberts as Music Arranger(Sound), Will Slater as Music Sound Design and Processing(Sound), Simon Ashdown as Music Sound Design and Processing(Sound), Adam Wiltzie as Musician(Sound), Colin Stetson as Musician(Sound), Hildur Guðnadóttir as Musician(Sound), Olafur Bjorn Olafsson as Musician(Sound), Daniel Kresco as Scoring Mixer(Sound), Jan Holzner as Score Engineer(Crew), Will Slater as Sound Designer(Sound), Chris Watson as Vocals(Sound), Elenor Wiman as Vocals(Sound), Ellen Marie Brink Christensen as Vocals(Sound), Else Torp as Vocals(Sound), Jakob Bloch Jespersen as Vocals(Sound), Jakob Soelberg Hammershøj as Vocals(Sound), Kristin Mulders as Vocals(Sound), Paul Bentley as Vocals(Sound), Signe Asmussen as Vocals(Sound), Réal Hamel as Picture Car Coordinator(Crew), Jean-Francois Hall as Driver(Crew), Steve Szewczok as Driver(Crew), Harvey Drouelle as Driver(Crew), Spiro Tsovras as Driver(Crew), Denis Doiron as Driver(Crew), Michel Saule as Driver(Crew), Bernard Guay as Driver(Crew), Philippe Montel as Transportation Coordinator(Crew), Alexandre Juaneda as Transportation Coordinator(Crew), Lyssa J. Caster as Transportation Captain(Crew), Victorine Tamafo as Travel Coordinator(Production), Valérie Beaugrand-Champagne as Thanks(Crew), Broderick Johnson as Thanks(Crew), Andrew A. Kosove as Thanks(Crew), David Kristian as Thanks(Crew), Cathy Gurvis as Assistant Accountant(Production), Gabriella Ludlow as Legal Services(Crew), Erik Yelemanov as Scientific Consultant(Crew), Stephen Wolfram as Scientific Consultant(Crew), Elizabeth Himelstein as Dialect Coach(Crew), Wen Shen as Dialogue Coach(Crew), Gilles Montreuil as First Assistant Accountant(Production), Lise Servant as Payroll Accountant(Production), Tom Di Blasio as Production Accountant(Production), Nathalie Lagacé as Production Accountant(Production), Aurelie Poirier as Production Assistant(Production), Caroline Thisdale as Production Assistant(Production), Francois Ricard-Sheard as Production Assistant(Production), Hanna Oldenburg as Production Assistant(Production), Jean-Francois Hall as Production Assistant(Production), Marc-André Massé as Production Assistant(Production), Sophie Mailloux as Production Assistant(Production), Ben Browning as Production Executive(Production), Troy Allen as Production Executive(Production), Alex Feldman as Production Secretary(Production), Irina Cazazaeva as Production Secretary(Production), Phil Plait as Scientific Consultant(Crew), Chantal Nolet as Second Assistant Accountant(Production), Mathieu Coderre as Stand In(Crew), Christina Correll as Stand In(Crew), Cyrille Chatelain as Technical Advisor(Crew), Didier Communaux as Unit Manager(Production), Puelo Deir as Unit Publicist(Crew), Krista Bell as Stunt Double(Crew), Max Laferriere as Stunt Double(Crew), Paul Viger as Stunts(Crew), Dominic Lapointe as Additional First Assistant Camera(Camera), Amandine Schelle as Additional First Assistant Camera(Camera), Jean-Francois Tousignant as Additional First Assistant Camera(Camera), Leon Rivers-Moore as Digital Imaging Technician(Camera), Marc Hénaut as Electrician(Lighting), Michael Saintsbury as Electrician(Lighting), Chloé Giroux-LaChance as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Dany Racine as First Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Christian Caperaa as First Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Réal Saulnier as Generator Operator(Crew), Claude Gervais as Grip(Camera), Jacynthe Labrosse as Grip(Camera), Jean-François Dubé as Key Rigging Grip(Lighting), David Villeneuve as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Henri Normand as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Soupharak Keoborakoth as Second Assistant Camera(Camera), Marie-Helene Tremblay as Second Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Victor Ghizaru as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Julie Breton as Extras Casting(Production), Caroline Poirier as Assistant Costume Designer(Costume & Make-Up), Mirenda Ouellet as Assistant Editor(Editing), Zach Marshall as Assistant Editor(Editing), Brigitte Renaud as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Bruno Lemire as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Joe Gawler as Digital Intermediate Colorist(Editing), Johanne Baril as Dresser(Costume & Make-Up), Julie Chénard as Dresser(Costume & Make-Up), Ginette Régis as Key Dresser(Costume & Make-Up), Mariane Carter as Key Dresser(Costume & Make-Up), Timothy Ferris as Post Production Assistant(Crew), John Sylva as Post Production Coordinator(Production), Bernd Angerer as Animation(Visual Effects), Camilo Guaman as Animation(Visual Effects), David St-Amant as Animation(Visual Effects), Adrien Annesley as Animation(Visual Effects), Guillaume Boulay as Animation(Visual Effects), Guillaume Pelletier as Animation(Visual Effects), Jean-François Barthélémy as Animation(Visual Effects), Jonathan Grégoire as Animation(Visual Effects), Josef Sy as Animation(Visual Effects), Toby Winder as Animation(Visual Effects), Élodie Gilbert Lachapelle as Animation(Visual Effects), Mathieu Goulet-Aubin as 3D Artist(Visual Effects), Martin Macrae as Visual Effects Art Director(Crew), Etienne Laroche as CG Artist(Visual Effects), Fanny Berthiaume as CG Artist(Visual Effects), Hernan Vietri as CG Artist(Visual Effects), Robert Rioux as CG Artist(Visual Effects), Stéphanie Morin as CG Artist(Visual Effects), Guillaume Mainville as CG Supervisor(Crew), Jason Quintana as CG Supervisor(Crew), Jean-Sebastien Guillemette as CG Supervisor(Crew), Sylvain Theroux as CG Supervisor(Crew), Didier Bertrand as Compositing Supervisor(Visual Effects), Hugo Léveillé as Compositing Supervisor(Visual Effects), Nguon Vissal Ong as Compositing Supervisor(Visual Effects), Vincent Poitras as Compositing Supervisor(Visual Effects), Björn Gottwald as Compositor(Crew), David Monfette as Compositor(Crew), Michel Frenette as Compositor(Crew), Philippe Bienvenue as Compositor(Crew), Nicolas-Alexandre Noel as CG Supervisor(Crew), Deak Ferrand as Concept Artist(Art), Louis-Martin Duval as Creative Director(Art), Alban Kasikci as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Amélie Rey as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Andris Pakalns as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Anna Pacchioni as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Anthony Luigi Santoro as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Christopher Tuleya as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), David Décoste as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Dominic Vincent as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Gabriel Roy as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Gaël Chopin as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Jean Frédéric Veilleux as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Jose Luis Gomez Godinez as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Katy Savoie as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Louis-Alexandre Lord as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Luke Drummond as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Lyne Lepage as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Micha Sher as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Randy Santandrea as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Raphael Valle as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Sébastien Rioux as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Simon Beaupré as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Simon-Pierre Puech as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Véronique Tremblay as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Xavier Doyon as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Yi Zhang as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Mathieu Tremblay as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Philippe Thibault as Digital Effects Supervisor(Crew), Pierpaolo Navarini as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Antonio Covelo Peleteiro as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Dominik Kirouac as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), James Dong as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Owens Bazile as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Pier-Luc Verville as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Pierre Rousseau as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Simon Devault as Compositing Lead(Visual Effects), Dawid Borkiewicz as Lighting Artist(Lighting), Frederic Schmidt as Lighting Artist(Lighting), Veronique Levesque as Lighting Artist(Lighting), Frédéric Gagnon as Shading(Visual Effects), Gabriel Morin as Shading(Visual Effects), Antoine Rouleau as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Catherine Hébert as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Francois Croteau as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Sith Khay as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Eric Mc Guire as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Eliott Beaudon as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Frederic Dupere as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Frederic St-Arnaud as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Christopher Gonnord as Modeling(Visual Effects), Jean-Olivier Esther as Modeling(Visual Effects), Marc-Andre Poulin as Modeling(Visual Effects), Mario Fraser as Modeling(Visual Effects), Adam Wierzchowski as Pipeline Technical Director(Visual Effects), Alan Fregtman as Pipeline Technical Director(Visual Effects), Carine Touraille as Pipeline Technical Director(Visual Effects), D.J. Rahming as Pipeline Technical Director(Visual Effects), Jean-Christophe Morin as Pipeline Technical Director(Visual Effects), Jonathan Niquet as Pipeline Technical Director(Visual Effects), Jordi Riera as Pipeline Technical Director(Visual Effects), Julien Dubuisson as Pipeline Technical Director(Visual Effects), Ken Mohammed as Pipeline Technical Director(Visual Effects), Laura Kwan as Pipeline Technical Director(Visual Effects), Marie Fétiveau as Pipeline Technical Director(Visual Effects), Guillaume Laforge as Pipeline Technical Director(Visual Effects), Marc-Olivier Rouleau as Pipeline Technical Director(Visual Effects), Matthew Gray as Pipeline Technical Director(Visual Effects), Nicholas Verschelde as Pipeline Technical Director(Visual Effects), Stephane Wirtel as Pipeline Technical Director(Visual Effects), Thomas Courtois as Pipeline Technical Director(Visual Effects), Pierre Raymond as Head of Production(Production), Martin Chamney as Pre-Visualization Supervisor(Visual Effects), Félix Clément as Production Assistant(Production), Jean-Sebastien Letourneau as Production Assistant(Production), Marie-Eve St-Amour as Production Assistant(Production), Mathieu Boudreau as Production Assistant(Production), Josee Chapdelaine as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Louis-Philippe Clavet as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Valentin Delbroucq as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Maxime Pearson as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Singarajan Praveen as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Alain Morin as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Maxime Desforges as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Philippe Cournoyer as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Simon Chassé as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), William Perreault as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Andréanne Lamoureux as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Béatrice Palin as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Dominique Richer as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Gabrielle Perreault as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Geneviève Gareau as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Jean-Michel Cristofaro as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Kevin Harding as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Marie Soleil Chabot as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Marie-Ève Gélinas as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Mathieu Raynault as VFX Supervisor(Visual Effects), Josiane Fradette as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Arnaud Brisebois as VFX Supervisor(Visual Effects), Sasha Leigh Izadpanah as VFX Editor(Visual Effects), Vicky Daneau as VFX Editor(Visual Effects), Philippe Theroux as VFX Supervisor(Visual Effects), Antonin Messier Turcotte as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Kevin R. Browne as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Martin Fourat as Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Visual Effects), Deborah Zadzora as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Frederic St-Jean as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Jean-Francois Lafleur as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Marina Popova as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Nathalie Cyr as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Thibaud Galbois as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Céline Zapater as VFX Editor(Visual Effects), François Poirier as VFX Editor(Visual Effects), Frédérique Schmidt as VFX Editor(Visual Effects), Guillaume Poulin as VFX Editor(Visual Effects), Melanie La Rue as Executive Visual Effects Producer(Crew), Sébastien Moreau as Executive Visual Effects Producer(Crew), Alexandra Vaillancourt as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Amelie Poitras as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Annie Cliche as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Daniel Booty as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Sandra Germain as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Ève Giordani as Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects), Karl Alexandre Lamarre-Parent as Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects), Marc-André Roy as Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects), Melanie Murray as Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects), Ahmidou Lyazidi as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Dave Thomlison as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), David Raymond as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Emmanuel Pelletier as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Eric G. Thivierge as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), François Lord as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Mathieu Leclaire as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Olivier Péloquin as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Patrick Piche as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Sylvain Berger as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Joseph Kasparian as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Sylvain Lebeau as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Yves Bélanger as Second Unit Director of Photography(Camera), Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Bryan Hsu as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Marie-Claude Lafontaine as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Sam Hudecki as Storyboard Artist(Art), Tyler Newhouse as ADR Recordist(Sound), Kyle D. Krajewski as ADR Mixer(Sound), Gilles Marsalet as Assistant Foley Artist(Sound), Nicolas Becker as Foley Artist(Sound), Niels Barletta as Foley Mixer(Sound), Steven Ghouti as Foley Mixer(Sound), Grégory Vincent as Foley Artist(Sound), Olivier Guillaume as Foley Mixer(Sound), Patrice Vermette as Production Design(Art), Jessica Coon as Script Consultant(Writing), Leo Yılmaz as Production Manager(Production), Nicolas Lepage as Art Direction(Art), Salomé Villeneuve as Costume Assistant(Costume & Make-Up), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Denis Villeneuve
Director
O:Directing

Ted Chiang
Short Story
O:Writing

Eric Heisserer
Screenplay
O:Writing

Glen Basner
Executive Producer
O:Production

Eric Heisserer
Executive Producer
O:Production

Michael Jackman
Co-Producer
O:Production

Daniel S. Levine
Producer
O:Production

Shawn Levy
Producer
O:Production

David Linde
Producer
O:Production

Karen Lunder
Producer
O:Production

Tory Metzger
Executive Producer
O:Production

Milan Popelka
Executive Producer
O:Production

Aaron Ryder
Producer
O:Production

Stan Wlodkowski
Executive Producer
O:Production

Joe Walker
Editor
O:Editing

Francine Maisler
Casting
O:Production

Isabelle Guay
Supervising Art Director
O:Art

Jean-Pierre Paquet
Art Direction
O:Art

Robert Parle
Art Direction
O:Art

Paul Hotte
Set Decoration
O:Art

Marianne Bobet
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Marie-Christine Dormier
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Réjean Goderre
Key Hair Stylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Joan Patricia Parris
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Colleen Quinton
Makeup Department Head
O:Costume & Make-Up

Sabrina Trudel
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Alain Caporicci
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Michael Jackman
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Hélène Ross
Production Manager
O:Production

Stan Wlodkowski
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Serge Archambault
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Stephen Craig
Scenic Artist
O:Crew

Meinert Hansen
Conceptual Design
O:Art

Helene Lamarre
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

André Nicholas Malouf
Set Dressing Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Aaron Morrison
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Pierre-Jules Audet
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Mathieu Beaudin
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Nicolas Becker
Special Sound Effects
O:Crew

Sylvain Bellemare
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

Luc Boudrias
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Bernard Gariépy Strobl
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Ilyaa Ghafouri
Sound Design Assistant
O:Crew

Olivier Guillaume
Special Sound Effects
O:Crew

Claude La Haye
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Francis Péloquin
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Marc Reichel
Special Effects
O:Crew

Christopher Ahrens
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Félix Arsenault
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Marc Aubry
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Andrew Barry
Compositors
O:Crew

Michael Beaulac
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Olivier Beaulieu
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Matt Belbin
Digital Effects Supervisor
O:Crew

Sébastien Bergeron
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Louise Bertrand
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Miguel Berube Ouellet
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Samuel Boisvert
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Xavier Bourque
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Meggie Cabral
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Steve Cady
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Matthieu Chatelier
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Marie-Pier Couture-Alain
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Joanie Croteau
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Dominic Dauphin
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Robert De La Cruz
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Thierry Delattre
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Julien Dubusset
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Lafleche Dumais
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Jean-François Ferland
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Jean-Pierre Flayeux
Compositors
O:Crew

Vincent Forand
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Jean-Francois Gallant
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Emmanuel Gatera
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Mathieu Girard
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Jose Luis Gomez
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Olivier Gravel
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Veronique Guay
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Nick Guth
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Gael Hollard
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Nadine Homier
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Noémie Jacques
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Bruno-Pierre Jobin
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Yann Jouannic
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Lari Karam
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Peter Konig
Conceptual Design
O:Art

Heston Labbe
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Caroline Labrie
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Alain Lachance
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Marie-Claude Lafontaine
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Alexandre Lafortune
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Mathieu Lalonde
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Maxime Lapointe
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Xavier Larocque
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Patrick Lemay-Hardy
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Maxime Lemieux
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Samuel Lepage-Bedard
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Martine Losier
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Hugo Léveillé
Compositors
O:Crew

Karina Mariano
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Richard Martin
Compositors
O:Crew

Belly Mingmuong
Digital Compositors
O:Visual Effects

Ivan Moran
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Louis Morin
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Bradford Young
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Jóhann Jóhannsson
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Catherine Nadeau
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Benoît Brière
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Renée April
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

André Valade
Set Decoration
O:Art

Eames Gagnon
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Frédéric Chamberland
Steadicam Operator
O:Camera

Jan Thijs
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Jean-François Dubé
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Mary Lukasiewicz
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Pierre Daudelin
Best Boy Electric
O:Lighting

Dan Cohen
Producer
O:Production

Isabelle Faivre-Duboz
Script Supervisor
O:Directing

Mario Davignon
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Viriya Say
Seamstress
O:Costume & Make-Up

Dann Fink
ADR Voice Casting
O:Production

Bruce Winant
ADR Voice Casting
O:Production

Hans Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
O:Camera

Peter Wilke
Steadicam Operator
O:Camera

Pierre-Luc L'Espérance
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Shaun Nagorny
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Maude Turcot
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Christian Lalonde
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Daniel Sauvé
Additional Camera
O:Camera

Marieke Séguin
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Keith Kerr
Key Grip
O:Camera

Alain Bisson Doyal
Techno Crane Operator
O:Crew

Marc Désourdy
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Marie-Soleil Dénommé
Set Decoration
O:Art

Jean Gagnon
Set Designer
O:Art

Simon Guilbault
Set Designer
O:Art

Jordana Sapiurka
Casting Assistant
O:Production

Michèle St-Arnaud
Location Manager
O:Production

Kathy Ann Thomas
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Valéry Dufort-Boucher
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Claire Pochon
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Stan Sakellaropoulos
ADR Supervisor
O:Sound

Steve Perski
Sound Recordist
O:Sound

Justin Scott Wilson
Sound Recordist
O:Sound

Lise Pharand
Property Master
O:Art

Pierre Gill
Additional Photography
O:Camera

Donald Sparks
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Luc Raymond
Foley Editor
O:Sound

Clint Bennett
Music Editor
O:Sound

Martin Henri
Line Producer
O:Production

Jóhann Jóhannsson
Musician
O:Sound

Jóhann Jóhannsson
Music Arranger
O:Sound

Jóhann Jóhannsson
Music Producer
O:Sound

Sandro Di Gioacchino
Assistant Hairdresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Marie-Christine Cormier
Assistant Hairdresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Mario Huot
Assistant Hairdresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Marie-Lise Taupier
Hairdresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Réjean Goderre
Key Hairdresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Réjean Goderre
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Fríða Aradóttir
Key Hair Stylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Catherine Laniel
Assistant Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jennifer Dionne
Assistant Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Xiao Yun Hu
Assistant Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Gillian Chandler
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Morag Ross
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Michelle Quinn
Production Manager
O:Production

Évelyne Renaud
Additional Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Martin Doepner
Additional Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Marie-José Bourassa
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Brigitte Goulet
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Dandy Thibaudeau
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Karine P. Labelle
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Marie-Julie Dallaire
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

Moumita Mondal
Second Unit Director
O:Directing

Carl Kouri
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Kaven MacDonald
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Martha Fernandez
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Martin Macrae
Concept Artist
O:Art

Carl Lessard
Graphic Designer
O:Art

Jocelyn Charbonneau
Set Dresser
O:Art

Louis Frederic Denomme
Set Dresser
O:Art

Luc Houle
Set Dresser
O:Art

Luc-Eric Duhamel
Set Dresser
O:Art

Marc-Andre Jalbert
Set Dresser
O:Art

Marco Lavallée
Set Dresser
O:Art

Sébastien Gervais
Set Dresser
O:Art

André Nicholas Malouf
Set Dresser
O:Art

Louis-Antoine Lassonde
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Maxwell Chamberlin
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

James A. Moore
ADR Recordist
O:Sound

Simon Girard
Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Gabrielle Labelle Joly
Sound Re-Recording Assistant
O:Sound

Olivier Calvert
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Dave Whitehead
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Michelle Child
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Alan Robert Murray
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Daniel Capeille
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Anthony Weeden
Conductor
O:Sound

Anthony Weeden
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Paul Corley
Mixing Engineer
O:Crew

Owen Roberts
Music Arranger
O:Sound

Will Slater
Music Sound Design and Processing
O:Sound

Simon Ashdown
Music Sound Design and Processing
O:Sound

Adam Wiltzie
Musician
O:Sound

Colin Stetson
Musician
O:Sound

Hildur Guðnadóttir
Musician
O:Sound

Olafur Bjorn Olafsson
Musician
O:Sound

Daniel Kresco
Scoring Mixer
O:Sound

Jan Holzner
Score Engineer
O:Crew

Will Slater
Sound Designer
O:Sound

Chris Watson
Vocals
O:Sound

Elenor Wiman
Vocals
O:Sound

Ellen Marie Brink Christensen
Vocals
O:Sound

Else Torp
Vocals
O:Sound

Jakob Bloch Jespersen
Vocals
O:Sound

Jakob Soelberg Hammershøj
Vocals
O:Sound

Kristin Mulders
Vocals
O:Sound

Paul Bentley
Vocals
O:Sound

Signe Asmussen
Vocals
O:Sound

Réal Hamel
Picture Car Coordinator
O:Crew

Jean-Francois Hall
Driver
O:Crew

Steve Szewczok
Driver
O:Crew

Harvey Drouelle
Driver
O:Crew

Spiro Tsovras
Driver
O:Crew

Denis Doiron
Driver
O:Crew

Michel Saule
Driver
O:Crew

Bernard Guay
Driver
O:Crew

Philippe Montel
Transportation Coordinator
O:Crew

Alexandre Juaneda
Transportation Coordinator
O:Crew

Lyssa J. Caster
Transportation Captain
O:Crew

Victorine Tamafo
Travel Coordinator
O:Production

Valérie Beaugrand-Champagne
Thanks
O:Crew

Broderick Johnson
Thanks
O:Crew

Andrew A. Kosove
Thanks
O:Crew

David Kristian
Thanks
O:Crew

Cathy Gurvis
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Gabriella Ludlow
Legal Services
O:Crew

Erik Yelemanov
Scientific Consultant
O:Crew

Stephen Wolfram
Scientific Consultant
O:Crew

Elizabeth Himelstein
Dialect Coach
O:Crew

Wen Shen
Dialogue Coach
O:Crew

Gilles Montreuil
First Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Lise Servant
Payroll Accountant
O:Production

Tom Di Blasio
Production Accountant
O:Production

Nathalie Lagacé
Production Accountant
O:Production

Aurelie Poirier
Production Assistant
O:Production

Caroline Thisdale
Production Assistant
O:Production

Francois Ricard-Sheard
Production Assistant
O:Production

Hanna Oldenburg
Production Assistant
O:Production

Jean-Francois Hall
Production Assistant
O:Production

Marc-André Massé
Production Assistant
O:Production

Sophie Mailloux
Production Assistant
O:Production

Ben Browning
Production Executive
O:Production

Troy Allen
Production Executive
O:Production

Alex Feldman
Production Secretary
O:Production

Irina Cazazaeva
Production Secretary
O:Production

Phil Plait
Scientific Consultant
O:Crew

Chantal Nolet
Second Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Mathieu Coderre
Stand In
O:Crew

Christina Correll
Stand In
O:Crew

Cyrille Chatelain
Technical Advisor
O:Crew

Didier Communaux
Unit Manager
O:Production

Puelo Deir
Unit Publicist
O:Crew

Krista Bell
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Max Laferriere
Stunt Double
O:Crew

Paul Viger
Stunts
O:Crew

Dominic Lapointe
Additional First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Amandine Schelle
Additional First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Jean-Francois Tousignant
Additional First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Leon Rivers-Moore
Digital Imaging Technician
O:Camera

Marc Hénaut
Electrician
O:Lighting

Michael Saintsbury
Electrician
O:Lighting

Chloé Giroux-LaChance
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Dany Racine
First Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Christian Caperaa
First Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Réal Saulnier
Generator Operator
O:Crew

Claude Gervais
Grip
O:Camera

Jacynthe Labrosse
Grip
O:Camera

Jean-François Dubé
Key Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

David Villeneuve
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Henri Normand
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Soupharak Keoborakoth
Second Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Marie-Helene Tremblay
Second Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Victor Ghizaru
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Julie Breton
Extras Casting
O:Production

Caroline Poirier
Assistant Costume Designer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Mirenda Ouellet
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Zach Marshall
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Brigitte Renaud
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Bruno Lemire
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Joe Gawler
Digital Intermediate Colorist
O:Editing

Johanne Baril
Dresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Julie Chénard
Dresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Ginette Régis
Key Dresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Mariane Carter
Key Dresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Timothy Ferris
Post Production Assistant
O:Crew

John Sylva
Post Production Coordinator
O:Production

Bernd Angerer
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Camilo Guaman
Animation
O:Visual Effects

David St-Amant
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Adrien Annesley
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Guillaume Boulay
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Guillaume Pelletier
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Jean-François Barthélémy
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Jonathan Grégoire
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Josef Sy
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Toby Winder
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Élodie Gilbert Lachapelle
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Mathieu Goulet-Aubin
3D Artist
O:Visual Effects

Martin Macrae
Visual Effects Art Director
O:Crew

Etienne Laroche
CG Artist
O:Visual Effects

Fanny Berthiaume
CG Artist
O:Visual Effects

Hernan Vietri
CG Artist
O:Visual Effects

Robert Rioux
CG Artist
O:Visual Effects

Stéphanie Morin
CG Artist
O:Visual Effects

Guillaume Mainville
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Jason Quintana
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Jean-Sebastien Guillemette
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Sylvain Theroux
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Didier Bertrand
Compositing Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Hugo Léveillé
Compositing Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Nguon Vissal Ong
Compositing Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Vincent Poitras
Compositing Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Björn Gottwald
Compositor
O:Crew

David Monfette
Compositor
O:Crew

Michel Frenette
Compositor
O:Crew

Philippe Bienvenue
Compositor
O:Crew

Nicolas-Alexandre Noel
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Deak Ferrand
Concept Artist
O:Art

Louis-Martin Duval
Creative Director
O:Art

Alban Kasikci
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Amélie Rey
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Andris Pakalns
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Anna Pacchioni
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Anthony Luigi Santoro
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Christopher Tuleya
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

David Décoste
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Dominic Vincent
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Gabriel Roy
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Gaël Chopin
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Jean Frédéric Veilleux
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Jose Luis Gomez Godinez
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Katy Savoie
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Louis-Alexandre Lord
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Luke Drummond
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Lyne Lepage
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Micha Sher
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Randy Santandrea
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Raphael Valle
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Sébastien Rioux
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Simon Beaupré
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Simon-Pierre Puech
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Véronique Tremblay
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Xavier Doyon
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Yi Zhang
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Mathieu Tremblay
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Philippe Thibault
Digital Effects Supervisor
O:Crew

Pierpaolo Navarini
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Antonio Covelo Peleteiro
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Dominik Kirouac
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

James Dong
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Owens Bazile
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Pier-Luc Verville
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Pierre Rousseau
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Simon Devault
Compositing Lead
O:Visual Effects

Dawid Borkiewicz
Lighting Artist
O:Lighting

Frederic Schmidt
Lighting Artist
O:Lighting

Veronique Levesque
Lighting Artist
O:Lighting

Frédéric Gagnon
Shading
O:Visual Effects

Gabriel Morin
Shading
O:Visual Effects

Antoine Rouleau
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Catherine Hébert
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Francois Croteau
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Sith Khay
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Eric Mc Guire
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Eliott Beaudon
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Frederic Dupere
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Frederic St-Arnaud
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Christopher Gonnord
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Jean-Olivier Esther
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Marc-Andre Poulin
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Mario Fraser
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Adam Wierzchowski
Pipeline Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Alan Fregtman
Pipeline Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Carine Touraille
Pipeline Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

D.J. Rahming
Pipeline Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Jean-Christophe Morin
Pipeline Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Jonathan Niquet
Pipeline Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Jordi Riera
Pipeline Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Julien Dubuisson
Pipeline Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Ken Mohammed
Pipeline Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Laura Kwan
Pipeline Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Marie Fétiveau
Pipeline Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Guillaume Laforge
Pipeline Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Marc-Olivier Rouleau
Pipeline Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Matthew Gray
Pipeline Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Nicholas Verschelde
Pipeline Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Stephane Wirtel
Pipeline Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Thomas Courtois
Pipeline Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Pierre Raymond
Head of Production
O:Production

Martin Chamney
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Félix Clément
Production Assistant
O:Production

Jean-Sebastien Letourneau
Production Assistant
O:Production

Marie-Eve St-Amour
Production Assistant
O:Production

Mathieu Boudreau
Production Assistant
O:Production

Josee Chapdelaine
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Louis-Philippe Clavet
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Valentin Delbroucq
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Maxime Pearson
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Singarajan Praveen
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Alain Morin
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Maxime Desforges
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Philippe Cournoyer
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Simon Chassé
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

William Perreault
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Andréanne Lamoureux
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Béatrice Palin
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Dominique Richer
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Gabrielle Perreault
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Geneviève Gareau
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Jean-Michel Cristofaro
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Kevin Harding
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Marie Soleil Chabot
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Marie-Ève Gélinas
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Mathieu Raynault
VFX Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Josiane Fradette
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Arnaud Brisebois
VFX Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Sasha Leigh Izadpanah
VFX Editor
O:Visual Effects

Vicky Daneau
VFX Editor
O:Visual Effects

Philippe Theroux
VFX Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Antonin Messier Turcotte
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Kevin R. Browne
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Martin Fourat
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
O:Visual Effects

Deborah Zadzora
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Frederic St-Jean
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Jean-Francois Lafleur
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Marina Popova
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Nathalie Cyr
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Thibaud Galbois
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Céline Zapater
VFX Editor
O:Visual Effects

François Poirier
VFX Editor
O:Visual Effects

Frédérique Schmidt
VFX Editor
O:Visual Effects

Guillaume Poulin
VFX Editor
O:Visual Effects

Melanie La Rue
Executive Visual Effects Producer
O:Crew

Sébastien Moreau
Executive Visual Effects Producer
O:Crew

Alexandra Vaillancourt
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Amelie Poitras
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Annie Cliche
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Daniel Booty
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Sandra Germain
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Ève Giordani
Visual Effects Production Assistant
O:Visual Effects

Karl Alexandre Lamarre-Parent
Visual Effects Production Assistant
O:Visual Effects

Marc-André Roy
Visual Effects Production Assistant
O:Visual Effects

Melanie Murray
Visual Effects Production Assistant
O:Visual Effects

Ahmidou Lyazidi
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Dave Thomlison
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

David Raymond
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Emmanuel Pelletier
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Eric G. Thivierge
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

François Lord
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Mathieu Leclaire
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Olivier Péloquin
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Patrick Piche
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Sylvain Berger
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Joseph Kasparian
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Sylvain Lebeau
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Yves Bélanger
Second Unit Director of Photography
O:Camera

Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Bryan Hsu
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Marie-Claude Lafontaine
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Sam Hudecki
Storyboard Artist
O:Art

Tyler Newhouse
ADR Recordist
O:Sound

Kyle D. Krajewski
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Gilles Marsalet
Assistant Foley Artist
O:Sound

Nicolas Becker
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Niels Barletta
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Steven Ghouti
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Grégory Vincent
Foley Artist
O:Sound

Olivier Guillaume
Foley Mixer
O:Sound

Patrice Vermette
Production Design
O:Art

Jessica Coon
Script Consultant
O:Writing

Leo Yılmaz
Production Manager
O:Production

Nicolas Lepage
Art Direction
O:Art

Salomé Villeneuve
Costume Assistant
O:Costume & Make-Up
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
10 November 2016

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
After his career is destroyed, a brilliant but arrogant surgeon gets a new lease on life when a sorcerer takes him under her wing and trains him to defend the world against evil.

Doctor Strange

A rogue band of resistance fighters unite for a mission to steal the Death Star plans and bring a new hope to the galaxy.

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

A spacecraft traveling to a distant colony planet and transporting thousands of people has a malfunction in its sleep chambers. As a result, two passengers are awakened 90 years early.

Passengers

Susan Morrow receives a book manuscript from her ex-husband – a man she left 20 years earlier – asking for her opinion of his writing. As she reads, she is drawn into the fictional life of Tony Hastings, a mathematics professor whose family vacation turns violent.

Nocturnal Animals

Mia, an aspiring actress, serves lattes to movie stars in between auditions and Sebastian, a jazz musician, scrapes by playing cocktail party gigs in dingy bars, but as success mounts they are faced with decisions that begin to fray the fragile fabric of their love affair, and the dreams they worked so hard to maintain in each other threaten to rip them apart.

La La Land

WWII American Army Medic Desmond T. Doss, who served during the Battle of Okinawa, refuses to kill people and becomes the first Conscientious Objector in American history to receive the Congressional Medal of Honor.

Hacksaw Ridge

In 1926, Newt Scamander arrives at the Magical Congress of the United States of America with a magically expanded briefcase, which houses a number of dangerous creatures and their habitats. When the creatures escape from the briefcase, it sends the American wizarding authorities after Newt, and threatens to strain even further the state of magical and non-magical relations.

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

An idealistic FBI agent is enlisted by a government task force to aid in the escalating war against drugs at the border area between the U.S. and Mexico.

Sicario

Thirty years after the events of the first film, a new blade runner, LAPD Officer K, unearths a long-buried secret that has the potential to plunge what's left of society into chaos. K's discovery leads him on a quest to find Rick Deckard, a former LAPD blade runner who has been missing for 30 years.

Blade Runner 2049

The USS Enterprise crew explores the furthest reaches of uncharted space, where they encounter a mysterious new enemy who puts them and everything the Federation stands for to the test.

Star Trek Beyond

The tender, heartbreaking story of a young man’s struggle to find himself, told across three defining chapters in his life as he experiences the ecstasy, pain, and beauty of falling in love, while grappling with his own sexuality.

Moonlight

After his older brother passes away, Lee Chandler is forced to return home to care for his 16-year-old nephew. There he is compelled to deal with a tragic past that separated him from his family and the community where he was born and raised.

Manchester by the Sea

On 15 January 2009, the world witnessed the 'Miracle on the Hudson' when Captain 'Sully' Sullenberger glided his disabled plane onto the Hudson River, saving the lives of all 155 souls aboard. However, even as Sully was being heralded by the public and the media for his unprecedented feat of aviation skill, an investigation was unfolding that threatened to destroy his reputation and career.

Sully

Through unlocked genetic memories that allow him to relive the adventures of his ancestor in 15th century Spain, Callum Lynch discovers he's a descendant of the secret 'Assassins' society. After gaining incredible knowledge and skills, he is now poised to take on the oppressive Knights Templar in the present day.

Assassin's Creed

A mild-mannered college professor discovers a look-alike actor and delves into the other man's private affairs.

Enemy

Though Kevin has evidenced 23 personalities to his trusted psychiatrist, Dr. Fletcher, there remains one still submerged who is set to materialize and dominate all the others. Compelled to abduct three teenage girls led by the willful, observant Casey, Kevin reaches a war for survival among all of those contained within him — as well as everyone around him — as the walls between his compartments shatter apart.

Split

A divorced dad and his ex-con brother resort to a desperate scheme in order to save their family's farm in West Texas.

Hell or High Water

In 1942, an intelligence officer in North Africa encounters a female French Resistance fighter on a deadly mission behind enemy lines. When they reunite in London, their relationship is tested by the pressures of war.

Allied

As a math savant uncooks the books for a new client, the Treasury Department closes in on his activities and the body count starts to rise.

The Accountant

From DC Comics comes the Suicide Squad, an antihero team of incarcerated supervillains who act as deniable assets for the United States government, undertaking high-risk black ops missions in exchange for commuted prison sentences.

Suicide Squad


Previews
"Human" Clip
"The Story of Arrival" Featurette
"They Need to See Me" Clip
"Recording" Clip