$CFG->wwwroot = 'http://searchott.com'; Watch Interstellar Full Movie Online Streaming For Free, Release Date, Trailer
Interstellar (2014)
Adventure, Drama, Science Fiction . 02 h 49 m
3/5(1)

Overview

The adventures of a group of explorers who make use of a newly discovered wormhole to surpass the limitations on human space travel and conquer the vast distances involved in an interstellar voyage.

Release Date

05 November 2014

Languages

English,

Produced By

Legendary Pictures, Syncopy, Lynda Obst Productions,

Directed by :
Christopher Nolan

Available on:

Choose Region:
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Rent
Buy
Rent
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Subscription
Rent
Subscription
Buy
Buy


Available on

Summary

"Interstellar - Mankind was born on Earth. It was never meant to die here." is english Language Movie.

"Interstellar" was released on 05 November 2014 it had a budget of $165,000,000 and had box office collection of $701,729,206.

The movie was directed by Christopher Nolan

It has cast of: Matthew McConaughey as Joseph 'Coop' Cooper, Anne Hathaway as Dr. Amelia Brand, Michael Caine as Professor John Brand, Jessica Chastain as Murphy 'Murph' Cooper, Casey Affleck as Tom Cooper, Wes Bentley as Doyle, Topher Grace as Getty, Mackenzie Foy as Young Murph, Ellen Burstyn as Old Murph, John Lithgow as Donald, Bill Irwin as TARS (voice), David Gyasi as Romilly, Timothée Chalamet as Young Tom, Matt Damon as Mann, Josh Stewart as CASE (voice), Leah Cairns as Lois, Liam Dickinson as Coop, Francis X. McCarthy as Boots, William Devane as Williams, Andrew Borba as Smith, Elyes Gabel as Administrator, David Oyelowo as School Principal, Collette Wolfe as Ms. Hanley, Jeff Hephner as Doctor, Russ Fega as Crew Chief, Lena Georgas as Nurse Practitioner, Brooke Smith as Nurse, Griffen Fraser as Boy on Truck, Flora Nolan as Girl on Truck, Kristian Van der Heyden as Scientist (uncredited), William Patrick Brown as NASA Employee (uncredited), Benjamin Hardy as NASA Scientist (uncredited), Joseph Oliveira as Astronaut (uncredited), Alexander Michael Helisek as Construction Boss (uncredited), Ryan Irving as Popcorn Seller (uncredited) in lead roles.

Series Cast

Matthew McConaughey
Joseph 'Coop' Cooper
Popularity:43.775

Anne Hathaway
Dr. Amelia Brand
Popularity:116.575

Michael Caine
Professor John Brand
Popularity:48.252

Jessica Chastain
Murphy 'Murph' Cooper
Popularity:38.492

Casey Affleck
Tom Cooper
Popularity:29.404

Wes Bentley
Doyle
Popularity:33.025

Topher Grace
Getty
Popularity:36.33

Mackenzie Foy
Young Murph
Popularity:34.477

Ellen Burstyn
Old Murph
Popularity:27.188

John Lithgow
Donald
Popularity:40.775

Bill Irwin
TARS (voice)
Popularity:13.967

David Gyasi
Romilly
Popularity:18.58

Timothée Chalamet
Young Tom
Popularity:104.011

Matt Damon
Mann
Popularity:85.428

Josh Stewart
CASE (voice)
Popularity:21.935

Leah Cairns
Lois
Popularity:8.435

Liam Dickinson
Coop
Popularity:8.294

Francis X. McCarthy
Boots
Popularity:12.198

William Devane
Williams
Popularity:26.326

Andrew Borba
Smith
Popularity:9.331

Elyes Gabel
Administrator
Popularity:17.232

David Oyelowo
School Principal
Popularity:27.615

Collette Wolfe
Ms. Hanley
Popularity:18.111

Jeff Hephner
Doctor
Popularity:11.553

Russ Fega
Crew Chief
Popularity:8.776

Lena Georgas
Nurse Practitioner
Popularity:8.202

Brooke Smith
Nurse
Popularity:28.737

Griffen Fraser
Boy on Truck
Popularity:0.956

Flora Nolan
Girl on Truck
Popularity:13.798

Kristian Van der Heyden
Scientist (uncredited)
Popularity:1.928

William Patrick Brown
NASA Employee (uncredited)
Popularity:1.58

Benjamin Hardy
NASA Scientist (uncredited)
Popularity:2.098

Joseph Oliveira
Astronaut (uncredited)
Popularity:5.892

Alexander Michael Helisek
Construction Boss (uncredited)
Popularity:3.475

Ryan Irving
Popcorn Seller (uncredited)
Popularity:7.037

It Crew included: Kendelle Elliott as Art Direction(Art), Eggert Ketilsson as Art Direction(Art), David F. Klassen as Art Direction(Art), Gary Kosko as Art Direction(Art), Josh Lusby as Art Direction(Art), Eric Sundahl as Art Direction(Art), Lee Smith as Editor(Editing), Lynda Obst as Producer(Production), Christopher Nolan as Producer(Production), Hoyte van Hoytema as Director of Photography(Camera), Hans Zimmer as Original Music Composer(Sound), Jonathan Nolan as Writer(Writing), Christopher Nolan as Writer(Writing), Nathan Crowley as Production Design(Art), Mary Zophres as Costume Design(Costume & Make-Up), Emma Thomas as Producer(Production), John Papsidera as Casting(Production), Gary Fettis as Set Decoration(Art), Patricia DeHaney as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Jose Zamora as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Luisa Abel as Makeup Department Head(Costume & Make-Up), Jay Wejebe as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Casey Grant as Production Manager(Production), Michelle Brattson as Production Supervisor(Production), Jenne Lee as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Lynda Foote as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), Heather Moore as Costume Supervisor(Costume & Make-Up), P. Scott Sakamoto as Camera Operator(Camera), Hans Bjerno as Helicopter Camera(Camera), Melinda Sue Gordon as Still Photographer(Camera), Dane Bjerno as Camera Technician(Camera), Jordan Goldberg as Executive Producer(Production), Jake Myers as Executive Producer(Production), Kip Thorne as Executive Producer(Production), Thomas Tull as Executive Producer(Production), Joel Tobman as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Lauren Abiouness as Assistant Art Director(Art), Travis Witkowski as Assistant Art Director(Art), Craig Henderson as Construction Coordinator(Art), Brian Walker as Construction Coordinator(Art), Nathan Davey as Greensman(Art), Steven Hanks as Greensman(Art), Christopher Morente as Greensman(Art), Darryl Stogre as Greensman(Art), Mark Weissenfluh as Leadman(Art), Ernie Avila as Set Designer(Art), Andrew Birdzell as Set Designer(Art), Martha Johnston as Set Designer(Art), Noelle King as Set Designer(Art), Paul Sonski as Set Designer(Art), Eric Sundahl as Set Designer(Art), Sally Thornton as Set Designer(Art), Robert Woodruff as Set Designer(Art), Dan Engle as Sculptor(Art), Todd Rex as Sculptor(Art), Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez as Sculptor(Art), Alyson Dee Moore as Foley(Sound), John Roesch as Foley(Sound), Ken J. Johnson as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Michael W. Mitchell as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Jeff Sawyer as Sound Effects Editor(Sound), Gregg Landaker as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Gary Rizzo as Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Andrew Bock as First Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Linda Yeaney as First Assistant Sound Editor(Sound), Richard King as Supervising Sound Editor(Sound), James Paradis as Special Effects Coordinator(Crew), Dan Neal as CG Supervisor(Crew), Eugénie von Tunzelmann as CG Supervisor(Crew), Fabio Zangla as Sequence Supervisor(Crew), Seth Dubieniec as Sequence Supervisor(Crew), Evan Clover as Animation(Visual Effects), Trystan James as Animation(Visual Effects), Andrew McEvoy as Animation(Visual Effects), Tom Barrett as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Lai Lok Chau as Animation(Visual Effects), Dorian Knapp as Animation(Visual Effects), Gábor Kiss as Animation(Visual Effects), Crystal Hadcroft as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Steve Miller as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Ann Podlozny as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Graeme Puttock as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Jenny Basen as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Harrison Goldstein as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Andrew Lockley as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), George Cottle as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Harold Skinner as Gaffer(Lighting), Martin Keough as Gaffer(Lighting), Sean Oxenbury as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Mark Avery as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Leigh Bell as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Tom Cummins as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Sahar Halabi as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Kelly Porter (costumer) as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Eric A. Lewy as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Alex Gibson as Music Editor(Sound), Ryan Rubin as Music Editor(Sound), Denny Caira as Transportation Coordinator(Crew), Bruce L. Brownstein as Location Manager(Production), Mandi Dillin as Location Manager(Production), Rick Lipton as Dialect Coach(Crew), Mark Scoon as Executive In Charge Of Production(Production), Deanna Brigidi as Casting Associate(Production), Frank Reina as Production Office Assistant(Crew), Donald Likovich as Assistant Editor(Editing), Dixie Webster as Casting(Production), Paul Healy as Set Decoration(Art), Dean Wolcott as Supervising Art Director(Art), Andrew Kinney as Orchestrator(Sound), Bruce Fowler as Orchestrator(Sound), David E. Hall as Post Production Supervisor(Crew), Mato as Color Timer(Editing), Kevin Kaska as Orchestrator(Sound), R.J. Kizer as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Hugo Weng as Dialogue Editor(Sound), Ritchie Kremer as Property Master(Art), Scott Wesley Ross as Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Visual Effects), Jenny Basen as Line Producer(Production), Harrison Goldstein as Line Producer(Production), Graeme Puttock as Line Producer(Production), Jill Christensen as Coordinating Producer(Production), Kim Goddard-Rains as Coordinating Producer(Production), Inga Bjork Solnes as Coordinating Producer(Production), Debbie Schwab as Supervising Producer(Production), Agata Maliauka as Art Direction(Art), Helen Kozora as Set Decoration(Art), Kevin Abercrombie as Stunts(Crew), Dan Brown as Stunts(Crew), Laura Lee Connery as Stunt Coordinator(Crew), Steve DeCastro as Stunts(Crew), Ed Duran as Stunts(Crew), Mark Fichera as Stunts(Crew), Marie Fink as Stunts(Crew), Greg Harris as Stunts(Crew), Terry Jackson as Stunts(Crew), Jess King as Stunts(Crew), Michael Li as Stunts(Crew), Sean Morrissey as Stunts(Crew), Mark Norby as Stunts(Crew), Diz Sharpe as Stunts(Crew), Aaron Toney as Stunts(Crew), Frank Torres as Stunts(Crew), Alicia Vela-Bailey as Stunts(Crew), Scott R. Fisher as Special Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Michael Benton Adler as Thanks(Crew), Ken Burns as Thanks(Crew), Dayton Duncan as Thanks(Crew), Albert Nolasco as Thanks(Crew), Kzar Torres as Thanks(Crew), Allissoon Lockhart as Additional Production Assistant(Production), Dillon Neaman as Additional Second Assistant Director(Directing), Kimberly Lennox as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Emily Kwong as Art Department Coordinator(Art), Anthea Strangis as Assistant Accountant(Production), Jill Hahn as Assistant Accountant(Production), Linda Griffis as Assistant Accountant(Production), Edward V. Pannozzo as Assistant Accountant(Production), Lisa Kisner as Assistant Accountant(Production), Pamela DesVigne as Assistant Accountant(Production), Brenda McClellan as Assistant Accountant(Production), Stefani Rockwell as Assistant Accountant(Production), Vicki Platero as Assistant Accountant(Production), Brian Mussetter as Assistant Camera(Camera), Jackson Yu as Assistant Editor(Editing), Paula Suhy as Assistant Editor(Editing), William Fletcher as Assistant Editor(Editing), Justin Harrold as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Lori Russell as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Michael Glaser as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Jorge Luis Alvarezzo as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Silja Hauksdуttir as Assistant Location Manager(Production), Marjorie Rudick as Assistant Production Coordinator(Production), Curtis Corbitt as Assistant Property Master(Art), Kelly Wills as Assistant Property Master(Art), Olafur Jуnasson as Assistant Property Master(Art), Evan Godfrey as Executive Producer's Assistant(Production), John Lee as Associate Editor(Editing), Shannon Deats as Best Boy Grip(Camera), Kelly Mitchell as Camera Production Assistant(Camera), John Thellend as Carpenter(Crew), Keith Church as Catering(Crew), Erlingur Orn Karlsson as Catering(Crew), Gudmundur Kokkur as Catering(Crew), Nathaniel West as Concept Artist(Art), Steve Burg as Concept Artist(Art), Darrel D. Bricker as Construction Foreman(Art), Dawna Hammond as Construction Foreman(Art), Charlie Campbell as Construction Foreman(Art), Jim Bruder as Construction Foreman(Art), Jody Schoffner as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Laura Wong as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Lauren Pratto as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Leticia Sandoval as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Maureen O'Heron as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Sophia Coronado as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Maria K.M. Sundeen as Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Laura Bagano as Craft Service(Crew), Avar Johannsson as Dolly Grip(Camera), Peter Clemence as Dolly Grip(Camera), Ryan Monro as Dolly Grip(Camera), Tim Milligan as Dolly Grip(Camera), George Santo Pietro as Dolly Grip(Camera), Cammie Caira as Driver(Crew), Kevin Caira as Driver(Crew), Richard Maginnis as Driver(Crew), Bruce Toy as Driver(Crew), C.J. Hannis as Driver(Crew), Andrew Thom as Electrician(Lighting), Jerardo Gomez as Electrician(Lighting), Paul Postal as Electrician(Lighting), Steven D. Castaneda as Electrician(Lighting), Thorir G. Agustsson as Electrician(Lighting), Sean Ricigliano as Epk Camera Operator(Camera), Jonathan Clark as Loader(Crew), Jan Gillan as First Assistant Accountant(Production), Nolan B. Medrano as First Assistant Accountant(Production), Jennifer Omoth as First Assistant Accountant(Production), Lena Schmigalla as First Assistant Accountant(Production), Gregory Irwin as First Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Philip Shanahan as First Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Doug Lavender as First Assistant Camera(Camera), Nilo Otero as First Assistant Director(Directing), Laura Rindner as First Assistant Editor(Editing), Phillis Lehmer as Graphic Designer(Art), Brandon Flohr as Grip(Camera), Chris Cotterman as Grip(Camera), Don Telles as Grip(Camera), Donald Jones as Grip(Camera), Erica Thurlow as Grip(Camera), Erik F. Hill as Grip(Camera), Hallgrimur Oddsson as Grip(Camera), James Viera as Grip(Camera), Jeffrey A. Johnson as Grip(Camera), Justin Moran-Duquette as Grip(Camera), Nick Liampetchakul as Grip(Camera), Robert Ikeda as Grip(Camera), Sean Frohardt as Grip(Camera), Wilson Weaver as Grip(Camera), Alex Kuchera as Grip(Camera), Helgi G. Thoroddsen as Grip(Camera), Deborah Kliewer as Hairstylist(Costume & Make-Up), Craig Hosking as Pilot(Crew), David Paris as Pilot(Crew), Linda Benavente-Notaro as Key Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Robin Borman-Wizan as Key Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Stacia Lang as Key Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Atli Thor as Key Grip(Camera), Herb Ault as Key Grip(Camera), John Kuchera as Key Grip(Camera), John Isaacs as Key Hair Stylist(Costume & Make-Up), Oscar Gomez as Key Rigging Grip(Lighting), Mike Larrabee as Lead Painter(Art), Raff Sarabia as Lead Painter(Art), Amelia Doescher as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Egill Antonsson as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Francis Padilla as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Ingvar Stefánsson as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Joshua Whitford as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Landin Walsh as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Stefan Wilking as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Vincent Varga as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Dustin Gardner as Lighting Technician(Lighting), Árni Björn Helgason as Line Producer(Production), Keomanee Vilaythong as Location Manager(Production), Fridrik Ásmundsson as Location Manager(Production), Tammy Fox as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Kentaro Yano as Prosthetics(Costume & Make-Up), Kentaro Yano as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Pearl Louie as Makeup Artist(Costume & Make-Up), Adam Mull as Modeling(Visual Effects), Gregory Jein as Modeling(Visual Effects), Adam Gelbart as Modeling(Visual Effects), Andrea Ficele as Negative Cutter(Editing), Jim Hall as Negative Cutter(Editing), Mo Henry as Negative Cutter(Editing), Todd Baillere as Negative Cutter(Editing), Tom Callinicos as On Set Dresser(Costume & Make-Up), Steven Kajorinne as On Set Dresser(Costume & Make-Up), Jeremy Turley as Painter(Art), Chauntel Swann as Painter(Art), Bobbie Shay as Post Production Assistant(Crew), Jeremy Gladen as Post Production Assistant(Crew), Katrina Carrasco as Post Production Assistant(Crew), Christian Feldhaus as Production Accountant(Production), Gene Strange as Production Accountant(Production), Alex Solano as Production Assistant(Production), Brandon Stewart as Production Assistant(Production), Chris Raby as Production Assistant(Production), Emily Hoang as Production Assistant(Production), Ron Landry as Production Assistant(Production), Ashley MacMillan as Production Assistant(Production), Mark Laws as Production Assistant(Production), Sarah Jane Trohimchuck as Production Assistant(Production), Stephen Kievit as Production Assistant(Production), Zach Clossin as Production Assistant(Production), Finnur Karlsson as Production Assistant(Production), Metusalem Bjornsson as Production Assistant(Production), Heidrun T. Haralsdottir as Production Assistant(Production), Sigridur Sigga Marrow as Production Assistant(Production), Helen Medrano as Production Controller(Crew), Karla Torres as Production Coordinator(Production), Sonny Nguyen as Prop Maker(Crew), Ken Wills as Property Master(Art), Brent Heyning as Props(Art), John R. Manocchia as Rigging Gaffer(Lighting), Bernie Hagadorn as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Chris Duffy as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Don Domino as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Hugh McCallum as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Jeff Therieau as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Jose F. Barrios as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Matt Almas as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Craig Abele as Sculptor(Art), Duncan Crawford as Sculptor(Art), Richard S. Wilson as Second Assistant Accountant(Production), Tulio Duenas as Second Assistant 'A' Camera(Camera), Dan Schroer as Second Assistant 'B' Camera(Camera), Brandon Lambdin as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Gary Hawes as Second Assistant Director(Directing), Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Valgeir Gunnlaugsson as Second Second Assistant Director(Directing), Edwin Amell as Security Coordinator(Crew), Mary Hyde-Kerr as Set Costumer(Costume & Make-Up), Jack Crowells as Set Dresser(Art), Mark Blaydes as Set Medic(Crew), Kevin A. Canamar as Set Medic(Crew), George Williams III as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Gianna Isabella as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Hrefna Hagalin as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Jana Maria Gudmundsdottir as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Kate Hennessy as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Mitchell Kelly as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Lindsey Fredieu as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Olivia McCallum as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Spencer Taylor as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Thorunn Gudlaugsdottir as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Scott Corban Sikma as Set Production Assistant(Crew), Amanda Paller as Special Effects(Crew), Dom Smart as Special Effects(Crew), Don Dolan as Special Effects(Crew), Gary Paller as Special Effects(Crew), Rodney Dolan as Special Effects(Crew), Todd Bilawchuk as Special Effects(Crew), Jeffrey Butterworth as Special Effects(Crew), Stewart DePass as Special Effects(Crew), Matthew J. Downey as Special Effects Assistant(Crew), Arthur Clever as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Darren McCormick as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Francis J. Ayre Jr. as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Jуn Andri Guрmundsson as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Mark Stanton as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Michael Rifkin as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Neil Garland as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Robin Reilly as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Ronald Epstein as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Ryan Arndt as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Scott Roark as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Terry Hambleton as Special Effects Technician(Crew), David Jonasson as Special Effects Technician(Crew), Robert L. Slater as Special Effects Technician(Crew), David B. Clark as Standby Painter(Art), Michelle Faye Fraser as Still Photographer(Camera), Marsha Ivins as Technical Advisor(Crew), Jason Z. Kemp as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Megan Shank as Third Assistant Director(Directing), Steinarr Logi Nesheim as Transportation Captain(Crew), Tyler Miller as Transportation Captain(Crew), Robert J. Morton as Transportation Captain(Crew), Clyde R. Maliauka as Transportation Coordinator(Crew), Grant McPhee as Transportation Coordinator(Crew), Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir as Unit Production Manager(Production), Daniel M. Stillman as Unit Production Manager(Production), Alex M. Cacciarelli as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Mike Pickel as Video Assist Operator(Crew), Matt Hillyer as Video Assist Operator(Crew), James Carlson as Additional Music(Crew), Gavin Greenaway as Conductor(Sound), Richard Harvey as Conductor(Sound), Czarina Russell as Music Consultant(Sound), Christian Wenger as Score Engineer(Crew), Mark Berrow as Musician(Sound), Rachel Bolt as Musician(Sound), Nicholas Bucknall as Musician(Sound), Benedict Cruft as Musician(Sound), Boguslav Kostecki as Musician(Sound), Anna Noakes as Musician(Sound), Andrew Pask as Musician(Sound), Frank Ricotti as Musician(Sound), Mary Scully as Musician(Sound), Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi as Musician(Sound), Wood Andy as Musician(Sound), Steve Mair as Musician(Sound), Roger Sayer as Musician(Sound), David Arch as Musician(Sound), Chas Smith as Musician(Sound), Tom Pigott-Smith as Musician(Sound), Ann Marie Simpson as Musician(Sound), Carl Rydlund as Orchestrator(Sound), Geoff Foster as Scoring Mixer(Sound), Alan Meyerson as Scoring Mixer(Sound), Chuck Choi as Score Engineer(Crew), Chris Craker as Music Score Producer(Sound), Leland Cox as Score Engineer(Crew), Jacqueline Friedberg as Score Engineer(Crew), Stephanie McNally as Score Engineer(Crew), Michael Babcock as Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound), Thomas J. O'Connell as ADR Mixer(Sound), Michael Primmer as Boom Operator(Sound), Murray Forward as Boom Operator(Sound), David Lowry as Animation Supervisor(Visual Effects), Benjamin Charles as Color Assistant(Editing), Sam Horgan as Color Assistant(Editing), Scott R. Anderson as Color Assistant(Editing), Colin P. Brown as Colorist(Editing), Julia Reinhard as Compositing Supervisor(Visual Effects), Camille Paleni as Compositor(Crew), Jon Chesson as Compositor(Crew), Kalle Peterson as Compositor(Crew), Thomas Banner as Compositor(Crew), Joe Wehmeyer as Data Wrangler(Camera), Garry Maddison as Digital Color Timer(Editing), Alessandro Zanforlin as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Claudio Bassi as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Frank Petit as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Jaume Creus as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Jim O'Hagan as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Jonathan Bot as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Laide Agunbiade as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Luís Tinoco as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Nic Hodgkinson as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Olivier Ryard as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Sebastian Schütt as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Sinisa Radosavljevic as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Thomas R. Steiner as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Thomas Salama as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Tom Whittington as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Travis Porter as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Samual Dawes as Digital Compositor(Visual Effects), Jeffrey Jasper as Digital Effects Supervisor(Crew), Blake Winder as Compositing Lead(Visual Effects), Chris Cooper as Matchmove Supervisor(Visual Effects), Simon Pynn as Matchmove Supervisor(Visual Effects), Bret Lu as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Sullivan Richard as Matte Painter(Visual Effects), Faraz Hameed as Pre-Visualization Supervisor(Visual Effects), Katie Linahon as Production Coordinator(Production), Leah Sargent as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Aaron Noordally as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Abhishek Chaturvedi as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Andrea Chua as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Jerrod Tan as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Kew Lin as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Kross Wong as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Mary Mullan as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Matt Cameron as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Michael Jeff Baldemoro as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Muhammad Hidayat Bin Isnin as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Nicolas Millot as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Riccardo Mascia as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Ruiting Wang as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Sammy Wu as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Sim Chuan Xiong as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Wayne Chan as Rotoscoping Artist(Visual Effects), Brandon Seifert as Senior Modeller(Visual Effects), Chris Hawthorne as Senior Modeller(Visual Effects), Adam Broderick as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Carl Fairweather as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), David Schott as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Eliot Speed as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Jon Capleton as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Kenzo Tee as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Leigh Russell as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Pete Polyakov as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Robin Aristorenas as VFX Artist(Visual Effects), Joe DeWalt Brown as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Joseph A. Zaki as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Will Lucas as Visual Effects(Visual Effects), Jim Thibo as Visual Effects Camera(Visual Effects), Gretel Ng as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Katie Stetson as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Kirsty Davies as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Linda Barsotti as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Mariluz Noto as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Maximillian McNair MacEwan as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Monica Østbø Østgård as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Monifa Andrew as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Sze Jia Eng as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Timothy Trimmings as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Tyler Ott as Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects), Mark H. Weingartner as VFX Director of Photography(Visual Effects), Tim Angulo as VFX Director of Photography(Visual Effects), Simon J. Williams as Visual Effects Editor(Crew), Anne Putnam Kolbe as Executive Visual Effects Producer(Crew), Kimberly Nelson LoCascio as Executive Visual Effects Producer(Crew), David Sanger as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Kevin Elam as Visual Effects Producer(Visual Effects), Tien Nguyen as Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects), Allison Gardner as Visual Effects Production Manager(Visual Effects), Daniel Maund as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), David Moraton as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Junaid Syed as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Lee Tibbetts as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Thomas J. Burton as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Tosin Akinwoye as Visual Effects Technical Director(Visual Effects), Ian Hunter as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Paul J. Franklin as Visual Effects Supervisor(Visual Effects), Mark Weingarten as Sound Mixer(Sound), Christopher Nolan as Director(Directing), Adam Cole as Post Production Coordinator(Production), Jonathan Gomez as Rigging Grip(Lighting), Tighe Gill as Production Assistant(Production), Adriene Wyse as Camera Loader(Camera), Mousy McCallum as Set Production Assistant(Crew), in lead roles.

Series Crew

Kendelle Elliott
Art Direction
O:Art

Eggert Ketilsson
Art Direction
O:Art

David F. Klassen
Art Direction
O:Art

Gary Kosko
Art Direction
O:Art

Josh Lusby
Art Direction
O:Art

Eric Sundahl
Art Direction
O:Art

Lee Smith
Editor
O:Editing

Lynda Obst
Producer
O:Production

Christopher Nolan
Producer
O:Production

Hoyte van Hoytema
Director of Photography
O:Camera

Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
O:Sound

Jonathan Nolan
Writer
O:Writing

Christopher Nolan
Writer
O:Writing

Nathan Crowley
Production Design
O:Art

Mary Zophres
Costume Design
O:Costume & Make-Up

Emma Thomas
Producer
O:Production

John Papsidera
Casting
O:Production

Gary Fettis
Set Decoration
O:Art

Patricia DeHaney
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jose Zamora
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Luisa Abel
Makeup Department Head
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jay Wejebe
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Casey Grant
Production Manager
O:Production

Michelle Brattson
Production Supervisor
O:Production

Jenne Lee
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Lynda Foote
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

Heather Moore
Costume Supervisor
O:Costume & Make-Up

P. Scott Sakamoto
Camera Operator
O:Camera

Hans Bjerno
Helicopter Camera
O:Camera

Melinda Sue Gordon
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Dane Bjerno
Camera Technician
O:Camera

Jordan Goldberg
Executive Producer
O:Production

Jake Myers
Executive Producer
O:Production

Kip Thorne
Executive Producer
O:Production

Thomas Tull
Executive Producer
O:Production

Joel Tobman
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Lauren Abiouness
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Travis Witkowski
Assistant Art Director
O:Art

Craig Henderson
Construction Coordinator
O:Art

Brian Walker
Construction Coordinator
O:Art

Nathan Davey
Greensman
O:Art

Steven Hanks
Greensman
O:Art

Christopher Morente
Greensman
O:Art

Darryl Stogre
Greensman
O:Art

Mark Weissenfluh
Leadman
O:Art

Ernie Avila
Set Designer
O:Art

Andrew Birdzell
Set Designer
O:Art

Martha Johnston
Set Designer
O:Art

Noelle King
Set Designer
O:Art

Paul Sonski
Set Designer
O:Art

Eric Sundahl
Set Designer
O:Art

Sally Thornton
Set Designer
O:Art

Robert Woodruff
Set Designer
O:Art

Dan Engle
Sculptor
O:Art

Todd Rex
Sculptor
O:Art

Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Sculptor
O:Art

Alyson Dee Moore
Foley
O:Sound

John Roesch
Foley
O:Sound

Ken J. Johnson
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Michael W. Mitchell
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Jeff Sawyer
Sound Effects Editor
O:Sound

Gregg Landaker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Gary Rizzo
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Andrew Bock
First Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Linda Yeaney
First Assistant Sound Editor
O:Sound

Richard King
Supervising Sound Editor
O:Sound

James Paradis
Special Effects Coordinator
O:Crew

Dan Neal
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Eugénie von Tunzelmann
CG Supervisor
O:Crew

Fabio Zangla
Sequence Supervisor
O:Crew

Seth Dubieniec
Sequence Supervisor
O:Crew

Evan Clover
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Trystan James
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Andrew McEvoy
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Tom Barrett
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Lai Lok Chau
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Dorian Knapp
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Gábor Kiss
Animation
O:Visual Effects

Crystal Hadcroft
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Steve Miller
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Ann Podlozny
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Graeme Puttock
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Jenny Basen
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Harrison Goldstein
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Andrew Lockley
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

George Cottle
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Harold Skinner
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Martin Keough
Gaffer
O:Lighting

Sean Oxenbury
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Mark Avery
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Leigh Bell
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Tom Cummins
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Sahar Halabi
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Kelly Porter (costumer)
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Eric A. Lewy
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Alex Gibson
Music Editor
O:Sound

Ryan Rubin
Music Editor
O:Sound

Denny Caira
Transportation Coordinator
O:Crew

Bruce L. Brownstein
Location Manager
O:Production

Mandi Dillin
Location Manager
O:Production

Rick Lipton
Dialect Coach
O:Crew

Mark Scoon
Executive In Charge Of Production
O:Production

Deanna Brigidi
Casting Associate
O:Production

Frank Reina
Production Office Assistant
O:Crew

Donald Likovich
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Dixie Webster
Casting
O:Production

Paul Healy
Set Decoration
O:Art

Dean Wolcott
Supervising Art Director
O:Art

Andrew Kinney
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator
O:Sound

David E. Hall
Post Production Supervisor
O:Crew

Mato
Color Timer
O:Editing

Kevin Kaska
Orchestrator
O:Sound

R.J. Kizer
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Hugo Weng
Dialogue Editor
O:Sound

Ritchie Kremer
Property Master
O:Art

Scott Wesley Ross
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
O:Visual Effects

Jenny Basen
Line Producer
O:Production

Harrison Goldstein
Line Producer
O:Production

Graeme Puttock
Line Producer
O:Production

Jill Christensen
Coordinating Producer
O:Production

Kim Goddard-Rains
Coordinating Producer
O:Production

Inga Bjork Solnes
Coordinating Producer
O:Production

Debbie Schwab
Supervising Producer
O:Production

Agata Maliauka
Art Direction
O:Art

Helen Kozora
Set Decoration
O:Art

Kevin Abercrombie
Stunts
O:Crew

Dan Brown
Stunts
O:Crew

Laura Lee Connery
Stunt Coordinator
O:Crew

Steve DeCastro
Stunts
O:Crew

Ed Duran
Stunts
O:Crew

Mark Fichera
Stunts
O:Crew

Marie Fink
Stunts
O:Crew

Greg Harris
Stunts
O:Crew

Terry Jackson
Stunts
O:Crew

Jess King
Stunts
O:Crew

Michael Li
Stunts
O:Crew

Sean Morrissey
Stunts
O:Crew

Mark Norby
Stunts
O:Crew

Diz Sharpe
Stunts
O:Crew

Aaron Toney
Stunts
O:Crew

Frank Torres
Stunts
O:Crew

Alicia Vela-Bailey
Stunts
O:Crew

Scott R. Fisher
Special Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Michael Benton Adler
Thanks
O:Crew

Ken Burns
Thanks
O:Crew

Dayton Duncan
Thanks
O:Crew

Albert Nolasco
Thanks
O:Crew

Kzar Torres
Thanks
O:Crew

Allissoon Lockhart
Additional Production Assistant
O:Production

Dillon Neaman
Additional Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Kimberly Lennox
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Emily Kwong
Art Department Coordinator
O:Art

Anthea Strangis
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Jill Hahn
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Linda Griffis
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Edward V. Pannozzo
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Lisa Kisner
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Pamela DesVigne
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Brenda McClellan
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Stefani Rockwell
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Vicki Platero
Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Brian Mussetter
Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Jackson Yu
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Paula Suhy
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

William Fletcher
Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Justin Harrold
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Lori Russell
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Michael Glaser
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Jorge Luis Alvarezzo
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Silja Hauksdуttir
Assistant Location Manager
O:Production

Marjorie Rudick
Assistant Production Coordinator
O:Production

Curtis Corbitt
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Kelly Wills
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Olafur Jуnasson
Assistant Property Master
O:Art

Evan Godfrey
Executive Producer's Assistant
O:Production

John Lee
Associate Editor
O:Editing

Shannon Deats
Best Boy Grip
O:Camera

Kelly Mitchell
Camera Production Assistant
O:Camera

John Thellend
Carpenter
O:Crew

Keith Church
Catering
O:Crew

Erlingur Orn Karlsson
Catering
O:Crew

Gudmundur Kokkur
Catering
O:Crew

Nathaniel West
Concept Artist
O:Art

Steve Burg
Concept Artist
O:Art

Darrel D. Bricker
Construction Foreman
O:Art

Dawna Hammond
Construction Foreman
O:Art

Charlie Campbell
Construction Foreman
O:Art

Jim Bruder
Construction Foreman
O:Art

Jody Schoffner
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Laura Wong
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Lauren Pratto
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Leticia Sandoval
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Maureen O'Heron
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Sophia Coronado
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Maria K.M. Sundeen
Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Laura Bagano
Craft Service
O:Crew

Avar Johannsson
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Peter Clemence
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Ryan Monro
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Tim Milligan
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

George Santo Pietro
Dolly Grip
O:Camera

Cammie Caira
Driver
O:Crew

Kevin Caira
Driver
O:Crew

Richard Maginnis
Driver
O:Crew

Bruce Toy
Driver
O:Crew

C.J. Hannis
Driver
O:Crew

Andrew Thom
Electrician
O:Lighting

Jerardo Gomez
Electrician
O:Lighting

Paul Postal
Electrician
O:Lighting

Steven D. Castaneda
Electrician
O:Lighting

Thorir G. Agustsson
Electrician
O:Lighting

Sean Ricigliano
Epk Camera Operator
O:Camera

Jonathan Clark
Loader
O:Crew

Jan Gillan
First Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Nolan B. Medrano
First Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Jennifer Omoth
First Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Lena Schmigalla
First Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Gregory Irwin
First Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Philip Shanahan
First Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Doug Lavender
First Assistant Camera
O:Camera

Nilo Otero
First Assistant Director
O:Directing

Laura Rindner
First Assistant Editor
O:Editing

Phillis Lehmer
Graphic Designer
O:Art

Brandon Flohr
Grip
O:Camera

Chris Cotterman
Grip
O:Camera

Don Telles
Grip
O:Camera

Donald Jones
Grip
O:Camera

Erica Thurlow
Grip
O:Camera

Erik F. Hill
Grip
O:Camera

Hallgrimur Oddsson
Grip
O:Camera

James Viera
Grip
O:Camera

Jeffrey A. Johnson
Grip
O:Camera

Justin Moran-Duquette
Grip
O:Camera

Nick Liampetchakul
Grip
O:Camera

Robert Ikeda
Grip
O:Camera

Sean Frohardt
Grip
O:Camera

Wilson Weaver
Grip
O:Camera

Alex Kuchera
Grip
O:Camera

Helgi G. Thoroddsen
Grip
O:Camera

Deborah Kliewer
Hairstylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Craig Hosking
Pilot
O:Crew

David Paris
Pilot
O:Crew

Linda Benavente-Notaro
Key Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Robin Borman-Wizan
Key Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Stacia Lang
Key Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Atli Thor
Key Grip
O:Camera

Herb Ault
Key Grip
O:Camera

John Kuchera
Key Grip
O:Camera

John Isaacs
Key Hair Stylist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Oscar Gomez
Key Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Mike Larrabee
Lead Painter
O:Art

Raff Sarabia
Lead Painter
O:Art

Amelia Doescher
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Egill Antonsson
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Francis Padilla
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Ingvar Stefánsson
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Joshua Whitford
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Landin Walsh
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Stefan Wilking
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Vincent Varga
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Dustin Gardner
Lighting Technician
O:Lighting

Árni Björn Helgason
Line Producer
O:Production

Keomanee Vilaythong
Location Manager
O:Production

Fridrik Ásmundsson
Location Manager
O:Production

Tammy Fox
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Kentaro Yano
Prosthetics
O:Costume & Make-Up

Kentaro Yano
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Pearl Louie
Makeup Artist
O:Costume & Make-Up

Adam Mull
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Gregory Jein
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Adam Gelbart
Modeling
O:Visual Effects

Andrea Ficele
Negative Cutter
O:Editing

Jim Hall
Negative Cutter
O:Editing

Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
O:Editing

Todd Baillere
Negative Cutter
O:Editing

Tom Callinicos
On Set Dresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Steven Kajorinne
On Set Dresser
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jeremy Turley
Painter
O:Art

Chauntel Swann
Painter
O:Art

Bobbie Shay
Post Production Assistant
O:Crew

Jeremy Gladen
Post Production Assistant
O:Crew

Katrina Carrasco
Post Production Assistant
O:Crew

Christian Feldhaus
Production Accountant
O:Production

Gene Strange
Production Accountant
O:Production

Alex Solano
Production Assistant
O:Production

Brandon Stewart
Production Assistant
O:Production

Chris Raby
Production Assistant
O:Production

Emily Hoang
Production Assistant
O:Production

Ron Landry
Production Assistant
O:Production

Ashley MacMillan
Production Assistant
O:Production

Mark Laws
Production Assistant
O:Production

Sarah Jane Trohimchuck
Production Assistant
O:Production

Stephen Kievit
Production Assistant
O:Production

Zach Clossin
Production Assistant
O:Production

Finnur Karlsson
Production Assistant
O:Production

Metusalem Bjornsson
Production Assistant
O:Production

Heidrun T. Haralsdottir
Production Assistant
O:Production

Sigridur Sigga Marrow
Production Assistant
O:Production

Helen Medrano
Production Controller
O:Crew

Karla Torres
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Sonny Nguyen
Prop Maker
O:Crew

Ken Wills
Property Master
O:Art

Brent Heyning
Props
O:Art

John R. Manocchia
Rigging Gaffer
O:Lighting

Bernie Hagadorn
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Chris Duffy
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Don Domino
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Hugh McCallum
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Jeff Therieau
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Jose F. Barrios
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Matt Almas
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Craig Abele
Sculptor
O:Art

Duncan Crawford
Sculptor
O:Art

Richard S. Wilson
Second Assistant Accountant
O:Production

Tulio Duenas
Second Assistant "A" Camera
O:Camera

Dan Schroer
Second Assistant "B" Camera
O:Camera

Brandon Lambdin
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Gary Hawes
Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Valgeir Gunnlaugsson
Second Second Assistant Director
O:Directing

Edwin Amell
Security Coordinator
O:Crew

Mary Hyde-Kerr
Set Costumer
O:Costume & Make-Up

Jack Crowells
Set Dresser
O:Art

Mark Blaydes
Set Medic
O:Crew

Kevin A. Canamar
Set Medic
O:Crew

George Williams III
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Gianna Isabella
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Hrefna Hagalin
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Jana Maria Gudmundsdottir
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Kate Hennessy
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Mitchell Kelly
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Lindsey Fredieu
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Olivia McCallum
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Spencer Taylor
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Thorunn Gudlaugsdottir
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Scott Corban Sikma
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew

Amanda Paller
Special Effects
O:Crew

Dom Smart
Special Effects
O:Crew

Don Dolan
Special Effects
O:Crew

Gary Paller
Special Effects
O:Crew

Rodney Dolan
Special Effects
O:Crew

Todd Bilawchuk
Special Effects
O:Crew

Jeffrey Butterworth
Special Effects
O:Crew

Stewart DePass
Special Effects
O:Crew

Matthew J. Downey
Special Effects Assistant
O:Crew

Arthur Clever
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Darren McCormick
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Francis J. Ayre Jr.
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Jуn Andri Guрmundsson
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Mark Stanton
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Michael Rifkin
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Neil Garland
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Robin Reilly
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Ronald Epstein
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Ryan Arndt
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Scott Roark
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Terry Hambleton
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

David Jonasson
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

Robert L. Slater
Special Effects Technician
O:Crew

David B. Clark
Standby Painter
O:Art

Michelle Faye Fraser
Still Photographer
O:Camera

Marsha Ivins
Technical Advisor
O:Crew

Jason Z. Kemp
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Megan Shank
Third Assistant Director
O:Directing

Steinarr Logi Nesheim
Transportation Captain
O:Crew

Tyler Miller
Transportation Captain
O:Crew

Robert J. Morton
Transportation Captain
O:Crew

Clyde R. Maliauka
Transportation Coordinator
O:Crew

Grant McPhee
Transportation Coordinator
O:Crew

Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Daniel M. Stillman
Unit Production Manager
O:Production

Alex M. Cacciarelli
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Mike Pickel
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

Matt Hillyer
Video Assist Operator
O:Crew

James Carlson
Additional Music
O:Crew

Gavin Greenaway
Conductor
O:Sound

Richard Harvey
Conductor
O:Sound

Czarina Russell
Music Consultant
O:Sound

Christian Wenger
Score Engineer
O:Crew

Mark Berrow
Musician
O:Sound

Rachel Bolt
Musician
O:Sound

Nicholas Bucknall
Musician
O:Sound

Benedict Cruft
Musician
O:Sound

Boguslav Kostecki
Musician
O:Sound

Anna Noakes
Musician
O:Sound

Andrew Pask
Musician
O:Sound

Frank Ricotti
Musician
O:Sound

Mary Scully
Musician
O:Sound

Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi
Musician
O:Sound

Wood Andy
Musician
O:Sound

Steve Mair
Musician
O:Sound

Roger Sayer
Musician
O:Sound

David Arch
Musician
O:Sound

Chas Smith
Musician
O:Sound

Tom Pigott-Smith
Musician
O:Sound

Ann Marie Simpson
Musician
O:Sound

Carl Rydlund
Orchestrator
O:Sound

Geoff Foster
Scoring Mixer
O:Sound

Alan Meyerson
Scoring Mixer
O:Sound

Chuck Choi
Score Engineer
O:Crew

Chris Craker
Music Score Producer
O:Sound

Leland Cox
Score Engineer
O:Crew

Jacqueline Friedberg
Score Engineer
O:Crew

Stephanie McNally
Score Engineer
O:Crew

Michael Babcock
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
O:Sound

Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
O:Sound

Michael Primmer
Boom Operator
O:Sound

Murray Forward
Boom Operator
O:Sound

David Lowry
Animation Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Benjamin Charles
Color Assistant
O:Editing

Sam Horgan
Color Assistant
O:Editing

Scott R. Anderson
Color Assistant
O:Editing

Colin P. Brown
Colorist
O:Editing

Julia Reinhard
Compositing Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Camille Paleni
Compositor
O:Crew

Jon Chesson
Compositor
O:Crew

Kalle Peterson
Compositor
O:Crew

Thomas Banner
Compositor
O:Crew

Joe Wehmeyer
Data Wrangler
O:Camera

Garry Maddison
Digital Color Timer
O:Editing

Alessandro Zanforlin
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Claudio Bassi
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Frank Petit
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Jaume Creus
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Jim O'Hagan
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Jonathan Bot
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Laide Agunbiade
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Luís Tinoco
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Nic Hodgkinson
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Olivier Ryard
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Sebastian Schütt
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Sinisa Radosavljevic
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Thomas R. Steiner
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Thomas Salama
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Tom Whittington
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Travis Porter
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Samual Dawes
Digital Compositor
O:Visual Effects

Jeffrey Jasper
Digital Effects Supervisor
O:Crew

Blake Winder
Compositing Lead
O:Visual Effects

Chris Cooper
Matchmove Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Simon Pynn
Matchmove Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Bret Lu
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Sullivan Richard
Matte Painter
O:Visual Effects

Faraz Hameed
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Katie Linahon
Production Coordinator
O:Production

Leah Sargent
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Aaron Noordally
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Abhishek Chaturvedi
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Andrea Chua
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Jerrod Tan
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Kew Lin
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Kross Wong
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Mary Mullan
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Matt Cameron
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Michael Jeff Baldemoro
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Muhammad Hidayat Bin Isnin
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Nicolas Millot
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Riccardo Mascia
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Ruiting Wang
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Sammy Wu
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Sim Chuan Xiong
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Wayne Chan
Rotoscoping Artist
O:Visual Effects

Brandon Seifert
Senior Modeller
O:Visual Effects

Chris Hawthorne
Senior Modeller
O:Visual Effects

Adam Broderick
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Carl Fairweather
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

David Schott
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Eliot Speed
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Jon Capleton
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Kenzo Tee
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Leigh Russell
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Pete Polyakov
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Robin Aristorenas
VFX Artist
O:Visual Effects

Joe DeWalt Brown
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Joseph A. Zaki
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Will Lucas
Visual Effects
O:Visual Effects

Jim Thibo
Visual Effects Camera
O:Visual Effects

Gretel Ng
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Katie Stetson
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Kirsty Davies
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Linda Barsotti
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Mariluz Noto
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Maximillian McNair MacEwan
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Monica Østbø Østgård
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Monifa Andrew
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Sze Jia Eng
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Timothy Trimmings
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Tyler Ott
Visual Effects Coordinator
O:Visual Effects

Mark H. Weingartner
VFX Director of Photography
O:Visual Effects

Tim Angulo
VFX Director of Photography
O:Visual Effects

Simon J. Williams
Visual Effects Editor
O:Crew

Anne Putnam Kolbe
Executive Visual Effects Producer
O:Crew

Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
Executive Visual Effects Producer
O:Crew

David Sanger
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Kevin Elam
Visual Effects Producer
O:Visual Effects

Tien Nguyen
Visual Effects Production Assistant
O:Visual Effects

Allison Gardner
Visual Effects Production Manager
O:Visual Effects

Daniel Maund
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

David Moraton
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Junaid Syed
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Lee Tibbetts
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Thomas J. Burton
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Tosin Akinwoye
Visual Effects Technical Director
O:Visual Effects

Ian Hunter
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Paul J. Franklin
Visual Effects Supervisor
O:Visual Effects

Mark Weingarten
Sound Mixer
O:Sound

Christopher Nolan
Director
O:Directing

Adam Cole
Post Production Coordinator
O:Production

Jonathan Gomez
Rigging Grip
O:Lighting

Tighe Gill
Production Assistant
O:Production

Adriene Wyse
Camera Loader
O:Camera

Mousy McCallum
Set Production Assistant
O:Crew
Snap Shot
Status: Released
Released on:
05 November 2014

Write a review


Latest reviews
No Reviews Yet!
Be the first one to write a review!

Recomended Movies
Cobb, a skilled thief who commits corporate espionage by infiltrating the subconscious of his targets is offered a chance to regain his old life as payment for a task considered to be impossible: "inception", the implantation of another person's idea into a target's subconscious.

Inception

Light years from Earth, 26 years after being abducted, Peter Quill finds himself the prime target of a manhunt after discovering an orb wanted by Ronan the Accuser.

Guardians of the Galaxy

During a manned mission to Mars, Astronaut Mark Watney is presumed dead after a fierce storm and left behind by his crew. But Watney has survived and finds himself stranded and alone on the hostile planet. With only meager supplies, he must draw upon his ingenuity, wit and spirit to subsist and find a way to signal to Earth that he is alive.

The Martian

With his wife's disappearance having become the focus of an intense media circus, a man sees the spotlight turned on him when it's suspected that he may not be innocent.

Gone Girl

Batman raises the stakes in his war on crime. With the help of Lt. Jim Gordon and District Attorney Harvey Dent, Batman sets out to dismantle the remaining criminal organizations that plague the streets. The partnership proves to be effective, but they soon find themselves prey to a reign of chaos unleashed by a rising criminal mastermind known to the terrified citizens of Gotham as the Joker.

The Dark Knight

Princess Leia is captured and held hostage by the evil Imperial forces in their effort to take over the galactic Empire. Venturesome Luke Skywalker and dashing captain Han Solo team together with the loveable robot duo R2-D2 and C-3PO to rescue the beautiful princess and restore peace and justice in the Empire.

Star Wars

Predestination chronicles the life of a Temporal Agent sent on an intricate series of time-travel journeys designed to prevent future killers from committing their crimes. Now, on his final assignment, the Agent must stop the one criminal that has eluded him throughout time and prevent a devastating attack in which thousands of lives will be lost.

Predestination

An apocalyptic story set in the furthest reaches of our planet, in a stark desert landscape where humanity is broken, and most everyone is crazed fighting for the necessities of life. Within this world exist two rebels on the run who just might be able to restore order.

Mad Max: Fury Road

Dr. Ryan Stone, a brilliant medical engineer on her first Shuttle mission, with veteran astronaut Matt Kowalsky in command of his last flight before retiring. But on a seemingly routine spacewalk, disaster strikes. The Shuttle is destroyed, leaving Stone and Kowalsky completely alone-tethered to nothing but each other and spiraling out into the blackness of space. The deafening silence tells them they have lost any link to Earth and any chance for rescue. As fear turns to panic, every gulp of air eats away at what little oxygen is left. But the only way home may be to go further out into the terrifying expanse of space.

Gravity

A ticking-time-bomb insomniac and a slippery soap salesman channel primal male aggression into a shocking new form of therapy. Their concept catches on, with underground "fight clubs" forming in every town, until an eccentric gets in the way and ignites an out-of-control spiral toward oblivion.

Fight Club

A special bond develops between plus-sized inflatable robot Baymax, and prodigy Hiro Hamada, who team up with a group of friends to form a band of high-tech heroes.

Big Hero 6

Katniss Everdeen reluctantly becomes the symbol of a mass rebellion against the autocratic Capitol.

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1

Based on the real life story of legendary cryptanalyst Alan Turing, the film portrays the nail-biting race against time by Turing and his brilliant team of code-breakers at Britain's top-secret Government Code and Cypher School at Bletchley Park, during the darkest days of World War II.

The Imitation Game

The origin story of former Special Forces operative turned mercenary Wade Wilson, who, after being subjected to a rogue experiment that leaves him with accelerated healing powers, adopts the alter ego Deadpool. Armed with his new abilities and a dark, twisted sense of humor, Deadpool hunts down the man who nearly destroyed his life.

Deadpool

Twenty-two years after the events of Jurassic Park, Isla Nublar now features a fully functioning dinosaur theme park, Jurassic World, as originally envisioned by John Hammond.

Jurassic World

A mysterious story of two magicians whose intense rivalry leads them on a life-long battle for supremacy -- full of obsession, deceit and jealousy with dangerous and deadly consequences.

The Prestige

With the help of a German bounty hunter, a freed slave sets out to rescue his wife from a brutal Mississippi plantation owner.

Django Unchained

The story of the miraculous evacuation of Allied soldiers from Belgium, Britain, Canada and France, who were cut off and surrounded by the German army from the beaches and harbour of Dunkirk between May 26th and June 4th 1940 during World War II.

Dunkirk

Ex-hitman John Wick comes out of retirement to track down the gangsters that took everything from him.

John Wick

Following the death of District Attorney Harvey Dent, Batman assumes responsibility for Dent's crimes to protect the late attorney's reputation and is subsequently hunted by the Gotham City Police Department. Eight years later, Batman encounters the mysterious Selina Kyle and the villainous Bane, a new terrorist leader who overwhelms Gotham's finest. The Dark Knight resurfaces to protect a city that has branded him an enemy.

The Dark Knight Rises


Previews
Behind The Scenes vs. Actual Movie Scene
Murph Saves The World - Full Scene
Docking Scene
“Tidal Wave" Full Scene